KEGG   ENZYME: 3.1.6.14
Entry
EC 3.1.6.14                 Enzyme                                 
Name
N-acetylglucosamine-6-sulfatase;
chondroitinsulfatase;
O,N-disulfate O-sulfohydrolase;
acetylglucosamine 6-sulfatase;
N-acetylglucosamine 6-sulfate sulfatase;
acetylglucosamine 6-sulfatase;
2-acetamido-2-deoxy-D-glucose 6-sulfate sulfatase
Class
Hydrolases;
Acting on ester bonds;
Sulfuric-ester hydrolases
Sysname
N-acetyl-D-glucosamine-6-sulfate 6-sulfohydrolase
Reaction(IUBMB)
Hydrolysis of the 6-sulfate groups of the N-acetyl-D-glucosamine 6-sulfate units of heparan sulfate and keratan sulfate [RN:R07808 R07819]
Reaction(KEGG)
R07808(G) R07819(G)
Comment
May be identical with EC 3.1.6.11 disulfoglucosamine-6-sulfatase.
History
EC 3.1.6.14 created 1984
Pathway
ec00531  Glycosaminoglycan degradation
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K01137  N-acetylglucosamine-6-sulfatase
Genes
HSA2799(GNS)
PTR467054(GNS)
PPS100989065(GNS)
GGO101138415(GNS)
PON100434320(GNS)
NLE100581183(GNS)
HMH116480800(GNS)
MCC717500(GNS)
MCF102145903(GNS)
MTHB126930859
MNI105473455(GNS)
CSAB103238645(GNS)
CATY105600535(GNS)
PANU101000540(GNS)
TGE112634079(GNS)
MLEU105534248(GNS)
RRO104680826(GNS)
RBB108529983(GNS)
TFN117089812(GNS)
PTEH111551223(GNS)
CANG105502627(GNS)
CJC100400424(GNS)
SBQ101053939(GNS)
CIMI108288396(GNS)
CSYR103250679(GNS)
MMUR105880968(GNS)
LCAT123639556(GNS)
PCOQ105824197(GNS)
OGA100947596(GNS)
MMU75612(Gns)
MCAL110302812(Gns)
MPAH110327096(Gns)
RNO299825(Gns)
MCOC116075787(Gns)
ANU117696279(Gns)
MUN110549055(Gns)
CGE100770659(Gns)
MAUA101836829(Gns)
PROB127215706(Gns)
PLEU114693295(Gns)
MORG121461308(Gns)
MFOT126515652
AAMP119803229(Gns)
NGI103730745(Gns)
HGL101710393(Gns)
CPOC100713038(Gns)
CCAN109682634 109689473(Gns)
DORD105989149(Gns)
DSP122124252(Gns)
PLOP125361689(Gns)
NCAR124983639
MMMA107140090(Gns)
OCU100359029
OPI101535026(GNS)
TUP102495195(GNS)
GVR103590124(GNS)
CFA474429(GNS)
CLUD112677912(GNS)
VVP112922302(GNS)
VLG121491040(GNS)
NPO129511708(GNS)
AML100484359(GNS)
UMR103656835(GNS)
UAH113256327(GNS)
UAR123787171(GNS)
ELK111142205
LLV125106019
MPUF101689983(GNS)
MNP132019459(GNS)
MLK131839101(GNS)
NVS122892459(GNS)
ORO101363282(GNS)
EJU114214906(GNS)
ZCA113922113(GNS)
MLX118008620(GNS)
NSU110570582(GNS)
LWW102747357(GNS)
FCA101088174(GNS)
PYU121040816(GNS)
PCOO112863565(GNS)
PBG122472936(GNS)
LRUF124500988
PTG102960432(GNS)
PPAD109270435(GNS)
PUC125919298
AJU106981331
HHV120233154(GNS)
BTA512444(GNS)
BOM102278733(GNS)
BIU109559271(GNS)
BBUB102402763(GNS)
BBIS104989795(GNS)
CHX100750233(GNS)
OAS101110316(GNS)
BTAX128047513(GNS)
ODA120857690(GNS)
CCAD122427718(GNS)
MBEZ129535889(GNS)
SSC100623722(GNS)
CFR102514683(GNS)
CBAI105081356(GNS)
CDK105101105(GNS)
VPC102530722(GNS)
BACU103014097(GNS)
LVE103082537(GNS)
OOR101269484(GNS)
DLE111173789(GNS)
PCAD102978507(GNS)
PSIU116760061(GNS)
NASI112394313(GNS)
ECB100034131(GNS)
EPZ103557809(GNS)
EAI106824381(GNS)
MYB102244243(GNS)
MYD102774590(GNS)
MMYO118650169(GNS)
MLF102428922(GNS)
PKL118730759(GNS)
EFUS103292499(GNS)
MNA107527081(GNS)
DRO112319053(GNS)
SHON118998726(GNS)
PDIC114513208(GNS)
PHAS123812691(GNS)
MMF118623511(GNS)
PPAM129075848(GNS)
HAI109381692(GNS)
RFQ117028463(GNS)
PALE102879622(GNS)
PGIG120605014(GNS)
PVP105302121(GNS)
RAY107508223(GNS)
MJV108397994(GNS)
TOD119247114(GNS)
SARA101543000(GNS)
LAV100666611(GNS)
TMU101351253
ETF101638038(GNS)
DNM101424226(GNS)
GAS123249084(GNS)
SHR100925460(GNS) 116422552
AFZ127539479
PCW110211022(GNS)
OAA100076329(GNS)
GGA417829(GNS)
PCOC116226614(GNS)
MGP100545047(GNS)
CJO107310152(GNS)
TPAI128073995(GNS)
LMUT125692958(GNS)
NMEL110392753(GNS)
APLA101801092(GNS)
ACYG106047200(GNS)
CATA118246706(GNS)
AFUL116501824(GNS)
TGU100228596(GNS)
LSR110479874(GNS)
SCAN103820401(GNS)
PMOA120499766(GNS)
OTC121339512(GNS)
PRUF121352584(GNS)
GFR102044180(GNS)
FAB101808967(GNS)
OMA130265070(GNS)
PHI102112476(GNS)
PMAJ107204380(GNS)
CCAE111937416(GNS)
CCW104698460(GNS)
CBRC103614803(GNS)
ETL114070115(GNS)
ZAB102061819(GNS)
ACHL103805905(GNS)
SVG106860653(GNS)
MMEA130579962(GNS)
HRT120751733(GNS)
FPG101920963(GNS)
FCH102053194(GNS)
CLV102086956(GNS)
EGZ104122208(GNS)
NNI104011053(GNS)
PCRI104028236(GNS)
PLET104614442(GNS)
EHS104503625(GNS)
PCAO104049326(GNS)
ACUN113491215(GNS)
TALA104362158(GNS)
PADL103920047(GNS)
AFOR103900437(GNS)
ACHC115336294(GNS)
HALD104325995(GNS)
HLE104828209(GNS)
AGEN126034371
GCL127014356
CCRI104169270(GNS)
CSTI104555451(GNS)
CMAC104481187(GNS)
MUI104546051(GNS)
BREG104640341(GNS)
FGA104081974(GNS)
GSTE104257022(GNS)
LDI104345600(GNS)
MNB103773982(GNS)
OHA104326816(GNS)
NNT104403930(GNS)
SHAB115605209(GNS)
DPUB104305216(GNS)
PGUU104463832(GNS)
ACAR104518915(GNS)
CPEA104388851(GNS)
AVIT104280318(GNS)
CVF104288959(GNS)
RTD128902098(GNS)
CUCA104061580(GNS)
TEO104374487(GNS)
BRHI104490407(GNS)
AAM106488739(GNS)
AROW112968141(GNS)
NPD112958824(GNS)
TGT104574967(GNS)
DNE112978706(GNS)
SCAM104142059(GNS)
ASN102371974(GNS)
AMJ102561583(GNS)
CPOO109315540(GNS)
GGN109295693(GNS)
PSS102457294(GNS)
CMY102930458 102940101(GNS)
CCAY125626508 125630246(GNS)
DCC119844118(GNS) 119848828
CPIC101939844 101949342(GNS)
TST117877473(GNS)
CABI116821812(GNS) 116830695
MRV120383825(GNS) 120396633
ACS100551899 100554106(gns)
ASAO132776192(GNS)
PVT110072145 110075098(GNS)
SUND121931620(GNS) 121934559
PBI103049496(GNS) 103051498
PMUR107287959 107291795(GNS)
CTIG120307409(GNS) 120318805 120319767
TSR106543476 106555618(GNS)
PGUT117655550(GNS) 117676051
APRI131201948(GNS) 131203847
PTEX113435974(GNS) 113445820
NSS113412279(GNS) 113428175
VKO123019814(GNS) 123027101
PMUA114602850 114605147(GNS)
PRAF128420122 128421881(GNS)
ZVI118088022 118090673(GNS)
HCG128327578(GNS) 128333502
GJA107107823 107114039(GNS)
STOW125434166(GNS) 125442150
EMC129336028(GNS) 129342589
XLA108711078(gns.L) 379953(gns.S)
XTR100135105(gns)
NPR108801717(GNS)
RTEM120932008(GNS)
BBUF120980306(GNS)
BGAR122928030(GNS)
MUO115469236(GNS)
GSH117362147(GNS)
DRE327635(gnsb) 566506(gnsa)
SRX107708199 107726052(gns)
SANH107656403 107657752 107658640 107658926
SGH107554517 107579236 107579806 107581073 107583955(gns) 107589010
CCAR109062939 109062941 109062988 109071638 109071669
CAUA113047860 113048503 113054636 113054691 113064286 113067919 113110341
CGIB127956407 127966577 127978334 128020787
PTET122333726(gnsb) 122342674(gnsa)
LROH127164150(gnsa) 127172489(gnsb)
OMC131539504(gnsa) 131548368(gnsb)
PPRM120476599(gnsa) 120482716(gnsb)
RKG130079953(gnsa) 130094928(gnsb)
MAMB125245100(gnsa) 125262409(gnsb)
CIDE127510759 127520193
MASI127432585 127433905 127435237 127436725
TROS130546344(gnsb) 130547864(gnsa)
TDW130411600(gnsb) 130420325(gnsa)
MANU129431691(gnsa) 129446484(gnsb)
IPU108277337(gnsb) 108279926(gnsa)
IFU128620650(gnsb) 128622983(gnsa)
PHYP113532260(gns) 113544942
SMEO124393565(gnsb) 124401767(gnsa)
TFD113638427(gnsb) 113645947(gnsa)
TVC132859158(gnsa) 132863026(gnsb)
AMEX103022579(gns) 103040331
CMAO118812430(gnsa) 118824463(gnsb)
EEE113580978(gns) 113583834
CHAR105890433(gnsb) 105898368(gnsa)
TRU101067840 101070232(gns)
TFS130517221(gnsb) 130519216(gnsa)
TNGGSTEN00023761G001 GSTEN00025357G001
LCO104931705 104933096(gns)
NCC104948056 104951394(gns)
TBEN117476439(gnsb) 117484985(gnsa)
CGOB115016478 115028236(gns)
PGEO117455933(gnsb) 117468370(gnsa)
GACU117551280(gnsb) 117552510(gnsa)
EMAC134868095(gnsb) 134879161(gnsa)
ELY117248948(gnsa) 117269263(gnsb)
EFO125883100(gnsa) 125906066(gnsb)
PLEP121959862(gnsb) 121961267(gnsa)
SLUC116041827(gnsb) 116060209(gnsa)
ECRA117938903(gnsa) 117959727(gnsb)
ESP116673386(gns) 116686180
PFLV114550189(gns) 114571268
GAT120815168(gnsb) 120816983(gnsa)
PPUG119211238(gnsa) 119226387(gnsb)
AFB129102230(gnsb) 129112416(gnsa)
CLUM117740642(gnsb)
PSWI130200801(gnsa) 130205159
MSAM119914271(gnsb) 119918060(gnsa)
SCHU122865368(gnsb) 122871298(gnsa)
CUD121505214(gnsa) 121524998(gnsb)
ALAT119030070(gnsb) 119032187(gnsa)
MZE101468646(gns) 101474830
ONL100691814(gns) 100701163
OAU116314840(gnsb) 116325487(gnsa)
OLA101164824 101172042(gns)
OML112154851(gnsa) 112163509(gnsb)
CSAI133424612(gnsa) 133455130(gnsb)
XMA102224851 102233455(gns)
XCO114149340 114161155(gns)
XHE116724080 116737168(gns)
PRET103459377(gns) 103473209
PFOR103140202(gns) 103151749
PLAI106946394(gns) 106948135
PMEI106915156 106926916(gns)
GAF122819289(gnsb) 122826641(gnsa)
PPRL129351538(gnsa) 129379847(gnsb)
CVG107104702(gns)
CTUL119790906(gnsb) 119798477(gnsa)
GMU124872861(gnsb) 124882717(gnsa)
NFU107382500(gns) 107395870
KMR108233312(gnsa) 108245369(gnsb)
ALIM106524433(gns) 106526380
NWH119425134(gnsb) 119428271(gnsa)
AOCE111579019(gns)
MCEP124996306(gnsB) 125000197(gnsA)
CSEM103389648(gns)
POV109626384 109640549(gns)
SSEN122758010(gnsb)
HHIP117757535(gnsa) 117771909(gnsb)
HSP118101574(gnsa) 118125462(gnsb)
SMAU118292081(gnsa) 118300200(gnsb)
LCF108895359(gnsb) 108895933(gnsa)
SDU111224796(gns) 111239659
SLAL111659475 111669098(gns)
XGL120797913(gnsa) 120806578(gnsb)
HCQ109507189 109532622(gns)
SSCV125980009 125991952
SBIA133490641(gnsb) 133493607(gnsa)
PEE133397260(gnsa) 133413455(gnsb)
PTAO133465286(gnsb) 133472290(gnsa)
BPEC110161614(gns) 110166676
MALB109952366 109965006(gns)
BSPL114861631(gnsa) 114866947(gnsb)
SJO128353454(gnsa) 128380695(gnsb)
SASA100380417(gns)
STRU115159890 115189798(gns)
OTW112220124(gnsb) 112240493 121844647
OMY110511600 110523334(gnsb) 118942865
OGO123989342(gnsb) 124019611
ONE115120065(gns)
OKI109868229 109887151 116371811
OKE118378093(gnsb) 127924961
SALP111961849(gns)
SNH120025706(gnsb)
CCLU121558509(gnsa) 121582128(gnsb)
ELS105007344 105007789(gns)
SFM108920982(gns) 108935811
PKI111849756 111851442 111859045(gns)
AANG118206940 118212860 118232018(gnsa)
LOC102685371 102693153(gns)
PSPA121318565
ARUT117416020 117419996
PSEX120538823(gnsb) 120539685(gnsa)
LCM102349411(GNS)
CMK103186133(gnsa) 103187768
RTP109929374(gnsb) 109933529(gnsa)
CPLA122543110(gnsb) 122559724(gnsa)
HOC132824905(gnsa) 132836836(gnsb)
LERI129706463(gnsa) 129713195(gnsb)
PMRN116947413 116951244
LRJ133351820(GNS) 133356570 133356571
BFO118426612
BBEL109470078
CIN100187080
SCLV120327862
SPU588183
LPIC129257527
APLC110989212
AJC117108555
SKO100369601
DMEDmel_CG18278(CG18278) Dmel_CG30059(CG30059)
DER6549483
DSIDsimw501_GD25763(Dsim_GD25763)
DYADyak_GE13365
DSR110191322
DPO6898764
DPE6590694
DMN108159050
DWI6637910
DGR6565225
DMODmoj_GI14019
DAZ108617790
DNV108655520
DHE111596960
CCAT101449590
BOD106620096
BDR105230422
RZE108366483
AOQ129237613
TDA119669353 119669358 119669362
MDE101889965
SCAC106085733
LCQ111691039
LSQ119602087
GFS119641417
ECOE129941327
CLON129607669
HIS119654404
AGA1278507
ACOZ120950685
AARA120895838
AMER121593697
ASTE118512415
AFUN125768716
AMOU128302613
AALI118462481
AAG5564874
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ000745
CPII120419582
CNS116348632
BCOO119066868
AME550869
ACER107993470
ALAB122715461
ADR102678035
AFLR100869769
BIM100747455
BBIF117213595
BVK117234266
BVAN117166176
BTER100647617
BAFF126915890
BPYO122568461
BPAS132908331
FVI122536698
CCAL108630558
OBB114878052 114878893
OLG117610729
MGEN117218421
NMEA116429676
CGIG122403484
SOC105199010
MPHA105829048
AEC105147802
ACEP105625478
PBAR105426645
VEM105561695
HST105183028
DQU106749555
CFO105254293
FEX115237451
LHU105679262
PGC109857431
PCF106788173
PFUC122526315
VPS122629838
VCRB124433162
VVE124956264
NVI100117101(Gns)
CSOL105364169
TPRE106653810
LHT122499800
LBD127290382
MDL103574942
CGLO123259239
FAS105274205
DAM107041315
AGIF122860396
VCAN122411977
CCIN107264804
DSM124407207
NPT124214613
NFB124178011
NLO107226134
NVG124300583
AROA105683143
TCA662227
DPA109546649
SOY115881544
AGRG126738750
ATD109599646
CSET123319829
AGB108908534 108908543 111691362
NVL108566233
APLN108735831
PPYR116160919
OTU111421484 111423014
BMOR101745680
BMAN114246751
MSEX115442674
DPLKGM_206993
BANY112052677
MJU123870887
NIQ126775544
VCD124532740
MCIX123663394 123663402
PMAC106714537
PPOT106109335
PXU106117562
PRAP110993226
PBX123712893
PNAP125060030
ZCE119834614
CCRC123700235
LSIN126975679 126975680 126975681
HAW110373657
HZE124639572
TNL113494214
SLIU111360153
OFU114358784
PXY105384301
PGW126376009
CFEL113377456
CCRN123298569
BTAB109031196
CLEC106664737
HHAL106688741
NLU111049407
HVI124368702
MQU128998422
PHUPhum_PHUM362030
FOC113207058
TPAL117651671
ZNE110835687
CSEC111864097
SGRE126336642 126336643
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_50373
DMK116922310 123472575
DPZ124311493
PVM113803259
PJA122265775
PCHN125046094
PMOO119590746
HAME121868439
PCLA123764430
CQD128688057
PTRU123500151
ESN126987476
HAZT108680029
EAF111710072
LSM121118785
TCF131879182
PPOI119096059 119096252
DSV119461559
RSAN119395936
RMP119174271
CSCU111623773
PTEP107452499
ABRU129964668
UDV129220926
SDM118190553
LPOL106478422
LGILOTGIDRAFT_208806 LOTGIDRAFT_238806
PVUL126824538 126825206
PCAN112559084 112559345
BGT106054326
GAE121381524
HRF124116039 124116040 124116042 124117774 124117782
HRJ124254025 124254029 124281890 124281891
CRG105333379
CVN111113469 111119188
CANU128157032
OED125683773
MYI110440675
PMAX117336244
MCAF127704720
MMER128553519
RPHI132721192
DPOL127833955 127871205
OBI106870891
OSN115213774
LAK106157766 106157770 106163980 106166031
NVE5521987
EPA110249537
ATEN116287356
ADF107356217
AMIL114968864
PDAM113678136
SPIS111338464
AQU100637984 100640152 105312223
VCNVOLCADRAFT_104983(ars1)
MGRMGG_07920 MGG_15457
FGRFGSG_12251
FPUFPSE_08295
FVRFVEG_00102 FVEG_11177
FOXFOXG_13747
NHENECHADRAFT_42509 NECHADRAFT_45116 NECHADRAFT_95823
TRETRIREDRAFT_61121
TRRM419DRAFT_78507
CMTCCM_05254 CCM_07457
PLJVFPFJ_02907 VFPFJ_07622
SAPOSAPIO_CDS1612
ELAUCREL1_10896 UCREL1_6012 UCREL1_711
PFYPFICI_00717 PFICI_00803 PFICI_05380 PFICI_06323 PFICI_08657 PFICI_15110
SSLSS1G_04337
BFUBCIN_01g04510
PSCOLY89DRAFT_682887
GLZGLAREA_00160
AORAO090701000355
PCSN7525_006241
CPWCPC735_024540
UREUREG_04509 UREG_07890
PTEPTT_08067
BZECOCCADRAFT_107495
BSCCOCSADRAFT_168273
BORCOCMIDRAFT_108726
AALTCC77DRAFT_1042949 CC77DRAFT_202654
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_40096
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_97143
NPAUCRNP2_1611 UCRNP2_5515
CNBCNBC0370
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_126811 STEHIDRAFT_126817
MRRMoror_2117 Moror_7800
PFPPFL1_01801
MBRMONBRDRAFT_24514 MONBRDRAFT_29207 MONBRDRAFT_29950 MONBRDRAFT_849
SREPTSG_10494 PTSG_11248 PTSG_12796
FCYFRACYDRAFT_157083(GNS1_1) FRACYDRAFT_247897(GNS2_1)
AAFAURANDRAFT_12528 AURANDRAFT_27956 AURANDRAFT_29931 AURANDRAFT_62077 AURANDRAFT_65638
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_100471 EMIHUDRAFT_196221 EMIHUDRAFT_201189 EMIHUDRAFT_215588 EMIHUDRAFT_225471 EMIHUDRAFT_470091
VFIVF_A1007(yidJ)
METUGNH96_08405
ABESIU367_09075
NITNAL212_0844
NURATY38_07480
SKRBRX40_11950
SPLMBXU08_06815
SPHSETR14_01035
ANHA6F65_00912(betC_2)
PORLBG023_112788
PSWUSY83_17240
NSLBOX37_13365
SVLStrvi_5923
SRCM271_42700
SMALSMALA_0905
SALSSLNWT_3919
SAUOBV401_08325
SPUNBFF78_04275
SSEOD0Z67_26900
SCHACP983_10575
NDKI601_1074(betC_2) I601_2139(betC_4)
NOYEXE57_00415
NOIFCL41_00895 FCL41_16560
NDPE2C04_01525
NSNEXE58_17380
NANOG5V58_14490
NMESH9L09_20880
NAROCFH99_16075
PSIMKR76_18900
TCUTcur_0627
ACTWF7P10_13845
SROSros_7372
NOWGBF35_30840 GBF35_39565
TBITbis_1890
FRAFrancci3_2189
FREFranean1_4926
FSYFsymDg_0579
KALKALB_3320
AMSAMIS_40290
ACTNL083_6331
AFSAFR_28430
ATLAthai_45150
SNASnas_3902
RXYRxyl_2114 Rxyl_3110
RRDRradSPS_2086
RUBGBA63_04165 GBA63_14630
CWOCwoe_1306
CHONNIES4102_04040
PBFCFX0092_A1548
TRATrad_1260
MSVMesil_1248
AHELQ31a_49230
LCREPla8534_26720
FMRFuma_06709
GMRGmarT_23890
GIMF1728_02560 F1728_07040
GPNPan110_15320(betC_2)
SDYNMal52_44170
SUSAcid_6855
PFERIRI77_11270
ABACLuPra_00356(betC_2)
GPHGEMMAAP_18625
LACSH4075_16695
MMABHQ865_16160
AGDFRZ59_03720
CMRCycma_3755
ESTDN752_18465
ECHIFKX85_11875
SMONAWR27_17020
SPIBG8759_13535
STAEHNV11_22310
SRHOHH216_15950
SOQLQ777_24125
RHOZGXP67_12755
RSIRunsl_2857
RUNDR864_11540
FAEFAES_1634(mdsA)
FIBA6C57_18230
ADDHUW48_13180
ASWUHUW51_13385
FBTD770_14500
FBCFB2170_09821
CAOCelal_2464
CBALM667_00095 M667_09680
CBATM666_00095 M666_09605
RBARAWN76_006450
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:762121]
  Authors
Basner R, Kresse H, von Figura K.
  Title
N-Acetylglucosamine-6-sulfate sulfatase from human urine.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 254:1151-8 (1979)
Reference
2  [PMID:6458607]
  Authors
Kresse H, Fuchs W, Glossl J, Holtfrerich D, Gilberg W.
  Title
Liberation of N-acetylglucosamine-6-sulfate by human beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase A.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 256:12926-32 (1981)
Reference
3  [PMID:6451222]
  Authors
Weissmann B, Chao H, Chow P.
  Title
A glucosamine O,N-disulfate O-sulfohydrolase with a probable role in mammalian catabolism of heparan sulfate.
  Journal
Biochem Biophys Res Commun 97:827-33 (1980)
DOI:10.1016/0006-291X(80)90338-1
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.1.6.14
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.1.6.14
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.1.6.14
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.1.6.14
CAS: 65666-34-4

DBGET integrated database retrieval system