KEGG   ENZYME: 2.1.1.260
Entry
EC 2.1.1.260                Enzyme                                 
Name
rRNA small subunit pseudouridine methyltransferase Nep1;
Nep1;
nucleolar essential protein 1
Class
Transferases;
Transferring one-carbon groups;
Methyltransferases
Sysname
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:18S rRNA (pseudouridine1191-N1)-methyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
S-adenosyl-L-methionine + pseudouridine1191 in yeast 18S rRNA = S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine + N1-methylpseudouridine1191 in yeast 18S rRNA
Substrate
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
pseudouridine1191 in yeast 18S rRNA
Product
S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine [CPD:C00021];
N1-methylpseudouridine1191 in yeast 18S rRNA
Comment
This enzyme, which occurs in both prokaryotes and eukaryotes, recognizes specific pseudouridine residues (Psi) in small subunits of ribosomal RNA based on the local RNA structure. It recognizes Psi914 in 16S rRNA from the archaeon Methanocaldococcus jannaschii, Psi1191 in yeast 18S rRNA, and Psi1248 in human 18S rRNA.
History
EC 2.1.1.260 created 2012
Orthology
K14568  rRNA small subunit pseudouridine methyltransferase Nep1
Genes
HSA10436(EMG1)
PTR451806(EMG1)
PPS100993485(EMG1)
GGO101139632(EMG1)
PON100450148(EMG1)
NLE100598500(EMG1)
HMH116472617(EMG1)
MCC722122(EMG1)
MCF102135921(EMG1)
MTHB126930472
MNI105484218(EMG1)
CSAB103218495(EMG1)
CATY105583049(EMG1)
PANU101004238(EMG1)
TGE112635586(EMG1)
MLEU105541814(EMG1)
RRO104680082(EMG1)
RBB108542028(EMG1)
TFN117090598(EMG1)
PTEH111555962(EMG1)
CANG105519130(EMG1)
CJC100411554(EMG1)
SBQ101036212(EMG1)
CIMI108294992(EMG1)
CSYR103252210(EMG1)
MMUR105868988(EMG1)
LCAT123640088(EMG1)
PCOQ105805034(EMG1)
OGA100948224(EMG1)
MMU14791(Emg1)
MCAL110296069(Emg1)
MPAH110315975(Emg1)
RNO312706(Emg1)
MCOC116099569(Emg1)
ANU117715136(Emg1)
MUN110548607(Emg1)
CGE100759485(Emg1)
MAUA101822902(Emg1)
PROB127213045(Emg1)
PLEU114708773(Emg1)
MORG121435343(Emg1)
MFOT126514926
AAMP119806857(Emg1)
NGI103727489(Emg1)
HGL101726764(Emg1)
CPOC100722865(Emg1)
CCAN109682816(Emg1)
DSP122101957(Emg1)
NCAR124981993
MMMA107154930(Emg1)
OCU100342038
OPI101518828(EMG1)
TUP102497301(EMG1)
GVR103586396(EMG1)
CFA477708(EMG1)
CLUD112675375(EMG1)
VVP112917321(EMG1)
VLG121479031 121479933(EMG1)
NPO129503356(EMG1)
AML100473024(EMG1)
UMR103656178(EMG1)
UAH113257948(EMG1)
UAR123781538(EMG1)
ELK111159741
LLV125106464
MPUF101677153(EMG1)
MNP132019901(EMG1)
MLK131838479(EMG1)
NVS122892241(EMG1)
ORO101375618(EMG1)
EJU114222495(EMG1)
ZCA113922156(EMG1)
MLX118025716(EMG1)
NSU110580865(EMG1)
LWW102735684(EMG1)
FCA101088173(EMG1)
PYU121021917(EMG1)
PCOO112867570(EMG1)
PBG122472395(EMG1)
LRUF124501755
PTG102949816(EMG1)
PPAD109276093(EMG1)
PUC125918797
AJU106965340
HHV120220422(EMG1)
BTA515362(EMG1)
BOM102285025(EMG1)
BIU109558905(EMG1)
BBUB102391692(EMG1)
BBIS104992165(EMG1)
CHX102189562(EMG1)
OAS101108377(EMG1)
BTAX128047683(EMG1)
ODA120858751(EMG1)
CCAD122423319(EMG1)
MBEZ129535796(EMG1)
SSC100627558(EMG1)
CFR102513682(EMG1)
CBAI105075426(EMG1)
CDK105098190(EMG1)
VPC102533764(EMG1)
BACU103004463(EMG1)
LVE103086149(EMG1)
OOR101290483(EMG1)
DLE111176707(EMG1)
PCAD102987098(EMG1)
PSIU116760135(EMG1)
NASI112391727(EMG1)
ECB100052984(EMG1)
EPZ103547029(EMG1)
EAI106847312(EMG1)
MYB102255915(EMG1) 102259485
MYD102754127(EMG1)
MMYO118652149(EMG1) 118669435
MLF102432903(EMG1) 102437341
PKL118730588(EMG1)
EFUS103289038(EMG1)
MNA107544067(EMG1)
DRO112321653(EMG1)
SHON119002528(EMG1)
AJM119065668(EMG1)
PDIC114513687(EMG1)
PHAS123810600(EMG1)
MMF118623868(EMG1)
PPAM129085048(EMG1)
HAI109373661(EMG1)
RFQ117028520(EMG1)
PALE102896616(EMG1)
PGIG120611677(EMG1)
PVP105295939(EMG1)
RAY107519815(EMG1)
MJV108384829(EMG1)
TOD119247761(EMG1)
SARA101549821(EMG1)
LAV100677554(EMG1)
TMU101358623
ETF101662776(EMG1)
DNM101437892(EMG1)
MDO100014133(EMG1)
GAS123250433(EMG1)
SHR100916926(EMG1)
AFZ127538873
PCW110213737(EMG1)
OAA114807788(EMG1)
GGA418292(EMG1)
PCOC116240010(EMG1)
MGP100549249(EMG1)
CJO107318472(EMG1)
TPAI128089896(EMG1)
LMUT125685363(EMG1)
NMEL110398288(EMG1)
APLA101795903(EMG1)
ACYG106047841(EMG1)
CATA118247562(EMG1)
AFUL116501529(EMG1)
TGU100223062(EMG1)
LSR110480848(EMG1)
SCAN103827164(EMG1)
PMOA120506358(EMG1)
OTC121339191(EMG1)
PRUF121351523(EMG1)
GFR102042844(EMG1)
FAB101812607(EMG1)
OMA130250673(EMG1)
PHI102109724(EMG1)
PMAJ107207111(EMG1)
CCAE111943069(EMG1)
CCW104687228(EMG1)
CBRC103613960(EMG1)
ETL114058148(EMG1)
ZAB102071764(EMG1)
ACHL103804629(EMG1)
SVG106857865(EMG1)
MMEA130574794(EMG1)
HRT120748716(EMG1)
FPG101914863(EMG1)
FCH102054948(EMG1)
CLV102093025(EMG1)
EGZ104126542(EMG1)
NNI104009765(EMG1)
PCRI104032054(EMG1)
PLET104615068(EMG1)
PCAO104047337(EMG1)
ACUN113479869(EMG1)
TALA104361019(EMG1)
PADL103921899(EMG1)
AFOR103905507(EMG1)
ACHC115343497(EMG1)
HALD104311655(EMG1)
HLE104831781(EMG1)
AGEN126049019
GCL127025628
CCRI104161372(EMG1)
CMAC104481545(EMG1)
MUI104543682(EMG1)
BREG104643451(EMG1)
FGA104071235(EMG1)
GSTE104252174(EMG1)
LDI104342895(EMG1)
MNB103781924(EMG1)
OHA104327132(EMG1)
NNT104410201(EMG1)
SHAB115601500(EMG1)
DPUB104299455(EMG1)
PGUU104466484(EMG1)
ACAR104521236(EMG1)
CPEA104389454(EMG1)
AVIT104272664(EMG1)
CVF104292933(EMG1)
RTD128904227(EMG1)
CUCA104064360(EMG1)
TEO104382483(EMG1)
BRHI104491854(EMG1)
AAM106497214(EMG1)
AROW112972992(EMG1)
NPD112945594(EMG1)
TGT104565658(EMG1)
DNE112991069(EMG1)
SCAM104150754(EMG1)
ASN102376748(EMG1)
AMJ102572198(EMG1)
CPOO109319378(EMG1)
GGN109304345(EMG1)
PSS102450259(EMG1)
CMY102932916(EMG1)
CCAY125622778(EMG1)
DCC119850445(EMG1)
CPIC101943638(EMG1)
TST117885660(EMG1)
CABI116821044(EMG1)
MRV120401931(EMG1)
ACS100560328 103280624
ASAO132767527(EMG1)
PVT110084642(EMG1)
SUND121920956(EMG1)
PBI103066098(EMG1)
PMUR107285814(EMG1)
CTIG120306112(EMG1)
TSR106553277(EMG1)
PGUT117661831(EMG1)
APRI131193690(EMG1)
PTEX113444545(EMG1)
NSS113424523(EMG1)
VKO123033180(EMG1)
PMUA114587357(EMG1)
PRAF128404601(EMG1)
ZVI118097602(EMG1)
HCG128342837(EMG1)
GJA107116806(EMG1)
STOW125436266(EMG1)
EMC129345385(EMG1)
XLA108696043(emg1.L) 108697334(emg1.S)
XTR100485133(emg1)
NPR108784386(EMG1)
RTEM120946620(EMG1)
BBUF121004156(EMG1)
BGAR122940698(EMG1)
MUO115457829(EMG1)
GSH117350139(EMG1)
DRE678588(emg1)
SRX107744679 107748863 107748869
SANH107685516 107699927
SGH107569993(emg1)
CCAR109105743(emg1)
CAUA113060146 113116236
CGIB127975197 128030988
PTET122360560(emg1)
LROH127179187(emg1)
OMC131522007(emg1)
PPRM120494997 120495047(emg1)
RKG130070463(emg1)
MAMB125243315(emg1)
CIDE127497870
MASI127452743 127453765
TROS130558141(emg1)
TDW130433049(emg1)
MANU129448119(emg1)
IPU108268384
IFU128610705(emg1)
PHYP113533958(emg1)
SMEO124384424(emg1)
TFD113644418(emg1)
TVC132845865(emg1)
AMEX103028869(emg1)
CMAO118817764(emg1)
EEE113575284(emg1)
CHAR105901683(emg1)
TRU101066424 115250384
TFS130533030(emg1)
TNGGSTEN00015344G001
LCO104929009(emg1)
TBEN117494773(emg1)
CGOB115021055(emg1)
PGEO117461126(emg1)
GACU117547996(emg1)
EMAC134861294(emg1)
ELY117265924(emg1)
EFO125893165(emg1)
PLEP121945294(emg1)
SLUC116049693(emg1)
ECRA117946310(emg1)
ESP116691304(emg1)
PFLV114557523(emg1)
GAT120810868(emg1)
PPUG119197275(emg1)
AFB129109573(emg1)
CLUM117745491(emg1)
PSWI130213483(emg1)
MSAM119897453(emg1)
SCHU122882089(emg1)
CUD121513802(emg1)
ALAT119006378(emg1)
MZE101473610(emg1)
ONL100709353(emg1)
OAU116323809(emg1)
OLA101172018(emg1)
OML112143716(emg1)
CSAI133434609(emg1)
XMA102217413(emg1)
XCO114141663(emg1)
XHE116717136(emg1)
PRET103478015(emg1)
PFOR103136727(emg1)
PLAI106955757(emg1)
PMEI106921367(emg1)
GAF122831027(emg1)
PPRL129371229(emg1)
CVG107082195(emg1)
CTUL119783175(emg1)
GMU124862618(emg1)
NFU107379442(emg1)
KMR108235446(emg1)
ALIM106520473(emg1)
NWH119409358(emg1)
AOCE111564290(emg1)
MCEP125016601(emg1)
CSEM103387936(emg1)
POV109633325(emg1)
SSEN122774424(emg1)
HHIP117776831(emg1)
HSP118113240(emg1)
SMAU118315493(emg1)
LCF108887348
SDU111230097(emg1)
SLAL111669943(emg1)
XGL120784125(emg1)
HCQ109515374(emg1)
SSCV125975796
SBIA133500742(emg1)
PEE133402079(emg1)
PTAO133479987(emg1)
BPEC110163013(emg1)
MALB109966212(emg1)
BSPL114842965(emg1)
SJO128365868(emg1)
SASA106575899 106576677(emg1)
STRU115177068 115188117
OTW112222507 112225964(emg1)
OMY110509324 110537348
OGO123998131 124005668(emg1)
ONE115140764
OKI109883114 109906070
OKE118367907 118379505
SALP111978624 112073656
SNH120031278 120047726(emg1)
CCLU121542993(emg1) 121586221
ELS105019061(emg1)
SFM108925023(emg1)
PKI111833958(emg1)
AANG118226413(emg1)
LOC102692248(emg1)
PSPA121296621(emg1)
ARUT117425251(emg1)
PSEX120535706(emg1)
LCM102355452(EMG1)
BFO118426063
BBEL109466448
CIN100184403
SCLV120335393 120335662
SPU589275
LPIC129254841
APLC110985399
AJC117111088
SKO100378866
DMEDmel_CG3527(CG3527)
DER6550922
DSE6612496
DSIDsimw501_GD16696(Dsim_GD16696)
DYADyak_GE16352
DAN6503800
DSR110181576
DPO4815756
DPE6600114
DMN108155204
DWI6652931
DGR6569267
DMODmoj_GI15406
DAZ108619872
DNV108657596
DHE111604046
DVI6633298
CCAT101453607
BOD106618238
BDR105232007
RZE108364049 108381676
AOQ129238515
TDA119668232
MDE101895994
SCAC106084172
LCQ111686165
LSQ119602879
GFS119635198
ECOE129941088
CLON129611400
HIS119653886
AGA1273153
ACOZ120948083
AARA120898131
AMER121588185
ASTE118503258
AFUN125775085
AMOU128298979
AALI118460096
AAG5573604
AALB109398887
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ004309
CPII120422062
CNS116350665
BCOO119076140
AME409857
ACER107998107
ALAB122712299
ADR102679051
AFLR100871213
BIM100744183
BBIF117206018
BVK117238122
BVAN117154070
BTER100650006
BAFF126916277
BPYO122565736
BPAS132905224
FVI122533269
OBB114878211
OLG117605234
MGEN117218679
NMEA116428845
CGIG122398520
SOC105201670
MPHA105839821
AEC105144983
ACEP105622451
PBAR105432227
VEM105564693
HST105186160
DQU106749223
CFO105250085
FEX115238550 115238575
LHU105668151
PGC109854455
OBO105275057
PCF106789077
PFUC122520108
VPS122631549
VCRB124427155
VVE124952187
NVI100680224
CSOL105364172
TPRE106648433
LHT122504610
LBD127284473
MDL103574456 103574474
CGLO123261087 123261102
FAS105264274
DAM107038128
AGIF122847685
CINS118070688
VCAN122410484
CCIN107274229
DSM124409939
NPT124217516
NFB124180117
NLO107221576
NVG124302917
AROA105684301
TCA664400
DPA109539687
SOY115888332
AGRG126733874
ATD109595394
CSET123314946 123319951
AGB108912042
LDC111515047
NVL108566853
APLN108738995
PPYR116163644
OTU111417218
BMOR100862801(Nep1)
BMAN114242935
MSEX115452379
DPLKGM_213085
BANY112055420
MJU123864164
NIQ126775766
VCD124537185
MCIX123660978
PMAC106719614
PPOT106108059
PXU106117034
PRAP111004291
PBX123706834
PNAP125055842
ZCE119830024
CCRC123702024
LSIN126971736
HAW110374475
HZE124640345
TNL113492521
SLIU111354890
OFU114364637
PXY105393037
PGW126381930
CFEL113384742 113385464
CCRN123292352
API100164075
DNX107165075
AGS114121421
RMD113550101
ACOO126841875
DVT126908403
BTAB109032366
DCI103510565
CLEC106667549
HHAL106682692
NLU111047075
MQU128986923
PHUPhum_PHUM607930
FOC113203444
TPAL117654005
ZNE110831721
CSEC111873364
SGRE126284035 126325507
IEL124156600
FCD110848563
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_188726
DMK116930654
DPZ124343615
PVM113815009
PJA122263144
PCHN125025977
PMOO119577031
HAME121863615
PCLA123754957
CQD128693684
PTRU123500631
ESN126987754
HAZT108683267
EAF111699956
LSM121115065
TCF131888531
PPOI119112338
ISC8024065
DSV119446107
RSAN119390061
RMP119174044
VDE111247385
VJA111269434
TUT107364932
DPTE113796644
DFR124491934
PTEP107453405
ABRU129966140
UDV129234462
SDM118196808
LPOL106471527
PMEO129585572
CELCELE_Y39A1A.14(emg-1)
CBRCBG_18338
CRQGCK72_010428
NAINECAME_16990
BMYBM_BM6449(Bm6449)
LOALOAG_03665
TSPTsp_04549
HROHELRODRAFT_90376
LGILOTGIDRAFT_208870
PVUL126824105
PCAN112562610
BGT106057791
GAE121368302
HRF124151888
HRJ124259247
CRG105322332
CVN111138173
CANU128190114
OED125663713
MYI110463073
PMAX117333428
MCAF127710605
MMER123534927
RPHI132735909 132736221
DPOL127847107
OBI106867204
OSN115217125
LAK106175213
SMMSmp_002010
SHXMS3_00008789(EMG1_1)
OVIT265_09140
EGLEGR_09960
NVE5512875
EPA110252361
ATEN116305091
ADF107332954
AMIL114947893
PDAM113681679
SPIS111326618
DGT114516755
XEN124434444
HMG100209283
HSY130623595
TADTRIADDRAFT_30169
AQU100639345
ATHAT3G57000
ALY9314193
CRB111830519
CSAT104712361 104791988 109124664
EUSEUTSA_v10006512mg
BRP103841604
BNA106368034 106411956
BOE106309854
RSZ108861721
THJ104803263 104824404
CPAP110812141 110822583
CIT102606709
CICCICLE_v10005540mg
PVY116143049
MINC123213287 123227677
TCC108662772 18594442 18594471 18598769 18606478
GRA105763836 105763941
GHI107945652 107948147 121210907
GAB108477041 108477682
HSYR120135536 120139757 120155541 120201532 120201538 120205582
DZI111294256 111310622 111310623 111311459
EGR104440803 104447254
GMX100778294 100788480
GSJ114373630 114380405
PVUPHAVU_011G027300g
VRA106756151
VAR108339570
VUN114168533
VUM124837740
CCAJ109788535 109790180 109790183 109790185 109793088 109793402 109805450 109806179 109807195 109809310
APRC113848239 113858104 113864443 113869699 113874198
MTR11421258 11430617 25495057
TPRA123891027 123905353 123911170
CAM101499888
PSAT127105940
VVO131596668 131633777
LJALj0g3v0059639.1(Lj0g3v0059639.1) Lj0g3v0059639.2(Lj0g3v0059639.2) Lj6g3v1422200.1(Lj6g3v1422200.1)
ADU107471582 107473715 107473739 107474632 107484971 107484975
AIP107623952 107625027 107625439 107628217 107639564
AHF112727072 112727592 112729174 112739287 112743659 112745138 112784833 112795073 112797046 114924650
LANG109337047 109338763 109341912
PCIN129296662 129300104 129306350 129307213 129307220
QSAO6P43_006380
FVE101305881
RCN112196745 112199439
PPER109946556 18771096 18791642 18793068
PMUM103319212 103319213 103342954
PAVI110744927 110744943 110762181
PDUL117613413 117615741 117634802
MDM103414257 103414415 103440456 103454576 114825745
MSYL126600579 126603499 126610801 126610811 126610824 126628459 126632800
PXB103931776 103932168 103937892 103945562 103945563 103945632 103955458 103965430 108867117
ZJU107427300 107435882
MNT21402317
CSAV115701331 115711464 115720769
CSV101206369 101219867
CMO103486891 103490911
BHJ120080981 120081191 120091224
MCHA111016653 111018323
CMAX111482341
CMOS111442430
CPEP111790937
RCU8258367
JCU105634419
HBR110667159 110667161
MESC110621155
POP7464104 7473563
PEU105108005 105119554 105127605
PALZ118033308 118053091
JRE109011590
CILL122277526
CAVE132162170
QSU111988395 112038554 112038560
QLO115952369 115958561
TWL119998801 120011925
VVI100258999 100260745
VRI117919638 117929143
SLY101260019
SPEN107007641 107027793 114075221
SOT102578568
SSTN125842489
SDUL129889378
CANN107839120
LBB132617048 132623307 132635715
NTA107767617 107769397 107807130 107808457 107808458
NSY104210861 104215215 104228511
NTO104084546 104084548 104100250 104103750
NAU109227456 109231110 109233240
INI109182399
ITR116006201
SIND105162595 105171118 105179657
OEU111399550 111408237
EGT105949183
SSPL121747209 121751503 121766546 121768445 121772336
SMIL130987205 131022501
SHIS125208935 125215112
APAN127259599
HAN110899425 110930303
ECAD122578685
LSV111918100
CCAV112529877
DCR108216134 108216431
CSIN114314249 114314250 114314251 114320343
RVL131299712 131300084 131300085 131322784
AEW130752153 130773214
BVG104893948 104895101 109134972
SOE110774752 110775425 110777573 110797674
CQI110682147 110696460 110696461 110699573 110703171 110711555 110714774 110714937 110714938 110735569
ATRI130809736 130809739 130827261
MOF131161851 131168429
NNU104600899
MING122067750 122078735
TSS122664558
PSOM113275662 113281946
OSA4329057
DOSAOs02t0290400-01(Os02g0290400)
OBR102706254
OGL127763039
BDI100844288
ATS109734717 109781927
TDC119316998 119324536 119333589 119338228 119341921
TAES123127606 123137347 123144707 123154344 123161461 123162013
TUA125512729 125518755
LPER127307460
LRD124687119 124687120
SBI8076240 8077752
ZMA100282562
SITA101763420
SVS117845222
PVIR120655469 120675388 120698716 120707651
PHAI112893789 112894772
PDA103701962
EGU105056316
MUS103968756 103983473
ZOF121969338 121974459
DCT110101229 110105926
PEQ110020013
AOF109829006
MSIN131237761
NCOL116253565 116254214 116254869
ATR18427279
SMOSELMODRAFT_115712 SELMODRAFT_407397
PPP112276962
CRECHLRE_01g009950v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_106743
MNGMNEG_5650
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_17012
APROF751_6608
OLUOSTLU_39810
OTAOT_ostta01g00910 OT_ostta18g01680
BPGBathy01g00830
MISMICPUN_77569
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_49493(JGI:MicpuC2_49493)
CMECYME_CMC063C
GSLGasu_18460
CCPCHC_T00000277001
SCEYLR186W(EMG1)
SEUBDI49_3702
SPAOSPAR_L02200
AGOAGOS_AFR686C
ERCEcym_1069
KLAKLLA0_C01914g
KMXKLMA_10085(EMG1)
LTHKLTH0F01958g
VPOKpol_2000p81
ZROZYRO0F17116g
CGRCAGL0B01232g
NCSNCAS_0A00500(NCAS0A00500)
NDINDAI_0F04300(NDAI0F04300)
TPFTPHA_0B04640(TPHA0B04640)
TBLTBLA_0A05270(TBLA0A05270)
TGBHG536_0B00820
TDLTDEL_0C06380(TDEL0C06380)
KAFKAFR_0D04030(KAFR0D04030)
KNGKNAG_0F00380(KNAG0F00380)
ZMKHG535_0A00810
PPAPAS_chr1-1_0335
DHADEHA2E14036g
PICPICST_55133
PGUPGUG_03307
SPAASPAPADRAFT_58316
LELPVL30_000871(NEP1)
CALCAALFM_C111380WA(NEP1)
CTPCTRG_04106
COTCORT_0A07260
CDUCD36_10670
CTENCANTEDRAFT_113170
YLIYALI0E01496g
CLUCLUG_02149
CLUSA9F13_02g01463
CAURCJI96_0004037
SLBAWJ20_1441(EMG1)
PKZC5L36_0A06110
BNNFOA43_001563(NEP1)
BBRXBRETT_001350(EMG1)
OPAHPODL_00411
SLUDSCDLUD_003871
NCRNCU02428
NTENEUTE1DRAFT85901(NEUTE1DRAFT_85901)
SMPSMAC_08316
PANPODANSg9229
PBELQC761_505480(NEP1)
PPSDQC762_505480(NEP1)
PPSPQC763_505480(NEP1)
PPSAQC764_505480(NEP1)
TTTTHITE_2116796
MTMMYCTH_2316023
CTHRCTHT_0048280
MGRMGG_03587
PPEIPpBr36_06726
PGRIPgNI_00426
TMNUCRPA7_1956
SSCKSPSK_00578
FGRFGSG_09853
FPUFPSE_07637
FPOAFPOAC1_011782(EMG1)
FVNFVRRES_12842
FVRFVEG_05090
FOXFOXG_08165
NHENECHADRAFT_59709
FFCNCS54_00510500
FKRNCS57_00548800
FMUJ7337_007125(EMG1)
TRETRIREDRAFT_121955
TRRM419DRAFT_106196
MAWMAC_00120
MAJMAA_04480
PCHMVFPPC_08187
CMTCCM_01212
AMUSLMH87_005796
PTKZJDV02_003680(NEP1)
VALVDBG_09681
VDAVDAG_09422
CFJCFIO01_13307
CLUPCLUP02_12580
CHIGCH63R_11890
SAPOSAPIO_CDS4543
ELAUCREL1_5632
PFYPFICI_03515
SSLSS1G_11106
BFUBCIN_02g05590(Bcemg1)
MBEMBM_03053
PSCOLY89DRAFT_589340
GLZGLAREA_10016
ANIANIA_02759
AFMAFUA_3G06010
ACTACLA_033960
NFINFIA_071240
AORAO090020000071
ANGAn11g10540
AFVAFLA_010583
ALUCAKAW2_80907A(EMG1)
ACHEACHE_70491S(EMG1)
APUUAPUU_31183A(EMG1)
PCSN7525_009225
PDPPDIP_00990
POUPOX_g09072
TMFEYB26_009011
TRGTRUGW13939_11240
CIMCIMG_00497
CPWCPC735_057300
UREUREG_00534
PBLPAAG_05978
PBNPADG_12027
ABEARB_07234
TVETRV_03942
AJEHCAG_01259
BGHBDBG_06754
PNOSNOG_12263
PTEPTT_13441
BZECOCCADRAFT_91362
BSCCOCSADRAFT_80486
BORCOCMIDRAFT_107518
AALTCC77DRAFT_981591
ARABEKO05_0009774
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_49453
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_44844
FFUCLAFUR5_12710
CBETCB0940_05578
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_64183
NPAUCRNP2_5075
TMLGSTUM_00005897001
SPOSPAC18G6.07c(mra1)
SOMSOMG_02745(mra1)
CNECNJ01990
CNBCNBJ1480
CNGCNAG_04770
CGICGB_I2630C
CDEUCNBG_5611
TMSTREMEDRAFT_37578
TASAA1Q1_06118
CCACCcaHIS019_0404980(NEP1)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_27586
DSQDICSQDRAFT_72980
PCOPHACADRAFT_148630 PHACADRAFT_249163
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_169356
HIRHETIRDRAFT_314501
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_76504
ADLAURDEDRAFT_75227
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_110102
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_33833
LBCLACBIDRAFT_252281
CCICC1G_08243 CC1G_11376
ABPAGABI1DRAFT35322(AGABI1DRAFT_35322)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT67862(AGABI2DRAFT_67862)
PCUBJR316_0005230
MRRMoror_2860
MOREE1B28_012594
SCMSCHCO_02511131(SCHCODRAFT_02511131)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_53859
SLASERLADRAFT_454381
WSEWALSEDRAFT_61022
WICJ056_001132
UMAUMAG_06195
PFPPFL1_06761
SGRAEX895_003678
MGLMGL_2295
MRTMRET_0216
MSYMMSY001_2009
PGRPGTG_11089
PTRCPtA15_11A500
PSTRPst134EA_003427
MLRMELLADRAFT_38559
ECUECU01_0480
EINEint_010350
EHEEHEL_010340
EROEROM_010260
NCENCER_101666
MBRMONBRDRAFT_15167
SREPTSG_03052
DDIDDB_G0272732(emg1)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_159774
DFADFA_10447(emg1)
EHIEHI_044610(3.t00130)
EDIEDI_246260
EIVEIN_025910
ACANACA1_173180
PFAPF3D7_0821500
PFDPFDG_04595
PFHPFHG_04997
PREIPRSY57_0820800
PGABPGSY75_0821500
PYOPY17X_0709500
PCBPCHAS_0718400
PBEPBANKA_0709300
PVVPVVCY_0700910
PKNPKNH_1315500
PVXPVX_089290
PCYPCYB_051970
PMALPMUG01_05024600(NEP1)
PRELPRELSG_0502400(NEP1)
TANTA18685
TPVTP01_0556 TP03_0619
TOTTOT_010000511 TOT_030000270
BEQBEWA_054080
BBOBBOV_I002890 BBOV_III002060
BMICBMR1_01G00925 BmR1_04g05655
BBIGBBBOND_0205650 BBBOND_0303850
CPVcgd4_2830 cgd4_2840
CHOChro.40319
TGOTGME49_313980
TETTTHERM_00322910
PTMGSPATT00008918001 GSPATT00011345001
SMINv1.2.003758.t1(symbB.v1.2.003758.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_11653
FCYFRACYDRAFT_161986
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_36986
AAFAURANDRAFT_6205 AURANDRAFT_7809
PIFPITG_00142
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_506510
SPARSPRG_07725
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_313005 EMIHUDRAFT_67063
GTTGUITHDRAFT_85573
TBRTb927.2.4980 Tb927.8.5040
TBGTbgDal_II2990 TbgDal_VIII4840
TCR504741.110 508839.40
LMALMJF_16_1390 LMJF_27_2250
LIFLINJ_16_1470 LINJ_27_2170
LDOLDBPK_161470 LDBPK_272170
LMILMXM_16_1390 LMXM_27_2250
LBZLBRM_16_1450 LBRM_27_2430
LPANLPMP_161360 LPMP_272250
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_60179
TVATVAG_2v0242350
GLAGL50803_005786
CFONHZU75_06540
MJAMJ_0557
MFEMefer_0800
MVUMetvu_1182
MFSMFS40622_0325
MIFMetin_0076
MJHJH146_0180
MESGMLAUSG7_0519(nep)
MESAMLASG1_0276(nep)
MIGMetig_0721
MFVMfer_0273
MKAMK0202(mra1)
AFUAF_0734
AFGAFULGI_00008140
APOArcpr_0385
AVEArcve_0614
ASTAsulf_01474
FPLFerp_0144
GACGACE_1894
GAHGAH_00763
PFUPF1262
PFIPFC_05525
PHOPH1379(PH1379)
PABPAB1852
PYNPNA2_1962
PYAPYCH_10030
PYSPy04_1208
PYCTQ32_10625
TKOTK0876
TONTON_0428
TGATGAM_1419
TSITSIB_0244
TBATERMP_00041
THEGQS_03060
THATAM4_1471
THMCL1_0260
TLTOCC_09656
THSTES1_0146
TNUBD01_0275
TEUTEU_07100
TGYX802_10855
THVADU37_CDS01830
TCHCHITON_1530
TPEPA0127_00700
TPIEA7C91_08155
TGGA3K92_04160
TCEA3L02_09210
TBSA3L01_02850
THHCDI07_02805
TSLA3L11_06805
TTDA3L14_04450
TPRFA3L09_06710
TRLA3L10_03685
TPAFA3L08_05830
THYA3L12_05905
TICFH039_05190
TCQTIRI35C_0797(nep)
THEMFPV09_03990
THEIK1720_04295
PPACPAP_01645
MTPMthe_0188
TACTa1124
TVOTVG1248551(TVG1248551)
PTOPTO0697
FACFACI_IFERC01G1229
FAIFAD_0243
CDIVCPM_0725
MERMMINT_01680
ABIAboo_0915
ACFAciM339_0087
APEAPE_0502
ACJACAM_0388
SMRSmar_1081
SHCShell_1396
IHOIgni_0791 Igni_0919
IISEYM_01575 EYM_02790
IPCIPA_03120 IPA_03485
DKADKAM_1117
DFDDesfe_1232
DMUDesmu_1123
TAGTagg_0926
IAGIgag_0468
THGTCELL_0373
HBUHbut_0319 Hbut_1592
PFMPyrfu_0092 Pyrfu_0309
PDLPyrde_0473
PABIPABY_01970 PABY_22460
PAREPYJP_08380 PYJP_14160
STOSTK_21290(nep1)
SOHD1869_11665
SSOSSO2226
SOLSsol_0045
SSOASULA_0043
SSOLSULB_0044
SSOFSULC_0043
SSHIJ5U23_01035
SCASSACC_20510
SAISaci_0034
SACNSacN8_00165
SACRSacRon12I_00165
SACSSUSAZ_00155
SISLS215_0043
SIAM1425_0043
SIMM1627_0043
SIDM164_0043
SIYYG5714_0043
SINYN1551_0043
SIILD85_0043
SIHSiH_0043
SIRSiRe_0042
SICSiL_0042
SULABFU36_09775
SULEGFS03_01750
SULLEWF20_12825
MSEMsed_0747
MEMJMJ1HA_0859
MCNMcup_1351
MHKDFR87_03495
MPRUDFR88_02830
MTENGWK48_08520
MJNMjAS7_1518
AHOAhos_2315
AMANB6F84_02585
ABRIDFR85_01375
ASULDFR86_02590
AAMBD1866_06660
ACIHHS5_12150
SAZOD1868_09305
CSTYKN1_05490
STEPIC006_2656
SMETRQ359_001636
SAHSHS7_06310
PAIPAE1979
PISPisl_1803
PCLPcal_1590
PASPars_2054
PYRP186_0220
POGPogu_0070
TNETneu_0820
PYWPYWP30_00907
CMACmaq_0625
TTNTTX_1734
TUZTUZN_1775
VDIVdis_1824
VMOVMUT_0265
VSOVsou_02210
TPETpen_0557
THBN186_04270
TCBTCARB_1881
THFMA03_07115
THELIG193_05270
ASCASAC_1404
CLGCalag_0033
FFOFFONT_1267
NMRNmar_1625
NIRNSED_08860
NKRNKOR_08845
NIDNPIRD3C_0427(nep)
NINNADRNF5_0255(nep)
NIWNisw_05755
NCLC5F47_08525
NOXC5F49_08410
NUEC5F50_11925
NIPNsoK4_00120
NZTNZOSNM25_000155
NCTNMSP_1568(nep1)
NICDSQ20_09435
NGANgar_c01160
NVNNVIE_024380
NEVNTE_03110
TAANMY3_03732
NFNNFRAN_1021
NCVNCAV_1676(nep)
CSYCENSYa_1768
CSUCSUB_C0783
NBVT478_1339
TAHSU86_005375
NIUDSQ19_00830
NCKQVH35_04395
NDVNDEV_1977(nep)
CCAINAS2_1597
KCRKcr_1323
BARCAOA65_2162(nep1)
BARBAOA66_1168(nep1)
LOKILokiarch_13800(nep1)
LOBNEF87_001156
PSYTDSAG12_03202(nep1)
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:18208838]
  Authors
Taylor AB, Meyer B, Leal BZ, Kotter P, Schirf V, Demeler B, Hart PJ, Entian KD, Wohnert J
  Title
The crystal structure of Nep1 reveals an extended SPOUT-class methyltransferase fold and a pre-organized SAM-binding site.
  Journal
Nucleic Acids Res 36:1542-54 (2008)
DOI:10.1093/nar/gkm1172
  Sequence
[sce:YLR186W]
Reference
2  [PMID:20047967]
  Authors
Wurm JP, Meyer B, Bahr U, Held M, Frolow O, Kotter P, Engels JW, Heckel A, Karas M, Entian KD, Wohnert J
  Title
The ribosome assembly factor Nep1 responsible for Bowen-Conradi syndrome is a pseudouridine-N1-specific methyltransferase.
  Journal
Nucleic Acids Res 38:2387-98 (2010)
DOI:10.1093/nar/gkp1189
  Sequence
[hsa:10436] [mja:MJ_0557]
Reference
3  [PMID:20972225]
  Authors
Meyer B, Wurm JP, Kotter P, Leisegang MS, Schilling V, Buchhaupt M, Held M, Bahr U, Karas M, Heckel A, Bohnsack MT, Wohnert J, Entian KD
  Title
The Bowen-Conradi syndrome protein Nep1 (Emg1) has a dual role in eukaryotic ribosome biogenesis, as an essential assembly factor and in the methylation of Psi1191 in yeast 18S rRNA.
  Journal
Nucleic Acids Res 39:1526-37 (2011)
DOI:10.1093/nar/gkq931
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.260
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.1.1.260
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.1.1.260
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.260

DBGET integrated database retrieval system