KEGG   ENZYME: 2.3.1.254
Entry
EC 2.3.1.254                Enzyme                                 
Name
N-terminal methionine Nalpha-acetyltransferase NatB;
NAA20 (gene name);
NAA25 (gene name)
Class
Transferases;
Acyltransferases;
Transferring groups other than aminoacyl groups
Sysname
acetyl-CoA:N-terminal Met-Asn/Gln/Asp/Glu-[protein] Met-Nalpha-acetyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) acetyl-CoA + an N-terminal L-methionyl-L-asparaginyl-[protein] = an N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-asparaginyl-[protein] + CoA;
(2) acetyl-CoA + an N-terminal L-methionyl-L-glutaminyl-[protein] = an N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-glutaminyl-[protein] + CoA;
(3) acetyl-CoA + an N-terminal L-methionyl-L-aspartyl-[protein] = an N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-aspartyl-[protein] + CoA;
(4) acetyl-CoA + an N-terminal L-methionyl-L-glutamyl-[protein] = an N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-glutamyl-[protein] + CoA
Substrate
acetyl-CoA [CPD:C00024];
N-terminal L-methionyl-L-asparaginyl-[protein];
N-terminal L-methionyl-L-glutaminyl-[protein];
N-terminal L-methionyl-L-aspartyl-[protein];
N-terminal L-methionyl-L-glutamyl-[protein]
Product
N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-asparaginyl-[protein];
CoA [CPD:C00010];
N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-glutaminyl-[protein];
N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-aspartyl-[protein];
N-terminal Nalpha-acetyl-L-methionyl-L-glutamyl-[protein]
Comment
N-terminal acetylases (NATs) catalyse the covalent attachment of an acetyl moiety from acetyl-CoA to the free alpha-amino group at the N-terminus of a protein. This irreversible modification neutralizes the positive charge at the N-terminus and makes the N-terminal residue larger and more hydrophobic, and may also play a role in membrane targeting and gene silencing. The NatB complex is found in all eukaryotic organisms, and specifically targets N-terminal L-methionine residues attached to Asn, Asp, Gln, or Glu residues at the second position.
History
EC 2.3.1.254 created 1989 as EC 2.3.1.88, part transferred 2016 to EC 2.3.1.254
Orthology
K17972  N-terminal acetyltransferase B complex catalytic subunit
Genes
HSA51126(NAA20)
PTR458124(NAA20)
PPS100978440(NAA20)
GGO101131696(NAA20)
PON100461460(NAA20)
NLE100590084(NAA20)
HMH116461051(NAA20)
MCC703008(NAA20)
MCF102145138(NAA20)
MTHB126963560
MNI105486883(NAA20)
CSAB103215121(NAA20)
CATY105586245(NAA20)
PANU101005763(NAA20)
TGE112633090(NAA20)
MLEU105539309(NAA20)
RRO104666952(NAA20)
RBB108536493(NAA20)
TFN117068391(NAA20)
PTEH111546396(NAA20)
CANG105526923(NAA20)
CJC100385301 100386742(NAA20)
SBQ101051412(NAA20)
CIMI108313196(NAA20)
CSYR103254693(NAA20)
MMUR105867384(NAA20)
LCAT123622497(NAA20)
PCOQ105820681(NAA20)
OGA100949280(NAA20)
MMU67877(Naa20)
MCAL110309333(Naa20)
MPAH110318502(Naa20)
RNO362228(Naa20)
MCOC116091081(Naa20)
ANU117704523(Naa20)
MUN110564759(Naa20)
CGE100771745(Naa20)
MAUA101838580(Naa20)
PROB127221342(Naa20) 127225569
PLEU114701707(Naa20)
MORG121460529(Naa20)
MFOT126512027
AAMP119805315 119814153(Naa20)
NGI103740655(Naa20)
HGL101725350(Naa20)
CPOC100716010(Naa20)
CCAN109690954(Naa20)
DORD105993741(Naa20)
DSP122096022(Naa20)
PLOP125353211(Naa20)
NCAR124974209
MMMA107140375(Naa20)
OCU100353912
OPI101525271(NAA20)
TUP102494336(NAA20)
GVR103603681(NAA20)
CFA477138(NAA20)
CLUD112673508(NAA20)
VVP112922714(NAA20)
VLG121477951(NAA20)
NPO129497692(NAA20)
AML100470855(NAA20)
UMR103680545(NAA20)
UAH113258302(NAA20)
UAR123800273(NAA20)
ELK111141385
LLV125102186 125108282
MPUF101685886(NAA20)
MNP132021691(NAA20)
MLK131808178(NAA20)
NVS122916308(NAA20)
ORO101370567(NAA20)
EJU114224500(NAA20)
ZCA113918081 113929398 113938569(NAA20)
MLX118011189(NAA20)
NSU110589997(NAA20)
LWW102736073(NAA20)
FCA101082645(NAA20)
PYU121012547(NAA20)
PCOO112868824(NAA20)
PBG122496623(NAA20)
LRUF124503326
PTG102960892(NAA20)
PPAD109274666(NAA20)
PUC125936168
AJU106973935
HHV120219752(NAA20)
BTA540212(NAA20)
BOM102274631(NAA20)
BIU109568042(NAA20)
BBUB102412820(NAA20)
BBIS104985945(NAA20)
CHX102169884(NAA20)
OAS101123573(NAA20)
BTAX128058324(NAA20)
ODA120868960(NAA20) 120874601
CCAD122447972(NAA20)
MBEZ129559128(NAA20)
SSC100512320(NAA20)
CFR102504073(NAA20)
CBAI105083167(NAA20)
CDK105101638(NAA20)
VPC102545113(NAA20)
BACU103002266(NAA20)
LVE103071110(NAA20)
OOR101281488(NAA20)
DLE111185055(NAA20)
PCAD102981262(NAA20)
PSIU116739747(NAA20)
NASI112405352(NAA20)
ECB100061304(NAA20)
EPZ103564296(NAA20)
EAI106840373(NAA20)
MYB102261767(NAA20)
MYD102768405(NAA20)
MMYO118662639(NAA20)
MLF102438541(NAA20)
PKL118708047(NAA20) 118722452
EFUS103285707(NAA20)
MNA107536274(NAA20)
DRO112303743(NAA20)
SHON118987478 118994376(NAA20)
AJM119039968(NAA20)
PDIC114506505(NAA20)
PHAS123815150(NAA20)
MMF118618241(NAA20)
PPAM129070905(NAA20) 129088173
HAI109388424(NAA20)
RFQ117015632(NAA20)
PALE102894594(NAA20)
PGIG120611849(NAA20)
PVP105299164(NAA20)
RAY107511628(NAA20)
MJV108398922(NAA20)
TOD119232066(NAA20)
SARA101557632(NAA20) 101557946
LAV100663132(NAA20)
TMU101356305
ETF101655031 101662075(NAA20)
DNM101424200(NAA20)
MDO100031419(NAA20)
GAS123236916(NAA20)
SHR100921304 116421451
AFZ127548444 127548445
PCW110208658(NAA20)
OAA100082043(NAA20)
GGA424333(NAA20)
PCOC116227489(NAA20)
MGP100550144(NAA20)
CJO107306884(NAA20)
TPAI128077340(NAA20)
LMUT125696671(NAA20)
NMEL110399653(NAA20)
APLA113840876 113841405 119713020 119717970
ACYG106043915(NAA20)
CATA118257733
AFUL116490981(NAA20)
TGU100190107(NAA20)
LSR110477128(NAA20)
SCAN103815093(NAA20)
PMOA120499666(NAA20)
OTC121332658(NAA20)
PRUF121354671(NAA20)
GFR102031492(NAA20)
FAB101819050(NAA20)
OMA130256214(NAA20)
PHI102111367(NAA20)
PMAJ107208372(NAA20)
CCAE111932927
CCW104695480(NAA20)
CBRC103612964(NAA20)
ETL114057105 114065503(NAA20)
ZAB102065671(NAA20)
ACHL103808359(NAA20)
SVG106863183(NAA20)
MMEA130585088(NAA20)
HRT120756640(NAA20)
FPG101916068 101916754 101920355(NAA20) 101923133
FCH102056201 102058419 102058914
CLV102096735(NAA20)
EGZ104123910
NNI104009228(NAA20)
PCRI104029685(NAA20)
PLET104621266 104623957(NAA20) 104624138
EHS104503768(NAA20)
PCAO104048876(NAA20)
ACUN113482770(NAA20)
TALA104362536(NAA20)
PADL103914065(NAA20)
AFOR109279651(NAA20)
ACHC115344405(NAA20)
HALD104323910
HLE104836359(NAA20)
AGEN126038841
GCL127014372 127019284 127024183
CCRI104161902
CSTI104550745(NAA20)
BREG104643644(NAA20)
FGA104071903(NAA20)
GSTE104262027
LDI104341785(NAA20)
MNB103770901(NAA20)
OHA104334696(NAA20)
NNT104413251(NAA20)
SHAB115601730(NAA20)
DPUB104304479(NAA20)
ACAR104519899(NAA20)
CPEA104395894(NAA20)
AVIT104269232(NAA20)
CVF104287347(NAA20)
RTD128907381(NAA20)
CUCA104061575(NAA20)
TEO104370317(NAA20)
BRHI104488960(NAA20)
AAM106486606 106486609
AROW112963290(NAA20)
NPD112947205(NAA20)
TGT104565622(NAA20)
DNE112987547(NAA20)
SCAM104142949(NAA20)
ASN102372684(NAA20)
AMJ102573874(NAA20)
CPOO109316188(NAA20)
GGN109296647(NAA20)
PSS102456453(NAA20)
CMY102943721(NAA20)
CCAY125633327(NAA20)
DCC119852817(NAA20)
CPIC101946174(NAA20)
TST117874179(NAA20)
CABI116834060(NAA20)
MRV120400027(NAA20)
ACS100561759(naa20)
ASAO132774217(NAA20)
PVT110077477(NAA20)
SUND121929933(NAA20)
PBI103060469
PMUR107298754(NAA20)
CTIG120302180(NAA20)
PGUT117666917(NAA20)
APRI131194934(NAA20)
PTEX113451621
NSS113427478(NAA20)
VKO123029705(NAA20)
PMUA114601190(NAA20)
PRAF128416869(NAA20)
ZVI118078211(NAA20)
HCG128323684(NAA20)
GJA107105949(NAA20)
STOW125443893(NAA20)
EMC129333150(NAA20)
XLA380338(naa20.S)
XTR394715(naa20)
NPR108786291 108801257(NAA20)
RTEM120937681 120937766
BBUF120998837(NAA20) 121002427
BGAR122934649(NAA20)
MUO115465618(NAA20)
GSH117357970(NAA20)
DRE541516(naa20)
SRX107719380(naa20) 107745895
SANH107669452 107704076
SGH107548406 107559084
CCAR109048961(naa20) 109067928 109082363
CAUA113075269 113093350 113120619
CGIB127938778 127984131
PTET122324959(naa20)
LROH127183267(naa20)
OMC131526820(naa20)
PPRM120480902(naa20)
RKG130077939(naa20)
MAMB125278701(naa20)
CIDE127502874
MASI127409746 127416175
TROS130565871(naa20)
TDW130434466(naa20)
MANU129429119(naa20)
IPU108258191
IFU128601439(naa20) 128601558
PHYP113532153(naa20)
SMEO124376533(naa20)
TFD113648254(naa20)
TVC132843152(naa20)
AMEX103034291(naa20)
CMAO118815802(naa20)
EEE113571717(naa20)
CHAR105897076(naa20)
TRU101072940(naa20)
TFS130515737(naa20)
TNGGSTEN00020236G001
LCO104928531(naa20)
TBEN117477217(naa20)
CGOB115003476(naa20)
PGEO117440903(naa20)
GACU117537834(naa20)
EMAC134876971(naa20)
ELY117271054(naa20)
EFO125897052(naa20)
PLEP121955559(naa20)
SLUC116045414(naa20)
ECRA117961037(naa20)
ESP116706822(naa20)
PFLV114573384(naa20)
GAT120808295(naa20)
PPUG119195361(naa20)
AFB129107196(naa20)
CLUM117727150(naa20)
MSAM119908850 119908971
SCHU122863110(naa20)
CUD121521647(naa20)
ALAT119012307(naa20)
MZE101478243(naa20)
ONL100697155(naa20)
OAU116329536(naa20)
OLA101164367(naa20)
OML112158252(naa20)
CSAI133418491(naa20)
XMA102218249(naa20)
XCO114158975(naa20)
XHE116733946(naa20)
PRET103457047(naa20)
PFOR103156413(naa20)
PLAI106951818(naa20)
PMEI106905899(naa20)
GAF122825555(naa20)
PPRL129353662(naa20)
CVG107087429(naa20)
CTUL119796694(naa20)
GMU124881922(naa20)
NFU107378191(naa20)
KMR108251573(naa20)
ALIM106524231(naa20)
NWH119418698(naa20)
AOCE111582725(naa20)
MCEP124999356(naa20)
CSEM103381315(naa20)
POV109643454(naa20)
SSEN122784263(naa20)
HHIP117755186(naa20)
HSP118120359(naa20)
SMAU118290065(naa20)
LCF108872466 108872467(naa20)
SDU111240457(naa20)
SLAL111645236(naa20)
XGL120788758(naa20)
HCQ109531794(naa20)
SSCV125990518
SBIA133497021(naa20)
PEE133416832(naa20)
PTAO133468074(naa20)
BPEC110168536(naa20)
MALB109971306(naa20)
BSPL114850024(naa20)
SJO128376955(naa20)
SASA106571266(NAT5) 106607684(NAT5)
STRU115174955 115194722
OTW112217477 112250010(naa20)
OMY110522085 110529469(naa20)
OGO123990630 123994896
ONE115107629 115139623
OKI109866371 109900620
OKE118386699 118398790
SALP111954227 111973134
SNH120019636 120024331
CCLU121552231(naa20)
ELS105017835(naa20)
SFM108921142(naa20)
PKI111841662(naa20)
AANG118211427(naa20)
LOC102690784(naa20)
PSPA121315420 121317625
ARUT117402286 117410534
PSEX120525606(naa20)
LCM102352932(NAA20)
CMK103181685(naa20)
RTP109927628(naa20)
CPLA122553054(naa20)
HOC132819508(naa20)
LERI129699322(naa20)
PMRN116947792(NAA20)
LRJ133341368(NAA20)
BFO118412761
BBEL109465723
CIN100179502
SCLV120340593
SPU579405 764184
LPIC129264379
APLC110987155
AJC117123098
SKO100373512
DMEDmel_CG14222(Naa20A) Dmel_CG31730(CG31730) Dmel_CG31851(Naa20B)
DER6541738 6542992 6550437
DSE6617836
DSIDsimw501_GD22076(Dsim_GD22076) Dsimw501_GD23882(Dsim_GD23882) Dsimw501_GD29531(Dsim_GD29531)
DYADyak_GE11776 Dyak_GE17370 Dyak_GE18637
DSR110180168 110186022 110186041
DPO4816445 4816457 6897402 6902134
DPE6588602 6596251 6596252 6602899
DMN108152671 108156078 108161147 108161518
DWI6649188
DGR6566250 6568719 6570066
DMODmoj_GI16318 Dmoj_GI20771 Dmoj_GI20782
DAZ108609809 108609810 108618647
DNV108656309 115563802 115563803
DHE111592616 111592661 111605124
DVI6634276
CCAT101461280
BDR105230401
RZE108364531 108379127
AOQ129236775
TDA119669116 119669117
MDE101901379 131802287
SCAC106088112
LCQ111687954
LSQ119609480
GFS119639893
ECOE129938544
CLON129611284
HIS119655859
AGA1281245
ACOZ120950156
AARA120895816
AMER121589486
ASTE118506650
AFUN125774772
AALI118469002
AAG5571897
AALB109426353 109621647
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ008392
CPII120414354
CNS116340495
BCOO119075234
AME414027
ACER107999493
ALAB122711870
ADR102677987
AFLR100862963
BIM100743414
BBIF117214327
BVK117232310
BVAN117156124
BTER100647108
BAFF126925150
BPYO122571444
BPAS132908788
FVI122528181
CCAL108627217
OBB114877335
OLG117608578
MGEN117219919
NMEA116428386
CGIG122403261
SOC105201765
MPHA105833551
AEC105151470
ACEP105619878
PBAR105431857
VEM105568381
HST105187234
DQU106741263
CFO105252768
FEX115233624
LHU105668232
PGC109853063
OBO105287513
PCF106783995
PFUC122524817
VPS122628194
VCRB124422695
VVE124948020
NVI100113694
CSOL105365342
TPRE106652368
LHT122510415
LBD127279212
MDL103572045
CGLO123261581
FAS105263456
DAM107042606
AGIF122847551 122847555
CINS118069600
VCAN122416367
CCIN107267182
DSM124413204
NPT124222151
NFB124184977
NLO107220067
NVG124307399
AROA105685160
TCA664281
DPA109543100
SOY115875836
AGRG126737376
ATD109606621
CSET123309198
AGB108911866
LDC111510572
NVL108557114
APLN108742078
PPYR116182830
OTU111423691
BMOR693107
BMAN114246355
MSEX115442237
DPLKGM_211339
BANY112054208
MJU123873105
NIQ126769537
VCD124535686
MCIX123660803
PMAC106720055
PPOT106101595
PXU106113831
PRAP110992936
PBX123709769
PNAP125051664
ZCE119833008
CCRC123697274
LSIN126967922
HAW110379794
HZE124636168
TNL113496070
SLIU111356559
OFU114352853
PXY105381726 105386521
PGW126373024
CFEL113384982 113385210
CCRN123293514
API100168846(Naa20)
DNX107163963
AGS114132051
RMD113548448
ACOO126840547
DVT126903848
BTAB109032684
DCI103516631
CLEC106667632
HHAL106688665
NLU111058314 111064271 120354739 120356012
HVI124357551
MQU128987702 128987793
PHUPhum_PHUM229830
FOC113211168
TPAL117642541
ZNE110828113
CSEC111873258
SGRE126291725
IEL124154495
FCD110851359
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_303577
DMK116924683
DPZ124311393
PVM113804464
PJA122265862
PCHN125038564
PMOO119597749
HAME121860092
PCLA123774728
CQD128694913
PTRU123518536
ESN127000342
HAZT108667793
EAF111711332
LSM121126016
TCF131889603
PPOI119093290 119093316
ISC8037299
DSV119458003
RSAN119374549
RMP119167221
VDE111250082
VJA111259818
TUT107361040
DFR124495717
PTEP107449943
ABRU129984258
UDV129223768
SDM118199256
LPOL106462790
PMEO129586245 129602016
CELCELE_Y97E10AL.3(natb-1)
CBRCBG_08613
CRQGCK72_018432
NAINECAME_11409
BMYBM_BM7208(Bma-natb-1)
LOALOAG_03236
TSPTsp_10878
HROHELRODRAFT_69939
LGILOTGIDRAFT_199122
PVUL126826846
PCAN112571020
BGT106057129
GAE121370127
HRF124146447
HRJ124255249
CRG105320105
CVN111131729
CANU128177677
OED125649188
MYI110450471
PMAX117323119
MCAF127738833
MMER123532645
RPHI132723788 132748471
DPOL127870822
OBI106882825
OSN115213421 115230274
LAK106158851 106165390
SMMSmp_048260.1
SHXMS3_00001926(NAA20_1)
EGLEGR_06637
NVE5521812
EPA110234093
ATEN116298211
ADF107343329
AMIL114966409
PDAM113673316
SPIS111333163
DGT114525668
XEN124453276 124453277
HMG100209935
HSY130641286
TADTRIADDRAFT_32129
AQU105312174
ATHAT1G03150
ALY9328212
CRB17896700
CSAT104754419 104754426 104760415
EUSEUTSA_v10008907mg
BRP103836630 103844528
BNA106397477 106401125 106422936
BOE106293085
RSZ108851981 108854075
THJ104815941 104825996
CPAP110814815
CIT102612066
CICCICLE_v10022184mg
PVY116130549
MINC123211868 123224490
TCC18613339
GRA105790719 105792261
GHI107914677 107936482 107951806
GAB108469149 108469632
HSYR120156210 120194079 120198017 120199655
DZI111283323 111305204
EGR104426660
GMX100306394
GSJ114406862
PVUPHAVU_001G152200g
VRA106756747
VAR108347965 108347997
VUN114163108
VUM124845681
CCAJ109796142
APRC113863191
MTR11425694
TPRA123889596
CAM101502323
PSAT127132136
VVO131612919
LJALj0g3v0320839.1(Lj0g3v0320839.1) Lj0g3v0320839.2(Lj0g3v0320839.2)
ADU107493021
AIP107645182
AHF112696218 112754451
LANG109336010
PCIN129300888 129315434
QSAO6P43_007021 O6P43_010624
FVE101298273
RCN112168945
PPER18767977
PMUM103334131
PAVI110749805
PDUL117636456
MDM103419098 103448996
MSYL126590979 126615633
PXB103957233 103960127
ZJU107426443
MNT21407793
CSAV115703744
CSV101204385
CMO103492667
BHJ120085076
MCHA111018408
CMAX111488846 111497993
CMOS111455828 111460592
CPEP111778181 111806532
RCU8272030
JCU105627951 105636527
HBR110643312
MESC110618842
POP7464839 7480037
PEU105131429
PALZ118061692
JRE109000910
CILL122318503
CAVE132171731
QSU112000635
QLO115971180
TWL119982596 120004610
VVI100252851
VRI117904720
SLY101254396
SPEN107021309
SOT102590219
SSTN125872674
SDUL129901149
CANN107872771
LBB132644181
NTA107772525 107823851
NSY104229360
NTO104097008
NAU109227308
INI109158286
ITR116015005
SIND105165296
OEU111388550 111400455
EGT105954115
SSPL121742663 121743790
SMIL130999253
SHIS125188981
APAN127244043
HAN110937427
ECAD122593563
LSV111913767
CCAV112507078
DCR108215029
CSIN114317654
RVL131333874
AEW130762563 130791988
BVG104898585
SOE110778172
CQI110683093 110738488
ATRI130812922
MOF131157482
NNU104611944
MING122091896
TSS122664414
PSOM113283311 113292861 113307822 113318826 113323086 113323243 113332470 113332940 113340249 113345470 113353025 113354342 113356236 113359041
OSA4333816
DOSAOs03t0699400-01(Os03g0699400)
OBR102707299
OGL127766080
BDI100827633
ATS109781219
TDC119286971 119294742
TAES123082389 123090786 123095794
TUA125528106
LPER127293308
LRD124700168
SBI8066028
ZMA541936
SITA101758081
SVS117838465
PVIR120650091 120693130
PHAI112875780
PDA103695677
EGU105034350
MUS103976075 103995766
ZOF122032520 122034784
DCT110108002
PEQ110018526
AOF109830521
NCOL116255369
ATR18428888
SMOSELMODRAFT_132022 SELMODRAFT_90855
PPP112287671
CRECHLRE_08g383150v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_74579
MNGMNEG_1502
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_48807
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_48918
APROF751_3809
OLUOSTLU_37367
OTAOT_ostta04g01690
BPGBathy18g00550
MISMICPUN_108153(NAT)
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_32793(NAT)
CMECYME_CML218C
GSLGasu_14430
CCPCHC_T00008552001
SCEYPR131C(NAT3)
SEUBDI49_5574
SPAOSPAR_P03760
AGOAGOS_ADR038C
ERCEcym_4443
KLAKLLA0_B11275g
KMXKLMA_70299(NAT3)
LTHKLTH0F14146g
VPOKpol_1039p76
ZROZYRO0B04664g
CGRCAGL0D04796g
NCSNCAS_0A11690(NCAS0A11690)
NDINDAI_0A04590(NDAI0A04590)
TPFTPHA_0D03110(TPHA0D03110)
TBLTBLA_0C05390(TBLA0C05390)
TGBHG536_0C02320
TDLTDEL_0F03500(TDEL0F03500)
KAFKAFR_0A05340(KAFR0A05340)
KNGKNAG_0A07820(KNAG0A07820)
ZMKHG535_0F01290
PPAPAS_chr4_0346
DHADEHA2E08514g
PICPICST_76181(NAT3)
PGUPGUG_05486
SPAASPAPADRAFT_142846
LELPVL30_000596(naa20)
CALCAALFM_C106650WA(CaO19.6246)
CTPCTRG_04220
COTCORT_0A06190
CDUCD36_06230
CTENCANTEDRAFT_113895
YLIYALI0D13860g
CLUCLUG_03758
CLUSA9F13_01g03861
CAURCJI96_0002958
SLBAWJ20_2190(NAT3)
PKZC5L36_0B04050
BNNFOA43_001502
BBRXBRETT_001418
OPAHPODL_00233
SLUDSCDLUD_005209
NCRNCU01276
NTENEUTE1DRAFT76279(NEUTE1DRAFT_76279)
SMPSMAC_03972
PANPODANSg8049
PBELQC761_202620(naa20)
PPSDQC762_202620(naa20)
PPSPQC763_202620(naa20)
PPSAQC764_202620(naa20)
TTTTHITE_2106919
MTMMYCTH_2300759
CTHRCTHT_0066240
MGRMGG_07515
PPEIPpBr36_02425
PGRIPgNI_01949
TMNUCRPA7_1496
SSCKSPSK_05579
FGRFGSG_01906
FPUFPSE_09123
FPOAFPOAC1_002015
FVNFVRRES_02256
FVRFVEG_07346
FOXFOXG_04226
NHENECHADRAFT_106426
FFCNCS54_01263900
FKRNCS57_01245600
FMUJ7337_010650
TRETRIREDRAFT_66433
TRRM419DRAFT_10786
MAWMAC_06445
MAJMAA_03659
PCHMVFPPC_04529
CMTCCM_03475 CCM_03956
AMUSLMH87_004508 LMH87_004965
PLJVFPFJ_00598
PTKZJDV02_010215(naa20)
VALVDBG_09342
VDAVDAG_04580
CFJCFIO01_09434
CLUPCLUP02_10084
CHIGCH63R_12969
ELAUCREL1_1941
PFYPFICI_11039
SSLSS1G_07482
BFUBCIN_10g00990(Bcnat3)
MBEMBM_01568 MBM_07356
PSCOLY89DRAFT_681160 LY89DRAFT_681777
GLZGLAREA_08887
ANIANIA_02745
AFMAFUA_1G05180
ACTACLA_029460
NFINFIA_019560
AORAO090003000814
ANGAn01g04410
AFVAFLA_000869
ALUCAKAW2_20577A
ACHEACHE_11705S
APUUAPUU_71042A
PCSN7525_010718
PDPPDIP_19840
POUPOX_e06984
TMFEYB26_008323
TRGTRUGW13939_00432
CIMCIMG_04875
CPWCPC735_069950
UREUREG_06674
PBLPAAG_00812
PBNPADG_04020
ABEARB_04606
TVETRV_00888
AJEHCAG_03566
BGHBDBG_09025
PNOSNOG_00828(SNOG_00827)
PTEPTT_15840
BZECOCCADRAFT_35666
BSCCOCSADRAFT_189451
BORCOCMIDRAFT_4771
AALTCC77DRAFT_1056485
ARABEKO05_0004150
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_41223
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_26550
FFUCLAFUR5_02299
CBETCB0940_01620
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_73638
NPAUCRNP2_465
TMLGSTUM_00009841001
SPOSPCC16C4.12(naa20)
SOMSOMG_04339(naa20)
CNECNG02040
CNBCNBG2740
CNGCNAG_03379
CGICGB_G4040C
CDEUCNBG_2227
TMSTREMEDRAFT_44672
TASAA1Q1_02186
CCACCcaHIS019_0406000(naa20)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_65122
DSQDICSQDRAFT_156683
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_51115
HIRHETIRDRAFT_432675
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_114620
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_20965
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_35694
LBCLACBIDRAFT_253385 LACBIDRAFT_307461
CCICC1G_10086
ABPAGABI1DRAFT97371(AGABI1DRAFT_97371)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT198791(AGABI2DRAFT_198791)
PCUBJR316_0008255
MRRMoror_5191
MOREE1B28_009357
SCMSCHCO_02608416(SCHCODRAFT_02608416)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_140095 CONPUDRAFT_141643
SLASERLADRAFT_476276
WSEWALSEDRAFT_46777
WICJ056_003280
UMAUMAG_04277
PFPPFL1_03302
SGRAEX895_002025
MGLMGL_2054
MRTMRET_1587
MSYMMSY001_1131
PGRPGTG_09139
PTRCPtA15_12A480
PSTRPst134EA_022569
MLRMELLADRAFT_33791
ECUECU07_1680
EINEint_071650
EHEEHEL_071660
EROEROM_071600
NCENCER_102299
MBRMONBRDRAFT_16627
SREPTSG_00268
DDIDDB_G0276345(nat5)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_88799
DFADFA_00581(nat5)
EHIEHI_137930(64.t00030)
EDIEDI_323080
EIVEIN_296660
PFAPF3D7_0109500
PFHPFHG_00375
PREIPRSY57_0107300
PGABPGSY75_0000100
PYOPY17X_0205500
PCBPCHAS_0202500
PBEPBANKA_0204100
PVVPVVCY_0200400
PKNPKNH_0204300
PVXPVX_081310
PCYPCYB_021480
PMALPMUG01_02014500
PRELPRELSG_0207600
TANTA10830
TPVTP04_0624
TOTTOT_040000307
BEQBEWA_006940
BBOBBOV_III007230
BMICBmR1_04g06305
BBIGBBBOND_0306110
CPVcgd1_2660
CHOChro.10300
TGOTGME49_289900
TETTTHERM_00535820
PTMGSPATT00012803001 GSPATT00013207001
SMINv1.2.026987.t1(symbB.v1.2.026987.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_28723
FCYFRACYDRAFT_191829(GNAT1)
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_269576
AAFAURANDRAFT_23282(NAT1)
PIFPITG_16695
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_514762
SPARSPRG_07697
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_242746 EMIHUDRAFT_74568
GTTGUITHDRAFT_101918 GUITHDRAFT_156912
TBRTb927.3.610
TBGTbgDal_III220
TCR506713.40 509719.9
LMALMJF_25_0020(ARD1)
LIFLINJ_25_0020(ARD1)
LDOLDBPK_250020
LMILMXM_25_0020
LBZLBRM_25_0020
LPANLPMP_250030(ARD1)
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_82883
TVATVAG_2v0232930 TVAG_2v0956030
GLAGL50803_0016572
TIDThein_1187
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:18570629]
  Authors
Starheim KK, Arnesen T, Gromyko D, Ryningen A, Varhaug JE, Lillehaug JR
  Title
Identification of the human N(alpha)-acetyltransferase complex B (hNatB): a complex important for cell-cycle progression.
  Journal
Biochem J 415:325-31 (2008)
DOI:10.1042/BJ20080658
  Sequence
[hsa:51126 80018]
Reference
2  [PMID:24244708]
  Authors
Ferrandez-Ayela A, Micol-Ponce R, Sanchez-Garcia AB, Alonso-Peral MM, Micol JL, Ponce MR
  Title
Mutation of an Arabidopsis NatB N-alpha-terminal acetylation complex component causes pleiotropic developmental defects.
  Journal
PLoS One 8:e80697 (2013)
DOI:10.1371/journal.pone.0080697
Reference
3  [PMID:25163837]
  Authors
Lee KE, Ahn JY, Kim JM, Hwang CS
  Title
Synthetic lethal screen of NAA20, a catalytic subunit gene of NatB N-terminal acetylase in Saccharomyces cerevisiae.
  Journal
J Microbiol 52:842-8 (2014)
DOI:10.1007/s12275-014-3694-z
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.3.1.254
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.3.1.254
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.3.1.254
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.3.1.254

DBGET integrated database retrieval system