KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.1.83
Entry
EC 2.7.1.83                 Enzyme                                 
Name
pseudouridine kinase;
pseudouridine kinase (phosphorylating)
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Phosphotransferases with an alcohol group as acceptor
Sysname
ATP:pseudouridine 5'-phosphotransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
ATP + pseudouridine = ADP + pseudouridine 5'-phosphate [RN:R03315]
Reaction(KEGG)
R03315
Substrate
ATP [CPD:C00002];
pseudouridine [CPD:C02067]
Product
ADP [CPD:C00008];
pseudouridine 5'-phosphate [CPD:C01168]
History
EC 2.7.1.83 created 1976
Pathway
ec00240  Pyrimidine metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K16328  pseudouridine kinase
K16330  pseudouridylate synthase / pseudouridine kinase
Genes
OAA103167706
GGA418114
PCOC116226810
MGP100549193
CJO107315955
NMEL110394391
APLA101794949
ACYG106031003
AFUL116500621
TGU100222446
LSR110482628
SCAN103819610
PMOA120501574
OTC121332854
PRUF121364337
GFR102033289
FAB101805779
PHI102105751
PMAJ107204525
CCAE111936907
CCW104696187
CBRC103623336
ETL114056180
ZAB102073347
ACHL103810069
FPG101920111
FCH102057389
CLV102089100
EGZ104135563
NNI104012382
PLET104622699
PCRI104038583
PCAO104043324
ACUN113475947
TALA104365792
PADL103924408
AFOR103906446
ACHC115352805
HALD104324611
CCRI104163822
CSTI104552982
EHS104511617
CMAC104485117
MUI104541578
FGA104076748
GSTE104265083
LDI104348278
MNB103772762
OHA104338287
NNT104405521
DPUB104302508
PGUU104463512
ACAR104523751
AVIT104268726
CVF104288576
CUCA104058943
AAM106488877
AROW112974649
NPD112945627
TGT104574606
DNE112995072
SCAM104147325
ASN102384925
AMJ102565606
CPOO109316531
GGN109296156
CMY102943015
CPIC101947688
TST117881731
CABI116826442
MRV120381329
ACS100556121
PVT110082704
SUND121930550
PBI112540522
PMUR107294819
CTIG120316399
TSR106557364
PGUT117655647
VKO123028896
PMUA114605551
ZVI118091279
GJA107108785
STOW125435083
XLA108710735
XTR100485794
NPR108798720
RTEM120932901
BBUF121005934
BGAR122921949
DRE678543(zgc:136858)
SRX107716627 107753568
SANH107661485
SGH107590813
CCAR109087293
CAUA113043318
PPRM120469112(zgc:136858)
MAMB125246783(zgc:136858)
IPU108269048(zgc:136858)
PHYP113528713
SMEO124385728(zgc:136858)
TFD113635908(zgc:136858)
AMEX103028575
EEE113579750
TRU101068240
TNGGSTEN00029718G001
LCO104940690
NCC104946800
CGOB115009903
ELY117261663(zgc:136858)
EFO125887315
PLEP121949721(zgc:136858)
SLUC116038695(zgc:136858)
ECRA117949420(zgc:136858)
ESP116693929
PFLV114560762
GAT120809115(zgc:136858)
PPUG119196684(zgc:136858)
MSAM119887135 119893481(zgc:136858)
CUD121515440(zgc:136858)
ALAT119023924(zgc:136858)
MZE101471709
ONL100707803
OAU116332693(zgc:136858)
OLA101173144
OML112152316(zgc:136858)
XMA102233731
XCO114150116
XHE116735995
PRET103465818
PFOR103134538
PLAI106945295
PMEI106929100
GAF122835785(zgc:136858)
CVG107095051
CTUL119799116(zgc:136858)
GMU124878451(zgc:136858)
NFU107388477
KMR108230163(zgc:136858)
ALIM106535370
NWH119415841(zgc:136858)
AOCE111567067
MCEP125015233(zgc:136858)
CSEM103380561
POV109624433
SSEN122775917(zgc:136858)
HHIP117763051(zgc:136858)
HSP118110032(zgc:136858)
LCF108888529
SDU111229699
SLAL111651496
XGL120793174(zgc:136858)
HCQ109530857
BPEC110169581
MALB109973039
BSPL114857677(zgc:136858)
SASA106561644
STRU115197625
OTW112218904(zgc:136858)
OMY110500088(zgc:136858)
OGO124032784(zgc:136858)
ONE115115099
SALP111962771
SNH120066470(zgc:136858)
CCLU121531625(zgc:136858)
ELS105021834
SFM108936440
PKI111836726
AANG118218797(zgc:136858)
LOC102689399
PSPA121317836(zgc:136858)
ARUT117419920(zgc:136858)
LCM102365846
CMK103181812(zgc:136858)
RTP109917893
BFO118422510
BBEL109483989
CIN100183226
SCLV120329521
SPU577497
APLC110986192
SKO102809771
DMEDmel_CG2794(CG2794)
DER6542034
DSE6617272
DSIDsimw501_GD23033(Dsim_GD23033)
DYADyak_GE16913
DSR110178170
DPO4816923
DPE6589593
DMN108163562
DWI6644121
DGR6561376
DMODmoj_GI21777
DAZ108611864
DNV108649477
DHE111599213
DVI6628193
CCAT101462217
BOD106627065
MDE101889080 101899870 101900038
SCAC106093779 106095136
LCQ111679921 111682985
LSQ119608132 119614671
HIS119660011
ACOZ120948809
AARA120893206
ASTE118502591
AAG5566172
AALB109415332 109423702 115261020
CPII120419721
CNS116342433
BCOO119076463
AME412233
ACER107993093
ALAB122711959
BIM100746573
BBIF117205193
BVK117230271
BVAN117161426
BTER100642217
BPYO122572122
CCAL108632104
OBB114881079
MGEN117223333
NMEA116433651
CGIG122403669
SOC105195411
MPHA105838402
AEC105151022
ACEP105619786
PBAR105424996
VEM105566521
HST105180730
DQU106742264
CFO105250807
FEX115237200
LHU105674958
PGC109859906
OBO105287694
PCF106793809
PFUC122519757
VPS122631618
NVI100678438
CSOL105368259
MDL103577184
CGLO123261130
FAS105271564
DAM107039264
AGIF122850099
LHT122507695
CCIN107263278
TCA663878
SOY115887075
ATD109598365
CSET123311745
AGB108905789
LDC111502195
NVL108558482
APLN108733691 108733740
PPYR116171309
OTU111424376
BMOR101743270
BMAN114248952
MSEX115448982 119191425
DPLKGM_208646
BANY112053771
NIQ126774828
PMAC106712233
PPOT106107941
PXU106117204
PRAP111001086
ZCE119829878
HAW110374471
HZE124639853
TNL113493529
SLIU111352610
PXY105388337
CFEL113369876
API100165128
DNX107167113
AGS114125592
RMD113549185
BTAB109038577
DCI103522331
CLEC106664206 112127808
HHAL106687020
NLU111056347
PHUPhum_PHUM168460
FOC113211521
TPAL117640714
ZNE110828757
FCD110852062
DMK116921268
PVM113804155 113820160
PCHN125037444
HAME121872980
PCLA123767555
PTRU123515584
EAF111712235
LSM121115286
PPOI119103226 119103227
DSV119450923
RSAN119382249
RMP119169183
VDE111248590
VJA111260335
DPTE113791544
DFR124494872
CSCU111626832
PTEP107440814
CELCELE_T24C12.3(T24C12.3)
CBRCBG_14065 CBG_23859
LGILOTGIDRAFT_221393
PCAN112561845
BGT106077383
GAE121377321
HRF124118453
HRJ124291039
CRG105318930
MYI110466192
MMER123541332
OBI106880549
OSN115210693
LAK106154739 106179630
EGLEGR_02891
NVE5505449
EPA110234321
ATEN116299771
ADF107351232
AMIL114957541
PDAM113679475
SPIS111319608
DGT114528408
XEN124459631
HMG100197220
AQU100636487
QSU112014633 112037663
CMECYME_CMH116C
KLAKLLA0_B04004g
KMXKLMA_40496
LTHKLTH0D17556g
PPAPAS_chr3_0134
DHADEHA2F00902g
LELLELG_02950
CALCAALFM_C307920WA
COTCORT_0C01270
CDUCD36_87760
YLIYALI0D11682g
CLUSA9F13_07g03707
CAURCJI97_005242
SLBAWJ20_1192
PKZC5L36_0B05820
BNNFOA43_000795
BBRXBRETT_001220
OPAHPODL_01016
SLUDSCDLUD_004379
NCRNCU03020
NTENEUTE1DRAFT150742(NEUTE1DRAFT_150742)
SMPSMAC_00402
PANPODANSg10048
TTTTHITE_2121851
MTMMYCTH_43573
CTHRCTHT_0054230
MGRMGG_14801
PPEIPpBr36_01121
SSCKSPSK_05955
FGRFGSG_00486
FVRFVEG_00944
FOXFOXG_00570
NHENECHADRAFT_32036
TRETRIREDRAFT_54283
TRRM419DRAFT_67377
MAWMAC_03789
MAJMAA_04222
CMTCCM_06297
PLJVFPFJ_05080
VALVDBG_04594
VDAVDAG_04145
CFJCFIO01_11035
CLUPCLUP02_05679
CHIGCH63R_00813
SAPOSAPIO_CDS3390
PFYPFICI_00829
SSLSS1G_09881
BFUBCIN_07g02520
MBEMBM_01329
PSCOLY89DRAFT_732237
GLZGLAREA_02136
ANIAN7471.2
AFMAFUA_2G05800
ACTACLA_068540
NFINFIA_082520
AORAO090001000699
ANGANI_1_3344024(An02g14550)
AFVAFLA_012833
ACHEACHE_80299A
APUUAPUU_10257A APUU_80577S
PCSPc22g08640
PDPPDIP_87180
TMFPMAA_028980
TRGTRUGW13939_06037
CPWCPC735_053440
UREUREG_00962
PBLPAAG_01038
PBNPADG_03792
ABEARB_05053
TVETRV_01446
AJEHCAG_03680
BGHBDBG_05446
PNOSNOG_03059
PTEPTT_08230
BZECOCCADRAFT_85828
BSCCOCSADRAFT_137719
BORCOCMIDRAFT_39395
AALTCC77DRAFT_1000577
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_73377
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_204263
FFUCLAFUR5_09501
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_148731
NPAUCRNP2_4736
TMLGSTUM_00003198001
SPOSPBC1861.05
CNECNH02430
CNBCNBL2450
CNGCNAG_05600
CGICGB_L3090C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_68967
TASAA1Q1_03828
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_41999
DSQDICSQDRAFT_75803
PCOPHACADRAFT_82127
HIRHETIRDRAFT_377513
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_109979
ADLAURDEDRAFT_155285
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_133422
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_68417
LBCLACBIDRAFT_300612
CCICC1G_13635
ABPAGABI1DRAFT110531(AGABI1DRAFT_110531)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT189568(AGABI2DRAFT_189568)
MRRMoror_17207
MOREE1B28_000973
SCMSCHCO_02612260(SCHCODRAFT_02612260)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_115463
SLASERLADRAFT_433061 SERLADRAFT_444897
WSEWALSEDRAFT_61124
WICJ056_003577
UMAUMAG_10007
PFPPFL1_00202
MGLMGL_0689
MRTMRET_0136
MSYMMSY001_2068
PGRPGTG_18917
MBRMONBRDRAFT_27110
SREPTSG_00172
DDIDDB_G0268118
DPPDICPUDRAFT_155738
DFADFA_07675
EHIEHI_149860(270.t00006)
EDIEDI_321500
EIVEIN_155590
NGDNGA_2083300
PIFPITG_03143
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_343685
SPARSPRG_14104
ECOb2166(psuK)
ECJJW2153(yeiC)
ECDECDH10B_2323(yeiC)
EBWBWG_1948(yeiC)
ECOKECMDS42_1735(yeiC)
ECEZ3423(yeiC)
ECSECs_3058(psuK)
ECFECH74115_3302
ETWECSP_3044(yeiC)
ELXCDCO157_2821
EOIECO111_2884(yeiC)
EOJECO26_3078(yeiC)
EOHECO103_2641(yeiC)
ECOOECRM13514_2928(yeiC)
ECOHECRM13516_2868(yeiC)
ESLO3K_08615
ESOO3O_17020
ESMO3M_08565
ECKEC55989_2419(yeiC)
ECGE2348C_2312(yeiC)
EOKG2583_2709(yeiC)
ELRECO55CA74_13395
ELHETEC_2301
ECWEcE24377A_2463
EUNUMNK88_2711
ECPECP_2206
ENAECNA114_2257
ECOSEC958_2502(yeiC)
ECVAPECO1_4388(yeiC)
ECOAAPECO78_14550
ECXEcHS_A2303
ECMEcSMS35_2313
ECYECSE_2434
ECRECIAI1_2246(yeiC)
ECQECED1_2614(yeiC)
EUMECUMN_2502(yeiC)
ECTECIAI39_2306(yeiC) ECIAI39_4229
EOCCE10_2538(psuK) CE10_4265
EBRECB_02095(yeiC)
EBLECD_02095(psuK)
EBEB21_02054(pscK)
EBDECBD_1492
ECIUTI89_C2440(yeiC)
EIHECOK1_2398
ECZECS88_2314(yeiC)
ECCc2701(yeiC)
ELOEC042_2399
ELNNRG857_10995
ESEECSF_2047
ECLEcolC_1482
EKOEKO11_1588
EKFKO11_11800(psuK)
EABECABU_c24970(yeiC)
EDHEcDH1_1492
EDJECDH1ME8569_2102(yeiC)
ELUUM146_05965
ELWECW_m2367(psuK)
ELLWFL_11580(psuK)
ELCi14_2501(yeiC)
ELDi02_2501(yeiC)
ELPP12B_c2260
ELFLF82_3009(yeiC)
ECOLLY180_11320
ECOIECOPMV1_02326(psuK_2)
ECOJP423_12175
EFEEFER_2252(yeiC)
EALEAKF1_ch3828
EMAC1192_01100
ESZFEM44_01060
SFLSF2251(yeiC)
SFXS2380(yeiC)
SFVSFV_2241(yeiC)
SFESFxv_2484
SFNSFy_3196
SFSSFyv_3271
SFTNCTC1_02474(psuK)
SSNSSON_2222(yeiC)
SHQA0259_14650
ESHC1N69_15475
EASEntas_2931
KOXKOX_25805
KOEA225_4060
KOYJ415_11760
KOMHR38_23940
KOKKONIH1_20100
KOCAB185_16180
KLLBJF97_19985
KLWDA718_09005
KGRJJJ10_08615
CROROD_22931
CKOCKO_00616
CFDCFNIH1_22105
CBRAA6J81_00190
CWECO701_07065
CFQC2U38_16330
CSEDJY391_08055
CAMAF384_11550
CAFAL524_11255
CIFAL515_15285
CFARCI104_16950
CIRC2U53_26795
CIEAN232_13000
CPARCUC49_11325
CTELGBC03_13535
CITZE4Z61_01910
CARSE1B03_17765
ESCEntcl_1538
KLEAO703_14260
LEIC2U54_20385
LEEDVA44_07395
LERGNG29_15405
LEAGNG26_15240
METYMRY16398_16940
KINAB182_07405
PDZHHA33_10420
EBCC2U52_17885
YELLC20_01304
YFRAW19_2167(psuK)
YINCH53_2805(psuK)
YKRCH54_3619
YMADA391_16405
YHID5F51_14140
YCAF0T03_16600
YASN0H69_20050
SRRSerAS9_1925
SRLSOD_c18070(psuK)
SRYM621_09955
SRSSerAS12_1925
SRASerAS13_1926
SLQM495_09570
SFWWN53_20685
SFGAV650_16465
PLUplu4352
PLUMA4R40_21560
PAYPAU_03910(yeiC)
PTTVY86_05500
PAKHB0X70_02620
PLUICE143_02605
XBOXBJ1_0426(yeiC)
XBVXBW1_2291(yeiI) XBW1_4349(psuK)
XNEXNC1_1141(yeiC) XNC1_2069(yeiC)
XNMXNC2_1120(yeiC) XNC2_2002(yeiC)
XDOXDD1_2942(yeiI)
XBUHGO23_15215
MMKMU9_3156
HAVAT03_20020
HPARAL518_06525
VNIVIBNI_A0244
VSHBSZ05_12965
VZIG5S32_20060
VJPNP165_16330
SLOShew_2725
SSESsed_1351
SPLSpea_2951
SHLShal_3041
SWDSwoo_1445
SMAVCFF01_05770
SALGBS332_18810
SBKSHEWBE_2733(yeiI)
SCAATUM17387_21250
SEURFM038_012300
FBLFbal_0379
FESHER31_17660
HCHHCH_01393
HAHEENC22_23470
AHAAHA_3406
AHYAHML_18180
AHDAI20_02290
AHRV428_18845
AHPV429_18875
AHJV469_04420
AHHRY45_17550
AHIVU14_04630
AAJBOQ57_17435
ASAASA_0900
AEOO23A_p0076
AVRB565_0810
AVOAMS64_05640
AMEDB224_0730
ASRWL1483_573(psuK)
ADHCK627_08690
ACAVVI35_04505
AEMCK911_12130
AEAC2U39_04930
ARVC7N77_20235
AESC2U30_08820
AELNCTC12917_00929(psuK)
ASIMFE240_03350
AALLI6G90_20580
AJDI6H43_15200
ARIVKYK33_04915
GAPGAPWK_0137
TSNW908_04825
THINCRN91_01570
CRZD1345_09740
CHAECH06BL_19940
AMAHDLM_0835
AQSDKK66_01165
RSBRS694_09960
RHGEXZ61_09395
RHOAHZ993_18540
CBOCBO1168
CBACLB_1199
CBHCLC_1211
CBYCLM_1319
CBLCLK_0603
CBBCLD_3401
CBICLJ_B1209
CBNCbC4_0461
CBFCLI_1250
CBMCBF_1223
CBJH04402_01237
CSQCSCA_5162
CLDCLSPO_c11680(psuK)
CCKCcar_14995
CARGRSJ17_11140
CDRKB9W14_19090
CMAHC1I91_02370
AMTAmet_0702
AOEClos_0651
GFEGferi_05855
HHWNCTC503_02202(psuK_2)
CALEFDN13_11835
CRSFQB35_12075
CPRFK7H06_01620
PBIFKXZ80_15460
FPLAA4U99_14765
CAPREQM14_12400
OVAOBV_10270(pscK)
OBJEIO64_12890
VFAMM35RIKEN_13750
VCOPMM50RIKEN_16340
ACOLK5I23_00720
CPROCPRO_14280(psuK)
CSTCLOST_1984(yeiI)
PSORRSJ16_17220
ROCHF520_12790
TEMJW646_19710
TGCL0P85_08640
TEBT8CH_0031
CBARPATL70BA_2340
VGUHYG85_14810
VPYHZI73_23260
IBUIB211_02660
TTETTE0326(RbsK2)
TEXTeth514_0258
THXThet_0300
TPDTeth39_1953
TITThit_0289
TMTTmath_0363
TBOThebr_2000
TWIThewi_0353
TKITKV_c02770
CHYCHY_0076
TTMTthe_1699
PMICNW74_01515
KPARJL105_06310
ERDG7062_04680
APVApar_0139
OLSOlsu_0188
ATBJ4859_04095
TIOINP52_09100
IPOIlyop_2662
CSOMMKD34_00225
LEOAMK43_06660
LGOJCM16774_0793
STRSterm_1913
LUTLupro_08080
MPZMarpi_2071
MARNLN42_10935
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:4334133]
  Authors
Solomon LR, Breitman TR.
  Title
Pseudouridine kinase of escherichia coli: a new enzyme.
  Journal
Biochem Biophys Res Commun 44:299-304 (1971)
DOI:10.1016/0006-291X(71)90599-7
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.1.83
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.1.83
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.1.83
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.1.83
CAS: 62213-40-5

DBGET integrated database retrieval system