KEGG   ENZYME: 1.1.99.39
Entry
EC 1.1.99.39                Enzyme                                 
Name
D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase;
D2HGDH (gene name)
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the CH-OH group of donors;
With unknown physiological acceptors
Sysname
(R)-2-hydroxyglutarate:acceptor 2-oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
(R)-2-hydroxyglutarate + acceptor = 2-oxoglutarate + reduced acceptor [RN:R10575]
Reaction(KEGG)
R10575
Substrate
(R)-2-hydroxyglutarate [CPD:C01087];
acceptor [CPD:C00028]
Product
2-oxoglutarate [CPD:C00026];
reduced acceptor [CPD:C00030]
Comment
Contains FAD. The enzyme has no activity with NAD+ or NADP+, and was assayed in vitro using artificial electron acceptors. It has lower activity with (R)-lactate, (R)-2-hydroxybutyrate and meso-tartrate, and no activity with the (S) isomers. The mammalian enzyme is stimulated by Zn2+, Co2+ and Mn2+.
History
EC 1.1.99.39 created 2013
Orthology
K18204  D-2-hydroxyglutarate dehydrogenase
Genes
HSA728294(D2HGDH)
PTR748707(D2HGDH)
PPS100983509(D2HGDH)
GGO101133731(D2HGDH)
PON100441178(D2HGDH)
PPYG129031669(D2HGDH)
NLE100598101 115832318
HMH116814100(D2HGDH)
MCC702028(D2HGDH)
MCF102118732(D2HGDH)
MTHB126932787
MNI105473753(D2HGDH)
CSAB103218250(D2HGDH)
CATY105577220(D2HGDH)
PANU101024261(D2HGDH)
TGE112616999 112617011
MLEU105551231(D2HGDH)
RRO104673075(D2HGDH)
RBB108528714(D2HGDH)
TFN117094260(D2HGDH)
PTEH111528407(D2HGDH)
CANG105502869(D2HGDH)
CJC100398724(D2HGDH)
SBQ101043256(D2HGDH)
CIMI108290771(D2HGDH)
ANAN105705512(D2HGDH)
CSYR103251251(D2HGDH)
MMUR105866389(D2HGDH)
LCAT123643304(D2HGDH)
PCOQ105824496(D2HGDH)
OGA100942059(D2HGDH)
MMU98314(D2hgdh)
MCAL110299299(D2hgdh)
MPAH110322207(D2hgdh)
RNO301624(D2hgdh)
MCOC116088812(D2hgdh)
ANU117722252(D2hgdh)
MUN110545727(D2hgdh)
CGE100773592(D2hgdh)
MAUA101843502(D2hgdh)
PROB127226737(D2hgdh)
PLEU114707803(D2hgdh)
MORG121433542 121446704
MFOT126490776
AAMP119820883(D2hgdh)
NGI103730854(D2hgdh)
HGL101721825(D2hgdh)
CPOC100730010(D2hgdh)
CCAN109682469(D2hgdh)
DORD105998845(D2hgdh)
DSP122125111(D2hgdh)
PLOP125350108(D2hgdh)
NCAR124979565
MMMA107138879(D2hgdh)
OCU100343021
OPI101521351(D2HGDH)
TUP102498469(D2HGDH)
GVR103595368(D2HGDH)
CFA609641(D2HGDH)
CLUD112670046(D2HGDH)
VVP112911244(D2HGDH)
VLG121497325(D2HGDH)
NPO129493753(D2HGDH)
AML100479601(D2HGDH)
UMR103662596(D2HGDH)
UAH113249272(D2HGDH)
UAR123791221(D2HGDH)
ELK111142961
LLV125095348
MPUF101685457(D2HGDH)
MNP132013734(D2HGDH)
MLK131827235(D2HGDH)
NVS122902488(D2HGDH)
ORO101366055(D2HGDH)
EJU114210736(D2HGDH)
ZCA113920191(D2HGDH)
MLX118011858(D2HGDH)
NSU110570956(D2HGDH)
FCA101098076(D2HGDH)
PYU121014306(D2HGDH)
PCOO112867777(D2HGDH)
PBG122482020(D2HGDH)
PVIV125158883(D2HGDH)
LRUF124516057
PTG102957898(D2HGDH)
PPAD109264778(D2HGDH)
PUC125910972
AJU106984596
HHV120229545(D2HGDH)
BTA533003(D2HGDH)
BOM102270610(D2HGDH)
BIU109556611(D2HGDH)
BBUB102398678(D2HGDH)
BBIS104983453(D2HGDH)
CHX102191395 108633807
OAS101121480(D2HGDH)
BTAX128044747(D2HGDH)
ODA120856634(D2HGDH)
CCAD122437346(D2HGDH)
MBEZ129541106(D2HGDH)
SSC106508365(D2HGDH)
CFR102518026(D2HGDH)
CBAI105063522(D2HGDH)
CDK105096195(D2HGDH)
VPC102543891(D2HGDH)
BACU103015223(D2HGDH)
BMUS118898349(D2HGDH)
LVE103086049(D2HGDH)
OOR101284861(D2HGDH)
DLE111172020(D2HGDH)
PCAD102985238(D2HGDH)
PSIU116756591(D2HGDH)
NASI112407896(D2HGDH)
ECB100067872(D2HGDH)
EPZ103560352(D2HGDH)
EAI106844914(D2HGDH)
MYB102261514(D2HGDH)
MYD102768727(D2HGDH)
MMYO118661619(D2HGDH)
MLF102422829(D2HGDH)
PKL118709087(D2HGDH)
EFUS103283464(D2HGDH)
MNA107530053(D2HGDH)
DRO112307965(D2HGDH)
SHON119003065(D2HGDH)
AJM119061027(D2HGDH)
PDIC114494433(D2HGDH)
PHAS123823235(D2HGDH)
MMF118625826(D2HGDH)
PPAM129068248(D2HGDH)
HAI109374862(D2HGDH)
RFQ117025882(D2HGDH)
PALE102878813(D2HGDH)
PGIG120601634(D2HGDH)
PVP105302985(D2HGDH)
RAY107505225(D2HGDH)
MJV108388599(D2HGDH)
TOD119256363(D2HGDH)
SARA101541569(D2HGDH)
SETR126009072(D2HGDH)
LAV100665076(D2HGDH)
TMU101351799
DNM101435515(D2HGDH)
MDO100012430(D2HGDH)
GAS123242019(D2HGDH)
SHR100930000(D2HGDH)
AFZ127558340
PCW110210175(D2HGDH)
TVP118847475(D2HGDH)
OAA100082378(D2HGDH)
GGA424853(D2HGDH)
PCOC116230994(D2HGDH)
MGP100542797(D2HGDH)
CJO107317964(D2HGDH)
TPAI128082240(D2HGDH)
LMUT125697681(D2HGDH)
NMEL110398201(D2HGDH)
APLA101797675(D2HGDH)
ACYG106039274(D2HGDH)
CATA118247223(D2HGDH)
AFUL116492737(D2HGDH)
TGU100218606(D2HGDH)
LSR110478632(D2HGDH)
SCAN103815517(D2HGDH)
PMOA120511246(D2HGDH)
OTC121342171(D2HGDH)
PRUF121364097(D2HGDH)
GFR102043646(D2HGDH)
FAB101812765(D2HGDH)
OMA130256585(D2HGDH)
PHI102103390(D2HGDH)
PMAJ107208912(D2HGDH)
CCAE111933731(D2HGDH)
CCW104696747(D2HGDH)
CBRC103612003(D2HGDH)
ETL114069386(D2HGDH)
ZAB102071126(D2HGDH)
ZLE135451638(D2HGDH)
ACHL103800350(D2HGDH)
SVG106849654(D2HGDH)
MMEA130582333(D2HGDH)
HRT120757437(D2HGDH)
FCH102048188(D2HGDH)
CLV102096725(D2HGDH)
EGZ104131328(D2HGDH)
NNI104010684(D2HGDH)
PCRI104037916(D2HGDH)
PLET104614705
EHS104513482(D2HGDH)
PCAO104050644(LDHD)
ACUN113483721(D2HGDH)
TALA104363551
PADL103915931(D2HGDH)
AFOR103903726(D2HGDH)
ACHC115347017(D2HGDH)
HALD104316905
HLE104827892(D2HGDH)
AGEN126039978
GCL127020296
CCRI104159137(D2HGDH)
CMAC104484278(D2HGDH)
MUI104544172(D2HGDH)
BREG104636799(D2HGDH)
FGA104074593
GSTE104252061(D2HGDH)
LDI104347757(D2HGDH)
MNB103768257(D2HGDH)
OHA104335091(D2HGDH)
NNT104406132(D2HGDH)
SHAB115612161(D2HGDH)
DPUB104299314(D2HGDH)
PGUU104459144
CPEA104387948(D2HGDH)
AVIT104281266(D2HGDH)
CVF104286754(D2HGDH)
RTD128911436(D2HGDH)
CUCA104065304(D2HGDH)
TEO104379540(D2HGDH)
BRHI104490931(D2HGDH)
AAM106492631(D2HGDH)
AROW112972246(ING5)
NPD112944860(D2HGDH)
TGT104577286(D2HGDH)
DNE112989480(D2HGDH)
SCAM104138935(D2HGDH)
ASN102385710(ING5)
AMJ102572947(D2HGDH)
CPOO109315345(ING5)
GGN109294754
PSS102462295(D2HGDH)
CMY102934724(D2HGDH)
CCAY125642353(D2HGDH)
DCC119861723(D2HGDH)
CPIC101949760(D2HGDH)
TST117882836(D2HGDH)
CABI116834027(D2HGDH)
MRV120371635(D2HGDH)
ACS100553833(d2hgdh)
ASAO132770727(D2HGDH)
PVT110075295(D2HGDH)
SUND121926033(D2HGDH)
PBI103060731(D2HGDH)
PMUR107294960(D2HGDH)
CTIG120297675(D2HGDH) 120319511
TSR106555203(D2HGDH)
PGUT117678447(D2HGDH)
APRI131200924(D2HGDH)
PTEX113436807(D2HGDH)
NSS113431415(D2HGDH)
VKO123024717(D2HGDH)
PMUA114597736(D2HGDH)
PRAF128414509(D2HGDH)
ZVI118093886(D2HGDH)
HCG128352263(D2HGDH)
GJA107114547(D2HGDH)
STOW125437438(D2HGDH)
EMC129332230(D2HGDH)
XLA108718159(d2hgdh.S)
XTR100379761(d2hgdh)
NPR108793034(D2HGDH)
RTEM120936500(D2HGDH)
BBUF120997709(D2HGDH)
BGAR122935895(D2HGDH)
MUO115466100(D2HGDH)
GSH117354397(D2HGDH)
DRE565889(d2hgdh)
SRX107749221
SANH107678686
SGH107602612
CCAR109054201(d2hgdh)
CAUA113045132(d2hgdh)
CGIB127950725
PTET122328208(d2hgdh)
LROH127177949(d2hgdh)
OMC131522319(d2hgdh)
PPRM120465092(d2hgdh)
MAMB125250768(d2hgdh)
CIDE127494575 127524593
MASI127441919
TROS130553917(d2hgdh)
TDW130417347(d2hgdh)
MANU129442888 129442889
IPU108267866
IFU128609668(d2hgdh)
PHYP113540099(d2hgdh)
SMEO124387122(d2hgdh)
TFD113644078(d2hgdh)
TVC132848295(d2hgdh)
TRN134312118(d2hgdh)
AMEX103041769(d2hgdh)
CMAO118825506(d2hgdh)
EEE113584248(d2hgdh)
CHAR105907203(d2hgdh)
TRU101062526(d2hgdh)
TFS130540405(d2hgdh)
TNGGSTEN00031943G001
LCO104926586(d2hgdh)
NCC104965960(d2hgdh)
TBEN117493020(d2hgdh)
CGOB115027093(d2hgdh)
PGEO117468164(d2hgdh)
GACU117540595(d2hgdh)
EMAC134881623(d2hgdh)
ELY117266998(d2hgdh)
EFO125900505(d2hgdh)
PLEP121953271(d2hgdh)
SLUC116057625(d2hgdh)
ECRA117935853(d2hgdh)
ESP116669946(d2hgdh)
PFLV114546859(d2hgdh)
GAT120832436(d2hgdh)
PPUG119227371(d2hgdh)
AFB129103492(d2hgdh)
CLUM117751307(d2hgdh)
PSWI130190004(d2hgdh)
MSAM119910626(d2hgdh)
SCHU122862074(d2hgdh)
CUD121525871(d2hgdh)
ALAT119004538(d2hgdh)
MZE101466758(d2hgdh)
ONL100706461(d2hgdh)
OAU116326086(d2hgdh)
OLA101158736(d2hgdh)
OML112143128(d2hgdh)
CSAI133462942(d2hgdh)
XMA102225785(d2hgdh)
XCO114134097(d2hgdh)
XHE116708868(d2hgdh)
PRET103458471(d2hgdh)
PFOR103155255(d2hgdh)
PLAI106953019(d2hgdh)
PMEI106906215(d2hgdh)
GAF122845576(d2hgdh)
PPRL129365221(d2hgdh)
CVG107093032(d2hgdh)
CTUL119775509(d2hgdh)
GMU124884850(d2hgdh)
NFU107392116(d2hgdh)
KMR108235694(d2hgdh)
ALIM106518470(d2hgdh)
NWH119427412(d2hgdh)
AOCE111580334(d2hgdh)
MCEP125023610(d2hgdh)
CSEM103380089(d2hgdh)
POV109636414(d2hgdh)
SSEN122782532(d2hgdh)
HHIP117756781(d2hgdh)
HSP118116362(d2hgdh)
PPLT128450834(d2hgdh)
SMAU118286162(d2hgdh)
LCF108874997
SDU111225383(d2hgdh)
SLAL111670157(d2hgdh)
XGL120795754(d2hgdh)
HCQ109517366(d2hgdh)
SSCV125981016
SBIA133513834(d2hgdh)
PEE133412365(d2hgdh)
PTAO133488089(d2hgdh)
BPEC110155086(d2hgdh)
MALB109968014(d2hgdh)
BSPL114848127(d2hgdh)
SJO128375118(d2hgdh)
SASA106574512 106575380
STRU115179415
OTW112239061(d2hgdh)
OMY110528875(d2hgdh)
OGO124007774(d2hgdh)
ONE115120789
OKI109890559(d2hgdh)
OKE118376913
SALP112076963(d2hgdh)
SNH120033538(d2hgdh)
CCLU121560557(d2hgdh)
ELS105019987(d2hgdh)
SFM108936634(d2hgdh)
PKI111847356(d2hgdh)
AANG118228997(d2hgdh)
LOC102690226(d2hgdh)
PSPA121323084
ARUT117422959(d2hgdh)
PSEX120534571(d2hgdh)
LCM102352928(D2HGDH)
CMK103174498(d2hgdh)
RTP109922111(d2hgdh)
CPLA122555692(d2hgdh)
HOC132821634(d2hgdh)
LERI129703456(d2hgdh)
PMRN116939836(D2HGDH)
LRJ133350377
BFO118423164 118430432
BBEL109465653 109479756
CIN100177536
SCLV120342252
SPU578006
LPIC129276480 129276490
APLC110978983
SKO100367659
DMEDmel_CG3835(D2hgdh)
DER6555624
DSE6616092
DSIDsimw501_GD16587(Dsim_GD16587)
DYADyak_GE16237
DAN6504144
DSR110180129
DPO4814294
DPE6596890
DMN108151702
DWI6648673
DGR6566361
DMODmoj_GI11068
DAZ108618702
DNV108657278
DHE111593424
DVI6633265
CCAT101452249 101452433
BOD106625574 106625737
BDR105224336 105224337
RZE108365522 108380307
AOQ129239351 129239352
TDA119668554
MDE101898784 131801867
SCAC106093131 106093133
LCQ111675138 111675149
LSQ119599689 119599706 119599803 119599816
GFS119642858
ECOE129948281
CLON129605265
HIS119646869
AGA1274029
ACOZ120953295
AARA120898518
AMER121590864
ASTE118503011
AFUN125761278
AMOU128309773
AALI118460649
AAG5567262
AALB109416301
ASUA134224224
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ001318
CPII120413979
CNS116339911 116339912
BCOO119078072
AME726115
ACER108003615
ALAB122720719
ADR102671367
AFLR100866054
BIM100746986
BBIF117211609
BVK117241384
BVAN117157928
BTER100651710
BAFF126919236
BPYO122566791
BPAS132910919
FVI122538782
CCAL108629843
OBB114873620
OLG117601107
MGEN117229274
NMEA116429971
CGIG122399993
SOC105199825
MPHA105837297
AEC105147989
ACEP105623515
PBAR105431248
VEM105560573
HST105190242
DQU106747688
CFO105250685
FEX115238085
LHU105679351
PGC109859645
OBO105283001
PCF106788573
PFUC122522662
VPS122627263
VCRB124429816
VVE124957788
NVI100115941
CSOL105363575
TPRE106655364
LHT122499508
MDL103575679
CGLO123267754
FAS105273300
DAM107040112
AGIF122856800
CINS118072191
VCAN122416989
CCIN107271561
DSM124409879
NPT124215803
NFB124181175
NLO107219585
NVG124304090
AROA105691387
TCA655110 655187
DPA109537527 109546749
SOY115876281 115879531
AGRG126743880 126745773
ATD109594272 109594299
CSET123311542 123313207
AGB108909935 108909939 108909941 111692762
LDC111508459 111514468 111514684
DVV114329021 114342188
NVL108561070 108561076
APLN108736897 108736919
PPYR116170989 116170991
OTU111427942
BMOR101739171
BMAN114253523
MSEX115453349
DPLKGM_202444
BANY112055179
MJU123867132
NIQ126768500
VCD124530741
MCIX123654362
PMAC106714808
PPOT106105481
PXU106125414
PRAP111002266
PBX123707363
PNAP125055974
ZCE119831014
CCRC123692219
LSIN126969454
AAGE121730897
HAW110384058
HZE124630313
TNL113495466
SLIU111349619 111349620
OFU114353898 114353906
ATRA106133073 106133094
GMW113511759 113511824
PXY105388680
PGW126366857
LGLY125226218
CFEL113367308 113367311
CCRN123293843
API100158944 100160552
DNX107164554 107174155
AGS114121093 114127806
RMD113548437 113548618
ACOO126834727 126836239
DVT126905201 126910362
BTAB109031817
CLEC106663085
HHAL106677210 106677211
NLU111056232
HVI124360809 124360892
MQU128985791 128992366 128992688 128993510
PHUPhum_PHUM396380
FOC113212955 113217726
TPAL117641822 117642329 117645170
ZNE110838308
CSEC111867739
SGRE126343077
BROR134542027 134542437
IEL124164522
FCD110843169 110854101
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_307847
DMK116922722
DPZ124320336
PVM113824062
PJA122255493
PCHN125043795
PMOO119585762
HAME121873037
PCLA123770317
CQD128703434
PTRU123515392 123515397
ESN127001938 127002075
MNZ135211092
HAZT108678492
EAF111697499
LSM121121028
TCF131877178
PPOI119089496 119089542 119089543 119098540 119106195
DSV119444259
RMP119159354
VDE111251369
VJA111272689
TUT107366252
DPTE113788864
DFR124498027
CSCU111623056
PTEP107440644
ABRU129988122
SDM118189070
LPOL106470011 106471714
PMEO129583835 129583924 129583992
CELCELE_F54D5.12(dhgd-1)
CBRCBG_02865
CRQGCK72_005320
NAINECAME_11738
HROHELRODRAFT_64272
LGILOTGIDRAFT_182587
PVUL126827404
PCAN112557152
BGT106057460
GAE121389931
HRF124124475
HRJ124285724
CRG105345903
CVN111133078
CANU128190677
OED125678930
MYI110450560
PMAX117314730
MCAF127720150
MMER123526408 128551545
RPHI132737816
DPOL127842899
MAEA128245537
OBI106880187
OSN115217886
LJP135475929 135475930
LAK106163454
LLON135497288
NVE5510548
EPA110246175
ATEN116291277
ADF107357723
AMIL114966519
PDAM113675750
SPIS111346062
DGT114538183
XEN124442709
HMG100197520
HSY130645517
RES135696048
TADTRIADDRAFT_31230 TRIADDRAFT_60696
AQU100642132
ATHAT4G36400(D2HGDH)
ALY9305109
CRB17880136
CSAT104716494 104721134 104729545
EUSEUTSA_v10000690mg EUTSA_v10024815mg
BRP103862468
BNA106411402 106451960
BOE106301382
RSZ108848905 130503948
THJ104807474
CPAP110822331
CIT102622615
CICCICLE_v10025317mg
PVY116118961
MINC123199670
TCC18610845
GRA105776901
GHI107897617 107914279
GAB108489317
HSYR120159588 120185549
DZI111300067
EGR104419693 120288224
GMX100811898
GSJ114420153
PVUPHAVU_002G112400g PHAVU_005G099900g
VRA106777951
VAR108334624
VUN114166299
VUM124834817
CCAJ109800121
APRC113868832
MTR11412170
TPRA123910394
CAM101489255
PSAT127095029 127120190
VVO131646766
LJALj2g3v1728750.1(Lj2g3v1728750.1)
ADU107488017
AIP107642924
AHF112717690 112749493 112800773
LANG109331964
PCIN129322775
QSAO6P43_033651
FVE101309000
RCN112186438
PPER18771746
PMUM103340152
PAVI110773625
PDUL117635000
MDM103401099
MSYL126604506
ZJU107424558
MNT21396423
CSAV115714984
CSV101216583
CMO103493219
BHJ120085139
MCHA111008299
CMAX111483383
CMOS111436053
CPEP111809927
RCU8279120
JCU105634606
HBR110639579
MESC110601604
POP7480149
PEU105126646
PALZ118063089
JRE108992030
CILL122316626
CAVE132168728
QSU112000877
QLO115963181 115994300
TWL120016795
VVI100253926
VRI117912768
SLY101247582
SPEN107008794
SOT102597625
SSTN125850767
SDUL129875123
CANN107858548
LBB132621298
NTA107819913 107820135
NSY104240537
NTO104084861
NAU109237171
INI109172711
ITR116018743
SIND105165749
OEU111401940
EGT105965267
SSPL121774821 121777170
SMIL130986716
SHIS125201162
APAN127266075
HAN110867933
ECAD122603267
LSV111913333
CCAV112509609
DCR108223736
CSIN114255971
RVL131301764 131314665
AEW130778077
BVG104895090
SOE110798890
CQI110682554 110685858
ATRI130807843
MOF131147041
NNU104610558
MING122073985
TSS122661966
PSOM113355555
OSA4342598
OBR102708729
OGL127778694
BDI100825375
ATS109763602
TDC119356462 119365648
TAES123046715 123054564 123190424
TUA125539704
LPER127322056
LRD124674000 124678476
SBI110432907
ZMA100273608
SITA101752911
PVIR120659565 120664339
PHAI112883206
PDA103717795
EGU105053375
MUS103981967
ZOF121979315 122037896
DCT110103843
PEQ110029259
AOF109834074
MSIN131233918
NCOL116266371
ATR18429284
SMOSELMODRAFT_76083 SELMODRAFT_83489
PPP112278127
CRECHLRE_08g370550v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_63840
MNGMNEG_7161
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_46474
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_26350
APROF751_2783
OLUOSTLU_39945
OTAOT_ostta01g00240
BPGBathy01g00120
MISMICPUN_58844
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_36867(JGI:MicpuC2_36867)
CMECYME_CMR349C
GSLGasu_04450
MBRMONBRDRAFT_25135
SREPTSG_09651
DDIDDB_G0270500
DPPDICPUDRAFT_158305
DFADFA_11683
ACANACA1_095670
TETTTHERM_00332200 TTHERM_00825650
PTMGSPATT00036991001 GSPATT00036992001
SMINv1.2.004695.t1(symbB.v1.2.004695.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_20192(D-LCR)
FCYFRACYDRAFT_207550
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_42965
AAFAURANDRAFT_54174
PIFPITG_02245 PITG_02246
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_284590 PHYSODRAFT_310261
SPARSPRG_04733
GTTGUITHDRAFT_104792
TCR504151.60
LMALMJF_23_0810
LIFLINJ_23_0980
LDOLDBPK_230980
LMILMXM_23_0810
LBZLBRM_23_0900
LPANLPMP_230960
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_69307
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:19586914]
  Authors
Engqvist M, Drincovich MF, Flugge UI, Maurino VG
  Title
Two D-2-hydroxy-acid dehydrogenases in Arabidopsis thaliana with catalytic capacities to participate in the last reactions of the methylglyoxal and beta-oxidation pathways.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 284:25026-37 (2009)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M109.021253
  Sequence
[ath:AT4G36400]
Reference
2  [PMID:15070399]
  Authors
Achouri Y, Noel G, Vertommen D, Rider MH, Veiga-Da-Cunha M, Van Schaftingen E
  Title
Identification of a dehydrogenase acting on D-2-hydroxyglutarate.
  Journal
Biochem J 381:35-42 (2004)
DOI:10.1042/BJ20031933
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.1.99.39
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.1.99.39
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.1.99.39
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.1.99.39

DBGET integrated database retrieval system