KEGG   ENZYME: 2.4.1.198
Entry
EC 2.4.1.198                Enzyme                                 
Name
phosphatidylinositol N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase;
UDP-N-acetyl-D-glucosamine:phosphatidylinositol N-acetyl-D-glucosaminyltransferase;
uridine diphosphoacetylglucosamine alpha1,6-acetyl-D-glucosaminyltransferase;
UDP-N-acetyl-D-glucosamine:1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol 6-(N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosaminyl)transferase
Class
Transferases;
Glycosyltransferases;
Hexosyltransferases
Sysname
UDP-N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosamine:1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol 6-(N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosaminyl)transferase (configuration-retaining)
Reaction(IUBMB)
UDP-N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosamine + 1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol = UDP + 6-(N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosaminyl)-1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol [RN:R02654 R05916]
Reaction(KEGG)
R02654 R05916(G)
Substrate
UDP-N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosamine [CPD:C00043];
1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol [CPD:C01194]
Product
UDP [CPD:C00015];
6-(N-acetyl-alpha-D-glucosaminyl)-1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol [CPD:C01288]
Comment
Involved in the first step of glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI) anchor formation in all eukaryotes. In mammalian cells, the enzyme is composed of at least five subunits (PIG-A, PIG-H, PIG-C, GPI1 and PIG-P). PIG-A subunit is the catalytic subunit. In some species, the long-chain acyl groups of the phosphatidyl group are partly replaced by long-chain alkyl or alk-1-enyl groups.
History
EC 2.4.1.198 created 1992, modified 2002
Pathway
ec00563  Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchor biosynthesis
Orthology
K03857  phosphatidylinositol N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase subunit A
Genes
HSA5277(PIGA)
PPS100968507(PIGA)
GGO101137863(PIGA)
PON100431868(PIGA)
PPYG129025090(PIGA)
NLE100600234(PIGA)
HMH116478056 116811529(PIGA)
SSYN129460257 129475708(PIGA)
MCC712514(PIGA)
MCF102126895(PIGA)
MTHB126945348
MNI105478153(PIGA)
CSAB103231634(PIGA)
CATY105574689(PIGA)
PANU101002011(PIGA)
TGE112615505(PIGA)
MLEU105550587(PIGA)
RRO104664533(PIGA)
RBB108539698(PIGA)
TFN117077441(PIGA)
PTEH111531677(PIGA)
CANG105523126(PIGA)
CJC100406085(PIGA)
SBQ101043253(PIGA)
CIMI108291893(PIGA) 108317974
ANAN105705099(PIGA)
CSYR103267006(PIGA)
MMUR105882416(PIGA)
LCAT123628329(PIGA)
PCOQ105805759(PIGA)
OGA100950727(PIGA)
MMU18700(Piga)
MCAL110286445(Piga) 110307754
MPAH110313559(Piga)
RNO363464(Piga)
MCOC116100661(Piga)
ANU117694781(Piga)
MUN110539383(Piga) 110549096
CGE100773712(Piga) 103164275
MAUA101835839 101839386(Piga)
PROB127218189(Piga) 127231625
PLEU114691192 114705718(Piga)
MORG121438256 121439399(Piga)
MFOT126510032 126512721
AAMP119805331(Piga) 119810784
NGI103740293(Piga) 103748332
HGL101724876(Piga)
CPOC100713611(Piga)
CCAN109684061(Piga)
DORD105997667(Piga)
DSP122108519(Piga)
PLOP125343390(Piga)
NCAR124971996
MMMA107144243(Piga)
OCU103351771
OPI101527514(PIGA)
TUP102486432(PIGA)
GVR103604029(PIGA)
CFA491748(PIGA)
CLUD112653144(PIGA)
VVP112910534(PIGA)
VLG121483311(PIGA)
NPO129518542(PIGA)
AML100483140(PIGA)
UMR103668122(PIGA)
UAH113240708(PIGA)
UAR123797269(PIGA)
ELK111157182
LLV125091859
MPUF101671855(PIGA)
MNP132006890(PIGA)
MLK131821314(PIGA)
NVS122897696(PIGA)
ORO101371858(PIGA)
EJU114218080(PIGA)
ZCA113931008(PIGA)
MLX118006920(PIGA)
NSU110572462(PIGA)
LWW102745059(PIGA)
FCA101094735(PIGA)
PYU121025615(PIGA)
PCOO112871692(PIGA)
PBG122477564(PIGA)
PVIV125157615(PIGA)
LRUF124509364
PTG102960279(PIGA)
PPAD109248314(PIGA)
PUC125931495
AJU106974231
HHV120232897(PIGA)
BTA100139601(PIGA)
BOM102276296(PIGA)
BIU109555217(PIGA)
BBUB123327499(PIGA)
BBIS104997531
CHX102187116(PIGA)
OAS101102455(PIGA)
BTAX128070314(PIGA)
ODA120882561(PIGA)
CCAD122435273(PIGA)
MBEZ129564309(PIGA)
SSC100156880(PIGA)
CFR102522282(PIGA)
CBAI105079293(PIGA)
CDK105100398(PIGA)
VPC102524716(PIGA)
BACU103006554(PIGA)
BMUS118888818(PIGA)
LVE103087414(PIGA)
OOR101284741(PIGA)
DLE111168903(PIGA)
PCAD102978324(PIGA)
PSIU116747741(PIGA)
NASI112399154(PIGA)
ECB100055827(PIGA)
EPZ103564508(PIGA)
EAI106841579(PIGA)
MYB102261299(PIGA)
MYD102764791(PIGA)
MMYO118653881(PIGA)
MLF102421864(PIGA)
PKL118719116 118719853(PIGA)
EFUS103298180(PIGA)
MNA107529509(PIGA)
DRO112313335(PIGA)
SHON118987247(PIGA)
AJM119058375(PIGA)
PDIC114505009(PIGA)
PHAS123830029(PIGA)
MMF118635723(PIGA)
PPAM129076968(PIGA)
HAI109395909(PIGA)
RFQ117026673(PIGA)
PALE102889400(PIGA)
PGIG120611125(PIGA)
PVP105293997(PIGA)
RAY107497306(PIGA)
MJV108384372(PIGA)
TOD119246323(PIGA)
SARA101537387(PIGA)
SETR125998727(PIGA)
LAV100666101(PIGA)
TMU101344575
ETF101638186(PIGA)
DNM101426164(PIGA)
MDO100031813(PIGA)
GAS123239674(PIGA)
SHR100918629(PIGA)
AFZ127553622
PCW110222452(PIGA)
TVP118839764(PIGA)
OAA100085170(PIGA)
GGA418624(PIGA)
PCOC116230729(PIGA)
MGP100541649(PIGA)
CJO107325594(PIGA)
TPAI128076457(PIGA)
LMUT125686880(PIGA)
NMEL110404991(PIGA)
APLA101792304(PIGA)
ACYG106037851(PIGA)
CATA118245824(PIGA)
AFUL116502223(PIGA)
TGU100224156(PIGA)
LSR110471612(PIGA)
SCAN103815915(PIGA)
PMOA120504716(PIGA)
OTC121342268(PIGA)
PRUF121356243(PIGA)
GFR102040117(PIGA)
FAB101811493(PIGA)
OMA130249405(PIGA)
PHI102107931(PIGA)
PMAJ107212111(PIGA)
CCAE111922839(PIGA)
CCW104686164(PIGA)
CBRC103611710(PIGA)
ETL114066571(PIGA)
ZAB102072080(PIGA)
ZLE135445517(PIGA)
SVG106852918(PIGA)
MMEA130578774(PIGA)
HRT120749583(PIGA)
FPG101916570(PIGA)
FCH102060089(PIGA)
CLV102094192(PIGA)
EGZ104127306(PIGA)
NNI104022533(PIGA)
PCRI104032510(PIGA)
PLET104628071(PIGA)
EHS104503090
PCAO104047498(PIGA)
ACUN113481627(PIGA)
TALA104367332(PIGA)
PADL103918225(PIGA)
AFOR103896977(PIGA)
ACHC115334689(PIGA)
HALD104313643(PIGA)
HLE104840550(PIGA)
AGEN126052890
GCL127029994
CCRI104160426(PIGA)
CSTI104559712(PIGA)
CMAC104477040(PIGA)
MUI104542028(PIGA)
BREG104640777(PIGA)
FGA104070439(PIGA)
GSTE104262412(PIGA)
LDI104340840(PIGA)
MNB103781200(PIGA)
OHA104334986(PIGA)
NNT104412950(PIGA)
SHAB115604315(PIGA)
DPUB104310142(PIGA)
PGUU104462197(PIGA)
ACAR104528595(PIGA)
CPEA104385395(PIGA)
AVIT104277037(PIGA)
CVF104289996(PIGA)
RTD128904180(PIGA)
CUCA104063402(PIGA)
TEO104375244(PIGA)
BRHI104502284(PIGA)
AAM106491845(PIGA)
AROW112976185(PIGA)
NPD112944005(PIGA)
DNE112995655(PIGA)
SCAM104140468(PIGA)
ASN102368294(PIGA)
AMJ102569297(PIGA)
CPOO109306035(PIGA)
GGN109303020(PIGA)
PSS102451504(PIGA)
CMY102939401(PIGA)
CCAY125641482(PIGA)
DCC119855694(PIGA)
CPIC101951663(PIGA)
TST117869557(PIGA)
CABI116820947(PIGA)
MRV120387506(PIGA)
ACS100563807(piga)
ASAO132778514(PIGA)
PVT110091557(PIGA)
SUND121932533(PIGA)
PBI103050199(PIGA)
PMUR107292487(PIGA)
CTIG120320383(PIGA)
TSR106547024(PIGA)
PGUT117664963(PIGA)
APRI131196913(PIGA)
PTEX113437365(PIGA)
NSS113421526
VKO123035504(PIGA)
PMUA114598466(PIGA)
PRAF128415150(PIGA)
ZVI118078521(PIGA)
HCG128331469(PIGA)
GJA107118483(PIGA)
STOW125433370(PIGA)
EMC129333296(PIGA)
XLA108707921(piga.L)
XTR100158632(piga)
NPR108792312(PIGA)
RTEM120927770(PIGA)
BBUF120994619(PIGA)
BGAR122932381(PIGA)
MUO115469195(PIGA)
GSH117362121(PIGA)
DRE791759(piga)
SRX107720146 107748211
SANH107655498 107663925
SGH107555234 107600385
CCAR109083992 109102471
CAUA113053179 113108689 113108728
CGIB127965548 128019891
PTET122351805(piga)
LROH127171434(piga)
OMC131547475(piga)
PPRM120467236(piga)
RKG130094427 130094428
MAMB125270326(piga)
CIDE127519052
MASI127447705
TROS130555660(piga)
TDW130427521(piga)
MANU129452241(piga)
IPU108266549
IFU128608702(piga)
PHYP113547050(piga)
SMEO124383316(piga)
TFD113640998(piga)
TVC132849953(piga)
TRN134324248(piga)
AMEX103029166(piga)
CMAO118806773(piga)
EEE113590771(piga)
CHAR105896049(piga)
TRU101070873(piga)
TFS130533488(piga)
TNGGSTEN00025990G001
LCO104932349(piga)
NCC104950686(piga)
TBEN117481445(piga)
CGOB115026245(piga)
PGEO117467110(piga)
GACU117556789(piga)
EMAC134867287(piga)
ELY117247864(piga)
EFO125899994(piga)
PLEP121949600(piga)
SLUC116046599(piga)
ECRA117953362(piga)
ESP116698392(piga)
PFLV114564157(piga)
GAT120834365(piga)
PPUG119229274(piga)
AFB129104666(piga)
CLUM117750922(piga)
PSWI130204582(piga)
MSAM119904248(piga)
SCHU122885726(piga)
CUD121522280(piga)
ALAT119026190(piga)
MZE101477271(piga)
ONL100698245(piga)
OAU116316066(piga)
OLA101175518(piga)
OML112155532(piga)
CSAI133446400(piga)
XMA102225345(piga)
XCO114147979(piga)
XHE116722916(piga)
PRET103459841(piga)
PFOR103140302(piga)
PLAI106939316(piga)
PMEI106930166(piga)
GAF122839398(piga)
PPRL129360840(piga)
CVG107091430(piga)
CTUL119786414(piga)
GMU124870759(piga)
NFU107389837(piga)
KMR108232380(piga)
ALIM106523946(piga)
NWH119419205(piga)
AOCE111568106(piga)
MCEP125017965(pigA)
CSEM103391599(piga)
POV109631262(piga)
SSEN122765380(piga)
HHIP117755418(piga)
HSP118120422(piga)
PPLT128455716(piga)
SMAU118283163(piga)
LCF108880475 108880487
SDU111218401(piga)
SLAL111662045(piga)
XGL120801982(piga)
HCQ109524674(piga)
SSCV125973762
SBIA133512477(piga)
PEE133410524(piga)
PTAO133487111(piga)
BPEC110173111(piga)
MALB109965421(piga)
BSPL114847589(piga)
SJO128368420(piga)
SASA106582142 106586684
STRU115156316 115161209(piga)
OTW112225407 112241735(piga)
OMY110502009 110520488(piga)
OGO124044152(piga) 124045361
ONE115112761 115125297
OKI109870025 109871018
OKE118366781(piga) 118386172
SALP111959891 111979350
SNH120057976(piga) 120064181
CCLU121536503(piga) 121571619
ELS105027330(piga)
SFM108933132(piga)
PKI111838189(piga)
AANG118214592(piga)
LOC102691440(piga)
PSPA121320621 121327612
ARUT117406946 117973041
PSEX120523611(piga)
LCM102359990(PIGA)
CMK103177592(piga)
CPLA122554910(piga)
HOC132820947(piga)
LERI129707114(piga)
PMRN116955197(PIGA)
LRJ133358800(PIGA)
BFO118407333
BBEL109464615
CIN100178746
SCLV120343573
SPU115928875 584339
LPIC129257062
APLC110986307
AJC117104641
SKO100378549
DMEDmel_CG6401(PIG-A)
DER6546552
DSE6609679
DSIDsimw501_GD25445(Dsim_GD25445)
DYADyak_GE13967
DAN6496071
DSR110189865
DPO4805361
DPE6592816
DMN108159609 117193560
DWI6639709
DGR6568892
DMODmoj_GI21166
DNV108654808
DHE111593392
DVI6624821
CCAT101454520
BOD106614419
BDR105228826
RZE108356065 108373675 108378741
AOQ129239028
TDA119671420
MDE101896829
SCAC106093503
LCQ111684200
LSQ119600708
GFS119640061
ECOE129944545
CLON129618417
HIS119655669
ACOZ120956338
AARA120900997
AMER121599087
ASTE118508156
AFUN125772395
AMOU128297332
AALI118466019
AAG5566536
AALB109410665
ASUA134204695 134204732 134227078
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ005143
CPII120432589
CNS116342779
BCOO119069086
AME413643
ACER107996472
ALAB122717117
ADR102674529
AFLR100869672
BIM100745433
BBIF117217002
BVK117236471
BVAN117154469
BTER100647122
BAFF126925404
BPYO122576390
BPAS132914531
FVI122538208
CCAL108628108
OBB114880470
OLG117606711
MGEN117226807
NMEA116425921
CGIG122401711
SOC105205495
MPHA105835359
AEC105143860
ACEP105620075
PBAR105432130
VEM105567345
HST105182656
DQU106744110
CFO105253118
FEX115234060
LHU105667619
PGC109855372
OBO105281119
PCF106789266
PFUC122514210
VPS122634978
VCRB124430297
VVE124954231
NVI100680200
CSOL105360264
TPRE106659164
LHT122502515
LBD127288617
MDL103580009
CGLO123261225
FAS105268522
DAM107041698
AGIF122859686
CINS118070820
VCAN122413729
CCIN107263615
DSM124409392
NPT124217817
NFB124181156
NLO107226739
NVG124303930
AROA105688998
TCA103313239
DPA109535747
SOY115883321
AGRG126744308
ATD109596861
CSET123311172
AGB108907723
LDC111514055
DVV126883949
NVL108567994
APLN108742196
PPYR116172766 116172767
OTU111414062
BMOR101737110
BMAN114239722
MSEX115455218
DPLKGM_211907
BANY112053479
MJU123865899 123865900
NIQ126781698
VCD124544093
MCIX123670115
PMAC106709591
PPOT106105030
PXU106123305
PRAP110998338
PBX123711766
PNAP125057744
ZCE119833593
CCRC123691623
LSIN126975871
AAGE121728951
HAW110374427
HZE124632281
TNL113508556
SLIU111358460
OFU114362492
ATRA106132171
GMW113523617
PXY105386236
PGW126366523
LGLY125229051
CFEL113365637
CCRN123294282
API100161768
DNX107165261
AGS114120547
RMD113560983
ACOO126843452
DVT126900211
BTAB109039558
CLEC106661632
HHAL106678659
NLU111050051 120348791
HVI124362131
MQU128989637 128990985
PHUPhum_PHUM237740
FOC113203432
TPAL117652934
ZNE110837102
CSEC111865130
SGRE126295336 126314407
BROR134534819
IEL124163266
FCD110844969
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_205016
DMK116919127
DPZ124344171
PVM113825910
PJA122263941
PCHN125037381
PMOO119594701
HAME121869518
PCLA123767750
CQD128686770
PTRU123498254
ESN126998408
MNZ135198581
HAZT108676731
EAF111706641
LSM121117968
TCF131878448
PPOI119111814
ISC8034181
DSV119445848
RSAN119390232
RMP119172899
VDE111246160
VJA111260350
TUT107364465
DPTE113791909 113794469
DFR124499309
CSCU111638911
ABRU129966819
UDV129234100
LPOL106462360
PMEO129600267
CELCELE_D2085.6(piga-1)
CBRCBG_00513
CRQGCK72_004894
NAINECAME_12569
BMYBM_BM3057(Bma-piga-1)
LOALOAG_00914
TSPTsp_10141
HROHELRODRAFT_72682
PVUL126826997
PCAN112556596
BGT106057550
GAE121390639
HRF124121424
HRJ124265882
CRG105319596
CANU128188105
CVN111136158 111136211
OED125646919
MYI110463989
PMAX117345397
MCAF127719869
MMER123527173
RPHI132752348 132756373
DPOL127831716 127840032
MAEA128203621 128246750
OBI106879177
OSN115213354
LJP135475443
LAK106163491 106169442
SMMSmp_046880.1
SHXMS3_00010776
EGLEGR_07225 EGR_10768
LLON135496800
NVE5521300
EPA110238053
ATEN116299232
ADF107328217
AMIL114976736
PDAM113679113
SPIS111338381
DGT114531603
XEN124453340
HMG100203340
HSY130613816
RES135686865
TADTRIADDRAFT_23147
AQU100632114
ATHAT3G45100(SETH2)
ALY9311779
CRB17885139
CSAT104772990 104780360 104790763
EUSEUTSA_v10002532mg
BRP103847450
BNA106433521 125599919 125599926
BOE106313632
RSZ108836068
THJ104799510
CPAP110813371
CIT102625249
CICCICLE_v10001076mg
PVY116117823
MINC123208869
TCC18590927
GRA105788966
GHI107927113 107963897
GAB108482955
HSYR120114547 120132165 120149712
DZI111303538
EGR104421635
GMX100775466 100796055 102660604
GSJ114375627 114403114
PVUPHAVU_002G226400g PHAVU_005G132400g
VRA106758069 106766396
VAR108324934 108332457
VUN114177563 114185750
VUM124842688 124848610
CCAJ109810496 109811631
APRC113853815 113859890
MTR25487844 25493201
TPRA123899044 123899068 123919045
CAM101496675 101504536
PSAT127087075 127100415
VVO131607496 131621455 131653854
LJALj3g3v1101750.1(Lj3g3v1101750.1) Lj3g3v1101750.2(Lj3g3v1101750.2)
ADU107458810 107467947 107467967 107470539 107491675
AIP107606035 107613317 107634639
AHF112703049 112712659 112717762 112733460 112765621 112772688 112791443
LANG109340239 109358503
PCIN129320751
QSAO6P43_028402
FVE101298350 101308555
RCN112166552
PPER18773549
PMUM103321375 103329217
PAVI110759000 110765051
PDUL117632480
MDM103446996 103446998
MSYL126591580 126591583
PXB103954052 103964592
ZJU107427145 107429062
MNT21392568
CSAV115725508 115725509
CSV101217614
CMO103492499
BHJ120071232
MCHA111021450
CMAX111466929
CMOS111441002
CPEP111793894
RCU8264878
JCU105628050
HBR110661885 110661888
MESC110613633
POP7488764
PEU105131346
PALZ118056112
JRE109001053
CILL122299876
CAVE132185768
QSU112035648
QLO115977181 115977184
TWL120002215
VVI100256927
VRI117916432
SLY101245572
SPEN107026927
SOT102597609
SSTN125842403
SDUL129890207
CANN107863855
LBB132634741
NTA107770496 107774709
NSY104226862
NTO104111816
NAU109242169
INI109192022 109193170
ITR116015258
SIND105155752 105155762
OEU111371760
EGT105959938
SSPL121767298 121770559
SMIL131003481
SHIS125210960
APAN127256647
HAN110878668
ECAD122580806
LSV111899398
CCAV112519272
DCR108204968
CSIN114270637
RVL131319185
AEW130772281 130788811
BVG104885747
SOE110787433
CQI110705536 110740252
ATRI130804571
MOF131148881 131151834
NNU104594212
MING122061605
TSS122657639 122660875
PSOM113288136 113302437
OSA9268920
DOSAOs07t0270950-01(Os07g0270950)
OBR102704821
OGL127779856
BDI100839375
ATS109748641
TDC119302363 119308198
TAES123071155 123102953 123111111 123120101
TUA125508334
LPER127332561 127344625
LRD124649158 124698651 124708128
SBI8084598
ZMA100383334 103633205
SITA101773782
SVS117843832
PVIR120659809 120660658 120667977 120695643
PHAI112879674 112880068
PDA103721221
EGU105061487
MUS103984140
ZOF122027166 122029651
DCT110111032
PEQ110031626
AOF109820009
MSIN131254592
NCOL116246915
ATR18426625
SMOSELMODRAFT_406541(PigA)
PPP112293829
CRECHLRE_01g006800v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_94566
MNGMNEG_9591
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_20112
APROF751_4345
OLUOSTLU_49124
OTAOT_ostta03g04890
BPGBathy07g01090
MISMICPUN_97051
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_12476(JGI:MicpuC2_12476)
SCEYPL175W(SPT14)
SEUBDI49_5291
SPAOSPAR_P00990
AGOAGOS_AAL108C
ERCEcym_2369
KLAKLLA0_C09713g
KMXKLMA_30461(SPT14)
LTHKLTH0D11880g
VPOKpol_1064p18
ZROZYRO0F11836g
CGRCAGL0F03597g
NCSNCAS_0C01170(NCAS0C01170)
NDINDAI_0K01180(NDAI0K01180) NDAI_0K01440(NDAI0K01440)
TPFTPHA_0D01420(TPHA0D01420)
TBLTBLA_0D01250(TBLA0D01250)
TGBHG536_0A08040
TDLTDEL_0A06480(TDEL0A06480)
KAFKAFR_0B03120(KAFR0B03120)
KNGKNAG_0J01900(KNAG0J01900)
ZMKHG535_0A06370
PPAPAS_chr2-1_0303
DHADEHA2F14828g
PICPICST_50490(SPT14)
PGUPGUG_03822
SPAASPAPADRAFT_59688
LELPVL30_002856(SPT14)
CALCAALFM_CR04040CA(SPT14)
CTPCTRG_00367
COTCORT_0D02350
CDUCD36_29330
CTENCANTEDRAFT_114252
YLIYALI0A20482g
CLUCLUG_03709
CLUSA9F13_01g04411
CAURCJI96_0000304
PKZC5L36_0B02920
BNNFOA43_000165(GPI3)
BBRXBRETT_000930(GPI3)
OPAHPODL_01426
SLUDSCDLUD_002187
NCRNCU09757(gpig-1)
NTENEUTE1DRAFT146852(NEUTE1DRAFT_146852)
SMPSMAC_12075
PANPODANSg6855
PBELQC761_310080(SPT14)
PPSDQC762_310080(SPT14)
PPSPQC763_310080(SPT14)
PPSAQC764_310080(SPT14)
TTTTHITE_124748
MTMMYCTH_2312966
CTHRCTHT_0015370
MGRMGG_03933
PPEIPpBr36_04405
PGRIPgNI_06995
TMNUCRPA7_7534
SSCKSPSK_03242
FGRFGSG_00960
FPUFPSE_01452
FPOAFPOAC1_001024(GPI3)
FVNFVRRES_01202
FVRFVEG_00580
FOXFOXG_00935
NHENECHADRAFT_90275
FFCNCS54_00130900
FKRNCS57_00128600
FMUJ7337_001394(GPI3)
TRETRIREDRAFT_63341
TRRM419DRAFT_78942
MAWMAC_06115
MAJMAA_01753
PCHMVFPPC_02067
CMTCCM_05129
AMUSLMH87_011092
PLJVFPFJ_07162
PTKZJDV02_006392(SPT14)
VALVDBG_05611
VDAVDAG_07550
CFJCFIO01_13357
CLUPCLUP02_01578
CHIGCH63R_10443
SAPOSAPIO_CDS1070
ELAUCREL1_4899
PFYPFICI_11245
SSLSS1G_10076
BFUBCIN_03g00310
MBEMBM_02758
PSCOLY89DRAFT_377321
GLZGLAREA_06284
ANIANIA_00636
AFMAFUA_1G16950
ACTACLA_018560
NFINFIA_008430
AORAO090005000980
ANGAn01g09910
AFVAFLA_003802
ALUCAKAW2_21031A(GPI3)
ACHEACHE_30064A(GPI3)
APUUAPUU_11391S(GPI3)
PCSN7525_006211
PDPPDIP_11760
POUPOX_c03519
TMFEYB26_006222
TRGTRUGW13939_08721
CIMCIMG_02994
CPWCPC735_000330
UREUREG_02953
PBLPAAG_08806
PBNPADG_06566
ABEARB_02236
TVETRV_07684
AJEHCAG_02135
BGHBDBG_07638
PNOSNOG_02016
PTEPTT_08098
BZECOCCADRAFT_1388
BSCCOCSADRAFT_185707
BORCOCMIDRAFT_5328
AALTCC77DRAFT_660478
ARABEKO05_0006997
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_90977
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_84599
FFUCLAFUR5_03047
CBETCB0940_02369
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_569322
NPAUCRNP2_6228
TMLGSTUM_00011323001
SPOSPBC3D6.07(gpi3)
SOMSOMG_01294(gpi3)
CNECND02330
CNBCNBD4030
CNGCNAG_01107
CGICGB_D4760W
CDEUCNBG_0677
TMSTREMEDRAFT_26284
TASAA1Q1_02044
CCACCcaHIS019_0605960(SPT14)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_38781
DSQDICSQDRAFT_179110
PCOPHACADRAFT_119076
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_80867
HIRHETIRDRAFT_416100
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_102614
ADLAURDEDRAFT_141503
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_165872
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_117045
RSXRhiXN_01107
LBCLACBIDRAFT_191321
CCICC1G_15724
ABPAGABI1DRAFT78057(AGABI1DRAFT_78057)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT208693(AGABI2DRAFT_208693)
PCUBJR316_0009665
MPRMPER_11396
MRRMoror_14635
MOREE1B28_005036
SCMSCHCO_02637671(SCHCODRAFT_02637671)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_170098
SLASERLADRAFT_445268
WSEWALSEDRAFT_56343
WICJ056_002266
UMAUMAG_11784
SGRAEX895_004633
MGLMGL_1728
MRTMRET_0829
MSYMMSY001_2597(SPT14) MSY001_2598
PGRPGTG_11033
PTRCPtA15_6A95
PSTRPst134EA_003363
MLRMELLADRAFT_32231 MELLADRAFT_32491
ECUECU09_1210
EINEint_091510
EHEEHEL_091480
EROEROM_090580
NCENCER_101404
MBRMONBRDRAFT_33045
SREPTSG_02624
DDIDDB_G0283965(pigA)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_148633
DFADFA_02562(pigA)
EHIEHI_105870(9.t00084)
EDIEDI_111430
EIVEIN_390860
ACANACA1_391540
PFAPF3D7_1032400
PFDPFDG_02018
PFHPFHG_01314
PREIPRSY57_1031700
PGABPGSY75_1032400
PYOPY17X_0517300
PCBPCHAS_0516300
PBEPBANKA_0516200
PVVPVVCY_0501670
PKNPKNH_0617200
PVXPVX_111105
PCYPCYB_062670
PMALPMUG01_10043600(PIGA)
PRELPRELSG_0616100(PIGA)
PCOTPCOAH_00013800
TANTA10130
TPVTP04_0759
TOTTOT_040000170
BEQBEWA_010170
BBOBBOV_III008560
BMICBmR1_04g06895
BBIGBBBOND_0311950
CPVcgd4_2100
CHOChro.40236
TGOTGME49_241860
BBESBESB_045840
TETTTHERM_00449060
PTMGSPATT00001670001 GSPATT00014161001 GSPATT00028092001
PTIPHATRDRAFT_54068
FCYFRACYDRAFT_185201(PIGA1)
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_181
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_255961 PHYSODRAFT_256568 PHYSODRAFT_258052 PHYSODRAFT_262753 PHYSODRAFT_263738 PHYSODRAFT_515380
SPARSPRG_05544
GTTGUITHDRAFT_68256
TBRTb927.2.1780
TBGTbgDal_II330
TCR509215.16 510259.18
LMALMJF_33_1670
LIFLINJ_33_1770
LDOLDBPK_331770
LMILMXM_32_1670
LBZLBRM_33_1940
LPANLPMP_331760
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_82887
GLAGL50803_00113610
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:2525555]
  Authors
Doering TL, Masterson WJ, Englund PT, Hart GW.
  Title
Biosynthesis of the glycosyl phosphatidylinositol membrane anchor of the trypanosome variant surface glycoprotein. Origin of the non-acetylated glucosamine.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 264:11168-73 (1989)
Reference
2  [PMID:9463366]
  Authors
Watanabe R, Inoue N, Westfall B, Taron CH, Orlean P, Takeda J, Kinoshita T.
  Title
The first step of glycosylphosphatidylinositol biosynthesis is mediated by a complex of PIG-A, PIG-H, PIG-C and GPI1.
  Journal
EMBO J 17:877-85 (1998)
DOI:10.1093/emboj/17.4.877
Reference
3  [PMID:10944123]
  Authors
Watanabe R, Murakami Y, Marmor MD, Inoue N, Maeda Y, Hino J, Kangawa K, Julius M, Kinoshita T
  Title
Initial enzyme for glycosylphosphatidylinositol biosynthesis requires PIG-P and is regulated by DPM2.
  Journal
EMBO J 19:4402-11 (2000)
DOI:10.1093/emboj/19.16.4402
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.198
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.4.1.198
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.4.1.198
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.198
CAS: 144388-35-2

DBGET integrated database retrieval system