KEGG   ENZYME: 1.8.3.1
Entry
EC 1.8.3.1                  Enzyme                                 
Name
sulfite oxidase
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on a sulfur group of donors;
With oxygen as acceptor
Sysname
sulfite:oxygen oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
sulfite + O2 + H2O = sulfate + H2O2 [RN:R00533]
Reaction(KEGG)
R00533
Substrate
sulfite [CPD:C00094];
O2 [CPD:C00007];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
sulfate [CPD:C00059];
H2O2 [CPD:C00027]
Comment
A molybdohemoprotein.
History
EC 1.8.3.1 created 1961
Pathway
ec00920  Sulfur metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01120  Microbial metabolism in diverse environments
Orthology
K00387  sulfite oxidase
Genes
HSA6821(SUOX)
PTR451978(SUOX)
PPS100982255(SUOX)
GGO101136799(SUOX)
PON100171415(SUOX)
NLE100592460(SUOX)
HMH116480934(SUOX)
MCC711164(SUOX)
MCF102143378(SUOX)
MTHB126931208
MNI105474166(SUOX)
CSAB103238498(SUOX)
CATY105587317(SUOX)
PANU101026241(SUOX)
TGE112635212(SUOX)
MLEU105531949(SUOX)
RRO104673697(SUOX)
RBB108516066(SUOX)
TFN117089960(SUOX)
PTEH111541868(SUOX)
CANG105500564(SUOX)
CJC100413636(SUOX)
SBQ101028024(SUOX)
CIMI108296799(SUOX)
CSYR103266416(SUOX)
MMUR105864937(SUOX)
LCAT123639671(SUOX)
PCOQ105817851(SUOX)
OGA100965400(SUOX)
MMU211389(Suox)
MCAL110303237(Suox)
MPAH110326789(Suox)
RNO81805(Suox)
MCOC116075731(Suox)
ANU117696090(Suox)
MUN110559407(Suox)
CGE100768542(Suox)
MAUA101823046(Suox)
PROB127215770(Suox)
PLEU114681774(Suox)
MORG121459623(Suox)
MFOT126491995
AAMP119803404(Suox)
NGI103746497(Suox)
HGL101723542(Suox)
CPOC100713767(Suox)
CCAN109682581(Suox)
DORD105990434(Suox)
DSP122124261(Suox)
PLOP125363144(Suox)
NCAR124982036
MMMA107140192(Suox)
OCU100348814 127482578
OPI101535471(SUOX)
TUP102501105(SUOX)
GVR103593994(SUOX)
CFA481103(SUOX)
CLUD112678039(SUOX)
VVP112922400(SUOX)
VLG121491262(SUOX)
NPO129511444(SUOX)
AML100468985(SUOX)
UMR103682522(SUOX)
UAH113256446(SUOX)
UAR123787267(SUOX)
ELK111160228
LLV125106519
MPUF101676979(SUOX)
MNP132019781(SUOX)
MLK131838621(SUOX)
NVS122892413(SUOX) 122904399
ORO101384622(SUOX)
EJU114214935(SUOX)
ZCA113921498(SUOX)
MLX118008732(SUOX)
NSU110577756(SUOX)
LWW102734224(SUOX)
FCA101094192(SUOX)
PYU121040952(SUOX)
PCOO112863753(SUOX)
PBG122473735(SUOX)
LRUF124502242
PTG102960719(SUOX)
PPAD109270308(SUOX)
PUC125919209
AJU106986900
HHV120219949(SUOX)
BTA509837(SUOX)
BOM102276403(SUOX)
BIU109559381(SUOX)
BBUB102397170(SUOX)
BBIS104988055(SUOX)
CHX102174192(SUOX)
OAS101111953(SUOX)
BTAX128048059(SUOX)
ODA120857424(SUOX)
CCAD122427052(SUOX)
MBEZ129536189(SUOX)
SSC100625272(SUOX)
CFR102505701(SUOX)
CBAI105075908(SUOX)
CDK105086383(SUOX)
VPC102540129(SUOX)
BACU103014096(SUOX)
LVE103088239(SUOX)
OOR101289085(SUOX)
DLE111173892(SUOX)
PCAD102973546(SUOX) 102974753
PSIU116760341(SUOX)
NASI112394167(SUOX)
ECB100059135(SUOX)
EPZ103560192(SUOX)
EAI106841296(SUOX)
MYB102257536(SUOX)
MYD102757965(SUOX)
MMYO118652143(SUOX)
MLF102439431(SUOX)
MNA107538214(SUOX)
PKL118728260(SUOX)
EFUS103292409(SUOX)
HAI109396875(SUOX)
DRO112319138(SUOX)
SHON118975927(SUOX)
AJM119048546(SUOX) 119063036
PDIC114513339(SUOX)
PHAS123813026(SUOX)
MMF118623492(SUOX) 118635945
RFQ117029334(SUOX)
PPAM129075759 129075762
PALE102894638(SUOX)
PGIG120604894(SUOX)
PVP105302598(SUOX)
RAY107521284(SUOX)
TOD119248483(SUOX)
SARA101548546(SUOX)
LAV100654663(SUOX)
TMU101354939
ETF101643899(SUOX)
DNM101414122(SUOX)
GAS123248755(SUOX)
SHR100925369(SUOX)
AFZ127564949
PCW110210910(SUOX)
OAA114814794(SUOX)
GGA107055404(SUOX)
PCOC116239282(SUOX)
MGP104916480(SUOX)
CJO107325750(SUOX)
TPAI128074188(SUOX)
LMUT125685545(IKZF4)
NMEL110389138(SUOX)
APLA113839975(SUOX)
ACYG125181262(SUOX)
CATA118261009(SUOX)
AFUL116499863(SUOX)
TGU115491391(SUOX)
LSR110482131(SUOX)
SCAN103825341(SUOX)
PMOA120503932(SUOX)
OTC121339650(SUOX)
PRUF121359057(SUOX)
FAB101808243(SUOX)
OMA130265692(SUOX)
PHI102102350(SUOX)
PMAJ107199475(SUOX)
ETL114070806(SUOX)
SVG106864220(SUOX)
MMEA130586889(SUOX)
HRT120764387(SUOX)
TALA116961450(SUOX)
ACHC115350869(SUOX)
HLE104830284(SUOX)
AGEN126046447
SHAB115618706(SUOX)
RTD128903171(SUOX)
AROW112961076(SUOX)
NPD112955602(SUOX)
DNE112995186(SUOX)
ASN102388142(SUOX)
AMJ102577384(SUOX)
PSS102460700(SUOX)
CCAY125627503(SUOX)
CPIC101941991(SUOX)
CABI116827751(SUOX)
MRV120390804(SUOX)
ACS100555738(suox)
ASAO132768207(SUOX)
PVT110073499(SUOX)
SUND121923421(SUOX)
PBI103054884(SUOX)
PMUR107287778(SUOX)
CTIG120300586(SUOX)
TSR106539739(SUOX)
PGUT117662883(SUOX)
APRI131189724(SUOX)
PTEX113443169(SUOX)
NSS113419394(SUOX)
VKO123033087(SUOX)
PMUA114587775(SUOX)
PRAF128407209(SUOX)
ZVI118079611(SUOX)
HCG128342990(SUOX)
GJA107108279(SUOX)
STOW125429852(SUOX)
EMC129346631(SUOX)
XLA734244(suox.S) 735046(suox.L)
XTR100145725(suox)
NPR108790509(SUOX)
RTEM120929528(SUOX)
BBUF120996000(SUOX)
BGAR122932672(SUOX)
MUO115465903(SUOX)
GSH117356985(SUOX)
DRE566675(suox)
SRX107737358
SANH107683635 107696022
SGH107562243
CCAR109048807(suox)
CAUA113069253(suox)
CGIB127968240
PTET122354120(suox)
LROH127161295(suox)
OMC131548962(suox)
PPRM120473462(suox)
RKG130086224(suox)
MAMB125256575(suox)
CIDE127522678
MASI127428319
TROS130571679(suox)
TDW130410771(suox)
MANU129427700(suox)
IPU108255064
IFU128624793(suox)
PHYP113538051(suox)
SMEO124402279(suox)
TFD113655195(suox)
TVC132837749(suox)
AMEX103037597(suox)
CMAO118799304(suox)
EEE113588691(suox)
CHAR105912190(suox)
TRU101071613(suox)
TFS130524605(suox)
TNGGSTEN00033823G001
LCO109142569(suox)
NCC104955219(suox)
TBEN117489967(suox)
CGOB115008752(suox)
PGEO117447141(suox)
GACU117534237(suox)
ELY117257480(suox)
EFO125893580(suox)
PLEP121958407(suox)
SLUC116066270(suox)
ECRA117942878(suox)
ESP116679835 116687224
PFLV114554779(suox)
GAT120835311(suox)
PPUG119230155(suox)
AFB129105671(suox)
CLUM117731167(suox)
MSAM119885907(suox)
SCHU122885689(suox)
CUD121528843(suox)
ALAT119021475(suox)
MZE101476961(suox)
ONL100710652(suox)
OAU116326642(suox)
OLA101162594(suox)
OML112144893(suox)
XMA102222788(suox)
XCO114135248(suox)
XHE116710959(suox)
PRET103465323(suox)
PFOR103129582(suox)
PLAI106935831(suox)
PMEI106929455(suox)
GAF122833532(suox)
CVG107082081(suox)
CTUL119795498(suox)
GMU124857444(suox)
NFU107385655(suox)
KMR108235743(suox)
ALIM106535053(suox)
NWH119412596(suox)
AOCE111587646(suox)
MCEP125006611(suoX)
CSEM103386047(suox)
POV109648101(suox)
SSEN122768715(suox)
HHIP117761419(suox)
HSP118104860(suox)
LCF108898955
SDU111221917(suox)
SLAL111667832(suox)
XGL120783399(suox)
HCQ109522622(suox)
SSCV125976792
SBIA133507409(suox)
PEE133408476(suox)
BPEC110171313(suox)
MALB109956275(suox)
BSPL114856108(suox)
SJO128356146(suox)
SASA106583282(suox)
STRU115150467(suox)
OTW112254701(suox)
OMY110528223(suox)
OGO124031202(suox)
ONE115141005(suox)
OKI109882614(suox)
OKE118400370(suox)
SALP111970195(suox)
SNH120065261(suox)
CCLU121577837(suox)
ELS105016965(suox)
SFM108918162(suox)
PKI111855089(suox)
AANG118210507(suox)
LOC107077010(suox)
PSPA121309052(suox)
ARUT117401088 117966892
PSEX120525218(suox)
LCM102362612(SUOX)
RTP109923670(suox)
CPLA122543335(suox)
HOC132805719(suox)
LERI129714788(suox)
PMRN116938770(SUOX)
LRJ133345889(SUOX)
BFO118410863
BBEL109467530
CIN100178002
SCLV120328040
SPU586173
LPIC129256179
APLC110977665
AJC117108044
SKO100378014
DMEDmel_CG7280(shop)
DER6550264
DSE6614920
DSIDsimw501_GD15611(Dsim_GD15611)
DYADyak_GE15486
DAN6502009
DSR110179462
DPO4815365
DPE6603099
DMN108153292
DWI111518473
DGR6569520
DMODmoj_GI21511
DAZ108619485
DNV115565122
DHE111594900
DVI6631700
CCAT101458966
BOD106614670
BDR105228313
RZE108364996
TDA119670575
MDE101898377
SCAC106085528
LCQ111677731
LSQ119612031
GFS119632151
ECOE129941147
HIS119653796
AGA1271079
ACOZ120957357
AARA120899859
AMER121600330
ASTE118507211
AFUN125771554
AMOU128296942
AALI118467743
AAG5563763
AALB109401304
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ004455
CPII120421447
CNS116352256
BCOO119073489
AME411849
ACER107998020
ALAB122713797
ADR102676357
AFLR100864133
BIM100746838
BBIF117209752
BVK117238621
BVAN117164367
BTER100651935
BAFF126924084
BPYO122575628
BPAS132911645
FVI122535120
CCAL108630788
OBB114876767
MGEN117219682
NMEA116431631
CGIG122405549
SOC105198847
MPHA105836252
AEC105146790
ACEP105617346
PBAR105432058
VEM105563784
HST105190768
DQU106746397
CFO105251687
FEX115234044
LHU105672932
PGC109856816
OBO105286306
PCF106789215
PFUC122516447
VPS122627675
VCRB124422735
NVI100116078 100123641
CSOL105362330
TPRE106649673
LHT122509521
LBD127289874
MDL103573841
CGLO123265971
FAS105265505
DAM107048754
CINS118069213
VCAN122406952
CCIN107271445
DSM124407289
NPT124215744
NFB124179234
NLO107227757
NVG124301659
TCA660284
DPA109542825
SOY115882810
AGRG126733702 126733703
ATD109596495
CSET123315853 123320857
AGB108917862
LDC111509737 111509841
NVL108565892
APLN108741213 112904886
PPYR116163509
OTU111416106
BMOR101743629
BMAN114247469
MSEX115448273
DPLKGM_202961
BANY112047969
MJU123871806
NIQ126770103
VCD124543865
MCIX123670512
PMAC106716028
PPOT106099309
PXU106124839
PRAP110993692
PBX123713948
PNAP125059588
ZCE119838848
CCRC123692714
LSIN126968689
HAW110380305 126053602 126053603
HZE124632656
TNL113501997
SLIU111353242
OFU114359150
PXY105393365
PGW126378298
CFEL113387759 113387760 113388106
CCRN123298227
BTAB109033298
DCI103516925
CLEC106666178
HHAL106682192
NLU111047208
HVI124371673
PHUPhum_PHUM238870
FOC113204293
TPAL117640797
ZNE110835148
CSEC111864599
SGRE126333456
IEL124156251
FCD110841652 110848178 110850341 110857295
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_46334
DMK116935051
DPZ124337597
PVM113807281 113825378
PJA122265334
PCHN125046097
HAME121866274
PCLA123764352
PTRU123499622
ESN127004482 127004700
HAZT108676163
EAF111705087
LSM121127540
TCF131884674
PPOI119098169 119099141
DSV119434494 119435274
RSAN119396903
RMP119174985
VDE111248258
VJA111273906
TUT107359122
DPTE113789848
DFR124499875
CSCU111630992 111630993 111639513
PTEP107439601
SDM118203575
LPOL106460207
PMEO129585642 129585644
CELCELE_H13N06.4(suox-1)
CBRCBG_07713(Cbr-suox-1)
CRQGCK72_003047 GCK72_025528
BMYBM_BM4642(Bma-suox-1)
LOALOAG_05754
TSPTsp_04223
HROHELRODRAFT_163202
LGILOTGIDRAFT_125904
PVUL126832184 126832187
PCAN112568487
BGT106077010
GAE121386968
HRF124115519
HRJ124263557
CRG105334550
CVN111126384
CANU128155520
OED125681324
MYI110455170
PMAX117340777
MCAF127700519
MMER128559914
RPHI132713341
DPOL127881938
OBI106877713
OSN115211800
LAK106155121
SMMSmp_048310
SHXMS3_00001922
OVIT265_02574
NVE5499356 5505668 5505882 5517182
EPA110236690
ATEN116291921 116305065
ADF107355778
AMIL114962650
PDAM113681197
SPIS111334148
DGT114517351
XEN124437554
HMG100197383
HSY130621166
TADTRIADDRAFT_22538
AQU100638169
ATHAT3G01910(SOX)
ALY9320319
CRB17891666
CSAT104719441 104763700 104773499
EUSEUTSA_v10022262mg
BRP103853784 103872332
BNA106346662 106381876 106400610 106452251
BOE106295356 106327501
RSZ108810459
THJ104821116
CPAP110807438
CIT102630816
CICCICLE_v10015526mg
PVY116110483
MINC123223686 123225502
TCC18601002
GRA105769571 105798447
GHI107888858 107892161 107904815 107926483
GAB108452418 108454080
HSYR120123576 120136540 120140226 120214355
DZI111292686 111299521
EGR104422709
GMX100787558 100808993
GSJ114400288 114411127
PVUPHAVU_004G0542000
VRA106772593
VAR108345677
VUN114182372
VUM124828568
CCAJ109808353
APRC113867262
MTR25495738 25497915
TPRA123885403 123891389
CAM101504772 101505392
PSAT127124618 127128153
VVO131638015 131640182 131652977
LJALj0g3v0056019.2(Lj0g3v0056019.2) Lj0g3v0347499.1(Lj0g3v0347499.1)
ADU107495322
AIP107605131
AHF112755511 112755656 112789586
LANG109354928 109358772
PCIN129291146 129304796
FVE101290785 101302616
RCN112190595 112199580
PPER109946526 18781756
PMUM103322059 103330339
PAVI110764351 110769834
PDUL117616545 117621129
MDM103403160 114826856
MSYL126583114 126608034
PXB103929950 103961471
ZJU107427949
MNT21394050
CSAV115699065
CSV101210754 101214714
CMO103485484 103501076
BHJ120075306 120083774
MCHA111006477
CMAX111486934 111489633
CMOS111445089 111457425
CPEP111785915 111803619 111808743
RCU8271458
JCU105632629
HBR110649903 110672807
MESC110602129 110604946 122724560
POP7495781
PEU105110543
PALZ118063328
JRE109021880
CILL122302743
CAVE132183035
QSU112005146
QLO115976446
TWL119999976 120008409
VVI100263528
VRI117930912
SLY100134877(SO)
SPEN107010919
SOT102604225
SSTN125849020
SDUL129874776
CANN107860766
LBB132622359
NTA107781030(SO) 107785151 107796935
NSY104232992
NTO104107630 104112196
NAU109207465
INI109158303
ITR116000100
SIND105176249 105177425
OEU111365418 111404245
EGT105961056
SSPL121748728 121750923 121762147 121764073
SMIL131016059
APAN127258178
HAN110868586 110904090
ECAD122603392
LSV111889036
CCAV112511424
DCR108228070
CSIN114256344 114265029 114307743
RVL131310062 131336524
AEW130754933 130774950
BVG104895349
SOE110783516
CQI110681920 110695082
ATRI130824068
MOF131168259
NNU104592903
MING122077518 122077821
TSS122654265 122671037
PSOM113276605 113281510
OSA4346125 4352143
DOSAOs08t0530400-01(Os08g0530400) Os12t0442800-01(Os12g0442800)
OBR102714033 102715719
OGL127756693 127782473
BDI100842572
ATS109766674
TDC119328606 119335974
TAES123151765 123156247 123165106
TUA125525756
LPER127316616
LRD124681740
SBI8060954 8075970
ZMA103642918
SITA101759651 101768103
SVS117847404 117860850
PVIR120657043 120666111 120679462 120699395
PHAI112886438 112897609
PDA103695694 120105707
EGU105034206 105048915
MUS103995527
ZOF121982231 121986126 122040023 122049442
DCT110093471
PEQ110024838
AOF109837291
MSIN131239513
NCOL116250533
ATR18438131
SMOSELMODRAFT_103385 SELMODRAFT_149167
PPP112280833 112281544
CRECHLRE_04g217929v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_81306
MNGMNEG_5285 MNEG_8990
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_15353
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_30609
APROF751_1250
OLUOSTLU_3554
BPGBathy11g03160
MISMICPUN_68463
CMECYME_CMR126C
GSLGasu_55380
CCPCHC_T00008628001
NCRNCU04474 NCU06931
NTENEUTE1DRAFT123662(NEUTE1DRAFT_123662) NEUTE1DRAFT60620(NEUTE1DRAFT_60620)
SMPSMAC_01132 SMAC_07458
PANPODANSg1655 PODANSg2720
TTTTHITE_52821
MTMMYCTH_2308345
CTHRCTHT_0018340
MGRMGG_05992 MGG_14232
PPEIPpBr36_02820 PpBr36_10894
PGRIPgNI_01893 PgNI_08040
TMNUCRPA7_2139 UCRPA7_7293
SSCKSPSK_08657
FGRFGSG_02880 FGSG_07500
FPUFPSE_06666 FPSE_11207
FPOAFPOAC1_011295 FPOAC1_011466
FVNFVRRES_00254 FVRRES_12330 FVRRES_12509
FVRFVEG_11956 FVEG_12794 FVEG_17378
FOXFOXG_03913 FOXG_15463 FOXG_16837
NHENECHADRAFT_66028 NECHADRAFT_96028
FFCNCS54_00205300 NCS54_01116900
FMUJ7337_003194 J7337_007339 J7337_013621
TRETRIREDRAFT_106695 TRIREDRAFT_62367 TRIREDRAFT_76601
TRRM419DRAFT_34446 M419DRAFT_92348 M419DRAFT_94940
MAWMAC_02373 MAC_04469
MAJMAA_06861 MAA_10435
PCHMVFPPC_09307 VFPPC_09746
CMTCCM_06046
AMUSLMH87_003303 LMH87_005321
PLJVFPFJ_01719 VFPFJ_07663
PTKZJDV02_003397 JDV02_010575
VALVDBG_05073 VDBG_07101
VDAVDAG_06744 VDAG_10513
CFJCFIO01_04877 CFIO01_09244 CFIO01_09590
CLUPCLUP02_02161 CLUP02_04931
CHIGCH63R_00463 CH63R_10471 CH63R_10863 CH63R_14183
ELAUCREL1_7077
PFYPFICI_14335
SSLSS1G_09980
BFUBCIN_07g04460(Bcsox1)
MBEMBM_04393
PSCOLY89DRAFT_568021 LY89DRAFT_574783
GLZGLAREA_10371 GLAREA_10537
ANIAN8058.2
AFMAFUA_5G02190
ACTACLA_003050
NFINFIA_039920
AORAO090020000232 AO090102000277
ANGAn08g08910
AFVAFLA_010429 AFLA_011723
ALUCAKAW2_51712A
ACHEACHE_51038A
APUUAPUU_31257A APUU_41526A
POUPOX_a01123 POX_b03469 POX_c04306
TMFEYB26_004180
TRGTRUGW13939_01694 TRUGW13939_10264
CIMCIMG_06427
CPWCPC735_029260
UREUREG_03981
PBLPAAG_07811
PBNPADG_02728
ABEARB_00802
TVETRV_00686
AJEHCAG_00357
BGHBDBG_01539
PNOSNOG_11098 SNOG_13212
PTEPTT_03253 PTT_09644
BZECOCCADRAFT_100744 COCCADRAFT_102812 COCCADRAFT_29721
BSCCOCSADRAFT_117756 COCSADRAFT_168623 COCSADRAFT_39942
BORCOCMIDRAFT_29223 COCMIDRAFT_34179 COCMIDRAFT_94179
AALTCC77DRAFT_1029701 CC77DRAFT_1067622
ARABEKO05_0009878 EKO05_0010780
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_101503 MYCGRDRAFT_45968 MYCGRDRAFT_56911
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_200455 MYCFIDRAFT_215526
FFUCLAFUR5_07304 CLAFUR5_13019
CBETCB0940_02128 CB0940_06078
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_170332 BAUCODRAFT_215892
NPAUCRNP2_447 UCRNP2_5832 UCRNP2_864
TMLGSTUM_00003848001
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_87743
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_122207 TRAVEDRAFT_149373
DSQDICSQDRAFT_66595
PCOPHACADRAFT_252682 PHACADRAFT_252696 PHACADRAFT_252697 PHACADRAFT_258270
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_128265 STEHIDRAFT_156804 STEHIDRAFT_156888 STEHIDRAFT_97142
HIRHETIRDRAFT_317013
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_113174 PUNSTDRAFT_60204
ADLAURDEDRAFT_170064
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_151713 FOMMEDRAFT_156835
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_122740 GLOTRDRAFT_78324
LBCLACBIDRAFT_185408 LACBIDRAFT_297314
CCICC1G_13337
ABPAGABI1DRAFT86323(AGABI1DRAFT_86323)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT134661(AGABI2DRAFT_134661)
PCUBJR316_0006069 JR316_0007283
MRRMoror_10824 Moror_29
MOREE1B28_011335 E1B28_012073
SCMSCHCO_02625730(SCHCODRAFT_02625730)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_144054 CONPUDRAFT_70852 CONPUDRAFT_82670
SLASERLADRAFT_415433 SERLADRAFT_453835 SERLADRAFT_467299
UMAUMAG_10144
PFPPFL1_01743
SGRAEX895_004853
DDIDDB_G0278893
DPPDICPUDRAFT_52167
DFADFA_06620
TGOTGME49_295720
SMINv1.2.009895.t1(symbB.v1.2.009895.t1) v1.2.009896.t1(symbB.v1.2.009896.t1) v1.2.040297.t1(symbB.v1.2.040297.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_44482
FCYFRACYDRAFT_271917 FRACYDRAFT_274045
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_263844(SUOX)
AAFAURANDRAFT_26887 AURANDRAFT_64855
PIFPITG_12342
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_250369
SPARSPRG_08791
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_429691
GTTGUITHDRAFT_108738
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_37549
MHCMARHY3236(sorA)
MADHP15_3125
MARIACP86_06215
MLQASQ50_07865
MSQBKP64_18005
MARAD0851_09710
MALLPBN92_16960
MSHEMAALD49_33400
COZA3Q34_14235
COLWA3Q33_01970
CBERB5D82_04190
AMACMASE_17995
AMBAMBAS45_18420
AMGAMEC673_18125
ALTambt_20080
AALEP13_18125
ASPAOR13_3811
ASQAVL57_19625
MVBMJO52_10560
TVRTVD_09630
MARSA8C75_18460
MRZKDW95_20370
ZDFAN401_03200
BUMAXG89_02105
BUIAX768_11855
PANIDCO16_04775
BUOBRPE64_ACDS07320
LIMNHKT17_03600
BPTBpet3232
BBROBAU06_04560
BFZBAU07_04490
BOHAKI39_20750
AXYAXYL_03139
AISBUW96_05695
ASWCVS48_11285
ADYHLG70_00475
ACHOH4P35_14060
AMUIPE062_10740
APESFOC84_29810
AAEGRA224_17340
PUTPT7_2073
PUDG9Q38_06580
PUSCKA81_00855
POLLOEG81_13850
AKATKWG_02445 TKWG_06475
AMIMMIM_c03760
AFAUZ73_16760
AFQAFA_07545
AAQUD3M96_08810
AAMMFE795_06960
PHNPAEH1_08790
OURCEQ07_01065
PIGEGT29_24145
PARKLSG25_16275
NARMN7E01_12130
RHOBHTY51_11640
POLBpro_3018
AJSAjs_0035
ACKC380_05895 C380_21750
ACIOEAG14_02245
ATEMPQV96_02635
VEIVeis_1599
DACDaci_0055
DELDelCs14_0057
DTSBI380_22010
DHKBO996_02720
DLAI6G47_21960
CTTCtCNB1_0049
CTESO987_00225
CRJQMY55_00175
RTARta_19240
LIHL63ED372_01941
HPSEHPF_11575
SIMPC6571_07160
STHMIS481_09160
PKTAT984_08575
PAQAK9V56_019635
ATERMW290_01635
RGUA4W93_04600
UPVEJN92_11795
UPIEJG51_014335
TINTint_2510
THITHI_2909(sorA)
ETBN7L95_01510
BPRCD521_2067
CHEAPVE73_12590
SMESMc04049
SMKSinme_2886
SMQSinmeB_2661
SMXSM11_chr2999
SMIBN406_02688
SMEGC770_GR4Chr2959
SMELSM2011_c04049(sorT)
SMERDU99_15645
SMDSmed_2728
SKMPZL22_003148
BICLMTR13_15790
NHANham_0916 Nham_4081
OCGOCA5_c17450
OCOOCA4_c17450
VGOGJW-30_1_01244
BOPAXW83_11200
BOSBSY19_3712
BVVBHK69_26480
BOFFQV39_27210
MEAMex_1p1227
MCHMchl_4218
MRDMrad2831_5264 Mrad2831_5280
MORMOC_1641
MAQUMaq22A_c18140
MPHYMCBMB27_05462
MEEDA075_33225
METDC0214_07190 C0214_09355
METXA3862_07025 A3862_15580 A3862_20315
MMESMMSR116_00600 MMSR116_14335
MTEADK419_01735
MINDmvi_00780 mvi_38700
MTADM6G65_17790
CMETK6K41_10410
AUAM673_23800
PSINCAK95_07755
SIWGH266_12750
PHRC6569_15485
LIZLGH83_08515
SPOTG6548_15415
SDUBR1T39_16615
RMHLVO79_21415
PLCGRVY76_10665
PARREOJ32_01710
NREBES08_29795
STAXMC45_18470
SNJA7E77_16110
SPLKAV944_17580
SAERNEF64_18455
SNAPPQ455_13225 PQ455_19210
SNOSK8P63_16075
SSAGKV697_13495 KV697_19700
SPYGYGS_C2P0223
LCKHN018_20770
FERFNB15_14835
HETBBW65_02360
ASKEI285_05240
BMETBMMGA3_06640
BACIB1NLA3E_05350
BACQDOE78_04880
NTRB0W44_08335
CFMBJL90_19580
DDHDesde_0586
DAIDesaci_1434
DMIDesmer_3533
PUFUFO1_1450
MTCMT1801
MRAMRA_1768C
MTFTBFG_11777
MTNERDMAN_1937
MTUBMT7199_1783
MTULTBHG_01715
MBOBQ2027_MB1786
MBBBCG_1796
MBTJTY_1771
MBMBCGMEX_1768
MBKK60_018470
MAFMAF_17760
MMICRN08_1952
MCEMCAN_17721
MCQBN44_40006
MCVBN43_30891
MCXBN42_30006
MCZBN45_50009
MSAMycsm_03617
MKNMKAN_28995
MHADB586_12115
MNVMNVI_04000
MLJMLAC_16930
MBRDMBRA_30760
MSPGF6B93_10865
MOTLTS72_11125
MADIA7U43_28760
MCBMycch_1474
MSEIMSEDJ_32130
MPAEK0O64_10190
ROPROP_00420
RHWBFN03_14870
SMALSMALA_5284
SSOII1A49_30100
SAMBSAM23877_0952
STRFASR50_02595
SAUOBV401_30215
SNQCP978_03150
SBROGQF42_27260
STEEF3L20_19965
KIIKocCE7_05190
KODHBK84_05370
ALXLVQ62_06155
ACTQOG417_47370
KALKALB_5955
ACTYOG774_16385
DFUDfulv_25645
DROSDrose_20445
JTLM6D93_12075
RUBGBA63_01430
HAUHaur_2864
PBFCFX0092_A1749
KBSEPA93_44190
KBBccbrp13_30240
TTJTTHA1325(TTHA1325)
TTSThthe16_1337
TTLTtJL18_0723
TSCTSC_c05140
THCTCCBUS3UF1_6790
TOSTheos_0519
TAQTO73_0608
TBCA0O31_00694
MRBMrub_0432
MREK649_01785
MSVMesil_2781
MKCkam1_786
LCREPla8534_51500
AAGGETAA8_28150
PLMPlim_3931
PEHSpb1_04890(yedY_2)
PLHVT85_12300
SACISinac_1801
ESTDN752_07610
ECHIFKX85_01040
SPIRCWM47_22500
SPIKEXU85_07315
RUNDR864_13950
RUPDTQ70_19620
EOLEmtol_2132
FAEFAES_2630
FIBA6C57_04910
ALSDJ013_18135
MARMYQ22_16645
MARTBTR34_16715
MAREEJ994_05215
SPONHME9304_01069
AALGAREALGSMS7_04235
EMARD1013_11660
MUREQY75_08265
NJANSJP_1095
HALUHUG12_12520
SAWLNGM29_14145
HALVNGM15_05410
HLCCHINAEXTREME03410
 » show all
Reference
1
  Authors
Kessel, D.L., Johnston, J.L., Cohen, H.J. and Rajagopalan, K.V.
  Title
Visualization of hepatic sulfite oxidase in crude tissue preparation by electron paramagnetic resonance spectroscopy.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 334:86-96 (1974)
Reference
2  [PMID:13764978]
  Authors
MACLEOD RM, FARKAS W, FRIDOVICH I, HANDLER P.
  Title
Purification and properties of hepatic sulfite oxidase.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 236:1841-6 (1961)
Reference
3  [PMID:13260249]
  Authors
TAGER JM, RAUTANEN N.
  Title
Sulphite oxidation by a plant mitochondrial system.  I.  Preliminary observations.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 18:111-21 (1955)
DOI:10.1016/0006-3002(55)90014-7
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.8.3.1
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.8.3.1
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.8.3.1
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.8.3.1
CAS: 9029-38-3

DBGET integrated database retrieval system