KEGG   ENZYME: 2.4.1.257
Entry
EC 2.4.1.257                Enzyme                                 
Name
GDP-Man:Man2GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase;
GDP-Man:Man2GlcNAc2-PP-Dol alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase;
Alg2 mannosyltransferase (ambiguous);
ALG2 (gene name, ambiguous);
GDP-Man:Man1GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol mannosyltransferase (ambiguous);
GDP-D-mannose:D-Man-alpha-(1->3)-D-Man-beta-(1->4)-D-GlcNAc-beta-(1->4)-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol alpha-6-mannosyltransferase
Class
Transferases;
Glycosyltransferases;
Hexosyltransferases
Sysname
GDP-alpha-D-mannose:alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol 6-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase (configuration-retaining)
Reaction(IUBMB)
GDP-alpha-D-mannose + alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol = GDP + alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol [RN:R06238]
Reaction(KEGG)
R06238(G)
Substrate
GDP-alpha-D-mannose [CPD:C00096];
alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol
Product
GDP [CPD:C00035];
alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol
Comment
The biosynthesis of asparagine-linked glycoproteins utilizes a dolichyl diphosphate-linked glycosyl donor, which is assembled by the series of membrane-bound glycosyltransferases that comprise the dolichol pathway. Alg2 mannosyltransferase from Saccharomyces cerevisiae carries out an alpha1,3-mannosylation (cf. EC 2.4.1.132) of beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol, followed by an alpha1,6-mannosylation, to form the first branched pentasaccharide intermediate of the dolichol pathway [1,2].
History
EC 2.4.1.257 created 2011, modified 2012
Pathway
ec00510  N-Glycan biosynthesis
ec00513  Various types of N-glycan biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K03843  alpha-1,3/alpha-1,6-mannosyltransferase
Genes
HSA85365(ALG2)
PTR472993(ALG2)
PPS100984805(ALG2)
GGO101128869(ALG2)
PON100451740(ALG2)
NLE100593183(ALG2)
HMH116475324(ALG2)
MCC714850(ALG2)
MCF102146841(ALG2)
MTHB126938062
MNI105477214(ALG2)
CSAB103219138(ALG2)
CATY105593038(ALG2)
PANU101016143(ALG2)
TGE112608307(ALG2)
MLEU105549298(ALG2)
RRO104657764(ALG2)
RBB108512462(ALG2)
TFN117065914 117098926(ALG2)
PTEH111536438(ALG2)
CANG105509957(ALG2)
CJC100388149(ALG2)
SBQ101030903(ALG2)
CIMI108303876(ALG2)
CSYR103253383(ALG2)
MMUR105873779(ALG2)
LCAT123646708(ALG2)
PCOQ105805402(ALG2)
OGA100953631(ALG2)
MMU56737(Alg2)
MCAL110292619(Alg2)
MPAH110323013(Alg2)
RNO313231(Alg2)
MCOC116095984(Alg2)
ANU117709283(Alg2)
MUN110556434(Alg2)
CGE100768412(Alg2)
MAUA101839398(Alg2)
PROB127224671(Alg2)
PLEU114702343(Alg2)
MORG121458504(Alg2)
MFOT126509850
AAMP119826465(Alg2)
NGI103749080(Alg2)
HGL101717738(Alg2)
CPOC100715517(Alg2)
CCAN109691420(Alg2)
DORD105990835(Alg2)
DSP122121584(Alg2)
PLOP125345928(Alg2)
NCAR124964703
MMMA107147759(Alg2)
OCU100353637
OPI101532676(ALG2)
TUP102477233(ALG2)
GVR103587309(ALG2)
CFA474780(ALG2)
CLUD112649858(ALG2)
VVP112930771(ALG2)
VLG121495941(ALG2)
NPO129495113(ALG2)
AML100471257(ALG2)
UMR103678628(ALG2)
UAH113260403(ALG2)
UAR123781131(ALG2)
ELK111145785
LLV125083603
MPUF101691293(ALG2)
MNP132024565(ALG2)
MLK131812498(ALG2)
NVS122917412(ALG2)
ORO101379758(ALG2)
EJU114213576(ALG2)
ZCA113934424(ALG2)
MLX118017897(ALG2)
NSU110581325(ALG2)
LWW102749316
FCA101084066(ALG2)
PYU121034736(ALG2)
PCOO112849425(ALG2)
PBG122475346(ALG2)
LRUF124502330
PTG102963679(ALG2)
PPAD109270077(ALG2)
PUC125920188
AJU106972044
HHV120233506(ALG2)
BTA538899(ALG2)
BOM102282554(ALG2)
BIU109563080(ALG2)
BBUB102397326(ALG2)
BBIS104993683(ALG2)
CHX102172999(ALG2)
OAS101101953(ALG2)
BTAX128052597(ALG2)
ODA120862795(ALG2)
CCAD122453211(ALG2)
MBEZ129556860(ALG2)
SSC100113423(ALG2)
CFR102523932(ALG2)
CBAI105067394(ALG2)
CDK105086888(ALG2)
VPC102526113(ALG2)
BACU102999901(ALG2)
LVE103071670(ALG2)
OOR101287811(ALG2)
DLE111188084(ALG2)
PCAD102982177(ALG2)
PSIU116755849(ALG2)
NASI112392634(ALG2)
ECB100054840(ALG2)
EPZ103555265(ALG2)
EAI106842922(ALG2)
MYB102241662(ALG2)
MYD102764897(ALG2)
MMYO118667261(ALG2)
MLF102432865(ALG2)
MNA107544878(ALG2)
PKL118716262(ALG2)
EFUS103286582(ALG2)
HAI109386428(ALG2)
DRO112304450(ALG2)
SHON118979624(ALG2)
AJM119045936(ALG2)
PDIC114497826(ALG2)
PHAS123819837(ALG2)
MMF118629745(ALG2)
RFQ117032213(ALG2)
PPAM129079395(ALG2)
PALE102880508(ALG2)
PGIG120597193(ALG2)
PVP105296247(ALG2)
RAY107500590(ALG2)
MJV108394149(ALG2)
TOD119231085(ALG2)
SARA101551872(ALG2)
LAV100655996(ALG2)
TMU101352514
ETF101657439(ALG2)
DNM101413327(ALG2)
MDO100011371(ALG2)
GAS123231023(ALG2)
SHR100913580(ALG2)
AFZ127541482
PCW110214538(ALG2)
OAA100092424(ALG2)
GGA420998(ALG2)
PCOC116226269(ALG2)
MGP100538726(ALG2)
CJO107309970(ALG2)
TPAI128091162(ALG2)
LMUT125690955(ALG2)
NMEL110393668(ALG2)
APLA101795871(ALG2)
ACYG106035960(ALG2)
CATA118249995(ALG2)
AFUL116485622(ALG2)
TGU100190655(ALG2)
LSR110469741(ALG2)
SCAN103826142(ALG2)
PMOA120502985(ALG2)
OTC121337769(ALG2)
PRUF121358421(ALG2)
GFR102032538(ALG2)
FAB101820728(ALG2)
OMA130249503(ALG2)
PHI102103653(ALG2)
PMAJ107200761(ALG2)
CCAE111925280(ALG2)
CCW104685901(ALG2)
CBRC103623578(ALG2)
ETL114058961(ALG2)
ZAB102062934(ALG2)
ACHL103811981(ALG2)
SVG106852514(ALG2)
MMEA130574859(ALG2)
HRT120754081(ALG2)
FPG101912340(ALG2)
FCH102058016(ALG2)
CLV102093093(ALG2)
EGZ104130440(ALG2)
NNI104018204(ALG2)
PCRI104024256(ALG2)
PLET104622213(ALG2)
EHS104505145(ALG2)
PCAO104048612(ALG2)
ACUN113477198(ALG2)
TALA104367215(ALG2)
PADL103917756(ALG2)
AFOR103896778(ALG2)
ACHC115340463(ALG2)
HALD104321685(ALG2)
AGEN126051345
GCL127013241
CCRI104154868(ALG2)
CSTI104559755(ALG2)
CMAC104473388(ALG2)
MUI104538893(ALG2)
BREG104629888(ALG2)
FGA104082898(ALG2)
GSTE104264638(ALG2)
LDI104340306(ALG2)
MNB103779252(ALG2)
OHA104334051(ALG2)
NNT104399423(ALG2)
SHAB115604824(ALG2)
DPUB104306078(ALG2)
PGUU104470034(ALG2)
ACAR104528197(ALG2)
CPEA104389318(ALG2)
AVIT104267967(ALG2)
CVF104287235(ALG2)
RTD128905145(ALG2)
CUCA104062181(ALG2)
TEO104381440(ALG2)
BRHI104490288(ALG2)
AAM106496984(ALG2)
AROW112960650(ALG2)
NPD112951470(ALG2)
TGT104572970(ALG2)
DNE112988246(ALG2)
ASN102370298(ALG2)
AMJ102564853(ALG2)
CPOO109313297(ALG2)
GGN109291919(ALG2)
PSS102460786(ALG2)
CMY102940919(ALG2)
CCAY125631925(ALG2)
DCC119851318(ALG2)
CPIC101942628(ALG2)
TST117872687(ALG2)
CABI116828726(ALG2)
MRV120399027(ALG2)
ACS103279177(alg2)
ASAO132778484(ALG2)
PVT110086078(ALG2)
SUND121933614(ALG2)
PBI103051382(ALG2)
PMUR107291673(ALG2)
CTIG120314776(ALG2)
TSR106538359(ALG2)
PGUT117664925(ALG2)
APRI131198495(ALG2)
PTEX113437393(ALG2)
NSS113419094(ALG2)
VKO123035063(ALG2)
PMUA114582036(ALG2)
PRAF128399846(ALG2)
ZVI118094544(ALG2)
HCG128331805(ALG2)
GJA107110593(ALG2)
EMC129337558(ALG2)
XLA446622(alg2.L)
XTR595052(alg2)
NPR108797276(ALG2)
RTEM120940466(ALG2)
BBUF121001845(ALG2)
BGAR122938450(ALG2)
MUO115471473(ALG2)
GSH117353561(ALG2)
DRE403068(alg2)
SRX107706186 107706481 107723517
SANH107657723 107687815
SGH107593685 107595974
CAUA113116633(alg2)
CGIB127975126
PTET122360935(alg2)
LROH127178767(alg2)
OMC131522491(alg2)
PPRM120484510(alg2)
RKG130084218(alg2)
MAMB125243553(alg2)
CIDE127497526
MASI127453938
TROS130557963(alg2)
TDW130432292(alg2)
MANU129448068(alg2)
IPU108256665
IFU128599786(alg2)
PHYP113532962(alg2)
SMEO124375490(alg2)
TFD113660411(alg2)
TVC132840478(alg2)
AMEX103028771(alg2)
CMAO118798727(alg2)
EEE113590840(alg2)
CHAR105893979(alg2)
TRU101076494(alg2)
TFS130532585(alg2)
TNGGSTEN00034041G001
LCO104923022(alg2)
NCC104966077(alg2)
TBEN117480177(alg2)
CGOB115021108(alg2)
PGEO117461004(alg2)
GACU117553993(alg2)
ELY117266145(alg2)
EFO125893572(alg2)
PLEP121946296(alg2)
SLUC116049473(alg2)
ECRA117946017(alg2)
ESP116690987(alg2)
PFLV114557172(alg2)
GAT120810628(alg2)
PPUG119197841(alg2)
AFB129109621(alg2)
CLUM117745301(alg2)
MSAM119897673(alg2)
SCHU122881297(alg2)
CUD121513077(alg2)
ALAT119006254(alg2)
MZE101484363(alg2)
ONL100701749(alg2)
OAU116331328(alg2)
OLA101167069(alg2)
OML112143391(alg2)
XMA102222028(alg2)
XCO114141939(alg2)
XHE116717677(alg2)
PRET103478647(alg2)
PFOR103140872(alg2)
PLAI106945979(alg2)
PMEI106923156(alg2)
GAF122831194(alg2)
PPRL129371567(alg2)
CVG107102914(alg2)
CTUL119787286(alg2)
GMU124865735(alg2)
NFU107379741(alg2)
KMR108241118(alg2)
ALIM106527090(alg2)
NWH119409428(alg2)
AOCE111577777(alg2)
MCEP125017018(alg2)
CSEM103388137(alg2)
POV109633440(alg2)
SSEN122774820(alg2)
HHIP117776915(alg2)
HSP118113903(alg2)
LCF108889631
SDU111236927(alg2)
SLAL111650852(alg2)
XGL120784287(alg2)
HCQ109515460(alg2)
SSCV125975408
SBIA133500597(alg2)
PEE133401648(alg2)
PTAO133479550(alg2)
BPEC110171549(alg2)
MALB109964158(alg2)
BSPL114843469(alg2)
SJO128366103(alg2)
SASA106574526 106606060
STRU115181021 115184291
OTW112240345(alg2)
OMY110508156(alg2) 110520778
OGO124016995(alg2)
ONE115115907(alg2)
OKI109877815(alg2)
OKE118380404 127927171
SALP112076465(alg2)
SNH120030766(alg2) 120031113
CCLU121543255 123482087
ELS105018904(alg2)
SFM108940512(alg2)
PKI111845856(alg2)
AANG118225493(alg2)
LOC102683945(alg2)
PSPA121308936 121314690(alg2)
ARUT117399927 117435770
PSEX120515404(alg2)
LCM102353262(ALG2)
CMK103181173(alg2)
CPLA122549875(alg2)
HOC132815723(alg2)
LERI129713910(alg2)
PMRN116937018(ALG2)
BFO118431347
BBEL109483556
CIN100180226
SCLV120335572
SPU115928701 589943
LPIC129271001 129271004
APLC110977698
AJC117118505
SKO100371989
DMEDmel_CG1291(Alg2)
DER6543647
DSE6610565
DSIDsimw501_GD13727(Dsim_GD13727)
DYADyak_GE20359
DAN6506901
DSR110182775
DPO4812504
DPE113566407
DMN108151759
DWI6646055
DGR6558083
DMODmoj_GI12600
DAZ108613374
DNV108651329
DHE111591933
DVI6623162
CCAT101456029
BOD106625406
BDR115065705
RZE108364224
TDA119668099
MDE101891935
SCAC106090784
LCQ111680696
LSQ119609888
GFS119633260
ECOE129943974
CLON129613037
HIS119660205
AGA1281939
ACOZ120949329
AARA120896938
AMER121588577
ASTE118508435
AFUN125761537
AMOU128296849
AALI118458516
AAG5575716
AALB109431792
CPII120412984
CNS116347693
BCOO119066898 119076089
AME551972
ACER107993202
ALAB122716325
ADR102672192
AFLR100863706
BIM100740485
BBIF117207965
BVK117234131
BVAN117158887
BTER100647541
BAFF126920259
BPYO122570986
BPAS132906304
FVI122531038
CCAL108626003
OBB114878353
MGEN117227794
NMEA116429331
CGIG122396791
SOC105207380
MPHA105838058
AEC105149006
ACEP105622020
PBAR105433355
VEM105565242
HST105192054
DQU106751846
CFO105249015
FEX115240641
LHU105679897
PGC109862973
OBO105288046
PCF106784395
PFUC122520151
VPS122630830
VCRB124424519
NVI100122589
CSOL105367225
TPRE106657594
LHT122499322
LBD127277239
MDL103576080
CGLO123259282
DAM107039314
AGIF122853890
CINS118074706
VCAN122413521
CCIN107267020
DSM124407983
NPT124217502
NFB124181322
NLO107223631
NVG124303792
TCA657332
DPA109544912 109546697
SOY115876138 115876261 115887699
AGRG126743631 126747297
ATD109601758 109607356
CSET123308702 123322596
AGB108912131 108917327
LDC111502256 111515761
NVL108560004 108560581
APLN108732731 108740606
PPYR116164205 116181116
OTU111414090 111427649
BMOR101737122
BMAN114250453
MSEX115452020
DPLKGM_212052
BANY112046855
MJU123876798
NIQ126776365
VCD124538859
MCIX123664041
PMAC106707690
PPOT106104083
PXU106116765
PRAP110992446
PBX123713541
PNAP125051802
ZCE119828916
CCRC123700878
LSIN126971835 126971836
HAW110376265
HZE124640857
TNL113499527
SLIU111362062
OFU114357487
PXY105390412
PGW126380572
CFEL113383117
CCRN123300429
API100164916
DNX107167633
AGS114128688
RMD113547805
ACOO126838455
DVT126900207
BTAB109044497
DCI103512674
CLEC106662501
HHAL106683478
NLU111047421 120348864 120352311
HVI124360404 124371861
MQU128993451
PHUPhum_PHUM599360
FOC113210664
TPAL117652725
ZNE110826715
CSEC111864909
SGRE126293494
IEL124165679
FCD110848787
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_192054
DMK116927441
DPZ124315359
PVM113807059
PJA122260920
PCHN125034274
HAME121856376
PCLA123772706
CQD128692820
PTRU123513292
ESN126984222
HAZT108674391
EAF111706104
LSM121125360
TCF131886790
PPOI119112315 119112450
DSV119433490 119433547
RSAN119405944
RMP119181926
VDE111249255
VJA111259264
TUT107361675
DPTE113792811
DFR124492463
CSCU111618264 111618267
PTEP107448020
UDV129232586
SDM118179346
LPOL106458576
PMEO129589083
CELCELE_F09E5.2(algn-2)
CBRCBG_02380
CRQGCK72_006007
NAINECAME_06664
BMYBM_BM3222(Bma-algn-2)
LOALOAG_01337 LOAG_02361
TSPTsp_11159 Tsp_11653
HROHELRODRAFT_110729
LGILOTGIDRAFT_224255
PVUL126817836
PCAN112574345
BGT106061540
GAE121390597
HRF124112788
HRJ124263783
CRG105336633
CVN111121100
CANU128167232
OED125667890
MYI110458513
PMAX117325504
MCAF127727717
MMER123525895
RPHI132734480
DPOL127862194 127862442
OBI106873336
OSN115226563
LAK106155289 106164980
SMMSmp_177080
SHXMS3_00005848(ALG2_1)
OVIT265_04788
EGLEGR_09601
NVE5517178
EPA110235219
ATEN116293053
ADF107335169
AMIL114952865
SPIS111340459
DGT114533068 114534204
XEN124445137
HMG101238397
HSY130629583
AQU100632336
ATHAT1G78800
ALY9325273
CRB17894620
CSAT104703214 104752305
EUSEUTSA_v10007837mg EUTSA_v10019736mg
BRP103832355
BNA106354674 125589180
BOE106298287
RSZ108843430
THJ104812317
CPAP110812537
CIT102626306
CICCICLE_v10020399mg
PVY116145490
MINC123195863 123202187
TCC18594241
GRA105777281
GHI107917782 107944455
GAB108480381
HSYR120160204 120219440
DZI111275922 111275924
EGR104448547
GMX100800839 100809168
GSJ114373873 114379181
PVUPHAVU_005G081600g
VRA106778117
VAR108321952
VUN114183384
VUM124840890
CCAJ109811934
APRC113856153
MTR11420245
TPRA123882947
CAM101501052
PSAT127097121
VVO131643450
ADU107458069 107459779
AIP107609313 107613290
AHF112703598 112765901 112770879
LANG109348100 109357267
PCIN129300251 129313205
FVE101292974
RCN112165984
PPER18778069 18779540
PMUM103328865 103342728
PAVI110754544 110771820
PDUL117624966 117626722 117627893
MDM103448776
MSYL126589953
PXB103934886
ZJU107403902 107432555
MNT21387854
CSAV115722419 115722420
CSV101211733 101222455
CMO103492951
BHJ120084069
MCHA111012924
CMAX111480394
CMOS111447959
CPEP111781399
RCU8276386
JCU105637031
HBR110670322 110670335 110671298
MESC110612091
POP7472343
PEU105139363
PALZ118038297
JRE109012141
CILL122281435
CAVE132175552
QSU112000262 112040101
QLO115949589
TWL119985079 120005458
VVI100248737
VRI117908077
SLY101245960
SPEN107021358
SOT102603181
SSTN125874482
SDUL129901212
CANN107875413
LBB132606561
NTA107792493 107828501
NSY104220522
NTO104117000
NAU109211705 109228734
INI109163384 109175932
ITR116001603 116032061
SIND105176930
OEU111370834 111395563
EGT105970446
SSPL121749753 121752409 121784236 121788064
SMIL131012082
APAN127241481
HAN110912910 110937378
ECAD122588828 122600348
LSV111913826
CCAV112507996
DCR108202889 108219428
CSIN114289706
RVL131317023 131317606 131323407 131331508 131331509
AEW130754678 130762743
BVG104884065 104884652
SOE110794643
CQI110734009 110737800
ATRI130802775
MOF131151262 131157230
NNU104607825
MING122094143
TSS122667170
PSOM113283309 113356237
OSA4336813
DOSAOs04t0589600-01(Os04g0589600)
OBR102720873
OGL127769570
BDI100838439
ATS109741247
TDC119356401 119365581
TAES123046653 123054521 123190372
TUA125537614
LPER127336558
LRD124674393 124675349
SBI8060461
ZMA100279297
SITA101773290 101779913 101784521
SVS117841480 117859917 117864162
PVIR120641602 120682782 120706159
PHAI112899126
PDA103696780
EGU105033909 105043944
MUS103983835
ZOF122042231 122046759
DCT110094921
PEQ110034058
AOF109825622 109826114
MSIN131252651
NCOL116247805
ATR18445550
SMOSELMODRAFT_419620(GT4A5)
PPP112289303
CRECHLRE_02g095147v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_67522
MNGMNEG_12470
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_12084
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_56004
APROF751_4445
OLUOSTLU_119517(alg2)
OTAOT_ostta02g00860
BPGBathy14g01700(ALG2)
MISMICPUN_113380
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_70800(JGI:MicpuC2_70800)
CMECYME_CMT168C
GSLGasu_57500
CCPCHC_T00007099001
SCEYGL065C(ALG2)
SEUBDI49_1904
SPAOSPAR_G01760
AGOAGOS_AFL098W
ERCEcym_2197
KLAKLLA0_B02420g
KMXKLMA_40539(ALG2)
LTHKLTH0H04070g
VPOKpol_1002p49
ZROZYRO0C13354g
CGRCAGL0M05731g
NCSNCAS_0D04140(NCAS0D04140)
NDINDAI_0I00780(NDAI0I00780)
TPFTPHA_0J02410(TPHA0J02410)
TBLTBLA_0B05350(TBLA0B05350)
TGBHG536_0E05370
TDLTDEL_0E05270(TDEL0E05270)
KAFKAFR_0K02320(KAFR0K02320)
KNGKNAG_0F01940(KNAG0F01940)
ZMKHG535_0B00870
PPAPAS_c121_0002
DHADEHA2C04158g
PICPICST_89290(ALG2)
PGUPGUG_05778
SPAASPAPADRAFT_52552
LELPVL30_005586(ALG2)
CALCAALFM_C604030WA(ALG2)
CTPCTRG_02748
COTCORT_0F02370
CDUCD36_64500
CTENCANTEDRAFT_115508
YLIYALI0E31797g
CLUCLUG_05086
CLUSA9F13_03g01507
CAURCJI96_0002247
SLBAWJ20_2865(ALG2)
PKZC5L36_0B10400
BNNFOA43_001034
BBRXBRETT_003668
OPAHPODL_04618
SLUDSCDLUD_001106
NCRNCU03503(cot-5)
NTENEUTE1DRAFT66075(NEUTE1DRAFT_66075)
SMPSMAC_07237
PANPODANSg6988
TTTTHITE_2123138
MTMMYCTH_2311469
CTHRCTHT_0007110
MGRMGG_02384
PPEIPpBr36_06957
PGRIPgNI_05521
TMNUCRPA7_8209
SSCKSPSK_04214
FGRFGSG_01640
FPUFPSE_09750
FPOAFPOAC1_001764
FVNFVRRES_01978
FVRFVEG_09738
FOXFOXG_11063
NHENECHADRAFT_30261
FFCNCS54_00018000
FKRNCS57_00015800
FMUJ7337_000228(ALG2)
TRETRIREDRAFT_70035
TRRM419DRAFT_91331
MAWMAC_05793
MAJMAA_08596
PCHMVFPPC_02331
CMTCCM_02067
AMUSLMH87_003228
PLJVFPFJ_07403
PTKZJDV02_010414(ALG2)
VALVDBG_05501
VDAVDAG_07149
CFJCFIO01_09218
CLUPCLUP02_02131
CHIGCH63R_10845
SAPOSAPIO_CDS1116
ELAUCREL1_2618
PFYPFICI_09278
SSLSS1G_02473
BFUBCIN_13g03800(Bcalg2)
MBEMBM_06396
PSCOLY89DRAFT_574121
GLZGLAREA_11972
ANIAN6874.2
AFMAFUA_5G13210
ACTACLA_016180
NFINFIA_073820
AORAO090120000461
ANGAn14g05910
AFVAFLA_009672
ALUCAKAW2_41216A(ALG2)
ACHEACHE_51149S(ALG2)
APUUAPUU_12187A(ALG2)
PCSN7525_007262
PDPPDIP_59020
POUPOX_d05437
TMFEYB26_002069
TRGTRUGW13939_05210
CIMCIMG_09741
CPWCPC735_023190
UREUREG_04663
PBLPAAG_05192
PBNPADG_05063
ABEARB_02714
TVETRV_05563
AJEHCAG_00318
BGHBDBG_01580
PNOSNOG_14088
PTEPTT_03994
BZECOCCADRAFT_109937
BSCCOCSADRAFT_32523
BORCOCMIDRAFT_81095
AALTCC77DRAFT_941333
ARABEKO05_0009020
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_75289(Mg61467)
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_190600
FFUCLAFUR5_11566
CBETCB0940_07211
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_311273
NPAUCRNP2_5009
TMLGSTUM_00001241001
SPOSPBC11B10.01(alg2)
SOMSOMG_00908(alg2)
CNECND00660
CNBCNBD5610
CNGCNAG_00926
CGICGB_J1620C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_74186 TREMEDRAFT_74187
TASAA1Q1_01692
CCACCcaHIS019_0110670(ALG2)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_46179
DSQDICSQDRAFT_146404
PCOPHACADRAFT_122257
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_84779
HIRHETIRDRAFT_146079
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_70194
ADLAURDEDRAFT_80935
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_141423
RSXRhiXN_01473
LBCLACBIDRAFT_247825(ALG2)
CCICC1G_04804
ABPAGABI1DRAFT125635(AGABI1DRAFT_125635)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT65105(AGABI2DRAFT_65105)
PCUBJR316_0003588
MPRMPER_07727
MRRMoror_12356
MOREE1B28_007837
SCMSCHCO_02630867(SCHCODRAFT_02630867)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_118510
SLASERLADRAFT_474957
WSEWALSEDRAFT_59654
WICJ056_002368
UMAUMAG_02653
PFPPFL1_03826
SGRAEX895_005306
MGLMGL_1050
MRTMRET_3105
MSYMMSY001_0809(ALG2)
PGRPGTG_20272 PGTG_21912
PTRCPtA15_10A663
PSTRPst134EA_030169 Pst134EA_031626
MLRMELLADRAFT_42497
SREPTSG_07164
DDIDDB_G0272730(alg2)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_88372
DFADFA_05987(alg2)
EHIEHI_001990(90.t00023) EHI_162230
EDIEDI_074330 EDI_138820
EIVEIN_313420
ACANACA1_360020
CPVcgd1_230
CHOChro.10033
TGOTGME49_227790
TETTTHERM_00335960
PTMGSPATT00017608001
PTIPHATRDRAFT_22554
FCYFRACYDRAFT_158588
TPSTHAPS_263193
NGDNGA_2082800(ALG2)
AAFAURANDRAFT_29980
SPARSPRG_01564
GTTGUITHDRAFT_74012
TBRTb927.4.2230
TBGTbgDal_IV2190
TCR506559.420
LMALMJF_34_2420
LIFLINJ_34_2190
LDOLDBPK_342190
LMILMXM_33_2420
LBZLBRM_20_1920
LPANLPMP_202100
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_32499
TVATVAG_2v0348080
WBAUR17_C0001G0513(alg2)
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:19282279]
  Authors
Kampf M, Absmanner B, Schwarz M, Lehle L
  Title
Biochemical characterization and membrane topology of Alg2 from Saccharomyces cerevisiae as a bifunctional alpha1,3- and 1,6-mannosyltransferase involved in lipid-linked oligosaccharide biosynthesis.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 284:11900-12 (2009)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M806416200
Reference
2  [PMID:16878994]
  Authors
O'Reilly MK, Zhang G, Imperiali B.
  Title
In vitro evidence for the dual function of Alg2 and Alg11: essential mannosyltransferases in N-linked glycoprotein biosynthesis.
  Journal
Biochemistry 45:9593-603 (2006)
DOI:10.1021/bi060878o
  Sequence
[sce:YGL065C]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.257
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.4.1.257
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.4.1.257
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.257

DBGET integrated database retrieval system