KEGG Organisms

[ Brite menu | Download htext ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level  5th Level 

 Eukaryotes (411)
 
   Animals (163)
     Vertebrates (99)
       Mammals (50)
         hsa  Homo sapiens (human)
         ptr  Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
         pps  Pan paniscus (bonobo)
         ggo  Gorilla gorilla gorilla (western lowland gorilla)
         pon  Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
         nle  Nomascus leucogenys (northern white-cheeked gibbon)
         mcc  Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
         mcf  Macaca fascicularis (crab-eating macaque)
         csab  Chlorocebus sabaeus (green monkey)
         rro  Rhinopithecus roxellana (golden snub-nosed monkey)
         rbb  Rhinopithecus bieti (black snub-nosed monkey)
         cjc  Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)
         sbq  Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis (Bolivian squirrel monkey)
         mmu  Mus musculus (mouse)
         rno  Rattus norvegicus (rat)
         cge  Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)
         ngi  Nannospalax galili (Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat)
         hgl  Heterocephalus glaber (naked mole rat)
         ccan  Castor canadensis (American beaver)
         ocu  Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)
         tup  Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew)
         cfa  Canis familiaris (dog)
         aml  Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
         umr  Ursus maritimus (polar bear)
         fca  Felis catus (domestic cat)
         ptg  Panthera tigris altaica (Amur tiger)
         aju  Acinonyx jubatus (cheetah)
         bta  Bos taurus (cow)
         bom  Bos mutus (wild yak)
         biu  Bos indicus (zebu cattle)
         phd  Pantholops hodgsonii (chiru)
         chx  Capra hircus (goat)
         oas  Ovis aries (sheep)
         ssc  Sus scrofa (pig)
         cfr  Camelus ferus (Wild Bactrian camel)
         cdk  Camelus dromedarius (Arabian camel)
         bacu  Balaenoptera acutorostrata scammoni (minke whale)
         lve  Lipotes vexillifer (Yangtze River dolphin)
         ecb  Equus caballus (horse)
         epz  Equus przewalskii (Przewalski's horse)
         eai  Equus asinus (ass)
         myb  Myotis brandtii (Brandt's bat)
         myd  Myotis davidii
         hai  Hipposideros armiger (great roundleaf bat)
         rss  Rhinolophus sinicus (Chinese rufous horseshoe bat)
         pale  Pteropus alecto (black flying fox)
         lav  Loxodonta africana (African savanna elephant)
         mdo  Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
         shr  Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil)
         oaa  Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
       Birds (15)
         gga  Gallus gallus (chicken)
         mgp  Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
         cjo  Coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)
         apla  Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)
         acyg  Anser cygnoides domesticus (swan goose)
         tgu  Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
         gfr  Geospiza fortis (medium ground-finch)
         fab  Ficedula albicollis (collared flycatcher)
         phi  Pseudopodoces humilis (Tibetan ground-tit)
         pmaj  Parus major (Great Tit)
         ccw  Corvus cornix (hooded crow)
         fpg  Falco peregrinus (peregrine falcon)
         fch  Falco cherrug (Saker falcon)
         clv  Columba livia (rock pigeon)
         aam  Apteryx australis mantelli (brown kiwi)
       Reptiles (9)
         asn  Alligator sinensis (Chinese alligator)
         amj  Alligator mississippiensis (American alligator)
         pss  Pelodiscus sinensis (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)
         cmy  Chelonia mydas (green sea turtle)
         cpic  Chrysemys picta (western painted turtle)
         acs  Anolis carolinensis (green anole)
         pvt  Pogona vitticeps (central bearded dragon)
         pbi  Python bivittatus (Burmese python)
         gja  Gekko japonicus
       Amphibians (3)
         xla  Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
         xtr  Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
         npr  Nanorana parkeri
       Fishes (21)
         dre  Danio rerio (zebrafish)
         srx  Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous
         sanh  Sinocyclocheilus anshuiensis
         sgh  Sinocyclocheilus grahami
         ipu  Ictalurus punctatus (channel catfish)
         amex  Astyanax mexicanus (Mexican tetra)
         tru  Takifugu rubripes (torafugu)
         tng  Tetraodon nigroviridis (spotted green pufferfish)
         lco  Larimichthys crocea (large yellow croaker)
         ncc  Notothenia coriiceps (black rockcod)
         mze  Maylandia zebra (zebra mbuna)
         ola  Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
         xma  Xiphophorus maculatus (southern platyfish)
         csem  Cynoglossus semilaevis (tongue sole)
         lcf  Lates calcarifer (barramundi perch)
         hcq  Hippocampus comes (tiger tail seahorse)
         bpec  Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (great blue-spotted mudskipper)
         sasa  Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)
         els  Esox lucius (northern pike)
         sfm  Scleropages formosus (Asian bonytongue)
         lcm  Latimeria chalumnae (coelacanth)
       Cartilaginous fishes (1)
     Lancelets (1)
       bfo  Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
     Ascidians (1)
     Echinoderms (1)
       spu  Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
     Hemichordates (1)
     Arthropods (41)
       Insects (38)
         dme  Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
         dpo  Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
         dan  Drosophila ananassae
         der  Drosophila erecta
         dpe  Drosophila persimilis
         dse  Drosophila sechellia
         dsi  Drosophila simulans
         dwi  Drosophila willistoni
         dya  Drosophila yakuba
         dgr  Drosophila grimshawi
         dmo  Drosophila mojavensis
         dvi  Drosophila virilis
         mde  Musca domestica (house fly)
         aga  Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
         aag  Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
         cqu  Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
         ame  Apis mellifera (honey bee)
         bim  Bombus impatiens (common eastern bumble bee)
         bter  Bombus terrestris (buff-tailed bumblebee)
         soc  Solenopsis invicta (red fire ant)
         aec  Acromyrmex echinatior (Panamanian leafcutter ant)
         acep  Atta cephalotes (leaf cutting ant)
         pbar  Pogonomyrmex barbatus (red harvester ant)
         hst  Harpegnathos saltator (Jerdon's jumping ant)
         cfo  Camponotus floridanus (Florida carpenter ant)
         lhu  Linepithema humile (Argentine ant)
         pgc  Pseudomyrmex gracilis
         nvi  Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
         tca  Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
         dpa  Dendroctonus ponderosae (mountain pine beetle)
         nvl  Nicrophorus vespilloides
         bmor  Bombyx mori (domestic silkworm)
         dpl  Danaus plexippus (monarch butterfly)
         pxy  Plutella xylostella (diamondback moth)
         api  Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
         dnx  Diuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)
         phu  Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
         fcd  Folsomia candida
       Crustaceans (1)
       Mites and ticks (2)
     Nematodes (6)
     Annelids (1)
     Mollusks (3)
     Brachiopodas (1)
     Flatworms (3)
       smm  Schistosoma mansoni
       shx  Schistosoma haematobium
       ovi  Opisthorchis viverrini
     Cnidarians (3)
       nve  Nematostella vectensis (sea anemone)
       adf  Acropora digitifera (stony coral)
       hmg  Hydra vulgaris
     Placozoans (1)
     Poriferans (1)
 
   Plants (79)
     Eudicots (50)
       Mustard family (8)
         ath  Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
         aly  Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
         crb  Capsella rubella
         csat  Camelina sativa (false flax)
         eus  Eutrema salsugineum
         brp  Brassica rapa (field mustard)
         bna  Brassica napus (rape)
         boe  Brassica oleracea (wild cabbage)
       Caper family (1)
       Rue family (2)
       Mallow family (3)
       Myrtle family (1)
       Pea family (11)
       Rose family (5)
       Buckthorn family (1)
       Cucumber family (3)
       Spurge family (2)
         rcu  Ricinus communis (castor bean)
         jcu  Jatropha curcas
       Willow family (1)
       Grape family (1)
       Nightshade family (7)
       Morning-glory family (1)
       Sesame family (1)
       Amaranth family (1)
       Lotus family (1)
     Monocots (12)
       Grass family (8)
         osa  Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RefSeq)
         dosa  Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RAPDB)
         obr  Oryza brachyantha (malo sina)
         bdi  Brachypodium distachyon
         ats  Aegilops tauschii (wheat D)
         sbi  Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
         zma  Zea mays (maize)
         sita  Setaria italica (foxtail millet)
       Palm family (2)
       Banana family (1)
       Orchid family (1)
     Basal Magnoliophyta (1)
     Ferns (1)
     Mosses (1)
     Green algae (11)
     Red algae (3)
 
   Fungi (120)
     Ascomycetes (85)
       Saccharomycetes (28)
       Sordariomycetes (24)
         ncr  Neurospora crassa
         nte  Neurospora tetrasperma
         smp  Sordaria macrospora
         pan  Podospora anserina
         ttt  Thielavia terrestris
         mtm  Thermothelomyces thermophila
         cthr  Chaetomium thermophilum
         mgr  Magnaporthe oryzae
         tmn  Phaeoacremonium minimum
         fgr  Fusarium graminearum
         fpu  Fusarium pseudograminearum
         fvr  Fusarium verticillioides
         fox  Fusarium oxysporum
         nhe  Nectria haematococca
         tre  Trichoderma reesei
         maw  Metarhizium acridum
         maj  Metarhizium robertsii
         cmt  Cordyceps militaris
         plj  Purpureocillium lilacinum
         val  Verticillium alfalfae
         vda  Verticillium dahliae
         cfj  Colletotrichum fioriniae
         ela  Eutypa lata
         pfy  Pestalotiopsis fici
       Leotiomycetes (5)
         ssl  Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
         bfu  Botrytis cinerea
         mbe  Marssonina brunnea
         psco  Phialocephala scopiformis
         glz  Glarea lozoyensis
       Eurotiomycetes (17)
       Dothideomycetes (9)
       Pezizomycetes (1)
       Schizosaccharomycetes (1)
     Basidiomycetes (30)
     Microsporidians (5)
 
   Protists (49)
     Choanoflagellates (2)
     Amoebozoa (7)
       Dictyostelium (3)
         ddi  Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
         dpp  Dictyostelium purpureum (cellular slime mold)
         dfa  Dictyostelium fasciculatum (cellular slime mold)
       Entamoeba (3)
       Acanthamoeba (1)
     Alveolates (20)
       Apicomplexans (17)
       Ciliates (2)
         tet  Tetrahymena thermophila
         ptm  Paramecium tetraurelia
       Dinoflagellates (1)
     Stramenopiles (8)
       Diatoms (3)
       Pelagophytes (1)
       Eustigmatophytes (1)
       Oomycetes (3)
         pif  Phytophthora infestans
         psoj  Phytophthora sojae
         spar  Saprolegnia parasitica
     Haptophyta (1)
     Cryptomonads (1)
     Euglenozoa (7)
     Heterolobosea (1)
     Parabasalids (1)
       Trichomonads (1)
         tva  Trichomonas vaginalis
     Diplomonads (1)
 
 Prokaryotes (4642)

[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: September 21, 2017

» Japanese version