KEGG   ENZYME: 2.7.8.11
Entry
EC 2.7.8.11                 Enzyme                                 
Name
CDP-diacylglycerol---inositol 3-phosphatidyltransferase;
CDP-diglyceride-inositol phosphatidyltransferase;
phosphatidylinositol synthase;
CDP-diacylglycerol-inositol phosphatidyltransferase;
CDP-diglyceride:inositol transferase;
cytidine 5'-diphospho-1,2-diacyl-sn-glycerol:myo-inositol 3-phosphatidyltransferase;
CDP-DG:inositol transferase;
cytidine diphosphodiglyceride-inositol phosphatidyltransferase;
CDP-diacylglycerol:myo-inositol-3-phosphatidyltransferase;
CDP-diglyceride-inositol transferase;
cytidine diphosphoglyceride-inositol phosphatidyltransferase;
cytidine diphosphoglyceride-inositol transferase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring phosphorus-containing groups;
Transferases for other substituted phosphate groups
Sysname
CDP-diacylglycerol:myo-inositol 3-phosphatidyltransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
CDP-diacylglycerol + myo-inositol = CMP + 1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol [RN:R01802]
Reaction(KEGG)
R01802
Substrate
CDP-diacylglycerol [CPD:C00269];
myo-inositol [CPD:C00137]
Product
CMP [CPD:C00055];
1-phosphatidyl-1D-myo-inositol [CPD:C01194]
History
EC 2.7.8.11 created 1972, modified 1976
Pathway
ec00562  Inositol phosphate metabolism
ec00564  Glycerophospholipid metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K00999  CDP-diacylglycerol--inositol 3-phosphatidyltransferase
Genes
HSA10423(CDIPT)
PTR454028(CDIPT)
PPS100974496(CDIPT)
GGO101152971(CDIPT)
PON100443337(CDIPT)
NLE100601495(CDIPT)
HMH116470242(CDIPT)
MCC707141(CDIPT)
MCF102125964(CDIPT)
MTHB126944243
MNI105482900(CDIPT)
CSAB103230727(CDIPT)
CATY105599008(CDIPT)
PANU100998630(CDIPT)
TGE112613948(CDIPT)
MLEU105541422(CDIPT)
RRO104681381(CDIPT)
RBB108535384(CDIPT)
TFN117087626(CDIPT)
PTEH111525651(CDIPT)
CANG105505652(CDIPT)
CJC100398398(CDIPT)
SBQ101029360(CDIPT)
CIMI108296650(CDIPT)
CSYR103274205(CDIPT)
MMUR105871102(CDIPT)
LCAT123632757(CDIPT)
PCOQ105823126(CDIPT)
OGA100963442(CDIPT)
MMU52858(Cdipt)
MCAL110298650(Cdipt)
MPAH110320411(Cdipt)
RNO192260(Cdipt)
MCOC116097409 116102990(Cdipt)
ANU117717954(Cdipt)
MUN110548018(Cdipt)
CGE100750801(Cdipt)
MAUA101834408(Cdipt)
PROB127228372(Cdipt)
PLEU114698468 114704351(Cdipt)
MORG121458028(Cdipt)
MFOT126515965
AAMP119815445(Cdipt)
NGI103726369(Cdipt)
HGL101714318(Cdipt)
CPOC100734579(Cdipt)
CCAN109682578(Cdipt)
DORD105982212(Cdipt)
DSP122096271(Cdipt)
PLOP125340797(Cdipt)
NCAR124970688
MMMA107135433 107146929(Cdipt)
OCU100341003
OPI101535112(CDIPT)
TUP102477688(CDIPT)
GVR103600304(CDIPT)
CFA489940(CDIPT)
CLUD112640064(CDIPT)
VVP112929221(CDIPT)
VLG121487989(CDIPT)
NPO129520273(CDIPT)
AML100475176(CDIPT)
UMR103657844(CDIPT)
UAH113267663(CDIPT)
UAR123784618(CDIPT)
ELK111162251
LLV125090345
MPUF101675698(CDIPT)
MNP132026739(CDIPT)
MLK131820066(CDIPT)
NVS122895574(CDIPT)
ORO101364778(CDIPT)
EJU114214426(CDIPT)
ZCA113933570(CDIPT)
MLX117999620(CDIPT)
NSU110589854(CDIPT)
LWW102732188(CDIPT)
FCA101097119(CDIPT)
PYU121022160(CDIPT)
PCOO112856044(CDIPT)
PBG122471476(CDIPT)
LRUF124517865
PTG102959250(CDIPT)
PPAD109259031(CDIPT)
PUC125928053
AJU106967534
HHV120242281(CDIPT)
BTA515135(CDIPT)
BOM102286337(CDIPT)
BIU109578730(CDIPT)
BBUB102393874(CDIPT)
BBIS104986644(CDIPT)
CHX100861029(CDIPT)
OAS101119178(CDIPT)
BTAX128070769(CDIPT)
ODA120877345(CDIPT)
CCAD122433360(CDIPT)
MBEZ129545516(CDIPT) 129561328
SSC100312963(CDIPT)
CFR102522807(CDIPT)
CBAI105082821(CDIPT)
CDK105102752(CDIPT)
VPC102542361(CDIPT)
BACU103010812(CDIPT) 103020340
LVE103083783 103091638(CDIPT)
OOR101274420(CDIPT) 101279929
DLE111178320 111182163(CDIPT)
PCAD102975509 102992559(CDIPT)
PSIU116738796 116740549(CDIPT)
NASI112399389(CDIPT) 112412973
ECB100065899(CDIPT)
EPZ103547198(CDIPT)
EAI106845616(CDIPT)
MYB102238844(CDIPT)
MYD102758294(CDIPT)
MMYO118655794(CDIPT)
MLF102419044(CDIPT)
MNA107541477(CDIPT)
PKL118704907(CDIPT)
EFUS103296269(CDIPT)
HAI109385991(CDIPT)
DRO112304883(CDIPT)
SHON119000444(CDIPT)
AJM119058749(CDIPT)
PDIC114509684(CDIPT)
PHAS123825682(CDIPT)
MMF118642334(CDIPT)
RFQ117019753(CDIPT)
PPAM129078059(CDIPT)
PALE102896359(CDIPT)
PGIG120620107(CDIPT)
PVP105304551(CDIPT)
RAY107515853(CDIPT)
MJV108409752(CDIPT)
TOD119241755(CDIPT)
SARA101541465(CDIPT)
LAV100657287(CDIPT)
TMU101346778
ETF101646476(CDIPT)
DNM101417736(CDIPT)
MDO100012283(CDIPT)
GAS123230889(CDIPT)
SHR100915310(CDIPT)
AFZ127556334
PCW110222020(CDIPT)
OAA100087110(CDIPT)
LMUT125687638(CDIPT)
LSR110480024
PHI102106909(CDIPT)
AGEN126036729
AMJ102564407(CDIPT)
PSS102461027(CDIPT)
CMY114022331(CDIPT)
CCAY125638615(CDIPT)
DCC119857585(CDIPT)
CPIC101938540(CDIPT)
MRV120402847(CDIPT)
ACS100565327(cdipt)
ASAO132777803(CDIPT)
PVT110081835(CDIPT)
SUND121932768(CDIPT)
PBI103062530(CDIPT)
PMUR107282725(CDIPT) 107291279
CTIG120302246(CDIPT)
TSR106546563(CDIPT)
PGUT117666760(CDIPT)
APRI131197132(CDIPT)
PTEX113443556(CDIPT)
NSS113421701(CDIPT)
VKO123032300(CDIPT)
PMUA114582171(CDIPT)
PRAF128400920(CDIPT)
ZVI118095387(CDIPT)
HCG128330640(CDIPT)
GJA107117423(CDIPT)
STOW125444679(CDIPT)
EMC129340292(CDIPT)
XLA414725(MGC81124) 443837(cdipt.L)
XTR779827(cdipt)
NPR108789162(CDIPT)
RTEM120943059(CDIPT)
BBUF121007347(CDIPT)
BGAR122945343(CDIPT)
MUO115473745(CDIPT)
GSH117360732(CDIPT)
DRE404620(cdipt)
SRX107710884 107754949
SANH107678876 107684638
SGH107582865 107590790
CCAR109110357(cdipt)
CAUA113046838 113048002
CGIB127946976
PTET122337665(cdipt)
LROH127163465(cdipt)
OMC131536253(cdipt)
PPRM120489141(cdipt)
RKG130075224(cdipt)
MAMB125278513(cdipt)
CIDE127508619
MASI127450532 127451595
TROS130562055(cdipt)
TDW130426423(cdipt)
MANU129436356(cdipt)
IPU108278459
IFU128601130(cdipt)
PHYP113528539(cdipt)
SMEO124396310(cdipt)
TFD113639497(cdipt)
TVC132861439(cdipt)
AMEX103029119(cdipt)
CMAO118821608(cdipt)
EEE113569838(cdipt)
CHAR105912001(cdipt)
TRU101063128(cdipt)
TFS130514791(cdipt)
TNGGSTEN00000108G001
LCO104938641
NCC104963085(cdipt)
TBEN117492276(cdipt)
CGOB115006148(cdipt)
PGEO117451416(cdipt)
GACU117539825(cdipt)
ELY117269042(cdipt)
EFO125879638(cdipt) 125879639
PLEP121939533 121966902(cdipt)
SLUC116060863(cdipt)
PFLV114569685(cdipt)
GAT120827912(cdipt)
PPUG119220528(cdipt)
AFB129098723(cdipt)
CLUM117735390(cdipt)
MSAM119895288(cdipt)
SCHU122869037(cdipt)
ALAT119013572(cdipt)
MZE101482332(cdipt)
ONL100694134(cdipt)
OAU116318637(cdipt)
OLA101167290(cdipt)
OML112140007(cdipt)
XMA102230947(cdipt)
XCO114159570(cdipt)
XHE116734963(cdipt)
PRET103469485(cdipt)
PFOR103132023(cdipt)
PLAI106940456(cdipt)
PMEI106911454(cdipt)
GAF122821647(cdipt)
CVG107096749(cdipt)
CTUL119789962(cdipt)
GMU124862629 124864117
NFU107394984(cdipt)
KMR108229191(cdipt)
ALIM106510850(cdipt)
NWH119421258(cdipt)
AOCE111585674(cdipt)
MCEP124998287(cdipt)
CSEM103393460(cdipt)
POV109647569(cdipt)
SSEN122784687(cdipt)
HHIP117766003(cdipt)
HSP118123500(cdipt)
LCF108877955
SDU111238864(cdipt)
SLAL111653121(cdipt)
XGL120788119(cdipt)
HCQ109513796(cdipt)
SSCV125983376
SBIA133514045(cdipt)
PEE133415297(cdipt)
PTAO133466034(cdipt)
BPEC110169275(cdipt)
MALB109967578(cdipt)
BSPL114860089(cdipt)
SJO128379368(cdipt)
SASA106600754(cdipt)
STRU115170826(cdipt)
OTW112258409(cdipt)
OMY110537933(cdipt)
OGO124000259(cdipt)
ONE115110045(cdipt)
OKI109893138(cdipt)
OKE118384311(cdipt)
SALP111981032(cdipt)
SNH120033267(cdipt)
CCLU121550356 121569780
ELS105008260(cdipt)
SFM108941678(cdipt)
PKI111833743(cdipt)
AANG118220279(cdipt)
PSPA121305148 121306770(cdipt)
PSEX120536491(cdipt)
LCM102356375(CDIPT)
CPLA122546693(cdipt)
HOC132813912(cdipt)
LERI129704806(cdipt)
PMRN116958413(CDIPT)
BFO118426353
BBEL109467059
CIN100185166 100186915
SCLV120327005 120336340 120337249 120338974
SPU593468
LPIC129275261 129284297
APLC110989422
AJC117120678
SKO100372918
DMEDmel_CG9245(Pis)
DER6550740
DSIDsimw501_GD15785(Dsim_GD15785)
DYADyak_GE16030
DSR110187083
DPO4815787
DPE6597760
DMN108162006
DWI6652969
DGR6569366
DMODmoj_GI16073
DAZ108619974
DNV108657436
DHE111605096
CCAT101448597
BOD106621221
BDR105226168
RZE108380313 108382400
TDA119669487
MDE101900170
SCAC106091361
LCQ111680753
LSQ119610203
GFS119638653
ECOE129940336
HIS119655309
AGA1272850
ACOZ120947845
AARA120894186
AMER121588610
ASTE118505810
AFUN125764221
AMOU128296685
AALI118468449
AAG5563812
AALB109418350
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ003544
CPII120420483 120431732
CNS116350693
BCOO119074679
AME411408
ACER107994903
ALAB122715049
ADR102670742
AFLR100864271
BIM100744347
BBIF117205518
BVK117238751
BVAN117161582
BTER100648730
BAFF126915635
BPYO122568828
BPAS132906897
FVI122531462
CCAL108631482
OBB114880604
MGEN117218526
NMEA116429623
CGIG122404891
SOC105199026
MPHA105840568
AEC105147787
ACEP105625261
PBAR105424261
VEM105561676
HST105183387
DQU106749355
CFO105254309
FEX115237443
LHU105673542
PGC109857455
OBO105284798
PCF106791002
PFUC122520234
VPS122630394
VCRB124424480
NVI103317958
CSOL105362653
TPRE106650913
LHT122508685
LBD127281272
MDL103570216
CGLO123262838
FAS105262764
DAM107042939
AGIF122855623
CINS118067465
VCAN122406666
CCIN107266703
DSM124407338
NPT124215178
NFB124178800
NLO107219626
NVG124301028
TCA655531
DPA109541257
SOY115877097
AGRG126750625
ATD109605702
CSET123320293
AGB108912165
LDC111513524 111515844
NVL108569377
APLN108739319
PPYR116162314
OTU111415384
BMOR101744653
BMAN114247741
MSEX115450937 119192197
DPLKGM_201781
BANY112048048
MJU123870951
NIQ126775329
VCD124533193
MCIX123663493
PMAC106711092
PPOT106108851
PXU106117590
PRAP110991425
PBX123710167
PNAP125053611
ZCE119836280
CCRC123700350
LSIN126967325
HAW110370776
HZE124639895
TNL113496327 113506493
SLIU111360482
OFU114361893
PXY105386874
PGW126376125
CFEL113387834 113387846 113388124
CCRN123299706
API100165692
DNX107166834
AGS114119071
RMD113548462
ACOO126846506
DVT126909619
BTAB109035616
DCI103515790
CLEC106668384
HHAL106677070
NLU111061424
HVI124354508
MQU128999511
PHUPhum_PHUM200790
FOC113217823
TPAL117643125
ZNE110836583
CSEC111869357
SGRE126285320 126316677
IEL124156576
FCD110857987
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_305782
DMK116926217
DPZ124315592
PVM113803172
PJA122262931
PCHN125048222
PMOO119568239
HAME121879012
PCLA123766399
CQD128695882
PTRU123504294
ESN127003992
HAZT108666289
EAF111698471
LSM121119940 121119941 121129780 121131240 121131241
TCF131879982
PPOI119099231
ISC8040333
DSV119435252
RMP119182596
VDE111246653
VJA111271154
TUT107367578
DPTE113788605 113792346
DFR124495028
CSCU111637133
PTEP107446373
UDV129221585
SDM118190856
LPOL106475578
PMEO129588470
CELCELE_Y46G5A.5(pisy-1)
CBRCBG_08048(Cbr-pisy-1)
CRQGCK72_007110 GCK72_022725
BMYBM_BM6582(Bma-pisy-1)
LOALOAG_02493
HROHELRODRAFT_81815
LGILOTGIDRAFT_225546
PVUL126824214 126825167
PCAN112561703
BGT106072436
GAE121389595
CRG105338399
CVN111138290
CANU128189274
OED125661582
MYI110463112 110467386
PMAX117333168
MCAF127712151
MMER123534884 123552801
RPHI132751635
DPOL127837245 127839333 127852400
OBI106868977
OSN115222600
LAK106156103 106156106 106171426 106176087 106176088
SMMSmp_132640
OVIT265_11824 T265_12624
EGLEGR_08148
NVE5502212
EPA110247547 110247635
ADF107341210 107347762
AMIL114960225 114963291
PDAM113665195 113670636
SPIS111326144 111339908
DGT114523953 114523995 114532981 114533031
XEN124434838 124434840
HMG105844917
HSY130624177
TADTRIADDRAFT_28979
AQU100636019
ATHAT1G68000(PIS1) AT4G38570(PIS2)
ALY9302882 9324708
CRB17878351 17895558
CSAT104701426 104716138 104720768 104729160 104750626 104787837
EUSEUTSA_v10019092mg EUTSA_v10026160mg
BRP103830992 103831220 103835178 103852440
BNA106353867 106353994 106355925 106357112 106361543 106375945 106381121 106389919 106392341 106408315
BOE106298712 106324976 106328647
RSZ108814123 108821741 108836459 130498819
THJ104824762
CPAP110816444
CIT102612117 102626046
PVY116108373
MINC123213922 123227670
TCC18607542
GRA105785923
GHI107916757 107922264
GAB108467025
HSYR120133903 120134341 120145441 120179262 120203380 120211237
DZI111283043 111297984
EGR104418949
GMX100797963 100798168
GSJ114373879 114378057
PVUPHAVU_011G036100g
VRA106755555
VAR108339010
VUN114168643
VUM124846247
CCAJ109798755
APRC113865406
MTR11444907
TPRA123913060 123923690
CAM101509970
PSAT127106531
VVO131602155 131632363
LJALj3g3v3410080.1(Lj3g3v3410080.1)
ADU107476576 107482072
AIP107628788 107632117
AHF112734671 112736996 112789096 112792450
LANG109325167 109353219 109353393
PCIN129292024
FVE101294813 101299436
RCN112175961
PPER18771371
PMUM103341277
PAVI110756833
PDUL117634027
MDM103403672 103410921 103436222 114819191
MSYL126586339 126622025
PXB103946633 103965593
ZJU107427341
MNT21391748
CSAV115707523 115708996
CSV101219739
CMO103497336
BHJ120088272
MCHA111015459
CMAX111469865 111483948
CMOS111448451 111451514
CPEP111776907 111794576
RCU8270671
JCU105641794
HBR110663631
MESC110614124
POP18102164 7470406
PEU105140799 105141211
PALZ118040447 118058827
JRE108993443 109006694
CILL122310610 122314357
CAVE132183516
QSU111994531
QLO115969264
TWL120002406
VVI100255504
VRI117909633
SLY101255609
SPEN107027011
SOT102577577
SSTN125877902
SDUL129888847
CANN107852074
LBB132609570
NTA107778371 107788433
NSY104238528
NTO104091779
NAU109216170
INI109162017 109163466
ITR116021826 116030625
SIND105173030
OEU111392027 111412191
EGT105954640
SSPL121749608 121762195 121765517
SMIL131001676 131022078
APAN127261291
HAN110885195 110915709
ECAD122595628
LSV111891812 111899541
CCAV112516533
DCR108193512 108206738
CSIN114260298 114300826
RVL131310504 131325286
AEW130779973 130793609
BVG104903918 104908650
SOE110797146
CQI110704311 110709261
ATRI130798742 130802765
MOF131153201 131156640
NNU104610234
MING122064392
TSS122653871 122667213
PSOM113284068 113316184
OSA4328140
DOSAOs02t0123600-01(Os02g0123600)
OBR102714804
OGL127764085 127776193
BDI100826194 100832116
ATS109762313
TDC119356537 119365729
TAES123046787 123054645 123190493
TUA125539772
LPER127336023
LRD124673805 124677669
SBI8073503 8083188
ZMA100136826 542548
SITA101762370 101773105
SVS117853930 117862505
PVIR120671599 120704177
PHAI112880285 112889530 112900266
PDA103710283 103710868
EGU105040756 105048242
MUS104000419
ZOF121971351 121976319 122011412 122011715 122016235
DCT110114996
PEQ110032864
AOF109819819 109834305
MSIN131240252 131246489
NCOL116261084
ATR105420023 18427026
SMOSELMODRAFT_411677
PPP112279341 112281718 112287464
CRECHLRE_10g419800v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_127375
MNGMNEG_2701
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_20883
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_19755
APROF751_0445
OLUOSTLU_7533
OTAOT_ostta20g00320
BPGBathy15g00360
MISMICPUN_80139
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_11360(JGI:MicpuC2_11360)
CMECYME_CMM125C
GSLGasu_50190
CCPCHC_T00008593001
SCEYPR113W(PIS1)
SEUBDI49_5558
SPAOSPAR_P03610
AGOAGOS_AAR037W
ERCEcym_1247
KLAKLLA0_D15037g
KMXKLMA_50434(PIS1)
LTHKLTH0E05610g
VPOKpol_359p14
ZROZYRO0C12540g
CGRCAGL0G03157g
NCSNCAS_0A11560(NCAS0A11560)
NDINDAI_0A04730(NDAI0A04730)
TPFTPHA_0D02940(TPHA0D02940) TPHA_0D03985(TPHA0D03985)
TBLTBLA_0F01660(TBLA0F01660)
TGBHG536_0G01600
TDLTDEL_0F03180(TDEL0F03180)
KAFKAFR_0A05490(KAFR0A05490)
KNGKNAG_0A07630(KNAG0A07630)
ZMKHG535_0B06030
PPAPAS_chr2-1_0695
DHADEHA2C08646g
PICPICST_28132(PIS1)
PGUPGUG_04166
SPAASPAPADRAFT_130659
LELPVL30_004446(pis1)
CALCAALFM_C405210WA(CaO19.6860)
CTPCTRG_04055
COTCORT_0B00360
CDUCD36_44870
CTENCANTEDRAFT_114903
YLIYALI0F20328g
CLUCLUG_02098
CLUSA9F13_02g01936
PKZC5L36_0A00950
BNNFOA43_000737
BBRXBRETT_001155
OPAHPODL_03180
SLUDSCDLUD_002341
NCRNCU09192
NTENEUTE1DRAFT90572(NEUTE1DRAFT_90572)
SMPSMAC_01599
PANPODANSg6956
TTTTHITE_2070950
MTMMYCTH_2311495
CTHRCTHT_0006890
MGRMGG_08368
PPEIPpBr36_02052
PGRIPgNI_07952
TMNUCRPA7_8225
SSCKSPSK_09545
FGRFGSG_05154
FPUFPSE_06554
FPOAFPOAC1_008542
FVNFVRRES_09134
FVRFVEG_04829
FOXFOXG_07906
NHENECHADRAFT_104023
FFCNCS54_00531200
FMUJ7337_006864
TRETRIREDRAFT_74026
TRRM419DRAFT_23297
MAWMAC_07243
MAJMAA_08850
PCHMVFPPC_00861
CMTCCM_05258
AMUSLMH87_011192
PLJVFPFJ_06909
PTKZJDV02_006144(pis1)
VALVDBG_05364
VDAVDAG_07014
CFJCFIO01_07479
CLUPCLUP02_01025
CHIGCH63R_12903
SAPOSAPIO_CDS2873
ELAUCREL1_3579
PFYPFICI_11453
SSLSS1G_05963
BFUBCIN_05g01110(Bcpis1)
MBEMBM_07668
PSCOLY89DRAFT_670663
GLZGLAREA_05934 GLAREA_10718
ANIAN0913.2
AFMAFUA_1G15790
ACTACLA_019580
NFINFIA_009540 NFIA_098460
AORAO090003001013 AO090005001121
ANGAn01g14140
AFVAFLA_000655 AFLA_003953
ALUCAKAW2_10228S(PIS1)
ACHEACHE_30730A(PIS1)
APUUAPUU_41235A(PIS1_1) APUU_50888S(PIS1_3)
PCSN7525_010327
PDPPDIP_65720
POUPOX_c03972
TMFEYB26_002760
TRGTRUGW13939_09221
CIMCIMG_03104
CPWCPC735_010430
UREUREG_02853
PBLPAAG_05326
PBNPADG_06669
TVETRV_02075
AJEHCAG_02262
BGHBDBG_07516
PNOSNOG_01968
PTEPTT_07462
BZECOCCADRAFT_214
BSCCOCSADRAFT_137444
BORCOCMIDRAFT_33122
AALTCC77DRAFT_1073393
ARABEKO05_0006906
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_37538
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_59463
FFUCLAFUR5_03810 CLAFUR5_07794
CBETCB0940_02387
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_38322
NPAUCRNP2_3636
TMLGSTUM_00002565001 GSTUM_00010381001
SPOSPAC1D4.08(pis1)
SOMSOMG_01552(pis1)
CNECNH00510
CNBCNBL0490
CNGCNAG_05384
CGICGB_L0250C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_45657
TASAA1Q1_03136
CCACCcaHIS019_0103010(pis1)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_35550
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_119326
DSQDICSQDRAFT_77930
PCOPHACADRAFT_256257
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_119206
HIRHETIRDRAFT_44242
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_121587
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_77609
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_110087
RSXRhiXN_02060
LBCLACBIDRAFT_187926
CCICC1G_11938
ABPAGABI1DRAFT111328(AGABI1DRAFT_111328)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT190550(AGABI2DRAFT_190550)
MPRMPER_11820
MRRMoror_6416
MOREE1B28_008694
SCMSCHCO_02606034(SCHCODRAFT_02606034)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_117395
SLASERLADRAFT_475428
WSEWALSEDRAFT_43896
WICJ056_000158
UMAUMAG_00624
PFPPFL1_00243
SGRAEX895_000848
MGLMGL_2253
MRTMRET_0258
PGRPGTG_01285
PTRCPtA15_7A79
PSTRPst134EA_013099
MLRMELLADRAFT_32625
ECUECU01_1000
EINEint_010910
EHEEHEL_010880
EROEROM_010800
NCENCER_101400
MBRMONBRDRAFT_22098
SREPTSG_12579
DDIDDB_G0284857
DPPDICPUDRAFT_155777
DFADFA_00129
EHIEHI_069630(194.t00007)
EDIEDI_277920
EIVEIN_230090
PFAPF3D7_1315600
PFHPFHG_04089
PREIPRSY57_1314600
PGABPGSY75_1315600
PYOPY17X_1415800
PCBPCHAS_1415900
PBEPBANKA_1414100
PVVPVVCY_1401570
PKNPKNH_1416300
PVXPVX_122605
PMALPMUG01_14032300
PRELPRELSG_1413500(PIS)
TANTA15380
TPVTP02_0830
TOTTOT_020001094
BEQBEWA_000360
BBOBBOV_II005250
BMICBMR1_01G03200
BBIGBBBOND_0105050
CPVcgd8_560
CHOChro.80072
TGOTGME49_207710
TETTTHERM_00678350
PTMGSPATT00012762001 GSPATT00013246001
FCYFRACYDRAFT_212958
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_35830
AAFAURANDRAFT_24316
PIFPITG_01103
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_293212
SPARSPRG_16809
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_450370
TBRTb09.160.0530
TBGTbgDal_IX330
TCR503925.80 510349.50
LMALMJF_26_2480
LIFLINJ_26_2500
LDOLDBPK_262500
LMILMXM_26_2480
LBZLBRM_26_2410
LPANLPMP_262450
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_72744
TVATVAG_2v0163720 TVAG_2v0746400
GLAGL50803_009829
CHONNIES4102_21210(pgsA_1)
AASAasi_1236
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:41587]
  Authors
Bleasdale JE, Wallis P, MacDonald PC, Johnston JM.
  Title
Characterization of the forward and reverse reactions catalyzed by CDP-diacylglycerol:inositol transferase in rabbit lung tissue.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 575:135-47 (1979)
DOI:10.1016/0005-2760(79)90139-5
Reference
2  [PMID:4293959]
  Authors
Prottey C, Hawthorne JN.
  Title
The biosynthesis of phosphatidic acid and phosphatidylinositol in mammalian pancreas.
  Journal
Biochem J 105:379-92 (1967)
DOI:10.1042/bj1050379
Reference
3  [PMID:4295616]
  Authors
Salway JG, Harwood JL, Kai M, White GL, Haworne JN.
  Title
Enzymes of phosphoinositide metabolism during rat brain development.
  Journal
J Neurochem 15:221-6 (1968)
DOI:10.1111/j.1471-4159.1968.tb06200.x
Reference
4  [PMID:18462]
  Authors
Takenawa T, Egawa K.
  Title
CDP-diglyceride:inositol transferase from rat liver. Purification and properties.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 252:5419-23 (1977)
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.7.8.11
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.7.8.11
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.7.8.11
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.7.8.11
CAS: 9027-01-4

DBGET integrated database retrieval system