KEGG   ENZYME: 2.1.1.310
Entry
EC 2.1.1.310                Enzyme                                 
Name
25S rRNA (cytosine2870-C5)-methyltransferase;
NOP2 (gene name)
Class
Transferases;
Transferring one-carbon groups;
Methyltransferases
Sysname
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:25S rRNA (cytosine2870-C5)-methyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
S-adenosyl-L-methionine + cytosine2870 in 25S rRNA = S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine + 5-methylcytosine2870 in 25S rRNA
Substrate
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
cytosine2870 in 25S rRNA
Product
S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine [CPD:C00021];
5-methylcytosine2870 in 25S rRNA
Comment
The enzyme, found in eukaryotes, is specific for cytosine2870 of the 25S ribosomal RNA. The numbering corresponds to the enzyme from the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae [1].
History
EC 2.1.1.310 created 2014
Orthology
K14835  25S rRNA (cytosine2870-C5)-methyltransferase
Genes
HSA4839(NOP2)
PTR451784(NOP2)
PPS100977588(NOP2)
GGO101153673(NOP2)
PON100440611(NOP2)
NLE100582985(NOP2)
HMH116472586(NOP2)
MCC713097(NOP2)
MCF101865892(NOP2)
MTHB126930463
MNI105484190(NOP2)
CSAB103218459(NOP2)
CATY105583022(NOP2)
PANU101022132(NOP2)
TGE112635156(NOP2)
MLEU105541788(NOP2)
RRO104680113(NOP2)
RBB108536519(NOP2)
TFN117090636(NOP2)
PTEH111555889(NOP2)
CANG105518709(NOP2)
CJC100402977(NOP2)
SBQ101039135(NOP2)
CIMI108316333(NOP2)
CSYR103251755(NOP2)
MMUR105869008(NOP2)
LCAT123640121(NOP2)
PCOQ105805065(NOP2)
OGA100954022(NOP2)
MMU110109(Nop2)
MCAL110295797(Nop2) 110302680
MPAH110316252(Nop2)
RNO314969(Nop2)
MCOC116099599(Nop2)
ANU117715526(Nop2)
MUN110548608(Nop2)
CGE100753876(Nop2)
MAUA101836081(Nop2)
PROB127212854(Nop2)
PLEU114708809(Nop2)
MORG121437127(Nop2)
MFOT126514810
AAMP119806336(Nop2)
NGI103727521(Nop2)
HGL101704553(Nop2)
CPOC100735886(Nop2)
CCAN109682764(Nop2)
DORD105991030
DSP122101965(Nop2)
MMMA107154958(Nop2)
OCU100358612
OPI101531541(NOP2)
TUP102477600(NOP2)
GVR103600546(NOP2)
CFA611645(NOP2)
CLUD112675332(NOP2)
VVP112917353(NOP2)
VLG121479716(NOP2)
NPO129503491(NOP2)
AML100483440(NOP2)
UMR103656198(NOP2)
UAH113257975(NOP2)
UAR123781645(NOP2)
ELK111159791
LLV125106105
MPUF101692399(NOP2)
MNP132019927(NOP2)
MLK131838443(NOP2)
NVS122891662(NOP2)
ORO101365362(NOP2)
EJU114222478(NOP2)
ZCA113921978(NOP2)
MLX118025739(NOP2)
NSU110580856(NOP2)
LWW102740190(NOP2)
FCA101081643(NOP2)
PYU121021955(NOP2)
PCOO112867907(NOP2)
PBG122472507(NOP2)
LRUF124501584
PTG102960846(NOP2)
PPAD109276127(NOP2)
PUC125918774
AJU106965361
HHV120220434(NOP2)
BTA541169(NOP2)
BOM102276322(NOP2)
BIU109558931(NOP2)
BBUB102405325(NOP2)
BBIS104992191(NOP2)
CHX102174370(NOP2)
OAS101112802(NOP2)
BTAX128048459(NOP2)
ODA120858721(NOP2)
CCAD122423364(NOP2)
MBEZ129535672(NOP2)
SSC100516080(NOP2)
CFR102503542(NOP2)
CBAI105071100(NOP2)
CDK105098217(NOP2)
VPC102526820(NOP2)
BACU103016201(NOP2)
LVE103072094(NOP2)
OOR101280931(NOP2)
DLE111176671(NOP2)
PCAD102995510(NOP2)
PSIU116760066(NOP2)
NASI112391653(NOP2)
ECB100052203(NOP2)
EPZ103547005(NOP2)
EAI106847339(NOP2)
MYB102244439(NOP2)
MYD102765944(NOP2)
MMYO118649769(NOP2)
MLF102422939(NOP2)
MNA107544060(NOP2)
PKL118728683(NOP2)
EFUS103289013(NOP2)
HAI109373648(NOP2)
DRO112321984(NOP2)
SHON119002344(NOP2)
AJM119060601(NOP2)
PDIC114513181(NOP2)
PHAS123810734(NOP2)
MMF118624656(NOP2)
RFQ117028505(NOP2)
PPAM129071429(NOP2)
PALE102888909(NOP2)
PGIG120611637(NOP2)
PVP105295967(NOP2)
RAY107519823(NOP2)
MJV108387614(NOP2)
TOD119247787(NOP2)
SARA101543124(NOP2)
LAV100674153(NOP2)
TMU101351713
ETF101659944(NOP2)
DNM101436614(NOP2)
MDO100015265(NOP2)
GAS123248720(NOP2)
SHR100921359(NOP2)
AFZ127538408
PCW110213723(NOP2)
OAA100080681(NOP2)
GGA418277(NOP2)
PCOC116239976(NOP2)
MGP100547401(NOP2)
CJO107318902(NOP2)
TPAI128089872(NOP2)
LMUT125685777(NOP2)
NMEL110398655(NOP2)
APLA101793466(NOP2)
ACYG106047831(NOP2)
CATA118260966(NOP2)
AFUL116502192(NOP2)
TGU100226892(NOP2)
LSR110480887(NOP2)
SCAN103827155(NOP2)
PMOA120506493(NOP2)
OTC121339331(NOP2)
PRUF121351681(NOP2)
GFR102039003(NOP2)
FAB101813932(NOP2)
OMA130256717(NOP2)
PHI102113627(NOP2)
PMAJ107213582(NOP2)
CCAE111938425(NOP2)
CCW104687116(NOP2)
CBRC103613945(NOP2)
ETL114058193(NOP2)
ZAB102075409(NOP2)
ACHL103808572(NOP2)
SVG106857820(NOP2)
MMEA130574771(NOP2)
HRT120749564(NOP2)
FPG101917804(NOP2)
FCH102057338(NOP2)
CLV102098962(NOP2)
EGZ104126591(NOP2)
NNI104009415(NOP2)
PCRI104025518(NOP2)
PLET104625939(NOP2)
EHS104502812
PCAO104045301(NOP2)
ACUN113486758(NOP2)
TALA104368602(NOP2)
PADL103921081(NOP2)
ACHC115343884(NOP2)
HALD104325428(NOP2)
HLE104831864(NOP2)
AGEN126049037
GCL127014511
CCRI104157234(NOP2)
CSTI104552735(NOP2)
CMAC104475649
MUI104543448(NOP2)
BREG104641943
FGA104073096
GSTE104264758
LDI104342898
MNB103776927(NOP2)
NNT104404958(NOP2)
SHAB115601526(NOP2)
DPUB104299497(NOP2)
PGUU104459420(NOP2)
ACAR104520420
CPEA104389961(NOP2)
AVIT104268171(NOP2)
CVF104293482(NOP2)
RTD128904393(NOP2)
CUCA104064403(NOP2)
TEO104370387
BRHI104492159
AAM106497179(NOP2)
AROW112977652(NOP2)
NPD112960098(NOP2)
TGT104574650(NOP2)
DNE112985922(NOP2)
SCAM104150745(NOP2)
ASN102383378(NOP2)
AMJ102567429(NOP2)
CPOO109319408(NOP2)
GGN109304543(NOP2)
PSS102456542(NOP2)
CMY102947672(NOP2)
CCAY125622412(NOP2)
DCC119846480(NOP2)
CPIC101936337(NOP2)
TST117885945(NOP2)
CABI116837415(NOP2)
MRV120401444(NOP2)
ACS100566323(nop2)
ASAO132767550(NOP2)
PVT110084652(NOP2)
SUND121923777(NOP2)
PBI103049406(NOP2)
PMUR107285762(NOP2)
CTIG120306085(NOP2)
TSR106549846(NOP2)
PGUT117661797(NOP2)
APRI131191400(NOP2)
PTEX113444528(NOP2)
NSS113425769(NOP2)
VKO123033183(NOP2)
PMUA114587487(NOP2)
PRAF128404819(NOP2)
ZVI118097907(NOP2)
HCG128347742(NOP2)
GJA107118403(NOP2)
STOW125437240(NOP2)
EMC129345643(NOP2)
XLA100036868(nop2.L)
XTR100490904(nop2)
NPR108784392(NOP2)
RTEM120946611(NOP2)
BBUF121004080(NOP2)
BGAR122922681(NOP2)
MUO115458058(NOP2)
GSH117350871(NOP2)
DRE321130(nop2)
SRX107744678(nop2) 107749104
SANH107685519 107699935
SGH107569992(nop2)
CCAR109106395 109106398
CAUA113060148 113116238
CGIB127975258 128030987
PTET122360558(nop2)
LROH127179052(nop2)
OMC131522448(nop2)
PPRM120495030(nop2)
RKG130070448(nop2)
MAMB125243455(nop2)
CIDE127497867
MASI127453761
TROS130557944(nop2)
TDW130433155(nop2)
MANU129448273(nop2)
IPU108270142
IFU128610685(nop2)
PHYP113533971(nop2)
SMEO124384420(nop2)
TFD113644420(nop2)
TVC132845867(nop2)
AMEX103028554(nop2)
CMAO118817716(nop2)
EEE113575285(nop2)
CHAR105901681(nop2)
TRU101070665 115248662
TFS130532925(nop2)
TNGGSTEN00015343G001
LCO104929008(nop2)
NCC104957145
TBEN117494754(nop2)
CGOB115021053(nop2)
PGEO117461313(nop2)
GACU117548003(nop2)
ELY117265341(nop2)
EFO125893103(nop2)
PLEP121945236(nop2)
SLUC116049688(nop2)
ECRA117946203(nop2)
ESP116691220(nop2)
PFLV114557466(nop2)
GAT120810813(nop2)
PPUG119197218(nop2)
AFB129109512(nop2)
CLUM117745437(nop2)
MSAM119897451(nop2)
SCHU122882015(nop2)
CUD121513800(nop2)
ALAT119006311(nop2)
MZE101473324(nop2)
ONL100709797(nop2)
OAU116323753(nop2)
OLA101172522(nop2)
OML112143808(nop2)
XMA102237773(nop2)
XCO114141657(nop2)
XHE116717132(nop2)
PRET103478014(nop2)
PFOR103136728(nop2)
PLAI106955754(nop2)
PMEI106921365(nop2)
GAF122831023(nop2)
CVG107082165(nop2)
CTUL119783171(nop2)
GMU124863795(nop2)
NFU107374888 107379440(nop2)
KMR108235394(nop2)
ALIM106520472(nop2)
NWH119409323(nop2)
AOCE111564288(nop2)
MCEP125016599(nop2)
CSEM103387937(nop2)
POV109633246(nop2)
SSEN122775227(nop2)
HHIP117776776(nop2)
HSP118113172(nop2)
LCF108887345
SDU111230046(nop2)
SLAL111669939(nop2)
XGL120784066(nop2)
HCQ109515372(nop2)
SSCV125975666
SBIA133500693(nop2)
PEE133401438(nop2)
PTAO133479983(nop2)
BPEC110163011(nop2)
MALB109966211(nop2)
BSPL114842909(nop2)
SJO128365820(nop2)
SASA100380365(nol1) 106576663 106605734
STRU115176421(nop2) 115187755
OTW112222717 121841306(nop2)
OMY110509359 110537356(nop2)
OGO123998113 124005288(nop2)
ONE115123419 115140748
OKI109888102 109900541
OKE118367906 118383311(nop2)
SALP111958594 111978636(nop2)
SNH120031340 120048705(nop2)
CCLU121542955 121586217
ELS105019062(nop2)
SFM108924247(nop2)
PKI111833959(nop2)
AANG118214378(nop2)
LOC102697465(nop2)
PSPA121325565(nop2)
ARUT117425186
PSEX120535702(nop2)
LCM102349120(NOP2)
PMRN116946878(NOP2)
LRJ133351155
BFO118430625
BBEL109484174
CIN100184370
SCLV120338706
SPU582075
LPIC129276577
APLC110979173
AJC117115490
SKO100370819
DMEDmel_CG8545(CG8545)
DER6546589
DSE6608853
DSIDsimw501_GD10891(Dsim_GD10891)
DYADyak_GE12467
DAN6495365
DSR110180010
DPO4805462
DPE6600804
DMN108159588 117193646
DWI6646166
DGR6560252
DMODmoj_GI19747
DAZ108615750
DNV108655132
DHE111593172
DVI6635946
CCAT101458594
BOD106614628
BDR105230706
RZE108365318 108382013
TDA119674604 119674605
MDE101892269 131801402
SCAC106083752
LCQ111689262
GFS119642214
ECOE129951397
HIS119646526
AGA1274929
ACOZ120947769
AARA120905395
AMER121591782
ASTE118511945
AFUN125770645
AMOU128301466
AALI118464734
AAG5574643
AALB109415102
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ010674
CPII120415849
CNS116338560
BCOO119073378
AME726212
ACER107996469
ALAB122716992
ADR102677807
AFLR105735622
BIM100741593
BBIF117215614
BVK117237629
BVAN117160172
BTER100642423
BAFF126925549
BPYO122576349
BPAS132914428
FVI122529720
CCAL108630232
OBB114877981
MGEN117226900
NMEA116432969
CGIG122402518
SOC105195895
MPHA105827886
AEC105152036
ACEP105624728
PBAR105429834
VEM105559887
HST105192112
DQU106743075
CFO105249996
FEX115244174
LHU105671048
PGC109862422
OBO105275295
PCF106788319
PFUC122520787
VPS122637594
VCRB124427285
NVI100121182
CSOL105366885
TPRE106648749
LHT122507175
LBD127287455
MDL103575178
CGLO123266164
FAS105269839
DAM107037441
AGIF122857163
CINS118068457
VCAN122414357
CCIN107268005
DSM124404572
NPT124212828
NFB124174814
NLO107221636
NVG124298626
TCA663261
DPA109540343
SOY115891172
AGRG126742060
ATD109604346
CSET123317601
AGB108915309
LDC111501957
NVL108565219
APLN108745215
PPYR116176609 116176612
OTU111415139
BMOR101741314
BMAN114248724
MSEX115454836
DPLKGM_208120
BANY112043731
MJU123879795
NIQ126770287
VCD124533607
MCIX123653786
PMAC106720165
PPOT106109139
PXU106126974
PRAP110991558
PBX123720298
PNAP125054398
ZCE119835004
CCRC123691070
LSIN126976466
HAW110369925
HZE124631048
TNL113505801
SLIU111351819
OFU114362315
PXY105395407
PGW126367252
CFEL113371604 113380898
CCRN123295575
API100159906
DNX107172042
AGS114121376
RMD113547902
ACOO126836035
DVT126896505
BTAB109032008
CLEC106662534
HHAL106684096
NLU111057411
HVI124354455
MQU128999550 128999594
PHUPhum_PHUM241360
FOC113211566
TPAL117646312
ZNE110836467
CSEC111867574
SGRE126354863
IEL124159390
FCD110863673
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_205675
DMK116924606
DPZ124337518
PVM113820745
PJA122267429
PCHN125042473
PMOO119589901
HAME121863766 121867216
PCLA123746945 123763214
CQD128690263 128702304
PTRU123503357 123507814
ESN127002879
HAZT108671458
EAF111709588
LSM121113831
TCF131879519
PPOI119098338
DSV119446638
RSAN119389818 119390594
RMP119176531
VDE111253104
VJA111269921
TUT107361089
DPTE113788611 113789195 113792350
DFR124491785
CSCU111622719
PTEP107448144
UDV129226223 129226234
SDM118204698
LPOL106461789
PMEO129584638
CELCELE_W07E6.1(nsun-1)
CBRCBG_07065(Cbr-nol-1)
CRQGCK72_007979
NAINECAME_09083
BMYBM_BM6224(Bma-nol-2)
LOALOAG_09543
TSPTsp_05558
HROHELRODRAFT_98804
LGILOTGIDRAFT_113269
PVUL126828695
PCAN112557028
BGT106078890
GAE121388203
HRJ124253838
CRG105330109 105345990
CVN111136820
CANU128189348
OED125664391 125664392
MYI110457804
PMAX117345176
MCAF127720117
MMER123527800
RPHI132735181
DPOL127835781 127843125
OBI106883500
OSN115217967
LAK106155776 106161504
SMMSmp_005080.1
EGLEGR_08658
NVE5512628
EPA110254315
ATEN116289251
ADF107326874
AMIL114971162
PDAM113685817
SPIS111332909
DGT114518344
XEN124444104
HMG100207336
HSY130641252
TADTRIADDRAFT_26585
AQU100632042
ATHAT4G17590 AT4G26600 AT5G55920(OLI2)
ALY9302192 9305673
CRB17874877 17880544
CSAT104717575 104722284 104726137 104730735 104732568 104761640
EUSEUTSA_v10012859mg EUTSA_v10024758mg
BRP103846122 103851856 103866374
BNA106380872 106389706 106400887 106428291 106444937 106447649
BOE106308691 106312865 106322728 106323872
RSZ108823448 108827398 108842059 130508058
THJ104817712
CPAP110820656
CIT102620350
CICCICLE_v10007740mg
PVY116122325
MINC123202350 123208420
TCC18593251
GRA105782163 105783302
GHI107888173 107893508 107918642 107922470
GAB108483738
HSYR120160230 120198646
DZI111275572
EGR104431951 104438243 104449109
GMX100789776 100807160
GSJ114396753 114423544
PVUPHAVU_006G059200g
VRA106776268
VAR108343478
VUN114188843
VUM124849027
CCAJ109813130
APRC113850283
MTR25490721
TPRA123912889
CAM101508134(NOP2)
PSAT127084709
VVO131662359
LJALj6g3v0727750.1(Lj6g3v0727750.1) Lj6g3v0727750.2(Lj6g3v0727750.2)
ADU107458320 107464593
AIP107609042 107620978
AHF112702803 112720184 112766215
LANG109334786 109350296
PCIN129318376
FVE101293286
RCN112196956
PPER18767524
PMUM103336244
PAVI110750683
PDUL117638230
MDM103432749
MSYL126619328
PXB103929288 103933230
ZJU107433707
MNT21384248
CSAV115725096
CSV101211286
CMO103501261
BHJ120085782
MCHA111010417
CMAX111476406 111480547
CMOS111442793 111446614
CPEP111789039 111797595
RCU8286872
JCU105633442
HBR110659485
MESC110626715
POP7485119
PEU105135597
PALZ118056868
JRE108985522
CILL122281406 122289916
CAVE132175117
QSU111993841
QLO115955799
TWL119985019 119989623
VVI100265196
VRI117908860
SLY101247282 101256604
SPEN107012027 107026540
SOT102592311 102603613
SSTN125848813 125850287 125877062
SDUL129872180 129891941
CANN107859497
LBB132617039 132621449
NTA107763385 107821047 107827033
NSY104212585
NTO104104908 104106851
NAU109208338 109230166
INI109158476 109180834
ITR116007187
SIND105176583
OEU111386329 111402489
EGT105962089
SSPL121746627 121788867 121805347 121808071
SMIL131022347 131025531
APAN127254193
HAN110890732
ECAD122581252
LSV111887685 111911016
CCAV112519080
DCR108223673
CSIN114319772
RVL131304514 131329197
AEW130754516 130761673 130761921 130773725
BVG104891986
SOE110782071 110782072
CQI110703681 110707045 110710997
ATRI130814516
MOF131167664
NNU104611059
MING122093968
TSS122641032 122642965
PSOM113275259 113348454 113348908
OSA4330579 4347787
DOSAOs02t0724600-01(Os02g0724600) Os09t0551300-01(Os09g0551300)
OBR102717093
OGL127762826 127784607
BDI100833497
ATS109758815
TDC119317712 119322156
TAES123128246 123138078 123145347
TUA125514443
LPER127306350
LRD124693024
SBI8071757
ZMA100191678 103627666
SITA101771390
SVS117836220
PVIR120640305 120657083
PHAI112900856
PDA103708715 103716461 120103790
EGU105049953 105060747
MUS103992362
ZOF121990777 122038881
DCT110106490
PEQ110023780 110038870
AOF109837694 109838895
MSIN131255871
NCOL116259703
ATR18447630
SMOSELMODRAFT_437511 SELMODRAFT_86634
PPP112290035
CRECHLRE_06g273413v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_120224
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_13391
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_30164
APROF751_3609
OLUOSTLU_2054
OTAOT_ostta03g00060
BPGBathy14g00070
MISMICPUN_97762
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_2498(JGI:MicpuC2_2498)
CMECYME_CMT214C
GSLGasu_21460
CCPCHC_T00008031001
SCEYNL061W(NOP2)
SEUBDI49_4670
SPAOSPAR_N02480
AGOAGOS_ADL254W
ERCEcym_3284
KLAKLLA0_F03399g
KMXKLMA_80170(NOP2)
LTHKLTH0G09460g
VPOKpol_1003p15
ZROZYRO0A01562g
CGRCAGL0J10032g
NCSNCAS_0G03030(NCAS0G03030)
NDINDAI_0D01050(NDAI0D01050)
TPFTPHA_0C03150(TPHA0C03150)
TBLTBLA_0E03850(TBLA0E03850)
TGBHG536_0B03050
TDLTDEL_0C04150(TDEL0C04150)
KAFKAFR_0J00970(KAFR0J00970)
KNGKNAG_0I01870(KNAG0I01870)
ZMKHG535_0D02440
PPAPAS_chr2-2_0379
DHADEHA2F21054g
PICPICST_91345(NOP2)
PGUPGUG_00331
SPAASPAPADRAFT_59678
LELPVL30_002843(NOP2)
CALCAALFM_CR04170WA(CaO19.501)
CTPCTRG_00381
COTCORT_0D02220
CDUCD36_29480
CTENCANTEDRAFT_116701
YLIYALI0B10560g
CLUCLUG_03925
CLUSA9F13_01g02013
CAURCJI96_0004150
SLBAWJ20_4725(NCL1)
PKZC5L36_0D06430
BNNFOA43_004023(NOP2)
BBRXBRETT_002927(NOP2)
OPAHPODL_02064
SLUDSCDLUD_002796
NCRNCU02511
NTENEUTE1DRAFT150546(NEUTE1DRAFT_150546)
SMPSMAC_05962
PANPODANSg10107
TTTTHITE_2114134
MTMMYCTH_2295642
CTHRCTHT_0072950
MGRMGG_01292
PPEIPpBr36_00802
PGRIPgNI_04216
TMNUCRPA7_186
SSCKSPSK_01493
FGRFGSG_06243
FPUFPSE_00956
FPOAFPOAC1_009227(NOP2)
FVNFVRRES_09860
FVRFVEG_04912
FOXFOXG_07993
NHENECHADRAFT_38896
FFCNCS54_00528500
FMUJ7337_006944
TRETRIREDRAFT_74356
TRRM419DRAFT_37287
MAWMAC_09571
MAJMAA_07688
PCHMVFPPC_00745
CMTCCM_03941
AMUSLMH87_004526
PLJVFPFJ_06937
PTKZJDV02_006174(NOP2)
VALVDBG_05211
VDAVDAG_08895
CFJCFIO01_05501
CLUPCLUP02_01235
CHIGCH63R_10169
ELAUCREL1_11335
PFYPFICI_09374
SSLSS1G_02092
BFUBCIN_07g05110(Bcnop2)
MBEMBM_05624
PSCOLY89DRAFT_690611
GLZGLAREA_03105
ANIAN8073.2
AFMAFUA_5G01760
ACTACLA_003560
NFINFIA_040340
AORAO090003001348
ANGAn16g01500
AFVAFLA_000326
ALUCAKAW2_70118A(NOP2)
ACHEACHE_51119S(NOP2)
APUUAPUU_41486A(NOP2)
PCSN7525_007977
PDPPDIP_47660
POUPOX_a00023
TRGTRUGW13939_02592
CIMCIMG_06380
CPWCPC735_028850
UREUREG_04023
PBLPAAG_08478
PBNPADG_02389
ABEARB_00867
TVETRV_07909
BGHBDBG_02655
PNOSNOG_16472
PTEPTT_07336
BZECOCCADRAFT_109763
BSCCOCSADRAFT_34463
BORCOCMIDRAFT_103097
AALTCC77DRAFT_1021123
ARABEKO05_0002950
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_74360
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_165230
FFUCLAFUR5_06886
CBETCB0940_09962
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_68561
NPAUCRNP2_6946
TMLGSTUM_00010249001
SPOSPBP8B7.20c
SOMSOMG_00638(nop2)
CNECNB02220
CNBCNBB3490
CNGCNAG_03724
CGICGB_B5260C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_30413
TASAA1Q1_02079
CCACCcaHIS019_0401360(NOP2)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_70522
DSQDICSQDRAFT_124073
PCOPHACADRAFT_255965
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_92902
HIRHETIRDRAFT_379871
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_70929
ADLAURDEDRAFT_54072
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_78311
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_126700
RSXRhiXN_02023
LBCLACBIDRAFT_229516
CCICC1G_11923
ABPAGABI1DRAFT118201(AGABI1DRAFT_118201)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT216573(AGABI2DRAFT_216573)
PCUBJR316_0003714
MRRMoror_6437
MOREE1B28_008710(NOP2)
SCMSCHCO_02483630(SCHCODRAFT_02483630)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_48260
SLASERLADRAFT_475366
WSEWALSEDRAFT_15012
WICJ056_002097
UMAUMAG_01467
PFPPFL1_00804
SGRAEX895_004259
MGLMGL_4004
MRTMRET_4239
MSYMMSY001_2191
PGRPGTG_21386
PTRCPtA15_3A913
PSTRPst134EA_006725
MLRMELLADRAFT_45567
ECUECU01_1080
EINEint_010990
EHEEHEL_010960
EROEROM_010880
MBRMONBRDRAFT_18734
SREPTSG_03014
DDIDDB_G0281685(nol1)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_146818
DFADFA_05320(nol1)
EHIEHI_198880(39.t00015)
EDIEDI_210350
EIVEIN_399460
ACANACA1_174320
PFAPF3D7_1129400
PFDPFDG_02355
PFHPFHG_01913
PREIPRSY57_1127800
PGABPGSY75_1129400
PYOPY17X_0920500
PCBPCHAS_0927300
PBEPBANKA_0918800
PVVPVVCY_0902810
PKNPKNH_0927400
PVXPVX_092085
PCYPCYB_093560
PMALPMUG01_09038600
PRELPRELSG_0926500
TANTA13855
TPVTP02_0558
TOTTOT_020001068
BEQBEWA_023540
BBOBBOV_II005990
BMICBMR1_02g02750
BBIGBBBOND_0104170
CPVcgd6_3230
CHOChro.60375
TGOTGME49_288530
TETTTHERM_00637490
PTMGSPATT00010757001
SMINv1.2.007494.t1(symbB.v1.2.007494.t1) v1.2.015879.t1(symbB.v1.2.015879.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_25394
FCYFRACYDRAFT_226243
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_34006
NGDNGA_0230500
AAFAURANDRAFT_59367
PIFPITG_02752
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_476935
SPARSPRG_12257 SPRG_16144
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_197644
GTTGUITHDRAFT_82915
TBRTb927.4.3840
TBGTbgDal_IV3910
TCR507583.20
LMALMJF_31_0190
LIFLINJ_31_0200
LDOLDBPK_310200
LMILMXM_30_0190
LBZLBRM_31_0300
LPANLPMP_310190
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_77957
TVATVAG_2v0179610
GLAGL50803_0016948
SPIZGJ672_03885
ENNFRE64_10090
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:23913415]
  Authors
Sharma S, Yang J, Watzinger P, Kotter P, Entian KD
  Title
Yeast Nop2 and Rcm1 methylate C2870 and C2278 of the 25S rRNA, respectively.
  Journal
Nucleic Acids Res 41:9062-76 (2013)
DOI:10.1093/nar/gkt679
  Sequence
[sce:YNL061W]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.310
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.1.1.310
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.1.1.310
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.310

DBGET integrated database retrieval system