KEGG   ENZYME: 1.3.1.88
Entry
EC 1.3.1.88                 Enzyme                                 
Name
tRNA-dihydrouridine16/17 synthase [NAD(P)+];
Dus1p;
tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase 1
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the CH-CH group of donors;
With NAD+ or NADP+ as acceptor
Sysname
tRNA-5,6-dihydrouracil16/17:NAD(P)+ oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) 5,6-dihydrouracil16 in tRNA + NAD(P)+ = uracil16 in tRNA + NAD(P)H + H+;
(2) 5,6-dihydrouracil17 in tRNA + NAD(P)+ = uracil17 in tRNA + NAD(P)H + H+
Substrate
5,6-dihydrouracil16 in tRNA;
NAD+ [CPD:C00003];
NADP+ [CPD:C00006];
5,6-dihydrouracil17 in tRNA
Product
uracil16 in tRNA;
NADH [CPD:C00004];
NADPH [CPD:C00005];
H+ [CPD:C00080];
uracil17 in tRNA
Comment
A flavoprotein. The enzyme specifically modifies uracil16 and uracil17 in tRNA.
History
EC 1.3.1.88 created 2011
Orthology
K05542  tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase 1
Genes
HSA64118(DUS1L)
PTR104001056(DUS1L) 745178
PPS100986536(DUS1L)
GGO101147690(DUS1L)
PON100452532(DUS1L)
NLE100597375(DUS1L)
HMH116483003(DUS1L)
MCC715662(DUS1L)
MCF102119033(DUS1L)
MTHB126939103
MNI105469330(DUS1L)
CSAB103243753(DUS1L)
CATY105588568(DUS1L)
PANU101013051(DUS1L)
TGE112610373(DUS1L)
MLEU105531674(DUS1L)
RRO104654983(DUS1L)
RBB108534088(DUS1L)
TFN117066368(DUS1L)
PTEH111527643(DUS1L)
CANG105500733(DUS1L)
CJC100394600(DUS1L)
SBQ101030958(DUS1L)
CIMI108301633(DUS1L)
CSYR103251320(DUS1L)
MMUR105878071(DUS1L)
LCAT123650729(DUS1L)
PCOQ105820022(DUS1L)
OGA100964131(DUS1L)
MMU68730(Dus1l)
MCAL110304262(Dus1l)
MPAH110331706(Dus1l)
RNO246185(Dus1l)
MCOC116077481(Dus1l)
ANU117711742(Dus1l)
MUN110548849(Dus1l)
CGE100770971(Dus1l)
MAUA101834001(Dus1l)
PROB127220546(Dus1l)
PLEU114703906(Dus1l)
MORG121444108 121444627
MFOT126500389
AAMP119811846(Dus1l)
NGI103730057(Dus1l)
HGL101697689(Dus1l)
CPOC100714004(Dus1l)
CCAN109702631(Dus1l)
DORD105998432(Dus1l)
DSP122098341(Dus1l)
PLOP125366328(Dus1l)
NCAR124978939
MMMA107157673(Dus1l)
OPI101535951(DUS1L)
TUP102482761(DUS1L)
GVR103593317(DUS1L)
CFA475927(DUS1L)
CLUD112672965(DUS1L)
VVP112920914(DUS1L)
VLG121472703(DUS1L)
NPO129502905(DUS1L)
AML100478032(DUS1L)
UMR103665826(DUS1L)
UAH113244482(DUS1L)
UAR123777907(DUS1L)
ELK111160291
LLV125087727
MPUF101694288(DUS1L)
MNP132003409(DUS1L)
MLK131815852(DUS1L)
NVS122905868(DUS1L)
ORO101372586(DUS1L)
EJU114216276(DUS1L)
ZCA113907845(DUS1L)
MLX118024151(DUS1L)
NSU110572551(DUS1L)
LWW102742817(DUS1L)
FCA101081268(DUS1L)
PYU121025307(DUS1L)
PCOO112864630(DUS1L)
PBG122485975(DUS1L)
LRUF124522499
PTG102956651(DUS1L)
PPAD109276751(DUS1L)
PUC125926225
AJU106986312
HHV120228252(DUS1L)
BTA617998(DUS1L)
BOM102278555(DUS1L)
BIU109573331(DUS1L)
BBUB102407773(DUS1L)
BBIS105000452(DUS1L)
CHX102188705(DUS1L)
OAS101111894(DUS1L)
BTAX128064725(DUS1L)
ODA120866870(DUS1L)
CCAD122438730(DUS1L)
MBEZ129544587(DUS1L)
SSC100623965(DUS1L)
CFR102506500(DUS1L)
CBAI105065536(DUS1L)
CDK105102218(DUS1L)
VPC102530672(DUS1L)
BACU103017194(DUS1L)
LVE103078016(DUS1L)
OOR101279317(DUS1L)
DLE111182673(DUS1L)
PCAD102977233(DUS1L)
PSIU116745036(DUS1L)
NASI112410505(DUS1L)
ECB100057354(DUS1L)
EPZ103551110(DUS1L)
EAI106846130(DUS1L)
MYB102250706(DUS1L)
MYD102771375(DUS1L)
MMYO118671601(DUS1L)
MLF102421869(DUS1L)
MNA107539089
PKL118704511(DUS1L)
EFUS103298220(DUS1L)
HAI109393002(DUS1L)
DRO112298815(DUS1L)
SHON119002705(DUS1L)
AJM119058573(DUS1L)
PDIC114502981(DUS1L)
PHAS123817082(DUS1L)
MMF118634923(DUS1L)
RFQ117014061(DUS1L)
PPAM129086611(DUS1L)
PALE102879160(DUS1L)
PGIG120600324(DUS1L)
PVP105301129(DUS1L)
RAY107520253(DUS1L)
MJV108387185(DUS1L)
TOD119231054(DUS1L)
SARA101555065(DUS1L)
LAV100663357(DUS1L)
TMU101359801
ETF101645013(DUS1L)
DNM101426301
MDO100029826(DUS1L)
GAS123247383(DUS1L)
AFZ127560602
PCW110218314(DUS1L)
OAA100681132(DUS1L)
GGA417381(DUS1L)
PCOC116232583(DUS1L)
MGP100544355 104913776(DUS1L)
CJO107322078(DUS1L)
TPAI128083199(DUS1L)
LMUT125702009(DUS1L)
NMEL110407286(DUS1L)
APLA101795436(DUS1L)
ACYG106046766(DUS1L)
CATA118259231(DUS1L)
AFUL116496486(DUS1L)
TGU100229753(DUS1L)
LSR110472406(DUS1L)
SCAN103819724(DUS1L)
PMOA120505625(DUS1L)
OTC121338376(DUS1L)
PRUF121352769(DUS1L)
GFR102045491(DUS1L)
FAB101821422(DUS1L)
OMA130260472(DUS1L)
PHI102102583(DUS1L)
PMAJ107212316(DUS1L)
CCAE111937510(DUS1L)
CCW104698183(DUS1L)
CBRC103613380(DUS1L)
ETL114060326(DUS1L)
ZAB102069203(DUS1L)
ACHL103810103(DUS1L)
SVG106859921(DUS1L)
MMEA130581986(DUS1L)
HRT120760849(DUS1L)
FPG101914655(DUS1L)
FCH102054845(DUS1L)
CLV102095093(DUS1L)
EGZ104131265(DUS1L)
NNI104014391(DUS1L)
PCRI104031851(DUS1L)
PLET104614340(DUS1L)
EHS104505800(DUS1L)
PCAO104040025(DUS1L)
ACUN113486839(DUS1L)
TALA104356093(DUS1L)
PADL103917421(DUS1L)
AFOR103899002(DUS1L)
ACHC115340955(DUS1L)
HALD104311194(DUS1L)
HLE104832146(DUS1L)
AGEN126043393
GCL127024185
CCRI104155236(DUS1L)
CSTI104550287(DUS1L)
CMAC104481793(DUS1L)
MUI104540085(DUS1L)
BREG104632933(DUS1L)
FGA104074742(DUS1L)
GSTE104264466(DUS1L)
LDI104340829(DUS1L)
MNB103777745(DUS1L)
OHA104327755(DUS1L)
NNT104399418(DUS1L)
SHAB115616602(DUS1L)
DPUB104297994(DUS1L)
PGUU104459124(DUS1L)
ACAR104521316(DUS1L)
CPEA104398525(DUS1L)
AVIT104278999(DUS1L)
CVF104283127(DUS1L)
RTD128917828(DUS1L)
CUCA104057613(DUS1L)
TEO104370172(DUS1L)
BRHI104496982(DUS1L)
AAM106487143(DUS1L)
AROW112974769(DUS1L)
NPD112945332(DUS1L)
TGT104570230(DUS1L)
DNE112990982(DUS1L)
SCAM104140196(DUS1L)
ASN102384910(DUS1L)
AMJ102564218(DUS1L)
CPOO109324497(DUS1L)
GGN109288238(DUS1L)
PSS102458336(DUS1L)
CMY102933429(DUS1L)
CCAY125621195(DUS1L)
DCC119842955(DUS1L)
CPIC101941612(DUS1L)
TST117887372(DUS1L)
CABI116815819(DUS1L)
MRV120383461(DUS1L)
ACS100563326(dus1l)
ASAO132768688(DUS1L)
PVT110090796(DUS1L)
SUND121922809(DUS1L)
PBI103062801(DUS1L)
PMUR107288858(DUS1L)
CTIG120308357(DUS1L)
TSR106555582(DUS1L)
PGUT117663059(DUS1L)
APRI131190084(DUS1L)
PTEX113437078(DUS1L)
NSS113412011(DUS1L)
VKO123018125(DUS1L)
PMUA114589760(DUS1L)
PRAF128407389(DUS1L)
ZVI118079764(DUS1L)
HCG128342415(DUS1L)
GJA107118136(DUS1L)
STOW125429195(DUS1L)
EMC129329306(DUS1L)
XLA432319(dus1l.S) 446385(dus1l.L)
XTR100380012(dus1l)
NPR108791315(DUS1L)
RTEM120918906(DUS1L)
BBUF121004798(DUS1L)
BGAR122940642(DUS1L)
MUO115471558(DUS1L)
GSH117367608(DUS1L)
DRE322715(dus1l)
SRX107719988 107721508(dus1l)
SANH107654489 107688109
SGH107590391 107601270
CCAR109045357 109045390 109078775
CAUA113098979 113102922
CGIB127952117
PTET122341553(dus1l)
LROH127162922(dus1l)
OMC131537050(dus1l)
PPRM120489643(dus1l)
RKG130075844(dus1l)
MAMB125271567(dus1l)
CIDE127509817
MASI127451751
TROS130561525(dus1l)
TDW130425810(dus1l)
MANU129434034(dus1l)
IPU108259362
IFU128602629(dus1l)
PHYP113527968(dus1l)
SMEO124396718(dus1l)
TFD113663531(dus1l)
TVC132861553(dus1l)
AMEX103021876(dus1l)
CMAO118821441(dus1l)
EEE113580263(dus1l)
CHAR105899920(dus1l)
TRU101064396(dus1l)
TFS130514531(dus1l)
TNGGSTEN00026139G001
LCO104935248(dus1l)
NCC104948689(dus1l)
TBEN117469287(dus1l)
CGOB115011598(dus1l)
PGEO117451764(dus1l)
GACU117549556(dus1l)
ELY117267851(dus1l)
EFO125878829(dus1l)
PLEP121957261(dus1l)
SLUC116063219(dus1l)
ECRA117957491(dus1l)
ESP116703095(dus1l)
PFLV114569913(dus1l)
GAT120827368(dus1l)
PPUG119220260(dus1l)
AFB129099135(dus1l)
CLUM117735518(dus1l)
MSAM119896426(dus1l)
SCHU122869249(dus1l)
CUD121529101(dus1l)
ALAT119013627(dus1l)
MZE101480750(dus1l)
ONL100712196(dus1l)
OAU116320195(dus1l)
OLA101173228(dus1l)
OML112146717(dus1l)
XMA102225143(dus1l)
XCO114148204(dus1l)
XHE116735332(dus1l)
PRET103468186(dus1l)
PFOR103154367(dus1l)
PLAI106935380(dus1l)
PMEI106930221(dus1l)
GAF122821289(dus1l)
CVG107081063(dus1l)
CTUL119771536(dus1l)
GMU124862258(dus1l) 124864698
NFU107391601(dus1l)
KMR108249445(dus1l)
ALIM106529005(dus1l)
NWH119422041(dus1l)
AOCE111568632(dus1l)
MCEP124998474(dus1l)
CSEM103393617(dus1l)
POV109639954(dus1l)
SSEN122785190(dus1l)
HHIP117766889(dus1l)
HSP118123798(dus1l)
LCF108874387 108898508 108898514
SDU111217805(dus1l)
SLAL111669775(dus1l)
XGL120804926(dus1l)
HCQ109532538(dus1l)
SSCV125983991
SBIA133515084(dus1l)
PEE133414596(dus1l)
PTAO133466588(dus1l)
BPEC110162490(dus1l)
MALB109964757(dus1l)
BSPL114860438(dus1l)
SJO128379491(dus1l)
SASA106606201(dus1l)
STRU115156736 115157376
OTW112239550 121843950
OMY110487094 118937810
OGO124021559 124022146 124024922
OKI109886947 116359920
OKE127930260(dus1l)
SNH120042697 120042788
CCLU121551836 121569980(dus1l)
ELS105031327(dus1l)
SFM108940098(dus1l)
PKI111849627(dus1l)
AANG118221537(dus1l)
LOC102683816(dus1l)
PSPA121295525(dus1l)
ARUT117422993(dus1l)
PSEX120517160(dus1l)
LCM102362185(DUS1L)
CMK103175471(dus1l)
RTP109914700(dus1l)
CPLA122562134(dus1l)
HOC132827800(dus1l)
LERI129708428(dus1l)
BFO118429266
BBEL109463289
CIN100177418 100181894
SCLV120330867 120344602
SPU582685 592787
LPIC129269221 129269232
APLC110980325
AJC117118734
SKO102800902
DMEDmel_CG3645(Dus1)
DER6540940
DSE6617223
DSIDsimw501_GD22975(Dsim_GD22975)
DYADyak_GE16327
DAN6505526 6505536
DSR110178100
DPO6903557
DPE6593607
DMN108162279
DWI6646566
DGR6561438
DMODmoj_GI15082
DAZ108609749
DNV115563418
DHE111602532
DVI6628717
CCAT101451666
BOD106621782
RZE108382417
TDA119687395
MDE101893318
SCAC106086754
LCQ111688778
LSQ119613572
GFS119641850
ECOE129952256
HIS119648586
AGA1277494
ACOZ120960136
AARA120899792
AMER121597959
ASTE118513472
AFUN125761125
AMOU128300778
AALI118460692
AAG5573943
AALB109421312 109621805
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ003507
CPII120426898
CNS116340750
BCOO119070737
AME409102
ACER107997828
ALAB122710784
ADR102678632
AFLR100869546
BIM100750100
BBIF117211618
BVK117236071
BVAN117153321
BTER100647850
BAFF126921221
BPYO122569483
BPAS132916656
CCAL108633038
NMEA116425011
CGIG122394960
SOC105204722
AEC105154368
ACEP105622979
HST105183065
DQU106745669
CFO105250135
FEX115241257
PCF106792219
NVI100123506
CSOL105368618
TPRE106655743
LHT122509255
LBD127278928
MDL103572094
CGLO123264690
FAS105269811
DAM107036676
AGIF122858740
CINS118074320
CCIN107267948
DSM124408108
NFB124181047
NLO107218760
NVG124302218
TCA655886
SOY115883676
AGRG126735473
ATD109595535
CSET123319320
AGB108911622
LDC111503198
NVL108560324
APLN108735364
PPYR116174325
OTU111423161
BMOR101735813
BMAN114240437
MSEX115454433
DPLKGM_203046
BANY112052932
MJU123879351
NIQ126769915
VCD124533759
MCIX123654013
PMAC106720129
PPOT106109193
PXU106128485
PRAP110992748
PBX123710824
PNAP125053406
ZCE119834775
CCRC123691105
LSIN126976602
HAW110370038
HZE124630882
TNL113506029
SLIU111351814
OFU114351085
PGW126367910
CFEL113376788 113377348
CCRN123297337
API100163450
DNX107164840
AGS114121611
RMD113552247
ACOO126833035
DVT126906894
BTAB109031627
DCI103505425
CLEC106664329
HHAL106682448
NLU111046703 120348712
HVI124367693
MQU128991540
PHUPhum_PHUM016440
FOC113204802
TPAL117651761
ZNE110827426
CSEC111865807
SGRE126282491
IEL124163875
FCD110850991
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_305459
DMK116926410
DPZ124327143
PVM113826812
PJA122250173
PCHN125044102
PMOO119579438
HAME121861796 121868742 121868743
PCLA123771567
CQD128696725
PTRU123512265
ESN127008748
HAZT108671151
EAF111698056
LSM121119802 121130803
TCF131891328
PPOI119113489 119113695
DSV119453035
RSAN119376411 119378526
RMP119179737
VDE111246690
VJA111263871
TUT107362503
DPTE113797365
DFR124494546
CSCU111625636 111627642
PTEP107452039 107454893
UDV129220143 129223420
SDM118185004 118200028
LPOL106476596
CELCELE_F36A2.2(F36A2.2)
CBRCBG_12371
CRQGCK72_002524
BMYBM_BM3858(Bm3858)
LOALOAG_05027
TSPTsp_11571
HROHELRODRAFT_95968
LGILOTGIDRAFT_130408
PVUL126810352
PCAN112557006
BGT106068819
GAE121379041
HRF124132527
HRJ124285493
CRG105323827
CVN111122265
CANU128165247
OED125670954
MYI110448614
PMAX117331470
MCAF127708676
MMER123563133
RPHI132753818
DPOL127866061
OBI106882767
OSN115225865
LAK106172381
SMMSmp_096200
OVIT265_09867
EGLEGR_03341
NVE5505611 5518495
EPA110240032
ATEN116291193
ADF107328658 107356302
AMIL114956682
PDAM113668743 113671443
SPIS111337165 111339897
DGT114519658
XEN124449832
HMG100206070
HSY130648367
TADTRIADDRAFT_21776
AQU100633889
ATHAT5G67220
ALY9302785
CRB17877234
CSAT104727309 104744911 104762835
EUSEUTSA_v10004143mg
BRP103829527 103837738
BNA106360725 106366303 106390335 106439919
BOE106301613 106315581
RSZ108811399 108827290
THJ104819242 104821245
CPAP110814363
CIT102626482
CICCICLE_v10025630mg
PVY116111591
MINC123198716 123198717 123207584
TCC18611184
GRA105787639
GHI107931692 107932593
GAB108461746
HSYR120122463 120207967
DZI111291790
GMX100789809 100812753
GSJ114392253 114412421
PVUPHAVU_003G241100g
VRA106768695
VAR108319427
VUN114177696
VUM124821218
CCAJ109788174
APRC113858074
MTR25493484
TPRA123920870
CAM101493683
PSAT127074422
VVO131639300
LJALj4g3v0818970.1(Lj4g3v0818970.1)
ADU107479589
AIP107627100
AHF112720521 112799522
LANG109350122
PCIN129310566
FVE101312491
RCN112187159
PPER18772516
PMUM103337538
PAVI110746396
PDUL117633166
MDM103401401
MSYL126605536
PXB103961587
ZJU107407866
MNT21390640
CSAV115702719
CSV101209488
CMO103501114
BHJ120088478
MCHA111017278
CMAX111484251 111499526
CMOS111448913 111451248
CPEP111777519 111796167
RCU8272978
JCU105639757
HBR110657425
MESC110628602 110629364
POP7483096
PEU105111972
PALZ118047783
JRE109009106
CILL122305182
CAVE132187041
QSU111995751 112030009
QLO115995325
TWL120016296
VVI100249291
VRI117918433
SLY101245512 101247588
SPEN107011565 107015089
SOT102579683 102583164
SSTN125846614 125860309
SDUL129873993 129895619
CANN107860259
LBB132617281 132621912
NTA107798052 107810562 107817793 107820692
NSY104215939 104232015
NTO104102519 104108145
NAU109205215 109237869
INI109177673 109189149
ITR115999052 116020467
SIND105176214
EGT105961113
SSPL121785173 121787554 121791186
SMIL131021478
APAN127254973
HAN110889631 110891148 110911094 110912543
ECAD122578412 122579611 122587446
LSV111909897 111911621 111911622
CCAV112512358 112513328 112515862
DCR108214830
CSIN114256488 114279079
RVL131336199
AEW130778928 130785122
BVG104894874
SOE110779166
CQI110682340 110701718
ATRI130820853
MOF131150379
NNU104601710
MING122067248 122077288
TSS122661969
PSOM113346692 113356902
OSA4342049
DOSAOs06t0712900-01(Os06g0712900)
OBR102718562
OGL127776801
BDI100834475
ATS109731509
TDC119329852 119337638
TAES123148256 123156509 123166974
TUA125524410
LPER127312892
LRD124684046 124684058
SBI8064984
ZMA100274382
SITA101781482
SVS117853055
PVIR120704470
PHAI112890798
PDA103722958
EGU105033329
MUS103998842
ZOF122012486 122014721
DCT110113878
PEQ110018633
AOF109832172
MSIN131228547
NCOL116260842
ATR18432595
SMOSELMODRAFT_443602 SELMODRAFT_444257
PPP112280165 112285545 112290346
CRECHLRE_12g486900v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_80128
MNGMNEG_3305
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_22629
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_16859
APROF751_3616
OLUOSTLU_3755
OTAOT_ostta08g01000
BPGBathy04g00990
MISMICPUN_82497
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_57858(JGI:MicpuC2_57858)
CMECYME_CMJ210C
GSLGasu_08250
CCPCHC_T00009368001
SCEYML080W(DUS1)
SEUBDI49_4010
SPAOSPAR_M00510
AGOAGOS_AER158C
ERCEcym_1130
KLAKLLA0_B04499g
KMXKLMA_40516(DUS1)
LTHKLTH0D18084g
ZROZYRO0B14872g
CGRCAGL0H04235g
NCSNCAS_0A06240(NCAS0A06240)
NDINDAI_0D03230(NDAI0D03230)
TPFTPHA_0K00550(TPHA0K00550)
TBLTBLA_0B06180(TBLA0B06180)
TGBHG536_0C06120
TDLTDEL_0D00680(TDEL0D00680)
KAFKAFR_0B06800(KAFR0B06800)
KNGKNAG_0M00360(KNAG0M00360)
ZMKHG535_0E01600
PPAPAS_FragB_0019
DHADEHA2D06512g
PICPICST_58121
PGUPGUG_02472
SPAASPAPADRAFT_136292
LELPVL30_003411(DUS1)
CALCAALFM_C209500WA(CaO19.1404)
CTPCTRG_02079
COTCORT_0C02890
CDUCD36_23600
CTENCANTEDRAFT_99042
YLIYALI0B21516g
CLUCLUG_01373
CLUSA9F13_06g01826
CAURCJI96_0000402
SLBAWJ20_4758(DUS1)
PKZC5L36_0D05340
BNNFOA43_000210
BBRXBRETT_000869
OPAHPODL_04925
SLUDSCDLUD_004357
NCRNCU00065
NTENEUTE1DRAFT62941(NEUTE1DRAFT_62941)
SMPSMAC_00151
TTTTHITE_2119764
MTMMYCTH_2303945
CTHRCTHT_0025190
MGRMGG_08825
PPEIPpBr36_00493
PGRIPgNI_04586
TMNUCRPA7_6740
FGRFGSG_07217
FPUFPSE_03162
FPOAFPOAC1_010992
FVNFVRRES_12011
FVRFVEG_05370
FOXFOXG_02200
NHENECHADRAFT_38826
FFCNCS54_00591300
FMUJ7337_002402
TRETRIREDRAFT_75921
TRRM419DRAFT_5943
MAWMAC_00361
MAJMAA_06010
PCHMVFPPC_02688
CMTCCM_01819
AMUSLMH87_003575
PLJVFPFJ_05707
PTKZJDV02_000781(DUS1)
VALVDBG_08881
VDAVDAG_06541
CFJCFIO01_05691
CLUPCLUP02_03936
CHIGCH63R_02911
SAPOSAPIO_CDS0231
ELAUCREL1_10345
PFYPFICI_08274
SSLSS1G_12642
BFUBCIN_10g02840
MBEMBM_00979
PSCOLY89DRAFT_785364
GLZGLAREA_01799
ANIAN0956.2
AFMAFUA_1G16550
ACTACLA_019050
NFINFIA_008900
AORAO090005001057
ANGAn01g10700
AFVAFLA_003882
ALUCAKAW2_10535S
ACHEACHE_30781S
APUUAPUU_50831A
PCSN7525_006328
PDPPDIP_16310
POUPOX_c03574
TMFEYB26_002840
TRGTRUGW13939_09324
CIMCIMG_13670(CIMG03043)
CPWCPC735_010890
UREUREG_02911
PBLPAAG_08529
PBNPADG_06609
ABEARB_02173
TVETRV_00424
AJEHCAG_02195
BGHBDBG_07579
PNOSNOG_02375
PTEPTT_09419
BZECOCCADRAFT_31897
BSCCOCSADRAFT_295811
BORCOCMIDRAFT_84461
AALTCC77DRAFT_939929
ARABEKO05_0006779
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_48763
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_130789
FFUCLAFUR5_03242
CBETCB0940_02365
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_77848
NPAUCRNP2_7445
TMLGSTUM_00001974001
SPOSPBC36B7.04
SOMSOMG_03209(dus1)
CNECNA04140
CNBCNBA3960
CNGCNAG_00429
CGICGB_A4240C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_13725
TASAA1Q1_00239
CCACCcaHIS019_0304380(DUS1)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_40964 POSPLDRAFT_95618
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_111600 TRAVEDRAFT_173192
DSQDICSQDRAFT_131825 DICSQDRAFT_183290
PCOPHACADRAFT_180642 PHACADRAFT_180678
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_129488 STEHIDRAFT_162883
HIRHETIRDRAFT_157361 HETIRDRAFT_468053
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_68815 PUNSTDRAFT_96823
ADLAURDEDRAFT_53936 AURDEDRAFT_79287
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_128832
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_47310 GLOTRDRAFT_67214
RSXRhiXN_10058
LBCLACBIDRAFT_160437
CCICC1G_07723 CC1G_11414
ABPAGABI1DRAFT67813(AGABI1DRAFT_67813) AGABI1DRAFT77367(AGABI1DRAFT_77367)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT181833(AGABI2DRAFT_181833) AGABI2DRAFT208170(AGABI2DRAFT_208170)
PCUBJR316_0012903
MRRMoror_10893 Moror_1843
MOREE1B28_008176
SCMSCHCO_02517179(SCHCODRAFT_02517179) SCHCO_02619593(SCHCODRAFT_02619593)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_67910 CONPUDRAFT_75132
SLASERLADRAFT_365819 SERLADRAFT_386752
WSEWALSEDRAFT_60902
WICJ056_001231
UMAUMAG_00140 UMAG_00880
PFPPFL1_02845
SGRAEX895_000166 EX895_006329
MGLMGL_0677 MGL_1866
MRTMRET_1943 MRET_2551
MSYMMSY001_0980 MSY001_1704
PTRCPtA15_15A383
PSTRPst134EA_027858
MLRMELLADRAFT_39468
ECUECU07_1610
EINEint_071580
EHEEHEL_071590
EROEROM_071530
NCENCER_101453
MBRMONBRDRAFT_18507 MONBRDRAFT_22612
SREPTSG_01890 PTSG_02913
DDIDDB_G0278803(dus1l)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_152274
DFADFA_01528(dus1l)
EHIEHI_164780(34.t00020)
EDIEDI_028100
EIVEIN_197920
ACANACA1_095590 ACA1_162890 ACA1_388460
TETTTHERM_00723550
PTMGSPATT00023996001 GSPATT00026570001
SMINv1.2.001418.t1(symbB.v1.2.001418.t1) v1.2.008718.t1(symbB.v1.2.008718.t1) v1.2.036296.t1(symbB.v1.2.036296.t1) v1.2.036296.t2(symbB.v1.2.036296.t2) v1.2.040085.t1(symbB.v1.2.040085.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_3015 PHATRDRAFT_4048 PHATRDRAFT_4049
FCYFRACYDRAFT_142527 FRACYDRAFT_183462
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_34959 THAPSDRAFT_5557
AAFAURANDRAFT_13024 AURANDRAFT_19510 AURANDRAFT_71832
PIFPITG_14136
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_289018 PHYSODRAFT_358103
SPARSPRG_02894 SPRG_10423 SPRG_12348
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_234622 EMIHUDRAFT_43539 EMIHUDRAFT_43593 EMIHUDRAFT_43709 EMIHUDRAFT_437158 EMIHUDRAFT_43763 EMIHUDRAFT_437651
GTTGUITHDRAFT_156831 GUITHDRAFT_158205 GUITHDRAFT_158510 GUITHDRAFT_61641 GUITHDRAFT_66485
TBRTb927.8.7570
TBGTbgDal_VIII7840
TCR506107.20
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_2003 NAEGRDRAFT_51216
TVATVAG_2v0493820 TVAG_2v0546570 TVAG_2v0670600 TVAG_2v0677740
GLAGL50803_005213 GL50803_008705
HAXIHAALTHF_39720n
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:14970222]
  Authors
Xing F, Hiley SL, Hughes TR, Phizicky EM
  Title
The specificities of four yeast dihydrouridine synthases for cytoplasmic tRNAs.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 279:17850-60 (2004)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M401221200
  Sequence
[sce:YML080W]
Reference
2  [PMID:12003496]
  Authors
Xing F, Martzen MR, Phizicky EM
  Title
A conserved family of Saccharomyces cerevisiae synthases effects dihydrouridine modification of tRNA.
  Journal
RNA 8:370-81 (2002)
DOI:10.1017/s1355838202029825
  Sequence
[sce:YML080W]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.88
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.3.1.88
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.3.1.88
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.88

DBGET integrated database retrieval system