KEGG   ENZYME: 1.5.1.34
Entry
EC 1.5.1.34                 Enzyme                                 
Name
6,7-dihydropteridine reductase;
6,7-dihydropteridine:NAD(P)H oxidoreductase;
DHPR;
NAD(P)H:6,7-dihydropteridine oxidoreductase;
NADH-dihydropteridine reductase;
NADPH-dihydropteridine reductase;
NADPH-specific dihydropteridine reductase;
dihydropteridine (reduced nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) reductase;
dihydropteridine reductase;
dihydropteridine reductase (NADH);
5,6,7,8-tetrahydropteridine:NAD(P)H+ oxidoreductase
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on the CH-NH group of donors;
With NAD+ or NADP+ as acceptor
Sysname
5,6,7,8-tetrahydropteridine:NAD(P)+ oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
a 5,6,7,8-tetrahydropteridine + NAD(P)+ = a 6,7-dihydropteridine + NAD(P)H + H+ [RN:R07354 R07355]
Reaction(KEGG)
R07354 > R01793;
R07355 > R01794
Substrate
5,6,7,8-tetrahydropteridine [CPD:C05650];
NAD+ [CPD:C00003];
NADP+ [CPD:C00006]
Product
6,7-dihydropteridine [CPD:C05649];
NADH [CPD:C00004];
NADPH [CPD:C00005];
H+ [CPD:C00080]
Comment
The substrate is the quinonoid form of dihydropteridine. Not identical with EC 1.5.1.3 dihydrofolate reductase.
History
EC 1.5.1.34 created 1972 as EC 1.6.99.7, modified 1981 (EC 1.6.99.10 created 1978, incorporated 1981), transferred 2003 to EC 1.5.1.34
Pathway
ec00790  Folate biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K00357  dihydropteridine reductase
K10679  nitroreductase / dihydropteridine reductase
Genes
HSA5860(QDPR)
PTR745779(QDPR)
PPS100979313(QDPR)
GGO101153328(QDPR)
PON100461088(QDPR)
NLE100581432(QDPR)
HMH116456591(QDPR)
MCC714966(QDPR)
MCF101867368(QDPR)
MTHB126955421
MNI105487887(QDPR)
CSAB103246311(QDPR)
CATY105579020(QDPR)
PANU101026185(QDPR)
TGE112624456(QDPR)
MLEU105531553(QDPR)
RRO104676792(QDPR)
RBB108529435(QDPR)
TFN117085190(QDPR)
PTEH111539176(QDPR)
CANG105516583(QDPR)
CJC100400615(QDPR)
SBQ101042778(QDPR)
CIMI108312610(QDPR)
CSYR103253650(QDPR)
MMUR105856070(QDPR)
LCAT123637321(QDPR)
PCOQ105805558(QDPR)
OGA100962890(QDPR)
MMU110391(Qdpr)
MCAL110294008(Qdpr)
MPAH110330580(Qdpr)
RNO64192(Qdpr)
MCOC116070723(Qdpr)
ANU117713167(Qdpr)
MUN110566554(Qdpr)
CGE100769495(Qdpr)
MAUA101834876(Qdpr)
PROB127213610(Qdpr)
PLEU114690877(Qdpr)
MORG121436598(Qdpr)
MFOT126506303
AAMP119810734(Qdpr)
NGI103728876(Qdpr)
HGL101712596(Qdpr)
CPOC100727648(Qdpr)
CCAN109690652(Qdpr)
DORD105980150(Qdpr)
DSP122104098(Qdpr)
PLOP125364413(Qdpr)
NCAR124994865
MMMA107139145(Qdpr)
OCU100346177(QDPR)
TUP102477101(QDPR)
GVR103603635(QDPR)
CFA479082(QDPR)
CLUD112653431(QDPR)
VVP112920041(QDPR)
VLG121489878(QDPR)
NPO129510441(QDPR)
AML100482490(QDPR)
UMR103658324(QDPR)
UAH113266721(QDPR)
UAR123775831(QDPR)
ELK111148980
LLV125093568
MPUF101688836(QDPR)
MNP132004856(QDPR)
MLK131825527(QDPR)
NVS122890439(QDPR)
ORO101365634(QDPR)
EJU114226247(QDPR)
ZCA113925651(QDPR)
MLX118010683(QDPR)
NSU110571289(QDPR)
LWW102727541(QDPR)
FCA101087576(QDPR)
PYU121037866(QDPR)
PCOO112858217(QDPR)
PBG122479011(QDPR)
LRUF124520900
PTG102961901(QDPR)
PPAD109269618(QDPR)
PUC125922664
AJU106983869
HHV120221354(QDPR)
BTA618084(QDPR)
BOM102282382(QDPR)
BIU109560692(QDPR)
BBUB102399684(QDPR)
BBIS105001138(QDPR)
CHX102176029(QDPR)
OAS101116833(QDPR)
BTAX128049468(QDPR)
ODA120861780(QDPR)
CCAD122428268(QDPR) 122435698
SSC397619(QDPR)
CFR102505085(QDPR)
CBAI105083264(QDPR)
CDK105098345(QDPR)
VPC102538865(QDPR)
BACU103018510(QDPR)
LVE103082183(QDPR)
OOR101279432(QDPR)
DLE111171310(QDPR)
PCAD102995411(QDPR)
PSIU116754551(QDPR)
NASI112397595(QDPR)
ECB100068697(QDPR)
EPZ103544781(QDPR)
EAI106829599(QDPR)
MYB102256334(QDPR)
MYD102770346(QDPR)
MMYO118667011(QDPR)
MLF102437143(QDPR)
MNA107527118(QDPR)
PKL118708641(QDPR)
EFUS103294526(QDPR) 103298127
HAI109377429
DRO112316897(QDPR)
SHON118986449(QDPR)
AJM119039909(QDPR) 119042290
PDIC114492557(QDPR)
PHAS123815860(QDPR)
MMF118634850(QDPR)
RFQ117022397(QDPR)
PPAM129077543(QDPR)
PALE102889262(QDPR)
PGIG120582803(QDPR)
PVP105295977(QDPR)
RAY107498290(QDPR)
MJV108400142(QDPR)
TOD119260749(QDPR)
LAV100662000(QDPR)
TMU101351487
ETF101653052(QDPR)
DNM101417118(QDPR)
MDO100015089(QDPR)
GAS123251516(QDPR)
SHR100933945(QDPR)
AFZ127539889
PCW110212720(QDPR)
OAA100074628 114811036
GGA426335(QDPR)
PCOC116225818(QDPR)
MGP100547834(QDPR)
CJO107314047(QDPR)
TPAI128080267(QDPR)
LMUT125692293(QDPR)
NMEL110398583(QDPR)
APLA101798303(QDPR)
ACYG106033425(QDPR)
CATA118259464(QDPR)
AFUL116489228(QDPR)
TGU100220845(QDPR)
LSR110484042(QDPR)
SCAN103826141(QDPR)
PMOA120497464(QDPR)
OTC121334914(QDPR)
PRUF121349101(QDPR)
GFR102033581(QDPR)
FAB101811906(QDPR)
OMA130251979(QDPR)
PHI102099795(QDPR)
PMAJ107202749(QDPR)
CCAE111928467(QDPR)
CCW104690900(QDPR)
CBRC103625673(QDPR)
ETL114061136(QDPR)
ZAB102074343(QDPR)
ACHL103799339(QDPR)
SVG106860902(QDPR)
MMEA130580426(QDPR)
HRT120753422(QDPR)
FPG101913885(QDPR)
FCH102049244(QDPR)
CLV102087391(QDPR)
EGZ104134458(QDPR)
NNI104017627(QDPR)
PCRI104027910(QDPR)
PLET104626992(QDPR)
EHS104508380(QDPR)
PCAO104040754(QDPR)
ACUN113479344(QDPR)
TALA104360678(QDPR)
PADL103917021(QDPR)
AFOR103898779(QDPR)
ACHC115346342(QDPR)
HALD104315497(QDPR)
HLE104837631(QDPR)
AGEN126034587
GCL127015733
CCRI104168790(QDPR)
CSTI104560867(QDPR)
CMAC104475259(QDPR)
MUI104540305(QDPR)
BREG104631574(QDPR)
FGA104076745(QDPR)
GSTE104252962(QDPR)
LDI104354965(QDPR)
MNB103780611(QDPR)
OHA104329256(QDPR)
SHAB115610984(QDPR)
DPUB104309166(QDPR)
PGUU104460475(QDPR)
ACAR104531781(QDPR)
CPEA104393617(QDPR)
AVIT104274365(QDPR)
CVF104288788(QDPR)
RTD128909817(QDPR)
CUCA104067470(QDPR)
TEO104375129(QDPR)
BRHI104490061(QDPR)
AAM106498776(QDPR)
AROW112970838(QDPR)
NPD112958525(QDPR)
TGT104573364(QDPR)
DNE112996512(QDPR)
SCAM104143108(QDPR)
ASN102380034(QDPR)
AMJ102561245(QDPR)
CPOO109322286(QDPR)
GGN109304021(QDPR)
PSS102449347(QDPR)
CMY102935663(QDPR)
CCAY125636133(QDPR)
DCC119854870(QDPR)
CPIC101940377(QDPR)
TST117878228(QDPR)
CABI116836850(QDPR)
MRV120407136(QDPR)
ACS100554746(qdpr)
ASAO132776360(QDPR)
PVT110087879(QDPR)
SUND121931774(QDPR)
PBI103051069(QDPR)
PMUR107288979(QDPR)
CTIG120300457(QDPR)
PGUT117680182(QDPR)
APRI131203442(QDPR)
PTEX113435735(QDPR)
NSS113419466(QDPR)
VKO123017259(QDPR)
PMUA114604230 114604587
PRAF128420796(QDPR)
ZVI118084179(QDPR)
HCG128327401(QDPR)
GJA107123096(QDPR)
STOW125440218(QDPR)
EMC129343598(QDPR)
XLA734473(qdpr.L) 734869(qdpr.S)
XTR496990(qdpr)
NPR108793580(QDPR)
RTEM120924324(QDPR)
BBUF120990322(QDPR)
MUO115461427(QDPR)
GSH117353736(QDPR)
DRE563255(qdprb.4) 566323(qdpra) 791448(qdprb.1)
SRX107741111 107750446 107756464
SANH107680669 107694980 107702409
SGH107550873 107601489
CCAR109054887 109074892 109102481
CAUA113091110 113093304 113107586 113114044
CGIB127957283 127971166 128027560
PTET122348482(qdprb.1) 122357202
LROH127172198(qdprb.1) 127176544(qdpra)
OMC131540847(qdprb.1) 131552891(qdpra)
PPRM120461105(qdpra) 120494227(qdprb.1)
RKG130089568(qdprb.1) 130089738(qdpra)
MAMB125259125(qdpra) 125272654(qdprb.1)
CIDE127494116 127495109
MASI127413054 127418335 127443653
TROS130552768(qdprb.1) 130563352(qdpra)
TDW130409004(qdprb.1) 130438432(qdpra)
MANU129422557(qdpra) 129444630(qdprb.1)
IPU100528213(qdprb.1) 108269199(qdpra)
IFU128604252(qdprb.1) 128611911(qdpra)
PHYP113542680 113544431
SMEO124381319(qdprb.1) 124386531(qdpra)
TFD113647774(qdpra) 113660718(qdprb.1)
TVC132841879(qdprb.1) 132855939(qdpra)
AMEX103021866 103041363
CMAO118807017(qdpra) 118816589(qdprb1)
EEE113570776 113587698(qdpr)
CHAR105908429(qdprb.1) 105908699
TRU101069075(qdpr)
TFS130531326(qdpra)
TNGGSTEN00024438G001
LCO104919400(qdpr)
NCC104948163
TBEN117485250(qdpra)
CGOB115015192(qdpr)
PGEO117454227(qdpra)
GACU117546817
ELY117261452(qdpra)
EFO125894049(qdpra)
PLEP121948221(qdpra)
SLUC116062505(qdpra)
ECRA117952002(qdpra)
ESP116696945(qdpr)
PFLV114563204(qdpr)
GAT120818265(qdpra)
PPUG119211269(qdpra)
AFB129090097(qdpra)
CLUM117737916(qdpra)
MSAM119888845(qdpra)
SCHU122880518(qdpra)
CUD121515924(qdpra)
ALAT119007854(qdpra)
MZE101471773(qdpr)
ONL100710228(qdpr)
OAU116335346(qdpra)
OLA101166857(qdpr)
OML112145158(qdpra)
XMA102216573(qdpr)
XCO114139411(qdpr)
XHE116714645(qdpr)
PRET103471853(qdpr)
PFOR103137322(qdpr)
PLAI106947876(qdpr)
PMEI106929616(qdpr)
GAF122836870(qdpra)
CVG107102689(qdpr)
CTUL119793635(qdpra)
GMU124861001(qdpra)
NFU107380076(qdpr)
KMR108236607(qdpra)
ALIM106513265(qdpr)
NWH119408753(qdpra)
AOCE111567571(qdpr)
MCEP125008460(qdpra)
CSEM103390682(qdpr)
POV109640039(qdpr)
SSEN122778709(qdpra)
HHIP117769462(qdpra)
HSP118112490(qdpra)
LCF108890672(qdpra)
SDU111232516(qdpr)
SLAL111656731(qdpr)
XGL120785304(qdpra)
HCQ109526273(qdpr)
SSCV125994457
SBIA133509155(qdpra)
PEE133407692(qdpra)
PTAO133484384(qdpra)
BPEC110153720(qdpr)
MALB109958067(qdpr)
BSPL114864579(qdpra)
SJO128362881(qdpra)
SASA100196358(dhpr) 106604536 106611553
STRU115168999 115170554 115205098
OTW112220650(qdpra) 112221627 112256348
OMY110488941 110491900 110505140
OGO123994116 124010377 124046152
ONE115102633 115129560 115130825
OKI109864996 109869162 109905290
OKE118360181 118363601 118379721
SALP111965842 111967589 111976925
SNH120048024 120060974 120062242
CCLU121535483 121541316 121545926
ELS105007585(qdpr) 105026033
SFM108924403(qdpr)
PKI111837419(qdpr)
AANG118226813 118231344
LOC102693686(qdpr)
PSPA121324430 121329860
ARUT117408521 117421346
PSEX120527753
LCM102346090(QDPR)
CMK103175803
RTP109938112(qdpr)
CPLA122551834
HOC132819802
LERI129699052
PMRN116940457(QDPR)
LRJ133343312(QDPR)
BFO118412990
BBEL109475587
CIN100175137
SCLV120326497
SPU115924216 575893
LPIC129273581
APLC110973780
AJC117114006
SKO100377104
DMEDmel_CG4665(Dhpr)
DER6545052
DSE6604986
DSIDsimw501_GD14155(Dsim_GD14155)
DYADyak_GE20807
DAN6493724
DSR110190711
DPO4814035
DPE6603003
DMN108152032
DWI6646408
DGR6558372
DMODmoj_GI16833
DAZ108612533
DNV108652020
DHE111596015
DVI6624188
CCAT101455679
BOD106614124
BDR105232900
TDA119664961 119672991
MDE101888037
SCAC106095821
LCQ111682107
LSQ119604619
GFS119631688 119635609
ECOE129947607
HIS119649472
AGA1273428
ACOZ120948093
AARA120898746
AMER121588603
ASTE118507595
AFUN125765144
AMOU128296701
AALI118460960
AAG5568428
AALB109414165 115257206
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ019137
CPII120417010
CNS116338049
BCOO119084305
AME409160
ACER107996264
ALAB122713825
ADR102675060
AFLR100871390
BIM100748115
BBIF117215063
BVK117240234
BVAN117164329
BTER100642707
BAFF126924468
BPYO122575586
BPAS132912027
FVI122533103
CCAL108624553 108630550
OBB114879357
MGEN117219523
NMEA116433389
CGIG122394792
SOC105194649
MPHA105841141
AEC105151298
ACEP105618503
PBAR105422164
VEM105569237
HST105183262
DQU106752296
CFO105258835
FEX115239501
LHU105676567
PGC109854551
OBO105279257
PCF106790032
PFUC122519906
VPS122631789
VCRB124427083
NVI100114241
CSOL105367550
TPRE106649013
LHT122507085
LBD127282397
MDL103580863
CGLO123262598
FAS105265905
DAM107038625
AGIF122848979
CINS118070622
VCAN122408702
CCIN107271438
DSM124407500
NPT124214170
NFB124178427
NLO107222881
NVG124300802
TCA659558
DPA109537844
SOY115876626 115887807
AGRG126737382
ATD109595462 109595472 109596444
CSET123321631
AGB108916532
LDC111512531
NVL108569976
APLN108737056 108739792
PPYR116178586 116179195
OTU111419989 111425437
BMOR101742526
BMAN114240458
MSEX115446510
DPLKGM_214375
BANY112055399
MJU123875657
NIQ126774793
VCD124537443
MCIX123661897
PMAC106715781
PPOT106102161
PXU106114041
PRAP110994466
PBX123716651
PNAP125051354
ZCE119832077
CCRC123698935
LSIN126978011
HAW110371270 110371272 110372467
HZE124638382 124638506 124645134
TNL113505357
SLIU111349247
OFU114357509
PXY105383939
PGW126374447
CFEL113367035 113368365 113372084
CCRN123301607
API100166001
DNX107162049
AGS114125798
RMD113561066
ACOO126845382
DVT126896210
BTAB109042898
DCI103508335 103521770 103521771
CLEC106662504
HHAL106678260 106678261 106678265
NLU111050728
MQU128983693
PHUPhum_PHUM515990
FOC113211692
TPAL117646974
ZNE110839340
CSEC111865682
SGRE126365829
IEL124156353
FCD110853956 110859050
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_127519 DAPPUDRAFT_66856
DMK123477063
DPZ124350720
PVM113805060
PJA122244204 122259558
PCHN125025314
PMOO119573334
HAME121874082
PCLA123755298
CQD128696470
PTRU123510685
ESN127006553
HAZT108669340
EAF111705212 111711906
LSM121123353
TCF131877364
PPOI119089493 119090621
DSV119458316
RSAN119379261
RMP119175785
VDE111251992
VJA111271094
TUT107370025
DPTE113797646
DFR124491228
CSCU111626450
PTEP107438933
UDV129233007
SDM118188028
LPOL106467945
PMEO129590864
CELCELE_T03F6.1(qdpr-1)
CBRCBG_07035(Cbr-qdpr-1)
CRQGCK72_007963
NAINECAME_11728
BMYBM_BM5513(Bma-qdpr-1)
LOALOAG_02547
TSPTsp_05091
HROHELRODRAFT_65590
LGILOTGIDRAFT_140722
PVUL126816694
PCAN112563865
BGT106070483
GAE121382571
HRF124136587
HRJ124288433
CRG105323989
OED125667842
PMAX117340050
MCAF127735642
MMER128559468
RPHI132733248
DPOL127841791 127841792
OBI106878740
OSN115219744
LAK106168958
SMMSmp_086210
SHXMS3_00006487
OVIT265_10887
EGLEGR_07925
NVE5514674
EPA110246942
ATEN116299613
ADF107355387
AMIL114973314
PDAM113677055
SPIS111326275
DGT114515977
XEN124443920
HMG100211097
HSY130644194 130646191
TADTRIADDRAFT_28401
AQU100635681
GSLGasu_52690
DDIDDB_G0272684(qdpr)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_28422
ACANACA1_177370
TGOTGME49_285750
TETTTHERM_00220710
PTMGSPATT00017447001
SMINv1.2.022981.t2(symbB.v1.2.022981.t2)
PTIPHATR_21181
FCYFRACYDRAFT_225343
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_269710
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_248383
SPARSPRG_10628
GTTGUITHDRAFT_94941
TCR510689.20
LMALMJF_34_4330(QDPR-1) LMJF_34_4360(QDPR-2) LMJF_34_4390(QDPR-3) LMJF_34_4420(QDPR-4) LMJF_34_4450(QDPR-5) LMJF_34_4480(QDPR-6) LMJF_34_4510(QDPR-7)
LDOLDBPK_044270
LMILMXM_33_4330
LBZLBRM_20_3970
LPANLPMP_204110(QDPR-1)
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_69390
ECOb0578(nfsB)
ECJJW0567(nfnB)
ECDECDH10B_0536(nfnB) ECDH10B_0644(nfnB)
EBWBWG_0449(nfsB)
ECOCC3026_02870
ECEZ0717(nfnB)
ECSECs_0616(nfsB)
ECFECH74115_0659(nfnB)
ETWECSP_0630(nfnB)
ELXCDCO157_0600
EOIECO111_0605(nfnB)
EOJECO26_0650(nfnB)
EOHECO103_0583(nfnB)
ECOOECRM13514_0596(nfnB)
ECOHECRM13516_0540(nfnB)
ESLO3K_18725
ESOO3O_06570
ESMO3M_18700
ECKEC55989_0569(nfnB)
ECGE2348C_0478(nfsB)
EOKG2583_0739(nfsB)
ELRECO55CA74_03615
ELHETEC_0606
ECWEcE24377A_0596(nfnB)
EUNUMNK88_607(nfnB)
ECPECP_0609
ENAECNA114_0509(nfnB)
ECOSEC958_0685(nfnB)
ECVAPECO1_1470(nfnB)
ECOAAPECO78_06465
ECXEcHS_A0625(nfnB)
ECMEcSMS35_0596(nfnB)
ECYECSE_0642
ECRECIAI1_0559(nfnB)
ECQECED1_0570(nfnB)
EUMECUMN_0668(nfnB)
ECTECIAI39_0553(nfnB)
EOCCE10_0576(nfsB)
EBRECB_00539(nfnB)
ECOBC3029_06475
EBLECD_00539(nfsB)
EBEB21_00528(nfsB)
EBDECBD_3084
ECIUTI89_C0578(nfnB)
EIHECOK1_0587(nfnB)
ECZECS88_0615(nfnB)
ECCc0664(nfnB)
ELOEC042_0612(nfnB)
ELNNRG857_02600
ESEECSF_0508
ECLEcolC_3068
EKOEKO11_3289
EKFKO11_20790(nfsB)
EABECABU_c06270(nfnB)
EDHEcDH1_3051
EDJECDH1ME8569_0546(nfsB)
ELUUM146_14625
ELWECW_m0630(nfsB)
ELLWFL_03130(nfsB)
ELCi14_0638(nfnB)
ELDi02_0638(nfnB)
ELPP12B_c0561(nfnB)
ELFLF82_1483(nfsB)
ECOLLY180_03120
ECOIECOPMV1_00594(nfnB)
ECOJP423_02780
EFEEFER_2531(nfnB)
EALEAKF1_ch0884(nfnB)
EMAC1192_09830
ESZFEM44_17310(nfsB)
ERUYOSH18_06750(nfsB)
STYSTY0620(nfnB)
STTt2290(nfnB)
SEXSTBHUCCB_24250
SENTTY21A_11620
STMSTM0578(nfnB)
SEOSTM14_0674(nfnB)
SEVSTMMW_06431
SEYSL1344_0566(nfnB)
SEMSTMDT12_C06400
SEJSTMUK_0583(nfnB)
SEBSTM474_0598(nfnB)
SEFUMN798_0627(nfnB)
SETUSTU288_11485
SETCCFSAN001921_14145
SENRSTMDT2_05691(nfnB)
SENDDT104_06071(nfnB)
SENICY43_03175
SEENSE451236_08910
SPTSPA2156(nfnB)
SEKSSPA2005
SPQSPAB_02986
SEISPC_0590(nfnB)
SECSCH_0609(nfnB)
SEHSeHA_C0690
SHBSU5_01268
SENHCFSAN002069_05955
SEEHSEEH1578_12320
SEESNSL254_A0631
SENNSN31241_15820
SEASeAg_B0617
SENSQ786_02820
SEDSeD_A0674
SEGSG0582(nfnB)
SELSPUL_2389(nfnB)
SEGASPUCDC_2375(nfnB)
SETSEN0548(nfnB)
SENAAU38_02800
SENOAU37_02795
SENVAU39_02800
SENQAU40_03085
SENLIY59_02855
SENJCFSAN001992_08445
SEECCFSAN002050_09500
SEEBSEEB0189_016390
SEEPI137_10885
SENBBN855_5700
SENEIA1_03035
SENCSEET0819_09855
SESSARI_02359
SBGSBG_0486(nfnB)
SBZA464_550
SBVN643_02410
SALZEOS98_16235
SFXS0493(nfnB)
SFVSFV_0518(nfnB)
SFESFxv_0537(nfsB)
SFNSFy_0624
SFSSFyv_0660
SFTNCTC1_00503(nfnB)
SSNSSON_0529(nfnB)
SBOSBO_0439(nfnB)
SBCSbBS512_E0472(nfnB)
SDYSDY_0491(nfnB)
SDZAsd1617_00637
SHQA0259_06540
ENCECL_03157
ENLA3UG_05655
ECLGEC036_11110
ECLNECNIH4_17010
ECLIECNIH5_05535
ECLXLI66_05430
ECLYLI62_06330
ECLZLI64_05955
ECLOENC_21920
EXFBFV63_05545
ECLAECNIH3_05540
ECLCECR091_05520
EAUDI57_13100
EKBBFV64_05530
ENOECENHK_05685
EECEcWSU1_01065(nfnB)
ELGBH714_01370
ECANCWI88_16725
ERNBFV67_05235
ECHGFY206_06810(nfsB)
ESHC1N69_05510
EPTHWQ17_07095(nfsB)
ENTEnt638_1074
EASEntas_1046
ENRH650_14695
ENXNI40_005230
ENFAKI40_0050
LNICWR52_06710
EBGFAI37_01010(nfsB)
ENDA4308_09485
ENZG0034_05495(nfsB)
ENSHWQ15_14015(nfsB)
ENKLOC22_16315(nfsB)
EHUD5067_0017215(nfsB)
EMORL6Y89_05370(nfsB)
ENBELK40_06105
EQUOM418_05325(nfsB)
EPUQVH39_05465(nfsB)
ESAESA_01874
CSKES15_2032
CSZCSSP291_08955
CSJCSK29544_03155
CCONAFK62_09480
CDMAFK67_09735
CSIP262_02968
CMJAFK66_009870
CUIAFK65_09925
CMWAFK63_08980
CTUCTU_21120(nfnB)
KPNKPN_00553(nfnB)
KPUKP1_1487(nfnB)
KPMKPHS_13850
KPPA79E_3693
KPHKPNIH24_21880
KPZKPNIH27_06380
KPVKPNIH29_07085
KPWKPNIH30_07135
KPGKPNIH32_07240
KPCKPNIH10_06925
KPQKPR0928_06840
KPTVK055_1987(nfnB)
KPOKPN2242_05595
KPRKPR_4005(nfnB)
KPJN559_3774
KPID364_02895
KPAKPNJ1_04033
KPSKPNJ2_04055
KPXPMK1_02883(nfnB)
KPBFH42_23795
KPNEKU54_019520
KPNULI86_19350
KPNKBN49_1604(nfnB)
KVAKvar_3822
KPEKPK_4032(nfnB)
KPKA593_17185
KVDKR75_14645
KVQSP68_21280
KOXKOX_13625
KOEA225_1544
KOYJ415_23920
KOMHR38_12370
KMIVW41_14340
KOKKONIH1_07570
KOCAB185_28535
KQUAVR78_11385
EAEEAE_13465
EARCCG31281
KLLBJF97_07945
KLWDA718_20750(nfsB)
KARLGL98_18560(nfsB)
KGRJJJ10_20570(nfsB)
KPASLUW96_14355(nfsB)
KLCK7H21_20595(nfsB)
KLMBWI76_07455
REEelectrica_03749(nfnB)
RORRORB6_12315
RONTE10_08615
RPLNB1209_20020
RAODSD31_18865
RTGNCTC13098_05509(nfnB)
CROROD_05681(nfnB)
CKOCKO_02596
CFDCFNIH1_12970
CBRAA6J81_10270
CWECO701_15915
CYOCD187_17420
CPOTFOB25_04915(nfsB)
CFQC2U38_06775
CSEDJY391_15550(nfsB)
CAMAF384_02450
CAFAL524_19840
CIFAL515_07485
CFARCI104_07145
CIRC2U53_16355
CIEAN232_23455
CPARCUC49_02615
CTELGBC03_23145(nfsB)
CITZE4Z61_10720(nfsB)
CARSE1B03_08030(nfsB)
CIXM4I31_17045(nfsB)
CIBHF677_017050(nfsB)
CENSP2W74_16670(nfsB)
CNTJT31_20790
CEMLH23_20290
CENLH86_18900
CLAPNCTC11466_01575(nfnB)
PGELG71_22165
ESCEntcl_3225
KLEAO703_06125
KSAC813_15875
KORAWR26_00250(nfsB)
KRDA3780_24435
KCOBWI95_08210
KOTEH164_00255
KPSEIP581_22835(nfsB)
KOBHF650_00250(nfsB)
KOOO9K67_00250(nfsB)
KGOCEW81_18080
KIENCTC12125_02404(nfnB)
KASKATP_32960(nfnB)
KLUK7B04_11805(nfsB)
KCYRIN60_16960(nfsB)
LAXAPT61_16860
LEIC2U54_10460
LEHC3F35_06095
LEEDVA44_18120
LERGNG29_05675(nfsB)
LEAGNG26_05230(nfsB)
LPNUKQ929_15450(nfsB)
LEYDVA43_12220
LAZA8A57_05430
LEFLJPFL01_1127
LEWDAI21_21050
BUFD8682_06430
BAGEBADSM9389_15690
BFTMNO13_08495(nfsB)
AHNNCTC12129_02673(nfnB)
YREHEC60_00130(nfsB)
SGOEA8O29_016705(nfsB)
KINAB182_25510
PDZHHA33_02510(nfsB)
METYMRY16398_00480
IZHFEM41_17695(nfsB)
PSHISAMEA2665130_0741(nfnB)
PSGCG163CM_22780(nfsB)
PVJLMA04_06755(nfsB)
SUPEP0H77_06835(nfsB)
TOEQMG90_15465(nfsB)
EBFD782_3270
EBCC2U52_08555
EBUCUC76_08685
PSTSE05_04860
YCAF0T03_13525(nfsB)
SERASer39006_019370
SERQCWC46_19370
GQUAWC35_02190
PRODPCO85_06125(nfsB)
PAOPat9b_5421
PANSFCN45_21820(nfsB)
PDISD8B20_19105
KPIEN5580_20095(nfsB)
MHANK6958_09090(nfsB)
TCIA7K98_08970
TPTYNCTC11468_01824(nfnB)
PVGCRN77_16570
PCIBF9282_05500(nfsB)
PALACO695_18675
PHEINCTC12003_02655(nfnB)
PVCG3341_04725(nfsB)
MMKMU9_1082
EICNT01EI_0993
ETRETAE_0916(nfnB)
ETDETAF_0853
ETEETEE_2810(nfnB)
ETCETAC_04375
EDWQY76_15585
EDLAAZ33_04870
EHOA9798_12185
PSKYA6B44_04765
ADPNCTC12871_01555(nfnB)
BHUDA6A11_05440
FAUFraau_0450
VCHVC_A0637
VCSMS6_A0687
VCEVch1786_II0321
VCJVCD_000685
VCIO3Y_16518
VCOVC0395_0581
VCRVC395_A0675
VCMVCM66_A0595
VCLVCLMA_B0427
VCXVAA049_2303
VCZVAB027_529
VVUVV2_0966
VVYVVA1455
VVMVVMO6_04359
VVLVV93_v1c43580
VPAVPA1591
VPBVPBB_A1454
VPKM636_06760
VPFM634_17380
VPHVPUCM_21415
VAGN646_3308
VEXVEA_001134
VDBAL552_03950
VHRAL538_18120
VOWA9237_24865
VFUvfu_A01798
VANVAA_00627
LAGN175_00105
VAUVANGNB10_cI0179c
VFLAL536_12995
VMIAL543_03935
VSHBSZ05_15650
VNLD3H41_23345
VASGT360_16650(nfsB)
VNVIF132_01715
VPLSA104470976_03405(nfnB)
VOSKNV97_10505(nfsB)
VTICEQ48_00355
VCRAIS519_03020(nfsB)
VMTQYQ96_14080(nfsB)
PDSCAY62_03850
PMYPmen_2015
PMKMDS_2702
PPUPP_2432(nfnB)
PPFPput_3263
PPGPputGB1_2077
PPWPputW619_3066
PPTPPS_3285
PPBPPUBIRD1_3250(pnrB)
PPIYSA_00982
PPXT1E_5247(nfnB)
PPUHB479_16340
PPUTL483_09955
PPUNPP4_33700(nfnB)
PPUDDW66_3713
PMONX969_15835
PMOTX970_15480
PPJRK21_01350
PORAPT59_00880
PMOLCLJ08_02305
PALDLU682_018820
PMOSO165_012645
PENPSEEN2307(nfsB)
PLULFOB45_06490(nfsB)
PSVPVLB_15030
PPVNJ69_06845
PSECCCOS191_2117(nfnB)
PPSLBJP27_13450
PSETTHL1_2600
PALLUYA_13620
PLALFXN65_14385(nfsB)
PSEJHNQ25_11780(nfsB)
PKHJLK41_14175(nfsB)
PTYJWV26_11690 JWV26_11795(nfsB) JWV26_23505(nfsB)
PZEHU754_016830(nfsB)
PVWHU752_013435(nfsB)
PXAKSS93_15610(nfsB)
PTZHU718_017270(nfsB)
PSHHHU773_015370(nfsB)
PXNHU772_014735(nfsB)
PPRGHU725_009270(nfsB)
PANHHU763_010130(nfsB)
PFAKKSS94_15240(nfsB)
PMUYKSS95_17050(nfsB)
PMAMKSS90_16130(nfsB)
PORYEJA05_15590
PWZJ7655_10155(nfsB)
PTKEXN22_16850(nfsB)
PWYHU734_014960(nfsB)
PGFJ0G10_14255(nfsB)
PJUL1P09_14880
PHFNLY38_13980(nfsB)
PSIHLOY51_15940(nfsB)
PASILG197_22000
PKMPZ739_09700(nfsB)
PTAIICN73_16235
PKKQQ992_16305
PHYGJTY93_14430(nfsB)
PCHEQYM18_21300(nfsB)
PSHPsest_0930
AVNAvin_24750
AVLAvCA_24750
AVDAvCA6_24750
ACXAchr_19840
PBBAKN87_06100
EMODM558_14600
EAZJHT90_02890(nfsB)
DCEO6P33_02560(nfsB)
PSPGAK823_10150
PSYGAK825_10390
PCIAQ6344_11445(nfsB)
ACBA1S_2111
ABYABAYE1451(nfnB)
ABCACICU_02308
ABNAB57_2444
ABBABBFA_01336(nfnB)
ABXABK1_1428
ABZABZJ_02463
ABRABTJ_01432
ABDABTW07_2503
ABHM3Q_2559
ABADABD1_21100(nfnB)
ABJBJAB07104_02467
ABABBJAB0715_02420
ABAJBJAB0868_02349
ABAZP795_6400
ABKLX00_11430
ABAUIX87_06535
ABAAIX88_13095
ABWBL01_16480
ABALABLAC_14030
ACCBDGL_001597(nfnB)
ANORR32_07290
ALCOTEC02_06820
ACALBUM88_12015
ASEII8T81_07180(nfsB)
ACDAOLE_06610
ACIACIAD1923(nfnB)
ATTAMQ28_13965
AEIAOY20_11855
AJORZ95_07885
ACWA0J50_06585
ACVAMD27_09100
AHLAHTJS_09700
AJNBVL33_12015
ASOLBEN76_05675
ASJAsACE_CH01235(nfnB)
AIDCTZ23_06240
ADVDJ533_09035(nfsB)
ARJDOM24_07700
AWUBEN71_10750
ACUMC9E88_010740(nfsB)
AGUAS4_23430(nfnB)
AUGURS_2863
ALWFOB21_16720(nfsB)
ADSFPL17_07650(nfsB)
ABERBSR55_11450
ATNFM020_07345(nfsB)
ACHICDG60_07960
ALJG8D99_06880(nfsB)
AWGGFH30_05920(nfsB)
ASHAG8E00_08890(nfsB)
ATGJ4G44_09420(nfsB)
AVBRYU24_17850(nfnB)
ABOUACBO_14060(nfnB)
AGYLFPL18_00115(nfsB)
ACIUA3K93_05435
AVZHWI77_06195(nfsB)
APOTMZO21_06045(nfsB)
ATZM5E07_07415(nfsB)
ACOINQU59_15270(nfsB)
AVIVLF296_06605(nfsB)
MBLAAX09_05115
MCUNNCTC10297_01498(nfnB)
MNSLU293_00580(nfsB)
MNJLU290_04555(nfsB)
SONSO_3715(nfnB)
SAZSama_2932
SBLSbal_3396
SBMShew185_0943
SBNSbal195_0977
SBPSbal223_0966
SBTSbal678_1004
SBSSbal117_3535
SBBSbal175_0971
SLOShew_0688
SPCSputcn32_3034
SHPSput200_3143
SSESsed_3785
SHEShewmr4_3061
SHMShewmr7_0911
SHNShewana3_0876
SHWSputw3181_0911
SHFCEQ32_20840
SBJCF168_16410
SMAVCFF01_03285
SHEWCKQ84_12800
SALGBS332_12230
SKHSTH12_02814(nfnB)
SLITJQC75_15090(nfsB)
SDKKHX94_04955(nfsB)
SCAATUM17387_30250(nfnB)
SYKKDN34_03585(nfsB)
SCYPJYB88_14725(nfsB)
SAVIJYB87_15255(nfsB)
SSEMJYB85_15165(nfsB)
SXMMKD32_04575
SHEJMZ182_16205
SSEHN7V09_19005(nfsB)
SCHKGII14_04250(nfsB)
SACHK0H61_03695(nfsB)
SAEGK0H80_03495(nfsB)
SDEOD0436_05835(nfsB)
SHAOK0H81_03575(nfsB)
SZHK0H63_16090(nfsB)
SSPAK0I31_03500(nfsB)
SHNSK0J45_03510(nfsB)
SRHSK0I63_03545(nfsB)
SMAYK0H60_04655(nfsB)
SOGRA178_04550(nfsB)
PPISB1L02_04170
PSENPNC201_12715(nfnB1)
PFLICTT31_13020
PMAZR5H13_13445(nfsB)
FTUFTT_0304c(nfnB)
FTQRO31_0343(nfnB)
FTFFTF0304c(nfnB)
FTWFTW_1781(nfnB)
FTRNE061598_01710
FTTFTV_0283(nfnB)
FTGFTU_0284(nfnB1) FTU_0367(nfnB2)
FTLFTL_0215
FTHFTH_0210(nfnB)
FTAFTA_0231
FTSF92_01195
FTIFTS_0211(nfnB)
FTOX557_01140
FTCDA46_503
FTVCH67_491
FTZCH68_226
FTMFTM_1548(nfnB)
FTNFTN_0218(nfnB)
FTXAW25_1826
FTDAS84_492(nfnB)
FTYCH70_1869
FCFFNFX1_0218
FCNFN3523_0206
FHIFSC454_01020
FPHFphi_0606
FPTBZ13_1418
FPIBF30_808(nfnB)
FPMLA56_1566
FPXKU46_746
FPZLA55_198
FPJLA02_221
FRTF7308_0210
FNAOOM_0202
FNLM973_01430
FRFLO80_07320
FHACDV26_02130
FRXF7310_01140
FRCKX01_521
FADCDH04_00330
FMIF0R74_09495(nfsB)
FSRKQR59_01040(nfsB)
FRLFIP56_01060(nfsB)
TCXTcr_1024
HTREPV75_05725
TAOTHIAE_07995
THIOAYJ59_08180
TMHJX580_09600(nfsB)
TXAHQN79_06985(nfsB)
TLHNR989_06400(nfsB)
TSETHMIRHAS_11680
TLOJ9253_00725(nfsB)
TLCRCF98_05805(nfsB)
MPURMARPU_06040
HAFC8233_02880
ZPLZBT109_0207
CMAIBFX80_09600
CAMHLCW13_08410
COBECLAM6_16080
COBBH2O77_08390
MARSA8C75_09110
MSECLN244_08740(nfsB)
MRZKDW95_22795(nfsB)
IGNMMG00_07920(nfsB)
WCNPE074_02485(nfsB)
GAPGAPWK_0556
GAQRAM11_10580(nfsB)
FPPFPB0191_01538
SEDSAAY24_03855
CDIZCEDIAZO_00159(nfsB)
NSIA6J88_06940
NMJNM96_01570
NZLD0T92_07285
NAQD0T90_05635
NSCJ7445_01635(nfsB)
NMBMON40_10055
SALVSALWKB2_0037
SCOMPYG29_01020(nfsB)
KPOTLVJ84_11140(nfsB)
MCERMON37_02925
CVICV_2244(nfnB)
CVCBKX93_01200
CHRIDK842_18600
CHRBDK843_01280
AMAHDLM_2947
AQSDKK66_12335
VOGLCH97_06495(nfsB)
AQLBXU06_16275
CNCCNE_2c21880(nfnB)
RMERmet_3717
CGDCR3_2202(nfnB)
CPAUEHF44_24685
CUKKB879_16325(nfsB)
BCJBCAS0700
BCEWDM40_5401(nfnB)
BDLAK34_5584
BLATWK25_17680
BGFBC1003_0636
BGOBM43_6872(nfnB)
BXEBxe_A2684
BXBDR64_369(nfnB)
PTROG5S35_36705(nfsB)
PACPFAZ97_32040(nfsB)
PACSFAZ98_32295(nfsB)
TCARU0034_09825(nfsB)
BBROBAU06_06350
BFZBAU07_16685
BOJCBF45_17455
BGVCAL12_14190
KGYEHF36_00115
IDCLRM40_04260(nfsB)
HSEHsero_3770(nfnB)
HSZACP92_18795
HRBHrubri_3728(nfnB)
HHFE2K99_19170(nfsB)
HFRG5S34_20515(nfsB)
MASWAM586_24830
MTIMDIR46_13850
MASYDPH57_06670
MFYHH212_11295(nfsB)
MVARMasN3_02180
MASZC9I28_15080
MALIEYF70_13070(nfsB)
MUMFCL38_04790(nfsB)
MFLAGO485_00725(nfsB)
MPLIE1742_02720(nfsB)
TCTPX653_07410(nfsB)
TMJP0M04_12420(nfsB) P0M04_15825(nfsB)
SUTTSUTMEG_18260(nfnB_1) SUTMEG_18270(nfnB_2)
SUTKFG381_10485 FG381_10490
SWSI6J16_01460 I6J16_01465
BBAYA4V04_05350
DSUDsui_3297
ARESIWH25_10130(nfsB)
DARDaro_1868
DDENKI615_17075(nfsB)
DECHGBK02_10940(nfsB)
QAUKI612_06925(nfsB)
FPHOSHINM1_022610(nfnB)
ORMHTY61_16485(nfsB)
PSFPSE_1458
PSEWJHW44_05080(nfsB)
HBAHbal_1083
SFLASPHFLASMR4Y_01191(nfsB)
SPHYCHN51_17315
SPHLLPB140_00435
EFVCHH26_09915
EMVHQR01_03655(nfsB)
APTAPA01_08130
APWAPA42C_08130
APFAPA03_08130
APUAPA07_08130
APGAPA12_08130
APQAPA22_08130
APXAPA26_08130
APZAPA32_08130
APKAPA386B_2318(nfnB)
ASZASN_450(nfsB)
ASVWG31_04550
APOMCPF11_03420
ATOCIW82_10310
AASCA4S02_02105
ACETDS739_04255
AOTAcetOri_orf03439
AOYEOV40_003810(nfsB)
ACEKFLP30_07900(nfsB)
COQD9V35_02620
COMMGN303_02490(nfsB)
SSAME3D00_08240(nfsB)
BOBGN304_04405(nfsB)
BOMBGT348_05540(nfsB)
EBLAJGUZn3_04060(nfsB)
PARZDTQ13_08925
CPINCPIN18020_0883
CBLACBLAS_1772
DSBLN040_12765(nfsB)
DDEDde_0086
DPSDP0728
DEKDSLASN_25950
PARHI5S86_16960
PALOE6C60_0976
VBSEGM51_16585(nfsB)
MFFMFFC18_25420(nfnB)
ROLCA51_27560(nfnB)
CSOMMKD34_05010(nfsB)
TTZFHG85_10700(nfsB)
SGNSGRA_0311
CMRCycma_4004
CAMUCA2015_3959
FLIFleli_3112
FLMMY04_4594(nfsB)
FYAKMW28_25265(nfsB)
FUALVD17_00095(nfsB) LVD17_28360(nfsB)
RCGN7E81_13910
RSRT7867_00175(nfsB)
FFAFFWV33_04075 FFWV33_04140
MARTBTR34_17610
CAOCelal_3973
COMNPBN93_14325(nfsB)
LVNBWR22_12165
ZGAZOBELLIA_4249(nfnB2) ZOBELLIA_4474(nfnB1)
NOMAAT17_11240
NSDBST91_07545
POMMED152_00945
PRNBW723_14800
POLABXQ17_11255
PUNNQP51_02095(nfsB) NQP51_02165(nfsB) NQP51_02210(nfsB)
MCLAP3875_01090(nfsB)
PAAENPX36_04480(nfsB)
TENLPB136_03580
TMPF9Y86_11645(nfsB)
FOPFNB79_13200(nfsB)
SEONBWZ22_14285
OAQDZC78_02090
KANIMCC3317_15860(nfsB)
PSYNE9099_16335 E9099_16380(nfsB)
PPONMUN68_012480(nfsB)
MGELG5B37_05970(nfsB)
MARXINR76_12590(nfsB)
LPALLDL79_03930(nfsB)
FBUUJ101_01053
 » show all
Reference
1
  Authors
Harano, T.
  Title
New diaphorases from Bombyx silkworm eggs. NADH/NADPH cytochrome c reductase activity mediated with 6,7-dimethyltetrahydropterin.
  Journal
Insect Biochem 2:385-399 (1972)
Reference
2  [PMID:191436]
  Authors
Hasegawa H.
  Title
Dihydropteridine reductase from bovine liver. Purification, crystallization, and isolation of a binary complex with NADH.
  Journal
J Biochem (Tokyo) 81:169-77 (1977)
DOI:10.1093/oxfordjournals.jbchem.a131432
Reference
3
  Authors
Kaufman, S.
  Title
Phenylalanine hydroxylase.
  Journal
Methods Enzymol 5:809-816 (1962)
Reference
4  [PMID:4402916]
  Authors
Lind KE.
  Title
Dihydropteridine reductase. Investigation of the specificity for quinoid dihydropteridine and the inhibition by 2,4-diaminopteridines.
  Journal
Eur J Biochem 25:560-2 (1972)
DOI:10.1111/j.1432-1033.1972.tb01728.x
Reference
5  [PMID:16875]
  Authors
Nakanishi N, Hasegawa H, Watabe S.
  Title
A new enzyme, NADPH-dihydropteridine reductase in bovine liver.
  Journal
J Biochem (Tokyo) 81:681-5 (1977)
DOI:10.1093/oxfordjournals.jbchem.a131504
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.5.1.34
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.5.1.34
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.5.1.34
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.5.1.34
CAS: 9074-11-7

DBGET integrated database retrieval system