KEGG   ENZYME: 1.8.3.4
Entry
EC 1.8.3.4                  Enzyme                                 
Name
methanethiol oxidase;
methylmercaptan oxidase;
methyl mercaptan oxidase;
(MM)-oxidase;
MT-oxidase
Class
Oxidoreductases;
Acting on a sulfur group of donors;
With oxygen as acceptor
Sysname
methanethiol:oxygen oxidoreductase
Reaction(IUBMB)
methanethiol + O2 + H2O = formaldehyde + hydrogen sulfide + H2O2 [RN:R01851]
Reaction(KEGG)
R01851
Substrate
methanethiol [CPD:C00409];
O2 [CPD:C00007];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
formaldehyde [CPD:C00067];
hydrogen sulfide [CPD:C00283];
H2O2 [CPD:C00027]
History
EC 1.8.3.4 created 1990
Pathway
ec00920  Sulfur metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K17285  methanethiol oxidase
Genes
HSA8991(SELENBP1)
PTR469484(SELENBP1)
PPS100991283(SELENBP1)
GGO101126573(SELENBP1)
PON100174227(SELENBP1)
NLE100593401(SELENBP1)
HMH116469444(SELENBP1)
MCC716741(SELENBP1)
MCF102128615(SELENBP1)
MTHB126932014
MNI105497850(SELENBP1)
CSAB103224035(SELENBP1)
CATY105590229(SELENBP1)
PANU100137419(SELENBP1)
TGE112622953(SELENBP1)
MLEU105534726(SELENBP1)
RRO104681041(SELENBP1)
RBB108533230(SELENBP1)
TFN117074790(SELENBP1) 117079155
PTEH111533708(SELENBP1)
CANG105508871(SELENBP1)
CJC100387082(SELENBP1)
SBQ101036505(SELENBP1)
CIMI108316433(SELENBP1)
CSYR103274340(SELENBP1)
MMUR105873035(SELENBP1)
LCAT123633974(SELENBP1)
PCOQ105821893(SELENBP1)
OGA100942971(SELENBP1)
MMU20341(Selenbp1) 20342(Selenbp2)
MCAL110291878(Selenbp1)
MPAH110320842(Selenbp1)
RNO103689947(Selenbp1)
MCOC116093379(Selenbp1)
ANU117707700(Selenbp1)
MUN110555089(Selenbp1)
CGE100753899(Selenbp1)
MAUA106023276 106023278
PROB127233045(Selenbp1)
PLEU114683216(Selenbp1)
MORG121437909 121437949 121450602 121450749
MFOT126490009 126490022
AAMP119800919 119801192
NGI103730065(Selenbp1)
HGL101697637(Selenbp1)
CPOC100724152(Selenbp1)
CCAN109681172(Selenbp1)
DORD105984945(Selenbp1)
DSP122109149(Selenbp1)
PLOP125359372(Selenbp1)
NCAR124959245
MMMA107156805(Selenbp1)
OCU100354955
OPI101533902(SELENBP1)
TUP102489645(SELENBP1)
GVR103605574(SELENBP1)
CFA475847(SELENBP1)
CLUD112663967(SELENBP1)
VVP112907709(SELENBP1)
VLG121491626(SELENBP1)
NPO129501287(SELENBP1)
AML100477317(SELENBP1)
UMR103667514(SELENBP1)
UAH113246114(SELENBP1)
UAR123787708(SELENBP1)
ELK111162036
LLV125097957
MPUF101693750(SELENBP1)
MNP132001475(SELENBP1)
MLK131809527(SELENBP1)
NVS122900506(SELENBP1)
ORO101381855(SELENBP1)
EJU114197331(SELENBP1)
ZCA113908568(SELENBP1)
MLX118000343(SELENBP1)
NSU110578469(SELENBP1)
LWW102741330(SELENBP1)
FCA101099573(SELENBP1)
PYU121021092(SELENBP1)
PCOO112872091(SELENBP1)
PBG122481164(SELENBP1)
PVIV125159512(SELENBP1)
LRUF124515458
PTG102954291(SELENBP1)
PPAD109257005(SELENBP1)
PUC125912093
AJU106979598
HHV120241206(SELENBP1)
BTA510154(SELENBP1)
BOM102272744(SELENBP1)
BIU109555041(SELENBP1)
BBUB102394024(SELENBP1)
BBIS105001308(SELENBP1)
CHX102171290(SELENBP1)
OAS101115920(SELENBP1)
BTAX128044461(SELENBP1)
ODA120855878(SELENBP1)
CCAD122434631(SELENBP1)
MBEZ129541441(SELENBP1)
SSC100152724(SELENBP1)
CFR102518767(SELENBP1)
CBAI105071714(SELENBP1)
CDK105103217(SELENBP1)
VPC102530855(SELENBP1)
BACU103019304(SELENBP1)
BMUS118890383(SELENBP1)
LVE103084152(SELENBP1)
OOR101278783(SELENBP1)
DLE111169796(SELENBP1)
PCAD102990744(SELENBP1)
PSIU116757592(SELENBP1)
NASI112411629(SELENBP1)
ECB100034054(SELENBP1) 111773526
EPZ103547662(SELENBP1)
EAI106846504 123280898
MYB102238729(SELENBP1)
MYD102757665(SELENBP1)
MMYO118673142(SELENBP1)
MLF102421985 102425163(SELENBP1)
PKL118727279(SELENBP1)
EFUS103291275(SELENBP1)
MNA107540785(SELENBP1)
DRO112316212(SELENBP1)
SHON118996817(SELENBP1)
AJM119048110(SELENBP1)
PDIC114489194(SELENBP1)
PHAS123804757(SELENBP1)
MMF118636953(SELENBP1)
PPAM129062228(SELENBP1)
RFQ117015262 117015263
PALE102891555(SELENBP1)
PGIG120585242(SELENBP1)
PVP105303841(SELENBP1)
RAY107499053(SELENBP1)
MJV108406309(SELENBP1)
TOD119235397(SELENBP1)
SARA101557560(SELENBP1)
SETR125997536(SELENBP1)
LAV100674148(SELENBP1)
TMU101343667
ETF101638034(SELENBP1)
DNM101426341(SELENBP1)
MDO100018267(SELENBP1)
GAS123247305(SELENBP1)
SHR100921000(SELENBP1)
AFZ127559075
PCW110220866(SELENBP1)
OAA103165184(SELENBP1)
GGA425662(SELENBP1L3) 425664(SELENBP1)
PCOC116238440 116238441 116238452
MGP100543274 100543433 100543741(SELENBP1) 104914447 104914449
CJO107324578 107324579 107324581
TPAI128071914 128071915 128071916
LMUT125685648 125685735 125685757 125685825
NMEL110387893 110387894 110387895
APLA101801727 101802190 119712978 119712979
ACYG106049261 106049262 106049835
CATA118260467 118260471 118260492 118260493
AFUL116499591 116499592 116499704 116499725
TGU100221156(SELENBP1)
LSR110482671(SELENBP1)
SCAN103824740 103824742
PMOA120497601 120505117(SELENBP1)
OTC121339414 121340498(SELENBP1)
PRUF121358963(SELENBP1) 121358965
GFR102041596
FAB101811804 101812001(SELENBP1)
OMA130263229 130263230 130263412
PHI102109637 102109811 102114462
CCAE111939555 111943383
CBRC103612046 103620675 103620676
ETL114072180 114073093 114073120
ZAB102071147(SELENBP1)
ZLE135457627 135457742 135457743
ACHL103802540 103811782(SELENBP1)
SVG106863792(SELENBP1) 106864625 106864639
MMEA130587545(SELENBP1) 130587863 130588318
HRT120747975(SELENBP1)
FPG101913463 101913636 101921939(SELENBP1)
FCH102046898 102047069 102054523
CLV102084747 102084936 102098739
EGZ104130562 104130563 104130567 104130568
NNI104008511 104014420 104014421 104014422
PCRI104024178 104024469 104024751(SELENBP1)
PLET104614578 104618032 104618205(SELENBP1)
EHS104506654 104508041(SELENBP1)
PCAO104039780(SELENBP1) 104044155
ACUN113488660(SELENBP1) 113490728
TALA104358375 104364922 116963754 122152610 122152611 122152612 122152619
PADL103917591 103917610 103924096(SELENBP1)
AFOR103893187 103900511 103900512 103900513 103900514
ACHC115345543 115345544 115345546 115345547
HALD104311079 104315044(SELENBP1) 104315330
HLE104830514 104830515 104831327 104831366
AGEN126040564 126040565 126040566 126040674
GCL127026807 127026808 127026809
CCRI104155769(SELENBP1) 104164981 104169601
CSTI104556276 104563972
CMAC104473482 104479152 104480546
MUI104534048 104534121 104540059
BREG104640226 104640227 104640228
FGA104070129(SELENBP1)
GSTE104251339 104256306 104258998(SELENBP1)
LDI104340624(SELENBP1) 104345300 104348730
MNB103773857 103773858 103774678 103774679
OHA104330183(SELENBP1) 104330184
NNT104399760 104399945 104405951
SHAB115602528 115602529 115602645 115602647 115602710
DPUB104301025 104308073
PGUU104458042 104458522(SELENBP1)
ACAR104518426 104520278
CPEA104384755 104394220(SELENBP1)
AVIT104273090 104275017(SELENBP1)
CVF104289187(SELENBP1) 104295964 104295965 104295967
RTD128900843 128900844 128900845 128900870
CUCA104055696 104055704 104058825
TEO104372412(SELENBP1) 104381614
BRHI104497843(SELENBP1)
AAM106484815 106484816 106484821
AROW112974568 112974571 112974572
NPD112953555 112953560 112954878 112954880
TGT104566022 104566816 104577271
DNE112992077 112992078
SCAM104139436 104139485 104139496
ASN102388053(SELENBP1) 102388298
AMJ102572665(SELENBP1)
CPOO109324843 109324844
GGN109305273(SELENBP1)
PSS102452348(SELENBP1)
CMY102932321(SELENBP1)
CCAY125625781(SELENBP1)
DCC119847868(SELENBP1)
CPIC101939550(SELENBP1)
TST117869612(SELENBP1)
CABI116817651(SELENBP1)
MRV120390049(SELENBP1)
ACS100553546 100554987 100555763 100555959 100556156 100556353 100560351 100562181 100562385 100562580 100562973 100563172
ASAO132764189 132764191 132764192 132764193 132764194 132764195 132764196 132764197 132764198 132764199 132764472 132764577 132764578
PVT110081435 110081523
SUND121915433 121915434
PBI103054726 103054962
PMUR107292906 107292907 107292914 107292922
CTIG120317019 120317137 120317138 120317183
TSR106540604 106540613
PGUT117670065 117670145 117670147 117670148
APRI131186594 131186595 131186608 131186609 131186633 131186780 131186781 131186783
PTEX113449182 113449227 113449228 113453500 113453501 113453683 113453686
NSS113425691 113425693 113425703 113429134
VKO123032857(SELENBP1)
PMUA114586721 114587104
PRAF128403513 128404106
ZVI118076033 118076253 118078152
HCG128337343 128337345
GJA107111427 107120550 107120551(SELENBP1)
STOW125436650 125443781
EMC129329067 129329976 129332476 129342196
XLA447027(selenbp1.S) 734446(selenbp1.L)
XTR549504(selenbp1)
NPR108797691(SELENBP1)
RTEM120920954 120920956(SELENBP1)
BBUF120982024 120982025 120982026
BGAR122924706 122924711(SELENBP1)
MUO115457894(SELENBP1)
GSH117350831 117350858
DRE393542(selenbp1)
SRX107705341(selenbp1) 107756026
SANH107681423 107697220(selenbp1)
SGH107556087 107588475
CCAR109063372 109110040(selenbp1)
CAUA113059747 113059763 113115970
CGIB127974990 128030480
PTET122360135(selenbp1)
LROH127179080(selenbp1)
OMC131521778(selenbp1)
PPRM120463829(selenbp1)
RKG130104386(selenbp1)
MAMB125280846(selenbp1)
CIDE127497171
MASI127452929 127453994
TROS130558029(selenbp1)
TDW130432949(selenbp1)
MANU129448380(selenbp1)
IPU108271589
IFU128613646(selenbp1)
PHYP113526869(selenbp1)
SMEO124385323(selenbp1)
TFD113644624(selenbp1)
TVC132845630(selenbp1)
TRN134310483(selenbp1)
AMEX111193368(selenbp1)
CMAO118821483(selenbp1)
EEE113572985(selenbp1)
CHAR105908938(selenbp1)
TRU101074261(selenbp1)
TFS130532072(selenbp1)
TNGGSTEN00004174G001
LCO104937273(selenbp1)
TBEN117470616(selenbp1)
CGOB115005242(selenbp1)
PGEO117441160(selenbp1)
GACU117557202(selenbp1)
EMAC134862743(selenbp1)
ELY117265926(selenbp1)
EFO125892936(selenbp1)
PLEP121946136(selenbp1)
SLUC116058026(selenbp1)
PFLV114557934(selenbp1)
GAT120810128(selenbp1)
PPUG119198038(selenbp1)
AFB129109947(selenbp1)
CLUM117745578(selenbp1)
PSWI130212761(selenbp1)
MSAM119898236(selenbp1)
SCHU122881061(selenbp1)
CUD121513621(selenbp1)
ALAT119006430(selenbp1)
MZE101480280 112429883
ONL100691953(selenbp1)
OAU116327690(selenbp1)
OLA101167941(selenbp1)
OML112136595(selenbp1)
CSAI133440547(selenbp1)
XMA102237502(selenbp1)
XCO114141667(selenbp1)
XHE116717875(selenbp1)
PRET103477500(selenbp1)
PFOR103131180(selenbp1)
PLAI106958831
PMEI106909282(selenbp1)
GAF122830920(selenbp1)
PPRL129355857 129380012
CVG107103609(selenbp1)
CTUL119780925(selenbp1)
GMU124865744(selenbp1)
NFU107379021(selenbp1)
KMR108228257(selenbp1)
ALIM106533786(selenbp1)
NWH119409775(selenbp1)
AOCE111588091(selenbp1)
MCEP125016928
CSEM103388052(selenbp1)
POV109647699(selenbp1)
SSEN122774414(selenbp1)
HHIP117776725 117776726
HSP118114286(selenbp1)
PPLT128448998(selenbp1)
SMAU118284876(selenbp1)
LCF108884721
SDU111234071(selenbp1)
SLAL111644696(selenbp1)
XGL120784528(selenbp1)
HCQ109512140(selenbp1)
SSCV125975070
SBIA133513173(selenbp1)
PEE133413015(selenbp1)
PTAO133487721(selenbp1)
BPEC110157884(selenbp1)
MALB109970829(selenbp1)
BSPL114843222(selenbp1)
SASA100195144(sbp1) 106574568
STRU115177249 115184917
OTW112225541(selenbp1)
OMY110507681 110517609
OGO124005758(selenbp1)
OKI109905597 116376342
OKE118373322(selenbp1)
SALP112076514 112078005
SNH120031078(selenbp1)
CCLU121543285(selenbp1)
ELS105018871(selenbp1)
SFM108941860(selenbp1)
PKI111838469(selenbp1)
AANG118214046(selenbp1)
LOC102695819(selenbp1)
PSPA121309994(selenbp1)
ARUT117395122 117965128
PSEX120527154(selenbp1)
LCM102353480(SELENBP1)
HOC132805582(selenbp1)
LERI129715596(selenbp1)
PMRN116950735(SELENBP1)
LRJ133354134(SELENBP1)
BFO118403291 118420249
BBEL109479258 109479266
CIN100177120
SCLV120341465
SPU576756 582523
LPIC129256316 129257778
APLC110987284
AJC117103226
SKO100370469 100376267
DMEDmel_CG7966(CG7966)
DER6553635
DSE6606576
DSIDsimw501_GD20522(Dsim_GD20522)
DYADyak_GE24469
DAN116654516 116655263 116655264 6500191 6500192 6500193
DSR110188075
DPO6897176
DPE6587575
DMN108157580
DWI6647882
DGR6563385
DMODmoj_GI24228
DAZ108611207
DNV108657172
DHE111594555
DVI6632887 6632889
CCAT101458590
BOD106627769
BDR105230908
RZE108362618
AOQ129249853
TDA119680500 119683608
MDE101892377
SCAC106093894
LCQ111684051
LSQ119609603
GFS119640830
ECOE129941999
CLON129608000
HIS119649358 119649562
AGA1268473
ACOZ120957706
AARA120902643
AMER121599814
ASTE118503474
AFUN125767034
AMOU128297224
AALI118467333
AAG5572994
AALB109415897 115254133
ASUA134227231 134227233
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ013577
CPII120425035
CNS116336901
BCOO119075955 119076617 119076618
AME551434
ACER107992564
ALAB122713664
ADR102677274
AFLR100868105
BIM100749008
BBIF117209987
BVK117243436
BVAN117160876
BTER100646517
BAFF126922996
BPYO122575187
BPAS132913442
FVI122536588
CCAL108629736
OBB114873393
OLG117609404
MGEN117224967
NMEA116432737
CGIG122402101
SOC105193665
MPHA105834763
AEC105149271
ACEP105624229
PBAR105428589
VEM105562951 105562952
HST105190086
DQU106745868
CFO105259043
FEX115240885
LHU105670374
PGC109860859
OBO105275749
PCF106788522
PFUC122514534
VPS122628360
VCRB124421983
VVE124947863
NVI100122746
CSOL105361326
TPRE106649788
LHT122499636
LBD127289590
MDL103576568
CGLO123259102
FAS105271288
DAM107037715
AGIF122852604
CINS118065524
VCAN122413747
CCIN107267900
DSM124407120
NPT124213743
NFB124177251
NLO107223400
NVG124299677
AROA105687755
TCA659271
DPA109545541
SOY115890082
AGRG126735157
ATD109609006
CSET123309132
AGB108913253 108915383
LDC111513093
DVV114327870
NVL108557176 108557178 108557179 108562033 108564105
APLN108741771
PPYR116174420 116174677 116174723
OTU111425709
BMOR101735354
BMAN114247540
MSEX115450480
DPLKGM_207287B
BANY112054250
MJU123868139
NIQ126774402
VCD124536194
MCIX123659478
PMAC106711657
PPOT106104659
PXU106121395
PRAP111003097
PBX123710091
PNAP125048851
ZCE119828266
CCRC123694465
LSIN126970307
AAGE121739012
HAW110370096
HZE124635199
TNL113496966
SLIU111359065
OFU114359961
ATRA106135154
PXY105387642
PGW126372867
LGLY125231818
CFEL113387694
CCRN123298230
API100165082
DNX107161814
AGS114122893
RMD113552696
ACOO126833915
DVT126908346
BTAB109043479
CLEC106665972
HHAL106679339 106679832
NLU111050352
HVI124353809
MQU128990309 128990611 129005117
PHUPhum_PHUM280460
FOC113204405
TPAL117644890
ZNE110839052
CSEC111873498
SGRE126354261 126354843
BROR134538394
IEL124160247
FCD110858258
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_314522
DMK116929990
DPZ124337603
PVM113805787 113825415
PJA122263071
PCHN125045820
PMOO119590853
HAME121866275
PCLA123764354
CQD128688050
PTRU123499624
ESN127004483
HAZT108671812
EAF111699571
TCF131876799
PPOI119104188
DSV119456207 119456208
RSAN119393328 119393329
RMP119171725 119171726
VDE111248593 111248891
VJA111265966
DPTE113794579
DFR124490420
CSCU111622557
PTEP107447731 122270351
ABRU129971391
UDV129216927
SDM118201853
LPOL106462760
PMEO129590409 129593845 129596383 129601171
CELCELE_Y37A1B.5(semo-1)
CBRCBG_18761
CRQGCK72_013075
NAINECAME_07551
HROHELRODRAFT_66289
LGILOTGIDRAFT_203681
PVUL126821260
PCAN112554802 112562490
BGT106057747
GAE121369085
HRF124111165
HRJ124286062
CRG105329009
CVN111100638
CANU128181791
OED125657858
MYI110458354 110458379
PMAX117342863
MCAF127738408
MMER123546640 123554834
RPHI132743805
DPOL127833716 127833717 127835051
OBI106878347
OSN115222148
LJP135479151
LAK106150551 106159132
LLON135503499
NVE5512750
EPA110237627
ATEN116301526
ADF107339029 107352868
AMIL114956208 114962957
PDAM113668299 113674610
SPIS111335948 111346032
DGT114525254 114525258 114526929
XEN124451875
HMG100213283 100214327
HSY130612338
TADTRIADDRAFT_19817
AQU100642004
ATHAT3G23800(SBP3) AT4G14030(SBP1) AT4G14040(SBP2)
ALY9304391 9306410
CRB17878144 17879394 17892935
CSAT104719051 104719052 104732273 104732296 104732298 104746893 104746894 104766299 104766300 104788824 104788834
EUSEUTSA_v10002510mg EUTSA_v10024991mg EUTSA_v10025040mg
BRP103828707 103833776 103833777 103833778 103863568 103863571
BNA106357854 106390390 106390778 106390924 106394635 106401617 106413823 106415119 106415322 106445784 106449425 111202961
BOE106303934 106310361 106312666 106312718 106342254 106342255
RSZ108818881 108822690 130503081
THJ104804791 104822225
CPAP110807928
CIT102613825
CICCICLE_v10004848mg
PVY116131732
MINC123221597
TCC18602629
GRA105777549 105796477 105796478 105796479 105796481
GHI107914748 107915104 107934466 107934467 107934468 107934489 107939122 107939136 107939151
GAB108465787 108474869 108475362 108475363 108475721 108476370 108487010
HSYR120115176 120119354 120128312 120179802 120218187
DZI111279860 111307827
EGR104414261
GMX100788278 100794235 100813286 606297
GSJ114382095 114395906 114412869 114421643
PVUPHAVU_001G265900g
VRA106778312
VAR108319061
VUN114180401
VUM124844008
CCAJ109794639 109808300 109808331 109809394
APRC113849456 113853657 113855832
MTR11436310
TPRA123908047
CAM101493856
PSAT127083173
VVO131632773 131640603
LJALj6g3v0291930.1(Lj6g3v0291930.1)
ADU107482300 107482388
AIP107629422 107638242
AHF112736254 112740951 112792637 112795672
LANG109326454 109344111
PCIN129309314 129309585
QSAO6P43_002593 O6P43_023590
FVE101305933
RCN112197426
PPER18787828
PMUM103322594
PAVI110754778
MDM103443404
MSYL126618717
PXB103962571
ZJU107422341 125423542
MNT21394477 21409507
CSAV115722396 115722397
CSV101213660
CMO103497673
BHJ120067293
MCHA111016187
CMAX111499255
CMOS111460049
CPEP111807118
RCU8270556
JCU105639123
HBR110670714
MESC110624164
POP18107105 7495831
PEU105110335 105115015 105119148 105140617
PALZ118048715 118055199
JRE109008429 109011702
CILL122300238 122300239 122315698
CAVE132177653
QSU112001931 112004189 112034256
QLO115953558 115974504 115995086
TWL120013524
VVI100265737
VRI117914597
SLY101249583
SPEN107031113
SOT102600424
SSTN125851187
SDUL129883305 129883308
CANN107864343
LBB132609620
NTA107765905 107791028 107826302
NSY104211605
NTO104086854 104100233
NAU109243155
INI109178976
ITR116016819
SIND105179649 105180140
OEU111397758
EGT105963149
SSPL121773728 121776221 121802414 121809305
SMIL130986727 130986728 131001329
SHIS125195782 125214594 125214982 125215706
APAN127249107
HAN110927275
ECAD122605260
LSV111911437
CCAV112521098
DCR108199774
CSIN114282930
RVL131299475
AEW130768313 130783818
BVG104889770
SOE110776406
CQI110711500 110715001
ATRI130826006
MOF131150251
NNU104591214
MING122065462 122082593 122091946
TSS122645611 122658439 122669214
PSOM113282876 113283025 113296649
OSA4324333
DOSAOs01t0916400-01(Os01g0916400)
OBR102701675
OGL127784857
BDI100840507
ATS109741136
TDC119270062 119278110
TAES123063062 123071957 123080262
TUA125545713
LPER127345336
LRD124659798 124660106
SBI8059355
ZMA100192654 103639836 118473198
SITA101752725
SVS117856052
PVIR120673251 120709047
PHAI112893794
PDA103709404 103710608
EGU105032393 105033182
MUS103989987 103990799
ZOF122042325 122046839
DCT110102361 110104723
PEQ110017982 110032770
AOF109824947 109837669
MSIN131239623
NCOL116248459
ATR18442148
SMOSELMODRAFT_271613 SELMODRAFT_271931
PPP112288655
CRECHLRE_03g166050v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_61606
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_52674
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_140840 CHLNCDRAFT_19492
APROF751_3374
SMINv1.2.014947.t1(symbB.v1.2.014947.t1)
MICCAUP74_00252
KIMG3T16_01070
MCAMCA0317
METUGNH96_01790
MMEOOOT43_14405
MMTMetme_4384
MDNJT25_013280
MDHAYM39_18310
MKOMKLM6_3707
METLU737_02690
MPADKEF85_04450
MELLIVG45_19665
MRPNM686_021355
MMOTQZJ86_03265
MAHMEALZ_0120
MBUREQU24_00680
MMAIsS8_0647
MSZEMSZNOR_1651(mtoX)
MMOBF6R98_17930
MEINmethR_P1004
MOZMoryE10_31310
MISZMishRS11D_16670
MEIYMIN45_P0511
MCAUMIT9_P1674
BLEPAL038_01980
AFYBW247_08315
GAIIMCC3135_13870
SEDSAAY24_01585
SVASVA_0838
RPJN234_26285
REHH16_B1000(h16_B1000)
CNCCNE_2c09540
CUHBJN34_26190
REUReut_B5039
CTIRALTA_B0816
CGDCR3_1015
CPAUEHF44_21320
COXE0W60_10220
CCAMM5D45_27860
CCAXKZ686_09415
CUKKB879_09760
CNANA2G96_27705
BVIBcep1808_2695
BVEAK36_1327
BURBcep18194_A5904
BCMBcenmc03_2597
BCHBcen2424_2573
BCJBCAL2786
BCENDM39_2657
BCEWDM40_207
BCEOI35_2643
BAMBamb_2621
BACBamMC406_2492
BMJBMULJ_02536
BMUBmul_0724
BMKDM80_2392
BMULNP80_2714
BCTGEM_0857
BCEDDM42_2496
BCEPAPZ15_00780
BDLAK34_511
BPYRABD05_02925
BCONNL30_25950
BUBBW23_2311
BDFWI26_12435
BLATWK25_12485
BTEIWS51_23305
BSEMWJ12_12925
BPSLWS57_31645
BMECWJ16_13205
BSTGWT74_13715
BSTLBBJ41_15940
BANNJFN94_13220
BARINLX30_15055
BAENL3V59_14815
BUGBC1001_6070
BGFBC1003_3656
BYIBYI23_A014430
BUKMYA_2339
BUEBRPE67_ACDS14890
BUQAC233_34095
BUMAXG89_36290
BUIAX768_16205
BURKDM992_07090
BXEBxe_A2173 Bxe_C0088
BXBDR64_4327 DR64_8339
BPHBphy_4189
BGEBC1002_3283
BPXBUPH_00171
BPYBphyt_2095
BUZAYM40_08855
BFNOI25_3938
BCAIK788_0000771
PSPWBJG93_19210
PARABTO02_21495
PARBCJU94_14840
PHSC2L64_32950
PTERC2L65_29550
PGPCUJ91_23425
PCJCUJ87_21465
PTSCUJ90_30800
PCAFDSC91_003528
PMEGFNZ07_09355
PTROG5S35_23270
PGISI6I06_22705
PACPFAZ97_20975
PACSFAZ98_17185
PEWKZJ38_22880
PDIOPDMSB3_2158
PBRYNDK50_10020
PSAAQEN71_16675
PKFRW095_21580
PPAIE1956_17030
CABASBC2_43540(mtoX)
BUOBRPE64_ACDS14710
CABKNK8_14950
TVLFAZ95_32880
TCARU0034_05450
MASSCR152_26710
MASYDPH57_23965
MANCIV454_20965
MFYHH212_18665
MLIRLPB04_17405
MASZC9I28_25060
TCTPX653_25495
TMJP0M04_26920
RUGQC826_13815
EHBE7V67_023200
SPLBSFPGR_16300
URUDSM104443_04067(mtoX)
UPLDSM104440_03598(mtoX)
BEBABWI17_06710
MAMOA6B35_14575
MESMEJ066_25470
MOHIHQ72_18140
PHTBLM14_10650
RHINGR_b20980
SFHSFHH103_05131
SFDUSDA257_c15670
SAMESAMCFNEI73_pC0537
SINOSS05631_b53680
ESJSJ05684_b43880
EAKEKH55_3732
EMXFKV68_26530
ENUPYH37_001191
EGIPZN02_005668
STEGQA637_27390
EADOV14_a0923
EAHFA04_25285
ECAAJ3R84_23140
ENPJVX98_07070
RHLLPU83_0886
RGARGR602_CH00819
RJGCCGE525_17385
RRGJ3P73_19890
RSULN2599_07545
BJAbll7952(bll7952)
BJUBJ6T_12730
BJPRN69_06225
BRCBCCGELA001_04090
BICLMTR13_29525
BOTCIT37_08035
BARHWN72_04150
BVZBRAD3257_8477
BELBE61_72770
BDGLPJ38_08410
BSEPHAP48_0029645
BQBJ4P68_0030915
BAUTQA635_29690
BBRAQA636_31595
BGKIC762_34895
BPAHQA639_14290
BXNI3J27_36685
BRAZLRP30_02630
BOFFQV39_14855
STARG3545_20515
METM446_1126
MNOMnod_1226
MEEDA075_14640
MOCBB934_29270
MTEZHPT29_011130
MLDU0023_23300 U0023_31570
MEDKQEV83_10280
HDNHden_0743
MSCBN69_2794
MBRYB1812_14370
MROSEHO51_01820
MHEYH2LOC_003065
MPARF7D14_11710
MIWASS37A_26960
HDIHDIA_0579
NOHG5V57_21155 G5V57_22325
PSFPSE_2928
LAPACP90_18425
LABTFIU93_25090
LAGGB0E33_02205
RPOPK1718_07685
PSTGE8M01_28180
SILSPO1643 SPO2378 SPOA0269
RUAD1823_05790
RUTFIU92_07235
RCONK3740_04575 K3740_12805
RDERD1_2378(sbp)
RLIRLO149_c020900
RPONG3256_03480 G3256_03810
DSHDshi_0757
PGAPGA1_c07160
PGLPGA2_c06660
PGDGal_02776
PHPPhaeoP97_02476
PPICPhaeoP14_00636 PhaeoP14_03568
PHQD1820_16610
OATOAN307_c42300
OAROA238_c03250 OA238_c13330
LMDMETH_11855
LEJETW24_12515
LAQUR2C4_06470
LCAEK3721_10880
MALGMALG_05024
SULZC1J03_17710
SULIC1J05_17170 C1J05_18995
TOMBWR18_06765
RIDRIdsm_00433
ROMEI983_08630 EI983_14670
SAGUCDO87_12265
THAACFI11_23000
RMHLVO79_11275
MALUKU6B_06260
PSEWJHW44_16450
PTPRCA23_c25290
RHCRGUI_4324
PAMOBAR1_06805
THASC6Y53_12720
AMYLQBD29_14720
ABSAZOBR_p340052
ABQABAZ39_28395
AZTTSH58p_31165
AOZHUE56_06810
AARED3093_33675
SKTIGS68_32820
SMUCJL100_033850
SROEJL101_031195
MAGQMGMAQ_0496
APBSAR116_0298
SCLsce6769
SCUSCE1572_24205
PAUUE8A73_016545
MRMA7982_11720
HOHHoch_5609
NANNO0S08_01510
TMRTmar_1731
TCPQ5761_08875
MMCMmcs_0498
MKMMkms_0509
MJLMjls_0487
MDXBTO20_00865
MXEMYXE_41940
MNVMNVI_23310
MHEKJMUB5695_04127
MBRDMBRA_08400
MSHJMSHI_23580
MSMMSMEG_2094
MSGMSMEI_2047
MSBLJ00_10430
MSNLI99_10430
MSHLI98_10430
MCBMycch_0722
MVQMYVA_0435
MRHMycrhN_3077
MPSCMPSYJ_52410
MMONEWR22_02650
MGOAFA91_28615
ROAPd630_LPD04662
RAVAAT18_10510
RRZCS378_00240
RKOJWS14_37715
RGORNMQ04_10715
SALJSMD11_5981
SDXC4B68_00965
SVRCP971_30685
SRIMCP984_37705
SLONLGI35_44200
SARGHKX69_34745
SOVQZH56_32660
SCAYPYS65_03100
SCTSCAT_4974
SCYSCATT_49690
AGLAOIE69_15010
NPSKRR39_20530
TCUTcur_2982
AGRAAGRA3207_006833
ACIROG979_04195
SPIQOHA34_35940
ACTQOG417_36820
SROSros_7220
NGNLCN96_10235
TBITbis_1019
MHAIOHB01_20815
FREFranean1_5378
SENSACE_3282
SACGFDZ84_32575
ARHDVSH64_12880
PSEEFRP1_03960
PSEQAD006_11615
PECQAD017_19445
SSYIEKG83_13255
SACEGIY23_11365
MAUMicau_3588
MILML5_4810
MICBMicB006_2644
MTUACSH63_07125
MICHFJK98_15880
MCABHXZ27_14190
MENOJiend_62720
MCHLPVK74_08160
MFEUH1D33_23520
MPRNQ3V37_23700
ASEACPL_6636
AFSAFR_31705
ACTSACWT_6506
AIHAiant_24210
ACTRAsp14428_70200
AOUACTOB_006920
PLABC6361_03880
PLATC6W10_00415
DFUDfulv_45985
DROSDrose_35735
CCAZCOUCH_12450
RXYRxyl_0336
RRDRradSPS_2815
RUBGBA63_08245
CWOCwoe_2414
SBAEDSM104329_03283(mtoX)
GLPGlo7428_4019
CHONNIES4102_12490
GDUP0S91_08065
CYJCyan7822_2016
GLJGKIL_2535
NONNOS3756_34240
CSGCylst_0934
CALNNIES2098_26640
SCYTSAMD_58770
NCNBZZ01_00145
CTHEChro_2931
CAUCaur_0737
CHLChy400_0800
CAGCagg_2869
KBSEPA93_21690
TTRTter_1311
TROtrd_1174
STISthe_1341
DMRDeima_0332
DFCDFI_13840
CCZCCALI_01732
CCOTCCAX7_21770
ROOG5S37_26795
MINMinf_0610
MKCkam1_675
MFHMFUM_0802
MCAOIT6_03680
MEAPMTHMO_1990(mtoX)
MFFMFFC18_30610
LCREPla8534_54700
BGOKPr1d_27870
GESVT84_32185
GMSSOIL9_59250
SACISinac_0562
TPLAElP_00810
SUSAcid_5192
ABACLuPra_00040
GBAJ421_0622 J421_5153
MOXDAMO_0405
HJEHacjB3_02030
HDOMUK72_10460
HMArrnAC2175(seb)
HHIHAH_2654(seb)
HHNHISP_13500
HABSG26_05780
HTABVU17_12865
HALJG9465_01845
HSINKDQ40_00045
SSAIN0B31_17075
HAADMW046_18330
HMEHFX_5136(seb)
HBOHbor_19560
HAQDU484_09920
HAJDU500_10170
HAERDU502_07335
HRAEI982_06165
HLMDV707_04120
HALMFCF25_05220
SRUBC2R22_12360
HALUHUG12_09245
HTUHtur_3647 Htur_4229
HSALJMJ58_10095
HAKZJ0X25_06115
HXAHalxa_1598
NATNJ7G_0663
NPENatpe_0175
NPLFGF80_01225
NAYHYG81_09690
HALYHYG82_12515
HJTDVR14_10295
NOUNatoc_4145
HLCCHINAEXTREME03440
NAGAArcMg_2565
NANAArc1_1134
NARAQQ977_14875
NBGDV706_07510 DV706_17270
NASGCU68_10655 GCU68_17175
STOSTK_00590
SOHD1869_14720
SSOSSO2860
SOLSsol_0663
SSOASULA_0656
SSOLSULB_0658
SSOFSULC_0656
SSHIJ5U23_00614
SCASSACC_29520
SAISaci_0305
SACNSacN8_01495
SACRSacRon12I_01495
SACSSUSAZ_01545
SISLS215_2619
SIAM1425_2447
SIMM1627_2523
SIDM164_2452
SIYYG5714_2598
SINYN1551_0309
SIILD85_2761
SIHSiH_2390
SIRSiRe_2340
SICSiL_2297
SULABFU36_08090
SULEGFS03_13145
SULOGFS33_05035
SULLEWF20_01040
MSEMsed_0967
MHKDFR87_00480
MPRUDFR88_01680
MTENGWK48_09725
MJNMjAS7_1816
AMANB6F84_00585
ABRIDFR85_14290
ACIHHS5_04700
STEPIC006_0686
PAIPAE2730
PASPars_0524
 » show all
Reference
1
  Authors
Suylen, G.M.H., Large, P.J., van Dijken, J.P. and Kuenen, J.G.
  Title
Methylmercaptan oxidase, a key enzyme in the metabolism of methylated sulphur compounds by Hyphomicrobium EG.
  Journal
J Gen Microbiol 133:2989-2997 (1987)
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 1.8.3.4
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 1.8.3.4
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 1.8.3.4
UM-BBD (Biocatalysis/Biodegradation Database): 1.8.3.4
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 1.8.3.4
CAS: 289686-00-6

DBGET integrated database retrieval system