KEGG Orthology (KO)

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

 Metabolism
 
   Overview
 
   Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:ko00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:ko00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:ko00030]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:ko00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:ko00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:ko00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:ko00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:ko00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:ko00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:ko00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:ko00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:ko00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:ko00650]
       K00626  E2.3.1.9, atoB; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
       K00074  paaH, hbd, fadB, mmgB; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.157]
       K00022  HADH; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.35]
       K01825  fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
       K01782  fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
       K01692  paaF, echA; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
       K01715  crt; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
       K07515  HADHA; enoyl-CoA hydratase / long-chain 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:4.2.1.17 1.1.1.211]
       K07514  EHHADH; enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / 3,2-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:4.2.1.17 1.1.1.35 5.3.3.8]
       K07511  ECHS1; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
       K00248  ACADS, bcd; butyryl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.1]
       K00209  fabV, ter; enoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase / trans-2-enoyl-CoA reductase (NAD+) [EC:1.3.1.- 1.3.1.44]
       K17829  ccrA; crotonyl-CoA reductase [EC:1.3.1.86]
       K01034  atoD; acetate CoA/acetoacetate CoA-transferase alpha subunit [EC:2.8.3.8 2.8.3.9]
       K01035  atoA; acetate CoA/acetoacetate CoA-transferase beta subunit [EC:2.8.3.8 2.8.3.9]
       K01896  ACSM; medium-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.2]
       K00929  E2.7.2.7, buk; butyrate kinase [EC:2.7.2.7]
       K00634  ptb; phosphate butyryltransferase [EC:2.3.1.19]
       K00132  E1.2.1.10; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) [EC:1.2.1.10]
       K04072  adhE; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.1.1.1]
       K04073  mhpF; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10]
       K18366  bphJ, xylQ, nahO, tesF; acetaldehyde/propanal dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.2.1.87]
       K00100  E1.1.1.-;  [EC:1.1.1.-]
       K17865  phaJ; 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.55]
       K03821  phbC, phaC; polyhydroxyalkanoate synthase [EC:2.3.1.-]
       K05973  E3.1.1.75, phaZ; poly(3-hydroxybutyrate) depolymerase [EC:3.1.1.75]
       K00023  E1.1.1.36, phbB; acetoacetyl-CoA reductase [EC:1.1.1.36]
       K01615  E4.1.1.70; glutaconyl-CoA decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.70]
       K01726  E4.2.1.-;  [EC:4.2.1.-]
       K01039  gctA; glutaconate CoA-transferase, subunit A [EC:2.8.3.12]
       K01040  gctB; glutaconate CoA-transferase, subunit B [EC:2.8.3.12]
       K00109  E1.1.99.2; 2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.99.2]
       K07246  ttuC, dmlA; tartrate dehydrogenase/decarboxylase / D-malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.93 4.1.1.73 1.1.1.83]
       K01799  nicE, maiA; maleate isomerase [EC:5.2.1.1]
       K00239  sdhA; succinate dehydrogenase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
       K00240  sdhB; succinate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
       K00241  sdhC; succinate dehydrogenase cytochrome b556 subunit
       K00242  sdhD; succinate dehydrogenase membrane anchor subunit
       K01580  E4.1.1.15, gadB, gadA, GAD; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
       K00823  puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
       K14268  davT, gabT; 5-aminovalerate/4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.48 2.6.1.19]
       K07250  gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K13524  ABAT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K16871  POP2; 4-aminobutyrate---pyruvate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.96]
       K00135  gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
       K00139  ALDH5A1; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.24]
       K17761  SSADH; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase, mitochondrial [EC:1.2.1.24]
       K08324  sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
       K18118  aarC, cat1; succinyl-CoA:acetate CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.18]
       K18119  K18119, sucD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.76]
       K18120  4hbD, abfH; 4-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.61]
       K00043  gbd; 4-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.61]
       K08318  yihU; 4-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.61]
       K18121  GLYR; glyoxylate/succinic semialdehyde reductase [EC:1.1.1.79 1.1.1.-]
       K18122  cat2, abfT; 4-hydroxybutyrate CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.-]
       K14534  abfD; 4-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydratase / vinylacetyl-CoA-Delta-isomerase [EC:4.2.1.120 5.3.3.3]
       K00656  E2.3.1.54, pflD; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
       K00169  porA; pyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, alpha subunit [EC:1.2.7.1]
       K00170  porB; pyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, beta subunit [EC:1.2.7.1]
       K00172  porG; pyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, gamma subunit [EC:1.2.7.1]
       K00171  porD; pyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase, delta subunit [EC:1.2.7.1]
       K01641  E2.3.3.10; hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA synthase [EC:2.3.3.10]
       K01640  E4.1.3.4, HMGCL, hmgL; hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA lyase [EC:4.1.3.4]
       K01027  OXCT; 3-oxoacid CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.5]
       K01028  E2.8.3.5A, scoA; 3-oxoacid CoA-transferase subunit A [EC:2.8.3.5]
       K01029  E2.8.3.5B, scoB; 3-oxoacid CoA-transferase subunit B [EC:2.8.3.5]
       K01907  AACS, acsA; acetoacetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.16]
       K00019  E1.1.1.30, bdh; 3-hydroxybutyrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.30]
       K07518  E3.1.1.22; hydroxybutyrate-dimer hydrolase [EC:3.1.1.22]
       K01652  E2.2.1.6L, ilvB, ilvG, ilvI; acetolactate synthase I/II/III large subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
       K01653  E2.2.1.6S, ilvH, ilvN; acetolactate synthase I/III small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
       K11258  ilvM; acetolactate synthase II small subunit [EC:2.2.1.6]
       K01575  E4.1.1.5, alsD; acetolactate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.5]
       K00004  BDH, butB; (R,R)-butanediol dehydrogenase / meso-butanediol dehydrogenase / diacetyl reductase [EC:1.1.1.4 1.1.1.- 1.1.1.303]
       K03366  butA, budC; meso-butanediol dehydrogenase / (S,S)-butanediol dehydrogenase / diacetyl reductase [EC:1.1.1.- 1.1.1.76 1.1.1.304]
       K18009  budC; meso-butanediol dehydrogenase / (S,S)-butanediol dehydrogenase / diacetyl reductase [EC:1.1.1.- 1.1.1.76 1.1.1.304]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:ko00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:ko00562]
 
   Energy metabolism
 
   Lipid metabolism
 
   Nucleotide metabolism
 
   Amino acid metabolism
     00250 Alanine, aspartate and glutamate metabolism [PATH:ko00250]
       K14454  GOT1; aspartate aminotransferase, cytoplasmic [EC:2.6.1.1]
       K14455  GOT2; aspartate aminotransferase, mitochondrial [EC:2.6.1.1]
       K00811  ASP5; aspartate aminotransferase, chloroplastic [EC:2.6.1.1]
       K00812  aspB; aspartate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.1]
       K00813  aspC; aspartate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.1]
       K11358  yhdR; aspartate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.1]
       K03334  IL4I1; L-amino-acid oxidase [EC:1.4.3.2]
       K00278  nadB; L-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.16]
       K01779  E5.1.1.13; aspartate racemase [EC:5.1.1.13]
       K00272  DDO; D-aspartate oxidase [EC:1.4.3.1]
       K01424  E3.5.1.1, ansA, ansB; L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.1]
       K05597  aspQ, ansB, ansA; glutamin-(asparagin-)ase [EC:3.5.1.38]
       K01914  asnA; aspartate--ammonia ligase [EC:6.3.1.1]
       K01953  asnB, ASNS; asparagine synthase (glutamine-hydrolysing) [EC:6.3.5.4]
       K13566  NIT2; omega-amidase [EC:3.5.1.3]
       K09758  asdA; aspartate 4-decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.12]
       K00814  GPT, ALT; alanine transaminase [EC:2.6.1.2]
       K14260  alaA; alanine-synthesizing transaminase [EC:2.6.1.66 2.6.1.2]
       K00830  AGXT; alanine-glyoxylate transaminase / serine-glyoxylate transaminase / serine-pyruvate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.44 2.6.1.45 2.6.1.51]
       K00827  AGXT2; alanine-glyoxylate transaminase / (R)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate-pyruvate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.44 2.6.1.40]
       K14272  GGAT; glutamate--glyoxylate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.4 2.6.1.2 2.6.1.44 2.6.1.-]
       K00259  ald; alanine dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.1]
       K01744  aspA; aspartate ammonia-lyase [EC:4.3.1.1]
       K01940  argG, ASS1; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
       K01755  argH, ASL; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
       K14681  argHA; argininosuccinate lyase / amino-acid N-acetyltransferase [EC:4.3.2.1 2.3.1.1]
       K01939  purA, ADSS; adenylosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.4]
       K01756  purB, ADSL; adenylosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.2]
       K18309  NAT8L; aspartate N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.17]
       K18310  RIMKLB, NAAGS-I; beta-citrylglutamate/N-acetylaspartylglutamate synthase [EC:6.3.1.17 6.3.2.41]
       K18311  RIMKLA, NAAGS-II; N-acetylaspartylglutamate/N-acetylaspartylglutamylglutamate synthase [EC:6.3.2.41 6.3.2.42]
       K14592  FOLH1, GCPII; glutamate carboxypeptidase II (folate hydrolase 1) [EC:3.4.17.21]
       K01437  ASPA, aspA; aspartoacylase [EC:3.5.1.15]
       K00609  pyrB, PYR2; aspartate carbamoyltransferase catalytic subunit [EC:2.1.3.2]
       K00610  pyrI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory subunit
       K00608  pyrBI; aspartate carbamoyltransferase [EC:2.1.3.2]
       K01580  E4.1.1.15, gadB, gadA, GAD; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
       K00823  puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
       K14268  davT, gabT; 5-aminovalerate/4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.48 2.6.1.19]
       K07250  gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K13524  ABAT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K16871  POP2; 4-aminobutyrate---pyruvate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.96]
       K00135  gabD; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase / glutarate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.79 1.2.1.20]
       K00139  ALDH5A1; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.24]
       K17761  SSADH; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase, mitochondrial [EC:1.2.1.24]
       K08324  sad; succinate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.16 1.2.1.24]
       K00264  GLT1; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
       K00265  gltB; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) large chain [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
       K00266  gltD; glutamate synthase (NADPH/NADH) small chain [EC:1.4.1.13 1.4.1.14]
       K15371  GDH2; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
       K00260  gudB, rocG; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
       K00261  GLUD1_2, gdhA; glutamate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+) [EC:1.4.1.3]
       K00262  E1.4.1.4, gdhA; glutamate dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.4.1.4]
       K00294  E1.2.1.88; 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.88]
       K13821  putA; proline dehydrogenase / delta 1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.2 1.2.1.88]
       K01915  glnA, GLUL; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
       K11540  CAD; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase / aspartate carbamoyltransferase / dihydroorotase [EC:6.3.5.5 2.1.3.2 3.5.2.3]
       K11541  URA2; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase / aspartate carbamoyltransferase [EC:6.3.5.5 2.1.3.2]
       K01954  K01954; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase [EC:6.3.5.5]
       K01955  carB, CPA2; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
       K01956  carA, CPA1; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase small subunit [EC:6.3.5.5]
       K01425  glsA, GLS; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
       K01948  CPS1; carbamoyl-phosphate synthase (ammonia) [EC:6.3.4.16]
       K00820  glmS, GFPT; glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate aminotransferase (isomerizing) [EC:2.6.1.16]
       K00764  purF, PPAT; amidophosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.14]
     00260 Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism [PATH:ko00260]
     00270 Cysteine and methionine metabolism [PATH:ko00270]
     00280 Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation [PATH:ko00280]
     00290 Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis [PATH:ko00290]
     00300 Lysine biosynthesis [PATH:ko00300]
     00310 Lysine degradation [PATH:ko00310]
     00330 Arginine and proline metabolism [PATH:ko00330]
     00340 Histidine metabolism [PATH:ko00340]
     00350 Tyrosine metabolism [PATH:ko00350]
     00360 Phenylalanine metabolism [PATH:ko00360]
     00380 Tryptophan metabolism [PATH:ko00380]
     00400 Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis [PATH:ko00400]
     01007 Amino acid related enzymes [BR:ko01007]
 
   Metabolism of other amino acids
     00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ko00410]
       K01579  panD; aspartate 1-decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.11]
       K01580  E4.1.1.15, gadB, gadA, GAD; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
       K05604  CNDP1; beta-Ala-His dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.20]
       K14755  CRNS1, ATPGD1; carnosine synthase [EC:6.3.2.11]
       K08660  CNDP2; cytosolic nonspecific dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.18]
       K00823  puuE; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.19]
       K07250  gabT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K13524  ABAT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K15372  toa; taurine---2-oxoglutarate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.55]
       K00797  speE, SRM; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
       K00802  SMS; spermine synthase [EC:2.5.1.22]
       K12259  SMOX, PAO5; spermine oxidase [EC:1.5.3.16 1.5.3.-]
       K13366  MPAO, PAO1; polyamine oxidase [EC:1.5.3.14 1.5.3.16 1.5.3.-]
       K17839  PAO4, PAO3, PAO2; polyamine oxidase [EC:1.5.3.17 1.5.3.-]
       K13367  FMS1; polyamine oxidase [EC:1.5.3.17]
       K00316  spdH; spermidine dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.99.6]
       K00276  AOC3, AOC2, tynA; primary-amine oxidase [EC:1.4.3.21]
       K00128  E1.2.1.3; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD+) [EC:1.2.1.3]
       K14085  ALDH7A1; aldehyde dehydrogenase family 7 member A1 [EC:1.2.1.31 1.2.1.8 1.2.1.3]
       K00149  ALDH9A1; aldehyde dehydrogenase family 9 member A1 [EC:1.2.1.47 1.2.1.3]
       K00129  E1.2.1.5; aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+) [EC:1.2.1.5]
       K00137  prr; aminobutyraldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.19]
       K01918  panC; pantoate--beta-alanine ligase [EC:6.3.2.1]
       K13799  panC-cmk; pantoate ligase / cytidylate kinase [EC:6.3.2.1 2.7.4.14]
       K00207  DPYD; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NADP+) [EC:1.3.1.2]
       K17722  preT; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreT [EC:1.3.1.1]
       K17723  preA; dihydropyrimidine dehydrogenase (NAD+) subunit PreA [EC:1.3.1.1]
       K01464  DPYS, dht, hydA; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
       K01431  UPB1; beta-ureidopropionase [EC:3.5.1.6]
       K00822  E2.6.1.18; beta-alanine--pyruvate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.18]
       K05605  HIBCH; 3-hydroxyisobutyryl-CoA hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.4]
       K01692  paaF, echA; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
       K01825  fadB; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase / enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3 5.3.3.8]
       K01782  fadJ; 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA epimerase [EC:1.1.1.35 4.2.1.17 5.1.2.3]
       K07515  HADHA; enoyl-CoA hydratase / long-chain 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:4.2.1.17 1.1.1.211]
       K07514  EHHADH; enoyl-CoA hydratase / 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase / 3,2-trans-enoyl-CoA isomerase [EC:4.2.1.17 1.1.1.35 5.3.3.8]
       K07511  ECHS1; enoyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.17]
       K00249  ACADM, acd; acyl-CoA dehydrogenase [EC:1.3.8.7]
       K01578  MLYCD; malonyl-CoA decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.9]
       K00140  mmsA, iolA, ALDH6A1; malonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase (acetylating) / methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.18 1.2.1.27]
     00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:ko00430]
       K00456  CDO1; cysteine dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.20]
       K01580  E4.1.1.15, gadB, gadA, GAD; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
       K01594  CSAD; sulfinoalanine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.29]
       K10712  ADO; cysteamine dioxygenase [EC:1.13.11.19]
       K00681  ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase [EC:2.3.2.2]
       K00659  BAAT; bile acid-CoA:amino acid N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.65 3.1.2.2]
       K03119  tauD; taurine dioxygenase [EC:1.14.11.17]
       K03851  tpa; taurine-pyruvate aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.77]
       K00259  ald; alanine dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.1]
       K15372  toa; taurine---2-oxoglutarate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.55]
       K15371  GDH2; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
       K00260  gudB, rocG; glutamate dehydrogenase [EC:1.4.1.2]
       K07255  tauX; taurine dehydrogenase small subunit [EC:1.4.2.-]
       K07256  tauY; taurine dehydrogenase large subunit [EC:1.4.2.-]
       K03852  xsc; sulfoacetaldehyde acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.3.15]
       K00625  E2.3.1.8, pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
       K13788  pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
       K15024  K15024; putative phosphotransacetylase [EC:2.3.1.8]
       K00925  ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
       K15373  isfD; sulfoacetaldehyde reductase [EC:1.1.1.313]
       K05888  E1.1.2.-;  [EC:1.1.2.-]
     00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism [PATH:ko00440]
     00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:ko00450]
     00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:ko00460]
     00471 D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism [PATH:ko00471]
     00472 D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism [PATH:ko00472]
     00473 D-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ko00473]
     00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:ko00480]
 
   Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   Enzyme families
 
 Genetic Information Processing
 
 Environmental Information Processing
 
 Cellular Processes
 
 Organismal Systems
 
   Immune system
 
   Endocrine system
 
   Circulatory system
 
   Digestive system
 
   Excretory system
 
   Nervous system
     04724 Glutamatergic synapse [PATH:ko04724]
     04727 GABAergic synapse [PATH:ko04727]
       K14990  SLC38A1, SNAT1, GLNT; solute carrier family 38 (sodium-coupled neutral amino acid transporter), member 1
       K14207  SLC38A2, SNAT2; solute carrier family 38 (sodium-coupled neutral amino acid transporter), member 2
       K01425  glsA, GLS; glutaminase [EC:3.5.1.2]
       K01580  E4.1.1.15, gadB, gadA, GAD; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
       K15015  SLC32A, VGAT; solute carrier family 32 (vesicular inhibitory amino acid transporter)
       K13524  ABAT; 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase / (S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.19 2.6.1.22]
       K05175  GABRA; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha
       K05181  GABRB; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit beta
       K05186  GABRG; gmma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit gamma
       K05184  GABRD; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit delta
       K05185  GABRE; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit epsilon
       K05192  GABRQ; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit theta
       K05189  GABRP; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit pi
       K04345  PKA; protein kinase A [EC:2.7.11.11]
       K05704  SRC; tyrosine-protein kinase Src [EC:2.7.10.2]
       K02677  CPKC; classical protein kinase C [EC:2.7.11.13]
       K04647  HAP1; huntingtin-associated protein 1
       K08341  GABARAP, ATG8, LC3; GABA(A) receptor-associated protein
       K06027  NSF; vesicle-fusing ATPase [EC:3.6.4.6]
       K15374  TRAK2, GRIF1; trafficking kinesin-binding protein 2
       K15375  PLCL1, PRIP; inactive phospholipase C-like protein 1
       K15376  GPHN; gephyrin [EC:2.10.1.1 2.7.7.75]
       K05190  GABRR; gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit rho
       K04344  CACNA1A; voltage-dependent calcium channel P/Q type alpha-1A
       K04849  CACNA1B; voltage-dependent calcium channel N type alpha-1B
       K04850  CACNA1C; voltage-dependent calcium channel L type alpha-1C
       K04851  CACNA1D; voltage-dependent calcium channel L type alpha-1D
       K04853  CACNA1F; voltage-dependent calcium channel L type alpha-1F
       K04857  CACNA1S; voltage-dependent calcium channel L type alpha-1S
       K04615  GABBR; gamma-aminobutyric acid type B receptor
       K04630  GNAI; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(i) subunit alpha
       K04534  GNAO, G-ALPHA-O; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(o) subunit alpha
       K04536  GNB1; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(T) subunit beta-1
       K04537  GNB2; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(T) subunit beta-2
       K07825  GNB3; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(T) subunit beta-3
       K04538  GNB4; guanine nucleotide-binding protein subunit beta-4
       K04539  GNB5; guanine nucleotide-binding protein subunit beta-5
       K07826  GNG2; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-2
       K04540  GNG3; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-3
       K04541  GNG4; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-4
       K04542  GNG5; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-5
       K04543  GNG7; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-7
       K04544  GNG8; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-8
       K04545  GNG10; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-10
       K04546  GNG11; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-11
       K04347  GNG12; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-12
       K04547  GNG13; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-13
       K04548  GNGT1; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(T) subunit gamma-T1
       K04549  GNGT2; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(I)/G(S)/G(O) subunit gamma-T2
       K08041  ADCY1; adenylate cyclase 1 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08042  ADCY2; adenylate cyclase 2 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08043  ADCY3; adenylate cyclase 3 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08044  ADCY4; adenylate cyclase 4 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08045  ADCY5; adenylate cyclase 5 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08046  ADCY6; adenylate cyclase 6 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08047  ADCY7; adenylate cyclase 7 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08048  ADCY8; adenylate cyclase 8 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08049  ADCY9; adenylate cyclase 9 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K05000  KCNJ6; potassium inwardly-rectifying channel subfamily J member 6
       K05034  SLC6A1; solute carrier family 6 (neurotransmitter transporter, GABA) member 1
       K01915  glnA, GLUL; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
       K13576  SLC38A3, SNAT3; solute carrier family 38 (sodium-coupled neutral amino acid transporter), member 3
       K14992  SLC38A5, SNAT5; solute carrier family 38 (sodium-coupled neutral amino acid transporter), member 5
     04725 Cholinergic synapse [PATH:ko04725]
     04728 Dopaminergic synapse [PATH:ko04728]
     04726 Serotonergic synapse [PATH:ko04726]
     04720 Long-term potentiation [PATH:ko04720]
     04730 Long-term depression [PATH:ko04730]
     04723 Retrograde endocannabinoid signaling [PATH:ko04723]
     04721 Synaptic vesicle cycle [PATH:ko04721]
     04722 Neurotrophin signaling pathway [PATH:ko04722]
 
   Sensory system
 
   Development
 
   Environmental adaptation
 
 Human Diseases
 
   Cancers
 
   Immune diseases
 
   Neurodegenerative diseases
 
   Substance dependence
 
   Cardiovascular diseases
 
   Endocrine and metabolic diseases
     04940 Type I diabetes mellitus [PATH:ko04940]
       K04526  INS; insulin
       K01580  E4.1.1.15, gadB, gadA, GAD; glutamate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.15]
       K07817  PTPRN; receptor-type tyrosine-protein phosphatase N [EC:3.1.3.48]
       K01294  CPE; carboxypeptidase E [EC:3.4.17.10]
       K04077  groEL, HSPD1; chaperonin GroEL
       K06752  MHC2; major histocompatibility complex, class II
       K05412  CD80; CD80 antigen
       K05413  CD86; CD86 antigen
       K06470  CD28; CD28 antigen
       K05406  IL12A; interleukin 12A
       K05425  IL12B; interleukin 12B
       K05429  IL2; interleukin 2
       K04687  IFNG; interferon gamma
       K06751  MHC1; major histocompatibility complex, class I
       K10784  TRAV; T cell receptor alpha chain V region
       K10785  TRBV; T-cell receptor beta chain V region
       K04389  TNFSF6, FASL; tumor necrosis factor ligand superfamily member 6
       K04390  TNFRSF6, FAS; tumor necrosis factor receptor superfamily member 6
       K07818  PRF1; perforin 1
       K01353  GZMB; granzyme B [EC:3.4.21.79]
       K05468  LTA, TNFB; lymphotoxin alpha (TNF superfamily, member 1)
       K03156  TNFA; tumor necrosis factor superfamily, member 2
       K04383  IL1A; interleukin 1 alpha
       K04519  IL1B; interleukin 1 beta
     04930 Type II diabetes mellitus [PATH:ko04930]
     04950 Maturity onset diabetes of the young [PATH:ko04950]
     04932 Non-alcoholic fatty liver disease (NAFLD) [PATH:ko04932]
 
   Infectious diseases
 
   Drug resistance

[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: July 28, 2014