KEGG   ENZYME: 2.4.1.261
Entry
EC 2.4.1.261                Enzyme                                 
Name
dolichyl-P-Man:Man8GlcNAc2-PP-dolichol alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase;
ALG9;
ALG9 alpha1,2 mannosyltransferase;
dolichylphosphomannose-dependent ALG9 mannosyltransferase;
ALG9 mannosyltransferase;
Dol-P-Man:Man8GlcNAc2-PP-Dol alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase;
dolichyl beta-D-mannosyl phosphate:D-Man-alpha-(1->2)-D-Man-alpha-(1->2)-D-Man-alpha-(1->3)-[D-Man-alpha-(1->2)-D-Man-alpha-(1->3)-[D-Man-alpha-(1->6)]-D-Man-alpha-(1->6)]-D-Man-beta-(1->4)-D-GlcNAc-beta-(1->4)-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol 2-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase
Class
Transferases;
Glycosyltransferases;
Hexosyltransferases
Sysname
dolichyl beta-D-mannosyl-phosphate:alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol 2-alpha-D-mannosyltransferase (configuration-inverting)
Reaction(IUBMB)
dolichyl beta-D-mannosyl phosphate + alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol = alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol + dolichyl phosphate [RN:R06261]
Reaction(KEGG)
R06261(G)
Substrate
dolichyl beta-D-mannosyl phosphate [CPD:C03862];
alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol
Product
alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->3)-[alpha-D-Man-(1->2)-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-alpha-D-Man-(1->6)]-beta-D-Man-(1->4)-beta-D-GlcNAc-(1->4)-alpha-D-GlcNAc-diphosphodolichol;
dolichyl phosphate [CPD:C00110]
Comment
The formation of N-glycosidic linkages of glycoproteins involves the ordered assembly of the common Glc3Man9GlcNAc2 core-oligosaccharide on the lipid carrier dolichyl diphosphate. Early mannosylation steps occur on the cytoplasmic side of the endoplasmic reticulum with GDP-Man as donor, the final reactions from Man5GlcNAc2-PP-Dol to Man9Glc-NAc2-PP-Dol on the lumenal side use dolichyl beta-D-mannosyl phosphate. ALG9 mannosyltransferase catalyses the addition of two different alpha-1,2-mannose residues: the addition of alpha-1,2-mannose to Man6GlcNAc2-PP-Dol (EC 2.4.1.259) and the addition of alpha-1,2-mannose to Man8GlcNAc2-PP-Dol (EC 2.4.1.261).
History
EC 2.4.1.261 created 1976 as EC 2.4.1.130, part transferred 2011 to EC 2.4.1.261, modified 2012
Pathway
ec00510  N-Glycan biosynthesis
ec00513  Various types of N-glycan biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K03846  alpha-1,2-mannosyltransferase
Genes
HSA79796(ALG9)
PTR100614079(ALG9)
PPS100995778(ALG9)
GGO101133937(ALG9)
PON100460794(ALG9)
NLE100607044(ALG9)
HMH116476926(ALG9)
MCC710567(ALG9)
MCF102121797(ALG9)
MTHB126935786
CSAB103248445(ALG9)
CATY105588702(ALG9)
PANU101005216(ALG9)
TGE112606201(ALG9)
MLEU105537449
RRO104677341(ALG9)
RBB108536463
PTEH111540124(ALG9)
CANG105501010(ALG9)
CJC100409047(ALG9)
SBQ101031322(ALG9)
CIMI108295458(ALG9)
CSYR103256337 103268036
MMUR105862925(ALG9)
LCAT123641702(ALG9)
PCOQ105822195(ALG9)
OGA100951367(ALG9)
MMU102580(Alg9)
MCAL110301973(Alg9)
MPAH110327746(Alg9)
RNO367083(Alg9)
MCOC116073881(Alg9)
ANU117699094(Alg9)
MUN110562004(Alg9)
CGE100755062(Alg9)
MAUA101829066(Alg9)
PROB127231724(Alg9)
PLEU114690256(Alg9)
MORG121438333(Alg9)
MFOT126509977
AAMP119809494(Alg9)
NGI103733888(Alg9)
HGL101720220(Alg9)
CPOC100713205(Alg9)
CCAN109687768(Alg9)
DORD105980766(Alg9)
DSP122110284(Alg9)
PLOP125349568(Alg9)
NCAR124958288
MMMA107145867(Alg9)
OCU100355011
OPI101536087(ALG9)
TUP102479989(FDXACB1)
GVR103594403(ALG9)
CFA609002(ALG9)
CLUD112671349(ALG9)
VVP112925974(ALG9)
VLG121499866(ALG9)
NPO129497118(ALG9)
AML100481101(ALG9)
UMR103662400(ALG9)
UAH113260062(ALG9)
UAR123792558(ALG9)
ELK111153921
LLV125078470
MPUF101673932(ALG9)
MNP132028447(ALG9)
MLK131835784(ALG9)
NVS122912268(ALG9)
ORO101363962(ALG9)
EJU114211339(ALG9)
ZCA113915005(ALG9)
MLX118013221(ALG9)
NSU110586103(ALG9)
LWW102743699
FCA101092139(ALG9)
PYU121035374(ALG9)
PCOO112864972(ALG9)
PBG122482944(ALG9)
LRUF124505557
PPAD109278665(ALG9)
PUC125909989
AJU106984106
HHV120229891(ALG9)
BTA504346(ALG9)
BOM102284904(ALG9)
BIU109568790(ALG9)
BBUB102408785(ALG9)
BBIS105005079(ALG9)
CHX102170340(ALG9)
OAS101109477(ALG9)
BTAX128060422(ALG9)
ODA120876231(ALG9)
CCAD122449691(ALG9)
MBEZ129554319(ALG9)
SSC100519965(ALG9)
CFR102505314(ALG9)
CBAI105080045(ALG9)
CDK105094226(ALG9)
VPC102543699(ALG9)
BACU103018179(ALG9)
LVE103068287(ALG9)
OOR101275267(ALG9)
DLE111168037(ALG9)
PCAD102993135(ALG9)
PSIU116757863(ALG9)
NASI112405726(ALG9)
ECB100070423(ALG9)
EPZ103555599(ALG9)
EAI106840207(ALG9)
MYB102254327(ALG9)
MYD102766625(ALG9)
MMYO118664331(ALG9)
MLF102441014(ALG9)
MNA107531300(ALG9)
PKL118713301(ALG9)
EFUS103293770(ALG9)
HAI109388712(ALG9)
DRO112314354(ALG9)
SHON119000518(ALG9)
AJM119042444(ALG9)
PDIC114499555(ALG9)
PHAS123819208(ALG9)
MMF118628217(ALG9)
RFQ117030371(ALG9)
PPAM129086158(ALG9)
PALE102888331(ALG9)
PGIG120621985(ALG9)
PVP105295645(ALG9)
RAY107512975 107521190
MJV108409554(ALG9)
TOD119240661(ALG9)
SARA101558757(ALG9)
LAV100663818(ALG9)
TMU101345135
ETF101642376(ALG9)
DNM101435910(ALG9)
MDO100026504(ALG9)
GAS123241853(ALG9)
AFZ127554976
PCW110210691(ALG9)
OAA100088414(ALG9)
PCOC116233219(ALG9)
MGP100550107(ALG9)
CJO107324267(ALG9)
TPAI128087500(ALG9)
LMUT125703553(ALG9)
NMEL110387622(ALG9)
APLA101804237(ALG9)
ACYG106039803(ALG9)
CATA118252445(ALG9)
AFUL116497906(ALG9)
TGU100232104(ALG9)
LSR110470400(ALG9)
SCAN103823030(ALG9)
PMOA120508444(ALG9)
OTC121340893(ALG9)
PRUF121355741(ALG9)
GFR102031408(ALG9)
FAB101816673(ALG9)
OMA130262490(ALG9)
PHI102114628(ALG9)
PMAJ107214310(ALG9)
CCAE111939291(ALG9)
CCW104692086(ALG9)
CBRC103618503(ALG9)
ETL114067828(ALG9)
ZAB102067048(ALG9)
ACHL103803959(ALG9)
SVG106858188(ALG9)
MMEA130586070(ALG9)
HRT120762571(ALG9)
FPG101924837(ALG9)
FCH102053470(ALG9)
CLV102097454(ALG9)
EGZ104125940(ALG9)
NNI104008772(ALG9)
PCRI104038508(ALG9)
PLET104624272(ALG9)
PCAO104049415(ALG9)
ACUN113488541(ALG9)
TALA104366072(ALG9)
PADL103921550(ALG9)
AFOR103906123(ALG9)
ACHC115344841(ALG9)
HALD104319532
HLE104840498
AGEN126038272
GCL127025731
CCRI104162369
CSTI104553834(ALG9)
CMAC104478585(ALG9)
MUI104543983(ALG9)
BREG104635057(ALG9)
GSTE104257192(ALG9)
LDI104350541(ALG9)
MNB103778830(ALG9)
OHA104336448(ALG9)
NNT104406794(ALG9)
SHAB115616307(ALG9)
DPUB104303064(ALG9)
PGUU104465015(ALG9)
ACAR104531935(ALG9)
CPEA104388551(ALG9)
AVIT104277248(ALG9)
CVF104284154(ALG9)
RTD128918706(ALG9)
CUCA104067212(ALG9)
TEO104382372(ALG9)
BRHI104501943(ALG9)
AAM106495786(ALG9)
AROW112967479(ALG9)
NPD112948713(ALG9)
TGT104572272
DNE112986526(ALG9)
SCAM104141102(ALG9)
ASN102374651(ALG9)
AMJ102562344(ALG9)
CPOO109318072(ALG9)
GGN109291493(ALG9)
PSS102459895(ALG9)
CMY102934700(ALG9)
CCAY125625414(ALG9)
DCC119846742(ALG9)
CPIC101941833(ALG9)
TST117868612
CABI116829298(ALG9)
MRV120375635(ALG9)
ACS100554974(alg9)
PVT110079382(ALG9)
SUND121934064(ALG9)
PBI103048052(ALG9)
PMUR107284510
CTIG120311268(ALG9)
TSR106554244(ALG9)
PGUT117670246(ALG9)
APRI131203898(ALG9)
VKO123036838(ALG9)
PMUA114585145(ALG9)
PRAF128402943(ALG9)
ZVI118096865(ALG9)
HCG128333708
GJA107114148(ALG9)
STOW125441888(ALG9)
EMC129342244(ALG9)
XLA108696484(alg9.L)
XTR100497477(alg9)
NPR108793088(ALG9)
RTEM120915140(ALG9)
BBUF120996493(ALG9)
BGAR122928951(ALG9)
MUO115481536(ALG9)
GSH117347778(ALG9)
DRE393598(alg9)
SRX107743811(alg9) 107745128
SANH107663757(alg9) 107691744
SGH107600791 107603173
CCAR109072865 109088011
CAUA113049793(alg9) 113081941
CGIB127958613 127994526
PTET122345318(alg9)
LROH127165942(alg9)
OMC131540514(alg9)
PPRM120472284(alg9)
RKG130086757(alg9)
MAMB125267945(alg9)
CIDE127513344
MASI127426852 127439859
TROS130550943(alg9)
TDW130420100(alg9)
MANU129440864(alg9)
IPU108259968
IFU128603180(alg9)
PHYP113531563(alg9)
SMEO124379536(alg9)
TFD113663403(alg9)
TVC132841265(alg9)
AMEX103032018(alg9)
CMAO118814289(alg9)
EEE113591364(alg9)
CHAR105895370(alg9)
TRU101070455(alg9)
TFS130537680(alg9)
TNGGSTEN00000557G001 GSTEN00018965G001
LCO104929930(alg9)
NCC104964653(alg9)
TBEN117490329(alg9)
CGOB115019463(alg9)
PGEO117458454(alg9)
GACU117535529(alg9)
ELY117272094(alg9)
EFO125898840(alg9)
PLEP121952396(alg9)
SLUC116064870(alg9)
ECRA117955163(alg9)
ESP116700011(alg9)
PFLV114566343(alg9)
GAT120821358(alg9)
PPUG119215745(alg9)
AFB129113420(alg9)
CLUM117742410(alg9)
MSAM119895102(alg9)
SCHU122888647(alg9)
CUD121519342(alg9)
ALAT119031104(alg9)
MZE101486449(alg9)
ONL100708529(alg9)
OAU116336194(alg9)
OLA101170535(alg9)
OML112142725(alg9)
XMA102234922(alg9)
XCO114153569(alg9)
XHE116728294(alg9)
PRET103475466(alg9)
PFOR103141116(alg9)
PLAI106956140(alg9)
PMEI106921350(alg9)
GAF122844422
CVG107089829(alg9)
CTUL119775875(alg9)
GMU124876951(alg9)
NFU107386374(alg9)
KMR108236893(alg9)
ALIM106514013
NWH119420043(alg9)
AOCE111580640
MCEP125021288(alg9)
CSEM103395152(alg9)
POV109628813(alg9)
SSEN122779344(alg9)
HHIP117774180(alg9)
HSP118122313(alg9)
LCF108893576
SDU111234388(alg9)
SLAL111666248(alg9)
XGL120803122(alg9)
HCQ109517898(alg9)
SSCV125982658
SBIA133492096(alg9)
PEE133416254(alg9)
BPEC110158466(alg9)
MALB109959297(alg9)
BSPL114869787(alg9)
SJO128371340(alg9)
SASA106604066(alg9)
STRU115153788(alg9)
OTW112228222(alg9)
OMY110533251(alg9)
OGO124015651(alg9)
ONE115115648(alg9)
OKI109872814(alg9)
OKE118375822(alg9)
SALP112073179
SNH120043441(alg9)
CCLU121579090(alg9)
ELS105005634(alg9)
SFM108936273(alg9)
PKI111844812(alg9)
AANG118234963(alg9)
LOC102698586(alg9)
PSPA121309385(alg9)
ARUT117397108 117397360
PSEX120535844(alg9)
LCM102351899(ALG9)
CMK103187683(alg9)
RTP109931078(alg9)
CPLA122540648(alg9)
HOC132829574(alg9)
LERI129712338(alg9)
PMRN116950521(ALG9)
LRJ133352331(ALG9)
BFO118427851
BBEL109466947
CIN100176497
SCLV120342689
SPU594288
LPIC129278466 129279366
APLC110974013
AJC117123109
SKO100376897
DMEDmel_CG11851(Alg9)
DER6555385
DSE6619679
DSIDsimw501_GD21188(Dsim_GD21188)
DYADyak_GE23573
DAN6500334
DSR110186452
DPO4803221
DPE6594673
DMN108156257
DWI6651438
DGR6568311
DMODmoj_GI23923
DAZ108608600
DNV115564381
DHE111598532
DVI6629674
CCAT101453211
BOD106623063
BDR105228738
RZE108365236
TDA119682524
MDE101887646
SCAC106080401
LCQ111679372
LSQ119610541
GFS119640000
ECOE129941205
HIS119659169
AGA1274265
ACOZ120950057
AARA120908352
AMER121587832
ASTE118507438
AFUN125763251
AMOU128299844
AALI118458593
AAG110679381 5569009
AALB109416624 109432833 115261554
CNS116339469
BCOO119068974
AME413917
ACER108003567
ALAB122713241
ADR102678747
AFLR100863749
BIM100741902
BBIF117204620
BVK117243500
BVAN117163444
BTER100642493
BAFF126920593
BPYO122570776
BPAS132906246
FVI122537536
CCAL108622699
OBB114873475
MGEN117219209
NMEA116432978
CGIG122401183
SOC105200492
MPHA105833110
AEC105145211
ACEP105617805
PBAR105429817
VEM105568657
HST105191785
DQU106743368
CFO105256117
FEX115235299
LHU105677963
PGC109857165
OBO105284329
PCF106793272
PFUC122526028
VPS122632846
VCRB124427819
NVI100113941
CSOL105365187
TPRE106657178
LHT122497612
LBD127286923
MDL103569372
CGLO123261853
FAS105263551
DAM107047848
AGIF122859238
CINS118065864
VCAN122416184
CCIN107264195
DSM124404426
NPT124210994
NFB124176666
NLO107227911
NVG124296948
TCA659725
DPA109538694
SOY115877545
AGRG126743809
ATD109604351
CSET123311035
AGB108912877
LDC111502263
NVL108556872
APLN108732966 112906412
PPYR116171277
OTU111424319
BMOR101739008
BMAN114250300
MSEX115455594
DPLKGM_202401
BANY112054691
MJU123864355
NIQ126776533
VCD124541784
MCIX123659707
PMAC106711022
PPOT106111162
PXU106114583
PRAP110993479
PBX123708369
PNAP125051409
ZCE119830324
CCRC123701139
LSIN126979405
HAW110383088
HZE124640724
TNL113492969
SLIU111357727
OFU114361251 114361567
PXY105383685
PGW126382093
CCRN123290474
API115033521
DNX107162663
AGS114126237
RMD113552813
ACOO126832785
BTAB109039452
DCI113467602
CLEC106661349
HHAL106685159
NLU111061349
HVI124359269
PHUPhum_PHUM157540
FOC113210652
TPAL117644115
ZNE110836871
CSEC111863191
SGRE126330326
IEL124161283
FCD110851910
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_259349
DMK116916159 123470090
DPZ124314679
PVM113823789
PJA122264004
PCHN125037382
PMOO119594709
HAME121872571
PCLA123759423
CQD128698191
PTRU123503311
ESN126988584
HAZT108679057
EAF111712890
LSM121129160
TCF131881904
PPOI119089714
DSV119436175
RSAN119371771
RMP119177138
VDE111254568
VJA111263658
TUT107369283
DPTE113795045
DFR124493006
CSCU111635556
PTEP107446992
UDV129217089
SDM118188347
LPOL106467075
PMEO129582059
CELCELE_C14A4.3(algn-9)
CBRCBG_03061 CBG_25573
CRQGCK72_005497 GCK72_005498 GCK72_016230 GCK72_016231
NAINECAME_06760
BMYBM_BM2182(Bm2182)
LOALOAG_00676
TSPTsp_09458
HROHELRODRAFT_68493
LGILOTGIDRAFT_114104
PVUL126808894
PCAN112554801
BGT106055701 106073822
GAE121374444
HRF124147816
HRJ124262141
CRG105325334 105329206
CVN111134558
CANU128182602
MYI110464260
PMAX117342455
MCAF127698950
MMER123554472
RPHI132758707
DPOL127834070
OBI106873572
OSN115222015 118767229
LAK106177199
SMMSmp_103930.1
SHXMS3_00003435(ALG9_1)
OVIT265_11152
NVE5506634
EPA110243198
ATEN116286401
ADF107327492 107328534
AMIL114951882
PDAM113677314
SPIS111338847
DGT114524535
XEN124447555
HMG100204971
HSY130635854
TADTRIADDRAFT_29833
AQU100632605
ATHAT1G16900(EBS3)
ALY9328989
CRB17900491
CSAT104740375 104756015 104775791
EUSEUTSA_v10007218mg
BRP103835980 103872475
BNA106346739 106365573 106387601 106411958
BOE106343495
RSZ108819146 108837010
THJ104812323
CPAP110810918
CIT102608844
CICCICLE_v100194962m
PVY116110232 116125000
MINC123209377
TCC18594174
GRA105782239
GHI107895232 107920109
GAB108463917
HSYR120123262 120161409 120198367
DZI111275903 111276254 111298853
EGR104448532
GMX100805094 100805971
GSJ114377353 114378108
PVUPHAVU_005G0665001
VRA106759927
VAR108334370
VUN114186041
VUM124836608
CCAJ109811932
APRC113856060
MTR11406853
TPRA123895065
CAM101498221
PSAT127086215
VVO131653425
LJALj3g3v1061380.1(Lj3g3v1061380.1) Lj4g3v0548750.1(Lj4g3v0548750.1)
ADU107478412
AIP107630061
AHF112737921 112790063
LANG109325797
PCIN129312478
FVE101310297
RCN112165471
PPER18780426
PMUM103326101
PAVI110758193
PDUL117626559
MDM103431571 103448756
MSYL126589925 126615855
PXB103926890 103932217 103934268
ZJU107432495
MNT21401627
CSAV115697883
CSV101208085
CMO103501811
BHJ120084470
MCHA111011108
CMAX111476858
CMOS111443599
CPEP111787754 111796738
RCU8282188
JCU105639214
HBR110633956 110670382
MESC110611957
POP7455950
PEU105119320 105129275
PALZ118038313
JRE109012295
CILL122281706
CAVE132174893 132175816
QSU112001946
QLO115955470
TWL119985036 119988178
VVI100245221
VRI117909491
SLY101267427
SPEN107025926
SOT102605628
SSTN125876892
SDUL129893183
CANN107878608
LBB132617241
NTA107763356 107819930
NSY104214917
NTO104101423
NAU109229180
INI109188434
ITR116011430
SIND105176939
EGT105970434
SSPL121783551 121805358 121806194
SMIL131012071
APAN127261089
HAN110909113
ECAD122599898
LSV111893403
CCAV112500233
DCR108217638
CSIN114260554 114262824
RVL131331531
AEW130751861
BVG104891397
SOE110789580
CQI110735353 110737784
ATRI130807862
MOF131146543
NNU104611597
MING122073902
TSS122651854
PSOM113277420 113336299
OSA4325533
DOSAOs01t0209000-01(Os01g0209000)
OBR102707263
OGL127759399
BDI100845981
ATS109757002
TDC119267517 119275446
TAES123060631 123069253 123077768
TUA125543233
LPER127341731
LRD124662715
SBI8081425
ZMA100282615
SITA101765286
SVS117857161
PVIR120673101 120705630
PHAI112895514
PDA103723054
EGU105040617
MUS103987811
ZOF122003059 122007318
DCT110109435
PEQ110033732
AOF109822740
MSIN131241010
NCOL116267236
ATR18442118
SMOSELMODRAFT_181974(GT22A2)
PPP112283768
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_65235
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_7476
APROF751_3872
OLUOSTLU_49335
OTAOT_ostta04g01000
BPGBathy03g01390
MISMICPUN_81043
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_57017(JGI:MicpuC2_57017)
CMECYME_CMQ162C
GSLGasu_08940
SCEYNL219C(ALG9)
SEUBDI49_4525
SPAOSPAR_N01060
AGOAGOS_ABL185C
ERCEcym_6468
KLAKLLA0_D19404g
KMXKLMA_50609(ALG9)
LTHKLTH0B08096g
VPOKpol_1014p43
ZROZYRO0F15180g
CGRCAGL0K05005g
NCSNCAS_0G01440(NCAS0G01440)
NDINDAI_0F03720(NDAI0F03720)
TPFTPHA_0P01690(TPHA0P01690)
TBLTBLA_0G00270(TBLA0G00270)
TGBHG536_0D00420
TDLTDEL_0A00670(TDEL0A00670)
KAFKAFR_0A07890(KAFR0A07890)
KNGKNAG_0F00920(KNAG0F00920)
ZMKHG535_0D00490
PPAPAS_chr2-2_0036
DHADEHA2C10868g
PICPICST_54322(ALG9)
PGUPGUG_05890
SPAASPAPADRAFT_62874
LELPVL30_000552(ALG9)
CALCAALFM_C107250CA(ALG9)
CTPCTRG_05487
COTCORT_0A06020
CDUCD36_06790
CTENCANTEDRAFT_113273
YLIYALI0E28941g
CLUCLUG_05431
CLUSA9F13_23g00737
SLBAWJ20_1264(ALG9)
PKZC5L36_0C06670
BNNFOA43_000600
BBRXBRETT_003213
OPAHPODL_04285
SLUDSCDLUD_003021
NCRNCU04454
NTENEUTE1DRAFT60663(NEUTE1DRAFT_60663)
SMPSMAC_01154
PANPODANSg7608
TTTTHITE_2114524
MTMMYCTH_2310660
CTHRCTHT_0036170
MGRMGG_14835
PPEIPpBr36_10300
PGRIPgNI_12199
TMNUCRPA7_7002
SSCKSPSK_08850
FGRFGSG_05243
FPUFPSE_07250
FPOAFPOAC1_008443
FVNFVRRES_09019
FVRFVEG_06213
FOXFOXG_08463
NHENECHADRAFT_90850
FFCNCS54_00236600
FMUJ7337_004572
TRETRIREDRAFT_75336
TRRM419DRAFT_24033
MAWMAC_01250
MAJMAA_06273
PCHMVFPPC_05043
CMTCCM_00885
AMUSLMH87_010237
PLJVFPFJ_06396
PTKZJDV02_000136(ALG9)
VALVDBG_01307
VDAVDAG_07954
CFJCFIO01_09025
CLUPCLUP02_18096
CHIGCH63R_13678
SAPOSAPIO_CDS8438
ELAUCREL1_1110
PFYPFICI_04708
SSLSS1G_01372
BFUBCIN_02g04450(Bcalg9)
MBEMBM_02909
PSCOLY89DRAFT_697239
GLZGLAREA_12707
ANIAN0729.2
AFMAFUA_1G13870
ACTACLA_021590
NFINFIA_011600
AORAO090012000489
ANGAn08g07020
AFVAFLA_002209
ALUCAKAW2_30383S(ALG9)
ACHEACHE_30532A(ALG9)
APUUAPUU_11284S(ALG9)
PCSN7525_010528
PDPPDIP_67260
POUPOX_c03706
TMFEYB26_002859
TRGTRUGW13939_09341
CIMCIMG_13706(CIMG03381)
CPWCPC735_008290
UREUREG_07209
PBLPAAG_02200
PBNPADG_00863
ABEARB_05187
TVETRV_03601
AJEHCAG_06711
BGHBDBG_03010
PNOSNOG_15888
PTEPTT_15334
BZECOCCADRAFT_85862
BSCCOCSADRAFT_112514
BORCOCMIDRAFT_103189
AALTCC77DRAFT_1025479
ARABEKO05_0000334
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_43945
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_204153
FFUCLAFUR5_09648
CBETCB0940_10191
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_71745
NPAUCRNP2_7035
TMLGSTUM_00006689001
SPOSPAC1834.05(alg9)
SOMSOMG_03887(alg9)
CNECNF00920
CNBCNBF3770
CNGCNAG_05881
CGICGB_F5370W
TMSTREMEDRAFT_44918
TASAA1Q1_06816
CCACCcaHIS019_0501310(ALG9)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_157987
DSQDICSQDRAFT_47648
PCOPHACADRAFT_247945
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_71964
HIRHETIRDRAFT_30460
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_129577
ADLAURDEDRAFT_156353
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_170950
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_135064
RSXRhiXN_09871
CCICC1G_01873
ABPAGABI1DRAFT67279(AGABI1DRAFT_67279)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT213830(AGABI2DRAFT_213830)
PCUBJR316_0000292
MPRMPER_09690
MRRMoror_16438
MOREE1B28_001471
SCMSCHCO_02610799(SCHCODRAFT_02610799)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_161625
SLASERLADRAFT_359119
WSEWALSEDRAFT_60847
WICJ056_001443
UMAUMAG_06088
PFPPFL1_02130
SGRAEX895_003569
MGLMGL_3788
MRTMRET_0592
MSYMMSY001_1844(ALG9.1)
PGRPGTG_09335
PTRCPtA15_8A376
PSTRPst134EA_015637
MLRMELLADRAFT_79510
MBRMONBRDRAFT_26137
SREPTSG_03225
DDIDDB_G0279349(alg9)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_96848
DFADFA_11809(alg9)
ACANACA1_069350
PTIPHATRDRAFT_44574
FCYFRACYDRAFT_196804(MT2)
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_268486
NGDNGA_0640700(ALG9)
PIFPITG_16479
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_489390
SPARSPRG_15755
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_448702
GTTGUITHDRAFT_166774
TBRTb927.6.1140
TBGTbgDal_VI840
TCR507603.150 509429.220
LMALMJF_12_0160(ALG9)
LIFLINJ.12.0140(ALG9)
LDOLDBPK_120145
LMILMXM_12_0160
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_79082
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:19451548]
  Authors
Vleugels W, Keldermans L, Jaeken J, Butters TD, Michalski JC, Matthijs G, Foulquier F
  Title
Quality control of glycoproteins bearing truncated glycans in an ALG9-defective (CDG-IL) patient.
  Journal
Glycobiology 19:910-7 (2009)
DOI:10.1093/glycob/cwp067
Reference
2  [PMID:15987956]
  Authors
Frank CG, Aebi M.
  Title
ALG9 mannosyltransferase is involved in two different steps of lipid-linked oligosaccharide biosynthesis.
  Journal
Glycobiology 15:1156-63 (2005)
DOI:10.1093/glycob/cwj002
  Sequence
[sce:YNL219C]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.261
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.4.1.261
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.4.1.261
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.4.1.261

DBGET integrated database retrieval system