KEGG   ENZYME: 2.3.1.7
Entry
EC 2.3.1.7                  Enzyme                                 
Name
carnitine O-acetyltransferase;
acetyl-CoA-carnitine O-acetyltransferase;
acetylcarnitine transferase;
carnitine acetyl coenzyme A transferase;
carnitine acetylase;
carnitine acetyltransferase;
carnitine-acetyl-CoA transferase;
CATC
Class
Transferases;
Acyltransferases;
Transferring groups other than aminoacyl groups
Sysname
acetyl-CoA:carnitine O-acetyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
acetyl-CoA + carnitine = CoA + O-acetylcarnitine [RN:R02396]
Reaction(KEGG)
R02396
Substrate
acetyl-CoA [CPD:C00024];
carnitine [CPD:C00487]
Product
CoA [CPD:C00010];
O-acetylcarnitine [CPD:C02571]
Comment
Also acts on propanoyl-CoA and butanoyl-CoA (cf. EC 2.3.1.21 carnitine O-palmitoyltransferase and EC 2.3.1.137 carnitine O-octanoyltransferase).
History
EC 2.3.1.7 created 1961
Orthology
K00624  carnitine O-acetyltransferase
Genes
HSA1384(CRAT)
PTR107976794(CRAT)
PPS100983113(CRAT)
GGO101151473(CRAT)
PON100459793(CRAT)
NLE100600480(CRAT)
MCC716908(CRAT)
MCF102131038(CRAT)
MTHB126936939
CSAB103239775(CRAT)
CATY105576203(CRAT)
PANU101022174(CRAT)
TGE112608024(CRAT)
RRO104660525(CRAT)
RBB108512828(CRAT)
TFN117072966(CRAT)
PTEH111545858(CRAT)
CJC100391765(CRAT)
SBQ101031637(CRAT)
CSYR103252183(CRAT)
MMUR105875277(CRAT)
LCAT123646374(CRAT)
OGA100966800(CRAT)
MMU12908(Crat)
MCAL110290173(Crat)
MPAH110318136(Crat)
RNO311849(Crat)
MCOC116089948(Crat)
MUN110556352(Crat)
CGE100762198(Crat)
MAUA101833044(Crat)
PLEU114702726(Crat)
MORG121463004(Crat)
MFOT126509310
AAMP119818465(Crat)
NGI103727904(Crat)
HGL101706994(Crat)
CPOC100717931(Crat)
CCAN109693449(Crat)
DORD105989380(Crat)
DSP122109003(Crat)
NCAR124964858
OCU100344633(CRAT)
OPI101520855(CRAT)
TUP102486617(CRAT)
CFA491304(CRAT)
CLUD112677298(CRAT)
VVP112927966(CRAT)
VLG121472538(CRAT)
AML100464724(CRAT)
UMR103670426(CRAT)
UAH113266498(CRAT)
UAR123775617(CRAT)
ELK111146233
LLV125083108
MPUF101671132(CRAT)
ORO101378681(CRAT)
EJU114212926(CRAT)
ZCA113934044(CRAT)
MLX118017602(CRAT)
NSU110581558(CRAT)
FCA101084660(CRAT)
PYU121035088(CRAT)
PBG122474862(CRAT)
LRUF124504995
PTG102957190(CRAT)
PPAD109250043(CRAT)
AJU106966300(CRAT)
HHV120230187(CRAT)
BTA512902(CRAT)
BOM102270070(CRAT)
BIU109566534(CRAT)
BBUB102395457(CRAT)
CHX102170433(CRAT)
OAS101105648(CRAT)
ODA120852073(CRAT)
CCAD122442244(CRAT)
SSC100127351(CRAT)
CFR102506902(CRAT)
CBAI105066012(CRAT)
CDK105092550(CRAT)
VPC102528518(CRAT)
BACU103005902(CRAT)
LVE103076896(CRAT)
OOR101287380(CRAT)
DLE111177136(CRAT)
PCAD102993742(CRAT)
PSIU116755170(CRAT)
ECB100070062(CRAT)
EPZ103563039(CRAT)
EAI106845413(CRAT)
MYB102243520(CRAT)
MYD102766836(CRAT)
MMYO118666979(CRAT)
MLF102433728(CRAT)
MNA107524661(CRAT)
PKL118706692(CRAT)
HAI109382273(CRAT)
DRO112306357(CRAT)
SHON118980073(CRAT)
AJM119050130(CRAT)
PDIC114497171(CRAT)
PHAS123823494(CRAT)
MMF118629460(CRAT)
RFQ117031897(CRAT)
PALE102892367(CRAT)
PGIG120601675(CRAT)
PVP105294791(CRAT)
RAY107504529(CRAT)
MJV108407197(CRAT)
TOD119230769(CRAT)
SARA101556905(CRAT)
LAV100657234(CRAT)
TMU101359621
DNM101445934(CRAT)
MDO100012605(CRAT)
GAS123237235(CRAT)
SHR100926707(CRAT)
PCW110193747(CRAT)
OAA100090652(CRAT)
GGA417195(CRAT)
PCOC116234226(CRAT)
MGP100547341(CRAT)
CJO107321742(CRAT)
NMEL110407080(CRAT)
APLA101791336(CRAT)
ACYG106047293(CRAT)
AFUL116496771(CRAT)
TGU100231079(CRAT)
LSR110482300(CRAT)
SCAN103819011(CRAT)
PMOA120507401(CRAT)
OTC121336889(CRAT)
PRUF121357519(CRAT)
GFR102043953(CRAT)
FAB101812779(CRAT)
PHI102111280(CRAT)
PMAJ107212018(CRAT)
CCAE111936988(CRAT)
CCW104688289(CRAT)
CBRC103623165(CRAT)
ETL114054515(CRAT)
ZAB102074669(CRAT)
ACHL103804352(CRAT)
FPG101911093(CRAT)
FCH102053571(CRAT)
CLV102084317(CRAT)
EGZ104122444(CRAT)
NNI104023155(CRAT)
PLET104626597(CRAT)
PCRI104030578(CRAT)
ACUN113486412(CRAT)
TALA104369127(CRAT)
PADL103915297(CRAT)
AFOR103905296(CRAT)
ACHC115334787(CRAT) 115338426
HALD104320189(CRAT)
CCRI104163275(CRAT)
CSTI104562252
EHS104513133(CRAT)
CMAC104478212(CRAT)
MUI104533919(CRAT)
FGA104081828(CRAT)
GSTE104256666(CRAT)
LDI104353008(CRAT)
MNB103780654(CRAT)
OHA104329314(CRAT)
NNT104410669(CRAT)
DPUB104296438(CRAT)
PGUU104459693(CRAT)
ACAR104523444(CRAT)
AVIT104271856(CRAT)
CVF104289112(CRAT)
AAM106490296(CRAT)
AROW112963082(CRAT)
NPD112955961(CRAT)
TGT104576568
DNE112989532(CRAT)
SCAM104150659(CRAT)
ASN102382269 102384032(CRAT)
AMJ102573756 106736861(CRAT)
CPOO109313921(CRAT)
GGN109292938(CRAT)
PSS102448497(CRAT)
CMY102947827(CRAT)
CPIC101944462(CRAT) 101949514
TST117867271(CRAT)
CABI116815184 116835165(CRAT)
MRV120386593(CRAT)
ACS100556956 100566780(crat)
PVT110070073 110079637(CRAT)
SUND121921279 121936906(CRAT)
PBI103063632(CRAT)
PMUR107294849 107296759(CRAT)
CTIG120305046 120308690(CRAT)
TSR106554708(CRAT)
PGUT117667840 117676574(CRAT)
VKO123017987 123035185(CRAT)
PMUA114589585(CRAT) 114590978
ZVI118081028 118083935(CRAT)
GJA107110604(CRAT) 107118457
STOW125427689 125441819(CRAT)
XLA108698557(crat.L) 108704695(crata.L) 443922(crat.S)
XTR394811(crat) 613081(crata)
NPR108786526 108799029(CRAT)
RTEM120913246 120914161(CRAT)
BBUF120977495 120977933(CRAT)
BGAR122946062(CRAT) 122946119
DRE447855(cratb) 449545(crata) 562075(zgc:154046)
SRX107722731 107723360 107730541 107740932 107740996 107758403
SANH107679039 107691030 107691587 107693856 107702859
SGH107561339 107563340 107565124 107587366 107597084
CCAR109061963 109070401 109070420 109074889(crat) 109087890 109107844
CAUA113049366 113061083 113068364 113070703 113075483 113107350
PPRM120469520(crata) 120473835(zgc:154046) 120481069
MAMB125267116(crata) 125275334(cratb) 125279477(zgc:154046)
IPU108260314(crata) 108265337(zgc:154046) 108274804(cratb)
PHYP113523820 113531280(crat) 113533595
SMEO124378907(crata) 124392025(cratb) 124399848(zgc:154046)
TFD113638188(cratb) 113655110(crata) 113656012(zgc:154046)
AMEX103026562(crat) 103027158 103042850
EEE113570225(crat) 113578197 113589074
TRU101072399 101074598 101079408
TNGGSTEN00013846G001 GSTEN00025090G001
LCO104922513 104923081(crat) 104926247
NCC104945788(crat) 104953771 104967540
CGOB115004784 115006070 115006071 115013808(crat) 115015455 115017057
ELY117249191 117249434 117249654 117252783(zgc:154046) 117263909(cratb) 117264175 117269530(crata)
EFO125878618(crata) 125882996 125883214 125889722 125904647(cratb) 125905198
PLEP121944088 121948812 121958145 121961541 121961569 121961614 121961718 121961719
SLUC116041387(crata) 116047273(cratb) 116050541(zgc:154046) 116057790 116057797 116057810 116058578
ECRA117944846(zgc:154046) 117956287(cratb) 117959225(crata)
ESP116674420 116689925 116704045
PFLV114550670 114550703 114555303(crat) 114568367 114570682
GAT120826677(cratb) 120830830(zgc:154046) 120831858(crata)
PPUG119219624(cratb) 119225064(zgc:154046) 119226630(crata)
MSAM119891656(zgc:154046) 119893041 119906852(cratb) 119910383 119910384 119910879 119914839(crata)
CUD121509702 121521183 121522552 121524348(cratb) 121524963(crata)
ALAT119016663(cratb) 119019796 119029598
MZE101472869 101475829 101477431 101484090 101486106 101487686
ONL100696618(crat) 100702583 100703912 100704941 100705206 100707255
OAU116318470(cratb) 116319146 116319147 116323433(zgc:154046) 116328365 116334124(crata)
OLA101159596 101160324(crat) 101160707
OML112144144(crata) 112148122(zgc:154046) 112162489(cratb)
XMA102218942 102223665 102234974
XCO114149939 114154697 114156370
XHE116724070 116729901(crat) 116731652
PRET103470626 103472917 103474085
PFOR103147028 103153970 103154540
PLAI106939143 106956728 106958209
PMEI106917657 106924590(crat) 106928135
GAF122819355(crata) 122828118 122843410(cratb)
CVG107086174 107098859 107099579
CTUL119773647(crata) 119778013(cratb) 119785141(zgc:154046)
GMU124872828(crata) 124877660 124879117(cratb)
NFU107375048(crat) 107393635 107394533
KMR108229688(crata) 108236552 108241601(cratb)
ALIM106516688 106520835 106535260
NWH119414065 119424903 119426048(cratb)
AOCE111565257 111577880 111577881 111583596 111586481
MCEP124996835(crata) 125012298(zgc:154046) 125020457(cratb)
CSEM103389153(crat) 103394070 103398873
POV109633867 109639126 109641769
SSEN122758536(crata) 122769390 122769391 122769585 122786624(cratb)
HHIP117767415(zgc:154046) 117770114(cratb) 117771415(crata)
HSP118115160 118124753(cratb) 118125580(crata)
LCF108875488 108877704(crata) 108878614(zgc:154046) 108890320(cratb)
SDU111221099 111223470 111226883(crat) 111231796
SLAL111644943(crat) 111648108 111651731 111671775
XGL120786725(cratb) 120805233(zgc:154046) 120806235(crata)
HCQ109511606 109516324 109529146
BPEC110161890 110169872(crat) 110173284
MALB109954906(crat) 109958710 109960742
BSPL114853013 114861251 114865550(cratb) 114867295(crata) 121201657
SASA106570068 106570862 106579903 106585535(crat)
STRU115160021 115164595 115176029 115200049
OTW112220037(crata) 112229958(cratb) 112248419 112262982
OMY110488386(cratb) 110523226(crata) 110525595 110535959
OGO123989435(crata) 124034364 124036246 124043652(cratb)
ONE115111535 115118779 115131742 115139976
SALP111955033 111957514 111961896(crat) 111974630
SNH120026488(crata) 120027155(cratb) 120063194 120065165
CCLU121551929 121571453(cratb) 121582032(crata) 121584784
ELS105021774(crat) 105025190 105028022
SFM108922576 108935635 108938136(crat)
PKI111836999 111842823 111858734
AANG118206511 118212704(crata) 118233378(cratb)
LOC102695617(crat)
PSPA121298658 121304349 121309675(crata)
ARUT117396826 117422207 117433687 117433883
LCM102355603 102359761(CRAT)
CMK103184686(crata)
RTP109914591(crat) 109917290 109924396
BFO118409673 118421269
BBEL109482492 109485888
CIN104266596
SCLV120329560
SPU593866
APLC110975820
SKO102807030
DMEDmel_CG1041(CRAT) Dmel_CG5122(CG5122) Dmel_CG5265(CG5265)
DER113564062 6541092 6552329 6553077
DSE116801515 6617797
DSIDsimw501_GD19146(Dsim_GD19146) Dsimw501_GD19548(Dsim_GD19548) Dsimw501_GD23864(Dsim_GD23864)
DYADyak_GE10114 Dyak_GE18615 Dyak_GE24102
DSR110182593 110182815 110182824
DPO4816455 6902756
DPE6597922 6602253
DMN108161910 108164081
DWI6642651 6642741
DGR6566438 6566439
DMODmoj_GI17475 Dmoj_GI17476
DAZ108609533 108610336
DNV115562847 115562849
DHE111593142 111593143
CCAT101450700
BOD106627110
RZE108361350
MDE101888649 101891286
SCAC106082794
LCQ111675273 111675295
LSQ119616313 119616314
HIS119650707
ACOZ120957479
AARA120900566
ASTE118513322
AAG5574713
AALB109431162
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ019087
CPII120418099
CNS116343752
BCOO119067236
SOC105195421
MPHA105828544 105830965
AEC105151029
ACEP105619793
PBAR105424980
VEM105566534
HST105181524
DQU106746799
CFO105258575
FEX115244601
LHU105678380 105678475
PGC109853868
OBO105275190
PCF106792776
PFUC122514739
VPS122634374
NVI100118112
TPRE106657319
FAS105264353
DAM107038034
CCIN107271967
TCA659316
ATD109594121 109599735
CSET123310851 123314591 123314592
AGB108909458
NVL108557739 108562586
APLN108736989
PPYR116171401 116171469
OTU111424775
BMOR101742645
BMAN114250974
MSEX115441040
DPLKGM_214173
BANY112058561
NIQ126780330
PMAC106710708
PPOT106099510
PXU106127592
PRAP110998636
ZCE119830692
HAW110375431
HZE124645938
TNL113501564
SLIU111352327
OFU114352503 114364705
PXY105388352
CFEL113372621
CLEC106668800
HHAL106683701
NLU111060311
PHUPhum_PHUM509500
FOC113201994
TPAL117642525
ZNE110833896
CSEC111865414 111866241
FCD110844751
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_302857
DMK116919488
PVM113808465 113818487
PJA122244277
PCHN125038117
HAME121855906
PCLA123757981
PTRU123507072
HAZT108666255
PPOI119100805
ISCIscW_ISCW002985 IscW_ISCW004720 IscW_ISCW010317 IscW_ISCW019718
DSV119437075
RMP119161136 119161979
VDE111248376
VJA111262954
DPTE113790400
DFR124494601
CSCU111620810 111623799 111627725 111628610 111635932
PTEP107451699 107452957 107452962
SDM118196395
CELCELE_B0395.3(B0395.3)
CBRCBG_16408
NAINECAME_15874
LGILOTGIDRAFT_137716
PCAN112575207
BGT106071585
GAE121384058
HRF124148963 124149022
HRJ124257554
CRG105333701
MYI110441945
PMAX117321699
MMER123541438
OBI106879638
OSN115210058
LAK106177530 106177531
OVIT265_11212
NVE5498828 5516177 5516178 5516186
EPA110235407 110244740
ATEN116290208
ADF107344460
AMIL114953030
PDAM113686874
SPIS111335914
DGT114519127
XEN124439005
HMG100207901 100209993
TADTRIADDRAFT_20587 TRIADDRAFT_21352 TRIADDRAFT_21707 TRIADDRAFT_21860 TRIADDRAFT_28550 TRIADDRAFT_31807 TRIADDRAFT_33379
AQU100634360
QSU112010121 112036843 112037879
SCEYAR035W(YAT1) YER024W(YAT2) YML042W(CAT2)
SEUBDI49_1036 DI49_1422 DI49_4049
SPAOSPAR_A00780 SPAR_E00950 SPAR_M00890
AGOAGOS_AAR124C AGOS_ABR172W AGOS_AER224W
ERCEcym_5250 Ecym_5463 Ecym_7201
KLAKLLA0_A02123g KLLA0_C04169g KLLA0_D10637g
KMXKLMA_10186(YAT1) KLMA_30654(CAT2) KLMA_60439(YAT2)
LTHKLTH0G03300g
VPOKpol_1013p55 Kpol_1045p53 Kpol_286p3
ZROZYRO0A05236g ZYRO0D01694g ZYRO0D12144g
CGRCAGL0C05027g CAGL0I08305g CAGL0J11836g CAGL0K01771g
NCSNCAS_0A15010(NCAS0A15010) NCAS_0H02500(NCAS0H02500) NCAS_0I01840(NCAS0I01840)
NDINDAI_0A06420(NDAI0A06420) NDAI_0C01130(NDAI0C01130) NDAI_0J00460(NDAI0J00460)
TPFTPHA_0E02020(TPHA0E02020) TPHA_0I03070(TPHA0I03070) TPHA_0P00570(TPHA0P00570)
TBLTBLA_0A06860(TBLA0A06860) TBLA_0F02910(TBLA0F02910) TBLA_0G00830(TBLA0G00830)
TDLTDEL_0A03760(TDEL0A03760) TDEL_0D04470(TDEL0D04470) TDEL_0H00610(TDEL0H00610)
TGBHG536_0A05300 HG536_0F00660 HG536_0G02770
KAFKAFR_0B00530(KAFR0B00530) KAFR_0C05330(KAFR0C05330) KAFR_0F02280(KAFR0F02280)
KNGKNAG_0B03770(KNAG0B03770) KNAG_0F03710(KNAG0F03710) KNAG_0K01690(KNAG0K01690)
ZMKHG535_0C02620 HG535_0C05880 HG535_0D04790
PPAPAS_chr1-4_0074 PAS_chr3_0069 PAS_chr3_0761
DHADEHA2D09152g DEHA2D17996g DEHA2E10296g
PICPICST_34304(CAT2) PICST_42139 PICST_68034(YAT1)
PGUPGUG_04721 PGUG_05231 PGUG_05405
SPAASPAPADRAFT_62609(CAT2) SPAPADRAFT_67595 SPAPADRAFT_69177
LELLELG_01330 LELG_01331 LELG_02011 LELG_04352
CALCAALFM_C101740WA(CTN1) CAALFM_C304000CA(CTN3) CAALFM_C402020WA(CAT2)
CTPCTRG_00243 CTRG_00457 CTRG_04354
COTCORT_0B04480 CORT_0B11510 CORT_0E01350
CDUCD36_01580 CD36_41910(CAT2) CD36_83950
CTENCANTEDRAFT_110734 CANTEDRAFT_116222 CANTEDRAFT_120712
YLIYALI0B10340g YALI0F21197g
CLUCLUG_01214 CLUG_04482 CLUG_05158
CLUSA9F13_03g00759 A9F13_04g00154 A9F13_06g00099
CAURCJI97_000017 CJI97_000446 CJI97_003306
SLBAWJ20_1056(CAT2) AWJ20_3310(YAT1)
PKZC5L36_0A07780 C5L36_0B03870 C5L36_0D00480
BNNFOA43_000489 FOA43_000845 FOA43_001485
BBRXBRETT_001273 BRETT_001439 BRETT_003096
OPAHPODL_00251 HPODL_01480 HPODL_03642
SLUDSCDLUD_000049 SCDLUD_000847 SCDLUD_003290
NCRNCU01611 NCU08002
NTENEUTE1DRAFT145504(NEUTE1DRAFT_145504) NEUTE1DRAFT45753(NEUTE1DRAFT_45753)
SMPSMAC_01845 SMAC_02348
PANPODANSg6605 PODANSg7409
TTTTHITE_2115063 THITE_2123828
MTMMYCTH_2298711 MYCTH_2312115
CTHRCTHT_0005440 CTHT_0034140
MGRMGG_01721 MGG_06981
PPEIPpBr36_01238 PpBr36_07456
TMNUCRPA7_2963 UCRPA7_897
SSCKSPSK_08511 SPSK_08812
FGRFGSG_00840 FGSG_01924
FPUFPSE_09142 FPSE_11612
FVRFVEG_00717 FVEG_07327
FOXFOXG_00798 FOXG_04209
NHENECHADRAFT_101864 NECHADRAFT_90246
TRETRIREDRAFT_112460 TRIREDRAFT_122240
TRRM419DRAFT_105163 M419DRAFT_141274
MAWMAC_05678 MAC_07890
MAJMAA_01882 MAA_05283
CMTCCM_02926 CCM_04812
PLJVFPFJ_00619 VFPFJ_07071
VALVDBG_04329 VDBG_05516
VDAVDAG_07166 VDAG_09046
CFJCFIO01_04540 CFIO01_12737
CLUPCLUP02_01076 CLUP02_14862
CHIGCH63R_04511 CH63R_10038
SAPOSAPIO_CDS0848 SAPIO_CDS3980
ELAUCREL1_1051 UCREL1_11379
PFYPFICI_04890 PFICI_08925
SSLSS1G_01589 SS1G_13339
BFUBCIN_02g02420 BCIN_03g07910(Bccat2)
MBEMBM_00088 MBM_01594
PSCOLY89DRAFT_629641 LY89DRAFT_718753
GLZGLAREA_01972 GLAREA_08739
ANIAN1059.2 AN6279.2
AFMAFUA_1G12340 AFUA_2G12530
ACTACLA_023130 ACLA_071420
NFINFIA_013190 NFIA_087670
AORAO090001000295 AO090026000404
ANGANI_1_192164(An18g01590) ANI_1_724074(An08g04990)
AFVAFLA_005880 AFLA_008640
ALUCAKAW2_30552S AKAW2_40270A(CAT2)
ACHEACHE_30352S ACHE_40842A(CAT2)
APUUAPUU_50719A APUU_51203S(CAT2)
PCSPc13g13280 Pc20g15010
PDPPDIP_27300 PDIP_89090
TMFPMAA_068520 PMAA_092720
TRGTRUGW13939_07062 TRUGW13939_09554
CIMCIMG_05196 CIMG_06895
CPWCPC735_032900 CPC735_064710
UREUREG_05953 UREG_06418
PBLPAAG_03062 PAAG_06224
PBNPADG_02939 PADG_07023
ABEARB_01651 ARB_04866
TVETRV_00057 TRV_06566
AJEHCAG_01722 HCAG_03790
BGHBDBG_03571 BDBG_17278
PNOSNOG_01233 SNOG_05975
PTEPTT_12632 PTT_16269
BZECOCCADRAFT_5693 COCCADRAFT_8154
BSCCOCSADRAFT_38227 COCSADRAFT_41315
BORCOCMIDRAFT_101237 COCMIDRAFT_8514
AALTCC77DRAFT_1064255 CC77DRAFT_937923
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_101446 MYCGRDRAFT_76506
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_186180 MYCFIDRAFT_88243
FFUCLAFUR5_03834 CLAFUR5_03871
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_34012 BAUCODRAFT_70166
NPAUCRNP2_10342 UCRNP2_426
TMLGSTUM_00005870001 GSTUM_00009470001
CNECNA05200 CNF04660 CNL05760
CNBCNBA5020 CNBF0240 CNBI1070
CNGCNAG_00537 CNAG_05042 CNAG_06551
CGICGB_A5470W CGB_D1240C CGB_F0210C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_67755 TREMEDRAFT_69087 TREMEDRAFT_70888
TASAA1Q1_01357 A1Q1_03978 A1Q1_05519 A1Q1_07906
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_126458 TRAVEDRAFT_142538 TRAVEDRAFT_36915 TRAVEDRAFT_64917
DSQDICSQDRAFT_100467 DICSQDRAFT_109268 DICSQDRAFT_134584 DICSQDRAFT_152738
PCOPHACADRAFT_147124 PHACADRAFT_262313 PHACADRAFT_264116 PHACADRAFT_26793
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_118680 STEHIDRAFT_152746 STEHIDRAFT_57137 STEHIDRAFT_58658
HIRHETIRDRAFT_156110 HETIRDRAFT_156259 HETIRDRAFT_481727
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_101724 PUNSTDRAFT_140079 PUNSTDRAFT_61339 PUNSTDRAFT_66992
ADLAURDEDRAFT_111914 AURDEDRAFT_115573 AURDEDRAFT_87024
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_111996 FOMMEDRAFT_24039 FOMMEDRAFT_74334 FOMMEDRAFT_75613
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_117836 GLOTRDRAFT_139636 GLOTRDRAFT_40588 GLOTRDRAFT_43151
LBCLACBIDRAFT_188234 LACBIDRAFT_189447 LACBIDRAFT_244106
CCICC1G_04835 CC1G_05027 CC1G_06292 CC1G_11582
ABPAGABI1DRAFT111693(AGABI1DRAFT_111693) AGABI1DRAFT112064(AGABI1DRAFT_112064) AGABI1DRAFT113708(AGABI1DRAFT_113708) AGABI1DRAFT76491(AGABI1DRAFT_76491)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT193306(AGABI2DRAFT_193306) AGABI2DRAFT200564(AGABI2DRAFT_200564) AGABI2DRAFT66041(AGABI2DRAFT_66041)
PCUBJR316_0003024 JR316_0006127 JR316_0006800
MPRMPER_12539
MRRMoror_12426 Moror_14256 Moror_17252 Moror_2822
MOREE1B28_002285 E1B28_007643 E1B28_011154 E1B28_012283
SCMSCHCO_01101178(SCHCODRAFT_01101178) SCHCO_01170927(SCHCODRAFT_01170927) SCHCO_02559216(SCHCODRAFT_02559216)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_104669 CONPUDRAFT_112996 CONPUDRAFT_80707 CONPUDRAFT_91603
SLASERLADRAFT_364059 SERLADRAFT_469798 SERLADRAFT_472938
WSEWALSEDRAFT_22383 WALSEDRAFT_30750 WALSEDRAFT_58999 WALSEDRAFT_59711
WICJ056_000140 J056_001689 J056_004431 J056_004480
UMAUMAG_00789 UMAG_01835 UMAG_11660
PFPPFL1_00814 PFL1_03323 PFL1_03412
MGLMGL_2611 MGL_3429
MRTMRET_0478 MRET_1451
MSYMMSY001_0227 MSY001_1630
PGRPGTG_00551 PGTG_04359 PGTG_04365 PGTG_04366 PGTG_07182
MLRMELLADRAFT_105390 MELLADRAFT_42869 MELLADRAFT_44686
ACANACA1_033590 ACA1_071970 ACA1_376600
PTIPHATRDRAFT_48078(CAT2) PHATRDRAFT_859
FCYFRACYDRAFT_156300 FRACYDRAFT_179105
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_13065(CAT1_2) THAPSDRAFT_31762(CAT2)
PIFPITG_10052 PITG_13753 PITG_17907
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_346250 PHYSODRAFT_470072 PHYSODRAFT_557588
SPARSPRG_07399 SPRG_08103 SPRG_13173 SPRG_21857
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_228125
GTTGUITHDRAFT_163286 GUITHDRAFT_87369
TBRTb11.18.0006
TBGTbgDal_XI2450
TCR508355.40 511303.40
VTAB0190
PPRPBPRB1741
SSESsed_1774
SEURFM038_011420
PRRAT705_23090
CJACJA_3754
DNODNO_0679
CHJNCTC10426_01848
SUTRL0B52_02485
NZLD0T92_09600
NZOSAMEA4504057_1984
NANINCTC12227_00552
NMUSH7A79_0122
NDNH3L92_06175
NDULVJ88_09705
NAWLVJ86_01225
CKHLVJ77_00055
UTELVJ83_13015
ALKALEK_1191
ALPLPB137_05310
DMMdnm_023030
BFDNCTC4823_01988
SPOPSporoP37_05000
SURESporoP32a_02355 SporoP32a_04965
SPOSDV702_06160
SPAEE2C16_08085
ESSATZ33_00555
EACEAL2_c07720
TEBT8CH_0203
MNUNCTC10166_00545
MPUMYPU_7750(MYPU_7750)
MPNMPN_114(cpt2)
MPMMPNA1140
MPJMPNE_0131
MPBC985_0113
CURcu1770
CUACU7111_1708
CKPckrop_0605
CFNCFAL_01370
CIICIMIT_05830
CFKCFRA_01950
CSPHCSPHI_11540
CLUJIAU68_05470
CWKIA203_06000
NFANFA_31870
NFRERS450000_00884
NCYNOCYR_3363
NBRO3I_027055
NNONONO_c33880
NSLBOX37_11390
NSRNS506_05133
NTPCRH09_17080
NOZDMB37_05940
NODFOH10_12215
NAHF5544_26755
NADNCTC11293_04477
NWLNWFMUON74_31710
NIEKV110_26260
NHUH0264_20565
NYALTV02_13705
NGPLTT66_26970
SPINKV203_09755
SFASfla_4630
STRPF750_2054
SLCSL103_08220
SGVB1H19_35360
STROSTRMOE7_11820
SLKSLUN_10815
SDXC4B68_32765
STIRDDW44_04325
SSPODDQ41_03760
SBYH7H31_26515
SBATG4Z16_25585
SPLACP981_10900
SDWK7C20_10450
SAUHSU9_008875
SPEUCGZ69_01255
SGJIAG43_29525
SANUK7396_25960
KRHKRH_22440
KPLKPaMU14_05165
KIIKocCE7_12150
KODHBK84_12025
KVRCIB50_0000798
AULDCC27_008275
LMOIVV02_02115
PSEIGCE65_05275
AUSIPK37_02055
NROK8W59_18595
TCUTcur_1929
ACTWF7P10_28190
AGRAAGRA3207_002462
FRAFrancci3_1063
FREFranean1_5392
FRIFraEuI1c_2580
FALFRAAL1805
FSYFsymDg_4262
SENSACE_3158
SVISvir_26670
SACCEYD13_14735
AMDAMED_6908
AMNRAM_35440
AMMAMES_6803
AMZB737_6803
AOIAORI_1812
AJAAJAP_30420
AMYBBKN51_01260
AORISD37_32165
APRTMUY14_01990
AROONQK81_13910
PDXPsed_1916
PSEAWY02_14050
PSEEFRP1_28500
PSEHXF36_27750
PSEQAD006_07675
PECQAD017_15490
PHHAFB00_13330
PAUTPdca_62870
PBROHOP40_10325
KALKALB_3319
KPHYAOZ06_24815
ALOCRK58688
ACTUActkin_00794
STPStrop_2064
SAQSare_2208
EKEEK0264_17595
RIVRiv7116_0715
TLITlie_0379
CABYCabys_1400
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:14285260]
  Authors
CHASE JF, PEARSON DJ, TUBBS PK.
  Title
THE PREPARATION OF CRYSTALLIN CARNITINE ACETYLTRANSFERASE.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 96:162-5 (1965)
DOI:10.1016/0005-2787(65)90622-2
Reference
2  [PMID:13275966]
  Authors
FRIEDMAN S, FRAENKEL G.
  Title
Reversible enzymatic acetylation of carnitine.
  Journal
Arch Biochem Biophys 59:491-501 (1955)
DOI:10.1016/0003-9861(55)90515-4
Reference
3  [PMID:6404901]
  Authors
Miyazawa S, Ozasa H, Furuta S, Osumi T, Hashimoto T.
  Title
Purification and properties of carnitine acetyltransferase from rat liver.
  Journal
J Biochem 93:439-51 (1983)
DOI:10.1093/oxfordjournals.jbchem.a134198
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.3.1.7
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.3.1.7
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.3.1.7
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.3.1.7
CAS: 9029-90-7

DBGET integrated database retrieval system