KEGG Orthology (KO) - Shewanella putrefaciens 200

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 Metabolism
 
   Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:shp00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:shp00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:shp00030]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:shp00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:shp00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:shp00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:shp00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:shp00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:shp00620]
       Sput200_2375 acetate/CoA ligase
       Sput200_3555 2-oxo-acid dehydrogenase E1 subunit
       Sput200_3554 pyruvate dehydrogenase complex dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase
       Sput200_3553 dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase
       Sput200_2405 formate acetyltransferase
       Sput200_2181 iron-containing alcohol dehydrogenase
       Sput200_2408 acetate kinase
       Sput200_2409 phosphate acetyltransferase
       Sput200_2127 pyruvate kinase
       Sput200_1848 acylphosphatase
       Sput200_0222 Aldehyde Dehydrogenase
       Sput200_0901 fermentative lactate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_1909 lactoylglutathione lyase
       Sput200_1811 hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase
       Sput200_0775 malic protein NAD-binding protein
       Sput200_0479 malic protein NAD-binding protein
       Sput200_1029 oxaloacetate decarboxylase alpha subunit
       Sput200_1030 sodium ion-translocating decarboxylase
       Sput200_1028 sodium pump decarboxylase
       Sput200_3353 malate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_0206 hydro-lyase
       Sput200_2186 hydro-lyase
       Sput200_0525 fumarate hydratase
       Sput200_3577 succinate dehydrogenase or fumarate reductase
       Sput200_0212 fumarate reductase
       Sput200_0801 periplasmic tetraheme flavocytochrome
       Sput200_0902 periplasmic fumarate reductase
       Sput200_3576 succinate dehydrogenase and fumarate reductase iron-sulfur protein
       Sput200_0211 fumarate reductae
       Sput200_0210 fumarate reductase subunit C
       Sput200_3578 fumarate reductase respiratory complex
       Sput200_3579 fumarate reductase cytochrome b-556 subunit
       Sput200_0209 fumarate reductase D subunit
       Sput200_4030 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase
       Sput200_0387 phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP)
       Sput200_2266 phosphoenolpyruvate synthase
       Sput200_1246 malate synthase A
       Sput200_0094 Malate synthase family protein
       Sput200_1412 acetyl-CoA acetyltransferase
       Sput200_0339 2-isopropylmalate synthase
K01895 ACSS; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
K00163 aceE; pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component [EC:1.2.4.1]
K00627 DLAT; pyruvate dehydrogenase E2 component (dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase) [EC:2.3.1.12]
K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
K00656 E2.3.1.54; formate C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.54]
K04072 adhE; acetaldehyde dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.10 1.1.1.1]
K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K01512 acyP; acylphosphatase [EC:3.6.1.7]
K00138 aldB; aldehyde dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.-]
K03778 ldhA; D-lactate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.28]
K01759 GLO1; lactoylglutathione lyase [EC:4.4.1.5]
K01069 E3.1.2.6; hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.6]
K00027 ME2; malate dehydrogenase (oxaloacetate-decarboxylating) [EC:1.1.1.38]
K00029 E1.1.1.40; malate dehydrogenase (oxaloacetate-decarboxylating)(NADP+) [EC:1.1.1.40]
K01571 oadA; oxaloacetate decarboxylase, alpha subunit [EC:4.1.1.3]
K01572 oadB; oxaloacetate decarboxylase, beta subunit [EC:4.1.1.3]
K01573 oadG; oxaloacetate decarboxylase, gamma subunit [EC:4.1.1.3]
K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
K01676 E4.2.1.2A; fumarate hydratase, class I [EC:4.2.1.2]
K01676 E4.2.1.2A; fumarate hydratase, class I [EC:4.2.1.2]
K01679 E4.2.1.2B; fumarate hydratase, class II [EC:4.2.1.2]
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00244 frdA; fumarate reductase flavoprotein subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00245 frdB; fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00245 frdB; fumarate reductase iron-sulfur subunit [EC:1.3.5.4]
K00246 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
K00246 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
K00246 frdC; fumarate reductase subunit C
K00247 frdD; fumarate reductase subunit D
K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
K01610 E4.1.1.49; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP) [EC:4.1.1.49]
K01007 pps; pyruvate, water dikinase [EC:2.7.9.2]
K01638 aceB; malate synthase [EC:2.3.3.9]
K01638 aceB; malate synthase [EC:2.3.3.9]
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K01649 leuA; 2-isopropylmalate synthase [EC:2.3.3.13]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:shp00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:shp00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:shp00650]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:shp00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:shp00562]
 
   Energy metabolism
     00190 Oxidative phosphorylation [PATH:shp00190]
     00195 Photosynthesis
     00196 Photosynthesis - antenna proteins
     00194 Photosynthesis proteins [BR:shp00194]
     00710 Carbon fixation in photosynthetic organisms
     00720 Carbon fixation pathways in prokaryotes
     00680 Methane metabolism [PATH:shp00680]
       Sput200_1836 S-(hydroxymethyl)glutathione dehydrogenase/class III alcohol dehydrogenase
       Sput200_1837 S-formylglutathione hydrolase
       Sput200_4042 formate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_4046 formate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_3160 molybdopterin-binding oxidoreductase
       Sput200_4043 formate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_4047 formate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_4044 formate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_4048 formate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_2918 Glycine hydroxymethyltransferase
       Sput200_3623 Serine--pyruvate transaminase
       Sput200_0996 NADH-dependent hydroxypyruvate reductase
       Sput200_2895 enolase
       Sput200_4030 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase
       Sput200_3353 malate dehydrogenase
       Sput200_0871 fructose-bisphosphate aldolase
       Sput200_0608 Inositol phosphatase/fructose-16-bisphosphatase
       Sput200_2408 acetate kinase
       Sput200_2409 phosphate acetyltransferase
       Sput200_2375 acetate/CoA ligase
       Sput200_2266 phosphoenolpyruvate synthase
       Sput200_4222 phosphoglycerate mutase
       Sput200_3249 D-isomer specific 2-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase NAD-binding protein
       Sput200_1941 phosphoserine aminotransferase
       Sput200_2960 phosphoserine phosphatase SerB
       Sput200_1771 alpha-L-glutamate ligase
K00121 frmA; S-(hydroxymethyl)glutathione dehydrogenase / alcohol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.284 1.1.1.1]
K01070 frmB; S-formylglutathione hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.12]
K00123 fdoG; formate dehydrogenase major subunit [EC:1.2.1.2]
K00123 fdoG; formate dehydrogenase major subunit [EC:1.2.1.2]
K00123 fdoG; formate dehydrogenase major subunit [EC:1.2.1.2]
K00124 fdoH; formate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit
K00124 fdoH; formate dehydrogenase iron-sulfur subunit
K00127 fdoI; formate dehydrogenase subunit gamma
K00127 fdoI; formate dehydrogenase subunit gamma
K00600 glyA; glycine hydroxymethyltransferase [EC:2.1.2.1]
K00830 AGXT; alanine-glyoxylate transaminase / serine-glyoxylate transaminase / serine-pyruvate transaminase [EC:2.6.1.44 2.6.1.45 2.6.1.51]
K00018 hprA; glycerate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.29]
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K01595 ppc; phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase [EC:4.1.1.31]
K00024 mdh; malate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.37]
K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
K00925 ackA; acetate kinase [EC:2.7.2.1]
K13788 pta; phosphate acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.8]
K01895 ACSS; acetyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.1]
K01007 pps; pyruvate, water dikinase [EC:2.7.9.2]
K15633 gpmI; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.12]
K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
K00831 serC; phosphoserine aminotransferase [EC:2.6.1.52]
K01079 serB; phosphoserine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.3]
K14940 cofF; gamma-F420-2:alpha-L-glutamate ligase [EC:6.3.2.32]
     00910 Nitrogen metabolism [PATH:shp00910]
     00920 Sulfur metabolism [PATH:shp00920]
 
   Lipid metabolism
 
   Nucleotide metabolism
 
   Amino acid metabolism
 
   Metabolism of other amino acids
 
   Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   Enzyme families
 
 Genetic Information Processing
 
 Environmental Information Processing
 
 Cellular Processes
 
 Organismal Systems
 
 Human Diseases

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: September 23, 2017