KEGG   ENZYME: 3.2.1.207
Entry
EC 3.2.1.207                Enzyme                                 
Name
mannosyl-oligosaccharide alpha-1,3-glucosidase;
ER glucosidase II;
alpha-glucosidase II;
trimming glucosidase II;
ROT2 (gene name);
GTB1 (gene name);
GANAB (gene name);
PRKCSH (gene name)
Class
Hydrolases;
Glycosylases;
Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes that hydrolyse O- and S-glycosyl compounds
Sysname
Glc2Man9GlcNAc2-[protein] 3-alpha-glucohydrolase (configuration-inverting)
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) Glc2Man9GlcNAc2-[protein] + H2O = GlcMan9GlcNAc2-[protein] + beta-D-glucopyranose [RN:R05980];
(2) GlcMan9GlcNAc2-[protein] + H2O = Man9GlcNAc2-[protein] + beta-D-glucopyranose [RN:R05981]
Reaction(KEGG)
R05980(G) R05981(G)
Substrate
Glc2Man9GlcNAc2-[protein];
H2O [CPD:C00001];
GlcMan9GlcNAc2-[protein]
Product
GlcMan9GlcNAc2-[protein];
beta-D-glucopyranose [CPD:C00221];
Man9GlcNAc2-[protein]
Comment
This eukaryotic enzyme cleaves off sequentially the two alpha-1,3-linked glucose residues from the Glc2Man9GlcNAc2 oligosaccharide precursor of immature N-glycosylated proteins.
History
EC 3.2.1.207 created 2018
Pathway
ec00510  N-Glycan biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K05546  mannosyl-oligosaccharide alpha-1,3-glucosidase
Genes
HSA23193(GANAB)
PTR451258(GANAB)
PPS100989325(GANAB)
GGO101149207(GANAB)
PON100454098(GANAB)
NLE100605703(GANAB)
HMH116467882(GANAB)
MCC718672(GANAB)
MCF101865428(GANAB)
MTHB126935455
MNI105469442(GANAB)
CSAB103233997(GANAB)
CATY105577552(GANAB)
PANU101010538
TGE112605828(GANAB)
MLEU105549045(GANAB)
RRO104679348(GANAB)
RBB108533581(GANAB)
TFN117081099(GANAB)
PTEH111524349(GANAB)
CANG105512267(GANAB)
CJC100392473(GANAB)
SBQ101033721(GANAB)
CIMI108286292(GANAB)
CSYR103264741(GANAB)
MMUR105878594(GANAB)
LCAT123641277(GANAB)
PCOQ105827059(GANAB)
OGA100947385(GANAB)
MMU14376(Ganab)
MCAL110285245(Ganab)
MPAH110337924(Ganab)
RNO293721(Ganab)
MCOC116103526(Ganab)
ANU117705415(Ganab)
MUN110557452(Ganab)
CGE100752162(Ganab)
MAUA101823234(Ganab)
PROB127228822(Ganab)
PLEU114683603(Ganab)
MORG121454260(Ganab)
MFOT126498491
AAMP119815997(Ganab)
NGI103737680(Ganab)
HGL101720326(Ganab)
CPOC100731374(Ganab)
CCAN109686231(Ganab)
DORD105995520(Ganab)
DSP122104853(Ganab)
PLOP125361137(Ganab)
NCAR124958583
OCU100338385 100349869
OPI101529731(GANAB)
TUP102498124(GANAB)
GVR103591082(GANAB)
CFA483784(GANAB)
CLUD112659231(GANAB)
VVP112924369(GANAB)
VLG121471671(GANAB)
NPO129501269(GANAB)
AML100484633(GANAB)
UMR103678188(GANAB)
UAH113246965(GANAB)
UAR123789826(GANAB)
ELK111149570
LLV125078485
MPUF101691102(GANAB)
MNP132019995(GANAB)
MLK131813997(GANAB)
NVS122913008(GANAB)
ORO101373409(GANAB)
EJU114220264(GANAB)
ZCA113913874(GANAB)
MLX118015944(GANAB)
NSU110576330
LWW102741257(GANAB)
FCA101089297(GANAB)
PYU121023671(GANAB)
PCOO112852204(GANAB)
PBG122483887(GANAB)
LRUF124504941
PTG102972692(GANAB)
PPAD109246582(GANAB)
PUC125932242
AJU106981738
HHV120249187(GANAB)
BTA540155(GANAB)
BOM102269580(GANAB)
BIU109554357(GANAB)
BBUB102400241(GANAB)
BBIS104998724(GANAB)
CHX102182106(GANAB)
OAS101111759(GANAB)
BTAX128068480(GANAB)
ODA120874566(GANAB)
CCAD122430670(GANAB)
MBEZ129548864(GANAB)
SSC396938(GANAB)
CFR102518599(GANAB)
CBAI105070129(GANAB)
CDK105091491(GANAB)
VPC102540036(GANAB)
BACU103001992(GANAB)
LVE103078015(GANAB)
OOR101280187(GANAB)
DLE111183864(GANAB)
PCAD102996366(GANAB)
PSIU116757902(GANAB)
NASI112402163(GANAB)
ECB100060146(GANAB)
EPZ103558933(GANAB)
EAI106826835(GANAB)
MYB102252827(GANAB)
MYD102764765(GANAB)
MMYO118649025(GANAB)
MLF102439836(GANAB)
MNA107543105(GANAB)
PKL118707221(GANAB)
EFUS103303741(GANAB)
HAI109384297(GANAB)
DRO112317063(GANAB)
SHON118991613(GANAB)
AJM119045502
PDIC114498632(GANAB)
PHAS123829399(GANAB)
MMF118627530(GANAB)
RFQ117030268(GANAB)
PPAM129068645(GANAB)
PALE102891044(GANAB)
PGIG120600838(GANAB)
PVP105297799(GANAB)
RAY107501595(GANAB)
MJV108393626(GANAB)
TOD119250042(GANAB)
SARA101538158(GANAB)
LAV100676929(GANAB)
TMU101343117
ETF101650593(GANAB)
DNM101410794(GANAB)
MDO100010274(GANAB)
GAS123251003(GANAB)
SHR100916061(GANAB)
AFZ127540699
PCW110195588(GANAB)
OAA114810151(GANAB)
AFUL116501708(GANAB)
TGU115492032(GANAB)
LSR110478864(GANAB)
PMOA120504957(GANAB)
OTC121339073(GANAB)
PRUF121365205
GFR102035899
OMA130262608(GANAB)
PHI102105400(GANAB)
SVG106864161(GANAB)
HRT120747628(GANAB)
ACHC115338323(GANAB)
HLE104834099(GANAB)
AGEN126053396
SHAB115614546(GANAB)
RTD128901815(GANAB)
AROW112961121
ASN102375566(GANAB)
AMJ102568023
PSS102460258(GANAB)
CMY102946989(GANAB)
DCC119858759(GANAB)
CPIC101940992(GANAB)
TST117880029(GANAB)
CABI116835881(GANAB)
MRV120409145(GANAB)
ACS100556943 100567299(ganab)
ASAO132764313(GANAB)
PVT110080979(GANAB)
SUND121915743(GANAB)
PBI103057946(GANAB)
PMUR107292414(GANAB)
CTIG120317052(GANAB)
TSR106542756(GANAB)
PGUT117658425(GANAB)
APRI131186483
PTEX113453200 113453201
NSS113426899(GANAB)
VKO123032601(GANAB)
PMUA114586226(GANAB)
PRAF128403484(GANAB)
ZVI118075843(GANAB)
HCG128337083(GANAB)
GJA107120071(GANAB)
STOW125436872(GANAB)
EMC129338562(GANAB)
XLA100037025(ganab.L) 108715138
XTR100492576(ganab)
NPR108794387(GANAB)
RTEM120917559(GANAB)
BBUF120980125(GANAB)
BGAR122920186(GANAB)
MUO115479542(GANAB)
GSH117364517(GANAB)
DRE100126019(ganaba) 100334730(ganab)
SRX107722752 107730665 107740022 107756491
SANH107662060 107676501 107680629 107702959
SGH107548499 107550893(ganab) 107556017 107601512
CCAR109077907
CAUA113091080 113094232 113114076
CGIB127957918 127970950 128027518
PTET122324695(ganaba) 122357430(ganabb) 122358204
LROH127164925(ganaba) 127176107(ganabb)
OMC131540213(ganaba) 131553183(ganabb)
PPRM120460808(ganabb) 120472073(ganaba)
RKG130082547(ganaba) 130089770(ganabb)
MAMB125267812(ganaba)
CIDE127494833 127512586
MASI127412623 127425978
TROS130564052(ganabb) 130568788(ganaba)
TDW130419410(ganaba) 130438257(ganabb)
MANU129422200(ganabb) 129441066(ganaba)
IPU101154665(ganabb) 108260090
IFU128603357 128611512(ganabb)
PHYP113529105 113531271
SMEO124378759(ganaba) 124386001(ganabb)
TFD113634146(ganaba) 113635647(ganabb)
TVC132840792(ganaba)
AMEX103032339 103037165
CMAO118806827(ganab) 118814403
EEE113585317 113591874
CHAR105906688 105911952(ganabb)
TRU101062108(ganab)
TFS130531859(ganabb)
TNGGSTEN00031169G001
LCO104934089(ganab)
NCC104942689(ganab)
TBEN117488142(ganab)
CGOB115014692(ganab)
PGEO117453652(ganab)
GACU117543525(ganab)
ELY117255317(ganab)
EFO125894147(ganabb)
PLEP121948382(ganabb)
SLUC116052546(ganab)
ECRA117952010(ganab)
ESP116696962(ganab)
PFLV114562659(ganab)
GAT120818225(ganabb)
PPUG119211311(ganab)
AFB129089985(ganabb)
CLUM117737297(ganab)
MSAM119906546
SCHU122880252(ganabb)
CUD121516309(ganabb)
ALAT119007453(ganab)
MZE101483635(ganab)
ONL100702262(ganab)
OAU116329081(ganabb)
OLA101158116(ganab)
OML112153339(ganab)
XMA102228338(ganab)
XCO114139450(ganab)
XHE116714083(ganab)
PRET103471425(ganab)
PFOR103136895(ganab)
PLAI106956492(ganab)
PMEI106930287(ganab)
GAF122836958(ganabb)
CVG107090989(ganab)
CTUL119784494(ganab)
GMU124860003(ganabb)
NFU107377405(ganab)
KMR108231381(ganab)
ALIM106515999 106536317(ganab)
NWH119408428(ganabb)
AOCE111576361(ganab)
MCEP125008024(ganabb)
CSEM103390815(ganab)
POV109627016(ganab)
SSEN122778455(ganabb)
HHIP117769162(ganab)
HSP118112435(ganabb)
LCF108872581(ganabb)
SDU111232441(ganab)
SLAL111655831(ganab)
XGL120785243(ganabb)
HCQ109515877(ganab)
SSCV125984301
SBIA133508651(ganabb)
PEE133407396(ganabb)
PTAO133485234(ganabb)
BPEC110158892(ganab)
MALB109956843(ganab)
BSPL114864269(ganabb)
SJO128362591(ganabb)
SASA106563465(ganab) 106604381 106612084
STRU115168724 115204297 115205583
OTW112221157(ganabb) 112231309 112255935
OMY110489060(ganab) 110509995(zgc:171967)
OGO123993607(ganabb) 124006740(ganaba)
ONE115101346 115129232 115130934
OKI109864969 109874222
OKE118381268(ganabb) 118385095
SALP111964200 111965939 111967266
SNH120021362(ganaba) 120047944(ganabb) 120062434
CCLU121533440 121540102 121541857
ELS105010927 105026714
SFM108920363 108925479
PKI111852985 111860858
AANG118223310(ganab)
LOC102682409(ganab)
PSPA121310121(ganabb)
ARUT117398606 117968522
PSEX120533792(ganabb)
LCM102352810(GANAB)
RTP109925267(ganab)
CPLA122543974
LERI129716266(ganabb)
PMRN116943169 116953847(GANAB)
LRJ133342410 133356257
BFO118430029
BBEL109472162
CIN100184247
SCLV120326139
SPU584583
LPIC129264646
APLC110974177
AJC117123095
SKO100373184
DMEDmel_CG14476(GCS2alpha)
DER6549658
DSE6615251
DSIDsimw501_GD10555(Dsim_GD10555)
DYADyak_GE15288
DAN6504030
DSR110181874
DPO4815501
DPE6600111
DMN108159841
DWI6648454
DGR6565572
DMODmoj_GI14701
DAZ108618666
DNV108656017
DHE111602420
DVI6633293
CCAT101462324
BOD106618375
BDR105228793
RZE108368008
TDA119669179 119670689
MDE101887491
SCAC106087146
LCQ111675737
LSQ119601023
GFS119642012
ECOE129944726 129945334 129948408
HIS119656786
AGA1277375
ACOZ120949822
AARA120905620
AMER121590055
ASTE118508312
AFUN125761210
AMOU128306846
AALI118457273
AAG110677186 5573557
AALB109427786 115260715 115267133 115267137
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ009306 CpipJ_CPIJ009308
CPII120420408 120420415
CNS116341862 116341889 116341890 116347114
BCOO119069480 119071884 119084624
AME551205
ACER108003594
ALAB122720663
ADR102679023
AFLR100866511
BIM100743757
BBIF117211574
BVK117239666
BVAN117155737
BTER100644473
BAFF126919300
BPYO122569194
BPAS132910453
FVI122538784
CCAL108629827
OBB114879480
MGEN117221829
NMEA116429939
CGIG122399913
SOC105198250
MPHA105840135
AEC105145316
ACEP105618699
PBAR105424593
VEM105562735
HST105183198
DQU106741099
CFO105258939
FEX115246378
LHU105669333
PGC109860027
OBO105279093
PCF106786026
PFUC122524422
VPS122633161
VCRB124428016 124428017
NVI100121937 100678569
CSOL105365686
TPRE106657952
LHT122511572
LBD127289603
MDL103576557
CGLO123258800
FAS105264721
DAM107038290
AGIF122853333
CINS118065775
VCAN122413091
CCIN107271763
DSM124410990
NPT124219508
NFB124182414
NLO107218197
NVG124305816
TCA655389 655466 657174 657250
DPA109539441
SOY115879909 115881236
AGRG126743401 126750101 126750246
ATD109603135 109609021
CSET123311468
AGB108904462 108904463 108904474 108904478 108904479 108904480 108904484 108907955
LDC111507089
NVL108556584
APLN108736618
PPYR116164313 116180232
OTU111413771
BMOR101739156
BMAN114241007
MSEX115448721
DPLKGM_205501
BANY112058096
MJU123878221
NIQ126778444
VCD124540814
MCIX123667500
PPOT106108701
PXU106125787
PRAP110997782
PBX123718937
PNAP125052757
ZCE119836112
CCRC123703886
LSIN126976160
HAW110381483
HZE124642858
TNL113505102 113506768
SLIU111358145 111364616
OFU114360403
PXY105392853 105393692
PGW126378051
CFEL113364195
CCRN123296490
API100168783
DNX107172222
AGS114121369
RMD113548945
ACOO126835689
DVT126895414
BTAB109041180
DCI103517213
CLEC106668741
HHAL106679031
NLU111056870
HVI124364520
MQU128981953 129001130
PHUPhum_PHUM462160
FOC113207042
TPAL117647245
ZNE110833663
CSEC111865949
SGRE126321978
IEL124166594
FCD110843711
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_300811
DMK116932739
DPZ124327014
PVM113812167
PJA122262778
PCHN125044692
PMOO119582989
HAME121854695
PCLA123762259
CQD128696024
PTRU123514010
ESN127007499
HAZT108673280
EAF111707213
LSM121121077
TCF131878643
PPOI119104246
DSV119457472
RSAN119373733
RMP119166903
VDE111248248
VJA111271107
TUT107361081
DPTE113788493
DFR124496220
CSCU111623776
PTEP107445324
UDV129223391
SDM118183491
LPOL106458825
PMEO129599924
CELCELE_F40F9.6(aagr-3) CELE_F52D1.1(aagr-4)
CBRCBG_08162 CBG_19359
CRQGCK72_016969 GCK72_022153
NAINECAME_08155
BMYBM_BM4256(Bma-aagr-4)
LOALOAG_00724
TSPTsp_01492
HROHELRODRAFT_139434 HELRODRAFT_74366
LGILOTGIDRAFT_217135
PVUL126820950
PCAN112569820
BGT106067511
GAE121371062
HRF124125106
HRJ124272916
CRG105328488
CVN111129951
CANU128175237
OED125650094
MYI110467087
PMAX117323533
MCAF127738661
MMER123529485
RPHI132717582
DPOL127874831
OBI106872213
OSN115212943
LAK106165564
SMMSmp_018760
SHXMS3_00005129
OVIT265_08783
EGLEGR_04461
NVE5520780
EPA110245221
ATEN116288965
ADF107329091 107351988
AMIL114967227
PDAM113679869
SPIS111338570
DGT114532487
XEN124442152
HMG100205837 100215131
HSY130657376
TADTRIADDRAFT_37096
AQU100641339
ATHAT5G63840(RSW3)
ALY9302651
CRB17875760
CSAT104727012 104741841 104762526
EUSEUTSA_v10003620mg
BRP103837502 103873801
BNA106347941 106348121 106366263
BOE106318077 106335136
RSZ108862225
THJ104800181 104818415
CPAP110816454
CIT102611800
CICCICLE_v100002002m
PVY116127079
MINC123199165
TCC18611939
GRA105802339
GHI107911691 107923929
GAB108473473
HSYR120140897 120181437
DZI111291753 111316884
EGR104418062
GMX100817168
GSJ114410060
PVUPHAVU_009G153400g
VRA106762148
VAR108331655
VUN114162721
VUM124844085
CCAJ109814841
APRC113846046
MTR11424998
TPRA123913022
CAM101500239
PSAT127079105
VVO131629779 131661084
ADU107463200
AIP107613049
AHF112707962 112772087
LANG109328078
PCIN129295562 129309535
FVE101301541
RCN112188169 112188170
PPER18779859
PMUM103327027
PAVI110769795
PDUL117624434
MDM103452212 103456274
MSYL126601914
PXB103946785 103954100
ZJU107425329
MNT21397852 21397853
CSAV115715081
CSV101208414
CMO103499585
BHJ120087800
MCHA111024385
CMAX111469732 111471688
CMOS111438655 111451543
CPEP111777344 111794593
RCU8264848
JCU105646855
HBR110640662
MESC110629207
POP7479164 7490181
PEU105124522 105130349
PALZ118030879 118043467
JRE108983388 108996300
CILL122303341 122307266
CAVE132165338
QSU111992850
QLO115963290
TWL120002992 120007542
VVI100248748 100252868
VRI117914606 117933571
SLY543798(gluII)
SPEN107017768
SOT102604001
SSTN125854258
SDUL129886505
CANN107844499
LBB132613022
NTA107769613 107783705
NSY104232756
NTO104103481
NAU109225845
INI109179484
ITR116012679
SIND105178034
OEU111366890 111401098
EGT105959865 105964866 105976869
SSPL121768107 121771418
SMIL130989171
APAN127242003 127248738
HAN110895785
ECAD122603197
LSV111897613
CCAV112503558
DCR108227518
CSIN114317836
RVL131302743
AEW130778237 130780545
BVG104890561
SOE110775720
CQI110701302 110736635
ATRI130828375
MOF131159362 131159363
NNU104606656
MING122071614 122072856
TSS122640840 122667515
PSOM113275165 113304844
OSA4332068
DOSAOs03t0216600-01(Os03g0216600)
OBR102701426
OGL127765450
BDI100830771
ATS109773518
TDC119284945 119291193
TAES123085163 123092957 123098239
TUA125552481
LPER127296479
LRD124701820
SBI8056883
ZMA100279293 100383593
SITA101767458
SVS117837422
PVIR120646848 120688281
PHAI112875411
PDA103697189 103715923
EGU105033115 105034860
MUS103990302
ZOF121971737 121975914
DCT110097728
PEQ110024493
AOF109822879
MSIN131219521
NCOL116266576
ATR18447023
SMOSELMODRAFT_142083 SELMODRAFT_169507
PPP112296109
CRECHLRE_03g190500v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_60238
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_67320
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_139544
APROF751_0574
OLUOSTLU_429
OTAOT_ostta08g02820
BPGBathy01g07150
MISMICPUN_84555
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_27057(JGI:MicpuC2_27057)
CMECYME_CMM082C
GSLGasu_05550
CCPCHC_T00008497001
SCEYBR229C(ROT2)
SEUBDI49_1252
SPAOSPAR_B03240
AGOAGOS_AAR173C
ERCEcym_3060
KLAKLLA0_F09735g
KMXKLMA_20272(ROT2)
LTHKLTH0H06336g
VPOKpol_534p42
ZROZYRO0E01760g ZYRO0E01782g
CGRCAGL0K06963g
NCSNCAS_0H01360(NCAS0H01360)
NDINDAI_0F01900(NDAI0F01900)
TPFTPHA_0B02620(TPHA0B02620)
TBLTBLA_0A10040(TBLA0A10040)
TGBHG536_0H03560
TDLTDEL_0G03440(TDEL0G03440)
KAFKAFR_0G02180(KAFR0G02180)
KNGKNAG_0M00730(KNAG0M00730)
ZMKHG535_0B03220
PPAPAS_chr2-1_0778
DHADEHA2B08008g
PICPICST_85073(ROT2)
PGUPGUG_02179
SPAASPAPADRAFT_55511
LELPVL30_004520(ROT2)
CALCAALFM_C500220WA(ROT2)
CTPCTRG_05244
COTCORT_0E06430
CDUCD36_50250
CTENCANTEDRAFT_130738
YLIYALI0B06600g
CLUCLUG_03416
CLUSA9F13_01g07689
CAURCJI96_0001341
SLBAWJ20_2975(ROT2)
PKZC5L36_0A10900
BNNFOA43_001053
BBRXBRETT_003644
OPAHPODL_02309
SLUDSCDLUD_000997
NCRNCU04203(gh31-2)
NTENEUTE1DRAFT56633(NEUTE1DRAFT_56633)
SMPSMAC_04391
PANPODANSg8745
TTTTHITE_2107217
MTMMYCTH_2301053
CTHRCTHT_0064960
MGRMGG_08623
PPEIPpBr36_05550
PGRIPgNI_02799
TMNUCRPA7_5852
SSCKSPSK_08459
FGRFGSG_05973
FPUFPSE_03005
FPOAFPOAC1_008936
FVNFVRRES_09554
FVRFVEG_04598
FOXFOXG_07678
NHENECHADRAFT_49539
FFCNCS54_01168300
FMUJ7337_006643
TRETRIREDRAFT_121351
TRRM419DRAFT_136825
MAWMAC_07865
MAJMAA_06231
PCHMVFPPC_06237
CMTCCM_07128
AMUSLMH87_007317
PLJVFPFJ_08227
PTKZJDV02_004863(ROT2)
VALVDBG_07666
VDAVDAG_09389
CFJCFIO01_01076
CLUPCLUP02_07480
CHIGCH63R_03870
SAPOSAPIO_CDS8846
ELAUCREL1_10255
PFYPFICI_09623
SSLSS1G_01678
BFUBCIN_02g01070(Bcrot2)
MBEMBM_02698
PSCOLY89DRAFT_615570
GLZGLAREA_06527
ANIAN8217.2
AFMAFUA_5G03500
ACTACLA_001670
NFINFIA_038610
AORAO090102000559
ANGAn09g05880
AFVAFLA_011986
ALUCAKAW2_40594S
ACHEACHE_50691A
APUUAPUU_60642A
PCSN7525_008119
PDPPDIP_48820
POUPOX_a00485
TMFEYB26_004265
TRGTRUGW13939_08422
CIMCIMG_06563
CPWCPC735_030320
UREUREG_03877
PBLPAAG_04290
PBNPADG_07523
ABEARB_06843
TVETRV_05247
AJEHCAG_00545
BGHBDBG_01360
PNOSNOG_11194
PTEPTT_11323
BZECOCCADRAFT_25081
BSCCOCSADRAFT_23632
BORCOCMIDRAFT_91942
AALTCC77DRAFT_958571
ARABEKO05_0010140
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_74623(MgAGL4)
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_154747
FFUCLAFUR5_07004
CBETCB0940_09974
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_94112
NPAUCRNP2_374
TMLGSTUM_00003340001
SPOSPAC1002.03c(gls2)
SOMSOMG_00355(gls2)
CNECNB05150
CNBCNBB0590
CNGCNAG_04033
CGICGB_A0630C
TMSTREMEDRAFT_43786
TASAA1Q1_06625
CCACCcaHIS019_0601500(ROT2)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_120268 POSPLDRAFT_121535
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_173291
DSQDICSQDRAFT_150074 DICSQDRAFT_183350
PCOPHACADRAFT_260054
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_125737
HIRHETIRDRAFT_68114
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_72315
ADLAURDEDRAFT_184146
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_101639 FOMMEDRAFT_16646
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_116252
RSXRhiXN_07322
LBCLACBIDRAFT_255261
CCICC1G_04516
ABPAGABI1DRAFT72105(AGABI1DRAFT_72105)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT222103(AGABI2DRAFT_222103)
PCUBJR316_0002589
MRRMoror_16188
MOREE1B28_010321
SCMSCHCO_02630789(SCHCODRAFT_02630789)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_105541
SLASERLADRAFT_447584
WSEWALSEDRAFT_59929
WICJ056_004723
UMAUMAG_04405
PFPPFL1_05711
SGRAEX895_002359
MRTMRET_2494
MSYMMSY001_3277
PGRPGTG_13336
PTRCPtA15_18A199
PSTRPst134EA_026850
MLRMELLADRAFT_88331 MELLADRAFT_88334
MBRMONBRDRAFT_33007
SREPTSG_11360
DDIDDB_G0269154(modA)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_49160
DFADFA_07036(modA)
EHIEHI_023430(25.t00013)
EDIEDI_137800
EIVEIN_176820
CPVcgd3_1580
TGOTGME49_253030
SMINv1.2.008520.t1(symbB.v1.2.008520.t1) v1.2.025559.t1(symbB.v1.2.025559.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_50836
FCYFRACYDRAFT_180330
TPSTHAPS_41300(EXG1)
PIFPITG_11712
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_350021
SPARSPRG_14313
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_415505 EMIHUDRAFT_419333 EMIHUDRAFT_465541
GTTGUITHDRAFT_159678
TBRTb10.05.0080
TBGTbgDal_X16730
TCR507993.260 511279.60
LMALMJF_18_0090
LIFLINJ_18_0090
LDOLDBPK_180090
LMILMXM_18_0090
LBZLBRM_18_0110
LPANLPMP_180090
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_83164
TVATVAG_2v0200970 TVAG_2v0262360 TVAG_2v0288950 TVAG_2v0460620 TVAG_2v0508420 TVAG_2v0619320 TVAG_2v0662730 TVAG_2v0719050 TVAG_2v0767390 TVAG_2v0954430 TVAG_2v1021840
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:8910335]
  Authors
Trombetta ES, Simons JF, Helenius A
  Title
Endoplasmic reticulum glucosidase II is composed of a catalytic subunit, conserved from yeast to mammals, and a tightly bound noncatalytic HDEL-containing subunit.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 271:27509-16 (1996)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.271.44.27509
  Sequence
[hsa:23193] [sce:YBR229C]
Reference
2  [PMID:11162524]
  Authors
Ziak M, Meier M, Etter KS, Roth J
  Title
Two isoforms of trimming glucosidase II exist in mammalian tissues and cell lines but not in yeast and insect cells.
  Journal
Biochem Biophys Res Commun 280:363-7 (2001)
DOI:10.1006/bbrc.2000.4082
Reference
3  [PMID:16373354]
  Authors
Wilkinson BM, Purswani J, Stirling CJ
  Title
Yeast GTB1 encodes a subunit of glucosidase II required for glycoprotein processing in the endoplasmic reticulum.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 281:6325-33 (2006)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M510455200
  Sequence
[sce:YDR221W]
Reference
4  [PMID:17933909]
  Authors
Mora-Montes HM, Bates S, Netea MG, Diaz-Jimenez DF, Lopez-Romero E, Zinker S, Ponce-Noyola P, Kullberg BJ, Brown AJ, Odds FC, Flores-Carreon A, Gow NA
  Title
Endoplasmic reticulum alpha-glycosidases of Candida albicans are required for N glycosylation, cell wall integrity, and normal host-fungus interaction.
  Journal
Eukaryot Cell 6:2184-93 (2007)
DOI:10.1128/EC.00350-07
  Sequence
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.2.1.207
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.2.1.207
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.2.1.207
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.2.1.207

DBGET integrated database retrieval system