KEGG   ENZYME: 1.3.1.89
Entry
EC 1.3.1.89                 Enzyme                                 
Name
tRNA-dihydrouridine47 synthase [NAD(P)+];
Dus3p;
tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase 3
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the CH-CH group of donors;
With NAD+ or NADP+ as acceptor
Sysname
tRNA-5,6-dihydrouracil47:NAD(P)+ oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
5,6-dihydrouracil47 in tRNA + NAD(P)+ = uracil47 in tRNA + NAD(P)H + H+
Substrate
5,6-dihydrouracil47 in tRNA;
NAD+ [CPD:C00003];
NADP+ [CPD:C00006]
Product
uracil47 in tRNA;
NADH [CPD:C00004];
NADPH [CPD:C00005];
H+ [CPD:C00080]
Comment
A flavoenzyme. The enzyme specifically modifies uracil47 in tRNA.
History
EC 1.3.1.89 created 2011
Orthology
K05544  tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase 3
Genes
HSA56931(DUS3L)
PTR739498(DUS3L)
GGO101151804(DUS3L)
PON100431229(DUS3L)
NLE100585707(DUS3L)
HMH116483267(DUS3L)
MCC719524(DUS3L)
MCF102142821(DUS3L)
MTHB126942553
MNI105487110(DUS3L)
CSAB103233747(DUS3L)
CATY105591839(DUS3L)
PANU101022796(DUS3L)
TGE112612683(DUS3L)
MLEU105530054(DUS3L)
RRO104665393(DUS3L)
RBB108512077(DUS3L)
TFN117074495(DUS3L)
PTEH111530844(DUS3L)
CANG105512865(DUS3L)
CJC100408736(DUS3L)
SBQ101045935(DUS3L)
CIMI108304250(DUS3L)
CSYR103249914(DUS3L)
MMUR105869649(DUS3L)
LCAT123636496(DUS3L)
PCOQ105811916(DUS3L)
OGA100966916(DUS3L)
MMU224907(Dus3l)
MCAL110312617(Dus3l)
MPAH110335629(Dus3l)
RNO301122(Dus3l)
MCOC116075090(Dus3l)
ANU117706156(Dus3l)
MUN110546251(Dus3l)
CGE100760481(Dus3l)
MAUA101827869(Dus3l)
PROB127216781(Dus3l)
PLEU114688891(Dus3l)
MORG121459444(Dus3l)
MFOT126490358
AAMP119814997(Dus3l)
NGI103737197(Dus3l)
HGL101709476(Dus3l)
CPOC100719819(Dus3l)
CCAN109688203(Dus3l)
DORD105990496(Dus3l)
DSP122122844(Dus3l)
PLOP125348573(Dus3l)
NCAR124969332
MMMA107157458(Dus3l)
OCU100348232
OPI101524042(DUS3L)
TUP102497152(DUS3L)
GVR103590758(DUS3L)
CFA100856098(DUS3L)
CLUD112666345(DUS3L)
VVP112935612(DUS3L)
VLG121494822(DUS3L)
NPO129522561(DUS3L)
AML100468946(DUS3L)
UMR103681858(DUS3L)
UAH113242862(DUS3L)
UAR123779014(DUS3L)
ELK111161874
LLV125088137
MPUF101679541(DUS3L)
MNP132010839(DUS3L)
MLK131823359(DUS3L)
NVS122909834(DUS3L)
ORO101366158(DUS3L)
EJU114226338(DUS3L)
ZCA113918948(DUS3L)
MLX118005273(DUS3L)
NSU110593851(DUS3L)
LWW102736336(DUS3L)
FCA101084938(DUS3L)
PYU121021336(DUS3L)
PCOO112852968(DUS3L)
PBG122486761(DUS3L)
LRUF124524494
PTG102972702(DUS3L)
PPAD109255926(DUS3L)
PUC125928898
AJU106975445
HHV120242108(DUS3L)
BTA508812(DUS3L)
BOM102271270(DUS3L)
BIU109561712(DUS3L)
BBUB102414724(DUS3L)
BBIS104979716(DUS3L)
CHX102181591(DUS3L)
OAS101110760(DUS3L)
BTAX128051427(DUS3L)
ODA120864862(DUS3L)
CCAD122440276(DUS3L)
MBEZ129559123(DUS3L)
SSC100513458(DUS3L)
CFR102505239(DUS3L)
CBAI105078243(DUS3L)
CDK105091786(DUS3L)
VPC102528369(DUS3L)
BACU103014038(DUS3L)
LVE103077829(DUS3L)
OOR101275618(DUS3L)
DLE111166097(DUS3L)
PCAD102981752(DUS3L)
PSIU116752196(DUS3L)
NASI112400339(DUS3L)
EAI106832724(DUS3L)
MYB102247531(DUS3L)
MYD102774570(DUS3L)
MMYO118658788(DUS3L)
MLF102436297(DUS3L)
MNA107525743(DUS3L)
PKL118731243(DUS3L)
EFUS103294200(DUS3L)
DRO112312666(DUS3L)
SHON118984544(DUS3L)
AJM119063783(DUS3L)
PDIC114503533(DUS3L)
PHAS123813829(DUS3L)
MMF118616265(DUS3L)
RFQ117038403(DUS3L)
PPAM129061571(DUS3L)
PALE102882846(DUS3L)
PGIG120615424(DUS3L)
PVP105301068(DUS3L)
RAY107510955(DUS3L)
MJV108389544(DUS3L)
TOD119240614(DUS3L)
SARA101550193(DUS3L)
LAV100677027(DUS3L)
TMU101354264
ETF101638845(DUS3L)
DNM101411832(DUS3L)
MDO100025142(DUS3L)
GAS123232126(DUS3L)
SHR100923227(DUS3L)
AFZ127544896
PCW110197460(DUS3L)
OAA100082525(DUS3L)
GGA428339(DUS3L)
PCOC116236119(DUS3L)
MGP100544526(DUS3L)
CJO107325602(DUS3L)
TPAI128090382(DUS3L)
LMUT125684846(DUS3L)
NMEL110388836(DUS3L)
APLA101803268(DUS3L)
ACYG106048415(DUS3L)
CATA118260554(DUS3L)
AFUL116499206(DUS3L)
TGU101232919(DUS3L)
LSR110478467(DUS3L)
SCAN103824705(DUS3L)
PMOA120499022(DUS3L)
OTC121347406(DUS3L)
PRUF121352669(DUS3L)
GFR102041664(DUS3L)
FAB101812667(DUS3L)
OMA130264456(DUS3L)
PHI102112645(DUS3L)
PMAJ107215453(DUS3L)
CCAE111940296(DUS3L)
CCW104697413(DUS3L)
CBRC103621202(DUS3L)
ETL114070322(DUS3L)
ZAB102065373(DUS3L)
ACHL103807377(DUS3L)
SVG106859691(DUS3L)
MMEA130587056
HRT120763366(DUS3L)
FPG101923780(DUS3L)
FCH102050218(DUS3L)
CLV102083711(DUS3L)
EGZ104124393(DUS3L)
NNI104018811(DUS3L)
PCRI104028721(DUS3L)
PLET104614811(DUS3L)
PCAO104050765(DUS3L)
ACUN113489513(DUS3L)
TALA104361305(DUS3L)
PADL103916459(DUS3L)
AFOR103900475(DUS3L)
ACHC115349280(DUS3L)
HALD104310630(DUS3L)
HLE104828581(DUS3L)
AGEN126042152
GCL127025533
CCRI104169186(DUS3L)
CSTI104549929(DUS3L)
CMAC104473806(DUS3L)
MUI104548288(DUS3L)
BREG104629623(DUS3L)
FGA104077272(DUS3L)
GSTE104257635(DUS3L)
LDI104340392(DUS3L)
MNB103772081
OHA104330863(DUS3L)
NNT104402960(DUS3L)
SHAB115618112(DUS3L)
DPUB104309484(DUS3L)
PGUU104463587
ACAR104518661(DUS3L)
CPEA104395838(DUS3L)
AVIT104281148(DUS3L)
RTD128900533 128900808
CUCA104068391(DUS3L)
TEO104380085(DUS3L)
BRHI104494064(DUS3L)
AAM106500052(DUS3L)
AROW112972319(DUS3L)
NPD112949119(DUS3L)
TGT104572963(DUS3L)
DNE112989609(DUS3L)
SCAM104139151(DUS3L)
ASN102376845(DUS3L)
AMJ102560014(DUS3L)
CPOO109324947(DUS3L)
GGN109294851(DUS3L)
PSS102444762(DUS3L)
CMY102935238(DUS3L)
CCAY125627261(DUS3L)
DCC119848406(DUS3L)
CPIC101933640(DUS3L)
TST117868964(DUS3L)
CABI116835885(DUS3L)
MRV120391807(DUS3L)
ACS100553540(dus3l)
ASAO132764371 132764373 132764374 132764375 132781021(DUS3L)
PVT110072456(DUS3L)
SUND121937056 121937063(DUS3L) 121937069
PBI103056248(DUS3L)
PMUR107297530(DUS3L)
CTIG120313391(DUS3L)
TSR106554076(DUS3L)
PGUT117656778
APRI131188445(DUS3L)
PTEX113451106(DUS3L)
NSS113428821
VKO123017608(DUS3L)
PMUA114588370(DUS3L)
PRAF128405785(DUS3L)
ZVI118087416(DUS3L)
HCG128347959(DUS3L)
GJA107120005(DUS3L)
STOW125433796(DUS3L)
EMC129331302(DUS3L)
XLA379349(dus3l.L)
XTR394959(dus3l)
NPR108785684(DUS3L)
RTEM120939935(DUS3L)
BBUF121000600(DUS3L)
BGAR122938138(DUS3L)
MUO115468385(DUS3L)
GSH117354176(DUS3L)
DRE393647(dus3l)
SRX107712289(dus3l)
SANH107694385(dus3l)
SGH107569919(dus3l)
CCAR109062304 109071143
CAUA113062496 113062497
CGIB127935225
PTET122335218(dus3l)
LROH127181825(dus3l)
OMC131525600(dus3l)
PPRM120475243(dus3l)
RKG130092402(dus3l)
MAMB125276006(dus3l)
CIDE127501023
MASI127421223 127425099
TROS130566895(dus3l)
TDW130415356(dus3l)
MANU129455114(dus3l)
IPU108274798
IFU128618162(dus3l)
PHYP113523890
SMEO124392968(dus3l)
TFD113656487(dus3l)
TVC132857107(dus3l)
AMEX103038121(dus3l)
CMAO118812760(dus3l)
EEE113567755(dus3l)
CHAR105904964(dus3l)
TRU101061502(dus3l)
TFS130518571(dus3l)
TNGGSTEN00032548G001
LCO104927572(dus3l)
NCC104962951(dus3l)
TBEN117477706(dus3l)
CGOB115016189(dus3l)
PGEO117455116(dus3l)
GACU117542679(dus3l)
ELY117263201(dus3l)
EFO125905231(dus3l)
PLEP121958260(dus3l)
SLUC116047368(dus3l)
ECRA117956963(dus3l)
ESP116701651(dus3l)
PFLV114568118(dus3l)
GAT120826289(dus3l)
PPUG119219245(dus3l)
AFB129097375(dus3l)
CLUM117739537(dus3l)
MSAM119907081(dus3l)
SCHU122864923(dus3l)
CUD121523256(dus3l)
ALAT119017148(dus3l)
MZE101487919(dus3l)
ONL100702831(dus3l)
OAU116320037(dus3l)
OLA101158743(dus3l)
OML112148327(dus3l)
XMA102224392(dus3l)
XCO114156490(dus3l)
XHE116731805(dus3l)
PRET103472484(dus3l)
PFOR103146843(dus3l)
PLAI106958642(dus3l)
PMEI106916859(dus3l)
GAF122843116(dus3l)
PPRL129375144(dus3l)
CVG107103158(dus3l)
CTUL119779646(dus3l)
GMU124879601(dus3l)
NFU107394615(dus3l)
KMR108238118(dus3l)
ALIM106518135(dus3l)
NWH119425918(dus3l)
AOCE111585221(dus3l)
MCEP125019983(dus3l)
CSEM103394280(dus3l)
POV109638765(dus3l)
SSEN122760929 122786015(dus3l)
HHIP117770884(dus3l)
HSP118125155(dus3l)
LCF108879478
SDU111223238(dus3l)
SLAL111657650(dus3l)
XGL120786445(dus3l)
HCQ109512007(dus3l)
SSCV125986732
SBIA133497921(dus3l)
PEE133395616(dus3l)
PTAO133471443(dus3l)
BPEC110161134(dus3l)
MALB109958801(dus3l)
BSPL114865918(dus3l)
SJO128374048(dus3l)
SASA100195410(dus3l)
STRU115173674(dus3l)
OTW112264693(dus3l)
OMY110496336(dus3l)
OGO124012632(dus3l)
ONE115128482(dus3l)
OKI109907430(dus3l)
OKE118399419(dus3l)
SALP111955889(dus3l)
SNH120022638(dus3l)
CCLU121585440(dus3l)
ELS105012658(dus3l)
SFM108933330(dus3l)
PKI111852243(dus3l)
AANG118234288(dus3l)
LOC102685673(dus3l)
PSPA121315011(dus3l)
ARUT117394208 117399648
PSEX120515995(dus3l)
LCM102347817(DUS3L)
CMK103190441(dus3l)
RTP109910589(dus3l)
CPLA122549975(dus3l)
HOC132815766(dus3l)
LERI129709461(dus3l)
PMRN116944788(DUS3L)
LRJ133345360(DUS3L)
BFO118419945
BBEL109467953
CIN100169986(zf(c3h)-5)
SCLV120331711
SPU115926003 588676
LPIC129274924 129274925
APLC110982625
AJC117106858
SKO100377501
DMEDmel_CG10463(Dus3)
DER6548935
DSE6614733
DSIDsimw501_GD24232(Dsim_GD24232)
DYADyak_GE13280
DAN6497256
DSR110178702 110181338 110181395
DPO4816171
DPE6593381
DMN108163199
DWI6642779
DGR6567036
DMODmoj_GI20204
DAZ108611224
DNV108649605
DHE111598908
DVI6628322
CCAT101461465
BOD106617930
BDR105232934
RZE108366906 108375208
TDA119689606
MDE101900854
SCAC106081386
LCQ111689705
LSQ119612991
GFS119633449
ECOE129939725
CLON129613525
HIS119650929
AGA1280129
ACOZ120959581
AARA120901635
AMER121595844
ASTE118512537
AFUN125763924
AMOU128302581
AALI118460971
AAG5568803
AALB109409261
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ010410
CPII120414074
CNS116337318
BCOO119075658
AME409969
ACER108003195
ALAB122711526
ADR102672044
AFLR100864347
BIM100749204
BBIF117214371
BVK117242541
BVAN117161143
BTER100642985
BAFF126925606
BPYO122576611
BPAS132914719
FVI122527174
CCAL108626007
OBB114877852
MGEN117217999
NMEA116425906
CGIG122401228
SOC105194988
MPHA105837805
AEC105155004
ACEP105626879
PBAR105426348
VEM105566823
HST105184979
DQU106749383
CFO105255989
FEX115243765
LHU105669826
PGC109857901
OBO105284470
PCF106788819
PFUC122525165
VPS122627809
VCRB124422611
NVI100115483
CSOL105360289
TPRE106655116
LHT122511013
LBD127282386
MDL103580013
CGLO123262172
FAS105268517
DAM107035723
AGIF122858866
CINS118066343
VCAN122408917
CCIN107266365
DSM124410087
NPT124216900
NFB124180424
NLO107224974
NVG124302762
TCA659320
DPA109537386
SOY115875405
AGRG126744025
ATD109601781
CSET123311065
AGB108915718
LDC111513584
NVL108557697
APLN108745081
PPYR116181355
OTU111419774
BMOR101735770
BMAN114245859
MSEX115456266
DPLKGM_214117
BANY112058284
MJU123869339
NIQ126781364
VCD124530866
MCIX123669337
PMAC106714278
PPOT106099612
PXU106127604
PRAP110994232
PBX123708783
PNAP125051356
ZCE119840032
CCRC123706415
LSIN126972723
HAW110371037 126053521
HZE124645768
TNL113501001
SLIU111352471
OFU114357868
PGW126380452
CFEL113366379 113368481
CCRN123292071
API100162121
DNX107162737
AGS114132395
RMD113556397
ACOO126836066
DVT126903937
BTAB109038834
DCI103513175
CLEC106670774
HHAL106691541
NLU111049371
HVI124359992 124373083
MQU128991537
PHUPhum_PHUM335280 Phum_PHUM499910
FOC113211162
TPAL117642488
ZNE110827735
CSEC111869793
SGRE126295359
IEL124163597
FCD110862545
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_304378
DMK116915771
DPZ124314032
PVM113820737 113821701
PJA122268154
PMOO119586428
HAME121879955
PCLA123757311
CQD128692601
PTRU123504479
ESN127007148
HAZT108672908
EAF111717092
LSM121130586
TCF131889229
PPOI119110743
DSV119441597
RSAN119386506
RMP119178796
VDE111249259
VJA111263377
TUT107362878
DPTE113789433
DFR124498120
CSCU111620230
PTEP107450347
UDV129225868
SDM118202183
PMEO129594525
CELCELE_Y37E11B.5(Y37E11B.5)
CBRCBG_08326
CRQGCK72_015020
NAINECAME_02607
TSPTsp_08111
LGILOTGIDRAFT_144742
PVUL126832455
PCAN112563626
BGT106050820
GAE121381327
HRF124110726
HRJ124281656
CRG105326754
CVN111114902
CANU128163762
OED125666790
MYI110452916
PMAX117343752
MCAF127731099
MMER123532978
RPHI132756472
DPOL127854851 127856116
OBI106882047
OSN115225883
LAK106160940
OVIT265_01957
NVE5514013
EPA110232275
ATEN116301789
AMIL114971765
PDAM113679646
SPIS111344051
DGT114523003
XEN124439743 124440483
HMG100199545
HSY130621654
TADTRIADDRAFT_49631
AQU100641100 100641428
ATHAT4G38890
ALY9302895
CRB17880395
CSAT104716167 104727473 104729190
EUSEUTSA_v10024574mg
BRP103860413
BNA106434003 106438752
BOE106317520
RSZ108842141
THJ104824786
CPAP110808209
CIT102621230
CICCICLE_v10027934mg
PVY116143783
MINC123214707
TCC18607673
GRA105766797
GHI107903715 107920288
GAB108463709
HSYR120179407 120211374
DZI111297356 111308801
EGR104453390
GMX100783494
GSJ114408425
PVUPHAVU_009G002300g
VRA106762712
VAR108331987
VUN114164684
VUM124837292
CCAJ109802550
APRC113864438
MTR11418223
TPRA123896786
CAM101506864
PSAT127082937
VVO131659984 131660443
LJALj1g3v3354300.1(Lj1g3v3354300.1) Lj1g3v3354300.2(Lj1g3v3354300.2)
ADU107460306
AIP107609100
AHF112705779 112764135
LANG109326897
PCIN129293913
FVE101297891
RCN112172969
PPER18766784
PMUM103335589
PAVI110750338
MDM103445154
MSYL126584939
PXB103938792 103966948
ZJU107426709
MNT21395474
CSAV115725437
CSV101215945
CMO103490332
BHJ120078469
MCHA111007837
CMAX111468431
CMOS111455351
CPEP111811451
RCU8284388
JCU105643823
HBR110635460
MESC110626785
POP7494292
PEU105141560
PALZ118058985
JRE108986972
CILL122310769
CAVE132174712
QSU111995727
QLO115968347
TWL119990375 120001636 120002129
VVI100262408
VRI117910889
SLY101268622
SPEN107007930
SOT102598558
SSTN125871443
SDUL129885386
CANN107840492
LBB132599246
NTA107766363 107782150
NSY104219352
NTO104104650
NAU109213279
INI109154087
ITR115999787
SIND105169744
OEU111410107
EGT105957734
SSPL121747972 121752042
SMIL131005589
APAN127254483
HAN110926282
ECAD122585950
LSV111903730
CCAV112526036
DCR108192980
CSIN114267315 114278563
RVL131308011
AEW130780399 130792789 130792823
BVG104883109
SOE110787720
CQI110705201 110718854
ATRI130824463
MOF131156423
NNU104602061
MING122084551
TSS122658630
PSOM113288809 113289814
OSA4334955
DOSAOs04t0117600-01(Os04g0117600)
OBR102722112
OGL127769577
BDI100840789
ATS109760365
TDC119352663 119361678
TAES123043074 123050965 123186928
TUA125535003
LPER127330902
LRD124674193 124678920
SBI8080272
ZMA100279244
SITA101756688
SVS117864013
PVIR120639634 120681924
PHAI112900054
PDA103701488
EGU105044135
MUS103983045
ZOF121992909 121996907
DCT110115784
PEQ110029492
AOF109837426
MSIN131243433
NCOL116248834
ATR18442714
SMOSELMODRAFT_267436 SELMODRAFT_409324 SELMODRAFT_89139
PPP112281898
VCNVOLCADRAFT_105302
MNGMNEG_0739 MNEG_5928
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_19841
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_140504 CHLNCDRAFT_25754
APROF751_1206
OLUOSTLU_1214 OSTLU_86070
OTAOT_ostta01g01750 OT_ostta10g01740 OT_ostta12g02890
BPGBathy01g01600 Bathy09g04430 Bathy11g01730
MISMICPUN_56024 MICPUN_66278 MICPUN_99494
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_11009(JGI:MicpuC2_11009) MICPUCDRAFT_16983(JGI:MicpuC2_16983) MICPUCDRAFT_17474(JGI:MicpuC2_17474)
GSLGasu_08660
CCPCHC_T00007932001
SCEYLR401C(DUS3)
SEUBDI49_3900
SPAOSPAR_L04090
AGOAGOS_AER070C
ERCEcym_3254
KLAKLLA0_B03069g
KMXKLMA_40458(DUS3)
LTHKLTH0D14696g
VPOKpol_483p21
ZROZYRO0B12716g
CGRCAGL0M09977g
NCSNCAS_0J01580(NCAS0J01580)
NDINDAI_0J02350(NDAI0J02350)
TPFTPHA_0B00720(TPHA0B00720)
TBLTBLA_0I03030(TBLA0I03030)
TGBHG536_0E01850
TDLTDEL_0E01060(TDEL0E01060)
KAFKAFR_0A05860(KAFR0A05860)
KNGKNAG_0B06190(KNAG0B06190)
ZMKHG535_0B06580
PPAPAS_chr4_0178
DHADEHA2D11286g
PICPICST_83606(DUS3)
PGUPGUG_00726
SPAASPAPADRAFT_60480
LELPVL30_000727(DUS3)
CALCAALFM_C202420CA(CaO19.1565)
CTPCTRG_01391
COTCORT_0A10260
CDUCD36_17170
CTENCANTEDRAFT_100359
YLIYALI0E26048g
CLUCLUG_00141
CLUSA9F13_20g00704
CAURCJI96_0002175
SLBAWJ20_836(DUS3)
PKZC5L36_0A03940
BNNFOA43_001809
BBRXBRETT_004693
OPAHPODL_00598
SLUDSCDLUD_004269
NCRNCU02619
NTENEUTE1DRAFT126438(NEUTE1DRAFT_126438)
SMPSMAC_05742
PANPODANSg09694
TTTTHITE_2121449
MTMMYCTH_2294623
CTHRCTHT_0058200
MGRMGG_01205
PPEIPpBr36_00701
PGRIPgNI_04355
TMNUCRPA7_5931
SSCKSPSK_08590
FGRFGSG_00665
FPUFPSE_00637
FPOAFPOAC1_000694
FVNFVRRES_00852
FVRFVEG_00530
FOXFOXG_00984
NHENECHADRAFT_75304
FFCNCS54_00145500
FKRNCS57_00142800
FMUJ7337_001438(DUS3)
TRETRIREDRAFT_109015
TRRM419DRAFT_131276
MAWMAC_06225
MAJMAA_00740
PCHMVFPPC_08446
CMTCCM_05402
AMUSLMH87_006150
PLJVFPFJ_09152
PTKZJDV02_009281(DUS3)
VALVDBG_07353
VDAVDAG_06058
CFJCFIO01_10686
CLUPCLUP02_13553
CHIGCH63R_05693
SAPOSAPIO_CDS1426
ELAUCREL1_7587
PFYPFICI_13664
SSLSS1G_05865
BFUBCIN_05g02250(Bcdus3)
MBEMBM_03504
PSCOLY89DRAFT_713139
GLZGLAREA_08076
ANIAN0818.2
AFMAFUA_1G14770
ACTACLA_020610
NFINFIA_010640
AORAO090003000505
ANGAn01g12800
AFVAFLA_001185
ALUCAKAW2_10340A(DUS3)
ACHEACHE_30615A(DUS3)
APUUAPUU_51000A(DUS3)
PCSN7525_010388
PDPPDIP_66090
POUPOX_c04006
TMFEYB26_006044
TRGTRUGW13939_09064
CIMCIMG_03259
CPWCPC735_009210
UREUREG_07107
PBLPAAG_05442
PBNPADG_12183
ABEARB_01907
TVETRV_02123
AJEHCAG_02383
BGHBDBG_08418
PNOSNOG_11628
PTEPTT_06777
BZECOCCADRAFT_29232
BSCCOCSADRAFT_100973
BORCOCMIDRAFT_3299
AALTCC77DRAFT_463405
ARABEKO05_0003585
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_65640
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_153683
FFUCLAFUR5_12010
CBETCB0940_07884
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_58554
NPAUCRNP2_3550
TMLGSTUM_00006564001 GSTUM_00008939001
SPOSPAC16.04(dus3)
SOMSOMG_02881(dus3)
CNECNI00050
CNBCNBH0060
CNGCNAG_06997
CGICGB_H0450W
TMSTREMEDRAFT_68591
TASAA1Q1_02606
CCACCcaHIS019_0309420(DUS3)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_133692
DSQDICSQDRAFT_105612
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_96778
HIRHETIRDRAFT_156632
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_57398
ADLAURDEDRAFT_111541
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_168578
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_80968
RSXRhiXN_11769
LBCLACBIDRAFT_184083
CCICC1G_12476
ABPAGABI1DRAFT60503(AGABI1DRAFT_60503)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT187624(AGABI2DRAFT_187624)
PCUBJR316_0012194
MRRMoror_4173
MOREE1B28_007631
SCMSCHCO_02628136(SCHCODRAFT_02628136)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_145072
SLASERLADRAFT_347999
UMAUMAG_05921
PFPPFL1_02664
SGRAEX895_003312
MGLMGL_0420
MRTMRET_2242
MSYMMSY001_1420
MLRMELLADRAFT_48857
MBRMONBRDRAFT_15444
SREPTSG_02176
DDIDDB_G0292686(dus3l)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_31125
DFADFA_03618(dus3l)
EHIEHI_140340(150.t00019)
EDIEDI_043290
EIVEIN_345770
ACANACA1_031670 ACA1_384000
CPVcgd5_2440
CHOChro.50134
TGOTGME49_228080
SMINv1.2.017108.t1(symbB.v1.2.017108.t1) v1.2.040733.t1(symbB.v1.2.040733.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_13664
FCYFRACYDRAFT_158848
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_32996
AAFAURANDRAFT_1138
PIFPITG_02557
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_324006
SPARSPRG_08593
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_251582 EMIHUDRAFT_428642
GTTGUITHDRAFT_158684
TBRTb927.7.6450
TBGTbgDal_VII7460
TCR510053.70 511321.20
LMALMJF_17_0350
LIFLINJ_17_0400
LDOLDBPK_170400
LMILMXM_17_0350
LBZLBRM_17_0330
LPANLPMP_170310
GLAGL50803_003565
ABACLuPra_03129(dus_1)
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:14970222]
  Authors
Xing F, Hiley SL, Hughes TR, Phizicky EM
  Title
The specificities of four yeast dihydrouridine synthases for cytoplasmic tRNAs.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 279:17850-60 (2004)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M401221200
  Sequence
[sce:YLR401C]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.89
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.3.1.89
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.3.1.89
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.89

DBGET integrated database retrieval system