KEGG   ENZYME: 2.1.1.287
Entry
EC 2.1.1.287                Enzyme                                 
Name
25S rRNA (adenine645-N1)-methyltransferase;
25S rRNA m1A645 methyltransferase;
Rrp8
Class
Transferases;
Transferring one-carbon groups;
Methyltransferases
Sysname
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:25S rRNA (adenine645-N1)-methyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
S-adenosyl-L-methionine + adenine645 in 25S rRNA = S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine + N1-methyladenine645 in 25S rRNA [RN:R10497]
Reaction(KEGG)
R10497
Substrate
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
adenine645 in 25S rRNA
Product
S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine [CPD:C00021];
N1-methyladenine645 in 25S rRNA
Comment
The enzyme is found in eukaryotes. The adenine position refers to rRNA in the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae, in which the enzyme is important for ribosome biogenesis.
History
EC 2.1.1.287 created 2013
Orthology
K14850  ribosomal RNA-processing protein 8
Genes
HSA23378(RRP8)
PTR450997(RRP8)
PPS100970568(RRP8)
GGO101150154(RRP8)
PON100440609(RRP8)
NLE100586308(RRP8)
HMH116476578(RRP8)
MCC712011(RRP8)
MCF102127789(RRP8)
MTHB126935066
MNI105488692(RRP8)
CSAB103241315(RRP8)
CATY105575042(RRP8)
PANU101006827(RRP8)
TGE112606153(RRP8)
MLEU105533901(RRP8)
RRO104678303(RRP8)
RBB108543239(RRP8)
TFN117081026(RRP8)
PTEH111524653(RRP8)
CANG105520544(RRP8)
CJC100412043(RRP8)
SBQ101030352(RRP8)
CIMI108288322(RRP8)
CSYR103257952(RRP8)
MMUR105883448(RRP8)
LCAT123642362(RRP8)
PCOQ105818384(RRP8)
OGA100958212(RRP8)
MMU101867(Rrp8)
MCAL110299375(Rrp8)
MPAH110335771(Rrp8)
RNO308911(Rrp8)
MCOC116102735(Rrp8)
ANU117707736(Rrp8)
MUN110559581(Rrp8)
CGE100759475(Rrp8)
MAUA101822816(Rrp8) 121139915
PROB127228104(Rrp8)
PLEU114683842(Rrp8)
MORG121457499(Rrp8)
MFOT126494102
AAMP119824624(Rrp8)
NGI103737568(Rrp8)
HGL101706824(Rrp8)
CPOC101788966(Rrp8)
CCAN109696307(Rrp8)
DORD106000377(Rrp8)
DSP122117654(Rrp8)
PLOP125361363(Rrp8)
NCAR124958326
MMMA107135606(Rrp8)
OCU100355346
OPI101517169(RRP8)
TUP102474056(RRP8)
GVR103597704(RRP8)
CFA476835(RRP8)
CLUD112667558(RRP8)
VVP112910863(RRP8)
VLG121475976(RRP8)
NPO129504793(RRP8)
AML100473898(RRP8)
UMR103681404(RRP8)
UAH113245817(RRP8)
UAR123782736(RRP8)
ELK111159381
LLV125078221
MPUF101673779(RRP8)
MNP132023476(RRP8)
MLK131808662(RRP8)
NVS122912677(RRP8)
ORO101362882(RRP8)
EJU114219329(RRP8)
ZCA113915228(RRP8)
MLX118004253(RRP8)
NSU110576524(RRP8)
LWW102744934(RRP8)
FCA111556207(RRP8)
PYU121021125(RRP8)
PCOO112866028(RRP8)
PBG122483501(RRP8)
LRUF124506237
PTG102967978(RRP8)
PPAD109271075(RRP8)
PUC125936739
AJU106981150
HHV120221477(RRP8)
BTA540208(RRP8)
BOM102280911(RRP8)
BIU109569716(RRP8)
BBUB102402500(RRP8)
BBIS104987995(RRP8)
CHX102177998(RRP8)
OAS101117103(RRP8)
BTAX128060752(RRP8)
ODA120876545(RRP8)
CCAD122449496(RRP8)
MBEZ129554580(RRP8)
SSC100623550(RRP8)
CFR102511568(RRP8)
CBAI105076689(RRP8)
CDK105097909(RRP8)
VPC102537467(RRP8)
BACU103018992(RRP8)
LVE103082959(RRP8)
OOR101289982(RRP8)
DLE111169175(RRP8)
PCAD102995603(RRP8)
PSIU116758732(RRP8)
NASI112407653(RRP8)
ECB100070052(RRP8)
EPZ103553534(RRP8)
EAI106838180(RRP8)
MYB102256585(RRP8)
MYD102764276(RRP8)
MMYO118664765(RRP8)
MLF102418734(RRP8)
PKL118712966(RRP8)
EFUS103302789(RRP8)
MNA107540506(RRP8)
DRO112312781(RRP8)
SHON118990811(RRP8)
AJM119041214(RRP8)
PDIC114500410(RRP8)
PHAS123819214(RRP8)
MMF118616775(RRP8)
PPAM129076408(RRP8)
HAI109376527(RRP8)
RFQ117030580(RRP8)
PALE102887263(RRP8)
PGIG120590453(RRP8)
PVP105309084(RRP8)
RAY107504362(RRP8)
MJV108384231(RRP8)
TOD119255541(RRP8)
SARA101542996(RRP8)
LAV100667116(RRP8)
TMU101347473
ETF101652267(RRP8)
DNM101432171(RRP8)
MDO103093576(RRP8)
GAS123240476(RRP8)
SHR100917939(RRP8)
AFZ127557499
PCW110200482(RRP8)
OAA100089206(RRP8)
GGA425225(RRP8)
PCOC116239497(RRP8)
CJO107308573(RRP8)
NMEL110391844(RRP8)
AFUL116502280(RRP8)
TGU100231306(RRP8)
LSR110474972(RRP8)
SCAN115484816(RRP8)
PMOA120499967(RRP8)
PRUF121355128(RRP8)
FAB107604333(RRP8)
OMA130253504(RRP8)
PMAJ109022449(RRP8)
ETL114069906(RRP8)
SVG106861731(RRP8)
MMEA130582736(RRP8)
HRT120748454(RRP8)
NNI104014880(RRP8)
TALA116962858(RRP8)
AFOR103901146(RRP8)
GCL127026259
SHAB115602384(RRP8)
AAM106497741(RRP8)
SCAM104148978(RRP8)
AMJ106739070(RRP8)
CPOO109305565(RRP8)
PSS102454662(RRP8)
CMY102932610(RRP8)
CCAY125639535(RRP8)
DCC119841395(RRP8)
CPIC101953613(RRP8)
CABI116818161(RRP8)
MRV120399183(RRP8)
ASAO132772350(RRP8)
PVT110078109(RRP8)
SUND121926892(RRP8)
PMUR107288656(RRP8)
CTIG120310063(RRP8)
TSR106541884(RRP8)
PGUT117670872(RRP8)
APRI131199220(RRP8)
PTEX113450418(RRP8)
PRAF128412421(RRP8)
HCG128350068(RRP8)
GJA107116954(RRP8)
STOW125431776(RRP8)
EMC129325551(RRP8)
XLA108708784(rrp8.L) 108710099(rrp8.S)
XTR100498652(rrp8)
NPR108801554(RRP8)
RTEM120928860(RRP8)
BBUF120996654(RRP8)
BGAR122931517(RRP8)
MUO115468240(RRP8)
GSH117362692(RRP8)
DRE797198(rrp8)
SRX107736631 107752393 107758622(rrp8)
SANH107672407(rrp8)
SGH107577195 107582664 107592790
CCAR109067115 109076615
CAUA113115226(rrp8)
CGIB127972896
PTET122359149(rrp8)
LROH127177075(rrp8)
OMC131520716(rrp8)
PPRM120478745(rrp8)
RKG130077787(rrp8)
MAMB125248949(rrp8)
CIDE127495826
MASI127422456 127429557
TROS130565053(rrp8)
TDW130429065(rrp8)
MANU129437789(rrp8)
IPU108278094
IFU128621101(rrp8)
PHYP113532492(rrp8)
SMEO124394660(rrp8)
TFD113637850(rrp8)
TVC132857654(rrp8)
AMEX103026667(rrp8)
CMAO118799253(rrp8)
EEE113574027(rrp8)
CHAR122131898(rrp8)
TRU105417079(rrp8)
TFS130534519(rrp8)
TNGGSTEN00030136G001
LCO104919842
NCC104947433(rrp8)
TBEN117469015(rrp8)
CGOB115017691(rrp8)
PGEO117457728(rrp8)
GACU117540386(rrp8)
EMAC134879979(rrp8)
ELY117259758(rrp8)
EFO125888374(rrp8)
SLUC116048460(rrp8)
ECRA117941691(rrp8)
ESP116671381(rrp8)
PFLV114553226(rrp8)
GAT120829489(rrp8)
PPUG119221930(rrp8)
AFB129089273(rrp8)
CLUM117741900(rrp8)
PSWI130210494(rrp8)
MSAM119882722(rrp8)
SCHU122879052(rrp8)
CUD121521039(rrp8)
ALAT119005613(rrp8)
MZE101487184(rrp8)
ONL100710880(rrp8)
OAU116335684(rrp8)
OLA101157552(rrp8)
OML112149470(rrp8)
CSAI133441904(rrp8)
XMA102227302(rrp8)
XCO114133185(rrp8)
XHE116707862(rrp8)
PRET103474181(rrp8)
PFOR103148512(rrp8)
PLAI106960553(rrp8)
PMEI106905084(rrp8)
GAF122832364(rrp8)
PPRL129369827(rrp8)
CVG107099543(rrp8)
CTUL119795423(rrp8)
GMU124883802(rrp8)
NFU107380010(rrp8)
KMR108235921(rrp8)
ALIM106529740(rrp8)
NWH119410706(rrp8)
AOCE111568193(rrp8)
MCEP125013899(rrp8)
CSEM103378042(rrp8)
POV109630135(rrp8)
SSEN122773239(rrp8)
HHIP117772890(rrp8)
HSP118106043(rrp8)
SMAU118299000(rrp8)
LCF108876076
SDU111232290(rrp8)
SLAL111653645(rrp8)
XGL120792241(rrp8)
HCQ109527219(rrp8)
SSCV125972590
SBIA133504634(rrp8)
PEE133405096(rrp8)
PTAO133481931(rrp8)
BPEC110172699(rrp8)
MALB109969749(rrp8)
BSPL114867714(rrp8)
SJO128360684(rrp8)
SASA106581208 106612810
STRU115163394 115206318
OTW112265492 112267072
OMY110503900 110507740(rrp8)
OGO123992762 124006145
ONE115136773(rrp8) 115141806
OKI109875565 109905691
OKE118366276 118397426
SALP111949511
SNH120018758
CCLU121557549 121567937
ELS105011231(rrp8)
SFM108938336(rrp8)
PKI111856817(rrp8)
AANG118209592(rrp8)
LOC102684313(rrp8)
PSPA121328067(rrp8)
ARUT117405247(rrp8)
PSEX120523534(rrp8)
LCM102355634(RRP8)
CPLA122550993(rrp8)
HOC132816597(rrp8)
LERI129698444(rrp8)
PMRN116943491(RRP8)
LRJ133349929(RRP8)
BFO118419025
BBEL109470581
SCLV120328199 120330252
SPU105447583
APLC110979797
SKO100376737
DMEDmel_CG7137(CG7137)
DER6547100
DSE6609901
DSIDsimw501_GD11435(Dsim_GD11435)
DYADyak_GE12025
DAN6494442
DSR110177852
DPO4804606
DPE6592455
DMN108159785 117193748
DWI6638208
DGR6568663
DMODmoj_GI18917
DAZ108616614
DNV108653689
DHE111597990
DVI6635350
CCAT101460216
BOD106617504
BDR105228184
RZE108363217
AOQ129245819
TDA119679641 119679642
MDE101887399 131805340
SCAC106088185
LCQ111677574
LSQ119609864
GFS119641394
ECOE129949438
CLON129609554
HIS119655374
AGA1270610
ACOZ120954638
AARA120900169
AMER121599211
ASTE118504191
AFUN125771649
AMOU128301587
AALI118464643
AAG5568201
AALB109420401
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ019233
CPII120421688
CNS116343878
BCOO119070656
AME724435
ACER107993474
ALAB122715465
ADR102673576
AFLR100868826
BIM100747414
BBIF117214824
BVK117233374
BVAN117160115
BTER100645970
BAFF126915114
BPYO122568592
BPAS132911640
FVI122534297
CCAL108621939
OBB114874711
OLG117610256
MGEN117219013
NMEA116428828
CGIG122399526
SOC105198719 105198839
MPHA105839560 105839948
AEC105149656
ACEP105619016
PBAR105432616
VEM105564072 105570892
HST105189817
DQU106747375
CFO105257892
FEX115246122
LHU105668343
PGC109859315
OBO105283475
PCF106787484
PFUC122524584
VPS122631380
VCRB124426340
VVE124951591
CSOL105359231
TPRE106650442
LHT122505223
MDL103570177
CGLO123274912
FAS105263874
DAM107041775
AGIF122854176
CINS118066959
VCAN122406389
CCIN107269413
AROA105690162
TCA661874
SOY115887241
CSET123316150
AGB108911205
LDC111511932
NVL108562322
PPYR116164683
OTU111413721
BMOR101739263
BMAN114249991
MSEX115442001
DPLKGM_204738
BANY112050228
MJU123866486
VCD124544110
MCIX123669974
PMAC106708697
PPOT106105815
PXU106113446
PRAP110995216
PBX123711404
PNAP125059321
ZCE119833303
LSIN126977088
HAW110374212
HZE124632367
TNL113506594
SLIU111358446
OFU114354492
PXY105382629
PGW126366154
CFEL113373715
CCRN123292138
API100164653
DNX107166819
AGS114127307
RMD113552076
ACOO126833938
DVT126907094
BTAB109034838
DCI103512262
CLEC106665375
HHAL106684426
NLU111051021
HVI124357519
MQU128985508
PHUPhum_PHUM276590
FOC113210430
TPAL117653912
ZNE110834269
CSEC111874883
IEL124162949
FCD110863036
DMK116918907
DPZ124344511
PCHN125045489
HAME121872444
PCLA123762992
PTRU123520549
HAZT108665860
EAF111695506
LSM121119547
TCF131878502
PPOI119096297
DSV119449613
RMP119177440
VDE111247880
VJA111268780
TUT107365741
DPTE113788614
DFR124498626
CSCU111618618
PTEP107447557
ABRU129956988
UDV129225260 129232982
SDM118184775
CELCELE_T07A9.8(rrp-8)
CBRCBG_13492
CRQGCK72_016134
TSPTsp_07459
HROHELRODRAFT_83432
LGILOTGIDRAFT_199520
PVUL126814394
PCAN112560538
BGT106063887
GAE121376514
HRF124146975
HRJ124283082
CRG105335770
CVN111124334
CANU128192455
OED125679382
MYI110454903
PMAX117329895
MMER123557184
RPHI132730499
OBI106868838
OSN115214127
LAK106165826
SMMSmp_079750
EGLEGR_02062
NVE5513597
EPA110249514
ATEN116287346
ADF107356233
AMIL114968862
PDAM113678091
SPIS111338460
DGT114521594 114540643
HMG100202612
HSY130654100
TADTRIADDRAFT_22483
AQU100634430
ATHAT5G40530
ALY9306767
CRB17879224
CSAT104719715 104724414 104732767
EUSEUTSA_v10027875mg
BRP103864003
BNA106437094 106446168
BOE106339695
RSZ108851473
THJ104805364 104823955
CPAP110825755
CIT102614600
CICCICLE_v10016139mg
PVY116118348
MINC123223531
TCC18600847
GRA105779753
GHI107897908 107926066
GAB108460686
HSYR120125410 120137859
DZI111300508
GMX100788446 100808860
GSJ114389429 114399044
PVUPHAVU_004G044500g
VRA106777692 106779305
VAR108345106
VUN114181532
CCAJ109810313
APRC113858392
MTR11428321 25497922
TPRA123883637 123883656 123889784 123891338
CAM101504149 101512163
PSAT127073678
VVO131604462
LJALj0g3v0098889.1(Lj0g3v0098889.1) Lj1g3v3658810.1(Lj1g3v3658810.1)
ADU107495862
AIP107605576
AHF112697718 112756009
LANG109328445
PCIN129294244
QSAO6P43_008891
FVE101307136
RCN112188779
PPER18783408
PMUM103329790
PAVI110755827
PDUL117623255
MDM103404263
MSYL126609631
PXB103959718 103960981
ZJU107415242
MNT21403468
CSAV115701540
CSV101221148
CMO103498109
BHJ120079513
MCHA111006762
CMAX111487746 111489378
CMOS111431375 111444708
CPEP111808226 111810982
RCU8279090
JCU105633855
HBR110648522
MESC110601043
POP7467643
PEU105109952
PALZ118050423
JRE109004228
CILL122302654
CAVE132182750
QSU112027577
QLO115976573
TWL119999743 120008928
VVI100249145
VRI117931048
SLY101262065
SPEN107012016
SOT102581230
SSTN125849203
SDUL129874984
CANN107860686
LBB132622027
NTA107768433 107795429
NSY104245232
NTO104116981
NAU109241371
INI109158204 109183689
ITR115998508
SIND105176316
EGT105961014
SSPL121778313 121781061
SMIL131008731
SHIS125212130
APAN127240157
HAN110917705
ECAD122607282
LSV111887349
CCAV112503829
DCR108225100
CSIN114318460
RVL131303416
AEW130768554 130777781
BVG104896766
SOE110805619
CQI110695612 110731446
ATRI130808984
MOF131168242
NNU104591500
MING122080104
TSS122670448
PSOM113342001 113344064 113345545
OSA4329847
DOSAOs02t0593900-01(Os02g0593900)
OBR102703950 102719745
OGL127762212
BDI100827804
ATS109764628
TDC119316967 119322712
TAES123127580 123144685
TUA125513677
LPER127307337
LRD124687837 124687840
SBI8071651
ZMA100193863
SITA101767894
SVS117842223
PVIR120656284 120707145
PHAI112878351
PDA103703286
EGU105053087
MUS103971188
ZOF122008071 122015788 122019509 122021763 122023264
DCT110114763
PEQ110018069
AOF109824472
MSIN131239837
NCOL116249119
ATR18442061
SMOSELMODRAFT_107406 SELMODRAFT_111018 SELMODRAFT_419191
PPP112295025
VCNVOLCADRAFT_76524
MNGMNEG_1934
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_13779
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_33962
APROF751_6300
OLUOSTLU_33018
OTAOT_ostta08g01580
BPGBathy08g02140
MISMICPUN_59688
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_57729(JGI:MicpuC2_57729)
CMECYME_CMF079C
GSLGasu_29080
CCPCHC_T00004969001
SCEYDR083W(RRP8)
SEUBDI49_0280
SPAOSPAR_D03000
AGOAGOS_AGR152W
ERCEcym_5531
KLAKLLA0_C11847g
KMXKLMA_60204(RRP8)
LTHKLTH0G14784g
VPOKpol_1032p45
ZROZYRO0B11352g
CGRCAGL0K10010g
NCSNCAS_0B04110(NCAS0B04110)
NDINDAI_0A03530(NDAI0A03530)
TPFTPHA_0A02020(TPHA0A02020)
TBLTBLA_0B01850(TBLA0B01850)
TGBHG536_0H03200
TDLTDEL_0A01470(TDEL0A01470)
KAFKAFR_0A02530(KAFR0A02530)
KNGKNAG_0H02890(KNAG0H02890)
ZMKHG535_0B02860
PPAPAS_chr1-4_0328
DHADEHA2D03674g
PICPICST_44458
PGUPGUG_01554
SPAASPAPADRAFT_60265
LELPVL30_003252(RRP8)
CALCAALFM_C208480WA(RRP8)
CTPCTRG_01842
COTCORT_0C06300
CDUCD36_22610
CTENCANTEDRAFT_97738
YLIYALI0F17622g
CLUCLUG_02416
CLUSA9F13_24g00407
CAURCJI96_0003859
SLBAWJ20_4482(RRP8)
PKZC5L36_0E02480
BNNFOA43_002170
BBRXBRETT_003821
OPAHPODL_05315
SLUDSCDLUD_001646
NCRNCU05293
NTENEUTE1DRAFT80362(NEUTE1DRAFT_80362)
SMPSMAC_01697
PANPODANSg6251
PBELQC761_304310(RRP8)
PPSDQC762_304310(RRP8)
PPSPQC763_304310(RRP8)
PPSAQC764_304310(RRP8)
TTTTHITE_2115659
MTMMYCTH_2299199
CTHRCTHT_0029620
MGRMGG_07132
PPEIPpBr36_01764
PGRIPgNI_07538
TMNUCRPA7_7956
SSCKSPSK_07197
FGRFGSG_06161
FPUFPSE_02514
FPOAFPOAC1_009143
FVNFVRRES_09770
FVRFVEG_06121
FOXFOXG_08549
NHENECHADRAFT_34271
FFCNCS54_00246300
FKRNCS57_00241800
FMUJ7337_004657
TRETRIREDRAFT_55029
TRRM419DRAFT_90628
MAWMAC_00727
MAJMAA_06524
PCHMVFPPC_09108
CMTCCM_04340
AMUSLMH87_006246
PLJVFPFJ_00947
PTKZJDV02_007714(RRP8)
VALVDBG_04384
VDAVDAG_08993
CFJCFIO01_12269
CLUPCLUP02_14947
CHIGCH63R_04590
ELAUCREL1_3327
PFYPFICI_05185
SSLSS1G_01351
BFUBCIN_07g01620(Bcrrp8)
MBEMBM_01690
PSCOLY89DRAFT_692602
GLZGLAREA_12596
ANIANIA_05871
AFMAFUA_2G11450
ACTACLA_070400
NFINFIA_086690
AORAO090026000503
ANGAn02g03410
AFVAFLA_005772
ALUCAKAW2_21329S(RRP8)
ACHEACHE_40659A(RRP8)
APUUAPUU_10884S(RRP8)
PCSN7525_009974
PDPPDIP_10940
POUPOX_e07153
TMFEYB26_003596
TRGTRUGW13939_07731
CIMCIMG_08181
CPWCPC735_022010
UREUREG_02435
PBLPAAG_03686
PBNPADG_03191
ABEARB_01310
TVETRV_00016
AJEHCAG_07120
BGHBDBG_00623
PNOSNOG_13529
PTEPTT_19188
BZECOCCADRAFT_103619
BSCCOCSADRAFT_315489
BORCOCMIDRAFT_86728
AALTCC77DRAFT_1016775
ARABEKO05_0010886
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_93598
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_143267
FFUCLAFUR5_08333
CBETCB0940_04172
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_36990
NPAUCRNP2_2309
TMLGSTUM_00000560001
SPOSPAC56F8.09(rrp8)
SOMSOMG_01809(rrp8)
CNECND02300
CNBCNBD4060
CNGCNAG_01104
CGICGB_D4730W
CDEUCNBG_0674
TMSTREMEDRAFT_25619
TASAA1Q1_01860
CCACCcaHIS019_0606290(RRP8)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_90015
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_63395
DSQDICSQDRAFT_126011
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_130096
HIRHETIRDRAFT_314579
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_51211
ADLAURDEDRAFT_96195
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_89093
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_70699
LBCLACBIDRAFT_246167
CCICC1G_00434
ABPAGABI1DRAFT113380(AGABI1DRAFT_113380)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT191974(AGABI2DRAFT_191974)
MPRMPER_00918
MRRMoror_17579
MOREE1B28_004488
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_53446
SLASERLADRAFT_354767
WSEWALSEDRAFT_14268
WICJ056_002155
UMAUMAG_10715
PFPPFL1_06885
SGRAEX895_002595
MGLMGL_3031
MRTMRET_3638
MSYMMSY001_1252
PGRPGTG_01101
PTRCPtA15_1A919 PtA15_7A247
PSTRPst134EA_013216
MLRMELLADRAFT_78249
ECUECU10_0800
EINEint_100750
EHEEHEL_100800
EROEROM_100670
MBRMONBRDRAFT_29115
SREPTSG_05089
DDIDDB_G0292960
DPPDICPUDRAFT_9102
DFADFA_03079
EHIEHI_006010(76.t00012) EHI_065720(83.t00014)
EDIEDI_198800 EDI_199180
EIVEIN_026600
ACANACA1_261640
PFAPF3D7_0925200
PFDPFDG_01699
PFHPFHG_01381
PREIPRSY57_0923200
PGABPGSY75_0925200
PYOPY17X_0829300
PCBPCHAS_0826300
PBEPBANKA_0826000
PVVPVVCY_0802350
PKNPKNH_0723100
PVXPVX_099675
PCYPCYB_073280
PMALPMUG01_07036700
PRELPRELSG_0722800
TANTA03880
TPVTP03_0309
TOTTOT_030000540
BEQBEWA_014970
BBOBBOV_IV007900
BMICBmR1_04g07250
CPVcgd4_3800
CHOChro.40433
TGOTGME49_216560
TETTTHERM_000085239 TTHERM_00085250
PTMGSPATT00015888001
SMINv1.2.028329.t1(symbB.v1.2.028329.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_14149
FCYFRACYDRAFT_141427
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_34176
NGDNGA_0388300
AAFAURANDRAFT_59828
PIFPITG_05796
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_378705
SPARSPRG_02300
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_43478 EMIHUDRAFT_43605
GTTGUITHDRAFT_84776
TBRTB927.1.1120
TBGTbgDal_I480
TCR507949.140 511423.60
LMALMJF_20_0420
LIFLINJ_20_0490
LDOLDBPK_200490
LMILMXM_20_0420
LBZLBRM_20_4670
LPANLPMP_204670
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_2780
TVATVAG_2v0216300
GLAGL50803_0014327
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:23180764]
  Authors
Peifer C, Sharma S, Watzinger P, Lamberth S, Kotter P, Entian KD
  Title
Yeast Rrp8p, a novel methyltransferase responsible for m1A 645 base modification  of 25S rRNA.
  Journal
Nucleic Acids Res 41:1151-63 (2013)
DOI:10.1093/nar/gks1102
  Sequence
[sce:YDR083W]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.287
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.1.1.287
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.1.1.287
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.287

DBGET integrated database retrieval system