KEGG Orthology (KO) - Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 Metabolism
 
   Overview
 
   Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:ebl00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:ebl00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:ebl00030]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:ebl00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:ebl00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:ebl00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:ebl00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:ebl00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:ebl00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:ebl00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:ebl00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:ebl00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:ebl00650]
       ECD_02692 yqeF; acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase
       ECD_02151 atoB; acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase
       ECD_03737 fadB; fused 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase/delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase/enoyl-CoA hydratase/3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       ECD_02265 yfcX; fused enoyl-CoA hydratase and epimerase and isomerase/3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       ECD_02148 atoD; acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase, alpha subunit
       ECD_02149 atoA; acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase, beta subunit
       ECD_01663 ydiF; fused predicted acetyl-CoA:acetoacetyl-CoA transferase: alpha subunit/beta subunit
       ECD_01215 adhE; fused acetaldehyde-CoA dehydrogenase/iron-dependent alcohol dehydrogenase/pyruvate-formate lyase deactivase
       ECD_00305 mhpF; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase
       ECD_01770 yeaU; predicted dehydrogenase
       ECD_00683 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit
       ECD_00684 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase, FeS subunit
       ECD_00681 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b556 large membrane subunit
       ECD_00682 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b556 small membrane subunit
       ECD_04026 frdA; fumarate reductase
       ECD_04025 frdB; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), Fe-S subunit
       ECD_04024 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
       ECD_04023 frdD; fumarate reductase subunit D
       ECD_03365 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01451 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01279 goaG; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       ECD_02518 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
       ECD_02517 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase I, NADP-dependent
       ECD_01482 yneI; predicted aldehyde dehydrogenase
       ECD_03767 yihU; predicted oxidoreductase with NAD(P)-binding Rossmann-fold domain
       ECD_02981 tdcE; pyruvate formate-lyase 4/2-ketobutyrate formate-lyase
       ECD_00790 ybiW; predicted pyruvate formate lyase
       ECD_00907 pflB; pyruvate formate lyase I
       ECD_03836 pflD; predicted formate acetyltransferase 2 (pyruvate formate lyase II)
       ECD_01349 ydbK; fused predicted pyruvate-flavodoxin oxidoreductase: conserved protein/conserved protein/FeS binding protein
       ECD_00079 ilvI; acetolactate synthase III large subunit
       ECD_03555 ilvB; acetolactate synthase large subunit
       ECD_03646 ilvG; acetolactate synthase II, valine insensitive, large subunit
       ECD_00080 ilvH; acetolactate synthase small subunit
       ECD_03554 ilvN; acetolactate synthase small subunit
       ECD_03647 ilvM; acetolactate synthase II, small subunit
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K01825 fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
K01034 atoD; acetate CoA/acetoacetate CoA-transferase alpha subunit [EC:2.8.3.8 2.8.3.9]
K01035 atoA; acetate CoA/acetoacetate CoA-transferase beta subunit [EC:2.8.3.8 2.8.3.9]
K19709 ydiF; acetate CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.8]
K04072 adhE; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.1.1.1]
K04073 mhpF; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10]
K07246 ttuC; tartrate dehydrogenase/decarboxylase / D-malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.93 4.1.1.73 1.1.1.83]
K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1 1.3.5.4]
K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1 1.3.5.4]
K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, cytochrome b subunit
K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, membrane anchor subunit
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00245 frdB; fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00246 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
K00247 frdD; fumarate reductase subunit D
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
K08324 sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
K08318 yihU; 4-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase / sulfolactaldehyde 3-reductase [EC:1.1.1.61 1.1.1.373]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K03737 por; pyruvate-ferredoxin/flavodoxin oxidoreductase [EC:1.2.7.1 1.2.7.-]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K11258 ilvM; acetolactate synthase II small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:ebl00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:ebl00562]
 
   Energy metabolism
 
   Lipid metabolism
 
   Nucleotide metabolism
 
   Amino acid metabolism
     00250 Alanine, aspartate and glutamate metabolism [PATH:ebl00250]
       ECD_00932 aspC; aspartate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       ECD_02468 nadB; L-aspartate oxidase
       ECD_02787 ansB; periplasmic L-asparaginase II
       ECD_01736 ansA; cytoplasmic asparaginase I
       ECD_03628 asnA; asparagine synthetase AsnA
       ECD_00631 asnB; asparagine synthetase B
       ECD_02215 yfbQ; aspartate aminotransferase
       ECD_04009 aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase
       ECD_03038 argG; argininosuccinate synthase
       ECD_03845 argH; argininosuccinate lyase
       ECD_04044 purA; adenylosuccinate synthetase
       ECD_01129 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase
       ECD_04113 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit
       ECD_04112 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
       ECD_03365 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01451 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01279 goaG; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       ECD_02518 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
       ECD_02517 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase I, NADP-dependent
       ECD_01482 yneI; predicted aldehyde dehydrogenase
       ECD_03077 gltB; glutamate synthase, large subunit
       ECD_03078 gltD; glutamate synthase, 4Fe-4S protein, small subunit
       ECD_01730 gdhA; glutamate dehydrogenase
       ECD_01017 putA; fused DNA-binding transcriptional regulator/proline dehydrogenase/pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase
       ECD_03755 glnA; glutamine synthetase
       ECD_00037 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit
       ECD_00036 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit
       ECD_00436 ybaS; predicted glutaminase
       ECD_01481 yneH; predicted glutaminase
       ECD_03613 glmS; D-fructose-6-phosphate amidotransferase
       ECD_02237 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase
K00813 aspC; aspartate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.1]
K00278 nadB; L-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.16]
K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
K01914 asnA; aspartate--ammonia ligase [EC:6.3.1.1]
K01953 asnB; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
K01744 aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase [EC:4.3.1.1]
K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
K00610 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
K08324 sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
K00262 E1.4.1.4; glutamate dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.4.1.4]
K13821 putA; RHH-type transcriptional regulator, proline utilization regulon repressor / proline dehydrogenase / delta 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.2 1.2.1.88]
K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
K00820 glmS; glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
     00260 Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism [PATH:ebl00260]
     00270 Cysteine and methionine metabolism [PATH:ebl00270]
     00280 Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation [PATH:ebl00280]
     00290 Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis [PATH:ebl00290]
     00300 Lysine biosynthesis [PATH:ebl00300]
     00310 Lysine degradation [PATH:ebl00310]
     00220 Arginine biosynthesis [PATH:ebl00220]
     00330 Arginine and proline metabolism [PATH:ebl00330]
     00340 Histidine metabolism [PATH:ebl00340]
     00350 Tyrosine metabolism [PATH:ebl00350]
     00360 Phenylalanine metabolism [PATH:ebl00360]
     00380 Tryptophan metabolism [PATH:ebl00380]
     00400 Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis [PATH:ebl00400]
     01007 Amino acid related enzymes [BR:ebl01007]
 
   Metabolism of other amino acids
     00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ebl00410]
       ECD_00130 panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase precursor
       ECD_03365 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01451 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01279 goaG; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent
       ECD_02518 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
       ECD_00120 speE; spermidine synthase
       ECD_01358 tynA; tyramine oxidase, copper-requiring
       ECD_01401 ydcW; medium chain aldehyde dehydrogenase
       ECD_00132 panC; pantoate-beta-alanine ligase
       ECD_02075 yeiT; predicted oxidoreductase
       ECD_02076 yeiA; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase
       ECD_02706 ygeZ; dihydropyrimidinase
       ECD_03737 fadB; fused 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase/delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase/enoyl-CoA hydratase/3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       ECD_02265 yfcX; fused enoyl-CoA hydratase and epimerase and isomerase/3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
K01579 panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.11]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
K00276 AOC3; primary-amine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.21]
K00137 prr; aminobutyraldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.19]
K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
K17722 preT; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreT [EC:1.3.1.1]
K17723 preA; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreA [EC:1.3.1.1]
K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
K01825 fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
     00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:ebl00430]
       ECD_03365 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01451 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       ECD_03296 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase periplasmic precursor
       ECD_00318 tauD; taurine dioxygenase
       ECD_02222 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase
       ECD_02221 ackA; acetate kinase
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K03119 tauD; taurine dioxygenase [EC:1.14.11.17]
K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
     00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism [PATH:ebl00440]
     00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:ebl00450]
     00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:ebl00460]
     00471 D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism [PATH:ebl00471]
     00472 D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism
     00473 D-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ebl00473]
     00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:ebl00480]
 
   Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   Enzyme families
 
 Genetic Information Processing
 
 Environmental Information Processing
 
 Cellular Processes
 
   Transport and catabolism
 
   Cell growth and death
 
   Cellular community - eukaryotes
 
   Cellular community - prokaryotes
     02024 Quorum sensing [PATH:ebl02024]
       ECD_02542 ygaG; S-ribosylhomocysteinase
       ECD_04039 hfq; RNA-binding protein Hfq
       ECD_01238 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I
       ECD_00707 aroG; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, phenylalanine repressible
       ECD_02490 aroF; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, tyrosine-repressible
       ECD_01673 aroH; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, tryptophan repressible
       ECD_02898 ygiY; sensory histidine kinase in two-component regulatory system with QseB
       ECD_02897 ygiX; DNA-binding response regulator in two-component regulatory system with QseC
       ECD_02448 yfhK; predicted sensory kinase in two-component system
       ECD_02446 yfhA; predicted DNA-binding response regulator in two-component system
       ECD_01863 flhD; transcriptional activator FlhD
       ECD_01862 flhC; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator with FlhD
       ECD_00651 kdpE; DNA-binding response regulator in two-component regulatory system with KdpD
       ECD_03365 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01451 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent
       ECD_01450 xasA; predicted glutamate:gamma-aminobutyric acid antiporter
       ECD_01473 yneA; AI2 transporter
       ECD_01472 ydeZ; AI2 transporter
       ECD_01474 yneB; hypothetical protein
       ECD_01475 yneC; autoinducer-2 (AI-2) modifying protein LsrG
       ECD_01397 ydcS; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       ECD_01400 ydcV; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       ECD_01399 ydcU; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       ECD_01398 ydcT; predicted spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit
       ECD_03307 livK; leucine transporter subunit
       ECD_03309 livJ; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       ECD_03306 livH; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       ECD_03305 livM; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       ECD_03304 livG; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       ECD_03303 livF; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit
       ECD_01262 yciR; modulator of Rnase II stability
       ECD_01775 fadD; acyl-CoA synthase
       ECD_03208 crp; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator
       ECD_03918 zur; DNA-binding transcriptional repressor, Zn(II)-binding
       ECD_01254 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II protein
       ECD_00362 ribD; fused diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase and 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino) uracil reductase
       ECD_01404 ydcZ; predicted inner membrane protein
       ECD_02462 lepB; leader peptidase (signal peptidase I)
       ECD_01217 oppA; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       ECD_01307 mppA; murein tripeptide (L-ala-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-DAP) transporter subunit
       ECD_01218 oppB; oligopeptide permease ABC transporter membrane protein
       ECD_01219 oppC; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       ECD_01220 oppD; oligopeptide transporter ATP-binding component
       ECD_01221 oppF; oligopeptide transporter subunit
       ECD_00174 yaeL; zinc metallopeptidase
       ECD_01445 yddS; D-ala-D-a la transporter subunit
       ECD_02892 ygiS; predicted transporter subunit: periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily
       ECD_01444 yddR; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit
       ECD_01443 yddQ; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit
       ECD_01442 yddP; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit
       ECD_01441 yddO; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit
       ECD_03589 yidC; inner membrane protein translocase component YidC
       ECD_03857 secE; translocase
       ECD_03040 secG; protein-export membrane protein
       ECD_03151 prlA; protein translocase subunit SecY
       ECD_00355 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
       ECD_00099 secA; translocase
       ECD_03313 ftsY; fused Signal Recognition Particle (SRP) receptor: membrane binding protein/conserved protein
       ECD_03467 secB; export protein SecB
       ECD_02499 ffh; Signal Recognition Particle (SRP) component with 4.5S RNA (ffs)
K07173 luxS; S-ribosylhomocysteine lyase [EC:4.4.1.21]
K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
K01657 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I [EC:4.1.3.27]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K07645 qseC; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase QseC [EC:2.7.13.3]
K07666 qseB; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator QseB
K07711 glrK; two-component system, NtrC family, sensor histidine kinase GlrK [EC:2.7.13.3]
K07715 glrR; two-component system, NtrC family, response regulator GlrR
K02403 flhD; flagellar transcriptional activator FlhD
K02402 flhC; flagellar transcriptional activator FlhC
K07667 kdpE; two-component system, OmpR family, KDP operon response regulator KdpE
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K20265 gadC; glutamate:GABA antiporter
K10555 lsrB; AI-2 transport system substrate-binding protein
K10557 lsrD; AI-2 transport system permease protein
K08321 lsrF; 3-hydroxy-5-phosphonooxypentane-2,4-dione thiolase [EC:2.3.1.245]
K11530 lsrG; (4S)-4-hydroxy-5-phosphonooxypentane-2,3-dione isomerase [EC:5.3.1.32]
K02055 ABC.SP.S; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system substrate-binding protein
K02053 ABC.SP.P; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system permease protein
K02054 ABC.SP.P1; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system permease protein
K02052 ABC.SP.A; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system ATP-binding protein
K01999 livK; branched-chain amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
K01999 livK; branched-chain amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
K01997 livH; branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein
K01998 livM; branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein
K01995 livG; branched-chain amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein
K01996 livF; branched-chain amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein
K14051 gmr; c-di-GMP phosphodiesterase Gmr [EC:3.1.4.52]
K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
K09823 zur; Fur family transcriptional regulator, zinc uptake regulator
K01497 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:3.5.4.25]
K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
K09936 TC.BAT2; bacterial/archaeal transporter family-2 protein
K03100 lepB; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
K15583 oppD; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
K11749 rseP; regulator of sigma E protease [EC:3.4.24.-]
K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
K02034 ABC.PE.P1; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
K02031 ABC.PE.A; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
K02032 ABC.PE.A1; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA
K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
K03071 secB; preprotein translocase subunit SecB
K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
     05111 Biofilm formation - Vibrio cholerae
     02025 Biofilm formation - Pseudomonas aeruginosa
     02026 Biofilm formation - Escherichia coli [PATH:ebl02026]
 
   Cell motility
 
 Organismal Systems
 
 Human Diseases

[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: April 27, 2017