KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.7.14
Entry
EC 2.7.7.14                 Enzyme                                 
Name
ethanolamine-phosphate cytidylyltransferase;
phosphorylethanolamine transferase;
ET;
CTP-phosphoethanolamine cytidylyltransferase;
phosphoethanolamine cytidylyltransferase;
ethanolamine phosphate cytidylyltransferase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Nucleotidyltransferases
Sysname
CTP:ethanolamine-phosphate cytidylyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
CTP + ethanolamine phosphate = diphosphate + CDP-ethanolamine [RN:R02038]
Reaction(KEGG)
R02038;
(other) R04247
Substrate
CTP [CPD:C00063];
ethanolamine phosphate [CPD:C00346]
Product
diphosphate [CPD:C00013];
CDP-ethanolamine [CPD:C00570]
History
EC 2.7.7.14 created 1961
Pathway
ec00440  Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism
ec00564  Glycerophospholipid metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K00967  ethanolamine-phosphate cytidylyltransferase
Genes
HSA5833(PCYT2)
PTR454974(PCYT2)
PPS100991038(PCYT2)
GGO101143575(PCYT2)
PON100174551(PCYT2)
NLE115838353(PCYT2)
HMH116483749(PCYT2)
MCC715006(PCYT2)
MCF101866194(PCYT2)
MTHB126939110
MNI105469316(PCYT2)
CSAB103243739(PCYT2)
CATY105588586(PCYT2)
PANU101005477(PCYT2)
TGE112609420(PCYT2)
MLEU105551063(PCYT2)
RRO104654971(PCYT2)
RBB108534105(PCYT2)
TFN117066348(PCYT2)
PTEH111542288(PCYT2)
CANG105526596(PCYT2)
CJC100398946(PCYT2)
SBQ101033916(PCYT2)
CIMI108301647(PCYT2)
CSYR103262773(PCYT2)
MMUR105884946(PCYT2)
LCAT123650704(PCYT2)
PCOQ105820026(PCYT2)
OGA100965067(PCYT2)
MMU68671(Pcyt2)
MCAL110304589(Pcyt2)
MPAH110331397(Pcyt2)
RNO89841(Pcyt2)
MCOC116078200(Pcyt2)
ANU117710075(Pcyt2)
MUN110548827(Pcyt2)
CGE100756894(Pcyt2)
MAUA101837588(Pcyt2)
PROB127220343(Pcyt2)
PLEU114680609(Pcyt2)
MORG121444042 121444611
MFOT126500334
AAMP119812486(Pcyt2)
NGI103730203(Pcyt2)
HGL101715163(Pcyt2)
CPOC100713811(Pcyt2)
CCAN109702709(Pcyt2)
DORD105998420(Pcyt2)
DSP122099413(Pcyt2)
PLOP125365241(Pcyt2)
NCAR124979689
MMMA107157688
TUP102487634(PCYT2)
GVR103593331(PCYT2)
CFA607608(PCYT2)
CLUD112672948(PCYT2)
VVP112920903(PCYT2)
VLG121473891(PCYT2)
NPO129517399(PCYT2)
AML100470488(PCYT2)
UMR103665822(PCYT2)
UAH113244495(PCYT2)
UAR123777892(PCYT2)
ELK111160313
LLV125088147
MPUF101673925(PCYT2)
MNP132003453(PCYT2)
MLK131816833(PCYT2)
NVS122905880(PCYT2)
ORO101376923(PCYT2)
EJU114216310(PCYT2)
ZCA113908285(PCYT2)
MLX118024160(PCYT2)
NSU110572468(PCYT2)
LWW102739720(PCYT2)
FCA101100427(PCYT2)
PYU121018074(PCYT2)
PCOO112864626(PCYT2)
PBG122485957(PCYT2)
LRUF124522565
PTG102953774(PCYT2)
PPAD109276766(PCYT2)
PUC125926241
AJU106986306
HHV120228251(PCYT2)
BTA510274(PCYT2)
BOM102281459(PCYT2)
BIU109574276(PCYT2)
BBUB102403270(PCYT2)
BBIS105000443(PCYT2)
CHX102168574(PCYT2)
OAS101113687(PCYT2)
BTAX128064666(PCYT2)
ODA120866872(PCYT2)
CCAD122438569(PCYT2)
MBEZ129544601(PCYT2)
SSC110255933(PCYT2)
CFR102504785(PCYT2)
CBAI105065549(PCYT2)
CDK105106387(PCYT2)
VPC102528829(PCYT2)
BACU103011758(PCYT2)
LVE103081612(PCYT2)
OOR101276023(PCYT2)
DLE111182689(PCYT2)
PCAD102983523(PCYT2)
PSIU116745218(PCYT2)
NASI112410479(PCYT2)
ECB100055008(PCYT2)
EPZ103551097(PCYT2)
EAI106845941(PCYT2)
MYB102240514(PCYT2)
MYD102768950(PCYT2)
MMYO118672236(PCYT2)
MLF102429281(PCYT2)
PKL118704523(PCYT2)
EFUS103298346(PCYT2)
MNA107539059(PCYT2)
DRO112298720(PCYT2)
SHON119002734(PCYT2)
AJM119058656(PCYT2)
PDIC114503052(PCYT2)
PHAS123817093(PCYT2)
MMF118634627(PCYT2)
PPAM129086591(PCYT2)
HAI109393003(PCYT2)
RFQ117013775(PCYT2)
PALE102881380(PCYT2)
PGIG120600045(PCYT2)
PVP105301168(PCYT2)
RAY107520270(PCYT2)
MJV108395239(PCYT2)
TOD119231322(PCYT2)
SARA101552144(PCYT2)
LAV100675312(PCYT2)
ETF101662265(PCYT2)
DNM101434375(PCYT2)
MDO100030076(PCYT2)
GAS123243972(PCYT2)
SHR100925446(PCYT2)
AFZ127543801 127560625
PCW110218275(PCYT2)
OAA114808829(PCYT2)
GGA422093(PCYT2)
PCOC116232565(PCYT2)
MGP100543267(PCYT2)
CJO107322165(PCYT2)
TPAI128083059(PCYT2)
LMUT125702170(PCYT2)
NMEL110407364(PCYT2)
APLA101793325(PCYT2)
ACYG106046780(PCYT2)
CATA118259238(PCYT2)
AFUL116496512(PCYT2)
TGU100231686(PCYT2)
LSR110472417(PCYT2)
SCAN103819731(PCYT2)
PMOA120505493(PCYT2)
OTC121338510(PCYT2)
PRUF121352780(PCYT2)
GFR102044367(PCYT2)
FAB101807219(PCYT2)
OMA130260417(PCYT2)
PHI102105267(PCYT2)
PMAJ107212420(PCYT2)
CCAE111937494(PCYT2)
CCW104698191(PCYT2)
CBRC103613154(PCYT2)
ETL114060342(PCYT2)
ZAB102067394(PCYT2)
ACHL103809846(PCYT2)
SVG106859935(PCYT2)
MMEA130581998(PCYT2)
HRT120760843
FPG101911186(PCYT2)
FCH102059738(PCYT2)
CLV102086607(PCYT2)
EGZ104131022(PCYT2)
NNI104014315(PCYT2)
PCRI104034356(PCYT2)
PLET104614750(PCYT2)
PCAO104046679(PCYT2)
ACUN113486770(PCYT2)
TALA104365113(PCYT2)
PADL103917413(PCYT2)
AFOR103898994(PCYT2)
ACHC115342313(PCYT2)
HALD104323876(PCYT2)
HLE104832117(PCYT2)
AGEN126043675
GCL127024074
CCRI104155656(PCYT2)
CSTI104551169(PCYT2)
CMAC104486546(PCYT2)
BREG104630144(PCYT2)
FGA104075297(PCYT2)
GSTE104260364(PCYT2)
LDI104342327(PCYT2)
MNB103774129
OHA104327703(PCYT2)
NNT104400292(PCYT2)
SHAB115616587(PCYT2)
DPUB104297881(PCYT2)
PGUU104468285(PCYT2)
ACAR104532025(PCYT2)
CPEA104398518(PCYT2)
AVIT104268525(PCYT2)
CVF104283119(PCYT2)
RTD128917916(PCYT2)
CUCA104057602(PCYT2)
TEO104381589(PCYT2)
BRHI104501747(PCYT2)
AAM106487137(PCYT2)
AROW112974757(PCYT2)
NPD112945263(PCYT2)
TGT104564878(PCYT2)
DNE112990986(PCYT2)
SCAM104140189(PCYT2)
ASN102381788(PCYT2)
AMJ106739489(PCYT2)
PSS102453493(PCYT2)
CMY102937276(PCYT2)
CCAY125621040(PCYT2)
DCC119842790(PCYT2)
CPIC101936405(PCYT2)
TST117887338(PCYT2)
CABI116815835
MRV120383045(PCYT2)
ACS100552512(pcyt2)
ASAO132768705(PCYT2)
PVT110090615(PCYT2)
SUND121922291(PCYT2)
PBI103063654(PCYT2)
PMUR107294410(PCYT2)
CTIG120308496(PCYT2)
TSR106555158(PCYT2)
PGUT117663045(PCYT2)
APRI131193661(PCYT2)
PTEX113437070(PCYT2)
NSS113411999(PCYT2)
VKO123018115(PCYT2)
PMUA114589544(PCYT2)
PRAF128407394(PCYT2)
ZVI118079750(PCYT2)
HCG128342110(PCYT2)
GJA107118135(PCYT2)
STOW125429259(PCYT2)
EMC129327233(PCYT2)
XLA444649(pcyt2.L)
XTR496753(pcyt2)
NPR108784737(PCYT2)
RTEM120918919(PCYT2)
BBUF121003236(PCYT2)
BGAR122940548(PCYT2)
MUO115471549(PCYT2)
GSH117368016(PCYT2)
DRE450016(pcyt2)
SRX107729574 107745976 107755133 107756034
SANH107698197 107701914 107704410
SGH107555076 107586950 107593040
CCAR109047822 109059053 109079487 109109214
CAUA113047107 113064760 113079760 113099724
CGIB127942978 127953406 127986417 127988194
PTET122327383(pcyt2) 122353145
LROH127153837(pcyt2) 127163410
OMC131530819(pcyt2) 131536442
PPRM120465231 120486508(pcyt2)
RKG130084502(pcyt2)
MAMB125263667(pcyt2) 125268576
CIDE127508840 127520821
MASI127438435 127438783 127450375 127452168
TROS130548704(pcyt2)
TDW130430553(pcyt2)
MANU129452852(pcyt2)
IPU108259513(pcyt2) 108277112
IFU128603127(pcyt2) 128625313
PHYP113524299 113527870
SMEO124380127(pcyt2) 124397284
TFD113639578 113651889(pcyt2)
TVC132838840(pcyt2) 132860844
AMEX103026757 103030423
CMAO118801515(pcyt2) 118821081
EEE113575306 113585728
CHAR105905797 105908955
TRU101064308 101073082
TFS130515401 130527689(pcyt2)
TNGGSTEN00003208G001 GSTEN00018568G001 GSTEN00026254G001
LCO104918331 104930254(pcyt2)
NCC104945236 104950040
TBEN117474603(pcyt2) 117492243
CGOB115012865 115018610(pcyt2)
PGEO117451358 117459615(pcyt2)
GACU117548303 117561715(pcyt2)
EMAC134865333(pcyt2) 134878243
ELY117255935(pcyt2) 117269046
EFO125879959 125886003(pcyt2)
PLEP121942540(pcyt2) 121956772
SLUC116042647(pcyt2) 116059367
ECRA117958542 117959178(pcyt2)
ESP116694951(pcyt2) 116703287 116707465
PFLV114569784 114573595(pcyt2)
GAT120824798(pcyt2) 120828512
PPUG119218366(pcyt2) 119220400
AFB129096455(pcyt2) 129098695
CLUM117734811(pcyt2) 117735142
PSWI130189236 130189510(pcyt2)
MSAM119890110 119899537
SCHU122868900 122873961(pcyt2)
CUD121508755(pcyt2) 121529153
ALAT119014334 119027403(pcyt2)
MZE101487187 101487689
ONL100707635 100710274(pcyt2)
OAU116325210 116330816(pcyt2)
OLA101171141(pcyt2) 101172414
OML112137490(pcyt2) 112146983
CSAI133421696 133444566(pcyt2)
XMA102220329 102230469(pcyt2)
XCO114144478(pcyt2) 114160435
XHE116720758(pcyt2) 116736094
PRET103465521(pcyt2) 103468856
PFOR103140972 103150515(pcyt2)
PLAI106951277(pcyt2) 106962788
PMEI106917552(pcyt2) 106920093
GAF122821797 122829662(pcyt2)
PPRL129363781 129366810(pcyt2)
CVG107083150 107090760 107103627
CTUL119778287 119783273(pcyt2)
GMU124862326 124864066 124868412(pcyt2)
NFU107392225(pcyt2)
KMR108236286(pcyt2) 108241255
ALIM106521456(pcyt2) 106533857
NWH119421659 119422821(pcyt2)
AOCE111579430 111581954
MCEP124997710 125004182(pcyt2)
CSEM103383955 103392834
POV109627693 109638694
SSEN122771220(pcyt2) 122785859
HHIP117766576 117768957(pcyt2)
HSP118121799(pcyt2) 118122807
SMAU118289357 118312602(pcyt2)
LCF108875651(pcyt2) 108902747
SDU111226997 111229283
SLAL111657795 111666727(pcyt2)
XGL120786616 120800104(pcyt2)
HCQ109527333(pcyt2)
SSCV125968616 125984228
SBIA133506374(pcyt2) 133514999
PEE133404292(pcyt2) 133415280
PTAO133466285 133476467(pcyt2)
BPEC110165194(pcyt2) 110168351
MALB109957928(pcyt2) 109972234
BSPL114859956 114859987(pcyt2)
SJO128370503(pcyt2) 128378892
SASA100380284(pcy2) 106601930 106606425
STRU115147565 115171807 115181682 115207090
OTW112225789 112241079(pcyt2)
OMY110485489(pcyt2) 110487041 110512124 118940023
OGO124002755 124018948 124019157 124027610
OKI109876258 109886017 109886019 116358803
OKE118376477 127932622(pcyt2)
SALP112077504
SNH120018937 120018948 120044697
CCLU121534301 121551222 121568721
ELS105012034(pcyt2) 105013038
SFM108930278(pcyt2) 108940747
PKI111836840 111846616
AANG118220297(pcyt2)
LOC102687233(pcyt2)
PSPA121295647(pcyt2) 121296273
ARUT117398529 117398562 117423707(pcyt2) 117424493
PSEX120517067(pcyt2)
LCM102358376(PCYT2)
CMK103175582
RTP109913520(pcyt2)
CPLA122562244(pcyt2)
HOC132827763(pcyt2)
LERI129708199(pcyt2)
PMRN116937749(PCYT2)
BFO118411465 118419557 118419847 118421125
BBEL109468469 109477574 109487715
CIN100179011
SCLV120339346 120347514
SPU587421
LPIC129269511 129269518
APLC110980259
AJC117103726
SKO100376605
DMEDmel_CG5547(Pect)
DER6542101
DSE6617814
DSIDsimw501_GD23872(Dsim_GD23872)
DYADyak_GE18624(Dyak_Pect)
DAN6498372
DSR110185708
DPO6902643
DPE6596277
DMN108163492
DWI6642590
DGR6562603
DMODmoj_GI17607
DAZ108610886
DNV108649580
DHE111603909
DVI6634097 6637013
CCAT101454049
BOD106616064
BDR105225324
RZE108354581 108371585
AOQ129247030
TDA119687977
MDE101895775
SCAC106085951
LCQ111682721
LSQ119602322
GFS119640422
ECOE129940514
CLON129612448 129614061
HIS119651228
AGA1280227
ACOZ120956645
AARA120900837
AMER121596277
ASTE118514632
AFUN125763798
AMOU128300651
AALI118459663
AAG5566800
AALB109402109 115254993
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ009320
CPII120419835
CNS116337016
BCOO119066310
AME551931
ACER108003170
ALAB122713548
ADR102671909
AFLR100870802
BIM100742302
BBIF117207520
BVK117243302
BVAN117165028
BTER100644269
BAFF126923444
BPYO122574957
BPAS132913458
FVI122538028
CCAL108632942
OBB114871260
OLG117604450
MGEN117225951
NMEA116428977
CGIG122403794
SOC105194573
MPHA105829253
AEC105150682
ACEP105626933
PBAR105430664
VEM105569006
HST105191477
DQU106743922
CFO105254901
FEX115236762
LHU105670351
PGC109853372
OBO105278412
PCF106785383
PFUC122524578
VPS122631068
VCRB124425884
VVE124951934
NVI100117898
CSOL105366950
TPRE106655100
LHT122505952
LBD127285669
MDL103568966
CGLO123269812
FAS105267610
DAM107037325
AGIF122853448
CINS118063876
VCAN122414484
CCIN107265664
DSM124405339
NPT124212801
NFB124176341
NLO107225882
NVG124298610
AROA105688164
TCA654972 661364
DPA109543305
SOY115885876
AGRG126739949
ATD109608999
CSET123323026
AGB108913257
LDC111508728
NVL108567542
APLN108737111
PPYR116173421
OTU111419309
BMOR101745152
BMAN114251039
MSEX115440026
DPLKGM_213532
BANY112043134
MJU123868424
NIQ126774217
VCD124536358
MCIX123659391
PMAC106719143
PPOT106109697
PXU106121518
PRAP111003758
PBX123715504
PNAP125057353
ZCE119828297
CCRC123694160
LSIN126972471
HAW110380336
HZE124635192
TNL113501133
SLIU111359018
OFU114360457
PXY105386427
PGW126372311
CCRN123299322
API100161708
DNX107166191
AGS114126737
RMD113560532
ACOO126833772 126845151
DVT126908563
BTAB109033505
DCI103506224 103506247
CLEC106663216
HHAL106685299
NLU111059915
HVI124354268 124373073
MQU128991280
PHUPhum_PHUM044540
FOC113206456
TPAL117650218
ZNE110836033
CSEC111868718
SGRE126319843 126354225
IEL124168784
FCD110861334 110862160
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_305267
DMK123471441
DPZ124338279
PVM113823538
PJA122253521
PCHN125046564
PMOO119591487
HAME121862346
PCLA123753164
CQD128697838
PTRU123509951
ESN127007745
HAZT108679443
EAF111710444
LSM121124192
TCF131888676
PPOI119113353 119113360
ISC8041206
DSV119453531
RSAN119399641
RMP119180113
VDE111254401 111254403
VJA111261785
TUT107369315
DPTE113789885
DFR124494844
CSCU111629777
PTEP107439470
ABRU129984752
UDV129225511
SDM118188036
LPOL106462736
PMEO129600685
CELCELE_C39D10.3(pcyt-2.2) CELE_Y37E3.11(pcyt-2.1)
CBRCBG_16841 CBG_22040
CRQGCK72_001071 GCK72_024864
NAINECAME_04831
BMYBM_BM13987(Bma-pcyt-2.1)
LOALOAG_12463
HROHELRODRAFT_107813
LGILOTGIDRAFT_177471
PVUL126810106
PCAN112574394
BGT106057453
GAE121378297
HRF124137259
HRJ124263206 124263221
CRG105319135
CVN111121266
CANU128166805
OED125668130
MYI110451230
PMAX117331278
MCAF127709298
MMER123564523
DPOL127866329
OBI106869982
OSN115210933
LAK106174244
SMMSmp_158130
SHXMS3_00008692(PCYT2)
OVIT265_12884
EGLEGR_05698
NVE5502210
EPA110247526
ADF107347758
AMIL114960112
PDAM113665213
SPIS111326143
DGT114520713 114520745 114537186
XEN124434402
HMG100207019
HSY130623746
TADTRIADDRAFT_53627
AQU100641706
ATHAT2G38670(PECT1)
ALY9315826
CRB17888511
CSAT104782311 104785603 104792672
EUSEUTSA_v10016709mg
BRP103857803 103865679 103867086 103874581
BNA106348776 106406538 106407142 106410835 106438136 106447679 106450965
BOE106335945 106337385 106342994
RSZ108811638 108843918 108855456 130504592
THJ104806660 104823342
CPAP110809828
CIT102624616 102627517
CICCICLE_v10011809mg CICLE_v10011843mg
PVY116120171 116135111 116135147
MINC123198032 123205116 123221948 123225239
TCC18589429
GRA105783216 105790898 105796061
GHI107897857 107906190 107924437 107935960 107937196 121225265
GAB108456383 108464174 108475131
HSYR120117768 120161949 120164749 120165182 120166339 120212050
DZI111284202 111303479 111307585
EGR104425149 104437311
GMX100775240 100781961 100796401 100804449
GSJ114396754 114413503 114421112 114425285
PVUPHAVU_002G303400g PHAVU_008G077100g
VRA106769204 106779607
VAR108322961 108328918
VUN114178629 114185064
VUM124820892 124846930
CCAJ109799580 109818422
APRC113853176 113854454
MTR11430081 11438457
TPRA123889337 123892812 123915575
CAM101502573 101513456
PSAT127108450 127127241
VVO131603772 131609513
LJALj1g3v2580590.1(Lj1g3v2580590.1) Lj1g3v2580590.2(Lj1g3v2580590.2) Lj4g3v3015090.1(Lj4g3v3015090.1)
ADU107479645 107485420 107490134
AIP107630647 107639759 107644494
AHF112732372 112743908 112751352 112790709 112797280 112802008
LANG109331717 109333049 109349870 109351107 109360994
PCIN129290360 129296319 129312003
QSAO6P43_003891 O6P43_007808
FVE101292717 101309733
RCN112192758 112200486
PPER18774649 18792438
PMUM103323595 103342373
PAVI110758397 110769357
PDUL117630085 117637516
MDM103414767 103421924 103433801 114819178
MSYL126593920 126597399 126607919 126619224
PXB103930263 103933772 103934798 103960164
ZJU107417655 107431427
MNT21391604 21405564
CSAV115711353 115716328
CSV101205296 101219788
CMO103486215 103494210
BHJ120071498 120090224
MCHA111007046 111024012
CMAX111470071 111485745 111496441
CMOS111429649 111440878 111442987
CPEP111779939 111793928 111799962
RCU8275052 8283038
JCU105640105 105649046
HBR110664875 110667701 110668728
MESC110602110 110620374 110623432
POP18100047 7474707 7482627 7490464
PEU105112278 105120985 105121807 105122586
PALZ118033636 118047215 118048229 118052139
JRE108990014 108992110
CILL122279874 122297167
CAVE132183798 132191980
QSU111984544 112030873
QLO115952953 115953536 115968273
TWL119989927 120013895
VVI100251543 100265603
VRI117909815 117920375
SLY101248311 101255745 101265643
SPEN107002564 107019706 107026442
SOT102586221 102590819 102594626
SSTN125866386 125867687 125875991
SDUL129876152 129880688 129891259
CANN107845298 107850108
LBB132603282 132606700 132640594
NTA107769594 107787479 107793098 107807648 107828254 107830053
NSY104221357 104232394 104247382
NTO104100556 104108976 104117309
NAU109217385 109225525 109233429
INI109181944 109182994 109189907
ITR115998455 116006652 116012721
SIND105173864 105173868 105180010
OEU111399796 111408137
EGT105970076 105970932
SSPL121785419 121796191 121799941 121810239
SMIL130988690 131003725 131016407
SHIS125186501 125196170 125221953
APAN127251821 127251993
HAN110884420 110909990 110928999 110939813
ECAD122596560 122599239 122606959
LSV111876103 111888552 111919899
CCAV112500242 112517446 112518119
DCR108219613 108228092
CSIN114280585 114318805
RVL131306630 131324475
AEW130756912 130764646 130771991 130772811 130782308
BVG104899214 104902364
SOE110787075 110796810
CQI110689739 110690874 110692296 110727987
ATRI130824469 130826765
MOF131160108 131166182
NNU104601607 104612937
MING122067320 122074564
TSS122651911 122659382 122661536
PSOM113299982 113310439 113322162 113358790
OSA4344972 4348512 4349636 4351359
DOSAOs08t0224800-01(Os08g0224800) Os10t0387000-01(Os10g0387000) Os11t0123400-00(Os11g0123400) Os12t0121300-01(Os12g0121300)
OBR102706061 102716821 102721101
OGL127755263 127757862 127781732 127786447
BDI100824135 100829470 100834656 100842358
ATS109748248 109766902 109780623
TDC119269614 119277630 119286245 119295526 119300921 119308442
TAES123062623 123071442 123079780 123086429 123091565 123096520 123103140 123111337 123120389
TUA125508721 125530347 125551122
LPER127294424 127300031 127314499 127344423
LRD124649962 124653030 124661189 124690217 124699296 124703265
SBI110437030 8083030
ZMA100384780 103654297 109942973
SITA101766681 101775486 101783308
SVS117833411 117860264 117864186
PVIR120643462 120663425 120679130 120696572 120711802
PHAI112887713 112896647 112903052
PDA103701455 103705906 103717881
EGU105039347 105046049 105050448 105052345
MUS103969524 103971907 103992492
ZOF121967779 121969208 121974321 121980617 121984519 121988987 121997928 122037627
DCT110092864 110104017
PEQ110024914 110034161
AOF109820060 109831541 109841416
MSIN131217508 131223738 131256607
NCOL116254870 116254871
ATR18432473 18440748
SMOSELMODRAFT_131236 SELMODRAFT_162424
PPP112291546 112294836
CRECHLRE_12g539000v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_109104
MNGMNEG_5056
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_65868
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_25204
APROF751_1475
OLUOSTLU_33520
OTAOT_ostta09g02400
BPGBathy10g02140
MISMICPUN_97416
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_17727(JGI:MicpuC2_17727)
CMECYME_CMS052C
CCPCHC_T00008907001
SCEYGR007W(ECT1)
SEUBDI49_1972
SPAOSPAR_G02390
AGOAGOS_AFR504W
ERCEcym_1448
KLAKLLA0_C18139g
KMXKLMA_40044(ECT1)
LTHKLTH0E08712g
VPOKpol_1062p40
ZROZYRO0G11088g
CGRCAGL0F08723g
NCSNCAS_0A05190(NCAS0A05190)
NDINDAI_0K02620(NDAI0K02620)
TPFTPHA_0K01430(TPHA0K01430)
TBLTBLA_0E01250(TBLA0E01250)
TGBHG536_0C03870
TDLTDEL_0D03070(TDEL0D03070)
KAFKAFR_0F03240(KAFR0F03240)
KNGKNAG_0D03350(KNAG0D03350)
ZMKHG535_0E03600
PPAPAS_chr4_0408
DHADEHA2A07040g
PICPICST_76493(MUQ1)
PGUPGUG_02085
SPAASPAPADRAFT_60920
LELPVL30_001159(MUQ1)
CALCAALFM_C200260CA(MUQ1)
CTPCTRG_01086
COTCORT_0A12850
CDUCD36_15240
CTENCANTEDRAFT_116709
YLIYALI0C06303g
CLUCLUG_01325
CLUSA9F13_06g01320
CAURCJI96_0000709
SLBAWJ20_3768(ECT1)
PKZC5L36_0E00400
BNNFOA43_004072
BBRXBRETT_002881
OPAHPODL_03821
SLUDSCDLUD_001459
NCRNCU04289
NTENEUTE1DRAFT75162(NEUTE1DRAFT_75162)
SMPSMAC_05597
PANPODANSg8848
PBELQC761_209940(MUQ1)
PPSDQC762_209940(MUQ1)
PPSPQC763_209940(MUQ1)
PPSAQC764_209940(MUQ1)
TTTTHITE_2108904
MTMMYCTH_2302666
CTHRCTHT_0063050
MGRMGG_00943
PPEIPpBr36_08196
PGRIPgNI_08318
TMNUCRPA7_1040
SSCKSPSK_09225
FGRFGSG_04571
FPUFPSE_10805
FPOAFPOAC1_007042
FVNFVRRES_07694
FVRFVEG_11095
FOXFOXG_13659
NHENECHADRAFT_95867
FFCNCS54_01084100
FKRNCS57_01078000
FMUJ7337_012022
TRETRIREDRAFT_69035
TRRM419DRAFT_89545
MAWMAC_02859
MAJMAA_08065
PCHMVFPPC_09281
CMTCCM_09577
AMUSLMH87_000048
PLJVFPFJ_04361
PTKZJDV02_007273(MUQ1)
VALVDBG_01703
VDAVDAG_01846
CFJCFIO01_03610
CLUPCLUP02_11336
CHIGCH63R_08518
ELAUCREL1_6987
PFYPFICI_13352
SSLSS1G_10548
BFUBCIN_04g01510(Bcect1)
MBEMBM_05052
PSCOLY89DRAFT_587488
GLZGLAREA_10191
ANIANIA_04303
AFMAFUA_4G05940
ACTACLA_045220
NFINFIA_110210
AORAO090023001003
ANGAn04g00140
AFVAFLA_007352
ALUCAKAW2_51066S
ACHEACHE_20410A
APUUAPUU_70468S
PCSN7525_008491
PDPPDIP_21970
POUPOX_a00902
TMFEYB26_001285
TRGTRUGW13939_03519
CIMCIMG_04234
CPWCPC735_001990
UREUREG_05660
PBLPAAG_07492
PBNPADG_05184
ABEARB_02647
TVETRV_03062
AJEHCAG_05659
BGHBDBG_04804
PNOSNOG_05056
PTEPTT_14885
BZECOCCADRAFT_89771
BSCCOCSADRAFT_121554
BORCOCMIDRAFT_91459
AALTCC77DRAFT_556077
ARABEKO05_0007183
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_88222
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_202830
FFUCLAFUR5_13967
CBETCB0940_04874
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_68571
NPAUCRNP2_2484
TMLGSTUM_00000984001
SPOSPAC15E1.05c
SOMSOMG_03055(ect1)
ADLAURDEDRAFT_155446
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_135597
RSXRhiXN_02112
PGRPGTG_06397 PGTG_19290
PSTRPst134EA_027723
ECUECU11_0870
EINEint_110740
EHEEHEL_110750
EROEROM_110740
NCENCER_101898
MBRMONBRDRAFT_20281
SREPTSG_08037
DDIDDB_G0270298(pctA)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_96326
DFADFA_12233(pctA)
EHIEHI_095120(269.t00004) EHI_140590(60.t00017)
EDIEDI_013070 EDI_204270
EIVEIN_135620 EIN_151370 EIN_281180
ACANACA1_081820 ACA1_295260
PFAPF3D7_1347700
PFHPFHG_05091
PREIPRSY57_1346700
PGABPGSY75_1347700
PYOPY17X_1366200
PCBPCHAS_1365100
PBEPBANKA_1360500
PVVPVVCY_1306360
PKNPKNH_1253200
PVXPVX_083280
PCYPCYB_121600
PMALPMUG01_12017200
PRELPRELSG_1250200(ECT)
TANTA07160
TPVTP04_0187
TOTTOT_040000713
BEQBEWA_004580
BBOBBOV_I004300
BMICBMR1_02g03430
BBIGBBBOND_0402140
CPVcgd7_2950
CHOChro.70332
TGOTGME49_310280
TETTTHERM_00015980 TTHERM_00429910
PTMGSPATT00027630001 GSPATT00032795001
SMINv1.2.002438.t1(symbB.v1.2.002438.t1) v1.2.009736.t1(symbB.v1.2.009736.t1) v1.2.035711.t1(symbB.v1.2.035711.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_40163
FCYFRACYDRAFT_205852(PCY1_1)
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_42946
AAFAURANDRAFT_2800
PIFPITG_17262
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_348782
SPARSPRG_01610
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_462176
TBRTb11.01.5730
TBGTbgDal_XI15800
TCR511727.120
LMALMJF_32_0890
LIFLINJ_32_0940
LDOLDBPK_320940
LMILMXM_31_0890
LBZLBRM_32_0980
LPANLPMP_320950
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_60866
TVATVAG_2v1075630
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:13366993]
  Authors
KENNEDY EP, WEISS SB.
  Title
The function of cytidine coenzymes in the biosynthesis of phospholipides.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 222:193-214 (1956)
Reference
2  [PMID:241749]
  Authors
Sundler R.
  Title
Ethanolaminephosphate cytidylyltransferase. Purification and characterization of the enzyme from rat liver.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 250:8585-90 (1975)
Reference
3  [PMID:2549956]
  Authors
Visedo-Gonzalez E, Dixon HB.
  Title
2-Aminoethylarsonic acid as an analogue of ethanolamine phosphate. Endowment of ethanolamine-phosphate cytidylyltransferase with CTP pyrophosphatase activity.
  Journal
Biochem J 260:299-301 (1989)
DOI:10.1042/bj2600299
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.7.14
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.7.14
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.7.14
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.7.14
CAS: 9026-33-9

DBGET integrated database retrieval system