KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.4.10
Entry
EC 2.7.4.10                 Enzyme                                 
Name
nucleoside-triphosphate---adenylate kinase;
guanosine triphosphate-adenylate kinase;
nucleoside triphosphate-adenosine monophosphate transphosphorylase;
GTP:AMP phosphotransferase;
isozyme 3 of adenylate kinase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Phosphotransferases with a phosphate group as acceptor
Sysname
nucleoside-triphosphate:AMP phosphotransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
nucleoside triphosphate + AMP = nucleoside diphosphate + ADP [RN:R00333]
Reaction(KEGG)
R00333 > R00157
Substrate
nucleoside triphosphate [CPD:C00201];
AMP [CPD:C00020]
Product
nucleoside diphosphate [CPD:C00454];
ADP [CPD:C00008]
Comment
Many nucleoside triphosphates can act as donors.
History
EC 2.7.4.10 created 1965
Pathway
ec00230  Purine metabolism
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
Orthology
K00944  nucleoside-triphosphate--adenylate kinase
Genes
HSA50808(AK3)
PTR464977(AK3)
PPS100978520(AK3)
GGO101147145(AK3)
PON100174279(AK3)
PPYG129043844(AK3)
NLE100587551(AK3)
HMH116458244(AK3)
SSYN129490439(AK3)
MCC694714(AK3)
MCF102120283(AK3)
MTHB126937569
MNI105491838(AK3)
CSAB103219499(AK3)
CATY105584103(AK3)
PANU101008817(AK3)
TGE112607984(AK3)
MLEU105545434(AK3)
RRO104682433(AK3)
RBB108514950(AK3)
TFN117098540(AK3)
PTEH111543305(AK3)
CANG105508464(AK3)
CJC100411941(AK3)
SBQ101028212(AK3)
CIMI108281439(AK3)
ANAN105718742(AK3)
CSYR103250701(AK3)
MMUR105856257(AK3)
LCAT123646672(AK3)
PCOQ105817255(AK3)
OGA100949512(AK3)
MMU56248(Ak3)
MCAL110285780(Ak3)
MPAH110318595(Ak3)
RNO26956(Ak3)
MCOC116103707(Ak3)
ANU117693648(Ak3)
MUN110547008(Ak3)
CGE100760312(Ak3)
MAUA101832497(Ak3)
PROB127233474(Ak3)
PLEU114710368(Ak3)
MORG121453933(Ak3)
MFOT126512886
AAMP119823892(Ak3)
NGI103740983(Ak3)
HGL101716319(Ak3)
CPOC100723741(Ak3)
CCAN109697541(Ak3)
DORD105987264(Ak3)
DSP122124647(Ak3)
PLOP125366064(Ak3)
NCAR124960223 124964228
MMMA107148242(Ak3)
OCU100008827(AK3)
OPI101524112(AK3)
TUP102473823(AK3)
GVR103594899(AK3)
CFA102152410 102157398 476342(AK3) 480491 608853
CLUD112644811(AK3) 112648104 112652959 112659678 112665593 118355798 125755816
VVP112910958 112922146(AK3) 112932420
VLG121479409 121484966(AK3) 121489509 121494225 121494521 121500504
NPO129494512 129500286(AK3)
AML100464676(AK3) 100475651
UMR103663216(AK3) 103679957
UAH113249018 113261603 113270164(AK3)
UAR123776479(AK3) 123790449
ELK111153561 111158845
LLV125083911
MPUF101672490(AK3)
MNP132024860(AK3)
MLK131812055(AK3)
NVS122917750(AK3)
ORO101375590(AK3) 101381565
EJU114219739(AK3) 114224871
ZCA113924861 113928440 113934246(AK3)
MLX118026347(AK3)
NSU110584365(AK3) 110591181
LWW102730729
FCA101099336(AK3)
PYU121010861 121013702(AK3)
PCOO112868564(AK3)
PBG122475244(AK3)
PVIV125150670(AK3)
LRUF124509368 124528033
PTG102951330(AK3)
PPAD109275489(AK3)
PUC125932002 125935132
AJU106968148
HHV120230975(AK3)
BTA281613(AK3)
BOM102279433(AK3)
BIU109562909(AK3)
BBUB102410886(AK3)
BBIS105003507(AK3)
CHX102176121(AK3)
OAS101113201(AK3)
BTAX128052332(AK3)
ODA120860235 120866143(AK3)
CCAD122452881(AK3)
MBEZ129557606(AK3)
SSC100155691(AK3)
CFR102519747(AK3)
CBAI105079175(AK3)
CDK105101969(AK3)
VPC102543811(AK3)
BACU103013601 103018485(AK3)
BMUS118892513 118896617(AK3)
LVE103076093(AK3)
OOR101274454(AK3)
DLE111174648(AK3)
PCAD102984028(AK3)
PSIU116755210(AK3)
NASI112392483(AK3)
ECB100059240(AK3)
EPZ103563067(AK3)
EAI106843618(AK3)
MYB102245652 102253310(AK3)
MYD102761509(AK3)
MMYO118667507(AK3)
MLF102418681(AK3)
PKL118716547(AK3)
EFUS103288785 103289146(AK3)
MNA107538117(AK3)
DRO112299753(AK3)
SHON118977481 118997868(AK3)
AJM119048037(AK3) 119062556
PDIC114492980(AK3) 114513176
PHAS123818048 123819647(AK3)
MMF118629664(AK3) 118642058
PPAM129078298(AK3) 129083541
HAI109384497(AK3)
RFQ117031650(AK3)
PALE102882331(AK3)
PGIG120620199(AK3)
PVP105303178(AK3)
RAY107507291(AK3)
MJV108393445(AK3)
TOD119232988(AK3)
SARA101549679(AK3)
SETR126009531(AK3)
LAV100670938(AK3)
TMU101359179
ETF101658522(AK3)
DNM101437689(AK3)
MDO100014818(AK3)
GAS123230862(AK3)
SHR100926548(AK3)
AFZ127555490
PCW110221622(AK3)
TVP118830974(AK3)
OAA100073575(AK3)
GGA426534(AK3)
PCOC116237164(AK3)
MGP100548417(AK3)
CJO107306088(AK3)
TPAI128089304(AK3)
LMUT125686680(AK3)
NMEL110390348(AK3)
APLA101797995(AK3)
ACYG106046388(AK3)
CATA118258709(AK3)
AFUL116500592(AK3)
TGU100190159(AK3)
LSR110471250(AK3)
SCAN103823834(AK3)
PMOA120511956(AK3)
OTC121332003(AK3)
PRUF121363658(AK3)
GFR102037617(AK3)
FAB101808054(AK3)
OMA130265170(AK3)
PHI102111260(AK3)
PMAJ107198317(AK3)
CCAE111940769(AK3)
CCW104685170(AK3)
CBRC103614595(AK3)
ETL114057339(AK3)
ZAB102063422(AK3)
ZLE135459681(AK3)
ACHL103811357(AK3)
SVG106855031(AK3)
MMEA130581817(AK3)
HRT120765647(AK3)
FPG101916720(AK3)
FCH102051291(AK3)
CLV102090510(AK3)
EGZ104135724(AK3)
NNI104011731(AK3)
PCRI104032790(AK3)
PLET104615584(AK3)
EHS104504570(AK3)
PCAO104040327(AK3)
ACUN113490367(AK3)
TALA104360955(AK3)
PADL103919672(AK3)
AFOR103894801(AK3)
ACHC115336624(AK3)
HALD104312093(AK3)
HLE104834289(AK3)
AGEN126035987
GCL127027074
CCRI104156237(AK3)
CSTI104556796(AK3)
CMAC104476762(AK3)
MUI104534731(AK3)
FGA104083815(AK3)
GSTE104252183(AK3)
LDI104350128(AK3)
MNB103781521
OHA104330778(AK3)
NNT104400668(AK3)
SHAB115619782(AK3)
DPUB104299638(AK3)
CPEA104390348(AK3)
AVIT104268949(AK3)
CVF104285777(AK3)
RTD128903122(AK3)
CUCA104056390(AK3)
TEO104370748(AK3)
BRHI104488357(AK3)
AAM106496772(AK3)
AROW112974525(AK3)
NPD112947578(AK3)
TGT104570145(AK3)
DNE112981661(AK3)
SCAM104142587(AK3)
ASN102371482(AK3)
AMJ102572133(AK3)
CPOO109323540(AK3)
GGN109297666(AK3)
PSS102454862(AK3)
CMY102932160(AK3)
CCAY125636810(AK3)
DCC119855509(AK3)
CPIC101951335(AK3)
TST117878697(AK3)
CABI116823359(AK3)
MRV120407693(AK3)
ACS100567310(ak3)
ASAO132767393(AK3)
PVT110083248(AK3)
SUND121923671(AK3)
PBI103050139(AK3)
PMUR107291614(AK3) 107300219
CTIG120317677(AK3)
TSR106545693(AK3)
PGUT117661490(AK3)
APRI131190853(AK3)
PTEX113438404(AK3)
NSS113417401(AK3)
VKO123031631(AK3)
PMUA114587544(AK3)
PRAF128404991(AK3)
ZVI118075450(AK3) 118078775
HCG128344907(AK3)
GJA107107210(AK3)
STOW125436254(AK3)
EMC129334353(AK3)
XLA414511(ak3.S) 734496(ak3.L)
XTR100170447(ak3)
NPR108791539(AK3)
RTEM120943842(AK3)
BBUF120989195(AK3)
BGAR122932463(AK3)
MUO115463369(AK3)
GSH117350873(AK3)
DRE406404(ak3)
SRX107713310 107744244
SANH107658667 107685112
SGH107558688(ak3) 107571236 107580061
CCAR109097537
CAUA113054063 113109643 113109668
CGIB127966313 128021532
PTET122352750(ak3)
LROH127171933(ak3)
OMC131548068(ak3)
PPRM120482406(ak3)
RKG130073504(ak3)
MAMB125257782(ak3)
CIDE127520550
MASI127432554 127433834
TROS130546126(ak3)
TDW130412168(ak3)
MANU129447277(ak3)
IPU108276759
IFU128620518(ak3)
PHYP113544183
SMEO124393088(ak3)
TFD113653025(ak3)
TVC132863403(ak3)
TRN134332487(ak3)
AMEX103033473(ak3)
CMAO118825247(ak3)
EEE113575686(ak3)
CHAR122131973(ak3)
TRU101068198(ak3)
TFS130517296(ak3)
TNGGSTEN00024740G001
LCO104936365(ak3)
NCC104967885(ak3)
TBEN117476412(ak3)
CGOB115016628(ak3)
PGEO117455868(ak3)
GACU117534114(ak3)
EMAC134868157(ak3)
ELY117269735(ak3)
EFO125878541(ak3)
PLEP121959644(ak3)
SLUC116034983(ak3)
ECRA117959625(ak3)
ESP116703951(ak3)
PFLV114570607(ak3)
GAT120832284(ak3)
PPUG119226564(ak3)
AFB129102203(ak3)
CLUM117740868(ak3)
PSWI130205569(ak3)
MSAM119914902(ak3)
SCHU122865778(ak3)
CUD121525671(ak3)
ALAT119029767(ak3)
MZE101484351(ak3)
ONL100706813(ak3)
OAU116335224(ak3)
OLA101160331(ak3)
OML112162823(ak3)
CSAI133455335(ak3)
XMA102230187(ak3)
XCO114149545(ak3)
XHE116724021(ak3)
PRET103473615(ak3)
PFOR103147758(ak3)
PLAI106948251(ak3)
PMEI106918324(ak3)
GAF122819236(ak3)
PPRL129366475(ak3)
CVG107088719(ak3)
CTUL119782631(ak3)
GMU124873127(ak3)
NFU107397386(ak3)
KMR108232553(ak3)
ALIM106514572(ak3)
NWH119425139(ak3)
AOCE111585039(ak3)
MCEP124996518(ak3)
CSEM103389215(ak3)
POV109626109(ak3)
SSEN122758196(ak3)
HHIP117771606(ak3)
HSP118125987(ak3)
PPLT128425343(ak3)
SMAU118285504(ak3)
LCF108879212
SDU111238945(ak3)
SLAL111652988(ak3)
XGL120806764(ak3)
HCQ109509873(ak3)
SSCV125980132
SBIA133491270(ak3)
PEE133414253(ak3)
PTAO133490241(ak3)
BPEC110174129(ak3)
MALB109963435(ak3)
BSPL114866839(ak3)
SJO128379803(ak3)
SASA106561494(ak3) 106568444(KAD4)
STRU115149430 115159127(ak3)
OTW112219667 112257379(ak3)
OMY110523952 110536977(ak3)
OGO123999336 124048575(ak3)
ONE115105889 115105994
OKI109877842 109892338
OKE118387922 118391554
SALP111961259(ak3) 111981757
SNH120025887(ak3) 120044198
CCLU121573447 121582873 123490915
ELS105014790(ak3)
SFM108932610(ak3)
PKI111854175(ak3)
AANG118212605(ak3)
LOC102692594(ak3)
PSPA121297937 121319768
ARUT117408302 117421039
PSEX120527415(ak3)
LCM102364891(AK3)
CMK103191334(ak3)
RTP109920018(ak3)
CPLA122565159(ak3)
HOC132825153(ak3)
LERI129695352(ak3)
PMRN116943502(AK3) 116951923
LRJ133350139
BFO118431882
BBEL109476120
CIN100182043
SCLV120327552
SPU583479
LPIC129271212 129271234
APLC110989635
ARUN117298054
AJC117121826
SKO102802370
DMEDmel_CG6612(Ak3)
DER6551921
DSE6606893
DSIDsimw501_GD20690(Dsim_GD20690)
DYADyak_GE24653
DAN6501044
DSR110187619
DPO4803121
DPE6594028
DMN108156045
DMODmoj_GI12486 Dmoj_GI22633
DAZ108620460
DNV108659408
DHE111600247
DVI6624650 6630661
CCAT101462696
BDR105230259
RZE108368137
AOQ129252580
TDA119675532 119675534 119681476 119683644
SCAC106092447
LCQ111687261
GFS119642591 119642592
ECOE129954074
CLON129615632
HIS119651021
AGA1279044
ACOZ120958966
AARA120903894
AMER121596965
ASTE118511599
AFUN125761628
AMOU128305368
AALI118459924
AAG5564849
AALB109414024
ASUA134216446
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ011328
CPII120416090
CNS116336938
BCOO119072824
AME552511
ACER107995813
ALAB122718245
ADR102679207
AFLR100864109
BIM100742201
BBIF117212706
BVK117242256
BVAN117161425
BTER100643739
BAFF126917281
BPYO122573096
BPAS132907022
FVI122535435
CCAL108623078
OBB114873319
OLG117602066
MGEN117229925
NMEA116435095
CGIG122404811
SOC105202362
MPHA105836064
AEC105144591
ACEP105623641
PBAR105426460
VEM105567506
HST105183562
DQU106742849
CFO105254231
FEX115241212
LHU105676787
PGC109856446
OBO105274593
PCF106789377
PFUC122518534
VPS122631920
VCRB124427003
NVI100119962
CSOL105367760
TPRE106654294 106656322
LHT122506035
LBD127278125
MDL103577439
CGLO123263079
FAS105270995
DAM107046277
AGIF122854616
CINS118074533
VCAN122416195
CCIN107273392
DSM124411468
NPT124220450
NFB124183720
NLO107218565
NVG124306473
AROA105687356
TCA659658
DPA109537901
SOY115876718
AGRG126748231
ATD109596292
CSET123321469
AGB108910832
LDC111503970
DVV114326848
NVL108562448
APLN108737571
PPYR116162176
OTU111413878
BMOR101742093
BMAN114241611
MSEX115445118
DPLKGM_204249
BANY112047283
MJU123881292
NIQ126775747
VCD124542701
MCIX123660275
PMAC106712415
PPOT106111231
PXU106117279
PRAP110998483
PBX123706852
PNAP125055785
ZCE119830030 119830367
CCRC123705702
LSIN126971247
AAGE121729893
HAW110371419
HZE124639617
TNL113492761
SLIU111351859
OFU114350733
ATRA106136951
GMW113523101
PXY105382459
PGW126381904
LGLY125240621
CFEL113372422 113372675
CCRN123302189
API100161031
DNX107165968
AGS114123769
RMD113550564
ACOO126843686
DVT126900187
BTAB109034235
DCI103517012
CLEC106672533
HHAL106677592
NLU111048396 120348850
HVI124356930
MQU128986597
PHUPhum_PHUM613100
FOC113206560
TPAL117645516
ZNE110827628
CSEC111872685
SGRE126298865
IEL124171053
FCD110857975
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_206791
DMK116926435
DPZ124327295
PVM113828991 113828992
PJA122255871
PCHN125048186
PMOO119570881
HAME121877268
PCLA123760117
PTRU123510994
ESN127006639
MNZ135208625
HAZT108681311
EAF111708748
LSM121119459
TCF131889597
PPOI119091749 119092649
DSV119450317
RSAN119383416
RMP119170379
VDE111250963
VJA111260312
TUT107362549
DPTE113789589
DFR124494925
CSCU111632706
PTEP107437475
ABRU129960559
UDV129225055
SDM118199354
LPOL106470721 106474269
PMEO129590749
NAINECAME_14810
HROHELRODRAFT_114439
LGILOTGIDRAFT_230595
PVUL126819234
PCAN112574241
BGT106053153
GAE121374206
HRF124136167
HRJ124284665
CRG105330382
CANU128166685
CVN111119683
OED125671488
MYI110442802
PMAX117325685
MCAF127731262
MMER123524227
RPHI132732769
DPOL127861499
MAEA128213699
OBI106874656
OSN115214116 115232093
LJP135471867
LAK106176498
SMMSmp_153160
SHXMS3_00002751(AK3_1)
OVIT265_12501
LLON135486378
NVE5514427
EPA110253214 110254991
ATEN116287965
ADF107352295
AMIL114971884
PDAM113669545
SPIS111323892
DGT114527156
XEN124437833
HMG100213111
HSY130629779
RES135694762
AQU100632777
SCEYER170W(ADK2)
SEUBDI49_1580
SPAOSPAR_E02440
AGOAGOS_AGR115C
ERCEcym_3518
KLAKLLA0_C17754g
KMXKLMA_30292(ADK2)
LTHKLTH0G14322g
VPOKpol_1032p53
ZROZYRO0B11814g
CGR2890949(GVI51_L11847)
NCSNCAS_0B04850(NCAS0B04850)
NDINDAI_0B02260(NDAI0B02260)
TPFTPHA_0A01930(TPHA0A01930)
TBLTBLA_0F03850(TBLA0F03850)
TDLTDEL_0A01280(TDEL0A01280)
KAFKAFR_0B02560(KAFR0B02560)
KNGKNAG_0G01880(KNAG0G01880)
ZMKHG535_0G04680
PPAPAS_chr2-1_0111
DHADEHA2G12078g
PICPICST_63834(ADK2)
PGUPGUG_04304
SPAASPAPADRAFT_144535
LELPVL30_003160(ADK2)
CALCAALFM_C700060CA(CaO19.7118)
CTPCTRG_04957
COTCORT_0H00150
CDUCD36_70270
YLIYALI0F26521g
CLUCLUG_05077
CLUSA9F13_03g01584
CAURCJI96_0001297 CJI96_0001298
SLBAWJ20_1504(ADK2)
PKZC5L36_0A01320
BNNFOA43_004651(ADK2)
BBRXBRETT_001761
OPAHPODL_02819
SLUDSCDLUD_001672
NCRNCU03216
NTENEUTE1DRAFT72386(NEUTE1DRAFT_72386)
SMPSMAC_02934
PANPODANSg09416
PBELQC761_101770(ADK2)
PPSDQC762_101770(ADK2)
PPSPQC763_101770(ADK2)
PPSAQC764_101770(ADK2)
TTTTHITE_2069499
MTMMYCTH_2294003
CTHRCTHT_0073460
MGRMGG_03683
PPEIPpBr36_05637
PGRIPgNI_00310
TMNUCRPA7_3658
SSCKSPSK_05456
FGRFGSG_09162
FPUFPSE_06833
FPOAFPOAC1_012547
FVNFVRRES_13631
FVRFVEG_03641
FOXFOXG_05770
NHENECHADRAFT_105437
FFCNCS54_01230400
FKRNCS57_01219900
FMUJ7337_003652
TRETRIREDRAFT_81260
TRRM419DRAFT_102993
TATV25782481(TrAtP1_006758)
MAW19248328(ADK2_1)
MAJMAA_08079
MBRN26237347(ADK2)
PCHMVFPPC_08781
CMTCCM_04983
AMUSLMH87_007425
PTKZJDV02_008908(ADK2)
VALVDBG_03814
VDAVDAG_01040
CFJCFIO01_12364
CLUPCLUP02_13877
CHIGCH63R_05936
SAPOSAPIO_CDS6088
ELAUCREL1_1908
PFYPFICI_13309
SSLSS1G_06024
BFUBCIN_05g03250
MBEMBM_03882
PSCOLY89DRAFT_25412
GLZGLAREA_08306
ANIANIA_00259
AFMAFUA_1G03420
ACTACLA_031190
NFINFIA_021230
AORAO090005000758
ANGAn01g04710
AFVAFLA_003572
ALUCAKAW2_20601A
ACHEACHE_11731A
APUUAPUU_11868S
PCSN7525_003828
PDPPDIP_83960
POUPOX_e07027
TMFEYB26_008347
TRGTRUGW13939_00406
CIMCIMG_04815
CPWCPC735_070350
UREUREG_06705
PBLPAAG_05586
PBNPADG_07806
ABEARB_04531
TVETRV_03514
AJEHCAG_04791
BGHBDBG_09447
PNOSNOG_04669
PTEPTT_09257
PTRR6346068(PtrM4_138640)
BZECOCCADRAFT_93864
BSCCOCSADRAFT_37865
BORCOCMIDRAFT_80531
AALTCC77DRAFT_933664
ARABEKO05_0002428
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_72509
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_70854
FFUCLAFUR5_08341
CBETCB0940_04285
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_35449
NPAUCRNP2_4231
TMLGSTUM_00008822001
CNECND00160
CNBCNBD6050
CNGCNAG_00877
CGICGB_J2390W
CDEUCNBG_6081
TMSTREMEDRAFT_16760
TASAA1Q1_08117
CCACCcaHIS019_0705900(ADK2)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_54155
DSQDICSQDRAFT_97457
PCOPHACADRAFT_255935
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_137644
HIRHETIRDRAFT_309797
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_23489
ADLAURDEDRAFT_110842
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_87445
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_14697
RSXRhiXN_01578
CCICC1G_04198
ABPAGABI1DRAFT97595(AGABI1DRAFT_97595)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT148575(AGABI2DRAFT_148575)
PCUBJR316_0003827
MRRMoror_8018
MOREE1B28_008869
SCMSCHCO_02604894(SCHCODRAFT_02604894)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_97886
WSEWALSEDRAFT_60064
UMAUMAG_05924
PFPPFL1_00297
SGRAEX895_005096
MGLMGL_0541
MRTMRET_4350
PGRPGTG_01078
PTRCPtA15_7A262
PSTRPst134EA_013420
MLRMELLADRAFT_114869
MBRMONBRDRAFT_21342
SREPTSG_04787
PTIPHATRDRAFT_13789
FCYFRACYDRAFT_218338
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_28487
NGDNGA_2059800
AAFAURANDRAFT_62680
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:5423264]
  Authors
Albrecht GJ.
  Title
Purification and properties of nucleoside triphosphate-adenosine monophosphate transphosphorylase from beef heart mitochondria.
  Journal
Biochemistry 9:2462-70 (1970)
DOI:10.1021/bi00814a011
Reference
2  [PMID:13693071]
  Authors
CHIGA M, ROGERS AE, PLAUT GW.
  Title
Nucleotide transphosphorylases from liver. II. Purification and properties of a 6-oxypurine nucleoside triphosphate-adenosine monophosphate transphosphorylase from swine liver.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 236:1800-5 (1961)
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.4.10
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.4.10
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.4.10
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.4.10
CAS: 9026-74-8

DBGET integrated database retrieval system