KEGG Orthology (KO) - Escherichia coli 55989 (EAEC)

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 Metabolism
 
   Overview
 
   Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:eck00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:eck00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:eck00030]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:eck00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:eck00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:eck00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:eck00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:eck00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:eck00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:eck00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:eck00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:eck00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:eck00650]
       EC55989_3121 yqeF; Acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase 
       EC55989_1531 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase 
       EC55989_4321 fadB; fused 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase and delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase and enoyl-CoA hydratase; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase 
       EC55989_2585 yfcX; fused enoyl-CoA hydratase and epimerase and isomerase; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase 
       EC55989_1529 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase-isomerase 
       EC55989_1861 ydiF; short chain acyl-CoA transferase: fused alpha subunit; beta subunit
       EC55989_1337 adhE; fused acetaldehyde-CoA dehydrogenase; iron-dependent alcohol dehydrogenase; pyruvate-formate lyase deactivase 
       EC55989_0358 mhpF; acetaldehyde-CoA dehydrogenase II, NAD-binding 
       EC55989_1973 yeaU; putative tartrate dehydrogenase
       EC55989_0707 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase, flavoprotein subunit 
       EC55989_0708 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase, FeS subunit 
       EC55989_0705 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase, membrane subunit, binds cytochrome b556
       EC55989_0706 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase, membrane subunit, binds cytochrome b556
       EC55989_4711 frdA; fumarate reductase (anaerobic) catalytic and NAD/flavoprotein subunit 
       EC55989_4710 frdB; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), Fe-S subunit 
       EC55989_4709 frdC; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), membrane anchor subunit
       EC55989_4708 frdD; fumarate reductase (anaerobic), membrane anchor subunit
       EC55989_1625 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_3962 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_1464 puuE; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_2930 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_2929 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase I, NADP-dependent 
       EC55989_1658 yneI; putative aldehyde dehydrogenase
       EC55989_4353 putative oxidoreductase with NAD(P)-binding Rossmann-fold domain
       EC55989_0948 pflB; pyruvate formate lyase I 
       EC55989_4433 pflD; putative formate acetyltransferase 2 (pyruvate formate lyase II)
       EC55989_3531 tdcE; pyruvate formate-lyase 4/2-ketobutyrate formate-lyase 
       EC55989_0868 ybiW; putative glycyl radical cofactor protein
       EC55989_1513 ydbK; putative 2-oxoacid-flavodoxin fused oxidoreductase:conserved protein; 4Fe-4S cluster binding protein
       EC55989_0074 ilvI; acetolactate synthase III, large subunit 
       EC55989_4240 ilvG; Acetolactate synthase isozyme II large subunit (ALS-II) (Acetohydroxy-acid synthase II large subunit) (AHAS-II) 
       EC55989_4139 ilvB; acetolactate synthase I, large subunit 
       EC55989_0075 ilvH; acetolactate synthase III, thiamin-dependent, small subunit 
       EC55989_4138 ilvN; acetolactate synthase I, small subunit 
       EC55989_4241 ilvM; acetolactate synthase II, small subunit 
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K00074 paaH; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
K01825 fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
K19709 ydiF; acetate CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.8]
K04072 adhE; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.1.1.1]
K04073 mhpF; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10]
K07246 ttuC; tartrate dehydrogenase/decarboxylase / D-malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.93 4.1.1.73 1.1.1.83]
K00239 sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1 1.3.5.4]
K00240 sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1 1.3.5.4]
K00241 sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, cytochrome b subunit
K00242 sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase / fumarate reductase, membrane anchor subunit
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00245 frdB; fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00246 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
K00247 frdD; fumarate reductase subunit D
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
K08324 sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
K08318 yihU; 4-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase / sulfolactaldehyde 3-reductase [EC:1.1.1.61 1.1.1.373]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K03737 por; pyruvate-ferredoxin/flavodoxin oxidoreductase [EC:1.2.7.1 1.2.7.-]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01652 E2.2.1.6L; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K01653 E2.2.1.6S; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
K11258 ilvM; acetolactate synthase II small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:eck00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:eck00562]
 
   Energy metabolism
 
   Lipid metabolism
 
   Nucleotide metabolism
 
   Amino acid metabolism
     00250 Alanine, aspartate and glutamate metabolism [PATH:eck00250]
       EC55989_0977 aspC; aspartate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_2863 nadB; quinolinate synthase, L-aspartate oxidase (B protein) subunit 
       EC55989_1936 ansA; cytoplasmic L-asparaginase I 
       EC55989_3250 ansB; periplasmic L-asparaginase II 
       EC55989_4219 asnA; asparagine synthetase A 
       EC55989_0660 asnB; asparagine synthetase B 
       EC55989_2534 yfbQ; putative aminotransferase
       EC55989_4694 aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase 
       EC55989_3591 argG; argininosuccinate synthetase 
       EC55989_4442 argH; argininosuccinate lyase 
       EC55989_4732 purA; adenylosuccinate synthetase 
       EC55989_1244 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase 
       EC55989_4805 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase, catalytic subunit 
       EC55989_4804 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase, regulatory subunit
       EC55989_1625 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_3962 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_1464 puuE; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_2930 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_2929 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase I, NADP-dependent 
       EC55989_1658 yneI; putative aldehyde dehydrogenase
       EC55989_3630 gltB; glutamate synthase, large subunit 
       EC55989_3631 gltD; glutamate synthase, 4Fe-4S protein, small subunit 
       EC55989_1928 gdhA; glutamate dehydrogenase, NADP-specific 
       EC55989_1125 putA; fused DNA-binding transcriptional regulator; proline dehydrogenase; pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase 
       EC55989_4345 glnA; glutamine synthetase 
       EC55989_0032 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit 
       EC55989_0031 carA; carbamoyl phosphate synthetase small subunit, glutamine amidotransferase 
       EC55989_0498 ybaS; amidase, possibly glutaminase
       EC55989_1657 yneH; putative glutaminase
       EC55989_4204 glmS; L-glutamine:D-fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase 
       EC55989_2556 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase 
K00813 aspC; aspartate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.1]
K00278 nadB; L-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.16]
K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
K01424 E3.5.1.1; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
K01914 asnA; aspartate--ammonia ligase [EC:6.3.1.1]
K01953 asnB; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
K14260 alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
K01744 aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase [EC:4.3.1.1]
K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
K01939 purA; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
K01756 purB; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
K00609 pyrB; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
K00610 pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
K00135 gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
K08324 sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
K00265 gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
K00266 gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
K00262 E1.4.1.4; glutamate dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.4.1.4]
K13821 putA; RHH-type transcriptional regulator, proline utilization regulon repressor / proline dehydrogenase / delta 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.2 1.2.1.88]
K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
K01955 carB; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
K01956 carA; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
K01425 glsA; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
K00820 glmS; glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
K00764 purF; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
     00260 Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism [PATH:eck00260]
     00270 Cysteine and methionine metabolism [PATH:eck00270]
     00280 Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation [PATH:eck00280]
     00290 Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis [PATH:eck00290]
     00300 Lysine biosynthesis [PATH:eck00300]
     00310 Lysine degradation [PATH:eck00310]
     00220 Arginine biosynthesis [PATH:eck00220]
     00330 Arginine and proline metabolism [PATH:eck00330]
     00340 Histidine metabolism [PATH:eck00340]
     00350 Tyrosine metabolism [PATH:eck00350]
     00360 Phenylalanine metabolism [PATH:eck00360]
     00380 Tryptophan metabolism [PATH:eck00380]
     00400 Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis [PATH:eck00400]
     01007 Amino acid related enzymes [BR:eck01007]
 
   Metabolism of other amino acids
     00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:eck00410]
       EC55989_0125 panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase 
       EC55989_1625 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_3962 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_1464 puuE; GABA aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_2930 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_0114 speE; spermidine synthase (putrescine aminopropyltransferase) 
       EC55989_1522 tynA; tyramine oxidase, copper-requiring 
       EC55989_1576 ydcW; medium chain aldehyde dehydrogenase
       EC55989_0127 panC; pantothenate synthetase 
       EC55989_2396 yeiT; putative Fe-S cluster containing oxidoreductase subunit
       EC55989_2397 yeiA; putative oxidoreductase subunit
       EC55989_3160 hyuA; D-stereospecific phenylhydantoinase 
       EC55989_1529 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase-isomerase 
       EC55989_4321 fadB; fused 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase and delta(3)-cis-delta(2)-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase and enoyl-CoA hydratase; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase 
       EC55989_2585 yfcX; fused enoyl-CoA hydratase and epimerase and isomerase; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase 
K01579 panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.11]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00823 puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
K07250 gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
K00276 AOC3; primary-amine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.21]
K00137 prr; aminobutyraldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.19]
K01918 panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
K17722 preT; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreT [EC:1.3.1.1]
K17723 preA; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreA [EC:1.3.1.1]
K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
K01692 paaF; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
K01825 fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
K01782 fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
     00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:eck00430]
       EC55989_1625 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_3962 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_3855 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase 
       EC55989_0375 tauD; taurine dioxygenase, 2-oxoglutarate-dependent 
       EC55989_2541 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase 
       EC55989_2540 ackA; acetate kinase A and propionate kinase 2 
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K03119 tauD; taurine dioxygenase [EC:1.14.11.17]
K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
     00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism [PATH:eck00440]
     00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:eck00450]
     00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:eck00460]
     00471 D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism [PATH:eck00471]
     00472 D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism
     00473 D-Alanine metabolism [PATH:eck00473]
     00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:eck00480]
 
   Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   Enzyme families
 
 Genetic Information Processing
 
 Environmental Information Processing
 
 Cellular Processes
 
   Transport and catabolism
 
   Cell motility
 
   Cell growth and death
 
   Cellular community - eukaryotes
 
   Cellular community - prokaryotes
     02024 Quorum sensing [PATH:eck02024]
       EC55989_2954 luxS; S-ribosylhomocysteinase
       EC55989_4727 hfq; HF-I, host factor for RNA phage Q beta replication
       EC55989_1422 trpE; component I of anthranilate synthase 
       EC55989_1872 aroH; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, tryptophan repressible 
       EC55989_2890 aroF; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, tyrosine-repressible 
       EC55989_0733 aroG; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate-7-phosphate synthase, phenylalanine repressible 
       EC55989_3442 qseC; sensory histidine kinase in two-component regulatory system with QseB
       EC55989_3441 qseB; DNA-binding response regulator in two-component regulatory system with QseC
       EC55989_2842 yfhK; putative sensory kinase in two-component system
       EC55989_2840 yfhA; putative DNA-binding response regulator in two-component system
       EC55989_2071 flhD; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator with FlhC
       EC55989_2070 flhC; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator with FlhD
       EC55989_0678 kdpE; DNA-binding response regulator in two-component regulatory system with KdpD
       EC55989_2137 sdiA; DNA-binding transcriptional activator
       EC55989_1625 gadB; glutamate decarboxylase B, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_3962 gadA; glutamate decarboxylase A, PLP-dependent 
       EC55989_1624 gadC; glutamate:gamma-aminobutyric acid antiporter
       EC55989_1572 ydcS; putative spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit; periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily transporter
       EC55989_1575 ydcV; putative spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit; permease component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1574 ydcU; putative spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit; permease of ABC superfamily transporter
       EC55989_1573 ydcT; putative spermidine/putrescine transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily tranporter
       EC55989_3866 livK; leucine transporter subunit; periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_3868 livJ; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit; periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_3865 livH; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit; membrane component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_3864 livM; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit; membrane component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_3863 livG; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_3862 livF; leucine/isoleucine/valine transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_2171 rcsA; DNA-binding transcriptional activator, co-regulator with RcsB
       EC55989_1447 gmr; modulator of Rnase II stability
       EC55989_1978 fadD; acyl-CoA synthetase (long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA ligase) 
       EC55989_3763 crp; DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator
       EC55989_4539 zur; DNA-binding transcriptional repressor, Zn(II)-binding
       EC55989_1438 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II 
       EC55989_0424 ribD; fused diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase; 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino) uracil reductase 
       EC55989_1580 ydcZ; conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner membrane protein
       EC55989_2857 lepB; leader peptidase (signal peptidase I) 
       EC55989_1494 mppA; murein tripeptide (L-ala-gamma-D-glutamyl-meso-DAP) transporter subunit; periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1340 oppA; oligopeptide transporter subunit; periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1341 oppB; oligopeptide transporter subunit; membrane component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1342 oppC; oligopeptide transporter subunit; membrane component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1343 oppD; oligopeptide transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1344 oppF; oligopeptide transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_0170 yaeL; zinc metallopeptidase 
       EC55989_1619 ddpA; D-ala-D-a la transporter subunit; periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1618 ddpB; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit; membrane component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1617 ddpC; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit; membrane component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1616 ddpD; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_1615 ddpF; D-ala-D-ala transporter subunit; ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily
       EC55989_4176 yidC; cytoplasmic insertase into membrane protein, Sec system
       EC55989_4465 secE; preprotein translocase membrane subunit
       EC55989_3593 secG; preprotein translocase membrane subunit
       EC55989_3716 secY; preprotein translocase membrane subunit
       EC55989_0416 yajC; SecYEG protein translocase auxillary subunit
       EC55989_0094 secA; preprotein translocase subunit, ATPase
       EC55989_3872 ftsY; fused Signal Recognition Particle (SRP) receptor: membrane binding protein; conserved hypothetical protein
       EC55989_4076 secB; protein export chaperone
       EC55989_2899 ffh; Signal Recognition Particle (SRP) component with 4.5S RNA (ffs)
K07173 luxS; S-ribosylhomocysteine lyase [EC:4.4.1.21]
K03666 hfq; host factor-I protein
K01657 trpE; anthranilate synthase component I [EC:4.1.3.27]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K01626 E2.5.1.54; 3-deoxy-7-phosphoheptulonate synthase [EC:2.5.1.54]
K07645 qseC; two-component system, OmpR family, sensor histidine kinase QseC [EC:2.7.13.3]
K07666 qseB; two-component system, OmpR family, response regulator QseB
K07711 glrK; two-component system, NtrC family, sensor histidine kinase GlrK [EC:2.7.13.3]
K07715 glrR; two-component system, NtrC family, response regulator GlrR
K02403 flhD; flagellar transcriptional activator FlhD
K02402 flhC; flagellar transcriptional activator FlhC
K07667 kdpE; two-component system, OmpR family, KDP operon response regulator KdpE
K07782 sdiA; LuxR family transcriptional regulator, quorum-sensing system regulator SdiA
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K01580 E4.1.1.15; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
K20265 gadC; glutamate:GABA antiporter
K02055 ABC.SP.S; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system substrate-binding protein
K02053 ABC.SP.P; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system permease protein
K02054 ABC.SP.P1; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system permease protein
K02052 ABC.SP.A; putative spermidine/putrescine transport system ATP-binding protein
K01999 livK; branched-chain amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
K01999 livK; branched-chain amino acid transport system substrate-binding protein
K01997 livH; branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein
K01998 livM; branched-chain amino acid transport system permease protein
K01995 livG; branched-chain amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein
K01996 livF; branched-chain amino acid transport system ATP-binding protein
K07781 rcsA; LuxR family transcriptional regulator, capsular biosynthesis positive transcription factor
K14051 gmr; cyclic di-GMP phosphodiesterase Gmr [EC:3.1.4.52]
K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
K10914 crp; CRP/FNR family transcriptional regulator, cyclic AMP receptor protein
K09823 zur; Fur family transcriptional regulator, zinc uptake regulator
K01497 ribA; GTP cyclohydrolase II [EC:3.5.4.25]
K11752 ribD; diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine deaminase / 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino)uracil reductase [EC:3.5.4.26 1.1.1.193]
K09936 TC.BAT2; bacterial/archaeal transporter family-2 protein
K03100 lepB; signal peptidase I [EC:3.4.21.89]
K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
K15580 oppA; oligopeptide transport system substrate-binding protein
K15581 oppB; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
K15582 oppC; oligopeptide transport system permease protein
K15583 oppD; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
K10823 oppF; oligopeptide transport system ATP-binding protein
K11749 rseP; regulator of sigma E protease [EC:3.4.24.-]
K02035 ABC.PE.S; peptide/nickel transport system substrate-binding protein
K02033 ABC.PE.P; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
K02034 ABC.PE.P1; peptide/nickel transport system permease protein
K02031 ABC.PE.A; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
K02032 ABC.PE.A1; peptide/nickel transport system ATP-binding protein
K03217 yidC; YidC/Oxa1 family membrane protein insertase
K03073 secE; preprotein translocase subunit SecE
K03075 secG; preprotein translocase subunit SecG
K03076 secY; preprotein translocase subunit SecY
K03210 yajC; preprotein translocase subunit YajC
K03070 secA; preprotein translocase subunit SecA
K03110 ftsY; fused signal recognition particle receptor
K03071 secB; preprotein translocase subunit SecB
K03106 SRP54; signal recognition particle subunit SRP54 [EC:3.6.5.4]
     05111 Biofilm formation - vibrio cholerae
     02025 Biofilm formation - Pseudomonas aeruginosa
 
 Organismal Systems
 
 Human Diseases

[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: December 3, 2016