KEGG   ENZYME: 1.3.1.94
Entry
EC 1.3.1.94                 Enzyme                                 
Name
polyprenol reductase;
SRD5A3 (gene name);
DFG10 (gene name)
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the CH-CH group of donors;
With NAD+ or NADP+ as acceptor
Sysname
ditrans,polycis-dolichol:NADP+ 2,3-oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
ditrans,polycis-dolichol + NADP+ = ditrans,polycis-polyprenol + NADPH + H+ [RN:R12299]
Reaction(KEGG)
R12299
Substrate
ditrans,polycis-dolichol [CPD:C00381];
NADP+ [CPD:C00006]
Product
ditrans,polycis-polyprenol [CPD:C06081];
NADPH [CPD:C00005];
H+ [CPD:C00080]
Comment
The reaction occurs in the reverse direction with reduction of the terminal double bond next to the alcohol group. Isolated from human fetal brain tissue but present in all eukaryotes. In mammalian cells dolichols are predominantly 18-21 isoprene units in length.
History
EC 1.3.1.94 created 2012
Pathway
ec00510  N-Glycan biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K12345  3-oxo-5-alpha-steroid 4-dehydrogenase 3 / polyprenol reductase
Genes
HSA79644(SRD5A3)
PTR471241(SRD5A3)
PPS100987485(SRD5A3)
GGO101127484(SRD5A3)
PON100461714(SRD5A3)
NLE100604898(SRD5A3)
HMH116476566(SRD5A3)
MCC696381(SRD5A3)
MCF102135568(SRD5A3)
MTHB126954746
MNI105463533(SRD5A3)
CSAB103235668(SRD5A3)
CATY105591982(SRD5A3)
PANU101018670(SRD5A3)
TGE112625457(SRD5A3)
MLEU105548473(SRD5A3)
RRO104662017(SRD5A3)
RBB108531594(SRD5A3)
TFN117085599(SRD5A3)
PTEH111526483(SRD5A3)
CANG105525911(SRD5A3)
CJC100409457(SRD5A3)
SBQ101035698(SRD5A3)
CIMI108312355(SRD5A3)
CSYR103249196(SRD5A3)
MMUR105867840(SRD5A3)
LCAT123624848(SRD5A3)
PCOQ105807667(SRD5A3)
OGA100962186(SRD5A3)
MMU57357(Srd5a3)
MCAL110294824(Srd5a3)
MPAH110330734(Srd5a3)
RNO305291(Srd5a3)
MCOC116071286(Srd5a3)
ANU117713183(Srd5a3)
MUN110556924(Srd5a3)
CGE100770660(Srd5a3)
MAUA101843963(Srd5a3)
PROB127232255(Srd5a3)
PLEU114683326(Srd5a3)
MORG121460946(Srd5a3)
MFOT126506599
AAMP119817624(Srd5a3)
NGI103734389(Srd5a3)
HGL101726767(Srd5a3)
CPOC100727041(Srd5a3)
CCAN109698967(Srd5a3)
DORD105980241(Srd5a3)
DSP122106914(Srd5a3)
PLOP125364717(Srd5a3)
NCAR124995103
MMMA107138961(Srd5a3)
OCU100346041
OPI101525367(SRD5A3)
TUP102493739(SRD5A3) 106736078
GVR103597798(SRD5A3)
CFA482155(SRD5A3)
CLUD112652140(SRD5A3)
VVP112923679(SRD5A3)
VLG121473600(SRD5A3)
NPO129520189(SRD5A3)
AML100463734(SRD5A3)
UMR103672741(SRD5A3)
UAH113262505(SRD5A3)
UAR123804043(SRD5A3)
ELK111149140
LLV125093733
MPUF101675597(SRD5A3)
MNP132006399(SRD5A3)
MLK131824002(SRD5A3)
NVS122889164(SRD5A3)
ORO101370876(SRD5A3)
EJU114206831(SRD5A3)
ZCA113925732(SRD5A3)
MLX118010518(SRD5A3)
NSU110590832(SRD5A3)
LWW102725779(SRD5A3)
FCA101090010(SRD5A3)
PYU121035507(SRD5A3)
PCOO112858346(SRD5A3)
PBG122478868(SRD5A3)
LRUF124520750
PTG102960215(SRD5A3)
PPAD109278937(SRD5A3)
PUC125922734
AJU113598703
HHV120243022(SRD5A3)
BTA535834(SRD5A3)
BOM102284607(SRD5A3)
BIU109560479(SRD5A3)
BBUB102412800(SRD5A3)
BBIS105002874(SRD5A3)
CHX102180581(SRD5A3)
OAS101106772(SRD5A3)
BTAX128049899(SRD5A3)
ODA120862131(SRD5A3)
CCAD122428312(SRD5A3)
MBEZ129561777(SRD5A3)
SSC100525350
CFR102523042(SRD5A3)
CBAI105077674(SRD5A3)
CDK105091542(SRD5A3)
VPC102537511(SRD5A3)
BACU103012155(SRD5A3)
LVE103087526(SRD5A3)
OOR101276021 101290031(SRD5A3)
DLE111169636(SRD5A3)
PCAD102987064(SRD5A3)
PSIU116749364 116754344(SRD5A3)
NASI112400794(SRD5A3)
ECB100059582(SRD5A3)
EPZ103554975(SRD5A3)
EAI106836922(SRD5A3)
MYB102257134(SRD5A3)
MYD102771502(SRD5A3)
MMYO118668902(SRD5A3)
MLF102442157(SRD5A3)
MNA107532791(SRD5A3)
PKL118706564(SRD5A3)
EFUS103285044(SRD5A3)
HAI109381825(SRD5A3)
DRO112316781(SRD5A3)
SHON118978619(SRD5A3)
AJM119044892(SRD5A3)
PHAS123815907(SRD5A3)
MMF118635260(SRD5A3)
RFQ117022239(SRD5A3)
PPAM129077730(SRD5A3)
PALE102896891(SRD5A3)
PGIG120588089(SRD5A3)
PVP105293769(SRD5A3)
RAY107520901(SRD5A3)
MJV108400780(SRD5A3)
TOD119260781(SRD5A3)
SARA101539064(SRD5A3)
LAV100671020(SRD5A3)
TMU101348372
ETF101664454(SRD5A3)
DNM101426407(SRD5A3)
MDO100017228(SRD5A3)
GAS123251476(SRD5A3)
SHR100928836(SRD5A3)
AFZ127542068
PCW110200149(SRD5A3)
OAA100075423(SRD5A3)
GGA422750(SRD5A3)
PCOC116225919(SRD5A3)
MGP100541554(SRD5A3)
CJO107313729(SRD5A3)
TPAI128080385(SRD5A3)
LMUT125692454(SRD5A3)
NMEL110398188(SRD5A3)
APLA101796282(SRD5A3)
ACYG106030826(SRD5A3)
CATA118249701(SRD5A3)
AFUL116488841(SRD5A3)
TGU100224163(SRD5A3)
LSR110484867(SRD5A3)
SCAN103826189(SRD5A3)
PMOA120497508(SRD5A3)
OTC121335219(SRD5A3)
PRUF121348803(SRD5A3)
GFR102042544(SRD5A3)
FAB101812956(SRD5A3)
OMA130252540(SRD5A3)
PHI102113098(SRD5A3)
PMAJ107202960(SRD5A3)
CCAE111928443(SRD5A3)
CCW104690628(SRD5A3)
CBRC103622554(SRD5A3)
ETL114058307(SRD5A3)
ZAB102071936(SRD5A3)
ACHL103798413(SRD5A3)
SVG106851453(SRD5A3)
MMEA130573950(SRD5A3)
HRT120753061(SRD5A3)
FPG101920408(SRD5A3)
FCH102059273(SRD5A3)
CLV102095131(SRD5A3)
EGZ104129459(SRD5A3)
NNI104020822(SRD5A3)
PCRI104026375(SRD5A3)
PLET104615121(SRD5A3)
EHS104502937(SRD5A3)
ACUN113479224(SRD5A3)
TALA104360948(SRD5A3)
PADL103926347(SRD5A3)
AFOR103897439(SRD5A3)
ACHC115347095(SRD5A3)
HALD104310495(SRD5A3)
HLE104836174(SRD5A3)
AGEN126051928
GCL127015700
CCRI104154944(SRD5A3)
CSTI104551479(SRD5A3)
CMAC104474499(SRD5A3)
MUI104538764(SRD5A3)
FGA104069440(SRD5A3)
GSTE104251972(SRD5A3)
LDI104341202(SRD5A3)
MNB103771301(SRD5A3)
OHA104334923(SRD5A3)
NNT104399303(SRD5A3)
SHAB115610950(SRD5A3)
DPUB104299167(SRD5A3)
PGUU104460373(SRD5A3)
ACAR104517798(SRD5A3)
CPEA104393066(SRD5A3)
AVIT104267397(SRD5A3)
CVF104286438(SRD5A3)
RTD128910146(SRD5A3)
CUCA104067159(SRD5A3)
TEO104370738(SRD5A3)
BRHI104487960(SRD5A3)
AAM106490085(SRD5A3)
AROW112975832(SRD5A3)
NPD112942655(SRD5A3)
TGT104565610(SRD5A3)
DNE112979429(TMEM165)
SCAM104138538(SRD5A3)
ASN102379264 102384757
AMJ102567202(SRD5A3)
CPOO109322191(SRD5A3)
GGN109303658(SRD5A3)
PSS102444263(SRD5A3)
CMY102936322(SRD5A3)
CCAY125635909(SRD5A3)
DCC119854684(SRD5A3)
CPIC101937467(SRD5A3)
TST117878354(SRD5A3)
CABI116826032(SRD5A3)
MRV120406924(SRD5A3)
ACS100551938(srd5a3) 103282902
ASAO132776654(SRD5A3)
PVT110078425(SRD5A3)
SUND121932100(SRD5A3)
PBI103063410(SRD5A3)
PMUR107292123(SRD5A3)
CTIG120316827(SRD5A3)
PGUT117662094(SRD5A3)
APRI131203383(SRD5A3)
PTEX113435832(SRD5A3)
NSS113417947(SRD5A3)
VKO123017059(SRD5A3)
PMUA114603835(SRD5A3)
PRAF128420790(SRD5A3)
ZVI118083326(SRD5A3)
HCG128327752(SRD5A3)
GJA107106033(SRD5A3)
STOW125439607 125439612(SRD5A3)
EMC129336718(SRD5A3)
XLA108698470(srd5a3.L) 379123(srd5a3.S)
XTR779994(srd5a3)
NPR108804033(SRD5A3)
RTEM120922855(SRD5A3)
BBUF120990206(SRD5A3)
BGAR122941791(SRD5A3)
MUO115461532(SRD5A3)
GSH117366889(SRD5A3)
DRE560717(srd5a3)
SRX107718431(srd5a3) 107755245
SANH107665336 107683999
SGH107573990(srd5a3) 107576144 107601910
CCAR109066982(srd5a3)
CAUA113062754 113120990(srd5a3)
CGIB127938786 127984218
PTET122342751(srd5a3)
LROH127183141(srd5a3)
OMC131527286(srd5a3)
PPRM120493381(srd5a3)
RKG130097540(srd5a3)
MAMB125277994(srd5a3)
CIDE127501869
MASI127410056
TROS130566100(srd5a3)
TDW130434542(srd5a3)
MANU129429141(srd5a3)
IPU108258126
IFU128601372(srd5a3)
PHYP113546831(srd5a3)
SMEO124377361(srd5a3)
TFD113653665(srd5a3)
TVC132843480(srd5a3)
AMEX103045498(srd5a3)
CMAO118815392(srd5a3)
EEE113586386(srd5a3)
CHAR105895061(srd5a3)
TRU105417901(srd5a3)
TFS130528421(srd5a3)
TNGGSTEN00032760G001
LCO104919092(srd5a3)
NCC104947078(srd5a3)
TBEN117496175(srd5a3)
CGOB115007066(srd5a3)
PGEO117445654(srd5a3)
GACU117555171(srd5a3)
ELY117253571(srd5a3)
EFO125896382(srd5a3)
PLEP121941200(srd5a3) 121966138
SLUC116058786(srd5a3)
ECRA117950168(srd5a3)
ESP116695636(srd5a3)
PFLV114561858(srd5a3)
GAT120824159(srd5a3)
PPUG119217210(srd5a3)
AFB129094565(srd5a3)
CLUM117729245(srd5a3)
MSAM119894691(srd5a3)
SCHU122877335(srd5a3)
CUD121512392(srd5a3)
ALAT119028120(srd5a3)
MZE101473345(srd5a3)
ONL100691782(srd5a3)
OAU116331154(srd5a3)
OLA101156806(srd5a3)
OML112136777(srd5a3)
XMA102237479(srd5a3)
XCO114150660(srd5a3)
XHE116725928(srd5a3)
PRET103463835(srd5a3)
PFOR103137113(srd5a3)
PLAI106963447(srd5a3)
PMEI106924151(srd5a3)
GAF122838027(srd5a3)
CVG107091557(srd5a3)
CTUL119780609(srd5a3)
GMU124874145(srd5a3)
NFU107393391(srd5a3)
KMR108243377(srd5a3)
ALIM106537178(srd5a3)
NWH119407566(srd5a3)
AOCE111569622(srd5a3)
MCEP125009420(srd5a3)
CSEM103376703(srd5a3)
POV109625709(srd5a3)
SSEN122780962(srd5a3)
HHIP117759684(srd5a3)
HSP118120641(srd5a3)
LCF108879013
SDU111226375(srd5a3)
SLAL111644347(srd5a3)
XGL120790351(srd5a3)
HCQ109532109(srd5a3)
SSCV125967163
SBIA133503147(srd5a3)
PEE133406537(srd5a3)
BPEC110154923(srd5a3)
MALB109962082(srd5a3)
BSPL114852942(srd5a3)
SJO128361821(srd5a3)
SASA106584121(srd5a3)
STRU115192382(srd5a3)
OTW112249150(srd5a3)
OMY110521674(srd5a3)
OGO124037860(srd5a3)
ONE115145132(srd5a3)
OKI109898028(srd5a3)
OKE118359031(srd5a3)
SALP111972319(srd5a3)
SNH120052585(srd5a3)
CCLU121539807(srd5a3)
ELS105011840(srd5a3)
PKI111850121(srd5a3)
AANG118225804(srd5a3)
LOC102697358(srd5a3)
PSPA121320069(srd5a3)
ARUT117421513(srd5a3)
PSEX120527451(srd5a3)
LCM102363132(SRD5A3)
CMK103178169(srd5a3)
RTP109934780(srd5a3)
CPLA122550125(srd5a3)
HOC132815397(srd5a3)
LERI129697437(srd5a3)
PMRN116942820(SRD5A3)
LRJ133342858(SRD5A3)
BFO118419203
BBEL109487727
CIN100181505
SCLV120341137 120341138
SPU115922155 579990
LPIC129260821
APLC110989371
DMEDmel_CG7840(CG7840)
DER6543492
DSE6611652
DSIDsimw501_GD23520(Dsim_GD23520)
DYADyak_GE18750
DAN6497453
DSR110177042
DPO4817473
DPE6588751
DMN108161783
DWI6641644
DGR6562746
DMODmoj_GI17156
DAZ108611676
DNV108649913
DHE111596226
DVI6627557
CCAT101462110
BOD106615572
BDR105223089
RZE108369872
TDA119662384
MDE101899650 101900443 131800346 131803438
SCAC106085989 106086001 106086027
LCQ111686624
LSQ119609976
GFS119633347
ECOE129939080
HIS119649470
AGA1269733
ACOZ120953893
AARA120898314
AMER121593250
ASTE118512194
AFUN125767823
AMOU128303631
AALI118464320
AAG110674017 5575734
AALB109622565
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ008625
CPII120424174
CNS116348428
BCOO119071534
AME102656812
ACER107994914
ALAB122714305
AFLR100867308
BIM100744185
BBIF117215693
BVK117238340
BVAN117164846
BTER100647495
BAFF126914729
BPAS132909843
FVI122538194
CCAL108631761
OBB114881675
MGEN117223828
NMEA116428930 116428935
CGIG122405098
SOC105207120 105208040
MPHA105828866 105838316
AEC105149417
ACEP105627262
VEM105567279
DQU106742476
CFO105257288
FEX115238156
LHU105676024 105676052
PGC109851972 109851983
OBO105280101
PCF106788533
PFUC122518064
VPS122628099
VCRB124422507 124422509
NVI100119448
CSOL105365575
TPRE106650373
LBD127281182 127281336
MDL103569697
CGLO123267885
FAS105267066
DAM107039232
AGIF122854151
VCAN122405902
CCIN107268154
DSM124412275
NPT124221320
NFB124184252
NLO107222435
NVG124306973
TCA103312608 103312609
DPA109535507
SOY115884008
AGRG126737674
ATD109597739
CSET123309311
AGB108917481
LDC111505429
NVL108560909
APLN108745120
PPYR116167952
OTU111413171
BMOR101735516
BMAN114244031
MSEX115441984
DPLKGM_202637
BANY112050560
MJU123865888
VCD124544184
MCIX123669966
PMAC106720118 106720211
PPOT106105689 106105704
PXU106113359
PRAP110999351
ZCE119833223
LSIN126977023
HAW110370980
HZE124632427
TNL113506815
SLIU111358405
OFU114364468
PXY105381317
PGW126366317
CFEL113369978 113370047
CCRN123299238
API100167163 103310029
DNX107161937 107171225
AGS114124006
RMD113560747
ACOO126833292
BTAB109042995
DCI103507725
CLEC106666251
HHAL106682440
NLU111060052
HVI124363184
PHUPhum_PHUM087110
FOC113209605
TPAL117647953
ZNE110834339
CSEC111862750
IEL124162127
FCD110851178
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_200780
DMK116919090
DPZ124344205
PVM113825995
PJA122266541
PCHN125042929
PMOO119574989
HAME121872353
PCLA123747043
CQD128698730
PTRU123511647
ESN127008117
HAZT108669253
EAF111709087
LSM121123591
TCF131890488
PPOI119091273
DSV119436748 119437645
RSAN119399081
RMP119161359
VDE111243623
VJA111272032
TUT107360225 107369870
DPTE113793835
DFR124490645
CSCU111620265 111627927
PTEP107442370
UDV129221211
SDM118186233
LPOL106476561
CELCELE_B0024.13(B0024.13)
CBRCBG_09584
CRQGCK72_017534
NAINECAME_03041
LOALOAG_18143
HROHELRODRAFT_188909 HELRODRAFT_66723
PVUL126830276
GAE121376284
HRF124146038
HRJ124262871
CRG105321676
CVN111125051
CANU128192274
OED125679288
MYI110466723
PMAX117329650
MMER123531423 123556234
RPHI132733554 132750458 132759076
DPOL127840096 127876108
OBI106867229
OSN115218440
LAK106156499 106178503
OVIT265_11435
EGLEGR_04368
NVE5514125
EPA110244800
ATEN116308259
ADF107355083
AMIL114975743
PDAM113684423
SPIS111332317
DGT114530317
XEN124438849
TADTRIADDRAFT_53471
AQU105312044
ATHAT1G72590 AT2G16530
ALY9308832 9322122
CRB17891741
CSAT104747449 104766953 104792193
EUSEUTSA_v10000231mg EUTSA_v10022773mg
BRP103837771 103846037
BNA106360734 106409483 106433676 106439839 106443044 125577782
BOE106304466 106318133 106333812
RSZ108809075 108825107
THJ104807290
CPAP110808172
CIT102619924
CICCICLE_v10028796mg
PVY116143770
MINC123228039
TCC18586049 18607676 18610799
GRA105766738 105778158 105787490
GHI107903719 107907818 107918655 107931746 107936328 107936539
GAB108463048 108464827 108482237
HSYR120216328
DZI111282724 111293122 111300810
EGR104453389 104456991
GMX100814660
GSJ114377345 114378552
PVUPHAVU_011G038300g
VRA106780535
VAR108324616 108339543
VUN114170560
VUM124825800
CCAJ109799194
APRC113864415
MTR11446571
TPRA123913815
CAM101499200
PSAT127106578
VVO131602121
LJALj3g3v3396900.1(Lj3g3v3396900.1)
ADU107463066 107477024
AIP107613544 107624918 107628182
AHF112726933 112729143 112771455 112789130
LANG109325126
PCIN129307230
FVE101307862 101308431
RCN112169559 112174812
PPER18766685
PMUM103335594
PAVI110750327
PDUL117637235
MDM103445156 114824768
MSYL126584942 126624671
PXB103966945 103967954
ZJU107426582
MNT21395479
CSAV115725532
CSV101215230
CMO103488097
BHJ120078230
MCHA111007527
CMAX111469837
CMOS111441221
CPEP111793137
RCU8284384 8286664
JCU105628630
HBR110656001
MESC110613747
POP7463988 7477843
PEU105134491 105141598
PALZ118050615 118058982
JRE108987005 109006543
CILL122309886 122313174
CAVE132167778
QSU111997342
QLO115969494
TWL119989253
VVI100243811 100265912
VRI117910871
SLY101261171
SPEN107007858
SOT102597141
SSTN125871471
SDUL129885389
CANN107840488
LBB132599242
NTA107767964 107787404
NSY104249824
NTO104117912
NAU109210501
INI109154703 109154818
ITR116028092
SIND105169751
OEU111410560
EGT105965119
SSPL121775542 121775989 121790496
SMIL131001621
APAN127253337 127261950
HAN110911547 110923305
ECAD122579113 122581214
LSV111877104 111877105 111877106 111904331
CCAV112528787
DCR108203137
CSIN114303974 114304018 114319812
RVL131325142
AEW130779911 130780003 130784611
BVG104884739
SOE110792437
CQI110705196 110718859
ATRI130824409
MOF131162386
NNU104607497
MING122084962
TSS122660512 122662332
PSOM113288793 113289676
OSA4336740 4343281
DOSAOs04t0576800-01(Os04g0576800) Os07t0493400-01(Os07g0493400)
OBR102708235
OGL127769292
BDI100834872
ATS109764908
TDC119356001 119365135
TAES123046245 123054115 123190006
TUA125539309
LPER127336430
LRD124676635
SBI8155280
ZMA100194237 100502028
SITA101786400
SVS117863313 117865725
PVIR120674466 120683720
PHAI112901740
PDA103699632
EGU105043343
MUS103984650
ZOF122041106 122045611
DCT110110583
PEQ110019516
AOF109827724 109848985
MSIN131228180
NCOL116261532
ATR18444657
SMOSELMODRAFT_24565 SELMODRAFT_66322
PPP112294840
CRECHLRE_17g720950v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_103030
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_135620
APROF751_0034
OLUOSTLU_26674
OTAOT_ostta12g00150
BPGBathy16g00230
MISMICPUN_62047
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_40219(JGI:MicpuC2_40219)
CMECYME_CMP066C
GSLGasu_16010
SCEYIL049W(DFG10)
SEUBDI49_2730
SPAOSPAR_I01100
AGOAGOS_ADL073W
ERCEcym_4334
KLAKLLA0_C08261g
KMXKLMA_70185(DFG10)
LTHKLTH0A04312g
VPOKpol_1009p22
ZROZYRO0D16852g
CGRCAGL0L00693g
NCSNCAS_0A13460(NCAS0A13460)
NDINDAI_0A02580(NDAI0A02580)
TPFTPHA_0K00940(TPHA0K00940)
TBLTBLA_0J01440(TBLA0J01440)
TGBHG536_0C04850
TDLTDEL_0H02090(TDEL0H02090)
KAFKAFR_0I01850(KAFR0I01850)
KNGKNAG_0D01650(KNAG0D01650)
ZMKHG535_0F03690
PPAPAS_chr1-4_0673
DHADEHA2B09592g
PICPICST_31592(DFG10)
PGUPGUG_02122
SPAASPAPADRAFT_60183
LELPVL30_003390(DFG10)
CALCAALFM_C208970CA(DFG10)
CTPCTRG_01961
COTCORT_0C02710
CDUCD36_23150(DFG10)
CTENCANTEDRAFT_115976
YLIYALI0E07788g
CLUCLUG_04172
CLUSA9F13_04g03520
CAURCJI96_0004988
PKZC5L36_0A07450
BBRXBRETT_003964
NCRNCU00387
NTENEUTE1DRAFT82283(NEUTE1DRAFT_82283)
PANPODANSg4842
TTTTHITE_2119503 THITE_2122302
MTMMYCTH_2079764
CTHRCTHT_0024150
MGRMGG_13163
PPEIPpBr36_05220
PGRIPgNI_03153
SSCKSPSK_02576
FGRFGSG_07239
FPUFPSE_00195
FPOAFPOAC1_011014
FVNFVRRES_12034
FVRFVEG_05346
FOXFOXG_02178
NHENECHADRAFT_104200
FFCNCS54_00589200
FMUJ7337_002421
TRETRIREDRAFT_2912
TRRM419DRAFT_127156
MAWMAC_08655
MAJMAA_05987
PCHMVFPPC_02706
CMTCCM_01790
AMUSLMH87_003550
PLJVFPFJ_05682
PTKZJDV02_000803(DFG10)
VALVDBG_08774
VDAVDAG_06434
CFJCFIO01_11465
CLUPCLUP02_03727
CHIGCH63R_02744
SAPOSAPIO_CDS5846
PFYPFICI_03778
SSLSS1G_06974
BFUBCIN_10g03390
MBEMBM_01200
PSCOLY89DRAFT_424051
GLZGLAREA_05521
ANIAN4071.2
AFMAFUA_1G05470
ACTACLA_029190
NFINFIA_019290
AORAO090009000397
ANGAn18g04290
AFVAFLA_010960
ALUCAKAW2_31167S
ACHEACHE_11499S
APUUAPUU_40276S
PCSN7525_000751
PDPPDIP_73410
POUPOX_e06814
TMFEYB26_000925
TRGTRUGW13939_03718
CIMCIMG_03924
CPWCPC735_004260
PBLPAAG_08631
ABEARB_05619
TVETRV_07203
BGHBDBG_04981
PNOSNOG_11892
PTEPTT_08450
BZECOCCADRAFT_3232
BSCCOCSADRAFT_40094
BORCOCMIDRAFT_84729
AALTCC77DRAFT_1029182
ARABEKO05_0003469
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_40170
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_28109
FFUCLAFUR5_01652
CBETCB0940_00678
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_118870
TMLGSTUM_00003395001
SPOSPAC7D4.09c
SOMSOMG_03647(dfg10)
SREPTSG_08028
DPPDICPUDRAFT_83663
DFADFA_07066
ACANACA1_096750
PFAPF3D7_1455900
PFHPFHG_00677
PREIPRSY57_1455200
PGABPGSY75_1455900
PYOPY17X_1323400
PCBPCHAS_1322900
PBEPBANKA_1319600
PVVPVVCY_1302110
PKNPKNH_1225900
PVXPVX_117670
PCYPCYB_125920
PMALPMUG01_12061000
PRELPRELSG_1225000
TOTTOT_040000692
BMICBMR1_03g02520
CPVcgd5_1340
CHOChro.50250
TGOTGME49_272180
PIFPITG_09474
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_335266
SPARSPRG_09830
GTTGUITHDRAFT_163089
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:8486680]
  Authors
Sagami H, Kurisaki A, Ogura K
  Title
Formation of dolichol from dehydrodolichol is catalyzed by NADPH-dependent reductase localized in microsomes of rat liver.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 268:10109-13 (1993)
  Sequence
[rno:305291]
Reference
2  [PMID:20637498]
  Authors
Cantagrel V, Lefeber DJ, Ng BG, Guan Z, Silhavy JL, Bielas SL, Lehle L, Hombauer H, Adamowicz M, Swiezewska E, De Brouwer AP, Blumel P, Sykut-Cegielska J, Houliston S, Swistun D, Ali BR, Dobyns WB, Babovic-Vuksanovic D, van Bokhoven H, Wevers RA, Raetz CR, Freeze HH, Morava E, Al-Gazali L, Gleeson JG
  Title
SRD5A3 is required for converting polyprenol to dolichol and is mutated in a congenital glycosylation disorder.
  Journal
Cell 142:203-17 (2010)
DOI:10.1016/j.cell.2010.06.001
  Sequence
[hsa:79644] [mmu:57357] [sce:YIL049W]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.94
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.3.1.94
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.3.1.94
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.3.1.94

DBGET integrated database retrieval system