KEGG   ENZYME: 3.2.1.33
Entry
EC 3.2.1.33                 Enzyme                                 
Name
amylo-alpha-1,6-glucosidase;
amylo-1,6-glucosidase;
dextrin 6-alpha-D-glucosidase;
amylopectin 1,6-glucosidase;
dextrin-1,6-glucosidase;
glycogen phosphorylase-limit dextrin alpha-1,6-glucohydrolase
Class
Hydrolases;
Glycosylases;
Glycosidases, i.e. enzymes that hydrolyse O- and S-glycosyl compounds
Sysname
glycogen phosphorylase-limit dextrin 6-alpha-glucohydrolase
Reaction(IUBMB)
Hydrolysis of (1->6)-alpha-D-glucosidic branch linkages in glycogen phosphorylase limit dextrin
Reaction(KEGG)
(other) R02109 R06158(G)
Comment
This enzyme hydrolyses an unsubstituted glucose unit linked by an alpha(1->6) bond to an alpha(1->4) glucose chain. The enzyme activity found in mammals and yeast is in a polypeptide chain containing two active centres. The other activity is similar to that of EC 2.4.1.25 (4-alpha-glucanotransferase), which acts on the glycogen phosphorylase limit dextrin chains to expose the single glucose residues, which the 6-alpha-glucosidase activity can then hydrolyse. Together, these two activities constitute the glycogen debranching system.
History
EC 3.2.1.33 created 1965, modified 2000
Orthology
K01196  glycogen debranching enzyme
Genes
HSA178(AGL)
PTR469392(AGL)
PPS100970156(AGL)
GGO101124513(AGL)
PON100462408(AGL)
NLE100607309(AGL)
HMH116469724(AGL)
MCC710910(AGL)
MCF102141897(AGL)
MTHB126947693
MNI105485456(AGL)
CSAB103224377(AGL)
CATY105590153(AGL)
PANU101009695(AGL)
TGE112635037(AGL)
MLEU105548513(AGL)
RRO104673244(AGL)
RBB108524169(AGL)
TFN117075120(AGL)
PTEH111525759(AGL)
CANG105506923(AGL)
CJC100393172(AGL)
SBQ101049181(AGL)
CIMI108317256(AGL)
CSYR103267113(AGL)
MMUR105862376(AGL)
LCAT123635361(AGL)
PCOQ105818734(AGL)
OGA100964110(AGL)
MMU77559(Agl)
MCAL110290945(Agl)
MPAH110319888(Agl)
RNO362029(Agl)
MCOC116093690(Agl)
ANU117707090(Agl)
MUN110551860(Agl)
CGE100772306(Agl)
MAUA101834646(Agl)
PROB127223100(Agl)
PLEU114707438(Agl)
MORG121448373(Agl)
MFOT126498378
AAMP119800747(Agl)
NGI103734650(Agl)
HGL101717426(Agl)
CPOC100721296(Agl)
CCAN109691863
DORD105997118(Agl)
DSP122110393(Agl)
PLOP125355589(Agl)
NCAR124982601
MMMA107155043(Agl)
OCU100009066(AGL)
OPI101536321(AGL)
TUP102486200(AGL)
GVR103601706(AGL)
CFA479931(AGL)
CLUD112640786(AGL)
VVP112918465(AGL)
VLG121486801(AGL)
NPO129519581(AGL)
AML100478160(AGL)
UMR103669338(AGL)
UAH113254363(AGL)
UAR123795170(AGL)
ELK111143215
LLV125096917
MPUF101687415(AGL)
MNP132001180(AGL)
MLK131809120(AGL)
NVS122900234(AGL)
ORO101374591(AGL)
EJU114208047(AGL)
ZCA113917026(AGL)
MLX118019096(AGL)
NSU110580561(AGL)
LWW102731557(AGL)
FCA101086077(AGL)
PYU121027547(AGL)
PCOO112848929(AGL)
PBG122480826(AGL)
PVIV125172024(AGL)
LRUF124515294
PTG102963048(AGL)
PPAD109271910(AGL)
PUC125912358
AJU106976407
HHV120229450(AGL)
BTA517397(AGL)
BOM102270729(AGL)
BIU109556025(AGL)
BBUB102396028(AGL)
BBIS104981736(AGL)
CHX102178874(AGL)
OAS101111501(AGL)
BTAX128044666(AGL)
ODA120856809(AGL)
CCAD122436647(AGL)
MBEZ129540293(AGL)
CFR102515206(AGL)
CBAI105065350(AGL)
CDK105085047(AGL)
VPC102534130(AGL)
BACU103004932(AGL)
BMUS118888497(AGL)
LVE103085945(AGL)
OOR101281941(AGL)
DLE111180126(AGL)
PCAD102980196(AGL)
PSIU116753134(AGL)
NASI112403641(AGL)
ECB100050695(AGL)
EPZ103540873(AGL)
EAI106837787(AGL)
MYB102252935(AGL)
MYD102755651(AGL)
MMYO118672977(AGL)
MLF102425936(AGL)
PKL118727490(AGL)
EFUS103291308(AGL)
MNA107530672(AGL)
DRO112314089(AGL)
SHON118990640(AGL)
AJM119054905(AGL)
PDIC114488807(AGL)
PHAS123833470(AGL)
MMF118637295(AGL)
PPAM129063829(AGL)
HAI109374607(AGL)
RFQ117014584(AGL)
PALE102880281(AGL)
PGIG120607830(AGL)
PVP105298178(AGL)
RAY107504281(AGL)
MJV108388161(AGL)
TOD119235334(AGL)
SARA101543591(AGL)
SETR125997402(AGL)
LAV100659336(AGL)
TMU101343034
ETF101654247(AGL)
DNM101421048(AGL)
MDO100032952(AGL)
GAS123243944(AGL)
SHR100934625(AGL)
AFZ127559464
PCW110217353(AGL)
OAA100081547(AGL)
GGA424474(AGL)
PCOC116243483(AGL)
MGP100551267(AGL)
CJO107317427(AGL)
TPAI128072098(AGL)
LMUT125692835(AGL)
NMEL110402482(AGL)
APLA101794374(AGL)
ACYG106039458(AGL)
CATA118243292(AGL)
AFUL116491743(AGL)
TGU100217722(AGL)
LSR110467898(AGL)
SCAN103814871(AGL)
PMOA120506577(AGL)
OTC121344967(AGL)
PRUF121362239(AGL)
GFR102034726(AGL)
FAB101815607(AGL)
OMA130256337(AGL)
PHI102100235(AGL)
PMAJ107208094(AGL)
CCAE111932714(AGL)
CCW104695373(AGL)
CBRC103612579(AGL)
ETL114061659(AGL)
ZAB102069680(AGL)
ZLE135451359(AGL)
ACHL103804557(AGL)
SVG106858318(AGL)
MMEA130572571(AGL)
HRT120756857(AGL)
FPG101911809(AGL)
FCH102054834(AGL)
CLV102084204(AGL)
EGZ104134027(AGL)
NNI104015510(AGL)
PCRI104034119(AGL)
PLET104621062(AGL)
EHS104513779(AGL)
PCAO104042442(AGL)
ACUN113482581(AGL)
TALA104368753(AGL)
PADL103925100(AGL)
AFOR103908124(AGL)
ACHC115349229(AGL)
HALD104315418(AGL)
HLE104841174(AGL)
AGEN126042062
GCL127018824
CCRI104167684(AGL)
CSTI104550061(AGL)
CMAC104482712(AGL)
MUI104541882(AGL)
BREG104629731(AGL)
FGA104080910(AGL)
GSTE104251000(AGL)
LDI104340356(AGL)
MNB103769146(AGL)
OHA104332575(AGL)
NNT104406891(AGL)
SHAB115611994(AGL)
DPUB104307035(AGL)
PGUU104470131(AGL)
ACAR104518251(AGL)
CPEA104396875(AGL)
AVIT104274882(AGL)
CVF104286192(AGL)
RTD128913529(AGL)
CUCA104061567(AGL)
TEO104378208(AGL)
BRHI104492298(AGL)
AAM106499569(AGL)
AROW112961937(AGL)
NPD112946107(AGL)
TGT104566926(AGL)
DNE112979779(AGL)
SCAM104151251
ASN102369862(AGL)
AMJ102570293(AGL)
CPOO109306970(AGL)
GGN109286872(AGL)
PSS102446584(AGL)
CMY102947904(AGL)
CCAY125641080(AGL)
DCC119859714(AGL)
CPIC101952161(AGL)
TST117882211(AGL)
CABI116839209(AGL)
MRV120369978(AGL)
ACS100565632(agl)
ASAO132774134(AGL)
PVT110086303(AGL)
SUND121927948(AGL)
PBI103050283(AGL)
PMUR107290193(AGL)
CTIG120312059(AGL)
TSR106539927(AGL)
PGUT117677202(AGL)
APRI131194839(AGL)
PTEX113436114(AGL)
NSS113416301(AGL)
VKO123024506(AGL)
PMUA114598754(AGL)
PRAF128415506(AGL)
ZVI118088334(AGL)
HCG128323122(AGL)
GJA107119045(AGL)
STOW125432681(AGL)
EMC129329865(AGL)
XLA108715682(agl.S) 779381(agl.L)
XTR780065(agl)
NPR108799770(AGL)
RTEM120945778(AGL)
BBUF120978905(AGL)
BGAR122944260(AGL)
MUO115473029(AGL)
GSH117346563(AGL)
DRE567798(agla)
SRX107712821 107718145 107722579 107739006
SANH107693749(agl) 107697901
SGH107548909 107589898 107590314 107590315 107594650(agl)
CCAR109053523 109110256
CAUA113045793 113093821 113115849
CGIB127946579 127950883 128027313
PTET122329716 122360388(agla)
LROH127153412(agla) 127155957
OMC131531982(agla) 131533240
PPRM120478505 120481972(agla)
RKG130084046
MAMB125251584(agla) 125257930
CIDE127495486 127497175 127505832
MASI127431457 127434456 127440386 127442395
TROS130546868 130554663(agla)
TDW130413673 130417401(agla)
MANU129426605 129442383(agla)
IPU108272764 108277899(agla)
IFU128605345 128621281(agla)
PHYP113533703 113539206(agl)
SMEO124384950 124394637(agla)
TFD113643453(agla) 113663728
TVC132846448 132857843(agla)
TRN134310906 134334182(agla)
AMEX103029371 103032775
CMAO118804701(agla) 118822010
EEE113586563 113588063(agl)
CHAR105911984(agla)
TRU101071621(agl)
TFS130539290(agla)
TNGGSTEN00033680G001
LCO104934804
NCC104947281 104957520(agl)
TBEN117473608(agla)
CGOB115022457 115025484
PGEO117462699(agla)
GACU117540022 117559810
EMAC134858060 134865862(agla)
ELY117272125(agla)
EFO125902778(agla)
PLEP121951216
SLUC116043967(agla) 116055780
ECRA117937719 117953970
ESP116671907 116699345
PFLV114549238 114565141(agl)
GAT120816025(agla)
PPUG119209110(agla)
AFB129113377(agla)
CLUM117746939(agla)
MSAM119902607(agla)
SCHU122886418(agla)
CUD121520008(agla)
ALAT119010827(agla)
MZE101474686(agl)
ONL100703226(agl)
OAU116311490(agla)
OLA101163765(agl)
OML112144421(agla)
CSAI133452928(agla)
XMA102230673(agl)
XCO114146159(agl)
XHE116721402(agl)
PRET103479203(agl)
PFOR103129993(agl)
GAF122840792(agla)
PPRL129361745(agla)
CVG107099264 107103298(agl)
CTUL119794130(agla)
GMU124869704(agla)
NFU107384360(agl)
KMR108248238(agla)
ALIM106510843 106523907
NWH119414865(agla)
AOCE111578483(agl)
MCEP125010480(aglA)
CSEM103396633(agl)
POV109643969(agl)
SSEN122759958 122772849 122781471
HHIP117777807(agla)
HSP118118396(agla)
PPLT128454158(agla)
SMAU118291105 118311696(agla)
LCF108885336 108898788
SDU111233892(agl) 111237619
SLAL111648380(agl) 111665497
XGL120798587(agla)
HCQ109521259(agl)
SSCV125985501
SBIA133510527(agla)
PEE133411350(agla)
PTAO133489568(agla)
BPEC110155709(agl)
MALB109953042(agl)
BSPL114844762(agla)
SJO128368814(agla) 128382386
SASA106568905 106578509 106599117
STRU115153237 115156796 115169902
OTW112215549 112227058(agla) 112260354
OMY110508855(agla) 110530174 110535501
OGO123991177 124009671
ONE115103201 115105065 115114284
OKI109871886 109875299 109909980
OKE118361609 118394547 118402238
SALP111956742 111973033 111978993
SNH120020446 120028117 120055831
CCLU121535098 121549916 121580813(agla)
ELS105007682(agl)
SFM108935200
PKI111858465(agl)
AANG118226618 118230160(agla)
LOC102684736(agl)
PSPA121326705 121330871
ARUT117412199 117417034
PSEX120515140(agla)
LCM102354072(AGL)
CMK103174627(agla)
RTP109918362(agla)
CPLA122554223
HOC132819157(agla)
LERI129700790(agla)
PMRN116938634(AGL)
LRJ133346491(AGL)
BFO118431363
BBEL109475173
CIN100181714
SCLV120346827
SPU592988
LPIC129270722 129270726
APLC110977745
AJC117102340
SKO102803842
DMEDmel_CG9485(CG9485)
DER6547862
DSE6615352
DSIDsimw501_GD11587(Dsim_GD11587)
DYADyak_GE12190
DAN6495657
DSR110180042
DPO4803778
DPE6590563
DMN108159067
DWI6640393
DGR6560790
DMODmoj_GI19003
DAZ108616386
DNV108654556
DHE111593735
DVI6625866
CCAT101461022
BOD106620920
BDR105222900
RZE108367530
AOQ129246158
TDA119680276
MDE101894191
SCAC106087675
LCQ111685094
LSQ119607106
GFS119635784
ECOE129948800
CLON129616030
HIS119652547
AGA1281968
ACOZ120953075
AARA120897818
AMER121590960
ASTE118502507
AFUN125760705
AMOU128310226
AALI118457418
AAG5572509
AALB109427995 115268733
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ013040 CpipJ_CPIJ020026
CPII120423932
CNS116345005
BCOO119077293
AME411488
ACER107995527
ALAB122710861
ADR102681713
AFLR100867143
BIM100741946
BBIF117210735
BVK117232264
BVAN117157848
BTER100651379
BAFF126921195
BPYO122573967
BPAS132916571
FVI122527393
CCAL108623291
OBB114874841
OLG117607504
MGEN117225668
NMEA116435132
CGIG122395952
SOC105196942
MPHA105836240
AEC105146017
ACEP105623566
PBAR105431025
VEM105560800
HST105185268
DQU106741907
CFO105249351
FEX115244323
LHU105678778
PGC109855360
OBO105282711
PCF106786622
PFUC122519642
VPS122630783
VCRB124424093
VVE124950290
NVI100117168
CSOL105359595
TPRE106659319
LHT122499250
LBD127282344
MDL103573379
CGLO123262000
FAS105269145
DAM107039603
AGIF122848710
CINS118074260
VCAN122415397
CCIN107270664
DSM124409319
NPT124217550
NFB124180917
NLO107218721
NVG124303284
AROA105691579
TCA662526
DPA109539064
SOY115878093
AGRG126748151
ATD109599085
CSET123312805
AGB108914662
LDC111517270
DVV126880072
NVL108558748
APLN108734200 112905727
PPYR116175729
OTU111417335
BMOR101746747
BMAN114240094
MSEX115452988
DPLKGM_205833
MJU123867217
NIQ126768467
VCD124530672
MCIX123654815
PMAC106709834
PPOT106100088
PXU106125059
PRAP110998633
PBX123712640
ZCE119831194 119831431
CCRC123692920
LSIN126967758
AAGE121730872
HAW110377945
HZE124630268
TNL113495376
SLIU111362742
OFU114353523
ATRA106130823
LGLY125226047
CFEL113372206
CCRN123305815
API100159564
DNX107168952
AGS114125446
RMD113558409
ACOO126838462
DVT126901434
BTAB109041111
DCI103522335
CLEC106663696
HHAL106677050
NLU111056404
HVI124367505 124368091
MQU128997040
PHUPhum_PHUM336820
FOC113205959
TPAL117645562
ZNE110832695
CSEC111865022
SGRE126297597
BROR134535098
IEL124155659
FCD110853518
DMK116917426
DPZ124340629
PVM113809771 113809777
PJA122251878
PCHN125027076
PMOO119585314
ESN126986889
HAZT108669760
EAF111717975
LSM121121670
TCF131889315
PPOI119107223 119107310
DSV119432850
RSAN119404628
RMP119181297
VDE111244580
VJA111264332
TUT107371305
DPTE113790974
DFR124500168
CSCU111620046
PTEP107444927
ABRU129962628
UDV129234249
SDM118201712
LPOL106472689
PMEO129590734
CELCELE_R06A4.8(agl-1)
CBRCBG_11104(Cbr-agl-1)
CRQGCK72_004680
NAINECAME_08416
BMYBM_BM5241(Bma-agl-1)
LOALOAG_07652 LOAG_11769
TSPTsp_07883
HROHELRODRAFT_109597
LGILOTGIDRAFT_215487
PCAN112573491
BGT106059117
GAE121374897
HRF124112001
HRJ124254862
CRG105323132
CVN111119678
CANU128164999
OED125671502
MYI110465491
PMAX117325070
MCAF127727093
MMER123525931
RPHI132714150
DPOL127842912
OBI106878848
OSN115216320
LAK106156752
SMMSmp_007640
SHXMS3_00002958
OVIT265_15000
EGLEGR_01998
NVE116619305
EPA110253248
ATEN116302781
ADF107330168 107358137
AMIL114974401
PDAM113670759
SPIS111335292
DGT114527262
XEN124444428
HMG100212805
HSY130623929
AQU100641813
SCEYPR184W(GDB1)
SEUBDI49_5628
SPAOSPAR_P04260
AGOAGOS_AEL276C
ERCEcym_2815
KMXKLMA_40472(GDB1)
LTHKLTH0A00726g
VPOKpol_1013p31
ZROZYRO0D00946g
CGRCAGL0G09977g
NCSNCAS_0A15250(NCAS0A15250)
NDINDAI_0J00180(NDAI0J00180)
TPFTPHA_0I03290(TPHA0I03290)
TBLTBLA_0J00110(TBLA0J00110)
TGBHG536_0F00340
TDLTDEL_0H00300(TDEL0H00300)
KAFKAFR_0B00300(KAFR0B00300)
KNGKNAG_0F03960(KNAG0F03960)
ZMKHG535_0C06200
PPAPAS_chr2-2_0437
DHADEHA2C06864g
PICPICST_74319(GDB1)
PGUPGUG_05358
SPAASPAPADRAFT_132625
LELPVL30_004324(GDB1)
CALCAALFM_C405140CA(GDB1)
CTPCTRG_03951
COTCORT_0B00110
CDUCD36_44790
CTENCANTEDRAFT_109322
YLIYALI0A19074g
CLUCLUG_04515
CLUSA9F13_25g00561
CAURCJI96_0001737
SLBAWJ20_1844(GDB1)
PKZC5L36_0C11440
BNNFOA43_002560
BBRXBRETT_000120
OPAHPODL_05177
SLUDSCDLUD_000007
NCRNCU00743
NTENEUTE1DRAFT149613(NEUTE1DRAFT_149613)
SMPSMAC_01428
PANPODANSg09886
PBELQC761_106200(GDB1)
PPSDQC762_106200(GDB1)
PPSPQC763_106200(GDB1)
PPSAQC764_106200(GDB1)
TTTTHITE_2114181
MTMMYCTH_2295601
CTHRCTHT_0056040
MGRMGG_00063
PPEIPpBr36_09099
PGRIPgNI_11552
TMNUCRPA7_6677
SSCKSPSK_00070
FGRFGSG_09704
FPUFPSE_04308
FPOAFPOAC1_011942
FVNFVRRES_13010
FVRFVEG_06308
FOXFOXG_08364
NHENECHADRAFT_99118
FFCNCS54_00226500
FKRNCS57_00222000
FMUJ7337_004477
TRETRIREDRAFT_57128
TRRM419DRAFT_73564
MAWMAC_03960
MAJMAA_06996
PCHMVFPPC_04933
CMTCCM_03522
AMUSLMH87_010573
PLJVFPFJ_01625
PTKZJDV02_003309(GDB1)
VALVDBG_05054 VDBG_05055
VDAVDAG_10382
CFJCFIO01_00951
CLUPCLUP02_11741
CHIGCH63R_11243
SAPOSAPIO_CDS0680
ELAUCREL1_7294
PFYPFICI_00843
SSLSS1G_12795
BFUBCIN_01g10310(Bcgdb1)
MBEMBM_04879
PSCOLY89DRAFT_607404
GLZGLAREA_04863
ANIANIA_10060
AFMAFUA_1G02140
ACTACLA_032290
NFINFIA_022510
AORAO090005000884
ANGAn01g06120
AFVAFLA_003700
ALUCAKAW2_20712S
APUUAPUU_11748A
PCSN7525_004168
PDPPDIP_63110
POUPOX_b03390
TMFEYB26_004946
TRGTRUGW13939_01668
CIMCIMG_09981
CPWCPC735_011570
UREUREG_06030
PBLPAAG_12154(PAAG_06098)
PBNPADG_08019
ABEARB_07179
TVETRV_07707
AJEHCAG_03268
BGHBDBG_03414
PNOSNOG_03601
PTEPTT_07191
BZECOCCADRAFT_2155
BSCCOCSADRAFT_227145
BORCOCMIDRAFT_7427
AALTCC77DRAFT_867889
ARABEKO05_0008216
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_74222
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_56808
FFUCLAFUR5_04910
CBETCB0940_11184
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_318661
NPAUCRNP2_3942
TMLGSTUM_00004119001
CNECNJ03090
CNBCNBJ0440
CNGCNAG_04879
CGICGB_J0390W
CDEUCNBG_5807
TMSTREMEDRAFT_37541
TASAA1Q1_04893
CCACCcaHIS019_0304080(GDB1)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_72126
DSQDICSQDRAFT_53427
PCOPHACADRAFT_213770
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_97477
HIRHETIRDRAFT_156063
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_90662
ADLAURDEDRAFT_86126
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_143821
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_138185
RSXRhiXN_05093
LBCLACBIDRAFT_302750
CCICC1G_12049
ABPAGABI1DRAFT118950(AGABI1DRAFT_118950)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT206172(AGABI2DRAFT_206172)
PCUBJR316_0008177
MPRMPER_03030 MPER_11198
MRRMoror_6922
MOREE1B28_007515
SCMSCHCO_02598145(SCHCODRAFT_02598145)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_83536
SLASERLADRAFT_362517
UMAUMAG_03949
PFPPFL1_00750
SGRAEX895_001385
PGRPGTG_14216
PTRCPtA15_9A424
PSTRPst134EA_021170
MLRMELLADRAFT_117001
MBRMONBRDRAFT_27381
SREPTSG_10237
DDIDDB_G0287569(agl)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_45888
DFADFA_01273(agl)
EHIEHI_098360(77.t00009)
EDIEDI_161640
EIVEIN_064680 EIN_175730
TGOTGME49_226910
TETTTHERM_000128319 TTHERM_00128330
PTMGSPATT00025969001 GSPATT00028373001 GSPATT00032669001
SMINv1.2.030503.t1(symbB.v1.2.030503.t1)
TVATVAG_2v0353620 TVAG_2v0583500 TVAG_2v0978730
 » show all
Reference
1
  Authors
Brown, D.H. and Brown, B.I.
  Title
Enzymes of glycogen debranching: Amylo-1,6-glucosidase (I) and oligo-1,4->1,4-glucanotransferase (II).
  Journal
Methods Enzymol 8:515-524 (1966)
Reference
2  [PMID:5424210]
  Authors
Lee EY, Carter JH, Nielsen LD, Fischer EH.
  Title
Purification and properties of yeast amylo-1,6-glucosidase--oligo-1,4 leads to 1,4-glucantransferase.
  Journal
Biochemistry 9:2347-55 (1970)
DOI:10.1021/bi00813a019
Reference
3  [PMID:5805288]
  Authors
Nelson TE, Kolb E, Larner J.
  Title
Purification and properties of rabbit muscle amylo-1,6-glucosidase-oligo-1,4-1,4-transferase.
  Journal
Biochemistry 8:1419-28 (1969)
DOI:10.1021/bi00832a017
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.2.1.33
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.2.1.33
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.2.1.33
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.2.1.33
CAS: 9012-47-9

DBGET integrated database retrieval system