KEGG   ENZYME: 2.1.1.56
Entry
EC 2.1.1.56                 Enzyme                                 
Name
mRNA (guanine-N7)-methyltransferase;
RNMT (gene name);
ABD1 (gene name);
messenger ribonucleate guanine 7-methyltransferase;
guanine-7-methyltransferase;
messenger RNA guanine 7-methyltransferase;
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:mRNA (guanine-7-N)-methyltransferase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring one-carbon groups;
Methyltransferases
Sysname
S-adenosyl-L-methionine:mRNA (guanine-N7)-methyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
S-adenosyl-L-methionine + a 5'-(5'-triphosphoguanosine)-[mRNA] = S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine + a 5'-(N7-methyl 5'-triphosphoguanosine)-[mRNA] [RN:R03805]
Reaction(KEGG)
R03805
Substrate
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
5'-(5'-triphosphoguanosine)-[mRNA] [CPD:C02031]
Product
S-adenosyl-L-homocysteine [CPD:C00021];
5'-(N7-methyl 5'-triphosphoguanosine)-[mRNA] [CPD:C02339]
Comment
The terminal N7-methylguanosine facilitates gene expression in eukaryotic cells and is recognized by cap-binding proteins.
History
EC 2.1.1.56 created 1981
Orthology
K00565  mRNA (guanine-N7-)-methyltransferase
K25310  Rotavirus protein VP3
K25991  Poxviridae mRNA-capping enzyme catalytic subunit
K26429  Asfivirus mRNA-capping enzyme
Genes
HSA8731(RNMT)
PTR455501(RNMT)
PPS100988843(RNMT)
GGO101142637(RNMT)
PON100437717(RNMT)
NLE100607421(RNMT)
HMH116468781(RNMT)
MCC100430132(RNMT)
MCF101865006(RNMT)
MTHB126941214
MNI105478945(RNMT)
CSAB103222831(RNMT)
CATY105598921(RNMT)
PANU101005360(RNMT)
TGE112611538(RNMT)
MLEU105543567(RNMT)
RRO104671855(RNMT)
RBB108533099(RNMT)
TFN117064190(RNMT)
PTEH111553559(RNMT)
CANG105507926(RNMT)
CJC100407846(RNMT)
SBQ101031438(RNMT)
CIMI108282505(RNMT)
CSYR103274014(RNMT)
MMUR105860992(RNMT)
LCAT123621848(RNMT)
OGA100961798(RNMT)
MMU67897(Rnmt)
MCAL110284777(Rnmt)
MPAH110333253(Rnmt)
RNO291534(Rnmt)
MCOC116087310(Rnmt)
ANU117719507(Rnmt)
MUN110562159(Rnmt)
CGE100757713(Rnmt)
MAUA101824442(Rnmt)
PROB127234234(Rnmt)
PLEU114690167(Rnmt)
MORG121438807(Rnmt)
MFOT126511073
AAMP119813978(Rnmt) 119815075 119823563
NGI103727857(Rnmt)
HGL101699229(Rnmt)
CPOC100719755(Rnmt)
CCAN109699696(Rnmt)
DORD105993780(Rnmt)
DSP122110961(Rnmt)
PLOP125364276(Rnmt)
NCAR124965300
MMMA107154471 107159446(Rnmt)
OCU100340576
OPI101533557(RNMT)
TUP102489875(RNMT)
GVR103597285(RNMT)
CFA476200(RNMT)
CLUD112644114(RNMT) 112657219 112664489
VVP112919266(RNMT)
VLG121482034(RNMT)
NPO129495538 129514583
AML100483692(RNMT)
UMR103680479(RNMT)
UAH113245948(RNMT)
UAR123803561(RNMT)
ELK111142589
LLV125081972
MPUF101677339(RNMT)
MNP132023447(RNMT)
MLK131810907(RNMT)
NVS122903144(RNMT)
ORO101381298(RNMT)
EJU114198075(RNMT)
ZCA113912634(RNMT)
MLX118016443(RNMT)
NSU110574351(RNMT)
LWW102745076(RNMT)
FCA101093649(RNMT)
PYU121033219(RNMT)
PCOO112868307(RNMT)
PBG122471035(RNMT)
LRUF124519838
PTG102970051(RNMT)
PPAD109257630(RNMT)
PUC125914860
AJU106979645
HHV120226059(RNMT)
BTA511555(RNMT)
BOM102280289(RNMT)
BIU109577746(RNMT)
BBUB102411462(RNMT)
BBIS105002433(RNMT)
CHX102181456(RNMT)
OAS101110469(RNMT) 114118402
BTAX128067454(RNMT)
ODA120881036(RNMT)
CCAD122425464(RNMT) 122431768
MBEZ129549809(RNMT)
SSC100621823(RNMT)
CFR102504344(RNMT)
CBAI105071454(RNMT)
CDK105086464(RNMT)
VPC102530563(RNMT)
BACU103006867(RNMT)
LVE103084436(RNMT)
OOR101280922(RNMT)
DLE111163003(RNMT)
PCAD102973220(RNMT)
PSIU116738811(RNMT)
NASI112412217(RNMT)
ECB100050190(RNMT)
EPZ103555003(RNMT)
EAI106828646(RNMT)
MYB102243455(RNMT)
MYD102753772(RNMT)
MMYO118662920(RNMT)
MLF102430069(RNMT)
MNA107525198(RNMT)
PKL118708221(RNMT)
EFUS103302496(RNMT)
HAI109396444(RNMT)
DRO112322766(RNMT)
AJM119065219(RNMT)
PDIC114506428(RNMT)
PHAS123826122(RNMT)
MMF118618871(RNMT)
RFQ117011753(RNMT)
PPAM129081644(RNMT)
PALE102878222(RNMT)
PGIG120589042(RNMT)
PVP105306367(RNMT)
RAY107497728(RNMT)
MJV108390501(RNMT)
TOD119242851 119243235(RNMT) 119243237 119243961 119258439
SARA101541563(RNMT)
LAV100668042(RNMT)
TMU101343829
ETF101647311(RNMT)
DNM101437079(RNMT)
MDO100018821(RNMT)
GAS123239808(RNMT)
SHR100914618(RNMT)
AFZ127544052 127553685
PCW110207808(RNMT)
OAA100090335(RNMT)
GGA421046(RNMT)
PCOC116226227(RNMT)
MGP100544230(RNMT)
CJO107309950(RNMT)
TPAI128091129(RNMT)
LMUT125690631(RNMT)
NMEL110393373(RNMT)
APLA101799369(RNMT)
ACYG106034918(RNMT)
CATA118257397(RNMT)
AFUL116486006(RNMT)
TGU100223646
LSR110469252(RNMT)
SCAN103826451
PMOA120500726(RNMT)
OTC121333150(RNMT)
PRUF121359087(RNMT)
GFR102043694(RNMT)
FAB101818439(RNMT)
OMA130250350(RNMT)
PHI102111981(RNMT)
PMAJ107199738(RNMT)
CCAE111925004(RNMT)
CCW104687259(RNMT)
CBRC103612435(RNMT)
ETL114058231(RNMT)
ZAB102069162(RNMT)
ACHL103798603(RNMT)
SVG106849945(RNMT)
MMEA130585172(RNMT)
HRT120748756(RNMT)
FPG101915639(RNMT)
FCH102054253(RNMT)
CLV102087781(RNMT)
EGZ104132861(RNMT)
NNI104017652(RNMT)
PCRI104038344(RNMT)
PLET104623559(RNMT)
EHS104504359(RNMT)
PCAO104039613(RNMT)
ACUN113476501(RNMT)
TALA104360695(RNMT)
PADL103912270(RNMT)
AFOR103902962(RNMT)
ACHC115340152(RNMT)
HALD104311381(RNMT)
HLE104841560(RNMT)
AGEN126051364
GCL127013430
CCRI104155443(RNMT)
CSTI104550669(RNMT)
CMAC104474061(RNMT)
MUI104534371(RNMT)
BREG104640624(RNMT)
FGA104083446(RNMT)
LDI104340930(RNMT)
MNB103774811(RNMT)
OHA104333433(RNMT)
NNT104399928(RNMT)
SHAB115606432(RNMT)
DPUB104308689(RNMT)
PGUU104459448(RNMT)
CPEA104396966(RNMT)
AVIT104268414(RNMT)
CVF104290013(RNMT)
RTD128904925(RNMT)
CUCA104065517(RNMT)
TEO104370416(RNMT)
BRHI104498869(RNMT)
AAM106484224(RNMT)
AROW112978598(RNMT)
NPD112948219(RNMT)
TGT104565831(RNMT)
DNE112979827(RNMT)
SCAM104151290(RNMT)
ASN102387848(RNMT)
AMJ102566708(RNMT)
CPOO109317026(RNMT)
GGN109302898(RNMT)
PSS102455001(RNMT)
CMY102930802(RNMT)
CCAY125632283(RNMT)
DCC119852098(RNMT)
CPIC101938869(RNMT)
TST117873322(RNMT)
CABI116831757(RNMT)
MRV120396904(RNMT)
ACS100552388(rnmt)
ASAO132774695(RNMT)
PVT110078039(RNMT)
SUND121928071(RNMT)
PBI103051637(RNMT)
PMUR107290080(RNMT)
CTIG120306296(RNMT)
TSR106538120(RNMT)
PGUT117672611(RNMT)
APRI131194763(RNMT)
PTEX113435539(RNMT)
NSS113414862(RNMT)
VKO123021554(RNMT)
PMUA114600769(RNMT)
PRAF128417640(RNMT)
ZVI118089849(RNMT)
HCG128322571(RNMT)
GJA107119718(RNMT)
STOW125438714(RNMT)
EMC129333427(RNMT)
XLA398173(rnmt.L)
XTR549807(rnmt)
NPR108787317(RNMT)
RTEM120940842(RNMT)
BBUF121001003(RNMT)
BGAR122937915(RNMT)
MUO115457172(RNMT) 115476258
GSH117355496(RNMT)
DRE562801(rnmt)
SRX107746930 107754922
SANH107668718
SGH107552295 107566559
CCAR109084195 109103819
CAUA113068289(rnmt) 113119176
CGIB127935343 127979709
PTET122323966(rnmt)
LROH127182382(rnmt)
OMC131525977(rnmt)
PPRM120485401 120485452(rnmt)
RKG130088021(rnmt)
MAMB125275199(rnmt)
CIDE127501211
MASI127420734 127424845
TROS130567122(rnmt)
TDW130415942(rnmt)
MANU129455385(rnmt)
IPU108257296
IFU128600602(rnmt)
PHYP113546228(rnmt)
SMEO124376164(rnmt)
TFD113653442(rnmt)
TVC132837503(rnmt)
AMEX103047826(rnmt)
CMAO118805239(rnmt)
EEE113585429(rnmt)
CHAR105892015(rnmt)
TRU101070447(rnmt)
TFS130518444(rnmt)
TNGGSTEN00033691G001
LCO104931889(rnmt)
TBEN117478448(rnmt)
PGEO117441279(rnmt)
GACU117532972(rnmt)
ELY117263077(rnmt)
EFO125904889(rnmt)
SLUC116067118(rnmt)
ECRA117957094(rnmt)
ESP116685702(rnmt)
PFLV114568114(rnmt)
GAT120809209(rnmt)
PPUG119225181(rnmt)
AFB129097431 129117036
CLUM117739570(rnmt)
MSAM119907282(rnmt)
SCHU122864666(rnmt)
CUD121524022(rnmt)
ALAT119014271(rnmt)
MZE101483419(rnmt)
ONL100691696(rnmt)
OAU116325107(rnmt)
OLA101173558(rnmt)
OML112162686(rnmt)
XMA102235108(rnmt)
XCO114155807(rnmt)
XHE116730926(rnmt)
PRET103472609(rnmt)
PFOR103156261(rnmt)
PLAI106938101(rnmt)
PMEI106921586(rnmt)
PPRL129354175 129356565
CVG107094932(rnmt)
CTUL119778051(rnmt)
GMU124878835(rnmt)
NFU107394499(rnmt)
KMR108243893(rnmt)
ALIM106527532(rnmt)
NWH119426171(rnmt)
AOCE111587989(rnmt)
MCEP125019414(rnmT)
CSEM103393757(rnmt)
POV109642502(rnmt)
SSEN122786853(rnmt)
HHIP117770832(rnmt)
HSP118125165(rnmt)
LCF108889946
SDU111223288(rnmt)
SLAL111659054(rnmt)
XGL120785921(rnmt)
HCQ109513467(rnmt)
SSCV125994111
SBIA133499814(rnmt)
PEE133400206(rnmt)
PTAO133475802(rnmt)
BPEC110172365(rnmt)
MALB109972569(rnmt)
BSPL114865908(rnmt)
SJO128374133(rnmt)
SASA100195852(rnmt)
STRU115176267(rnmt)
OTW112229374(rnmt)
OMY110487804(rnmt)
OGO124043103(rnmt)
ONE115120461(rnmt)
OKI109881174(rnmt)
OKE118376728(rnmt)
SALP111972704(rnmt)
SNH120027334(rnmt)
CCLU121558570(rnmt)
ELS105030541(rnmt)
SFM108927854(rnmt)
PKI111852324(rnmt)
AANG118234353(rnmt)
LOC102693035(rnmt)
PSPA121313034(rnmt)
ARUT117399607(rnmt)
PSEX120516286(rnmt)
LCM102366784(RNMT)
CMK103179648(rnmt)
RTP109933052(rnmt)
CPLA122548843(rnmt)
HOC132815520(rnmt)
LERI129696449(rnmt)
PMRN116952073(RNMT)
LRJ133354944(RNMT)
BFO118417757
BBEL109487378
CIN100184027
SCLV120345496
SPU580278
LPIC129253972
APLC110981334
AJC117123482
SKO100378111
DMEDmel_CG3688(Rnmt)
DER6541296
DSIDsimw501_GD23987(Dsim_GD23987)
DYADyak_GE19056
DSR110185777
DPO4817840
DPE6593698
DMN108162489
DWI6643487
DGR6561979
DMODmoj_GI13226
DAZ108611149
DNV115563992
DHE111598967
CCAT101461850
BOD106621332
BDR105223189
RZE108374894 108382290
TDA119671663
MDE101888902 131801849
SCAC106089891
LCQ111675633
LSQ119600575
GFS119640069
ECOE129944862
CLON129613199
HIS119657827
AGA1272829
ACOZ120953290
AARA120894215
AMER121588606
ASTE118508582
AFUN125760653
AMOU128310215
AALI118456585
AAG110681192 5575231
AALB109432065
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ004742 CpipJ_CPIJ005791 CpipJ_CPIJ013420 CpipJ_CPIJ019098
CPII120425412 120425676
BCOO119082998
AME412277
ACER107995168
ALAB122717874
ADR102672800
AFLR100870438
BIM100746883
BBIF117206244
BVK117232966
BVAN117156749
BTER100643818
BAFF126917323
BPYO122573059
BPAS132906947
FVI122530644
CCAL108626154
OBB114873444
SOC105197283
MPHA105840230
AEC105151731
ACEP105623624
PBAR105426467
VEM105567496
HST105183571
DQU106742890
CFO105250315
FEX115238831
LHU105676793
PGC109856456
OBO105274488
PCF106784614
VCRB124422680
NVI100118581
CSOL105361219
LHT122506089
LBD127278558
MDL103577154
CINS118070830
VCAN122416102
DSM124405356
NPT124212890
NFB124176795
NLO107217703
NVG124299023
TCA659894
DPA109543632
AGRG126743548
ATD109601371
NVL108561860
BMOR101745600
BMAN114248602
DPLKGM_211136
BANY112055544
MJU123881238
NIQ126781074
VCD124531155
MCIX123669590
PMAC106713297
PPOT106099636
PXU106118212
PRAP111002638
PBX123707288
PNAP125056049
ZCE119831504
CCRC123706276
LSIN126969052
HAW110373131
HZE124646211
TNL113493284
PXY105381370
PGW126368349
CFEL113371195 113372576 113373107
CCRN123306061
API100159670
DNX107161417
AGS114124545
RMD113556439
ACOO126836374
DVT126903362
BTAB109044040
CLEC106665753
NLU111049841
HVI124364106
MQU129000158
PHUPhum_PHUM395860
TPAL117647763
ZNE110831141
CSEC111870433
SGRE126272216
IEL124165598
FCD110860757
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_45556
PVM113812036
PJA122264595
PCHN125043913
PMOO119585636
HAME121861065
PCLA123773876
CQD128684222
PTRU123520347
ESN126981042
HAZT108664586 108665073
EAF111714547
LSM121120700
TCF131877138
PPOI119099131
VDE111243984
VJA111262712
TUT107360362
DPTE113793352
DFR124492135
CSCU111640620
UDV129225898
LPOL106473559
PMEO129588095
CELCELE_C25A1.3(tag-72)
CBRCBG_12234(Cbr-tag-72)
CRQGCK72_002331
BMYBM_BM2354(Bm2354)
LOALOAG_11740
TSPTsp_08271
LGILOTGIDRAFT_122655
PVUL126816561
PCAN112576478
BGT106067736
GAE121388341
HRF124135334
HRJ124285254
CRG105345793
CVN111136549
CANU128186534
OED125676955
MYI110447042
PMAX117337790
MCAF127700414
MMER128557797
RPHI132752849
DPOL127844474 127846413
OBI106873871
OSN115221406
LAK106174166
SMMSmp_038940
SHXMS3_00010447
OVIT265_15465
EGLEGR_02332
NVE5512234
EPA110253097 110253099
ATEN116289651
ADF107352229
AMIL114968895
PDAM113685361
SPIS111336271
DGT114517253
XEN124437364
HMG100212538
HSY130614504
TADTRIADDRAFT_30586
AQU100638295
ATHAT3G20650 AT3G52210
ALY9312198 9321458 9327675
CRB17885448 17891825
CSAT104711776 104746481 104781065 104785621 104791473 109124609
EUSEUTSA_v10010496mg EUTSA_v10020966mg
BRP103835855 103841160 103869297
BNA106346002 106367837 106377599 106397365 106402517 125587773 125596914 125598492
BOE106292584 106311714 106318246
RSZ108807156 108811797 108857096 130502831
THJ104806007 104817889
CPAP110812328
CIT102621668 102627969
CICCICLE_v10008689mg CICLE_v10031936mg
PVY116114306 116137011
MINC123192182 123201396
TCC18586600 18593728
GRA105777517 105779979 105783003
GHI107895209 107896314 107915773 107916939 107920058 107951770
GAB108464301 108482375 108487143
HSYR120156091 120159074 120164504 120174579
DZI111275746 111288362 111295493
EGR104450185 104454121
GMX100779811 100783006 100810904 100817375
GSJ114410311 114415533 114417008 114422432
PVUPHAVU_009G055100g PHAVU_011G146000g
VRA106774582 106779169
VAR108329938 108340838
VUN114170737 114196267
VUM124819759 124821384
CCAJ109798039 109813294 109817893
APRC113865180 113873904
MTR11442053 11443469 25495070
TPRA123905135 123909279 123920293
CAM101495965 101504931
PSAT127082141 127105729
VVO131601748 131622592 131626398 131661313
LJALj0g3v0195589.1(Lj0g3v0195589.1) Lj0g3v0239139.2(Lj0g3v0239139.2)
ADU107460493 107476786 107493214
AIP107605923 107629006 107645346
AHF112696425 112705927 112736759 112754425 112755869 112764124 112788853
LANG109325350 109328308 109352190
PCIN129294678 129296619 129298562 129312963 129315416
FVE101303454 101314926
RCN112166950 112182246
PPER18778548 18785326
PMUM103326357 103332295
PAVI110752201 110765505
PDUL117617691 117626508
MDM103423005 103429539 103439480 114819132
MSYL126588807 126616060 126619229 126629139
PXB103934444 103946556 103958422 103958433
ZJU107413076 107431388
MNT21399853 21403999
CSAV115694707 115706094
CSV101213592 101217782
CMO103489414 103494970
BHJ120081215 120086406
MCHA111010246 111010374
CMAX111467776 111480609
CMOS111446362 111449271
CPEP111788570 111801510
RCU8263592 8265779
JCU105648376
HBR110638346 110641704
MESC110599719 110624004
POP7463482 7470909
PEU105125504 105130205
PALZ118047472 118059862
JRE108993325 109014269 109015563
CILL122282645 122290881
CAVE132175786 132187142
QSU112019438 112025583
QLO115957690 115987129
TWL119988319 120005049
VVI100243615 100252253
VRI117909397 117929308
SLY101253413 101256441 101267011
SPEN107003229 107012796 107029339
SOT102580566 102582805 102602590
SSTN125845420 125860562 125871577
SDUL129882407 129894474 129899599
CANN107842586 107851101 107862120
LBB132614730 132630775 132633160
NTA107798810 107803089 107817051 107827391 107830908 107832555
NSY104235089 104243352
NTO104097320 104107494
NAU109226921 109229367
INI109149801 109186655
ITR116014088 116022990
SIND105161296 105174798 105176745
OEU111381019 111393451 111402513 111408352
EGT105961991 105977666
SSPL121778661 121780976 121785309 121785921
SMIL131007817 131014765
APAN127243997 127253259
HAN110898913 110904613
ECAD122599414 122603588
LSV111912719 111921753
CCAV112500824 112501112
DCR108205593 108210678 108225946
CSIN114284597 114294143 114294432
RVL131307182 131307244 131319475
AEW130759358 130779783
BVG104884632 104907108
SOE110779533 110797953
CQI110684348 110693164 110703941 110716632 110716942 110739668
ATRI130817709 130818172
MOF131143838 131165594
NNU104587373 104594901
MING122060050 122069266 122088158 122088284
TSS122641143 122651914 122671593
PSOM113285965 113293082 113312003 113319133 113329135 113348713
OSA4330921 4344818
DOSAOs02t0780600-01(Os02g0780600) Os08t0180000-01(Os08g0180000)
OBR102712055 102713294
OGL127761244 127781145
BDI100828556 100832725 100845209
ATS109764347 109776134 109777325
TDC119317765 119324728 119328249 119355804 119364947 119365739
TAES123040154 123046063 123049630 123114450 123128290 123138143 123145400 123180667 123185733
TUA125514505 125530973
LPER127326236 127335668
LRD124664517 124674354 124677714 124688422 124688431
SBI8062919 8069685 8082859
ZMA100193629 100283589 103627789
SITA101763425 101776969
SVS117860557 117865218
PVIR120642493 120677534 120683150 120711593
PHAI112897010 112899827
PDA103699075 103709874
EGU105035188 105052667
MUS103978896 103994102 103999551
ZOF121971431 121976228 122041768 122046292
DCT110096007 110097129 110115816
PEQ110022439 110030031
AOF109826882 109845149
MSIN131221707 131234694
NCOL116245758 116252670
ATR18433323 18441485
SMOSELMODRAFT_158424 SELMODRAFT_424575 SELMODRAFT_84950 SELMODRAFT_96176
PPP112275541
VCNVOLCADRAFT_90770
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_61044
OLUOSTLU_34792
OTAOT_ostta09g04380
BPGBathy10g00190
MISMICPUN_69836
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_36785(JGI:MicpuC2_36785)
CMECYME_CMP091C
GSLGasu_35370 Gasu_57380
CCPCHC_T00002741001
SCEYBR236C(ABD1)
SEUBDI49_1259
SPAOSPAR_B03320
AGOAGOS_AFL026W
ERCEcym_2270
KLAKLLA0_F10527g
KMXKLMA_20236(ABD1)
LTHKLTH0H05874g
VPOKpol_534p32
ZROZYRO0G14938g
CGRCAGL0K07051g
NCSNCAS_0H01290(NCAS0H01290)
NDINDAI_0F02000(NDAI0F02000)
TPFTPHA_0N01140(TPHA0N01140)
TBLTBLA_0D03510(TBLA0D03510)
TGBHG536_0D02050
TDLTDEL_0B04070(TDEL0B04070)
KAFKAFR_0G03470(KAFR0G03470)
KNGKNAG_0M00670(KNAG0M00670)
ZMKHG535_0B01530
DHADEHA2F05434g
PICPICST_66228(ABD1)
PGUPGUG_01345
SPAASPAPADRAFT_155616
LELPVL30_003793(ABD1)
CALCAALFM_C307710WA(ABD1)
CTPCTRG_05582
COTCORT_0C01020
CDUCD36_87590(ABD1)
CTENCANTEDRAFT_96658
YLIYALI0C13618g
CLUCLUG_02379
CLUSA9F13_22g00143
CAURCJI96_0004344
SLBAWJ20_4892(ABD1)
PKZC5L36_0A00730
BNNFOA43_000988
BBRXBRETT_003723
OPAHPODL_01867
SLUDSCDLUD_001022
NCRNCU03971
NTENEUTE1DRAFT132027(NEUTE1DRAFT_132027)
SMPSMAC_06142
PANPODANSg3193
TTTTHITE_2109791
MTMMYCTH_2306440
CTHRCTHT_0044000
MGRMGG_06505
PPEIPpBr36_06100
PGRIPgNI_00923
TMNUCRPA7_2699
FGRFGSG_08445
FPUFPSE_05661
FPOAFPOAC1_004547(ABD1)
FVNFVRRES_05046
FVRFVEG_02114
FOXFOXG_03242
NHENECHADRAFT_35705
FFCNCS54_00383900
FKRNCS57_00389200
FMUJ7337_008457(ABD1)
TRETRIREDRAFT_38767
TRRM419DRAFT_62873
MAWMAC_03464
MAJMAA_02243
PCHMVFPPC_01423
CMTCCM_04520
AMUSLMH87_011341
PLJVFPFJ_02716
PTKZJDV02_008514(ABD1)
VALVDBG_07965
VDAVDAG_05536
CFJCFIO01_06340
CLUPCLUP02_00315
CHIGCH63R_08096
ELAUCREL1_11215
PFYPFICI_13981
SSLSS1G_02201
BFUBCIN_13g01620(Bcabd1)
MBEMBM_05178
PSCOLY89DRAFT_785664
GLZGLAREA_01375
ANIAN1916.2
AFMAFUA_6G07690
ACTACLA_081840
NFINFIA_053360
AORAO090003000177
ANGAn11g02520
ALUCAKAW2_80222S(ABD1)
ACHEACHE_80539S(ABD1)
APUUAPUU_21147A(ABD1)
PCSN7525_001636
PDPPDIP_36530
POUPOX_a01088
TMFEYB26_001687
TRGTRUGW13939_05762
CIMCIMG_01274
CPWCPC735_051260
UREUREG_01206
PBLPAAG_08198
PBNPADG_08499
ABEARB_02941
TVETRV_00533
AJEHCAG_05689
BGHBDBG_04379
PNOSNOG_12439
PTEPTT_10296
BZECOCCADRAFT_109323
BSCCOCSADRAFT_36820
BORCOCMIDRAFT_100901
AALTCC77DRAFT_178596
ARABEKO05_0010540
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_22995
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_127441
FFUCLAFUR5_00033
CBETCB0940_01051
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_63678
NPAUCRNP2_3982
TMLGSTUM_00009071001
SPOSPCC330.10(pcm1)
SOMSOMG_04123(pcm1)
CNECNC01440
CNBCNBC5820
CNGCNAG_01631
CGICGB_C2250W
TMSTREMEDRAFT_71716
TASAA1Q1_04229
CCACCcaHIS019_0400440(ABD1)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_134932
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_64128
DSQDICSQDRAFT_135582
PCOPHACADRAFT_256771
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_166579
HIRHETIRDRAFT_311168
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_88872
ADLAURDEDRAFT_63409
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_119362
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_56697
RSXRhiXN_01898
LBCLACBIDRAFT_315886
CCICC1G_03838
MRRMoror_8901
MOREE1B28_008630
SCMSCHCO_02606534(SCHCODRAFT_02606534)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_79908
SLASERLADRAFT_351066
WSEWALSEDRAFT_68975
WICJ056_000129
UMAUMAG_06491
PFPPFL1_00676
MGLMGL_2068
MRTMRET_1603
MSYMMSY001_1141
PGRPGTG_03448
PTRCPtA15_3A501
PSTRPst134EA_007463
MLRMELLADRAFT_36007
ECUECU10_0380
EINEint_100330
EHEEHEL_100390
EROEROM_100260
NCENCER_100590
MBRMONBRDRAFT_29289
SREPTSG_01269
DDIDDB_G0278479 DDB_G0288673
DPPDICPUDRAFT_42334 DICPUDRAFT_89950
DFADFA_05698
EHIEHI_040480 EHI_095040(313.t00006)
EDIEDI_109490
EIVEIN_118160
ACANACA1_390780
TANTA12560
TPVTP02_0329
TOTTOT_020000312
BEQBEWA_020420
BBOBBOV_III006350
BMICBMR1_03g03100
CPVcgd7_2910
CHOChro.70328
TETTTHERM_00431250
PTMGSPATT00017945001
PTIPHATRDRAFT_43071
FCYFRACYDRAFT_186017
TPSTHAPS_10979
PIFPITG_04644
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_311829
SPARSPRG_14888
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_69653 EMIHUDRAFT_73968
GTTGUITHDRAFT_105843 GUITHDRAFT_46422
TBRTb10.70.2720
TBGTbgDal_X5530
TCR508625.70 510963.30
LMALMJF_36_0120
LIFLINJ_36_0130
LDOLDBPK_360130
LMILMXM_36_0120
LBZLBRM_35_0190
LPANLPMP_350120
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_51800 NAEGRDRAFT_60167
TVATVAG_2v0213620 TVAG_2v0930760
GLAGL50803_0022338
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:1058472]
  Authors
Ensinger MJ, Martin SA, Paoletti E, Moss B.
  Title
Modification of the 5'-terminus of mRNA by soluble guanylyl and methyl transferases from vaccinia virus.
  Journal
Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A 72:2525-9 (1975)
DOI:10.1073/pnas.72.7.2525
Reference
2  [PMID:629955]
  Authors
Groner Y, Gilboa E, Aviv H.
  Title
Methylation and capping of RNA polymerase II primary transcripts by HeLa nuclear homogenates.
  Journal
Biochemistry 17:977-82 (1978)
DOI:10.1021/bi00599a005
Reference
3  [PMID:1194287]
  Authors
Martin SA, Moss B.
  Title
Modification of RNA by mRNA guanylyltransferase and mRNA (guanine-7-)methyltransferase from vaccinia virions.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 250:9330-5 (1975)
Reference
4  [PMID:1194286]
  Authors
Martin SA, Paoletti E, Moss B.
  Title
Purification of mRNA guanylyltransferase and mRNA (guanine-7-) methyltransferase from vaccinia virions.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 250:9322-9 (1975)
Reference
5  [PMID:7623811]
  Authors
Mao X, Schwer B, Shuman S.
  Title
Yeast mRNA cap methyltransferase is a 50-kilodalton protein encoded by an essential gene.
  Journal
Mol Cell Biol 15:4167-74 (1995)
DOI:10.1128/mcb.15.8.4167
Reference
6  [PMID:9705270]
  Authors
Pillutla RC, Yue Z, Maldonado E, Shatkin AJ
  Title
Recombinant human mRNA cap methyltransferase binds capping enzyme/RNA polymerase IIo complexes.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 273:21443-6 (1998)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.273.34.21443
Reference
7  [PMID:9790902]
  Authors
Tsukamoto T, Shibagaki Y, Niikura Y, Mizumoto K.
  Title
Cloning and characterization of three human cDNAs encoding mRNA (guanine-7-)-methyltransferase, an mRNA cap methylase.
  Journal
Biochem Biophys Res Commun 251:27-34 (1998)
DOI:10.1006/bbrc.1998.9402
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.56
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.1.1.56
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.1.1.56
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.1.1.56
CAS: 56941-25-4

DBGET integrated database retrieval system