KEGG   ENZYME: 2.8.2.30
Entry
EC 2.8.2.30                 Enzyme                                 
Name
[heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfotransferase 3;
3'-phosphoadenylyl-sulfate:[heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfotransferase
Class
Transferases;
Transferring sulfur-containing groups;
Sulfotransferases
Sysname
3'-phosphoadenylyl-sulfate:[heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfonotransferase
Reaction(IUBMB)
3'-phosphoadenylyl sulfate + [heparan sulfate]-glucosamine = adenosine 3',5'-bisphosphate + [heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfate [RN:R05798]
Reaction(KEGG)
R05798;
(other) R13048
Substrate
3'-phosphoadenylyl sulfate [CPD:C00053];
[heparan sulfate]-glucosamine [CPD:C22549]
Product
adenosine 3',5'-bisphosphate [CPD:C00054];
[heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfate [CPD:C11553]
Comment
Two major substrates contain the tetrasaccharides: -> undetermined 2-sulfo-uronic acid-> GlcN2S-> IdoA2S-> GlcN*-> and -> undetermined 2-sulfo-uronic acid-> GlcN2S-> IdoA2S-> GlcN6S*-> (symbols as in 2-Carb-38) with modification of the N-unsubstituted glucosamine residue (shown with an asterisk) [1,4]. Modification of selected sequences containing N-sulfo-glucosamine residues cannot yet be excluded. The 3-O-sulfated heparan sulfate can be utilized by Herpes simplex virus type 1 as an entry receptor to infect the target cells [2]. There are two isozymes, known as 3-OST-3A and 3-OST-3B, which have identical catalytic domains but are encoded by different mammalian genes [3]. The specificity of this enzyme differs from that of the other [heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfotransferases. It is inefficient at modifying precursors of the antithrombin binding site [in contrast to EC 2.8.2.23 ([heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfotransferase 1)] and it does not modify glucosamine preceded by GlcA2S [unlike EC 2.8.2.29 ([heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfotransferase 2)].
History
EC 2.8.2.30 created 2001
Pathway
ec00534  Glycosaminoglycan biosynthesis - heparan sulfate / heparin
Orthology
K07809  [heparan sulfate]-glucosamine 3-sulfotransferase 3
Genes
HSA9953(HS3ST3B1) 9955(HS3ST3A1)
PTR455061(HS3ST3A1) 468393(HS3ST3B1)
PPS100974193(HS3ST3A1) 100988267
GGO101145926(HS3ST3A1) 101151182
PON100441136(HS3ST3A1) 100442248
NLE100586137(HS3ST3A1) 100589938
HMH116458536(HS3ST3A1) 116458891
MCC114673061 718232(HS3ST3A1)
MCF102131170(HS3ST3A1) 102135242(HS3ST3B1)
MTHB126938250 126938260
MNI105473527 105473537(HS3ST3A1)
CSAB103242411(HS3ST3A1) 103242418(HS3ST3B1)
CATY105581278(HS3ST3B1) 105581321(HS3ST3A1)
PANU101018543(HS3ST3A1) 101020174
TGE112609521(HS3ST3A1) 112610295(HS3ST3B1)
MLEU105539455 105539456(HS3ST3A1)
RRO104667951(HS3ST3A1) 104667957(HS3ST3B1)
RBB108525424
TFN117067667(HS3ST3B1) 117067671(HS3ST3A1)
PTEH111523482(HS3ST3B1) 111523490(HS3ST3A1)
CANG105505451 105526115(HS3ST3B1)
CJC100413776(HS3ST3B1) 100414502(HS3ST3A1)
SBQ101037911 101038227(HS3ST3B1)
CIMI108281311 108306454(HS3ST3A1)
CSYR103256737(HS3ST3B1) 103273110(HS3ST3A1)
MMUR105862000(HS3ST3A1) 105862001(HS3ST3B1)
LCAT123620155(HS3ST3B1) 123620198(HS3ST3A1)
PCOQ105816089(HS3ST3A1) 105816121(HS3ST3B1)
OGA100942509 100943018(HS3ST3A1)
MMU15478(Hs3st3a1) 54710(Hs3st3b1)
MCAL110305378(Hs3st3b1) 110305871(Hs3st3a1)
MPAH110331784(Hs3st3b1) 110331917(Hs3st3a1)
RNO303218(Hs3st3b1) 363618(Hs3st3a1)
MCOC116078678
ANU117711472 117711937(Hs3st3a1)
MUN110556790(Hs3st3b1) 110565327(Hs3st3a1)
CGE113836795 113836797
MAUA101824331(Hs3st3a1) 101824601(Hs3st3b1)
PROB127219134(Hs3st3a1) 127219136
PLEU114693110(Hs3st3b1) 114693112(Hs3st3a1)
MORG121456549(Hs3st3b1) 121456919(Hs3st3a1)
MFOT126488244 126488258
AAMP119812225(Hs3st3b1) 119813580(Hs3st3a1)
NGI103752044(Hs3st3b1) 103752048(Hs3st3a1)
HGL101696746(Hs3st3b1)
CPOC100724084 100724360(Hs3st3a1)
CCAN109680480 109684974(Hs3st3b1)
DORD105983212(Hs3st3b1) 105983379(Hs3st3a1)
DSP122119667(Hs3st3b1) 122119908(Hs3st3a1)
PLOP125365493(Hs3st3b1) 125366537(Hs3st3a1)
NCAR124980840 124981183
MMMA107159507 107159511
OCU100352865 100355575
OPI101536534(HS3ST3B1) 101536786(HS3ST3A1)
TUP102487594(HS3ST3A1) 102489387(HS3ST3B1)
GVR103588621(HS3ST3B1) 103595111(HS3ST3A1)
CFA489512(HS3ST3A1) 489516
CLUD112647323(HS3ST3B1) 112647331(HS3ST3A1)
VVP112924911 112925005(HS3ST3A1)
VLG121500554 121501026(HS3ST3A1)
NPO129497307(HS3ST3A1) 129497850(HS3ST3B1)
AML100473060 100477182
UMR103660410 103660514(HS3ST3A1)
UAH113271229(HS3ST3A1) 113271232
UAR123779717(HS3ST3A1) 123779753(HS3ST3B1)
ELK111158817 111161227
LLV125087854 125088022
MPUF101671862 106006611(HS3ST3A1)
MNP132003587
MLK131816395(HS3ST3B1) 131816529(HS3ST3A1)
NVS122906776(HS3ST3A1) 122906778
ORO101366769(HS3ST3A1) 101375153(HS3ST3B1)
EJU114197857 114197860(HS3ST3A1)
ZCA113908155(HS3ST3B1) 113939013(HS3ST3A1)
MLX118000090(HS3ST3A1) 118000196
NSU110584470 110584670(HS3ST3A1)
LWW102733803 102738389
FCA101087432(HS3ST3A1) 101091978
PYU121015744(HS3ST3A1) 121015871(HS3ST3B1)
PCOO112857045
PBG122484978(HS3ST3A1) 122484982
LRUF124519613 124519623
PTG102967959(HS3ST3A1) 102968545
PPAD109245836
PUC125926976 125927592
AJU106989807 113595910
HHV120228763(HS3ST3A1) 120228773(HS3ST3B1)
BTA521959(HS3ST3A1) 617069(HS3ST3B1)
BOM102264332(HS3ST3A1) 102264905(HS3ST3B1)
BIU109574448(HS3ST3B1) 109574478(HS3ST3A1)
BBUB102394062(HS3ST3A1) 102398535(HS3ST3B1)
BBIS104990707(HS3ST3A1)
CHX102176640(HS3ST3A1) 102184089
OAS101105173(HS3ST3A1) 101115554
BTAX128065371(HS3ST3B1) 128065377(HS3ST3A1)
ODA120866635(HS3ST3A1) 120867440(HS3ST3B1)
CCAD122444909 122444934(HS3ST3A1)
MBEZ129544139(HS3ST3A1) 129544164(HS3ST3B1)
SSC100625836(HS3ST3A1) 100737777(HS3ST3B1)
CFR102512802(HS3ST3A1)
CBAI105061705 105079077
CDK105085069(HS3ST3B1) 105085097(HS3ST3A1)
VPC102535087
BACU103016406(HS3ST3A1)
LVE103071775(HS3ST3A1) 103072323(HS3ST3B1) 103080038
OOR101269529(HS3ST3A1) 101290366
DLE111167705(HS3ST3A1) 111167707
PCAD102984364 102987791(HS3ST3A1) 112063323 114487560
PSIU116746245 116746424(HS3ST3A1)
NASI112404294(HS3ST3A1)
ECB100063069(HS3ST3B1) 100073112(HS3ST3A1)
EPZ103541309 103558358
EAI106845777(HS3ST3A1) 106845781(HS3ST3B1)
MYB102261026(HS3ST3B1) 102261616(HS3ST3A1)
MMYO118672202 118672323(HS3ST3A1)
MLF102437821 102441644
PKL118726774 118726946(HS3ST3A1)
EFUS103300563 103300576(HS3ST3A1)
MNA107528076 107544569(HS3ST3A1)
DRO112308627(HS3ST3B1) 112308863(HS3ST3A1)
SHON119004193(HS3ST3B1) 119004199(HS3ST3A1)
AJM119056308(HS3ST3B1) 119056313(HS3ST3A1)
PDIC114515092 114515191(HS3ST3B1)
PHAS123809357(HS3ST3B1) 123809448(HS3ST3A1)
MMF118633730(HS3ST3A1) 118634536
PPAM129068791 129068794(HS3ST3A1)
HAI109382157(HS3ST3B1) 109382182
RFQ117012735(HS3ST3A1) 117013894(HS3ST3B1)
PALE102889218(HS3ST3A1) 102889972(HS3ST3B1)
PGIG120589779(HS3ST3A1) 120589789
PVP105291278(HS3ST3A1) 105291281
RAY107518996(HS3ST3A1) 107519021(HS3ST3B1)
MJV108385365
TOD119233014(HS3ST3B1) 129144886(HS3ST3A1)
SARA101548558
LAV100667730 100668015(HS3ST3B1)
TMU101360752 101361006
ETF101652052(HS3ST3A1)
DNM101433375(HS3ST3B1) 101435098
PCW110193924
OAA100078354
GGA769421(HS3ST3B1L) 769490(HS3ST3B1)
PCOC116232654
MGP100547284 104913763
CJO107322099 107322259(HS3ST3A1)
TPAI128083079(HS3ST3A1) 128083250
LMUT125702204 125702211(HS3ST3A1)
NMEL110407400(HS3ST3A1) 110407480
APLA101793969(HS3ST3B1) 113845533
ACYG106029692
CATA118255597(HS3ST3A1) 118255614
AFUL116496515(HS3ST3A1) 116496598
TGU100232358 100232659
LSR110474899 110475155
SCAN103820028
PMOA120499723(HS3ST3B1)
OTC121338284
PRUF121354191
GFR102043657
FAB101809150 101814077 101819701(HS3ST3B1) 107604011
OMA130260579 130260591(HS3ST3B1)
PHI102104421 102112304
PMAJ107212441 107212609
CCAE111937225 111937527
CCW104695619(HS3ST3B1) 104695646
CBRC103621696
ETL114064753 114064755(HS3ST3A1)
ZAB102075429
SVG106858396 106862294(HS3ST3B1)
MMEA130581016
HRT120760918 120760943
FPG101911736 101920770
FCH102049896 102050245 102057771
CLV102084520 102094770
EGZ104121716 104125289 104125292
NNI104021321(HS3ST3B1)
PLET104619594
PCAO104053182
ACUN113486918 113486919
TALA104366643 116963486
PADL103918988
AFOR103904486 103904694
ACHC115341742(HS3ST3A1) 115342071
HLE104839233(HS3ST3B1) 104839284
AGEN126043819 126043823
GCL127023937 127024209
CCRI104156961
OHA104334882 104334885
NNT104411714 104413478
SHAB115616505(HS3ST3B1) 115616812(HS3ST3A1)
DPUB104302034
ACAR104521872 104522632
CPEA104398206 104398207
CVF104281962
RTD128918003(HS3ST3A1) 128918048
CUCA104054809 104054811
TEO104376423
AAM106499387 106499407
AROW112970867 112970881
NPD112957658 112957715
TGT104567239
DNE112995552
SCAM104143441
ASN102370656 102383239
CPOO109315227
GGN109286795 109287381
PSS102444803 102446034
CMY102932558 102933158(HS3ST3B1)
CCAY125621104 125621415
DCC119843249(HS3ST3B1) 119843358
CPIC101934697 101934991(HS3ST3B1)
TST117887408 117887791(HS3ST3A1)
CABI116832186 116832281
MRV120383787 120383839(HS3ST3B1)
ACS100555056 100555456(hs3st3a1)
ASAO132768531 132768533
PVT110075060 110084026(HS3ST3B1)
SUND121920410 121922311
PBI103050654 103056913
PMUR107284966 107289573
CTIG120306618 120306620
TSR106537928 106538973
PGUT117660280 117660302
APRI131189517
PTEX113437223 113437226
NSS113412151 113412154
VKO123035632 123035657
PMUA114590714 114590716
PRAF128407592 128407595
ZVI118076419 118079915
HCG128341609 128348238
GJA107115272 107118311
STOW125429825 125429854
EMC129326887(HS3ST3B1) 129328621
XLA100037135(hs3st3a1.L) 108701173 108702850(hs3st3a1.S) 121399046
XTR100380167(hs3st3a1) 116408044
NPR108784741 108784751
RTEM120919087 120919093
BBUF121003487 121004136
BGAR122940209(HS3ST3B1) 122941561
MUO115472085 115473261
GSH117368084 117368149
DRE100008592(hs3st3l) 100329339(si:ch211-216b21.2) 558084(hs3st3b1b)
SRX107711227 107720425 107724231 107742598 107744967 107753250 107753271 107755450
SANH107653997(hs3st3a1) 107670547 107672504 107684140 107692452 107692458 107704230 107704231
SGH107556459(hs3st3a1) 107561826 107562673 107578947 107587963 107599323
CCAR109048433 109061024 109090372 109111986
CAUA113051421 113055429 113067705 113078281 113082400 113082401 113104868 113111666 113111668 113112020
CGIB127951762 127953299 127968793 127968864(si:ch211-216b21.2) 127969201 128025464 128025465
PTET122329288(hs3st3b1a) 122332615(hs3st3l) 122355160(si:ch211-216b21.2) 122355694(hs3st3b1b)
LROH127156267(hs3st3b1a) 127173734(si:ch211-216b21.2) 127174034(hs3st3b1b) 127174219(hs3st3l)
OMC131533682(hs3st3b1a) 131551116(hs3st3l) 131551410(hs3st3b1b) 131551411(si:ch211-216b21.2)
PPRM120464285(hs3st3l) 120474725(si:ch211-216b21.2) 120474729(hs3st3b1b) 120489938(hs3st3b1a)
RKG130076372(hs3st3l) 130080143(hs3st3b1b) 130080149(si:ch211-216b21.2) 130106486(hs3st3b1a)
MAMB125254922(hs3st3b1b) 125255243(si:ch211-216b21.2) 125255944(hs3st3l) 125263704(hs3st3b1a)
CIDE127523518 127523725 127524101(si:ch211-216b21.2)
MASI127422836 127423655 127423656 127426708 127427038 127427083 127450648 127451707
TROS130551089 130561760(hs3st3b1a) 130568870(hs3st3b1b) 130569201(si:ch211-216b21.2)
TDW130426159(hs3st3b1a) 130439041(hs3st3b1b) 130439127(hs3st3l) 130439497(si:ch211-216b21.2)
MANU129420452(hs3st3b1b) 129420568(hs3st3l) 129420905(si:ch211-216b21.2) 129430180(hs3st3b1a)
IPU108260710(hs3st3b1a) 108273439(si:ch211-216b21.2) 108273751(hs3st3l) 108274355(hs3st3b1b)
IFU128600107(hs3st3b1a) 128616579 128617150 128617454(hs3st3l)
PHYP113527175 113527661 113527764 113527893
SMEO124388448(hs3st3l) 124389214 124389405 124397166(hs3st3b1a)
TFD113634040(hs3st3b1b) 113639642(hs3st3b1a) 113651610(si:ch211-216b21.2) 113662559(hs3st3l)
TVC132840185(hs3st3l) 132861147(hs3st3b1a) 132862637 132862671(hs3st3b1b)
AMEX103037172 103047739 107197613 111193327
CMAO118808862(hs3st3l) 118809076 118809078(hs3st3b1b) 118821066(hs3st3b1a)
EEE113570953 113577881 113585634
CHAR105888774(hs3st3l) 105898718(hs3st3b1a) 105904252(hs3st3b1b) 105904253(si:ch211-216b21.2) 105910913
TRU101063855 101064080 101073358 101078740
TFS130538997(hs3st3l) 130539672(hs3st3b1b) 130539688
TNGGSTEN00013186G001 GSTEN00019729G001 GSTEN00026993G001 GSTEN00026997G001
LCO104927397 104934340 104940293 109141076
NCC104945048 104954601 104958038 104959450
TBEN117473432(si:ch211-216b21.2) 117473714(hs3st3b1b) 117482600(hs3st3l) 117492252(hs3st3b1a)
CGOB115012402 115024394 115024927 115024933
PGEO117450535(hs3st3b1a) 117464813(hs3st3b1b) 117464988(hs3st3l) 117465221
GACU117547347 117547385 117548789(hs3st3b1a) 117553585(hs3st3l)
EMAC134870362(si:ch211-216b21.2) 134870444(hs3st3l) 134871221(hs3st3b1b) 134877472(hs3st3b1a)
ELY117246807(hs3st3l) 117247244(si:ch211-216b21.2) 117247270(hs3st3b1b) 117267960(hs3st3b1a)
EFO125879970(hs3st3b1a) 125880568(hs3st3b1b) 125880570 125881012(hs3st3l)
PLEP121956517(hs3st3b1a) 121958958(hs3st3l) 121959130(hs3st3b1b)
SLUC116059610(hs3st3b1a) 116061057(hs3st3b1b) 116061469 116067550(hs3st3l)
ECRA117936986(hs3st3b1b) 117937108(si:ch211-216b21.2) 117937408(hs3st3l) 117958470(hs3st3b1a)
ESP116671075 116671221 116671470 116703204
PFLV114547714 114548110 114548192 114570062
GAT120819503(hs3st3b1b) 120819675 120819722(hs3st3l) 120828370(hs3st3b1a)
PPUG119212426(hs3st3l) 119212946 119213382 119220788(hs3st3b1a)
AFB129091073(hs3st3b1b) 129091267 129093309(hs3st3l) 129098097(hs3st3b1a)
CLUM117734995(hs3st3b1a) 117748772(hs3st3l) 117748847(si:ch211-216b21.2) 117749054(hs3st3b1b)
PSWI130189043(hs3st3b1a) 130203226(hs3st3b1b) 130203432(si:ch211-216b21.2)
MSAM119890733(hs3st3b1a) 119915431(hs3st3b1b) 119916076 119916166(hs3st3l)
SCHU122867614(hs3st3b1b) 122867791(hs3st3l) 122867860 122869187(hs3st3b1a)
CUD121503904(hs3st3b1a) 121527820(si:ch211-216b21.2) 121528349(hs3st3b1b) 121528655(hs3st3l)
ALAT119009898(hs3st3l) 119010252(hs3st3b1b) 119010435 119014390(hs3st3b1a)
MZE101472659 101473433 101475518 101483888
ONL100697618 100710166 100710426 100711711
OAU116317660(hs3st3b1a) 116330887(hs3st3l) 116336301(hs3st3b1b) 116336304
OLA101161194 101161678 101167367 101171614
OML112138870(hs3st3l) 112145880(hs3st3b1a) 112154036 112154037
CSAI133419409 133419486(hs3st3l) 133419672 133422250(hs3st3b1a)
XMA102220861 102229201 102229454 102238262
XCO114151676 114152064 114152313 114160470
XHE116726596 116727417 116727492 116736228
PRET103468813 103481649 103481651 103481926(hs3st3a1)
PFOR103140922 103144411 103151368 103151383
PLAI106946622 106946734 106961442 106962688
PMEI106905926 106906768 106918221 106934226
GAF122822042(hs3st3b1a) 122823118 122823121(hs3st3b1b) 122823163(hs3st3l)
PPRL129363879(hs3st3b1a) 129367913(hs3st3b1b) 129377552(hs3st3l)
CVG107082319 107082330 107095323 107098445
CTUL119791037 119791072(hs3st3b1b) 119794874(hs3st3b1a) 119796039(hs3st3l)
GMU124863499 124864218 124874675 124874847(hs3st3l) 124875561(hs3st3b1b)
NFU107387194 107387684 107387687 107393620
KMR108235828(hs3st3l) 108241265(hs3st3b1a) 108246656(si:ch211-216b21.2) 108248841(hs3st3b1b)
ALIM106528292 106529989 106535267 106535285
NWH119421022(hs3st3b1a) 119423342(hs3st3l) 119423786(si:ch211-216b21.2) 119424064(hs3st3b1b)
AOCE111563274 111564610 111569263 111570210
MCEP124997331(hs3st3b1a) 125022620(hs3st3b1b) 125023023 125023034(hs3st3l)
CSEM103381807 103381810 103382404 103392787 103399646
POV109633933 109640640 109644234
SSEN122758886 122758987 122759306(hs3st3l) 122785588(hs3st3b1a)
HHIP117753073(si:ch211-216b21.2) 117753074 117753291(hs3st3l) 117766526(hs3st3b1a)
HSP118100094 118100965(hs3st3b1b) 118101064(hs3st3l) 118124069(hs3st3b1a)
SMAU118287363 118287410 118288033(hs3st3l) 118288801(hs3st3b1a)
LCF108876562(hs3st3b1b) 108876580(si:ch211-216b21.2) 108891525(hs3st3l) 108902741
SDU111220095 111220296 111227066
SLAL111656167 111656182 111657731
XGL120788211(hs3st3b1a) 120793932(hs3st3b1b) 120794343 120794715(hs3st3l)
HCQ109508713 109512596 109524737 109528928 109528930
SSCV125990855 125991607
SBIA133495138 133495139(hs3st3b1b) 133495842(hs3st3l) 133514755(hs3st3b1a)
PEE133415383(hs3st3b1a) 133417679(hs3st3l) 133417804(hs3st3b1b) 133417861
PTAO133466631(hs3st3b1a) 133469072(hs3st3l) 133469196(hs3st3b1b) 133469555
BPEC110154224 110154334 110167236 110168826
MALB109952128 109965875 109967946 109974917
BSPL114846030(hs3st3b1b) 114846044 114846301(hs3st3l) 114859830(hs3st3b1a)
SJO128378409(hs3st3b1a) 128380965(hs3st3b1b) 128381265 128381955(hs3st3l)
SASA106578851 106589499 106589627 106589629 106601451 106602031 106610530 106610540
STRU115152875 115152876 115156101 115171893 115200805 115201439 115201441 115204580 115208154
OTW112223364 112224002(hs3st3l) 112224505(si:ch211-216b21.2) 112224803(hs3st3b1b) 112234107 112241724 112246373 112258943 112259613
OMY110486608 110491306 110499244(hs3st3b1b) 110499246(si:ch211-216b21.2) 110499582(hs3st3l) 110502957 110502958 110539177 118948229 118948632
OGO124016265 124018219 124038598 124039293(hs3st3l) 124039329(hs3st3b1b) 124039331(si:ch211-216b21.2) 124048090
ONE115106302 115110722 115110723 115119293 115119888 115123875 115127143 115144580 115144606
OKI109866066 109870004 109870042 109870591 109879689 109884105 109884961 109898964 116352768 116364368 116374484
OKE118370343 118372853 118375997 118382282 118402642(hs3st3l) 118402882 118402884(hs3st3b1b)
SALP111967865 111967973 111967976 111977387 111978004 111980203 111981631 112071282 112079243
SNH120029636(hs3st3l) 120029881(hs3st3b1b) 120029999(si:ch211-216b21.2) 120034016 120044057 120044105(hs3st3b1a) 120045322 120046008 120046835
CCLU121547577(hs3st3b1b) 121547579 121547987(hs3st3l) 121551504 121555376(hs3st3b1a) 121560430 121577770 121577787 121581819
ELS105006781 105021167 105021169 105022943 105029917
SFM108930179 108930180 108935818 108939854
PKI111834657 111846587 111849366 111853845
AANG118217314(si:ch211-216b21.2) 118218778(hs3st3l) 118221171(hs3st3b1b)
LOC102686073 102695349 102695669
PSPA121295250 121295464 121295920 121296027 121296171 121296242
ARUT117423150 117423713 117423786 117424113 117424385 117424743
PSEX120517710(hs3st3l)
LCM102359925(HS3ST3B1) 102360615(HS3ST3A1)
CMK103175684(hs3st3l) 103175712 103175713
RTP109912538 109924484 109927179 125485861
CPLA122562018(hs3st3l) 122562048 122562344
HOC132827837 132827839 132827857(hs3st3l)
LERI129708101 129708103 129708376
PMRN116946249 116949653(HS3ST6) 116955119 116956103
LRJ133346442 133348018 133348019 133353568 133358821
BFO118428870
BBEL109462764
SCLV120333432 120341481 120341629 120341631 120346584
SPU100889101 100892937 105443980 115922610 115922612 115922615 115924764 115926907 583680 588940 753343 762476
LPIC129269154 129271028 129276116 129278454 129279553 129279707
APLC110975371 110977869 110981772
SKO100371479 100372103 100372281 100375884 102801381 102801460 102802963 102803096 102806120
DMEDmel_CG7890(Hs3st-B)
DER6550304
DSE6614973
DSIDsimw501_GD24871(Dsim_GD24871)
DYADyak_GE15838
DAN6498794
DSR110180633
DPO4814966
DPE6597442
DMN108165050
DWI6644473
DGR6565737
DMODmoj_GI14881
DAZ108619425
DNV108656537
DHE111600214
DVI6635609
CCAT101458329
BOD106618868
BDR105227272
RZE108367298
AOQ129238936
TDA119673112
MDE101892345
SCAC106088520
LCQ111678947
LSQ119607234
GFS119637336
ECOE129946138
CLON129613301
HIS119657320
AGA1271822
ACOZ120956921
AARA120905615
AMER121598057
ASTE118510300
AFUN125774241
AMOU128307120
AALI118457119
AAG5577441
AALB109422084 115256880 115267409 115267410
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ008491
CPII120432624
CNS116345435
BCOO119068046
AME413133
ACER107997773
ALAB122716146
ADR102679750
AFLR100865932
BIM100746082
BBIF117208798
BVK117231155
BVAN117156815
BTER100642292
BAFF126918017
BPYO122572684
BPAS132907257
FVI122535678
CCAL108624329
OBB114880730
OLG117602299
MGEN117225545
NMEA116429554
CGIG122404657
SOC105195630
MPHA105833281
AEC105144583
ACEP105618373
PBAR105431729
VEM105567744
HST105185983
DQU106747028
CFO105259454
FEX115234348
LHU105678665
PGC109854140
OBO113563416
NVI100120076
CSOL105361129
TPRE106657929
LHT122509345
LBD127289841
MDL103576536
CGLO123259251
FAS105267807
DAM107037906
AGIF122858465
CINS118070287
VCAN122413109
CCIN107267877
DSM124416766
NPT124211075
NFB124174680
NLO107225056
NVG124297001
AROA105685435
TCA662715
DPA109539423
SOY115881066
AGRG126747052
ATD109601856
CSET123317267
AGB108906923
LDC111503130
NVL108562372
APLN108740043
OTU111418373
BMOR101745633
BMAN114240646
MSEX115454895
DPLKGM_210791
BANY112050586
MJU123872123
NIQ126770603
VCD124529986
MCIX123656864
PMAC106717481
PPOT106106987
PXU106118904
PRAP110996735
PBX123708566
PNAP125049554
ZCE119832347
CCRC123695478
LSIN126978618
HAW110372069
HZE124633050
TNL113494854
SLIU111359587
OFU114355176
PXY105384979
PGW126368782
CCRN123296200
DCI103505162
CLEC106669891
HHAL106688643
NLU111061596
MQU128999230
PHUPhum_PHUM219180
FOC113213781
TPAL117646058
ZNE110837600
CSEC111871187
SGRE126334723
IEL124170314
PJA122255707
PCHN125046151
PMOO119590559
HAME121855827
PCLA123764504
CQD128695898
PTRU123504055
ESN127002771
EAF111707138
DSV119452431 119454325
RSAN119399331 119399704
RMP119179182 119180433 119184098
CSCU111621555 111634081
PTEP107436279 107454724 107457172
ABRU129961055 129966015 129976262
UDV129224089
SDM118189452 118195276 118199259
LPOL106460543 106460653 106473774 106475225 106476455
CELCELE_F52B10.2(hst-3.2)
CBRCBG_02023(Cbr-hst-3.2)
CRQGCK72_023846
NAINECAME_14926 NECAME_14927
BMYBM_BM11663(Bma-hst-3.2)
LOALOAG_08900
TSPTsp_08999 Tsp_11265
HROHELRODRAFT_157311
LGILOTGIDRAFT_154557 LOTGIDRAFT_177464 LOTGIDRAFT_229255
PVUL126811081 126811082
PCAN112563927 112565894
BGT106050134 106058758 106062579 106069164
GAE121379252 121379941
HRF124131606 124131627
HRJ124291665 124291701
CRG105322388
CVN111121782
CANU128167360
OED125670125 125672020
MYI110443208 110443305
PMAX117329142 117333810
MCAF127707992
MMER123535067 123539884 123541763 123563138 123564321
RPHI132718444 132719003 132724310 132724988 132724989 132731345 132734282 132758915
DPOL127870254
OBI106868422 106870883 106876039 106879507 106883922
OSN115213910 115213926 115214094 115214137 115214396 118761769
LAK106168414
EPA110246696 110246701
DGT114519325 114519357
XEN124455388
HSY130613076
CYICBM981_2874
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:10608887]
  Authors
Liu J, Shriver Z, Blaiklock P, Yoshida K, Sasisekharan R, Rosenberg RD
  Title
Heparan sulfate D-glucosaminyl 3-O-sulfotransferase-3A sulfates N-unsubstituted glucosamine residues.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 274:38155-62 (1999)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.274.53.38155
  Sequence
[hsa:9955]
Reference
2  [PMID:10520990]
  Authors
Shukla D, Liu J, Blaiklock P, Shworak NW, Bai X, Esko JD, Cohen GH, Eisenberg RJ, Rosenberg RD, Spear PG
  Title
A novel role for 3-O-sulfated heparan sulfate in herpes simplex virus 1 entry.
  Journal
Cell 99:13-22 (1999)
DOI:10.1016/S0092-8674(00)80058-6
  Sequence
[hsa:9955 9953][mmu:54710]
Reference
3  [PMID:9988767]
  Authors
Shworak NW, Liu J, Petros LM, Zhang L, Kobayashi M, Copeland NG, Jenkins NA, Rosenberg RD.
  Title
Multiple isoforms of heparan sulfate D-glucosaminyl 3-O-sulfotransferase. Isolation, characterization, and expression of human cdnas and identification of distinct genomic loci.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 274:5170-84 (1999)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.274.8.5170
  Sequence
[hsa:9955 9953]
Reference
4  [PMID:9988768]
  Authors
Liu J, Shworak NW, Sinay P, Schwartz JJ, Zhang L, Fritze LM, Rosenberg RD
  Title
Expression of heparan sulfate D-glucosaminyl 3-O-sulfotransferase isoforms reveals novel substrate specificities.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 274:5185-92 (1999)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.274.8.5185
  Sequence
[hsa:9955 9953]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 2.8.2.30
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 2.8.2.30
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 2.8.2.30
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 2.8.2.30

DBGET integrated database retrieval system