KEGG   ENZYME: 2.3.1.311
Entry
EC 2.3.1.311                Enzyme                                 
Name
tRNA carboxymethyluridine synthase;
elongator complex;
ELP3
Class
Transferases;
Acyltransferases;
Transferring groups other than aminoacyl groups
Sysname
acetyl-CoA:tRNA uridine carboxymethyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
acetyl-CoA + uridine34 in tRNA + S-adenosyl-L-methionine + H2O = CoA + 5-(carboxymethyl)uridine34 in tRNA + L-methionine + 5'-deoxyadenosine
Substrate
acetyl-CoA [CPD:C00024];
uridine34 in tRNA;
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
CoA [CPD:C00010];
5-(carboxymethyl)uridine34 in tRNA;
L-methionine [CPD:C00073];
5'-deoxyadenosine [CPD:C05198]
Comment
The enzyme, found in eukaryotes, most archaea, and some bacteria, catalyses the first step in modification of the wobble uridine base of certain tRNAs. In eukaryotes the enzyme is a complex of six conserved subunits, with ELP3 being the catalytic subunit. In archaea and bacteria the enzyme consists of a single subunit, homologous to ELP3. The enzyme contains an [4Fe-4S] cluster and uses radical chemistry. A 5'-deoxyadenosyl radical generated in the radical AdoMet (SAM) domain attacks the acetyl-CoA donor, activating its methyl group, which forms a C-C bond with C5 of the uridine moiety.
History
EC 2.3.1.311 created 2022
Orthology
K07739  elongator complex protein 3 (tRNA carboxymethyluridine synthase)
Genes
HSA55140(ELP3)
PTR464081(ELP3)
PPS100987770(ELP3)
GGO101146660(ELP3)
PON100455168(ELP3)
NLE100589094(ELP3)
HMH116461683(ELP3)
MCC713512(ELP3)
MCF102142917(ELP3)
MTHB126961772
MNI105481998(ELP3)
CSAB103215536(ELP3)
CATY105579164(ELP3)
PANU101003289(ELP3)
TGE112629971(ELP3)
MLEU105542354(ELP3)
RRO104668252(ELP3)
RBB108537492(ELP3)
TFN117094114(ELP3)
PTEH111545743(ELP3)
CANG105513651(ELP3)
CJC100397441(ELP3)
SBQ101035086(ELP3)
CIMI108312483(ELP3)
CSYR103268921(ELP3)
MMUR105877137(ELP3)
LCAT123626522(ELP3)
PCOQ105818809(ELP3)
OGA100958089(ELP3)
MMU74195(Elp3)
MCAL110309304(Elp3)
MPAH110325213(Elp3)
RNO100362548(Elp3)
MCOC116084084(Elp3)
ANU117705571(Elp3)
MUN110559171(Elp3)
CGE100771722(Elp3)
MAUA101832374(Elp3)
PROB127230262(Elp3)
PLEU114707323(Elp3)
MORG121461722(Elp3)
MFOT126507612
AAMP119799996(Elp3)
NGI103729994(Elp3)
HGL101722310(Elp3)
CPOC100735608(Elp3)
CCAN109692538(Elp3)
DORD105991602(Elp3)
DSP122123523(Elp3)
PLOP125339283(Elp3)
NCAR124983951
MMMA107153885(Elp3)
OCU100349730
OPI101527617(ELP3)
TUP102497279(ELP3)
GVR103610177
CFA477370(ELP3)
CLUD112669682(ELP3)
VVP112926777(ELP3)
VLG121497871(ELP3)
NPO129493877(ELP3)
AML100477535(ELP3)
UMR103675957(ELP3)
UAH113269949(ELP3)
UAR123777444(ELP3)
ELK111154527
LLV125092961
MPUF101671108(ELP3)
MNP131999674(ELP3)
MLK131833388(ELP3)
NVS122889664(ELP3)
ORO101375887(ELP3)
EJU114217520(ELP3)
ZCA113925328(ELP3)
MLX118022121(ELP3)
NSU110588478(ELP3)
LWW102745254(ELP3)
FCA101093850(ELP3)
PYU121023785(ELP3)
PCOO112858910(ELP3)
PBG122473997(ELP3)
PVIV125164387(ELP3)
LRUF124520663
PTG102960030(ELP3)
PPAD109262354(ELP3)
PUC125923806
AJU106989527
HHV120220301(ELP3)
BTA539747 784720(ELP3)
BOM102271634(ELP3)
BIU109562804(ELP3)
BBUB102399457(ELP3)
BBIS104988838(ELP3)
CHX102180125(ELP3)
OAS101115183(ELP3)
BTAX128052327(ELP3)
ODA120861404(ELP3)
CCAD122452901(ELP3)
MBEZ129557502(ELP3)
SSC102167101(ELP3)
CFR102506220(ELP3)
CBAI105079112(ELP3)
CDK105102144(ELP3)
VPC102533648(ELP3)
BACU103011604(ELP3)
BMUS118897307(ELP3)
LVE103080253(ELP3)
OOR101283988(ELP3)
DLE111185393(ELP3)
PCAD102975831(ELP3)
PSIU116755839(ELP3)
NASI112415000(ELP3)
ECB100054680(ELP3)
EPZ103550414(ELP3)
EAI106832523(ELP3)
MYB102238706(ELP3)
MYD102772251(ELP3)
MMYO118658259(ELP3)
MLF102439584(ELP3)
PKL118711132(ELP3)
EFUS103294453(ELP3)
MNA107537773(ELP3)
DRO112312186(ELP3)
SHON118984347(ELP3)
AJM119056059(ELP3)
PDIC114503541(ELP3)
PHAS123813777(ELP3)
MMF118615924(ELP3)
PPAM129072538(ELP3)
HAI109379505(ELP3)
RFQ117038033(ELP3)
PALE102891024(ELP3)
PGIG120613260(ELP3)
PVP105291517(ELP3)
RAY107510773(ELP3)
MJV108390941(ELP3)
TOD119258021(ELP3)
SARA101555920(ELP3)
LAV100656307(ELP3)
TMU101357059
DNM101428613(ELP3)
MDO100033182(ELP3)
GAS123236942(ELP3)
SHR100924271(ELP3)
AFZ127548362
PCW110209889(ELP3)
OAA100085495(ELP3)
GGA422021(ELP3)
PCOC116235611(ELP3)
MGP100542008(ELP3)
CJO107312397(ELP3)
TPAI128085266(ELP3)
LMUT125689771(ELP3)
NMEL110395783(ELP3)
APLA101791664(ELP3)
ACYG106038166(ELP3)
CATA118256585(ELP3)
AFUL116487975(ELP3)
LSR110477413(ELP3)
SCAN103823342(ELP3)
OTC121337194(ELP3)
PRUF121360778(ELP3)
GFR102042209(ELP3)
FAB101806553
OMA130251880
PHI102105942(ELP3)
PMAJ107202386(ELP3)
CCAE111927348(ELP3)
CCW104696895(ELP3)
CBRC103613287(ELP3)
ETL114073096
ACHL103801447(ELP3)
HRT120750060(ELP3)
FPG101921219(ELP3)
FCH102046672(ELP3)
CLV102091500(ELP3)
EGZ104127248(ELP3)
NNI104014705(ELP3)
ACUN113478806(ELP3)
TALA104358961(ELP3)
PADL103913244(ELP3)
AFOR103902387(ELP3)
ACHC115351087(ELP3)
HALD104313206(ELP3)
HLE104841467(ELP3)
AGEN126046637
GCL127014381
CCRI104163460
CSTI104563468(ELP3)
BREG104635637(ELP3)
FGA104071810(ELP3)
GSTE104256609
OHA104329678(ELP3)
NNT104408447(ELP3)
SHAB115609437(ELP3)
DPUB104306730(ELP3)
PGUU104461749(ELP3)
CPEA104392747(ELP3)
CVF104295672(ELP3)
RTD128906801(ELP3)
CUCA104061791(ELP3)
TEO104381742(ELP3)
BRHI104494581
AAM106488033(ELP3)
AROW112966636(ELP3)
NPD112948862(ELP3)
TGT104566285(ELP3)
DNE112984272(ELP3)
SCAM104139008(ELP3)
ASN102376804(ELP3)
AMJ102570925(ELP3)
CPOO109311534(ELP3)
GGN109300227(ELP3)
PSS102456858(ELP3)
CMY102940689(ELP3)
CCAY125634729(ELP3)
DCC119854071(ELP3)
CPIC101939498(ELP3)
TST117875426(ELP3)
CABI116831113(ELP3)
MRV120401938(ELP3)
ACS100564617(elp3)
ASAO132761637(ELP3)
PVT110089493(ELP3)
SUND121914631(ELP3)
PBI103055063(ELP3)
PMUR107295745(ELP3)
CTIG120309111(ELP3)
TSR106553011 106556167
PGUT117667690(ELP3)
APRI131189011(ELP3)
PTEX113446322(ELP3)
NSS113414515(ELP3)
VKO123033635(ELP3)
PMUA114594940 114594941
PRAF128411465(ELP3)
ZVI118082951(ELP3)
HCG128324606(ELP3)
GJA107116198(ELP3)
STOW125444429(ELP3)
EMC129331385(ELP3)
XLA496354(elp3.L)
XTR407885(elp3)
NPR108795162(ELP3)
RTEM120936035(ELP3)
BBUF120997175(ELP3)
BGAR122936101(ELP3)
MUO115467037(ELP3)
GSH117357314(ELP3)
DRE541509(elp3)
SRX107726476(elp3) 107732362
SANH107696156 107698368
SGH107553498 107599080
CCAR109078249(elp3) 109105221
CAUA113062948
CGIB127938474 127984239
PTET122325258(elp3)
LROH127182933(elp3)
OMC131526756(elp3)
PPRM120494143(elp3)
RKG130103260(elp3)
MAMB125278219(elp3)
CIDE127501892
MASI127456723
TROS130566332(elp3)
TDW130434969(elp3)
MANU129430128(elp3)
IPU108258101
IFU128601274(elp3)
PHYP113546843(elp3)
SMEO124377179(elp3)
TFD113653659(elp3)
TVC132843486(elp3)
AMEX103039785(elp3)
CMAO118815358(elp3)
EEE113581059(elp3)
CHAR105907329(elp3)
TRU101066213(elp3)
TFS130515684(elp3)
TNGGSTEN00035489G001
LCO104927232(elp3)
TBEN117498576(elp3)
CGOB115003448(elp3)
PGEO117440287(elp3)
GACU117554211(elp3)
EMAC134876910(elp3)
ELY117270820(elp3)
EFO125897376(elp3)
PLEP121955938(elp3)
SLUC116047001(elp3)
ECRA117961263(elp3)
ESP116705792(elp3)
PFLV114573485(elp3)
GAT120808532(elp3)
PPUG119194796(elp3)
AFB129106816(elp3)
CLUM117727529(elp3)
PSWI130202614(elp3)
MSAM119908995(elp3)
SCHU122863664(elp3)
CUD121521357(elp3)
ALAT119012763(elp3)
MZE101483525(elp3)
ONL100710742(elp3)
OAU116315761(elp3)
OLA101166352(elp3)
OML112158485(elp3)
XMA102233798(elp3)
XCO114158710(elp3)
XHE116734195(elp3)
PRET103457766(elp3)
PFOR103148813(elp3)
PLAI106944994(elp3)
PMEI106907898(elp3)
GAF122825386(elp3)
PPRL129369232(elp3)
CVG107100555(elp3)
CTUL119798913(elp3)
GMU124881874(elp3)
NFU107378248(elp3)
KMR108245452(elp3)
ALIM106531040(elp3)
NWH119418431(elp3)
AOCE111571279(elp3)
MCEP124999421(elp3)
CSEM103398501(elp3)
POV109632447(elp3)
SSEN122783892(elp3)
HHIP117757948(elp3)
HSP118099643(elp3)
SMAU118290491(elp3)
LCF108895792
SDU111240080(elp3)
SLAL111661507(elp3)
XGL120789358(elp3)
HCQ109508127(elp3)
SSCV125990090
SBIA133496272(elp3)
PEE133417055(elp3)
PTAO133467988(elp3)
BPEC110154711(elp3)
MALB109969822(elp3)
BSPL114850195(elp3)
SJO128377054(elp3)
SASA106608309(elp3)
STRU115153171
OTW112236987(elp3)
OMY110522628(elp3)
OGO123995419
ONE115120371(elp3)
OKI109879622(elp3)
OKE118378236(elp3)
SALP111973155(elp3)
SNH120019190
CCLU121552269
ELS105018042(elp3)
SFM108923976(elp3)
PKI111841202(elp3)
AANG118229397(elp3)
LOC102685706(elp3)
PSPA121316019(elp3)
ARUT117402910(elp3)
PSEX120525737(elp3)
LCM102361109(ELP3)
CMK103188512(elp3)
RTP109922419(elp3)
CPLA122542560(elp3)
HOC132807317(elp3)
LERI129697017(elp3)
PMRN116953941(ELP3)
LRJ133347691(ELP3)
BFO118409257
BBEL109485943
CIN100182144
SPU592291
LPIC129281002 129281036
APLC110978667
AJC117123851
SKO100373199
DMEDmel_CG15433(Elp3)
DER6541504
DSE6613344
DSIDsimw501_GD23288(Dsim_GD23288)
DYADyak_GE18291
DAN6503907
DSR110185883
DPO4817575
DPE6595521
DMN108162411
DWI6644203
DGR6561816
DMODmoj_GI22150
DAZ108611987
DNV115562662
DHE111599133
DVI6629013
CCAT101463447
BOD106627503
BDR105233756
RZE108354847
AOQ129247751
TDA119687183
MDE101899293
SCAC106093752
LCQ111678120
LSQ119602120
GFS119633918
ECOE129949533
CLON129615278
HIS119657193
AGA1277684
ACOZ120957611
AARA120905012
AMER121597200
ASTE118509171
AFUN125775163
AMOU128302373
AALI118467409
AAG5567977
AALB109421641
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ004187
CPII120412450 120418224
CNS116340397
BCOO119072919
AME100576866
ACER107997347
ALAB122712652
ADR102674245
AFLR100870083
BIM100745723
BBIF117212547
BVK117235927
BVAN117154099
BTER100651597
BAFF126916484
BPYO122566068
BPAS132905039
FVI122537223
CCAL108625257
OBB114878032
OLG117608082
MGEN117218771
NMEA116430561
CGIG122398363
SOC105200574
MPHA105829167
AEC105153149
ACEP105620678
PBAR105424173 105430716
VEM105561620
HST105183669
DQU106746410
CFO105252200
FEX115240727
LHU105669391
PGC109863354
OBO105281213
PCF106785480
PFUC122513869
VPS122633677
VCRB124429038
VVE124953514
NVI100120448
CSOL105366209
TPRE106656414
LHT122507965
LBD127280175
MDL103571065
CGLO123272980
FAS105272263
DAM107044327
AGIF122861054
CINS118070653
VCAN122411431
CCIN107274289
DSM124405739
NPT124211618
NFB124175439
NLO107221227
NVG124297622
AROA105685641
TCA656399
DPA109546601
SOY115891876
AGRG126735706
ATD109599226
CSET123310983
AGB108914156
LDC111504138
NVL108568611
APLN108742200 112904628 112904629
PPYR116171878
OTU111427817
BMOR101743124
BMAN114242631
MSEX115443330
DPLKGM_208811A
BANY112053510
MJU123881300
NIQ126777269
VCD124539871
MCIX123666110
PMAC106711420
PPOT106108040
PXU106117413
PRAP110999629
PBX123716576
PNAP125063216
ZCE119830233
CCRC123705390
LSIN126964647
HZE124642750
TNL113494549
SLIU111352769
OFU114356794
PXY105380714
PGW126380290
CFEL113372203 113372267
CCRN123292833
API100161632
DNX107164737
AGS114121634
RMD113552128
ACOO126834581
DVT126906348
BTAB109035648
DCI103509039
CLEC106666777
HHAL106684258
NLU111059902
MQU128999933 129004707
PHUPhum_PHUM145610
FOC113212037
TPAL117651919
ZNE110828843
CSEC111868916
SGRE126320008 126336666
BROR134539066
IEL124155924
FCD110860022
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_303123
DMK116924615
DPZ124346513
PVM113814348
PJA122250853
PCHN125028850
PMOO119570075 119574062 119574629
HAME121862924
PCLA123763592
CQD128694090
PTRU123516757
ESN127001159
HAZT108674049
EAF111699918
LSM121117719
TCF131884876
PPOI119106229
ISC8031185
DSV119466485
RSAN119407025
RMP119163490
VDE111249629
VJA111271042
TUT107365485
DPTE113799646
DFR124496079
CSCU111626958
PTEP107441595
ABRU129964067
UDV129234206
LPOL106470977
PMEO129588312
CELCELE_ZK863.3(elpc-3)
CBRCBG_23399(Cbr-elpc-3)
CRQGCK72_018210
NAINECAME_06243
BMYBM_BM13953(Bma-elpc-3)
LOALOAG_16511
TSPTsp_06964
HROHELRODRAFT_81148
LGILOTGIDRAFT_193581
PVUL126818249
PCAN112574018
BGT106078896
GAE121375365
HRF124140636
HRJ124283938
CRG105327059
CVN111118089
CANU128166869
OED125668011 125668144
MYI110445158
PMAX117319841 117325640
MCAF127734101
MMER123524594
RPHI132719729
DPOL127862253
OBI106880382
OSN115222115
LAK106169894
SMMSmp_085500
SHXMS3_00009194(ELP3_1)
OVIT265_03403
EGLEGR_01130
NVE5511066
EPA110232919
ATEN116305636
ADF107334516
AMIL114976277
PDAM113665164
SPIS111326133
DGT114522850 114534650
XEN124451925
HMG100206478
HSY130623925
TADTRIADDRAFT_50528
AQU100641751
ATHAT5G50320(ELO3)
ALY9300129
CRB17875083
CSAT104725050 104725545 104761022
EUSEUTSA_v10013124mg
BRP103858446
BNA106388421 106388476
BOE106328026
RSZ108830161 108844281
THJ104803140 104811605
CPAP110823043
CIT102620271
CICCICLE_v10019518mg
PVY116111122
MINC123213031 123228233
TCC18605041
GRA105802095 105803458
GHI107912092 107924612 121232062
GAB108468257 108476749
HSYR120148079 120181291 120200223
DZI111313646
EGR104417155
GMX100784961 100818764
GSJ114409919 114416282
PVUPHAVU_009G168900g
VRA106762899
VAR108331625 108338639
VUN114164303
VUM124828284 124828286 124840731
CCAJ109789318
APRC113847796
MTR25485384
TPRA123902792
CAM101494384
PSAT127091740
VVO131643335 131643350
LJALj0g3v0285609.1(Lj0g3v0285609.1)
ADU107478984
AIP107629343
AHF112736353 112790388
LANG109328492 109340747
PCIN129310525
QSAO6P43_022596 O6P43_030776
FVE101304574
RCN112179094
PPER18777264
PMUM103338013
PAVI110752163
PDUL117629400
MDM103408418
MSYL126598431
PXB103937147 103950057
ZJU107418157
MNT21391553
CSAV115710248
CSV101218839
CMO103502347
BHJ120072353
MCHA111007041
CMAX111496204
CMOS111441030
CPEP111793870
RCU8266368
JCU105640248
HBR110672524
MESC110617793 110630795
POP7454685 7458084
PEU105125375 105136688
PALZ118044742 118057615
JRE108986586
CILL122290204
CAVE132173601
QSU112000045
QLO115965450
TWL119983534
VVI100263356
VRI117904923
SLY101246236
SPEN107015262
SOT102595777
SSTN125857575
SDUL129895478
CANN107862715 124895239 124895610
LBB132632484
NTA107794823 107827149
NSY104214451
NTO104087237
NAU109241927
INI109156141
ITR115996745
SIND105166371
OEU111385722 111396286
EGT105974095
SSPL121766102 121783170 121786074 121797290
SMIL131021592
SHIS125199090 125216271 125218976
APAN127263033
HAN110911737
ECAD122606964
LSV111907849
CCAV112511543
DCR108196907
CSIN114319824
RVL131311328
AEW130750404 130750558 130766584
BVG104908735
SOE110794534
CQI110687894 110726816
ATRI130813214
MOF131159479
NNU104591610 104592982
MING122082699
TSS122646323
PSOM113298162
OSA4336205
DOSAOs04t0484900-01(Os04g0484900)
OBR102713076
OGL127770616
BDI100826613
ATS109758019
TDC119355517 119364668
TAES123045801 123189568 780629
TUA125538765 125538770
LPER127335314
LRD124674351 124675045
SBI8073682
ZMA100216833 100383540
SITA101769819
SVS117863908
PVIR120641297 120682497
PHAI112899669
PDA103719644
EGU105051349
MUS103977100
ZOF122041261 122045757
DCT110105870
PEQ110029474
AOF109830933
MSIN131246226
NCOL116245283 116249582
ATR18441881
SMOSELMODRAFT_268069 SELMODRAFT_412706 SELMODRAFT_412711 SELMODRAFT_412723 SELMODRAFT_417267 SELMODRAFT_417273 SELMODRAFT_443492 SELMODRAFT_96899
PPP112295639
CRECHLRE_07g354100v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_61745
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_52155
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_31217
OLUOSTLU_27329(HAG3503)
OTAOT_ostta15g00410
BPGBathy02g02800
MISMICPUN_64699
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_45784(JGI:MicpuC2_45784)
CMECYME_CMM094C
GSLGasu_62530
CCPCHC_T00009566001
SCEYPL086C(ELP3)
SEUBDI49_5376
SPAOSPAR_P01830
AGOAGOS_AGR201C
ERCEcym_7057
KLAKLLA0_E23937g
KMXKLMA_10780(ELP3)
LTHKLTH0E13068g
VPOKpol_1024p28
ZROZYRO0A13420g
CGRCAGL0M06369g
NCSNCAS_0B02050(NCAS0B02050)
NDINDAI_0C05630(NDAI0C05630)
TPFTPHA_0L01830(TPHA0L01830)
TBLTBLA_0B04520(TBLA0B04520)
TGBHG536_0A06630
TDLTDEL_0A05070(TDEL0A05070)
KAFKAFR_0E00820(KAFR0E00820)
KNGKNAG_0A01850(KNAG0A01850)
ZMKHG535_0H02640
PPAPAS_chr4_0098
DHADEHA2D15884g
PICPICST_42410
PGUPGUG_00588
SPAASPAPADRAFT_141245
LELPVL30_003663(ELP3)
CALCAALFM_C306060WA(ELP3)
CTPCTRG_02257
COTCORT_0C02420
CDUCD36_85990
CTENCANTEDRAFT_96988
YLIYALI0B12628g
CLUCLUG_02018
CLUSA9F13_02g02739
CAURCJI96_0000369
SLBAWJ20_542(ELP3)
PKZC5L36_0C10840
BNNFOA43_003381(ELP3)
BBRXBRETT_004230(ELP3)
OPAHPODL_00488
SLUDSCDLUD_002034
NCRNCU01229(elp3)
NTENEUTE1DRAFT76377(NEUTE1DRAFT_76377)
SMPSMAC_03929
PANPODANSg8269
TTTTHITE_2108019
MTMMYCTH_2301807
CTHRCTHT_0068790
MGRMGG_05481
PPEIPpBr36_07932
PGRIPgNI_06582
TMNUCRPA7_5773
SSCKSPSK_07342
FGRFGSG_02040
FPUFPSE_05132
FPOAFPOAC1_002182(ELP3)
FVNFVRRES_02420
FVRFVEG_07498
FOXFOXG_04376
NHENECHADRAFT_50653(HAG2103)
FFCNCS54_01244600
FKRNCS57_01264700
FMUJ7337_010497(ELP3)
TRETRIREDRAFT_4989
TRRM419DRAFT_85870
MAWMAC_01978
MAJMAA_04734
PCHMVFPPC_07897
CMTCCM_07144
AMUSLMH87_007367
PLJVFPFJ_09203
PTKZJDV02_004229(ELP3)
VALVDBG_09518
VDAVDAG_04751
CHIGCH63R_13290
SAPOSAPIO_CDS0447
ELAUCREL1_9397
PFYPFICI_10990
SSLSS1G_07525
BFUBCIN_10g01520(Bcelp3)
MBEMBM_00956
PSCOLY89DRAFT_592216
GLZGLAREA_01792
ANIANIA_02294
AFMAFUA_5G06140
ACTACLA_009470
NFINFIA_036960
AORAO090009000643
ANGAn17g01660
AFVAFLA_010727
ALUCAKAW2_70824S(ELP3)
ACHEACHE_20483S(ELP3)
APUUAPUU_20630A(ELP3)
PCSN7525_001869
PDPPDIP_54220
POUPOX_a00710
TMFEYB26_004540
TRGTRUGW13939_08008
CIMCIMG_06045
CPWCPC735_026170
UREUREG_04331
PBLPAAG_00416
PBNPADG_02261
ABEARB_07145
TVETRV_04875
AJEHCAG_08549
BGHBDBG_03636
PNOSNOG_15322
PTEPTT_17968
BZECOCCADRAFT_99909
BSCCOCSADRAFT_81805
BORCOCMIDRAFT_23281
AALTCC77DRAFT_961788
ARABEKO05_0002885
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_61567(HAG2401)
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_82365
FFUCLAFUR5_07046
CBETCB0940_09985
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_68402
NPAUCRNP2_6585
TMLGSTUM_00005195001
SPOSPAC29A4.20(elp3)
SOMSOMG_03944(elp3)
CNECNK00950
CNBCNBK2550
CNGCNAG_07572
CGICGB_K3300C
CDEUCNBG_3177
TMSTREMEDRAFT_69538
TASAA1Q1_07849
CCACCcaHIS019_0511110(ELP3)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_90855
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_164836
DSQDICSQDRAFT_98124
PCOPHACADRAFT_255753
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_118863
HIRHETIRDRAFT_154180
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_104430
ADLAURDEDRAFT_133936
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_134773
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_56217
RSXRhiXN_02046
LBCLACBIDRAFT_307385(HAG16202)
CCICC1G_01073
ABPAGABI1DRAFT119162(AGABI1DRAFT_119162)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT185031(AGABI2DRAFT_185031)
PCUBJR316_0003931
MPRMPER_12655
MRRMoror_2748
MOREE1B28_011347(ELP3)
SCMSCHCO_02608361(SCHCODRAFT_02608361)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_97106
SLASERLADRAFT_363295
WSEWALSEDRAFT_61352
WICJ056_001061
UMAUMAG_00259
PFPPFL1_06836
SGRAEX895_000488
MGLMGL_2220
MRTMRET_0288
MSYMMSY001_1952
PGRPGTG_15848 PGTG_19444
PTRCPtA15_17A53
PSTRPst134EA_030471
MLRMELLADRAFT_45092
ECUECU08_1090
EINEint_081090
EHEEHEL_081080
EROEROM_081100
NCENCER_100896
MBRMONBRDRAFT_38587
DDIDDB_G0290103(elp3)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_151891
DFADFA_04832(elp3)
EHIEHI_152010(2.t00070)
EDIEDI_113230
EIVEIN_306420
ACANACA1_110070
TETTTHERM_00637650
PTMGSPATT00000055001 GSPATT00003414001 PTMB.420
PTIPHATRDRAFT_50848
FCYFRACYDRAFT_206186
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_9040
NGDNGA_2076800
PIFPITG_01099
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_321022
SPARSPRG_07312
GTTGUITHDRAFT_103046
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_78313
TVATVAG_2v0556610
FVGI6G91_00315
APVApar_0906
OLSOlsu_1645
OLOADJ70_08010
ATBJ4859_02930
CGOCorgl_0596
CAERCSV91_00540
CSTCLK434_05375
COLLKPC83_05210
CCUCcur_11040
SHIShel_08040
EYYEGYY_11150
AEQAEQU_0424
AHATADCFC_19650
DDTAAY81_04775
CBACJI75_05240
BWAHLV38_01195
RTSCE91St31_24120
DETDET0612
DEHcbdbA595
DEBDehaBAV1_0586
DEVDhcVS_551
DEGDehalGT_0548
DMCbtf_573
DMDdcmb_619
DMGGY50_0539
DMXX792_02980
DMYX793_02725
DMZX794_02465
DUCUCH007_05350
DLYDehly_0733
DEWDGWBC_1421
DFODform_00944
DETHHX448_06350
ATMANT_05360
ABATCFX1CAM_1913
PSUBPelsub_P0557
LEKhrd7_11270
ABAOBEQ56_09020
CAPCLDAP_09830
PBFCFX0092_A1026
PMETG4Y79_23890
APRDHLG78_02540
SRBP148_SR1C001G0608
SRGXF24_00957
TMGUS01_C0001G0670
WWEP147_WWE3C01G0369
MJAMJ_1136
MFEMefer_1149
MVUMetvu_0965
MFSMFS40622_0762
MIFMetin_0452
MJHJH146_0711
MESGMLAUSG7_1040
MESAMLASG1_0736
MIGMetig_1155
MMPMMP1577(hat)
MMQMmarC5_1832
MMXMmarC6_1093
MMZMmarC7_0824
MMDGYY_08740
MMAKMMKA1_18070(elp3)
MMAOMMOS7_16890(elp3)
MMADMMJJ_12590(hemN)
MAEMaeo_0279
MVNMevan_0889
MVOMvol_1140
MOKMetok_0227
METFCFE53_02755
MTHMTH_817
MMGMTBMA_c12140
MWOMWSIV6_1193
MTEEMTTB_05660
METCMTCT_0733
METEtca_00784
METZMETMT2_0882
METKFVF72_07460
MTHMFZP57_05665
METJFZP68_00540
MSTMsp_0372
METBAW729_05210
MEISPXD04_05670
MRUmru_1684
MSIMsm_0842
MEBAbm4_0530
MMILsm9_1768
MEYETL18_07895
MOLYLM1_1152
MAROMarbSA_18950
METVK4897_07280
MELMetbo_1926
MEWMSWAN_0691
METHMBMB1_0710
MFCBRM9_1485
MFIDSM1535_2177
MCUBMCBB_0725
MSUBBK009_01790
METNBK008_09135
METTCIT01_01890
METOCIT02_03210
MEMEHYG87_03425
MFEGGCM10025860_17840
MFVMfer_0689
MKAMK1052(elp3)
AFUAF_2402
AFGAFULGI_00026650
APOArcpr_0741
AVEArcve_1814
ASTAsulf_00194
FPLFerp_0858
GACGACE_2029
GAHGAH_00622
PFUPF1901
PFIPFC_09080
PHOPH1867(PH1867)
PABPAB1215
PYNPNA2_0459
PYAPYCH_13990
PYSPy04_0002
PYCTQ32_07395
TKOTK1574
TONTON_1733
TGATGAM_0276
TSITSIB_1807
TBATERMP_01713
THEGQS_06585
THATAM4_1122
THMCL1_0953
TLTOCC_09159
THSTES1_1714
TNUBD01_1383
TEUTEU_03005
TGYX802_03815
THVADU37_CDS19370
TCHCHITON_0004
TPEPA0127_07295
TGGA3K92_07915
TCEA3L02_06905
TBSA3L01_09740
THHCDI07_09595
TSLA3L11_03055
TTDA3L14_00645
TPRFA3L09_01265
TRLA3L10_09085
TPAFA3L08_02500
THYA3L12_02385
TICFH039_01195
TCQTIRI35C_0058
THEMFPV09_08295
THEIK1720_02160
PPACPAP_09590
MBAMbar_A1755
MBYMSBRM_2939
MBWMSBRW_2983
MBARMSBR2_2899
MBAKMSBR3_1763
MACMA_0826(hat)
MMAMM_1974
MMAZMmTuc01_2055
MMJMSMAS_2706
MMACMSMAC_1714
MVCMSVAZ_0442
MEKMSKOL_0426
MLSMSLAZ_2630
METMMSMTP_2615
MEFMSWH1_2579
MEQMSWHS_2459
MSJMSSAC_0764
MSZMSSIH_0708
MSWMSSIT_0736
MTHRMSTHT_1276
MTHEMSTHC_2010
MHORMSHOH_3389
MFZAOB57_009835
MBUMbur_1989
MMETMCMEM_0218
MELOJ7W08_11160
MMHMmah_0230
MHAZBHR79_02360
MPOTBKM01_05990
MEVMetev_2038
MZHMzhil_1738
MPYMpsy_2170
MZIHWN40_11385
MMAVRE476_11855
MSEBRE474_08760
MHZMetho_2074
MEHFMmiHf6_02040
MEESMmiEs2_08180
MTPMthe_0898
MCJMCON_1886
MHIMhar_0876
MHUMhun_1133
MRTJKHC33_08460
MLAMlab_1304
MEMMemar_2046
MBGBN140_1471(hat)
MEMAMMAB1_1889
MCHKMchiMG62_23640
MSUMOH143_04505
MRCR6Y96_00545
MPIMpet_1776
MENDL6E24_01425
MEFWF1737_03635
MAQERJ40_04575
MFKE2N92_04780
MOUOU421_10135
MESBL1S32_01335
MANQL1994_04570
MBNMboo_1956
MFOMetfor_0996
MPLMpal_0952
MPDMCP_2366
MEZMtc_2103
RCIRRC19(hat)
HALVNG_1510C
HSLOE_3154R(elp3)
HANRLJ422_06140
HDLHALDL1_11990
HHBHhub_2640(elp3)
HAGSJT689_07460
HABOJRZ79_05890
HNOLT974_09985
HLULT972_04345
HALHHTSR_0680
HHSRHSR6_0706
HSUHLASF_1406
HSFHLASA_1393
HAHSHSRCO_2185(elp3)
SALRFQU85_12380
HALREFA46_000220
HJEHacjB3_09080
HDOMUK72_04475
HALXM0R89_00860
HAXZM0R88_00780
HAYCNGM10_14060
HAXYNGM07_05695
SALIL593_01440
SAIMK0C01_03470
HARAAArcS_0822(elp3)
HMArrnAC0974
HHIHAH_1602
HHNHISP_08175
HABSG26_15985
HTABVU17_07760
HALJG9465_12730
HSINKDQ40_05430
NPHNP_2872A(elp3)
NMONmlp_2305(elp3)
NHOHWV23_00205
NSALHWV07_01435
HUTHuta_2930
HTIHTIA_2574
HALAHrd1104_04850
HASVSVXHr_1651(elp3)
HABNHBNXHr_1633(elp3)
HMUHmuk_2192
HALZE5139_14100
HALLLC1Hm_1635(elp3)
HAZPGBQ70_14115
HALIBV210_16290
HSNDV733_00655
HDSHSR122_1409(elp3)
HRRHZS55_17425
HPELHZS54_20785
HLTI7X12_16615
HARCHARCEL1_08305
SSAIN0B31_07855
HAADMW046_04335
HWAHQ_1798A(elp3)
HWCHqrw_1934(elp3)
HVOHVO_2888(elp3)
HMEHFX_2882(hat)
HGIABY42_14360
HALEG3A49_18295
HLSKU306_14100
HLNSVXHx_1731(elp3)
HBOHbor_14000
HAQDU484_15490
HAJDU500_15510
HAERDU502_13635
HRAEI982_17505
HLMDV707_08215
HALMFCF25_05640
HLAHlac_1480
HALPDOS48_07120
HALBEKH57_02450
HEZZEO776_08710
HALQHrr1229_014340
HSSJ7656_07725
HSAIHPS36_13085
HAZZKI388_06420
SRUBC2R22_11315
HAEhalTADL_2350
HALNB4589_004995
HALGHUG10_03855
HALUHUG12_13125
HMPK6T50_02010
HREK6T36_01830
HRMK6T25_14610
HACBHbl1158_08895
HDFAArcSl_0348
HAHHalar_2595
HTUHtur_2706
HSALJMJ58_15340
HAKZJ0X25_01470
NMGNmag_0872
HXAHalxa_2428
NATNJ7G_0876
NPENatpe_1450
NVRFEJ81_07625
NPLFGF80_02375
NAYHYG81_02960
HALYHYG82_03805
HJTDVR14_16430 DVR14_20550
HLOJ0X27_04485
NGENatgr_2713
HRUHalru_1996
SAWLNGM29_08300
HALVNGM15_00450
NOUNatoc_2697
HLRHALLA_08240
HLCCHINAEXTREME09415
NAJB1756_04115
NAGAArcMg_2799
NANAArc1_0908
NARAQQ977_03730
NBGDV706_10480
NASGCU68_01575
HDABB347_09125
NACAQV86_05060
MELUMTLP_11270
MEAMMU439_01910
MEAEQEN48_00450
TACTa1311
TVOTVG0485350(TVG0485350)
PTOPTO1346
FACFACI_IFERC01G0255
FAIFAD_1172
CDIVCPM_0768
TARTALC_01525
MAXMMALV_16480
MERMMINT_17600
MEARMpt1_c14050
MEUZKRP56_00065
MARCAR505_0051
ABIAboo_1085
ACFAciM339_1396
SMRSmar_1570
SHCShell_0833
DKADKAM_0125
DFDDesfe_0201
TAGTagg_0470
IAGIgag_1816
STOSTK_06920(elp3)
SOHD1869_03355
SSOSSO0480
SOLSsol_1460
SSOASULA_1503
SSOLSULB_1504
SSOFSULC_1502
SSHIJ5U23_02954
SCASSACC_05490
SAISaci_1044
SACNSacN8_05060
SACRSacRon12I_05050
SACSSUSAZ_04835
SISLS215_1753
SIAM1425_1626
SIMM1627_1741
SIDM164_1673
SIYYG5714_1717
SINYN1551_1186
SIILD85_1882
SIHSiH_1600
SIRSiRe_1521
SICSiL_1513
SULABFU36_03300
SULEGFS03_09165
SULOGFS33_00980
SULLEWF20_04850
AHOAhos_0080
AMANB6F84_01935
ABRIDFR85_02035
ASULDFR86_01920
AAMBD1866_07290
ACIHHS5_13350
SAZOD1868_04140
CSTYKN1_23780
STEPIC006_1467
SMETRQ359_000470
PAIPAE0922
PISPisl_1167
PCLPcal_0088
PASPars_0122
PYRP186_2371
POGPogu_2363
CMACmaq_1318
TTNTTX_1442(hat)
TUZTUZN_2148
VDIVdis_2468
VMOVMUT_0799
VSOVsou_19420
THBN186_08345
TCBTCARB_0755
THFMA03_03525
NMRNmar_0579
NIRNSED_03045
NKRNKOR_03005
NIDNPIRD3C_1684
NINNADRNF5_1584
NIWNisw_01965
NCLC5F47_06195
NOXC5F49_05955
NUEC5F50_04420
NIPNsoK4_05395
NZTNZOSNM25_001425
NCTNMSP_1091
NICDSQ20_03165
NGANgar_c03740
NVNNVIE_014640
NEVNTE_02879
TAANMY3_02548(hemN_2)
NFNNFRAN_0133(hemN)
NCVNCAV_1439
CSYCENSYa_1156
CSUCSUB_C1219
NBVT478_1009
TAHSU86_003190
NDVNDEV_0665
CCAINAS2_1568
KCRKcr_0162
BARCAOA65_0579
BARBAOA66_0128
FLTSv326_0879
NCONLC1Nh_0848(elp3)
LOKILokiarch_03470 Lokiarch_48300
LOBNEF87_002245
PSYTDSAG12_00287
AGWQT03_C0001G1195
ARGQT11_C0001G0846
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:16420352]
  Authors
Paraskevopoulou C, Fairhurst SA, Lowe DJ, Brick P, Onesti S.
  Title
The Elongator subunit Elp3 contains a Fe4S4 cluster and binds S-adenosylmethionine.
  Journal
Mol Microbiol 59:795-806 (2006)
DOI:10.1111/j.1365-2958.2005.04989.x
  Sequence
[mja:MJ_1136]
Reference
2  [PMID:25151136]
  Authors
Selvadurai K, Wang P, Seimetz J, Huang RH.
  Title
Archaeal Elp3 catalyzes tRNA wobble uridine modification at C5 via a radical mechanism.
  Journal
Nat Chem Biol 10:810-2 (2014)
DOI:10.1038/nchembio.1610
  Sequence
Reference
3  [PMID:30733442]
  Authors
Lin TY, Abbassi NEH, Zakrzewski K, Chramiec-Glabik A, Jemiola-Rzeminska M, Rozycki J, Glatt S.
  Title
The Elongator subunit Elp3 is a non-canonical tRNA acetyltransferase.
  Journal
Nat Commun 10:625 (2019)
DOI:10.1038/s41467-019-08579-2
  Sequence
[deh:cbdbA595] [mif:Metin_0452]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.3.1.311
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.3.1.311
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.3.1.311
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.3.1.311

DBGET integrated database retrieval system