KEGG   ENZYME: 2.1.1.311
Entry
EC 2.1.1.311                Enzyme                                 
Name
25S rRNA (cytosine2278-C5)-methyltransferase;
RCM1 (gene name)
Class
Transferases;
Transferring one-carbon groups;
Methyltransferases
Sysname
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:25S rRNA (cytosine2278-C5)-methyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
S-adenosyl-L-methionine + cytosine2278 in 25S rRNA = S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine + 5-methylcytosine2278 in 25S rRNA
Substrate
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
cytosine2278 in 25S rRNA
Product
S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine [CPD:C00021];
5-methylcytosine2278 in 25S rRNA
Comment
The enzyme, found in eukaryotes, is specific for 25S cytosine2278. The numbering corresponds to the enzyme from the yeast Saccharomyces cerevisiae [1].
History
EC 2.1.1.311 created 2014
Orthology
K15264  25S rRNA (cytosine2278-C5)-methyltransferase
Genes
HSA55695(NSUN5)
PTR463460(NSUN5)
PPS100979473(NSUN5)
GGO101131124(NSUN5) 101131844
PON100441685(NSUN5)
NLE100595147(NSUN5)
HMH116811795(NSUN5)
MCC716219(NSUN5)
MCF101866224(NSUN5)
MTHB126950364
MNI105496735(NSUN5)
CSAB103246645(NSUN5)
CATY105593368(NSUN5)
PANU101008586(NSUN5)
TGE112621237(NSUN5)
MLEU105536847(NSUN5)
RRO104681224(NSUN5)
RBB108518937(NSUN5)
TFN117072495(NSUN5)
PTEH111547060(NSUN5)
CANG105503434(NSUN5)
CJC100401569(NSUN5)
SBQ101030443(NSUN5)
CIMI108307913(NSUN5)
CSYR103249853(NSUN5)
MMUR105858828(NSUN5)
LCAT123632609(NSUN5)
PCOQ105807059(NSUN5)
OGA100962277(NSUN5)
MMU100609(Nsun5)
MCAL110294040(Nsun5)
MPAH110339097(Nsun5)
RNO288595(Nsun5)
MCOC116068537(Nsun5)
ANU117697688(Nsun5)
MUN110555860(Nsun5)
CGE100761733(Nsun5)
MAUA101843080(Nsun5)
PROB127237013(Nsun5)
PLEU114686024(Nsun5)
MORG121445922(Nsun5)
MFOT126492724
AAMP119825063(Nsun5)
NGI103746246(Nsun5)
HGL101710147(Nsun5)
CPOC100716640(Nsun5)
CCAN109685151(Nsun5)
DORD105997379(Nsun5)
DSP122113518(Nsun5)
PLOP125368214(Nsun5)
NCAR124970284
MMMA107147045(Nsun5)
OCU100346324
OPI101531973(NSUN5)
TUP102483935(NSUN5) 102484635
GVR103609367(NSUN5)
CFA479720(NSUN5)
CLUD112646163(NSUN5)
VVP112935780(NSUN5)
VLG121487319(NSUN5)
NPO129519258(NSUN5)
AML100469261(NSUN5)
UMR103670218(NSUN5)
UAH113267803(NSUN5)
UAR123784752(NSUN5)
ELK111146431
LLV125090798
MPUF101678182(NSUN5)
MNP132026615(NSUN5)
MLK131820151(NSUN5)
NVS122895855(NSUN5)
ORO101367836(NSUN5)
EJU114214516(NSUN5)
ZCA113933445(NSUN5)
MLX117999483(NSUN5)
NSU110589740(NSUN5)
LWW102745182(NSUN5)
FCA101086773(NSUN5)
PYU121017716(NSUN5)
PCOO112860087(NSUN5)
PBG122471357(NSUN5)
LRUF124519150
PTG102970556(NSUN5)
PPAD109250584(NSUN5)
PUC125928507
AJU106980709
HHV120239347(NSUN5)
BTA515227 616714(NSUN5)
BOM102284877(NSUN5)
BIU109578563(NSUN5)
BBUB102400646(NSUN5)
BBIS104998914(NSUN5)
CHX102180990(NSUN5)
OAS101114486(NSUN5)
BTAX128063795(NSUN5)
ODA120878574(NSUN5)
CCAD122433102(NSUN5)
MBEZ129545631(NSUN5)
SSC100524245(NSUN5)
CFR102511806(NSUN5)
CBAI105082717(NSUN5)
CDK105089660(NSUN5)
VPC102545008(NSUN5)
BACU103005861(NSUN5)
LVE103084098(NSUN5)
OOR101284992(NSUN5)
DLE111182031(NSUN5)
PCAD102984829
PSIU116740692(NSUN5)
NASI112401112(NSUN5)
ECB100061362(NSUN5)
EPZ103566119(NSUN5)
EAI106837093(NSUN5)
MYB102254137(NSUN5)
MYD102751553(NSUN5)
MMYO118655785(NSUN5)
MLF102436965(NSUN5)
MNA107526535(NSUN5)
PKL118702724(NSUN5)
EFUS103286033(NSUN5)
HAI109385066(NSUN5)
DRO112314870(NSUN5)
SHON118992809(NSUN5)
AJM119056345(NSUN5)
PDIC114508351(NSUN5)
PHAS123806333(NSUN5)
MMF118641931(NSUN5)
RFQ117024759(NSUN5)
PPAM129083785(NSUN5)
PALE102893519(NSUN5)
PGIG120591820(NSUN5)
PVP105299688(NSUN5)
RAY107511808(NSUN5)
MJV108409122(NSUN5)
TOD119241527(NSUN5)
SARA101551619(NSUN5)
LAV100654438(NSUN5)
TMU101341588
ETF101649182(NSUN5)
DNM101434824(NSUN5)
MDO100029361(NSUN5)
GAS123244594(NSUN5)
SHR100935057(NSUN5)
AFZ127558668
PCW110221219(NSUN5)
OAA100083982(NSUN5)
GGA417462(NSUN5)
PCOC116228230(NSUN5)
MGP100547342(NSUN5)
CJO107322639(NSUN5)
TPAI128083483(NSUN5)
LMUT125702956(NSUN5)
NMEL110407671(NSUN5)
APLA101804506(NSUN5)
ACYG106041030(NSUN5)
CATA118254164(NSUN5)
AFUL116497225(NSUN5)
TGU116809108(NSUN5)
LSR110475881(NSUN5)
SCAN103820222(NSUN5)
PMOA120513428(NSUN5)
OTC121346847(NSUN5)
PRUF121362940(NSUN5)
GFR102038679(NSUN5)
FAB101819770(NSUN5)
OMA130260836(NSUN5)
PHI102106629(NSUN5)
PMAJ107212924(NSUN5)
CCAE111937914(NSUN5)
CCW104695811(NSUN5)
CBRC103618343(NSUN5)
ETL114063791(NSUN5)
ZAB102067563(NSUN5)
ACHL103811814(NSUN5)
SVG106856244(NSUN5)
MMEA130574606(NSUN5)
HRT120761245(NSUN5)
FPG101915390(NSUN5)
FCH102052890(NSUN5)
CLV102085282(NSUN5)
EGZ104131751(NSUN5)
NNI104012469(NSUN5)
PCRI104031564(NSUN5)
PLET104620371(NSUN5)
ACUN113487359(NSUN5)
TALA116965147(NSUN5)
AFOR103896566(NSUN5)
ACHC115347796(NSUN5)
HLE104843165(NSUN5)
AGEN126039400
GCL127024368
CCRI104168072(NSUN5)
MUI104539262(NSUN5)
SHAB115603125
DPUB104302889(NSUN5)
PGUU104463391(NSUN5)
AVIT104277060(NSUN5)
RTD128912257(NSUN5)
CUCA104057353(NSUN5)
AAM106496094(NSUN5)
AROW112974864(NSUN5)
NPD112956679(NSUN5)
DNE112989625(NSUN5)
SCAM104147489(NSUN5)
ASN102377678(NSUN5)
AMJ102564216(NSUN5)
CPOO109317633(NSUN5)
GGN109292129(NSUN5)
PSS102444969(NSUN5)
CMY102940100(NSUN5)
CCAY125623782(NSUN5)
DCC119844780(NSUN5)
CPIC101940202(NSUN5)
TST117867658(NSUN5)
CABI116830271(NSUN5)
MRV120387548(NSUN5)
ACS100552807(nsun5)
ASAO132782471(NSUN5)
PVT110075195(NSUN5)
SUND121935637(NSUN5)
PBI103058712(NSUN5)
PMUR107286465(NSUN5)
CTIG120309210(NSUN5)
TSR106552636(NSUN5)
PGUT117667590(NSUN5)
APRI131188917(NSUN5)
PTEX113441464(NSUN5)
NSS113414655(NSUN5)
VKO123036710(NSUN5)
PMUA114585283(NSUN5)
PRAF128402782(NSUN5)
ZVI118096961(NSUN5)
HCG128336125(NSUN5)
GJA107112422(NSUN5)
STOW125445792(NSUN5)
EMC129344499(NSUN5)
XLA108707994(nsun5.L)
XTR100485928(nsun5)
NPR108787540(NSUN5)
RTEM120927569(NSUN5)
BBUF120994785(NSUN5)
BGAR122932557(NSUN5)
MUO115456704(NSUN5)
GSH117349454(NSUN5)
DRE406690(nsun5)
SRX107734431 107743434
SANH107686168 107697418
SGH107577867 107589162(nsun5)
CCAR109097229
CAUA113110051(nsun5)
CGIB127966486
PTET122353187(nsun5)
LROH127171845(nsun5)
OMC131548168(nsun5)
PPRM120482144(nsun5)
RKG130074091(nsun5)
MAMB125262737(nsun5)
CIDE127521527
MASI127432481
TROS130546064(nsun5)
TDW130411654(nsun5)
MANU129446773(nsun5)
IPU108276688
IFU128620341(nsun5)
PHYP113543438(nsun5)
SMEO124393232(nsun5)
TFD113637646(nsun5)
TVC132863503(nsun5)
AMEX103042281(nsun5)
CMAO118825251(nsun5)
EEE113572215(nsun5) 113575116
CHAR105909192(nsun5)
TRU101076620(nsun5)
TFS130530559(nsun5)
TNGGSTEN00022579G001
LCO104926931(nsun5)
NCC104955800(nsun5)
TBEN117494475(nsun5)
CGOB115011354(nsun5)
PGEO117449417(nsun5)
GACU117541816(nsun5)
ELY117257864(nsun5)
EFO125892250(nsun5)
PLEP121965181(nsun5)
SLUC116040804(nsun5)
ECRA117948070(nsun5)
ESP116692771(nsun5)
PFLV114558772(nsun5)
GAT120829864(nsun5)
AFB129100000(nsun5)
CLUM117733011(nsun5)
MSAM119905699(nsun5)
SCHU122882709(nsun5)
ALAT119022618(nsun5)
MZE101477574(nsun5)
ONL100690014(nsun5)
OAU116324666(nsun5)
OLA101162047(nsun5)
OML112139662 112159829(nsun5)
XMA102233652(nsun5)
XCO114145055(nsun5)
XHE116725150(nsun5)
PRET103468021(nsun5)
PFOR103156033(nsun5)
PLAI106952891(nsun5)
PMEI106920105(nsun5)
GAF122840110(nsun5)
CVG107086652(nsun5)
CTUL119789267(nsun5)
GMU124866491(nsun5)
NFU107390585(nsun5)
KMR108236741(nsun5)
ALIM106513065(nsun5)
NWH119417104(nsun5)
AOCE111577726(nsun5)
MCEP125023830(nsun5)
CSEM103384520(nsun5)
POV109643305(nsun5)
SSEN122777358(nsun5)
HHIP117764698(nsun5)
HSP118111209(nsun5)
LCF108891660
SDU111220521(nsun5)
SLAL111670580(nsun5)
XGL120804453(nsun5)
HCQ109517810(nsun5)
SSCV125987810
PEE133402718(nsun5)
PTAO133474525(nsun5)
BPEC110174715(nsun5)
MALB109970644(nsun5)
BSPL114858839(nsun5)
SJO128357259(nsun5)
SASA100194770(nsun5)
STRU115148752(nsun5)
OTW112257957(nsun5)
OMY110537577
OGO124000646
ONE115105451(nsun5)
OKI109892829(nsun5)
OKE118391073
SALP111980789(nsun5)
SNH120031040
CCLU121550418(nsun5)
ELS105023984(nsun5)
SFM108922455(nsun5)
PKI111841401(nsun5)
AANG118209800(nsun5)
LOC102695036(nsun5)
PSPA121308514(nsun5)
ARUT117429319 117430376 117963288
PSEX120531452(nsun5)
LCM102350490(NSUN5)
CMK103180520(nsun5)
RTP109920088
CPLA122564125(nsun5)
HOC132830210(nsun5)
LERI129710740(nsun5)
PMRN116946879(NSUN5)
BFO118423511
BBEL109481182
CIN100182454
SCLV120327599 120328134
SPU582829
LPIC129276095 129276810
APLC110985275
AJC117114137
SKO100377687
DMEDmel_CG42358(Nsun5)
DER6553803
DSE116800176
DSIDsimw501_GD20129(Dsim_GD20129)
DYADyak_GE25147
DAN6501704
DSR110188700
DPO4801011
DPE6588097
DMN108156238
DWI6651609
DGR6563515
DMODmoj_GI24054
DAZ108621581
DNV108656739
DHE111601774
DVI6629712
CCAT101451624
BOD106616166
BDR105233245
RZE108358726
TDA119680821
MDE101901617
SCAC106080752
LCQ111678865
LSQ119605917
GFS119638823
ECOE129941340
HIS119660137
AGA1271740
ACOZ120952110
AARA120906331
AMER121593449
ASTE118516429
AFUN125760769
AMOU128306380
AALI118468785
AAG5576466
AALB109397600 109422877
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ016586
CPII120413719
CNS116340890
BCOO119068567
AME410262
ACER107995747 107995839
ALAB122718223
ADR102678079
AFLR100870418
BIM100748221
BBIF117211372
BVK117237418
BVAN117160990
BTER100646720
BAFF126917782
BPYO122573194
BPAS132907356
FVI122531708
CCAL108625123
OBB114877757
MGEN117225383
NMEA116434946
CGIG122397174
SOC105205622
MPHA105828411
AEC105148849
ACEP105625871
PBAR105431613
VEM105560112
HST105188145
DQU106744301
CFO105248338
FEX115238284
LHU105670582
PGC109852950
OBO105283160
PCF106788967
PFUC122522067
VPS122637924
VCRB124429549
NVI100122224 100122237
CSOL105361272 105361629
TPRE106652292 106652323 106658730
LBD127283144
MDL103570144
CGLO123271079
FAS105265232
DAM107042862 107046458
AGIF122851006
VCAN122407405
CCIN107272508
DSM124408114
NPT124215970
NFB124179405
NLO107221707
NVG124301801
TCA657361
DPA109546620
SOY115888561
AGRG126742495
ATD109606956
CSET123306543
AGB108908087
LDC111518128
NVL108565088
APLN108732484
PPYR116175893
OTU111415987
BMOR101741135
BMAN114241949
MSEX115450603
DPLKGM_200138
BANY112054102
MJU123878446
VCD124533584
MCIX123653698
PMAC106718427 106721222
PPOT106104495
PXU106128371
PRAP110995587
ZCE119835019
LSIN126977998
HAW110372683
HZE124631181
TNL113504472
SLIU111351554
OFU114366072
PXY105394144
PGW126367320
CCRN123295689
API100168689
DNX107166737
AGS114130516
RMD113556731
ACOO126847722
DVT126899144 126899160
BTAB109030677
DCI103513668 103517857
CLEC106663337
HHAL106689380
PHUPhum_PHUM088080
FOC113218032
TPAL117650088
ZNE110828565
CSEC111873336
IEL124159367
FCD110846467
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_317133
DMK116918999
PVM113822153
PJA122264823
PCHN125038235
PMOO119587081
HAME121855910
PCLA123764487
CQD128686067
PTRU123507085
ESN126987995
HAZT108677133
EAF111696782
LSM121131744
TCF131889037
PPOI119092450 119092457 119105648 119105650 119106397
DSV119446808
RSAN119389370
RMP119183482
VDE111246974
VJA111266285
TUT107364269
DPTE113797768
DFR124492434
CSCU111619548
PTEP107438935
SDM118180397
LPOL106475333
PMEO129583820
CELCELE_Y53F4B.4(nsun-5) CELE_Y53F4B.42(metl-2)
CBRCBG_20899
CRQGCK72_006640
NAINECAME_07914
LOALOAG_11363
TSPTsp_08672
HROHELRODRAFT_141072
LGILOTGIDRAFT_132294
PVUL126826652
PCAN112557376
BGT106057799
GAE121390111
HRF124148657
HRJ124287162
CRG105327705
CVN111115247
CANU128163655
OED125665199 125667501
MYI110450373
PMAX117344898
MMER123523340 123526455
RPHI132724870
DPOL127874271 127874272 127874315
OBI106871907
OSN115217815 115229334
LAK106173378 106173379
SMMSmp_211200
OVIT265_15212
EGLEGR_06753
NVE5517376
EPA110245287
ATEN116300441
ADF107349915
AMIL114953668
PDAM113671962
SPIS111324199
DGT114521750
XEN124434965
HMG101240838
HSY130625723
TADTRIADDRAFT_52388
AQU100631694
ATHAT5G26180
ALY9308273
CRB17881727
CSAT104706942 104736645 104771105
EUSEUTSA_v10004076mg
BRP103837110 103854703
BNA106364018 106382531 106382671 106382673 106440361
BOE106315952 106324712
RSZ108824114 108837588 130501639
THJ104811228
CPAP110809249
CIT102607140
CICCICLE_v10010180mg
PVY116117492
MINC123194975
TCC18588111
GRA105767979
GHI107907034 107958854
GAB108480420
HSYR120131938
DZI111285027
EGR104436330
GMX100775620 100811850
GSJ114408848 114414839
PVUPHAVU_009G080100g
VRA106762858
VAR108329873 108329996
VUN114163886
CCAJ109790033
APRC113864598
MTR11431407
TPRA123894220
CAM101505034
PSAT127087894
VVO131655223 131655243
LJALj1g3v1787640.1(Lj1g3v1787640.1) Lj1g3v1787640.2(Lj1g3v1787640.2)
ADU107461082
AIP107606292
AHF112706342 112765926
LANG109327065
PCIN129318100
FVE101313826
RCN112169648
PPER18792467
PMUM103320600
PAVI110765584
PDUL117629160
MDM103436954
MSYL126604437
PXB103952530
ZJU107420158
MNT21387305
CSAV115715590
CSV101212715
CMO103493685
BHJ120085928
MCHA111007201
CMAX111477204
CMOS111443222
CPEP111796985
RCU8258552
JCU105638104
HBR110658015 110658016
MESC110603774
POP7470676
PEU105122152
PALZ118030751
JRE109020445
CILL122298651
CAVE132183724
QSU112019910 112032027
QLO115968861
TWL119993621
VVI100261190
VRI117913166
SLY101249566
SPEN107029020
SOT102602613
SSTN125842286
SDUL129889203
CANN107838805
LBB132635952
NTA107792248 107802425
NSY104222639
NTO104109434
NAU109235526
INI109179656
ITR116026637
SIND105164639
OEU111407462
EGT105977210
SSPL121750291 121783596
SMIL131015377
APAN127255672
HAN110886247
ECAD122596540
LSV111880565
CCAV112516253 112517408
DCR108210187
CSIN114260756
RVL131326653
AEW130764391
BVG104886591
SOE110795114
CQI110705396 110710158
ATRI130804030
MOF131152305
NNU104609368
MING122068663 122086765
TSS122668773
PSOM113347656 113350398
OSA4328735
DOSAOs02t0217800-00(Os02g0217800)
OBR102704868
OGL127761107
BDI100840930
ATS109756037
TDC119316646 119325792
TAES123127302 123136992 123144384
TUA125512465
LPER127307730
LRD124689934 124689936
SBI8082955
ZMA100285125
SITA101760175
SVS117835935
PVIR120655103 120692150
PHAI112874300
PDA103709607
EGU105047942
MUS103986023
ZOF121970154 121975245
DCT110107793
PEQ110032764
AOF109827779 109827787
MSIN131233967
NCOL116252872
ATR18432983
SMOSELMODRAFT_107682 SELMODRAFT_111166
PPP112277137
VCNVOLCADRAFT_62249
MNGMNEG_9634
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_38711
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_24352
OLUOSTLU_3811
OTAOT_ostta03g04060
BPGBathy09g04310
MISMICPUN_67984
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_50880(JGI:MicpuC2_50880)
CMECYME_CMQ219C
GSLGasu_56410
SCEYNL022C(RCM1)
SEUBDI49_4715
SPAOSPAR_N02840
AGOAGOS_ADL215W
ERCEcym_3325
KLAKLLA0_E08361g
KMXKLMA_80131
LTHKLTH0G10362g
VPOKpol_1003p38
ZROZYRO0A01892g
CGRCAGL0M06941g
NCSNCAS_0G03790(NCAS0G03790)
NDINDAI_0G00660(NDAI0G00660)
TPFTPHA_0C03400(TPHA0C03400)
TBLTBLA_0B06960(TBLA0B06960)
TGBHG536_0A02310
TDLTDEL_0G02170(TDEL0G02170)
KAFKAFR_0H03310(KAFR0H03310)
KNGKNAG_0H02000(KNAG0H02000)
ZMKHG535_0D02030
PPAPAS_chr2-2_0167
DHADEHA2C16874g
PICPICST_73698
PGUPGUG_03877
SPAASPAPADRAFT_149300
LELPVL30_000062
CALCAALFM_CR02030CA(CaO19.2604)
CTPCTRG_00885
COTCORT_0A00790
CDUCD36_26940
CTENCANTEDRAFT_101870
YLIYALI0D09691g
CLUCLUG_04319
CLUSA9F13_04g01925
CAURCJI96_0003345
SLBAWJ20_5131(RCM1)
PKZC5L36_0C04150
BNNFOA43_004129
BBRXBRETT_002821
OPAHPODL_04852
SLUDSCDLUD_002756
NCRNCU00308
NTENEUTE1DRAFT63451(NEUTE1DRAFT_63451)
SMPSMAC_06719
PANPODANSg4965
TTTTHITE_2054959
MTMMYCTH_50843
CTHRCTHT_0027460
MGRMGG_05721
PPEIPpBr36_05212
PGRIPgNI_03161
TMNUCRPA7_6374
SSCKSPSK_01083
FGRFGSG_06776
FPUFPSE_11891
FPOAFPOAC1_010516
FVNFVRRES_11515
FVRFVEG_05212
FOXFOXG_02048
NHENECHADRAFT_2583
FFCNCS54_00576000
FMUJ7337_002543
TRETRIREDRAFT_73918
TRRM419DRAFT_94217
MAWMAC_03693
MAJMAA_05860
PCHMVFPPC_02848
CMTCCM_02382
AMUSLMH87_003889
PLJVFPFJ_05518
PTKZJDV02_000960
VALVDBG_02793
VDAVDAG_03710
CFJCFIO01_11708
CHIGCH63R_02999
SAPOSAPIO_CDS1708
ELAUCREL1_6854
PFYPFICI_15408
SSLSS1G_07363
BFUBCIN_10g05880(Bcrcm1)
MBEMBM_08846
PSCOLY89DRAFT_638667
GLZGLAREA_08912
ANIAN0625.2
AFMAFUA_1G17090
ACTACLA_018420
NFINFIA_008280
AORAO090023000574
ANGAn01g09640
AFVAFLA_006919
ALUCAKAW2_21012A
ACHEACHE_30052A
APUUAPUU_11402S
PCSN7525_006200
PDPPDIP_11880
POUPOX_c03504
TMFEYB26_006204
TRGTRUGW13939_08732
CIMCIMG_09233
CPWCPC735_016460
UREUREG_05049
PBLPAAG_08804
PBNPADG_06564
ABEARB_02233
TVETRV_07688
AJEHCAG_02113
BGHBDBG_07640
PNOSNOG_02362(SNOG_02361)
PTEPTT_10168
BZECOCCADRAFT_81372
BSCCOCSADRAFT_129494
BORCOCMIDRAFT_1704
AALTCC77DRAFT_1096428
ARABEKO05_0007099
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_107930
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_108693
FFUCLAFUR5_02785
CBETCB0940_02819
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_96705
TMLGSTUM_00010328001
SPOSPAC2C4.06c
SOMSOMG_05095(rcm1)
CNECNE03520
CNBCNBE3530
CNGCNAG_02185
CGICGB_E4580W
TMSTREMEDRAFT_72198
TASAA1Q1_04603
CCACCcaHIS019_0210350(CcaverHIS019_0210350)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_126321
DSQDICSQDRAFT_99800
PCOPHACADRAFT_139688
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_136879
HIRHETIRDRAFT_126266
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_123159
ADLAURDEDRAFT_85390
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_144676
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_47084
LBCLACBIDRAFT_184877
CCICC1G_06432
ABPAGABI1DRAFT40935(AGABI1DRAFT_40935)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT65508(AGABI2DRAFT_65508)
PCUBJR316_0006169
MRRMoror_4616
MOREE1B28_011490
SCMSCHCO_02148665(SCHCODRAFT_02148665)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_119906
SLASERLADRAFT_449415
WSEWALSEDRAFT_22696
WICJ056_002657
UMAUMAG_06069
PFPPFL1_02052
SGRAEX895_003552
MRTMRET_0622
PGRPGTG_17252
PTRCPtA15_9A68
PSTRPst134EA_020997
MLRMELLADRAFT_88623
ECUECU07_0320
EINEint_070260
EHEEHEL_070280
EROEROM_070250
NCENCER_100191
MBRMONBRDRAFT_31729
SREPTSG_02202
DDIDDB_G0267872
DPPDICPUDRAFT_6820
DFADFA_03846
EHIEHI_118860(62.t00008)
EDIEDI_179510
EIVEIN_187920
ACANACA1_258550
PFAPF3D7_1020400
PFDPFDG_01242
PFHPFHG_01499
PREIPRSY57_1019800
PGABPGSY75_1020400
PYOPY17X_0505700
PCBPCHAS_0504700
PBEPBANKA_0504600
PVVPVVCY_0500510
PKNPKNH_0604600
PVXPVX_001880
PCYPCYB_061470
PMALPMUG01_06011800
PRELPRELSG_0604000
CPVcgd7_4130
CHOChro.70458
TETTTHERM_00622920
PTMGSPATT00030478001
SMINv1.2.040324.t2(symbB.v1.2.040324.t2) v1.2.040324.t3(symbB.v1.2.040324.t3)
FCYFRACYDRAFT_207674
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_22417
PIFPITG_05843
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_345492
SPARSPRG_04127 SPRG_21666
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_114071 EMIHUDRAFT_204270 EMIHUDRAFT_236911
GTTGUITHDRAFT_100489 GUITHDRAFT_112468
TBRTb11.01.0950
TBGTbgDal_XI10300
TCR510901.140
LMALMJF_28_1740
LIFLINJ_28_1860
LDOLDBPK_281860
LMILMXM_28_1740
LBZLBRM_28_1910
LPANLPMP_281850
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_82541
GLAGL50803_003985
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:23913415]
  Authors
Sharma S, Yang J, Watzinger P, Kotter P, Entian KD
  Title
Yeast Nop2 and Rcm1 methylate C2870 and C2278 of the 25S rRNA, respectively.
  Journal
Nucleic Acids Res 41:9062-76 (2013)
DOI:10.1093/nar/gkt679
  Sequence
[sce:YNL022C]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.311
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.1.1.311
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.1.1.311
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.311

DBGET integrated database retrieval system