KEGG   ENZYME: 2.1.1.346
Entry
EC 2.1.1.346                Enzyme                                 
Name
U6 snRNA m6A methyltransferase;
METTL16 (gene name)
Class
Transferases;
Transferring one-carbon groups;
Methyltransferases
Sysname
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:adenine in U6 snRNA methyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
S-adenosyl-L-methionine + adenine in U6 snRNA = S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine + N6-methyladenine in U6 snRNA [RN:R11953]
Reaction(KEGG)
R11953
Substrate
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
adenine in U6 snRNA [CPD:C21798]
Product
S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine [CPD:C00021];
N6-methyladenine in U6 snRNA [CPD:C21799]
Comment
This enzyme, found in vertebrates, methylates a specific adenine in a hairpin structure of snRNA. The effects of the binding of the methyltransferase to its substrate is important for the regulation of the activity of an isoform of EC 2.5.1.6, methionine adenosyltransferase, that produces S-adenosyl-L-methionine [1,2]. The enzyme also binds (and maybe methylates) the lncRNAs XIST and MALAT1 as well as a number of pre-mRNAs at specific positions often found in the intronic regions [2].
History
EC 2.1.1.346 created 2018
Orthology
K11393  U6 snRNA m6A methyltransferase
Genes
HSA79066(METTL16)
PTR468142(METTL16)
PPS100985777(METTL16)
GGO101136835(METTL16)
PON100432341(METTL16)
PPYG129018281(METTL16)
NLE100588460(METTL16)
HMH116458442(METTL16)
SSYN129470545(METTL16)
MCC721312(METTL16)
MCF102126585(METTL16)
MTHB126938863
MNI105474302(METTL16)
CSAB103242135(METTL16)
CATY105584038(METTL16)
PANU101025110(METTL16)
TGE112609893(METTL16)
MLEU105544686(METTL16)
RRO104682018(METTL16)
RBB108526344(METTL16)
TFN117067927(METTL16)
PTEH111521382(METTL16)
CANG105522009(METTL16)
CJC100394235(METTL16)
SBQ101040153(METTL16)
CIMI108313297(METTL16)
ANAN105714369(METTL16)
CSYR103260578(METTL16)
MMUR105857981(METTL16)
LCAT123620670(METTL16)
PCOQ105817373(METTL16)
OGA100951183(METTL16)
MMU67493(Mettl16)
MCAL110304744(Mettl16)
MPAH110331579(Mettl16)
RNO360568(Mettl16)
MCOC116078078(Mettl16)
ANU117711581(Mettl16)
MUN110551483(Mettl16) 110558711
CGE100765063(Mettl16)
MAUA101829415(Mettl16)
PROB127218920(Mettl16)
PLEU114691415(Mettl16)
MORG121456621(Mettl16)
MFOT126492449
AAMP119812021(Mettl16)
NGI103730532(Mettl16)
HGL101709207(Mettl16)
CPOC100734997(Mettl16)
CCAN109685289(Mettl16)
DORD105985682(Mettl16)
DSP122103374(Mettl16)
PLOP125365360(Mettl16)
NCAR124980743
MMMA107155188(Mettl16)
OCU100354377
OPI101529808(METTL16)
TUP102500444(METTL16)
GVR103584899(METTL16) 103590444
CFA480655(METTL16)
CLUD112677543(METTL16)
VVP112933136(METTL16)
VLG121474145(METTL16)
NPO129509491(METTL16)
AML100479575(METTL16)
UMR103667151(METTL16)
UAH113269143(METTL16)
UAR123776841(METTL16)
ELK111151376
LLV125087822
MPUF101670495(METTL16)
MNP132003176(METTL16)
MLK131815854(METTL16)
NVS122906329(METTL16)
ORO101368257(METTL16)
EJU114213998(METTL16)
ZCA113939559(METTL16)
MLX118025196(METTL16)
NSU110592874
LWW102730357 102730660
FCA101098176(METTL16)
PYU121017336(METTL16)
PCOO112854151(METTL16)
PBG122485099(METTL16)
PVIV125151541(METTL16)
LRUF124512990
PTG102953476(METTL16)
PPAD109255176(METTL16)
PUC125926886
AJU106983218
HHV120244873(METTL16)
BTA509278(METTL16)
BOM102269245(METTL16)
BIU109573961(METTL16)
BBUB102415457(METTL16)
BBIS105003884(METTL16)
CHX102181233(METTL16)
OAS101118885(METTL16)
BTAX128052858 128057123 128065030(METTL16)
ODA120866207(METTL16)
CCAD122447430(METTL16)
MBEZ129541562(METTL16)
SSC100512985(METTL16)
CFR102517540(METTL16)
CBAI105071497(METTL16)
CDK105094394(METTL16)
VPC102524731(METTL16)
BACU103018670(METTL16)
BMUS118886577(METTL16)
LVE103079111(METTL16)
OOR101277494(METTL16)
DLE111185691(METTL16)
PCAD102980728(METTL16)
PSIU116745499(METTL16)
NASI112393440(METTL16)
ECB100060313(METTL16)
EPZ103554989(METTL16)
EAI106822016(METTL16)
MYB102245762(METTL16)
MYD102763524(METTL16)
MMYO118671926(METTL16)
MLF102432877(METTL16)
PKL118702505(METTL16)
EFUS103291782(METTL16)
MNA107535629(METTL16)
DRO112308453(METTL16)
SHON119003680(METTL16)
AJM119040680(METTL16)
PDIC114503053(METTL16)
PHAS123817040(METTL16)
MMF118634690(METTL16)
PPAM129072393(METTL16)
HAI109386913(METTL16)
RFQ117013310(METTL16)
PALE102893627(METTL16)
PGIG120621061(METTL16)
PVP105291837(METTL16)
RAY107507706(METTL16)
MJV108385927(METTL16)
TOD119230470(METTL16)
SARA101536921(METTL16)
SETR126020798(METTL16)
LAV100667422(METTL16)
TMU101359623
ETF101639019(METTL16)
MDO100013253(METTL16)
GAS123244469(METTL16)
SHR100929591(METTL16)
AFZ127558818
PCW110222082(METTL16)
TVP118857158(METTL16)
OAA100078226(METTL16)
GGA431184(METTL16)
PCOC116242295(METTL16)
MGP100544219
CJO107319635(METTL16)
TPAI128072310(METTL16)
LMUT125691774(METTL16)
NMEL110399133(METTL16)
APLA101799964(METTL16)
ACYG125179960(METTL16)
CATA118245073(METTL16)
AFUL116502055(METTL16)
TGU100224599(METTL16)
LSR110480767(METTL16)
SCAN103827124(METTL16)
PMOA120506461(METTL16)
OTC121339304(METTL16)
PRUF121351679(METTL16)
GFR102035966(METTL16)
FAB101821499(METTL16)
OMA130254760(METTL16)
PHI102104214(METTL16)
PMAJ107213548(METTL16)
CCAE111938740 111942600
CCW104687188(METTL16)
CBRC103613875(METTL16)
ETL114062564(METTL16)
ZAB102065399(METTL16)
ZLE135452556(METTL16)
ACHL103798466(METTL16)
SVG106860846(METTL16)
MMEA130585552(METTL16)
HRT120748596(METTL16)
FPG101917549(METTL16)
FCH102058069(METTL16)
CLV102083907(METTL16)
EGZ104126569(METTL16)
NNI104008661(METTL16)
PCRI104024001(METTL16)
PLET104622039(METTL16)
EHS104505578
PCAO104050420(METTL16)
ACUN113480566(METTL16)
TALA104355567(METTL16)
PADL103922188(METTL16)
AFOR103905475(METTL16)
ACHC115343907(METTL16)
HALD104310778(METTL16)
HLE104831720(METTL16)
AGEN126049016
GCL127018547
CCRI104158920(METTL16)
CSTI104549218
CMAC104473228(METTL16)
MUI104534381(METTL16)
BREG104629238(METTL16)
FGA104071610
GSTE104250636(METTL16)
LDI104340122
MNB103774934(METTL16)
OHA104335971(METTL16)
NNT104410268(METTL16)
SHAB115601686(METTL16)
DPUB104305659(METTL16)
PGUU104464624(METTL16)
ACAR104525406(METTL16)
CPEA104387709(METTL16)
AVIT104267063(METTL16)
CVF104281882(METTL16)
RTD128912343(METTL16)
CUCA104055822(METTL16)
BRHI104487881(METTL16)
AAM106497249(METTL16)
NPD112956853(METTL16)
TGT104578730(METTL16)
SCAM104153687(METTL16)
ASN102379059(METTL16)
AMJ102560118(METTL16)
CPOO109319186(METTL16)
GGN109304704(METTL16)
PSS102445105(METTL16)
CMY102934705(METTL16)
CCAY125621886(METTL16)
DCC119843267(METTL16)
CPIC101940016(METTL16)
TST117886467(METTL16)
CABI116820862(METTL16)
MRV120400403(METTL16)
ACS100561572(mettl16)
ASAO132778316(METTL16)
PVT110088992(METTL16)
SUND121935449(METTL16)
PBI103059496(METTL16)
PMUR107303009(METTL16)
CTIG120315183(METTL16)
TSR106554152(METTL16)
PGUT117664720(METTL16)
APRI131198901(METTL16)
PTEX113447836(METTL16)
NSS113422068(METTL16)
VKO123031825(METTL16)
PMUA114582238(METTL16)
PRAF128399867(METTL16)
ZVI118094428(METTL16)
HCG128346027(METTL16)
GJA107121598(METTL16)
STOW125436625(METTL16)
EMC129345808(METTL16)
XLA108709350 443759(mettl16.L)
XTR100170444(mettl16)
NPR108785099(METTL16)
RTEM120927637(METTL16)
BBUF120994719(METTL16)
BGAR122932496(METTL16)
MUO115456671(METTL16)
GSH117349323(METTL16)
DRE445217(mettl16)
SRX107743666 107744784
SANH107664944
SGH107585611
CCAR109058035(mettl16) 109067099 109084010
CAUA113115019
CGIB127972892
PTET122326836
LROH127176803(mettl16)
OMC131554025(mettl16)
PPRM120478874(mettl16)
RKG130096792(mettl16)
MAMB125248751(mettl16)
CIDE127495967
MASI127422315 127430270
TROS130564659(mettl16)
TDW130428803(mettl16)
MANU129438070(mettl16)
IPU108277677
IFU128621619(mettl16)
PHYP113532552(mettl16)
SMEO124394684(mettl16)
TFD113643769(mettl16)
TVC132858231(mettl16)
TRN134334388(mettl16)
AMEX103028752(mettl16)
CMAO118801517(mettl16)
EEE113569750(mettl16)
CHAR105898224(mettl16)
TRU101062099(mettl16)
TFS130535056(mettl16)
TNGGSTEN00033357G001
LCO104935454(mettl16)
NCC104967203(mettl16)
TBEN117470525(mettl16)
CGOB115017956(mettl16)
PGEO117457363(mettl16)
GACU117552252(mettl16)
EMAC134879724(mettl16)
ELY117259408(mettl16)
EFO125888673(mettl16)
PLEP121943521(mettl16)
SLUC116048313(mettl16)
ECRA117941740(mettl16)
ESP116677353(mettl16)
PFLV114552438(mettl16)
GAT120826703(mettl16)
PPUG119218599(mettl16)
AFB129091866(mettl16)
CLUM117741640(mettl16)
PSWI130210535(mettl16)
MSAM119883414(mettl16)
SCHU122878810(mettl16)
CUD121516304(mettl16)
ALAT119011654(mettl16)
MZE101474733(mettl16)
ONL100695707(mettl16)
OAU116315193(mettl16)
OLA101169471(mettl16)
OML112149898(mettl16)
CSAI133441725(mettl16)
XMA102232539(mettl16)
XCO114133391(mettl16)
XHE116708147(mettl16)
PRET103474551(mettl16)
PFOR103155190(mettl16)
PLAI106957252(mettl16)
PMEI106927285(mettl16)
GAF122833170(mettl16)
PPRL129359171(mettl16)
CVG107103570(mettl16) 107103989
CTUL119782803(mettl16)
GMU124883746(mettl16)
NFU107380377(mettl16)
KMR108246060(mettl16)
ALIM106515476(mettl16)
NWH119410587(mettl16)
AOCE111573002(mettl16)
MCEP125013973(mettl16)
CSEM103378477(mettl16)
POV109630391(mettl16)
SSEN122773745(mettl16)
HHIP117772515(mettl16)
HSP118106514(mettl16)
PPLT128440772(mettl16)
SMAU118296264(mettl16)
LCF108890382
SDU111238017(mettl16)
SLAL111653420(mettl16)
XGL120792465(mettl16)
HCQ109525371 109525404(mettl16)
SSCV125972105
SBIA133505009(mettl16)
PEE133405263(mettl16)
PTAO133482711(mettl16)
BPEC110154120(mettl16)
MALB109960183(mettl16)
BSPL114867502(mettl16)
SJO128360153(mettl16)
SASA100195164(mettl16)
STRU115206286(mettl16)
OTW112267042
OMY110503873
OGO124005289
ONE115141778(mettl16)
OKI109875612(mettl16)
OKE118394745
SALP111959225(mettl16)
SNH120018221 120028973(mettl16)
CCLU121566331 121567912
ELS105005717(mettl16)
SFM108921289(mettl16)
PKI111852900(mettl16)
AANG118234918(mettl16)
LOC102697714(mettl16)
PSPA121308682(mettl16)
ARUT117429870 117430782
PSEX120531485(mettl16)
LCM102357476(METTL16)
CMK103183305(mettl16)
RTP125486122
CPLA122563955(mettl16)
HOC132830469(mettl16)
LERI129710533(mettl16)
PMRN116950137(METTL16)
LRJ133348937(METTL16)
BFO118426728
BBEL109463429
SCLV120336691 120341264
SPU115918828 588854
LPIC129254680
APLC110982293
ARUN117289877
AJC117118759
SKO100375111
DMEDmel_CG7544(CG7544)
DER6548994
DSE6609249
DSIDsimw501_GD11099(Dsim_GD11099)
DYADyak_GE13632
DAN6495163
DSR110177681
DPO4804015
DPE6590543
DMN108158198
DWI6639760
DGR6561347
DMODmoj_GI18716
DAZ108615824
DNV115564616
DHE111602555
DVI6626490
CCAT101450250
BOD106621395
BDR125777056
RZE108364773 108367852
AOQ129246379
TDA119680699
MDE101892334
SCAC106082350
LCQ111680035
LSQ119611533
GFS119639780
ECOE129940341
CLON129608647
HIS119661463
AGA1280770
ACOZ120955374
AARA120901475
AMER121598652
ASTE118504839
AFUN125770194
AMOU128297753
AALI118462733
AAG5571925
AALB109410613 109410722
ASUA134227131
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ012620 CpipJ_CPIJ015643
CPII120420336
CNS116337892
BCOO119066908
AME552510
ACER107998128
ALAB122712223
ADR102681861
AFLR100865169
BIM100746437
BBIF117209209
BVK117239531
BVAN117165875
BTER100644922
BAFF126916318
BPYO122565928
BPAS132904894
FVI122532956
CCAL108625270
OBB114879372
OLG117608074
MGEN117217881
NMEA116432072
CGIG122398540
SOC105199230
MPHA105836936
AEC105144290
ACEP105619207
PBAR105433112
VEM105558905
HST105183808
DQU106744101
CFO105251370
FEX115242323
LHU105670136
PGC109854953
OBO105283767
PCF106792967
PFUC122520048
VPS122631774
VCRB124426962
VVE124952350
NVI100123669
CSOL105368924
TPRE106655576
LHT122505272
LBD127281040
MDL103574787 106694290
CGLO123266173
FAS105269043
DAM107036703
AGIF122857209
VCAN122409565
CCIN107268788
DSM124410626
NPT124220221
NFB124183492
NLO107227302
NVG124305931
AROA105691932
TCA661821
DPA109540451
SOY115884915
AGRG126735577
ATD109598942
CSET123313863
AGB108912949
LDC111505005
DVV114336137
NVL108562140
APLN108742476
PPYR116181369
OTU111425792
BMOR101744195
BMAN114249898
MSEX115445230
DPLKGM_207769
BANY112046226
MJU123872774
NIQ126773980
VCD124534390
MCIX123656299
PMAC106717726
PPOT106108468
PXU106115835
PRAP110995152
PBX123710208
PNAP125049096
ZCE119830802
CCRC123695950
LSIN126975967
AAGE121733447
HAW110372866
HZE124637796
TNL113499038
SLIU111365053
OFU114360958
ATRA106140017
GMW113520505
PXY105387479
PGW126371867
LGLY125230501
CCRN123295083
API100168380
DNX107171844
AGS114120252
RMD113550631
ACOO126845557
DVT126895271
BTAB109034206
DCI103516521
CLEC106669960
HHAL106691140
NLU111049543
HVI124367329 124367395 124367429 124371885 124372833
MQU128993799
PHUPhum_PHUM438210
FOC113203902
TPAL117645459
ZNE110837239
CSEC111866269
BROR134530905
IEL124158607
FCD110852948
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_50570
PVM113811444 113811458
PJA122267067
PCHN125036737
PMOO119592629
HAME121872293
PCLA123772872
PTRU123513720
MNZ135205507
HAZT108680475
EAF111709284
LSM121118055
TCF131883475
PPOI119092843 119092848
DSV119445610
RSAN119376011 119390515
RMP119170013
VDE111252059
VJA111271195
TUT107371698
DPTE113797178
DFR124497197
CSCU111642630
PTEP107440288
ABRU129965544
UDV129220959
SDM118189118
LPOL106457531
PMEO129592212
CELCELE_ZK1128.2(mett-10)
CBRCBG_09879(Cbr-mett-10)
CRQGCK72_009596
NAINECAME_02035
BMYBM_BM7633(Bma-mett-10)
LOALOAG_01952
TSPTsp_01507 Tsp_12275
HROHELRODRAFT_194040
LGILOTGIDRAFT_121844
PVUL126823400
PCAN112561775
BGT106068367
GAE121389997
HRF124132071
HRJ124254187
CRG105347004
CANU128186997
CVN111133822
OED125674577
MYI110455566
PMAX117333072
MMER123533929
RPHI132736299
DPOL127868342
MAEA128232345
OBI106869560
OSN115224468
LJP135476995
LAK106154003
SMMSmp_129140.1
SHXMS3_00005337(METTL16)
OVIT265_01188
EGLEGR_05066
LLON135482635
NVE5507281
EPA110233634
ATEN116304784
ADF107354373
AMIL114966831
PDAM113685660
SPIS111339945
DGT114520431 114538261
XEN124434517
HMG100201906
HSY130623306
RES135683235
TADTRIADDRAFT_28751
AQU100631625
ATHAT2G21070(FIO1)
ALY9314600
CRB17888846 17892947
CSAT104702653 104713551 104751764
EUSEUTSA_v10000146mg
BRP103864244
BNA106420602 106420607
BOE106337314
RSZ108849697
THJ104807791
CPAP110816590
CIT102612205
CICCICLE_v10028267mg
PVY116131100
MINC123228120
TCC18607582
GRA105762922
GHI107932657 107945042
GAB108476494
HSYR120190458
DZI111308762
EGR104453416
GMX100802073 100819552
GSJ114412695 114421505
PVUPHAVU_002G189600g
VRA106765472 106768963
VAR108319107
VUN114177723
VUM124845558
CCAJ109812802
APRC113857587
MTR112421092
TPRA123918743
CAM101510943 101511570
PSAT127105758
VVO131603029
LJALj4g3v0217740.1(Lj4g3v0217740.1)
ADU107481620
AIP107631485
AHF112734636 112792420
LANG109359826
PCIN129292150
QSAO6P43_011482
FVE101304449
RCN112172166
PPER18767317
PMUM103334800
PAVI110753721
PDUL117612162
MDM103409315
MSYL126623226
PXB103932385 103932395
ZJU107427563
MNT21407692
CSAV115704514
CSV101205279
CMO103490299
BHJ120077072
MCHA111007785 111022944
CMAX111468473
CMOS111455141
CPEP111811582
RCU8265345
MEAN126683011
JCU105650305
HBR110673417
MESC110607518
POP7470383
PEU105109101
PALZ118040472
JRE109006580
CILL122314388
CAVE132167968
QSU136064457
QLO115969591
TWL120011892
VVI100247029
VRI117911072
SLY101254840
SPEN107008552
SOT102594731 102601562
SSTN125861597
SDUL129886246
CANN107839524
LBB132645187
NTA107785301 107785444 107807777
NSY104229034 104234132
NTO104111976
NAU109212298 109226024
INI109160032 109173465
ITR116003834 116028928
SIND105169769
OEU111380735
EGT105957750
SSPL121749702 121752381
SMIL130989331
SHIS125186668
APAN127262307
HAN110921632
ECAD122585743
LSV111898983
CCAV112525712
DCR108196683
CSIN114257962 114283336
RVL131308320
AEW130779054
BVG104903954
SOE110786532
CQI110718560 110739526
ATRI130805221 130805702
MOF131156715
NNU104593486
MING122085403
TSS122648798 122663704
PSOM113290514
OSA4328120
DOSAOs02t0121200-01(Os02g0121200)
OBR102710182
OGL127762778
BDI100835129
ATS109766444
TDC119314521 119325488
TAES123131893 123135878 123143395
TUA125516062
LPER127308694
LRD124686083 124686320
SBI8068259
ZMA100275693
SITA101782727
SVS117864922
PVIR120654471 120702680
PHAI112877496
PDA103706342
EGU105055058
MUS103973364
ZOF122042649 122047154
DCT110095485
PEQ110037379
AOF109819811
MSIN131234293
NCOL116260499
ATR18441638
SMOSELMODRAFT_110877 SELMODRAFT_443646
PPP112285489
CRECHLRE_01g044150v5
MNGMNEG_7697
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_53530
APROF751_5074
OLUOSTLU_4809
OTAOT_ostta12g02050
MISMICPUN_113202(MET10)
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_49964
AGOAGOS_AAR189C
ERCEcym_6027
PPAPAS_chr4_0027
PGUPGUG_02662
YLIYALI0D10329g
SLBAWJ20_2950
BNNFOA43_002320
BBRXBRETT_005110
OPAHPODL_02035
NCRNCU11362
NTENEUTE1DRAFT144835(NEUTE1DRAFT_144835)
SMPSMAC_09439
PANPODANSg6041
PBELQC761_302410
PPSDQC762_302410
PPSPQC763_302410
PPSAQC764_302410
TTTTHITE_2116145
MTMMYCTH_2299692
MGRMGG_09820
PPEIPpBr36_04004
PGRIPgNI_12473
TMNUCRPA7_694
SSCKSPSK_07417
FGRFGSG_04198
FPUFPSE_10402
FPOAFPOAC1_006649
FVNFVRRES_07262
FVRFVEG_10386
FOXFOXG_20534
NHENECHADRAFT_44289
FFCNCS54_00804300
FKRNCS57_00847400
FMUJ7337_011661
TRETRIREDRAFT_39285
TRRM419DRAFT_106028
MAW19248580(J3458_005394)
MAJMAA_02785
PCHMVFPPC_07169
CMTCCM_03996
AMUSLMH87_009227
PLJ28890932(PLICBS_004742)
PTKZJDV02_006566
VALVDBG_08418
VDAVDAG_08081
CFJCFIO01_03901
CLUPCLUP02_15739
CHIGCH63R_05184
SAPOSAPIO_CDS1502
ELAUCREL1_7286
PFYPFICI_12837
BFUBCIN_12g05310
MBEMBM_00697
PSCOLY89DRAFT_617710
GLZGLAREA_09615
AFMAFUA_7G05590
ACTACLA_007350
NFINFIA_026840
ANGAn07g02250
AFVAFLA_003222
ALUCAKAW2_11930A
ACHEACHE_60967A
APUUAPUU_70243S
PCSN7525_001877
PDPPDIP_54270
POUPOX_a00723
TMFEYB26_007383
TRGTRUGW13939_06975
CIMCIMG_05470
CPWCPC735_066140
UREUREG_06255
PBLPAAG_00036
PBNPADG_07222
ABEARB_00675
TVETRV_05018
PNOSNOG_05851
PTEPTT_11931
BZECOCCADRAFT_9081
BSCCOCSADRAFT_38221
BORCOCMIDRAFT_30632
AALTCC77DRAFT_168121
ARABEKO05_0000659
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_24632
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_41101
FFUCLAFUR5_03549
CBETCB0940_03168
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_70727
TMLGSTUM_00002139001
SPO2542223(mtl16)
SOMSOMG_03735(mtl16)
CNECNC04020
CNBCNBC3160
CNGCNAG_02784
CGICGB_C6130W
CDEUCNBG_3439
TMSTREMEDRAFT_30662
TASAA1Q1_06990
CCACCcaHIS019_0400910(CcaverHIS019_0400910)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_28036
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_60998
DSQDICSQDRAFT_108620
PCOPHACADRAFT_258520
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_126591
HIRHETIRDRAFT_478853
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_91935
ADLAURDEDRAFT_176350
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_153997
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_123633
RSXRhiXN_06608
MRRMoror_16301
MOREE1B28_010995
SCMSCHCO_02639553(SCHCODRAFT_02639553)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_169696
WSEWALSEDRAFT_60716
SGRAEX895_001363
MRTMRET_2521
PGRPGTG_12226
PTRCPtA15_4A304
MLRMELLADRAFT_74344
MBRMONBRDRAFT_27301
SREPTSG_06103
DDIDDB_G0275203
DPPDICPUDRAFT_25940 DICPUDRAFT_78256
DFADFA_04208
ACANACA1_142640
BBESBESB_008820
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_11744
PIFPITG_06794
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_486208
SPARSPRG_09490
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:28525753]
  Authors
Pendleton KE, Chen B, Liu K, Hunter OV, Xie Y, Tu BP, Conrad NK
  Title
The U6 snRNA m(6)A Methyltransferase METTL16 Regulates SAM Synthetase Intron Retention.
  Journal
Cell 169:824-835.e14 (2017)
DOI:10.1016/j.cell.2017.05.003
  Sequence
[hsa:79066]
Reference
2  [PMID:29051200]
  Authors
Warda AS, Kretschmer J, Hackert P, Lenz C, Urlaub H, Hobartner C, Sloan KE, Bohnsack MT
  Title
Human METTL16 is a N(6)-methyladenosine (m(6)A) methyltransferase that targets pre-mRNAs and various non-coding RNAs.
  Journal
EMBO Rep 18:2004-2014 (2017)
DOI:10.15252/embr.201744940
  Sequence
[hsa:79066]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.346
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.1.1.346
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.1.1.346
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.346

DBGET integrated database retrieval system