KEGG Orthology (KO)

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

 Metabolism
 
 Genetic Information Processing
 
 Environmental Information Processing
 
 Cellular Processes
 
   Transport and catabolism
     04144 Endocytosis [PATH:ko04144]
       K13375  TGFB1; transforming growth factor beta-1
       K13376  TGFB2; transforming growth factor beta-2
       K13377  TGFB3; transforming growth factor beta-3
       K04674  TGFBR1, ALK5; TGF-beta receptor type-1 [EC:2.7.11.30]
       K04388  TGFBR2; TGF-beta receptor type-2 [EC:2.7.11.30]
       K04679  MADHIP, SARA; MAD, mothers against decapentaplegic interacting protein
       K10054  PML, TRIM19; probable transcription factor PML
       K04500  SMAD2_3; mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 2/3
       K06503  TFRC, CD71; transferrin receptor
       K04361  EGFR, ERBB1; epidermal growth factor receptor [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05096  FLT1, VEGFR1; FMS-like tyrosine kinase 1 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05098  KDR, VEGFR2; kinase insert domain protein receptor [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K04363  PDGFRA; platelet-derived growth factor receptor alpha [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05093  FGFR2; fibroblast growth factor receptor 2 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05094  FGFR3; fibroblast growth factor receptor 3 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05095  FGFR4; fibroblast growth factor receptor 4 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05087  IGF1R; insulin-like growth factor 1 receptor [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05099  MET, HGFR; proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Met [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K03176  NTRK1, TRKA; neurotrophic tyrosine kinase receptor type 1 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05084  ERBB3, HER3; receptor tyrosine-protein kinase erbB-3 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05085  ERBB4, HER4; receptor tyrosine-protein kinase erbB-4 [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05091  KIT, SCFR; proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Kit [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05126  RET; proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Ret [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K05090  CSF1R, FMS; macrophage colony-stimulating factor 1 receptor [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K04357  EGF; epidermal growth factor
       K01528  DNM; dynamin GTPase [EC:3.6.5.5]
       K07941  ARF6; ADP-ribosylation factor 6
       K00889  E2.7.1.68, PIP5K; 1-phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase [EC:2.7.1.68]
       K13712  PIP5KL1; phosphatidylinositol-4-phosphate 5-kinase-like protein 1 [EC:2.7.1.68]
       K01115  PLD1_2; phospholipase D1/2 [EC:3.1.4.4]
       K04644  CLTA, LCA; clathrin light chain A
       K04645  CLTB, LCB; clathrin light chain B
       K04646  CLTC; clathrin heavy chain
       K11824  AP2A; AP-2 complex subunit alpha
       K11825  AP2B1; AP-2 complex subunit beta-1
       K11826  AP2M1; AP-2 complex subunit mu-1
       K11827  AP2S1; AP-2 complex subunit sigma-1
       K12469  EHD2; EH domain-containing protein 2
       K04707  CBL; E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase CBL [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K10591  NEDD4, RSP5; E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase NEDD4 [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K13305  NEDD4L; E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase NEDD4-like [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K06643  MDM2; E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase Mdm2 [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K03175  TRAF6; TNF receptor-associated factor 6
       K11981  RNF41, NRDP1; E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase NRDP1 [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K05632  AIP4, ITCH; atrophin-1 interacting protein 4 [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K04678  SMURF; E3 ubiquitin ligase SMURF1/2 [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K05633  AIP5, WWP1; atrophin-1 interacting protein 5 (WW domain containing E3 ubiquitin protein ligase 1) [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K12470  SH3KBP1, CIN85; SH3 domain-containing kinase-binding protein 1
       K11247  SH3GL; endophilin-A
       K11248  SH3GLB; endophilin-B
       K12471  EPN; epsin
       K12472  EPS15; epidermal growth factor receptor substrate 15
       K12473  LDLR; low-density lipoprotein receptor
       K12474  LDLRAP1, ARH; low density lipoprotein receptor adapter protein 1
       K12475  DAB2; disabled homolog 2
       K04180  CCR5; C-C chemokine receptor type 5
       K04175  IL8RA, CXCR1; interleukin 8 receptor alpha
       K05050  IL8RB, CXCR2; interleukin 8 receptor beta
       K04189  CXCR4; C-X-C chemokine receptor type 4
       K03914  F2R, PAR1; coagulation factor II (thrombin) receptor
       K04141  ADRB1; adrenergic receptor beta-1
       K04142  ADRB2; adrenergic receptor beta-2
       K04143  ADRB3; adrenergic receptor beta-3
       K00909  GRK1_7; rhodopsin kinase [EC:2.7.11.14]
       K00910  ADRBK, GRK; beta-adrenergic-receptor kinase [EC:2.7.11.15]
       K08291  GRK4_5_6; G protein-coupled receptor kinase [EC:2.7.11.16]
       K04439  ARRB; beta-arrestin
       K04677  SMAD6_7; mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 6/7
       K13649  FOLR; folate receptor
       K06278  CAV1; caveolin 1
       K12958  CAV2; caveolin 2
       K12959  CAV3; caveolin 3
       K06751  MHC1; major histocompatibility complex, class I
       K05068  IL2RA, CD25; interleukin 2 receptor alpha
       K05069  IL2RB; interleukin 2 receptor beta
       K05070  IL2RG; interleukin 2 receptor gamma
       K05704  SRC; tyrosine-protein kinase Src [EC:2.7.10.2]
       K02833  HRAS; GTPase HRas
       K04513  RHOA; Ras homolog gene family, member A
       K03283  HSPA1_8; heat shock 70kDa protein 1/8
       K09526  DNAJC6; DnaJ homolog subfamily C member 6
       K11839  USP8, UBP5; ubiquitin carboxyl-terminal hydrolase 8 [EC:3.4.19.12]
       K11866  STAMBP, AMSH; STAM-binding protein [EC:3.4.19.12]
       K07897  RAB7A; Ras-related protein Rab-7A
       K12182  HGS, HRS, VPS27; hepatocyte growth factor-regulated tyrosine kinase substrate
       K04705  STAM; signal transducing adaptor molecule
       K12183  TSG101, STP22, VPS23; ESCRT-I complex subunit TSG101
       K12186  FAM125; ESCRT-I complex subunit MVB12
       K12187  MVB12; ESCRT-I complex subunit MVB12
       K12184  VPS28; ESCRT-I complex subunit VPS28
       K12185  VPS37; ESCRT-I complex subunit VPS37
       K12188  SNF8, EAP30; ESCRT-II complex subunit VPS22
       K12190  VPS36, EAP45; ESCRT-II complex subunit VPS36
       K12189  VPS25, EAP20; ESCRT-II complex subunit VPS25
       K12195  CHMP6, VPS20; charged multivesicular body protein 6
       K12194  CHMP4, SNF7, VPS32; charged multivesicular body protein 4
       K12193  VPS24, CHMP3; charged multivesicular body protein 3
       K12191  CHMP2A; charged multivesicular body protein 2A
       K12192  CHMP2B; charged multivesicular body protein 2B
       K15053  CHMP7; charged multivesicular body protein 7
       K12196  VPS4; vacuolar protein-sorting-associated protein 4
       K12199  VTA1, LIP5; vacuolar protein sorting-associated protein VTA1
       K12197  CHMP1, VPS46, DID2; charged multivesicular body protein 1
       K12198  CHMP5, VPS60; charged multivesicular body protein 5
       K12200  PDCD6IP, ALIX, RIM20; programmed cell death 6-interacting protein
       K12476  EHD3; EH domain-containing protein 3
       K12477  EHD4; EH domain-containing protein 4
       K12478  EEA1; early endosome antigen 1
       K07887  RAB5A; Ras-related protein Rab-5A
       K07888  RAB5B; Ras-related protein Rab-5B
       K07889  RAB5C; Ras-related protein Rab-5C
       K12479  VPS45; vacuolar protein sorting-associated protein 45
       K12480  RABEP1; Rab GTPase-binding effector protein 1
       K12481  ZFYVE20; rabenosyn-5
       K07879  RAB4A, RAB4; Ras-related protein Rab-4A
       K12482  RUFY1, RABIP4; RUN and FYVE domain-containing protein 1
       K12483  EHD1; EH domain-containing protein 1
       K09235  RME1; zinc finger protein RME1
       K07904  RAB11A; Ras-related protein Rab-11A
       K07905  RAB11B; Ras-related protein Rab-11B
       K12484  RAB11FIP1_2_5; Rab11 family-interacting protein 1/2/5
       K12485  RAB11FIP3_4; Rab11 family-interacting protein 3/4
       K07891  RAB22; Ras-related protein Rab-22
       K04237  PARD3; partitioning defective protein 3
       K06093  PARD6; partitioning defective protein 6
       K06069  APKC; atypical protein kinase C [EC:2.7.11.13]
       K04393  CDC42; cell division control protein 42
       K12486  SMAP; stromal membrane-associated protein
       K05737  GIT1; G protein-coupled receptor kinase interactor 1
       K12487  GIT2; G protein-coupled receptor kinase interactor 2
       K12488  ASAP; Arf-GAP with SH3 domain, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein
       K12489  ACAP; Arf-GAP with coiled-coil, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein
       K18439  ARAP1; Arf-GAP with Rho-GAP domain, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 1
       K18440  ARAP2; Arf-GAP with Rho-GAP domain, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 2
       K12490  ARAP3; Arf-GAP with Rho-GAP domain, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 3
       K12491  AGAP1_3; Arf-GAP with GTPase, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 1/3
       K17848  AGAP2; Arf-GAP with GTPase, ANK repeat and PH domain-containing protein 2
       K12492  ARFGAP1; ADP-ribosylation factor GTPase-activating protein 1
       K12493  ARFGAP2_3; ADP-ribosylation factor GTPase-activating protein 2/3
       K12494  PSD; PH and SEC7 domain-containing protein
       K12495  IQSEC; IQ motif and SEC7 domain-containing protein
       K18441  CYTH; cytohesin
       K18442  ARFGEF, BIG; brefeldin A-inhibited guanine nucleotide-exchange protein
       K18443  GBF1; golgi-specific brefeldin A-resistance guanine nucleotide exchange factor 1
       K07937  ARF1; ADP-ribosylation factor 1
       K07938  ARF3; ADP-ribosylation factor 3
       K07940  ARF5; ADP-ribosylation factor 5
     04147 Exosome [BR:ko04147]
     04145 Phagosome [PATH:ko04145]
     04142 Lysosome [PATH:ko04142]
       K02154  ATPeV0A, ATP6N; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
       K02146  ATPeV0D, ATP6D; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit d
       K02144  ATPeV1H; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit H
       K03662  ATPeVS1, ATP6S1; V-type H+-transporting ATPase S1 subunit
       K02155  ATPeV0C, ATP6L; V-type H+-transporting ATPase 16kDa proteolipid subunit
       K03661  ATPeV0B, ATP6F; V-type H+-transporting ATPase 21kDa proteolipid subunit
       K13289  CTSA; cathepsin A (carboxypeptidase C) [EC:3.4.16.5]
       K01363  CTSB; cathepsin B [EC:3.4.22.1]
       K01275  CTSC; cathepsin C [EC:3.4.14.1]
       K01379  CTSD; cathepsin D [EC:3.4.23.5]
       K01382  CTSE; cathepsin E [EC:3.4.23.34]
       K01373  CTSF; cathepsin F [EC:3.4.22.41]
       K01319  CTSG; cathepsin G [EC:3.4.21.20]
       K01366  CTSH; cathepsin H [EC:3.4.22.16]
       K09599  CTSP; cathepsin P [EC:3.4.22.-]
       K01371  CTSK; cathepsin K [EC:3.4.22.38]
       K01365  CTSL; cathepsin L [EC:3.4.22.15]
       K09600  CTSM; cathepsin M [EC:3.4.22.-]
       K01374  CTSO; cathepsin O [EC:3.4.22.42]
       K01368  CTSS; cathepsin S [EC:3.4.22.27]
       K01375  CTSL2, CTSV; cathepsin V [EC:3.4.22.43]
       K08569  CTSW; cathepsin W [EC:3.4.22.-]
       K08568  CTSZ; cathepsin X [EC:3.4.18.1]
       K08565  NAPSA; napsin-A [EC:3.4.23.-]
       K01369  LGMN; legumain [EC:3.4.22.34]
       K01279  TPP1, CLN2; tripeptidyl-peptidase I [EC:3.4.14.9]
       K01189  GLA; alpha-galactosidase [EC:3.2.1.22]
       K12309  GLB1, ELNR1; beta-galactosidase [EC:3.2.1.23]
       K12316  GAA; lysosomal alpha-glucosidase [EC:3.2.1.20]
       K01201  GBA, srfJ; glucosylceramidase [EC:3.2.1.45]
       K01217  IDUA; L-iduronidase [EC:3.2.1.76]
       K01204  NAGA; alpha-N-acetylgalactosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.49]
       K01205  NAGLU; alpha-N-acetylglucosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.50]
       K01202  GALC; galactosylceramidase [EC:3.2.1.46]
       K01195  uidA, GUSB; beta-glucuronidase [EC:3.2.1.31]
       K12373  HEXA_B; hexosaminidase [EC:3.2.1.52]
       K01192  E3.2.1.25, MANBA, manB; beta-mannosidase [EC:3.2.1.25]
       K12311  MAN2B1, LAMAN; lysosomal alpha-mannosidase [EC:3.2.1.24]
       K01186  NEU1; sialidase-1 [EC:3.2.1.18]
       K01134  ARSA; arylsulfatase A [EC:3.1.6.8]
       K01135  ARSB; arylsulfatase B [EC:3.1.6.12]
       K12381  ARSG; arylsulfatase G [EC:3.1.6.-]
       K01132  GALNS; N-acetylgalactosamine-6-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.4]
       K01137  GNS; N-acetylglucosamine-6-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.14]
       K01136  IDS; iduronate 2-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.13]
       K01565  SGSH; N-sulfoglucosamine sulfohydrolase [EC:3.10.1.1]
       K01052  LIPA; lysosomal acid lipase/cholesteryl ester hydrolase [EC:3.1.1.13]
       K06129  LYPLA3; lysophospholipase III [EC:3.1.1.5]
       K01158  DNASE2; deoxyribonuclease II [EC:3.1.22.1]
       K12350  SMPD1, ASM; sphingomyelin phosphodiesterase [EC:3.1.4.12]
       K12348  ASAH1; acid ceramidase [EC:3.5.1.23]
       K01444  AGA, aspG; N4-(beta-N-acetylglucosaminyl)-L-asparaginase [EC:3.5.1.26]
       K12382  PSAP, SGP1; saposin
       K12383  GM2A; ganglioside GM2 activator
       K01074  PPT; palmitoyl-protein thioesterase [EC:3.1.2.22]
       K06528  LAMP1_2, CD107; lysosomal-associated membrane protein 1/2
       K06562  LAMP3; lysosomal-associated membrane protein 3
       K06501  CD68; CD68 antigen
       K06497  CD63, MLA1, TSPAN30; CD63 antigen
       K12384  SCARB2, LIMP2, CD36L2; lysosome membrane protein 2
       K12385  NPC1; Niemann-Pick C1 protein
       K13443  NPC2; Niemann-Pick C2 protein
       K12386  CTNS; cystinosin
       K12301  SLC17A5; MFS transporter, ACS family, solute carrier family 17 (sodium-dependent inorganic phosphate cotransporter), member 5
       K12347  SLC11A, NRAMP; natural resistance-associated macrophage protein
       K12387  LAPTM; lysosomal-associated transmembrane protein
       K05642  ABCA2; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily A (ABC1), member 2
       K05656  ABCB9, TAPL; ATP-binding cassette, subfamily B (MDR/TAP), member 9
       K06546  CD164, MGC24; CD164 antigen
       K12305  ENTPD4, LALP70; ectonucleoside triphosphate diphosphohydrolase 4 [EC:3.6.1.6]
       K12388  SORT1; sortilin
       K12389  BTS, CLN3; battenin
       K12390  CLN5; ceroid-lipofuscinosis neuronal protein 5
       K12307  MSFD8, CLN7; MFS transporter, ceroid-lipofuscinosis neuronal protein 7
       K10532  HGSNAT; heparan-alpha-glucosaminide N-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.78]
       K13444  SUMF1, FGE; sulfatase modifying factor 1
       K08239  GNPTAB; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine-lysosomal-enzyme [EC:2.7.8.17]
       K10087  GNPTG, GNPTAG; N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate transferase, gamma subunit
       K01125  NAGPA; N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphodiester alpha-N-acetylglucosaminidase [EC:3.1.4.45]
       K06564  IGF2R; insulin-like growth factor 2 receptor
       K10089  M6PR; cation-dependent mannose-6-phosphate receptor
       K04644  CLTA, LCA; clathrin light chain A
       K04645  CLTB, LCB; clathrin light chain B
       K04646  CLTC; clathrin heavy chain
       K12391  AP1G1; AP-1 complex subunit gamma-1
       K12392  AP1B1; AP-1 complex subunit beta-1
       K12393  AP1M; AP-1 complex subunit mu
       K12394  AP1S1_2; AP-1 complex subunit sigma 1/2
       K12395  AP1S3; AP-1 complex subunit sigma-3
       K12396  AP3D1; AP-3 complex subunit delta-1
       K12397  AP3B; AP-3 complex subunit beta
       K12398  AP3M; AP-3 complex subunit mu
       K12399  AP3S; AP-3 complex subunit sigma
       K12400  AP4E1; AP-4 complex subunit epsilon-1
       K12401  AP4B1; AP-4 complex subunit beta-1
       K12402  AP4M1; AP-4 complex subunit mu-1
       K12403  AP4S1; AP-4 complex subunit sigma-1
       K12404  GGA; ADP-ribosylation factor-binding protein GGA
       K04992  MCOLN1; mucolipin 1
     04146 Peroxisome [PATH:ko04146]
     04140 Regulation of autophagy [PATH:ko04140]
 
   Cell motility
 
   Cell growth and death
 
   Cellular commiunity
 
 Organismal Systems
 
   Immune system
 
   Endocrine system
 
   Circulatory system
 
   Digestive system
 
   Excretory system
     04962 Vasopressin-regulated water reabsorption [PATH:ko04962]
     04960 Aldosterone-regulated sodium reabsorption [PATH:ko04960]
     04961 Endocrine and other factor-regulated calcium reabsorption [PATH:ko04961]
       K04585  PTHR1; parathyroid hormone receptor 1
       K04632  GNAS; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(s) subunit alpha
       K08046  ADCY6; adenylate cyclase 6 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K08049  ADCY9; adenylate cyclase 9 [EC:4.6.1.1]
       K04345  PKA; protein kinase A [EC:2.7.11.11]
       K08539  NR1I1, VDR; vitamin D3 receptor
       K08550  NR3A1, ESR1; estrogen receptor alpha
       K04974  TRPV5; transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 5
       K14756  KL; klotho [EC:3.2.1.31]
       K01528  DNM; dynamin GTPase [EC:3.6.5.5]
       K11824  AP2A; AP-2 complex subunit alpha
       K11825  AP2B1; AP-2 complex subunit beta-1
       K11826  AP2M1; AP-2 complex subunit mu-1
       K11827  AP2S1; AP-2 complex subunit sigma-1
       K04644  CLTA, LCA; clathrin light chain A
       K04645  CLTB, LCB; clathrin light chain B
       K04646  CLTC; clathrin heavy chain
       K07904  RAB11A; Ras-related protein Rab-11A
       K14757  CALB1, CALB; calbindin D28
       K01539  ATP1A; sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase subunit alpha [EC:3.6.3.9]
       K01540  ATP1B; sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase subunit beta
       K01538  FXYD2, ATP1G1; sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase subunit gamma (FXYD domain-containing ion transport regulator 2)
       K01325  KLK1_2; tissue kallikrein [EC:3.4.21.35]
       K03916  BDKRB2; bradykinin receptor B2
       K04634  GNAQ; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(q) subunit alpha
       K05858  PLCB; phosphatidylinositol phospholipase C, beta [EC:3.1.4.11]
       K02677  CPKC; classical protein kinase C [EC:2.7.11.13]
     04964 Proximal tubule bicarbonate reclamation [PATH:ko04964]
     04966 Collecting duct acid secretion [PATH:ko04966]
 
   Nervous system
     04724 Glutamatergic synapse [PATH:ko04724]
     04727 GABAergic synapse [PATH:ko04727]
     04725 Cholinergic synapse [PATH:ko04725]
     04728 Dopaminergic synapse [PATH:ko04728]
     04726 Serotonergic synapse [PATH:ko04726]
     04720 Long-term potentiation [PATH:ko04720]
     04730 Long-term depression [PATH:ko04730]
     04723 Retrograde endocannabinoid signaling [PATH:ko04723]
     04721 Synaptic vesicle cycle [PATH:ko04721]
       K15015  SLC32A, VGAT; solute carrier family 32 (vesicular inhibitory amino acid transporter)
       K08155  SLC18A1_2, VMAT; MFS transporter, DHA1 family, solute carrier family 18 (vesicular amine transporter), member 1/2
       K14636  SLC18A3, VACHT; MFS transporter, DHA1 family, solute carrier family 18 (vesicular acetylcholine transporter), member 3
       K12302  SLC17A6_7_8; MFS transporter, ACS family, solute carrier family 17 (sodium-dependent inorganic phosphate cotransporter), member 6/7/8
       K15290  SYT1; synaptotagmin-1
       K13504  VAMP2; vesicle-associated membrane protein 2
       K07882  RAB3A; Ras-related protein Rab-3A
       K15291  RIMS1, RIM1; regulating synaptic membrane exocytosis protein 1
       K04560  STX1A; syntaxin 1A
       K08486  STX1B_2_3; syntaxin 1B/2/3
       K15292  STXBP1, MUNC18-1; syntaxin-binding protein 1
       K15293  UNC13, MUNC13; protein unc-13
       K18211  SNAP25; synaptosomal-associated protein 25
       K15294  CPLX1_2; complexin-1/2
       K15295  CPLX3_4; complexin-3/4
       K04344  CACNA1A; voltage-dependent calcium channel P/Q type alpha-1A
       K04849  CACNA1B; voltage-dependent calcium channel N type alpha-1B
       K06027  NSF; vesicle-fusing ATPase [EC:3.6.4.6]
       K15296  NAPA, SNAPA, SEC17; alpha-soluble NSF attachment protein
       K01528  DNM; dynamin GTPase [EC:3.6.5.5]
       K04644  CLTA, LCA; clathrin light chain A
       K04645  CLTB, LCB; clathrin light chain B
       K04646  CLTC; clathrin heavy chain
       K11824  AP2A; AP-2 complex subunit alpha
       K11825  AP2B1; AP-2 complex subunit beta-1
       K11826  AP2M1; AP-2 complex subunit mu-1
       K11827  AP2S1; AP-2 complex subunit sigma-1
       K02145  ATPeV1A, ATP6A; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit A [EC:3.6.3.14]
       K02147  ATPeV1B, ATP6B; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit B
       K02148  ATPeV1C, ATP6C; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit C
       K02149  ATPeV1D, ATP6M; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit D
       K02150  ATPeV1E, ATP6E; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit E
       K02151  ATPeV1F, ATP6S14; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit F
       K02152  ATPeV1G, ATP6G; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit G
       K02153  ATPeV0E, ATP6H; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit e
       K02154  ATPeV0A, ATP6N; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
       K02146  ATPeV0D, ATP6D; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit d
       K02144  ATPeV1H; V-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit H
       K02155  ATPeV0C, ATP6L; V-type H+-transporting ATPase 16kDa proteolipid subunit
       K03661  ATPeV0B, ATP6F; V-type H+-transporting ATPase 21kDa proteolipid subunit
     04722 Neurotrophin signaling pathway [PATH:ko04722]
 
   Sensory system
 
   Development
 
   Environmental adaptation
 
 Human Diseases
 
   Cancers
 
   Immune diseases
 
   Neurodegenerative diseases
     05010 Alzheimer's disease [PATH:ko05010]
     05012 Parkinson's disease [PATH:ko05012]
     05014 Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS) [PATH:ko05014]
     05016 Huntington's disease [PATH:ko05016]
       K04644  CLTA, LCA; clathrin light chain A
       K04645  CLTB, LCB; clathrin light chain B
       K04646  CLTC; clathrin heavy chain
       K04559  HIP1; huntingtin interacting protein 1
       K11824  AP2A; AP-2 complex subunit alpha
       K11825  AP2B1; AP-2 complex subunit beta-1
       K11826  AP2M1; AP-2 complex subunit mu-1
       K11827  AP2S1; AP-2 complex subunit sigma-1
       K04533  HD; huntingtin
       K04638  ESRRBL1, HIPPI; estrogen-related receptor beta like 1
       K04398  CASP8; caspase 8 [EC:3.4.22.61]
       K02187  CASP3; caspase 3 [EC:3.4.22.56]
       K04604  GRM5; metabotropic glutamate receptor 5
       K04634  GNAQ; guanine nucleotide-binding protein G(q) subunit alpha
       K05858  PLCB; phosphatidylinositol phospholipase C, beta [EC:3.1.4.11]
       K05208  GRIN1; glutamate receptor ionotropic, NMDA 1
       K05210  GRIN2B; glutamate receptor ionotropic, NMDA 2B
       K04958  ITPR1; inositol 1,4,5-triphosphate receptor type 1
       K11828  DLG4, PSD95; discs large protein 4
       K05625  TGM2; transglutaminase 2 [EC:2.3.2.13]
       K09222  REST; RE1-silencing transcription factor
       K11644  SIN3A; paired amphipathic helix protein Sin3a
       K11829  RCOR1, COREST; REST corepressor 1
       K06067  HDAC1_2; histone deacetylase 1/2 [EC:3.5.1.98]
       K03006  RPB1, POLR2A; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB1 [EC:2.7.7.6]
       K03010  RPB2, POLR2B; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB2 [EC:2.7.7.6]
       K03011  RPB3, POLR2C; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB3
       K03012  RPB4, POLR2D; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB4
       K03013  RPB5, POLR2E; DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III subunit RPABC1
       K03014  RPB6, POLR2F; DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III subunit RPABC2
       K03015  RPB7, POLR2G; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB7
       K03016  RPB8, POLR2H; DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III subunit RPABC3
       K03017  RPB9, POLR2I; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB9
       K03007  RPB10, POLR2L; DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III subunit RPABC5
       K03008  RPB11, POLR2J; DNA-directed RNA polymerase II subunit RPB11
       K03009  RPB12, POLR2K; DNA-directed RNA polymerases I, II, and III subunit RPABC4
       K04355  BDNF; brain-derived neurotrophic factor
       K04648  DCTN1; dynactin 1
       K10424  DCTN2; dynactin 2
       K10426  DCTN4; dynactin 4
       K04647  HAP1; huntingtin-associated protein 1
       K10408  DNAH; dynein heavy chain, axonemal
       K10410  DNALI; dynein light intermediate chain, axonemal
       K10409  DNAI1; dynein intermediate chain 1, axonemal
       K11143  DNAI2; dynein intermediate chain 2, axonemal
       K10411  DNAL1; dynein light chain 1, axonemal
       K10412  DNAL4; dynein light chain 4, axonemal
       K04498  EP300, CREBBP, KAT3; E1A/CREB-binding protein [EC:2.3.1.48]
       K03129  TAF4; transcription initiation factor TFIID subunit 4
       K03120  TBP, tbp; transcription initiation factor TFIID TATA-box-binding protein
       K04684  SP1; transcription factor Sp1
       K05870  CREB1; cyclic AMP-responsive element-binding protein 1
       K09048  CREB3; cyclic AMP-responsive element-binding protein 3
       K09047  CREB5, CREBPA; cyclic AMP-responsive element-binding protein 5
       K07202  PPARGC1A, PGC1A; alpha peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma coactivator 1-alpha
       K08530  NR1C3, PPARG; peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma
       K11830  TFAM, MTTFA; transcription factor A, mitochondrial
       K11831  NRF1; nuclear respiratory factor 1
       K04565  SOD1; superoxide dismutase, Cu-Zn family [EC:1.15.1.1]
       K04564  SOD2; superoxide dismutase, Fe-Mn family [EC:1.15.1.1]
       K08769  UCP1, SLC25A7; solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial uncoupling protein), member 7
       K04451  TP53, P53; tumor protein p53
       K02159  BAX; apoptosis regulator BAX
       K10132  BBC3, PUMA; BCL2-binding component 3
       K03942  NDUFV1; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 1 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03943  NDUFV2; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 2 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03944  NDUFV3; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein 3
       K03945  NDUFA1; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 1
       K03946  NDUFA2; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 2
       K03947  NDUFA3; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 3
       K03948  NDUFA4; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 4
       K03949  NDUFA5; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 5
       K03950  NDUFA6; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 6
       K03951  NDUFA7; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 7
       K03952  NDUFA8; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 8
       K03953  NDUFA9; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 9
       K03954  NDUFA10; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 10
       K03955  NDUFAB1; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha/beta subcomplex 1
       K03956  NDUFA11; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 11
       K11352  NDUFA12; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 12
       K11353  NDUFA13; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 alpha subcomplex subunit 13
       K03957  NDUFB1; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 1
       K03958  NDUFB2; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 2
       K03959  NDUFB3; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 3
       K03960  NDUFB4; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 4
       K03961  NDUFB5; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 5
       K03962  NDUFB6; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 6
       K03963  NDUFB7; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 7
       K03964  NDUFB8; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 8
       K03965  NDUFB9; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 9
       K03966  NDUFB10; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 10
       K11351  NDUFB11; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 beta subcomplex subunit 11
       K03934  NDUFS1; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 1 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03935  NDUFS2; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 2 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03936  NDUFS3; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 3 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03937  NDUFS4; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 4
       K03938  NDUFS5; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 5
       K03939  NDUFS6; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 6
       K03940  NDUFS7; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 7 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03941  NDUFS8; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) Fe-S protein 8 [EC:1.6.5.3 1.6.99.3]
       K03967  NDUFC1; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 subunit C1
       K03968  NDUFC2; NADH dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) 1 subunit C2
       K00234  SDHA, SDH1; succinate dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
       K00235  SDHB, SDH2; succinate dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.1]
       K00236  SDHC, SDH3; succinate dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) cytochrome b560 subunit
       K00237  SDHD, SDH4; succinate dehydrogenase (ubiquinone) membrane anchor subunit
       K00411  UQCRFS1, RIP1, petA; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.10.2.2]
       K00412  CYTB, petB; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase cytochrome b subunit
       K00413  CYC1, CYT1, petC; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase cytochrome c1 subunit
       K00414  QCR1, UQCRC1; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core subunit 1
       K00415  QCR2, UQCRC2; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase core subunit 2
       K00416  QCR6, UQCRH; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase subunit 6
       K00417  QCR7, UQCRB; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase subunit 7
       K00418  QCR8, UQCRQ; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase subunit 8
       K00419  QCR9, UCRC; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase subunit 9
       K00420  QCR10, UQCR; ubiquinol-cytochrome c reductase subunit 10
       K02262  COX3; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 3
       K02256  COX1; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 [EC:1.9.3.1]
       K02261  COX2; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 2
       K02263  COX4; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 4
       K02264  COX5A; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 5a
       K02265  COX5B; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 5b
       K02266  COX6A; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 6a
       K02267  COX6B; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 6b
       K02268  COX6C; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 6c
       K02270  COX7A; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 7a
       K02271  COX7B; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 7b
       K02272  COX7C; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 7c
       K02273  COX8; cytochrome c oxidase subunit 8
       K02132  ATPeF1A, ATP5A1, ATP1; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit alpha
       K02133  ATPeF1B, ATP5B, ATP2; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit beta [EC:3.6.3.14]
       K02136  ATPeF1G, ATP5C1, ATP3; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit gamma
       K02134  ATPeF1D, ATP5D, ATP16; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit delta
       K02135  ATPeF1E, ATP5E, ATP15; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit epsilon
       K02126  ATPeF0A, MTATP6, ATP6; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit a
       K02127  ATPeF0B, ATP5F1, ATP4; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit b
       K02128  ATPeF0C, ATP5G, ATP9; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit c
       K02138  ATPeF0D, ATP5H, ATP7; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit d
       K02137  ATPeF0O, ATP5O, ATP5; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit O
       K02131  ATPeF0F6, ATP5J; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit 6
       K02125  ATPeF08, MTATP8, ATP8; F-type H+-transporting ATPase subunit 8
       K05862  VDAC1; voltage-dependent anion channel protein 1
       K15040  VDAC2; voltage-dependent anion channel protein 2
       K15041  VDAC3; voltage-dependent anion channel protein 3
       K05863  SLC25A4S, ANT; solute carrier family 25 (mitochondrial adenine nucleotide translocator), member 4/5/6/31
       K09565  PPIF; peptidyl-prolyl isomerase F (cyclophilin D) [EC:5.2.1.8]
       K08738  CYC; cytochrome c
       K02084  APAF1; apoptotic protease-activating factor
       K04399  CASP9; caspase 9 [EC:3.4.22.62]
     05020 Prion diseases [PATH:ko05020]
 
   Substance dependence
 
   Cardiovascular diseases
 
   Endocrine and metabolic diseases
 
   Infectious diseases
     05110 Vibrio cholerae infection [PATH:ko05110]
     05111 Vibrio cholerae pathogenic cycle [PATH:ko05111]
     05120 Epithelial cell signaling in Helicobacter pylori infection [PATH:ko05120]
     05130 Pathogenic Escherichia coli infection [PATH:ko05130]
     05132 Salmonella infection [PATH:ko05132]
     05131 Shigellosis [PATH:ko05131]
     05133 Pertussis [PATH:ko05133]
     05134 Legionellosis [PATH:ko05134]
     05150 Staphylococcus aureus infection [PATH:ko05150]
     05152 Tuberculosis [PATH:ko05152]
     05100 Bacterial invasion of epithelial cells [PATH:ko05100]
       K13730  inlA; internalin A
       K13731  inlB; internalin B
       K13732  fnbA; fibronectin-binding protein A
       K13733  fnbB; fibronectin-binding protein B
       K13925  pfbA; plasmin and fibronectin-binding protein A
       K13734  sfb1; fibronectin-binding protein 1
       K13735  yeeJ; adhesin/invasin
       K05689  CDHE, CDH1; cadherin 1, type 1, E-cadherin
       K02105  CTNNB1; catenin beta 1
       K05691  CTNNA; catenin alpha
       K13736  ARHGAP10; Rho GTPase-activating protein 10
       K05099  MET, HGFR; proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Met [EC:2.7.10.1]
       K09593  GAB1; GRB2-associated-binding protein 1
       K02649  PIK3R; phosphoinositide-3-kinase, regulatory subunit
       K00922  PIK3C; phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase [EC:2.7.1.153]
       K04438  CRK, CRKII; proto-oncogene C-crk
       K13708  DOCK1; dedicator of cytokinesis protein 1
       K04393  CDC42; cell division control protein 42
       K04392  RAC1; Ras-related C3 botulinum toxin substrate 1
       K05747  WAS; Wiskott-Aldrich syndrome protein
       K05753  WASF1; WAS protein family, member 1
       K05748  WASF2; WAS protein family, member 2
       K05757  ARPC1A_B; actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 1A/1B
       K05758  ARPC2; actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 2
       K05756  ARPC3; actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 3
       K05755  ARPC4; actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 4
       K05754  ARPC5; actin related protein 2/3 complex, subunit 5
       K05692  ACTB_G1; actin beta/gamma 1
       K13737  SEPT1; septin 1
       K16942  SEPT2; septin 2
       K16938  SEPT3_9_12; septin 3/9/12
       K16939  SEPT6_8_11; septin 6/8/11
       K04707  CBL; E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase CBL [EC:6.3.2.19]
       K06279  SHC1; SHC- transforming protein 1
       K17447  SHC2; SHC- transforming protein 2
       K17448  SHC3; SHC- transforming protein 3
       K17449  SHC4; SHC- transforming protein 4
       K13738  CD2AP; CD2-associated protein
       K01528  DNM; dynamin GTPase [EC:3.6.5.5]
       K04644  CLTA, LCA; clathrin light chain A
       K04645  CLTB, LCB; clathrin light chain B
       K04646  CLTC; clathrin heavy chain
       K06278  CAV1; caveolin 1
       K12958  CAV2; caveolin 2
       K12959  CAV3; caveolin 3
       K06106  CTTN, EMS1; cortactin
       K05704  SRC; tyrosine-protein kinase Src [EC:2.7.10.2]
       K05725  PTK2, FAK; focal adhesion kinase 1 [EC:2.7.10.2]
       K05726  BCAR1, CAS; breast cancer anti-estrogen resistance 1
       K05760  PXN; paxillin
       K05717  FN1; fibronectin 1
       K06484  ITGA5; integrin alpha 5
       K05719  ITGB1; integrin beta 1
       K06272  ILK; integrin-linked kinase [EC:2.7.11.1]
       K13287  sipD, ipaD, bipD; invasin D
       K13286  sipC, ipaC, bipC; invasin C
       K13285  sipB, ipaB, bipB; invasin B
       K13739  sopD; secreted effector protein SopD
       K13284  sipA, ipaA; invasin A
       K13740  sptP; secreted effector protein SptP
       K13741  sopE; guanine nucleotide exchange factor SopE
       K13085  ipgD, sopB; phosphatidylinositol-4,5-bisphosphate 4-phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.78]
       K13742  ipgB1; protein IpgB1
       K13743  ipgB2; protein IpgB2
       K12785  espG, virA; LEE-encoded effector EspG
       K13728  MAD2L2; mitotic spindle assembly checkpoint protein MAD2B
       K13744  SGEF; SH3 domain-containing guanine exchange factor
       K07863  RHOG; Ras homolog gene family, member G
       K12366  ELMO1, CED12; engulfment and cell motility protein 1
       K04513  RHOA; Ras homolog gene family, member A
       K05700  VCL; vinculin
     05166 HTLV-I infection [PATH:ko05166]
     05162 Measles [PATH:ko05162]
     05164 Influenza A [PATH:ko05164]
     05161 Hepatitis B [PATH:ko05161]
     05160 Hepatitis C [PATH:ko05160]
     05168 Herpes simplex infection [PATH:ko05168]
     05169 Epstein-Barr virus infection [PATH:ko05169]
     05146 Amoebiasis [PATH:ko05146]
     05144 Malaria [PATH:ko05144]
     05145 Toxoplasmosis [PATH:ko05145]
     05140 Leishmaniasis [PATH:ko05140]
     05142 Chagas disease (American trypanosomiasis) [PATH:ko05142]
     05143 African trypanosomiasis [PATH:ko05143]
 
   Drug resistance

[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: November 26, 2014