KEGG   ENZYME: 3.3.2.6
Entry
EC 3.3.2.6                  Enzyme                                 
Name
leukotriene-A4 hydrolase;
LTA4 hydrolase;
LTA4H;
leukotriene A4 hydrolase
Class
Hydrolases;
Acting on ether bonds;
Ether hydrolases
Sysname
(7E,9E,11Z,14Z)-(5S,6S)-5,6-epoxyicosa-7,9,11,14-tetraenoate hydrolase
Reaction(IUBMB)
leukotriene A4 + H2O = leukotriene B4 [RN:R03057]
Reaction(KEGG)
R03057
Substrate
leukotriene A4 [CPD:C00909];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
leukotriene B4 [CPD:C02165]
Comment
This is a bifunctional zinc metalloprotease that displays both epoxide hydrolase and aminopeptidase activities [4,6]. It preferentially cleaves tripeptides at an arginyl bond, with dipeptides and tetrapeptides being poorer substrates [6] (see EC 3.4.11.6, aminopeptidase B). It also converts leukotriene A4 into leukotriene B4, unlike EC 3.3.2.10, soluble epoxide hydrolase, which converts leukotriene A4 into 5,6-dihydroxy-7,9,11,14-icosatetraenoic acid [3,4]. In vertebrates, five epoxide-hydrolase enzymes have been identified to date: EC 3.3.2.6 (leukotriene A4 hydrolase), EC 3.3.2.7 (hepoxilin-epoxide hydrolase), EC 3.3.2.9 (microsomal epoxide hydrolase), EC 3.3.2.10 (soluble epoxide hydrolase) and EC 3.3.2.11 (cholesterol-5,6-oxide hydrolase) [5].
History
EC 3.3.2.6 created 1989, modified 2006
Pathway
ec00590  Arachidonic acid metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
Orthology
K01254  leukotriene-A4 hydrolase
Genes
HSA4048(LTA4H)
PTR452145(LTA4H)
PPS100984721(LTA4H)
GGO101126124(LTA4H)
PON100171657(LTA4H)
PPYG129009918(LTA4H)
NLE100595121(LTA4H)
HMH116479122(LTA4H)
MCC713038(LTA4H)
MCF102117003(LTA4H)
MTHB126930287
MNI105483662(LTA4H)
CSAB103238903(LTA4H)
CATY105573420(LTA4H)
PANU101011580(LTA4H)
TGE112633968(LTA4H)
MLEU105546972(LTA4H)
RRO104678572(LTA4H)
RBB108521782(LTA4H)
TFN117089581(LTA4H)
PTEH111555031(LTA4H)
CANG105506191(LTA4H)
CJC100413464(LTA4H)
SBQ101048856(LTA4H)
CIMI108294349(LTA4H)
ANAN105728751(LTA4H)
CSYR103251970(LTA4H)
MMUR105877094(LTA4H)
LCAT123639420(LTA4H)
PCOQ105826106(LTA4H)
OGA100963995(LTA4H)
MMU16993(Lta4h)
MCAL110302919(Lta4h)
MPAH110326294(Lta4h)
RNO299732(Lta4h)
MCOC116075775(Lta4h)
ANU117696355(Lta4h)
MUN110559836(Lta4h)
CGE100753500(Lta4h)
MAUA101831384(Lta4h)
PROB127231843 127237881(Lta4h)
PLEU114700560(Lta4h)
MORG121458263(Lta4h)
MFOT126503790
AAMP119803532(Lta4h)
NGI103733260(Lta4h)
HGL101700383(Lta4h)
CPOC100135571(Lta4h)
CCAN109701233(Lta4h)
DORD105987641(Lta4h)
DSP122119183(Lta4h)
PLOP125359942(Lta4h)
NCAR124983735
MMMA107139997
OCU100357727
OPI101516579(LTA4H)
TUP102469332(LTA4H)
GVR103587562(LTA4H)
CFA482611(LTA4H)
CLUD112654306(LTA4H)
VVP112930676(LTA4H)
VLG121481498(LTA4H)
NPO129516769(LTA4H)
AML100468914(LTA4H)
UMR103660125(LTA4H)
UAH113256128(LTA4H)
UAR123780607(LTA4H)
ELK111142099
LLV125082040 125107055
MPUF101693177(LTA4H)
MNP132019346(LTA4H)
MLK131839292(LTA4H)
NVS122892567(LTA4H)
ORO101366375(LTA4H)
EJU114210963(LTA4H)
ZCA113921605(LTA4H)
MLX117998863(LTA4H)
NSU110577889(LTA4H)
LWW102749592
FCA101083948(LTA4H)
PYU121040579(LTA4H)
PCOO112863310(LTA4H)
PBG122472529(LTA4H)
PVIV125170972(LTA4H)
LRUF124501641
PTG102961504(LTA4H)
PPAD109265368(LTA4H)
PUC125919438
AJU106973430
HHV120234647(LTA4H)
BTA507130(LTA4H)
BOM102275332(LTA4H)
BIU109559406(LTA4H)
BBUB102395927(LTA4H)
BBIS104985895(LTA4H)
CHX102186092(LTA4H)
OAS101121761(LTA4H)
BTAX128047435(LTA4H)
ODA120857340(LTA4H)
CCAD122423490(LTA4H)
MBEZ129536458(LTA4H)
SSC100154219(LTA4H)
CFR102508631(LTA4H)
CBAI105075016(LTA4H)
CDK105097432(LTA4H)
VPC102534137(LTA4H)
BACU103009151(LTA4H)
BMUS118901717(LTA4H)
LVE103071734(LTA4H)
OOR101284157(LTA4H)
DLE111168728(LTA4H)
PCAD102978456(LTA4H)
PSIU116760661(LTA4H)
NASI112405815(LTA4H)
ECB100052257(LTA4H)
EPZ103548699(LTA4H)
EAI106837249(LTA4H)
MYB102246404(LTA4H)
MYD102774064(LTA4H)
MMYO118649433(LTA4H)
MLF102439704(LTA4H)
PKL118730654(LTA4H)
EFUS103289113(LTA4H)
MNA107544090(LTA4H)
DRO112321862(LTA4H)
SHON119002332(LTA4H)
AJM119060458(LTA4H)
PDIC114513063(LTA4H)
PHAS123810614(LTA4H)
MMF118624316(LTA4H) 118642487
PPAM129071403(LTA4H)
HAI109382309(LTA4H)
RFQ117028521(LTA4H)
PALE102881389(LTA4H)
PGIG120611610(LTA4H)
PVP105295995(LTA4H)
RAY107518058(LTA4H)
MJV108385851(LTA4H)
TOD119247408(LTA4H)
SARA101548896(LTA4H)
SETR126022076(LTA4H)
LAV100663202(LTA4H)
TMU101346756
ETF101660533(LTA4H)
DNM101438514(LTA4H)
MDO100017641(LTA4H)
GAS123250469(LTA4H)
SHR100930803(LTA4H)
AFZ127564536
PCW110221755(LTA4H)
TVP118852045(LTA4H)
OAA100078821(LTA4H)
GGA417918(LTA4H)
PCOC116233483(LTA4H)
MGP100548119(LTA4H)
CJO107311814(LTA4H)
TPAI128073057(LTA4H)
LMUT125684491(LTA4H)
NMEL110396346(LTA4H)
APLA101795596(LTA4H)
ACYG106036964(LTA4H)
CATA118250467(LTA4H)
AFUL116501459(LTA4H)
TGU100224355(LTA4H)
LSR110469338(LTA4H)
SCAN103813389(LTA4H)
PMOA120499880(LTA4H)
OTC121338625(LTA4H)
PRUF121357268(LTA4H)
GFR102033435(LTA4H)
FAB101817783(LTA4H)
OMA130267078(LTA4H)
PHI102101017(LTA4H)
PMAJ107205112(LTA4H)
CCAE111931089(LTA4H)
CCW104696561(LTA4H)
CBRC103618288(LTA4H)
ETL114059233(LTA4H)
ZAB102066283(LTA4H)
ZLE135442367(LTA4H)
ACHL103802513
SVG106861220(LTA4H)
MMEA130586343(LTA4H)
HRT120752189(LTA4H)
FPG101917252(LTA4H)
FCH102048972(LTA4H)
CLV102097896(LTA4H)
EGZ104132355(LTA4H)
NNI104011710(LTA4H)
PCRI104036288(LTA4H)
PLET104616517(LTA4H)
EHS104510878(LTA4H)
PCAO104040865
ACUN113489172(LTA4H)
TALA104368342(LTA4H)
PADL103914663(LTA4H)
AFOR103905189(LTA4H)
ACHC115336325(LTA4H)
HALD104313935(LTA4H)
HLE104828297(LTA4H)
AGEN126034447
GCL127029367
CCRI104154980
CSTI104550173(LTA4H)
CMAC104476540(LTA4H)
MUI104542359(LTA4H)
BREG104637050(LTA4H)
GSTE104262440(LTA4H)
LDI104352263(LTA4H)
MNB103779760(LTA4H)
OHA104334520(LTA4H)
NNT104402694(LTA4H)
SHAB115605088(LTA4H)
DPUB104299186(LTA4H)
PGUU104471627(LTA4H)
ACAR104532300(LTA4H)
CPEA104398032(LTA4H)
AVIT104267457
CVF104284316(LTA4H)
RTD128901303(LTA4H)
CUCA104055173(LTA4H)
TEO104372589(LTA4H)
BRHI104496708(LTA4H)
AAM106488190(LTA4H)
AROW112966209(LTA4H)
NPD112959492(LTA4H)
TGT104574371(LTA4H)
DNE112997288(LTA4H)
SCAM104143863(LTA4H)
ASN102385788(LTA4H)
AMJ102565544(LTA4H)
CPOO109316769(LTA4H)
GGN109295908(LTA4H)
PSS102462584(LTA4H)
CMY102947265(LTA4H)
CCAY125630070(LTA4H)
DCC119863798(LTA4H)
CPIC101951914(LTA4H)
TST117878754(LTA4H)
CABI116829626(LTA4H)
MRV120383100(LTA4H)
ACS100565831(lta4h)
ASAO132776076(LTA4H)
PVT110091402(LTA4H)
SUND121931619(LTA4H)
PBI103061060(LTA4H)
PMUR107284561(LTA4H)
CTIG120314763(LTA4H)
TSR106537409(LTA4H)
PGUT117655895(LTA4H)
APRI131201974(LTA4H)
PTEX113434895(LTA4H)
NSS113431749(LTA4H)
VKO123036372(LTA4H)
PMUA114605927(LTA4H)
PRAF128421792(LTA4H)
ZVI118091183(LTA4H)
HCG128327706(LTA4H)
GJA107114700(LTA4H)
STOW125435222(LTA4H)
EMC129335465(LTA4H)
XLA432332(lta4h.L)
XTR448745(lta4h)
NPR108784927(LTA4H)
RTEM120932104(LTA4H)
BBUF120979407(LTA4H)
BGAR122925883 122928089(LTA4H)
MUO115477736(LTA4H)
GSH117363750(LTA4H)
DRE406575(lta4h)
SRX107725980(lta4h) 107744078
SANH107656327 107658863
SGH107581265 107584011(lta4h)
CCAR109064051 109064070
CAUA113047946 113058671
CGIB127956839 127977404
PTET122343435(lta4h)
LROH127164140(lta4h)
OMC131539557(lta4h)
PPRM120476590(lta4h)
RKG130079988(lta4h)
MAMB125245488(lta4h)
CIDE127511537
MASI127435136 127436656
TROS130548093(lta4h)
TDW130420984(lta4h)
MANU129432598(lta4h)
IPU108279936
IFU128623475(lta4h)
PHYP113532069(lta4h) 113539473(rnpep)
SMEO124401190(lta4h)
TFD113645836(lta4h)
TVC132859009(lta4h)
TRN134315128(lta4h)
AMEX103025317(lta4h)
CMAO118812458(lta4h)
EEE113583440(lta4h)
CHAR105888567(lta4h)
TFS130519789(lta4h)
TNGGSTEN00001493G001 GSTEN00005050G001
LCO104934552(lta4h)
TBEN117470939(lta4h)
CGOB115004758(lta4h)
GACU117535250(lta4h)
EMAC134879247(lta4h)
ELY117248953(lta4h)
EFO125883081(lta4h)
SLUC116065896(lta4h)
ECRA117938828(lta4h)
PFLV114549984(lta4h)
GAT120817925(lta4h)
PPUG119210298(lta4h)
AFB129112388(lta4h)
CLUM117726029(lta4h)
PSWI130200724(lta4h)
MSAM119895512(lta4h)
SCHU122871600(lta4h)
CUD121505815(lta4h)
ALAT119032348(lta4h)
MZE101470263(lta4h)
ONL100705920 109194261
OAU116313772 120434004
OLA101172215(lta4h)
OML112157060(lta4h)
CSAI133423811(lta4h)
XMA102228389(lta4h)
XCO114160611(lta4h)
XHE116736459(lta4h)
PRET103459791(lta4h)
PFOR103129566(lta4h)
PLAI106954107(lta4h)
PMEI106917104(lta4h)
GAF122826774(lta4h)
PPRL129351926(lta4h)
CVG107092963(lta4h)
CTUL119790589(lta4h)
GMU124883382(lta4h)
NFU107372836(lta4h)
KMR108251748(lta4h)
ALIM106511529 106530283(lta4h)
NWH119428325(lta4h)
AOCE111570872(lta4h)
MCEP125000287(lta4h)
CSEM103382585(lta4h)
POV109641656(lta4h)
SSEN122766417(lta4h)
HHIP117757295(lta4h)
HSP118101828(lta4h)
PPLT128428711(lta4h)
SMAU118318413(lta4h)
LCF108892403
SDU111229495(lta4h)
SLAL111653404(lta4h)
XGL120802810(lta4h)
HCQ109532665(lta4h)
SSCV125992455
SBIA133493224(lta4h)
PEE133397376(lta4h)
PTAO133472178(lta4h)
BPEC110161580(lta4h)
MALB109957407(lta4h)
BSPL114862398(lta4h)
SJO128385205(lta4h)
SASA100195091(lkha4) 106576033
STRU115180638 115198687 115198688
OTW112214391 112216815
OMY110490205 110500254
OGO123994697 124013762
ONE115106902 115133212
OKI109864355 109896797
OKE118366177 118392290
SALP111950871(lta4h) 111951309
SNH120031909 120049863
CCLU121543706 121546278
ELS105020187(lta4h)
SFM108926655(lta4h) 108931362
PKI111847041 111858598
AANG118219038(lta4h)
LOC102684140(lta4h)
PSPA121318281 121319837
ARUT117414843 117419638
PSEX120534037(lta4h)
LCM102366086(LTA4H)
CMK103188893(lta4h)
RTP109911013(lta4h)
CPLA122561540(lta4h)
HOC132826957(lta4h)
LERI129707630(lta4h)
PMRN116942306(LTA4H)
LRJ133349537(LTA4H)
BFO118416024
BBEL109472094 109476781
CIN100176354
SCLV120339175
SPU592555
LPIC129256881
APLC110987185
AJC117107881
SKO102800920
DMEDmel_CG10602(CG10602)
DER6549259
DSIDsimw501_GD21803(Dsim_GD21803)
DYADyak_GE12699
DAN6503372
DSR110176852
DPO6902851
DPE6588796
DMN108163530
DWI6641739
DMODmoj_GI17019
DAZ108611757
DNV108649968
DHE111601925
DVI6627329
CCAT101457541 101457728
BOD106615650
BDR105223505
RZE108378602 108379510
AOQ129247770
TDA119669021 119669022 119687685
MDE101894296 131800585
SCAC106089167
LCQ111674973
LSQ119616080
GFS119633565 119633826
ECOE129950294
CLON129615082 129615143
HIS119654535
AGA1279320
ACOZ120955888
AARA120899959
AMER121595731
ASTE118509074
AFUN125764830
AMOU128301418
AALI118468473
AAG5578759
AALB109398621 109404731
ASUA134212611
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ011448
CPII120420798
BCOO119078449
AEC105150328 105150329 105150330 105153682
ACEP105622142
PBAR105428205 105433948
VEM105562588 105563111
HST105186495
DQU106744342
CFO105253233
FEX115241397
LHU105674591
PGC109861837
OBO105276210
PCF106790462
PFUC122521236
VPS122635328
VCRB124421664
VVE124949330
NVI100124119
CSOL105361469
TPRE106658140
LHT122503767
LBD127278656
CCIN107268833
DSM124411868
NPT124223530
NFB124179629
NLO107225716
NVG124310467
AROA105689560
TCA661729
DPA109536402
SOY115874640
AGRG126743038
ATD109598945
CSET123306329
AGB108910588
LDC111511865
DVV126889691
NVL108560475
APLN108736189
PPYR116160239
OTU111424506 111424508
BMOR732953
BMAN114239815
MSEX115448509
DPLKGM_214306
BANY112052748
MJU123875957
NIQ126774829
VCD124537638
MCIX123661353
PMAC106713637
PPOT106102415
PXU106114243
PRAP110995751
PBX123715914
ZCE119831710
CCRC123699182
LSIN126977831 126977833
AAGE121736994
HAW110371230
HZE124638164
TNL113504874
SLIU111357940
OFU114357944
ATRA106139534
GMW113521580 113521756
PXY105387301
PGW126374317
LGLY125234663
CFEL113376980
CCRN123297440
API100162284
DNX107164393
AGS114119322
RMD113552951
ACOO126845635
DVT126896285
BTAB109032544
DCI103515964 103516231
NLU111043743
HVI124375201
PHUPhum_PHUM380880
FOC113210970
TPAL117642755
ZNE110835454
CSEC111875507
SGRE126273372
BROR134540127
IEL124154297
FCD110842883
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_313156(LTA4)
DMK116928748
DPZ124316206 124327067
PVM113806992
PJA122248518
PCHN125032458
PMOO119596592
HAME121868475
PCLA123774325
CQD128701321
PTRU123501811
ESN127000831
MNZ135196154
HAZT108677464
EAF111707805
LSM121114388
TCF131885830
PPOI119093648
DSV119466376
VDE111246726 111250533 111254527
VJA111270094 111270397 111273644
DPTE113798634
DFR124495103
PTEP107455783
ABRU129984625
UDV129225499 129226622
SDM118183070
LPOL106475160
PMEO129587494
CELCELE_C42C1.11(ltah-1.1) CELE_ZC416.6(ltah-1.2)
CBRCBG_06268 CBG_08301
CRQGCK72_014104 GCK72_015034
NAINECAME_07517
BMYBM_BM13802(Bma-ltah-1.2)
LOALOAG_03827
LGILOTGIDRAFT_222151
PVUL126827760
PCAN112571573
BGT106079738
GAE121369123
HRF124135577
HRJ124254677
CRG105317773 105339965
CVN111106667 111108662
CANU128159386 128159391
OED125656983
MYI110441465
PMAX117330348
MCAF127730779
MMER123529512 128547695
RPHI132724201
DPOL127844988
MAEA128216682 128217740 128218198
OBI106882029
OSN115209725 115223638
LJP135469771
LAK106157328 106162485
SMMSmp_007550
OVIT265_01379
EGLEGR_02555
LLON135491177
NVE5504706
EPA110236739
ATEN116301625
ADF107346650
AMIL114961654
PDAM113676627
HMG100211539
HSY130625334
RES135692589
TADTRIADDRAFT_23795
AQU100637571
ATHAT5G13520
ALY9307642 9309643 9309646
CRB17884523
CSAT104705604 104709116 104735355 104769569
EUSEUTSA_v10012982mg
BRP103846567 103850876
BNA106372289 106384246 125593126
BOE106318350
RSZ108817273
THJ104827314
CIT102629492
CICCICLE_v10030974mg
PVY116124166
MINC123193435
TCC18586312
GRA105783133
GHI107940807 121225568
GAB108464460
HSYR120116758
DZI111294461 111297262
EGR104421822 104421823
GMX100807911 100814708
GSJ114403007
PVUPHAVU_007G005900g
VRA106769648 106769700
VAR108325934 108326058
VUN114190641
VUM124819663
CCAJ109815142
APRC113873434
MTR11431046
TPRA123889219
CAM101514457
PSAT127091590
VVO131645803 131645807
LJALj5g3v2292580.1(Lj5g3v2292580.1)
ADU107467698
AIP107607063
AHF112712358 112775226
LANG109354475
PCIN129292792
QSAO6P43_006048
FVE101311514
RCN112182498
PPER18787716
PMUM103332425
PAVI110761075
PDUL117619455
MDM103433188 103433303 103446928
MSYL126630748 126633536 126633543
PXB103948321 103966665 103966666
ZJU107413610 125421299
MNT21400242
CSAV115725469
CSV101214564 101222193
CMO103501677 103501698
BHJ120080293
MCHA111006242
CMAX111487203 111489203
CMOS111444926 111455330
CPEP111803208 111808295
RCU8281975
JCU105635222
HBR110634745
MESC110605952 110607370 110607371
POP7457893 7458629
PEU105110657 105127440
PALZ118052241 118059921
JRE109014554
CILL122289820
CAVE132186825
QSU112017579
QLO115954847
TWL119988863 119988866
VVI100243305
VRI117928111
SLY101253581
SPEN107016157
SOT102582016
SSTN125855562
SDUL129903669
CANN107847521
LBB132613515 132614997
NTA107769631 107776257 107784886 107814668
NSY104224450
NTO104088892 104105115
NAU109228848 109238181 109238182
INI109188013 109190471
ITR116009982 116022863
SIND105166640 105166641
OEU111377385
EGT105955671
SSPL121742597 121743008
SMIL131001934
SHIS125189053 125219953
APAN127244772
HAN110894763
ECAD122585222
LSV111877254
CCAV112526141
DCR108209535
CSIN114322590 114322592 114323259
RVL131311183
AEW130764817
BVG104906079
SOE110804188
CQI110683695 110706081
ATRI130801186
MOF131167082
NNU104599338
MING122058452 122087507
TSS122648411
PSOM113308480 113321597
OSA4334583
DOSAOs03t0819100-01(Os03g0819100)
OBR102708784
OGL127765399
BDI100828470
ATS109760595
TDC119303794 119312493
TAES123105647 123113966 123123464
TUA125511142
LPER127292150
LRD124680488
SBI8057373
ZMA100382637 103627377
SITA101770400
SVS117838297
PVIR120649289 120690463
PHAI112876402
PDA103702846
EGU105045786
MUS103981833
ZOF122001751 122006039
DCT110102427
PEQ110024171
AOF109821911
MSIN131243201
NCOL116249018
ATR18423613
SMOSELMODRAFT_82151 SELMODRAFT_88325
CRECHLRE_13g585900v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_104039
MNGMNEG_5286
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_144199 CHLNCDRAFT_22427
APROF751_3165
MISMICPUN_96766
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_46084(JGI:MicpuC2_46084)
GSLGasu_15220 Gasu_16140
CCPCHC_T00007495001
SCEYNL045W(LAP2)
SEUBDI49_4685
SPAOSPAR_N02620
AGOAGOS_ADL233W
ERCEcym_3306
KLAKLLA0_F03883g
KMXKLMA_80149
VPOKpol_1039p41
ZROZYRO0D02574g
CGRCAGL0G01430g
NCSNCAS_0G03220(NCAS0G03220)
NDINDAI_0D01240(NDAI0D01240)
TPFTPHA_0D01620(TPHA0D01620)
TBLTBLA_0G02440(TBLA0G02440)
KAFKAFR_0H03440(KAFR0H03440)
KNGKNAG_0H02150(KNAG0H02150)
PPAPAS_chr2-1_0487
DHADEHA2B14960g DEHA2G15400g
PICPICST_76777(LKA4) PICST_82220(LTA4)
PGUPGUG_02354 PGUG_04447
SPAASPAPADRAFT_139780 SPAPADRAFT_62752
LELPVL30_000400(LAP2_2)
CALCAALFM_C110490WA(LKH1)
CTPCTRG_03303
COTCORT_0A04210
CDUCD36_09880
CTENCANTEDRAFT_114501 CANTEDRAFT_117851
YLIYALI0F00396g
CLUCLUG_03555
CLUSA9F13_01g06149
CAURCJI96_0003493
SLBAWJ20_2673(LAP2)
PKZC5L36_0B09890
BNNFOA43_002692
BBRXBRETT_001586
OPAHPODL_01196
SLUDSCDLUD_002774
NCRNCU06732
NTENEUTE1DRAFT127403(NEUTE1DRAFT_127403)
SMPSMAC_06601
PANPODANSg8894
PBELQC761_210380(LAP2_1)
PPSDQC762_210380(LAP2_1)
PPSPQC763_210380(LAP2_1)
PPSAQC764_210380(LAP2_1)
TTTTHITE_2108732
MTMMYCTH_2302478
CTHRCTHT_0062520
MGRMGG_09481
PPEIPpBr36_03175
PGRIPgNI_01523
TMNUCRPA7_8921
SSCKSPSK_06102
FGRFGSG_10188
FPUFPSE_03687
FPOAFPOAC1_003280
FVNFVRRES_03627
FVRFVEG_02916
FOXFOXG_05217
NHENECHADRAFT_104478 NECHADRAFT_89546
FFCNCS54_00700800 NCS54_00912800
FKRNCS57_00740900 NCS57_00930700
FMUJ7337_005819
TRETRIREDRAFT_108592
TRRM419DRAFT_130737
MAWMAC_00333
MAJMAA_02891
PCHMVFPPC_06484 VFPPC_07282
CMTCCM_04998
AMUSLMH87_007403
PLJVFPFJ_08697
PTKZJDV02_006677(LAP2)
VALVDBG_00539
VDAVDAG_00149
CFJCFIO01_11619
CLUPCLUP02_10781
CHIGCH63R_08941
SAPOSAPIO_CDS8593
ELAUCREL1_8972
PFYPFICI_06426
SSLSS1G_05513
BFUBCIN_09g05630(Bclap2)
MBEMBM_08884
PSCOLY89DRAFT_685835
GLZGLAREA_11039
ANIANIA_05812
AFMAFUA_2G07520
ACTACLA_079530
NFINFIA_083260
AORAO090011000940
ANGAn05g00070
AFVAFLA_008334
ALUCAKAW2_60712S
ACHEACHE_50294S
APUUAPUU_10818S
PCSN7525_003620
PDPPDIP_14560
POUPOX_f08148
TMFEYB26_005633
TRGTRUGW13939_06125 TRUGW13939_10556
CIMCIMG_05732
CPWCPC735_019390
PBLPAAG_08994
PBNPADG_05310
AJEHCAG_07440
BGHBDBG_09550
PNOSNOG_12761
PTEPTT_19552
BZECOCCADRAFT_7048
BSCCOCSADRAFT_200756
BORCOCMIDRAFT_27371
AALTCC77DRAFT_1016988
ARABEKO05_0010995
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_41538
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_51051
FFUCLAFUR5_08676
CBETCB0940_04189
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_150912
NPAUCRNP2_9791
TMLGSTUM_00005966001
SPOSPCC1322.05c
SOMSOMG_04500(lap2)
CNECNE04600
CNBCNBE4600
CNGCNAG_02076
CGICGB_E6170W
CDEUCNBG_5225
TMSTREMEDRAFT_64668
TASAA1Q1_07043
CCACCcaHIS019_0212700(LAP2)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_140546
DSQDICSQDRAFT_109731
PCOPHACADRAFT_203757 PHACADRAFT_246632
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_88669
HIRHETIRDRAFT_153339
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_78766
ADLAURDEDRAFT_178815
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_107254 FOMMEDRAFT_83411
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_53987
RSXRhiXN_01161 RhiXN_08665
LBCLACBIDRAFT_253885
CCICC1G_04794
ABPAGABI1DRAFT103588(AGABI1DRAFT_103588)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT198496(AGABI2DRAFT_198496)
PCUBJR316_0001284
MRRMoror_12621
MOREE1B28_009721
SCMSCHCO_02613207(SCHCODRAFT_02613207)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_124530 CONPUDRAFT_94541
SLASERLADRAFT_363710 SERLADRAFT_363857
WSEWALSEDRAFT_29203
WICJ056_003334
UMAUMAG_10044
PFPPFL1_06832
SGRAEX895_000437
MGLMGL_3296
MRTMRET_2397
MSYMMSY001_3094
PGRPGTG_09219
PTRCPtA15_12A545
PSTRPst134EA_022467
MLRMELLADRAFT_96062
MBRMONBRDRAFT_33026
SREPTSG_12699
DDIDDB_G0269148(lkhA)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_50991
DFADFA_08418(lkhA)
ACANACA1_040470
TETTTHERM_00579060 TTHERM_00579070 TTHERM_00637080
PTMGSPATT00005113001 GSPATT00007464001 GSPATT00010851001 GSPATT00015207001 GSPATT00020188001 GSPATT00022408001 GSPATT00022872001 GSPATT00027103001 GSPATT00032737001 GSPATT00032843001 GSPATT00034053001 GSPATT00036790001
SMINv1.2.020407.t1(symbB.v1.2.020407.t1) v1.2.026725.t1(symbB.v1.2.026725.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_13602
FCYFRACYDRAFT_157190
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_269777(LTA4)
AAFAURANDRAFT_60785
PIFPITG_15392 PITG_15413 PITG_21284 PITG_21860
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_310648 PHYSODRAFT_555820
SPARSPRG_04360 SPRG_06006
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_194303(MAP3) EMIHUDRAFT_256380(MAP4) EMIHUDRAFT_433828(MAP2)
GTTGUITHDRAFT_105587
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_81937
GKNPVT67_01000
SMLSmlt4064
BUJBurJV3_3501
SMZSMD_3650
SINCDAIF1_35850
PMEXH4W19_15505
LABLA76x_0824
LAQGLA29479_4937
LCPLC55x_4675
LGULG3211_4469
LEZGLE_4519(lta4h)
LEMLEN_0698
LMBC9I47_0482
LYTDWG18_14975
LUEDCD74_09025
LYJFKV23_14700
LSOLGOY17_02205
LSXH8B22_09135
LAREHIV01_011810
LAUXLA521A_04720
LYARDV84_10560
LUMCNR27_04425
LUSE5843_02060
LUGFPZ22_08700
LFXLU699_05725
THESFHQ07_07470
THEHG7079_00100
TCNH9L16_06645
TBVH9L17_09295
XBCELE36_18660
FAUFraau_3026
FSGLQ771_13850
RHDR2APBS1_3576
RGLCS053_02395
RTHLRK53_03500
DJICH75_19025
DJAHY57_04350
DTXATSB10_26490
DYEEO087_11140
DCSISN74_00870
DTLH8F01_08955
DTADYST_03314
DKOI596_3443
LRZBJI69_05525
LPYFIV34_01795
LANHKR767_08440
LFLIM816_17160
XBAC7S18_20165
RBDALSL_0298
PAGRE2H98_06860
SONSO_1561 SO_1997
SFRSfri_2765
SAZSama_1078
SBLSbal_1383 Sbal_2589
SBMShew185_1367 Shew185_2628
SBNSbal195_1406 Sbal195_2703
SBPSbal223_1757 Sbal223_2977
SBTSbal678_1441 Sbal678_2708
SBSSbal117_1491 Sbal117_2725
SBBSbal175_1741 Sbal175_2955
SLOShew_2742
SPCSputcn32_1299 Sputcn32_2314
SHPSput200_1305 Sput200_2340
SSESsed_3299
SPLSpea_2965
SHEShewmr4_2267 Shewmr4_2706
SHMShewmr7_2339 Shewmr7_2774
SHNShewana3_2457 Shewana3_2876
SHWSputw3181_1694 Sputw3181_2804
SHLShal_3055
SWDSwoo_3448
SWPswp_1270
SVOSVI_1162
SHFCEQ32_06290 CEQ32_08355
SJASJ2017_2868
SPSWSps_02216
SBJCF168_06475 CF168_08625
SMAVCFF01_05695
SHEWCKQ84_00805 CKQ84_17390
SLJEGC82_15695
SMAIEXU30_16295
SPOLFH971_06005
SKHSTH12_00626(pepN_1) STH12_01720(pepN_3)
SAESHBH39_05640
SLITJQC75_05235
SDKKHX94_00400
SPSHFM037_20525
SEURFM038_018055
SYKKDN34_07660
SCYPJYB88_10270 JYB88_12495
SSEMJYB85_07545 JYB85_12800
SGLAFJ709_12665
SXMMKD32_11995 MKD32_13995
SVMKDH10_000164
SHEJMZ182_06200 MZ182_11610
SSEHN7V09_08840
SACHK0H61_12065
SAEGK0H80_13990
SDEOD0436_13060 D0436_15290
SMESK0I73_05685
SHAOK0H81_05980
SZHK0H63_05855
SSPAK0I31_14270
SHNSK0J45_14070
SRHSK0I63_14170
SPSJK0I62_13575
SMAYK0H60_12360 K0H60_14480
SOGRA178_08985 RA178_15525
CPSCPS_3470
COMCMT41_11825
COZA3Q34_17230
COLWA3Q33_14955
COLADBO93_12185
COVEKO29_06195
CBERB5D82_15200
LSDEMK97_03295
THTE2K93_14800
THAPFNC98_06655
THABLP316_07555
THATH3N35_10985
TACTSG35_011560
TVDSG34_017855
PHAPSHAa2915
PTNPTRA_a3472
PSMPSM_A3014
PSEOOM33_03790
PIAPI2015_2927
PPHEPP2015_138
PBWD172_016820
PRRAT705_11350
PLZS4054249_00605
PALNB0W48_07555
PPISB1L02_01025
PEAPESP_a3734
PSPOPSPO_a0127
PARTPARC_a0128
PTUPTUN_a3944
PNGPNIG_a3697
PTDPTET_a3400
PSENPNC201_00985(pepN1)
PDJD0907_15810
PAGAPAGA_a3791
PCARPC2016_0110
PMAACPA52_15530
PXIJ5O05_09230
PVBJ5X90_04690
PSAZPA25_31310
PDVFFU37_16065
PFLICTT31_01055
PSHOKQ246_13345
PMAZR5H13_01055
PSMMPspMM1_31080
AMCMADE_1004445
AMHI633_04295
AMAAamad1_04180
AMALI607_04085
AMAEI876_04290
AMAOI634_04445
AMADI636_04170
AMAII635_04145
AMAGI533_04015 I533_04070
AMACMASE_03745
AMBAMBAS45_04110
AMGAMEC673_03975
AMKAMBLS11_03925
ALTambt_14275
ASPAOR13_2662
ASQAVL57_05425
AAWAVL56_04200
ALRDS731_20165
ALEAV939_04495
ALZAV940_04340
APELCA267_008040
SALMD0Y50_07675
SALKFBQ74_10020
SMAAIT774_09640
GAGGlaag_1224
GNIGNIT_1489
GPSC427_3764
PMESFX988_03803
PATPatl_3111
LALAT746_07095
PAEWKIH87_01950
ALIIQR722_05685
PMAWMACH26_41320
SAGAM5M_09545
MTHDA3224_01620
MICCAUP74_01229(pepN_4)
MAGAMag101_16315
MIIBTJ40_01865
MICTFIU95_01565(pepN1)
MHYDGTQ55_02005
MCELLPW13_17100
MICZGL2_10160
MVBMJO52_01720
MPAFR5R33_10960
MBRGPVT68_12885
LFALFA_1164
LADLNCTC12735_01052(pepN_1)
RHHE0Z06_09590
RHEIATY27_15260
WMAWM2015_2718
WEZIC757_14530
PLEIQ9312_05305
KKOKkor_1472
KGETQ33_0978
KSDKS2013_1020
KPDCW740_06895
KAMSR900_07370
HYFDTO96_100431(pepN_1)
JAGGJA_4973
JAZYQ44_25095
JALBZG29_03055
JSVCNX70_03110
JASFJQ89_20075
JLVG3257_02950
JAHJAB4_006510
JRIP9875_03075
MNRACZ75_17110
MASSCR152_04045
MTIMDIR46_12195
MASYDPH57_22530
MANCIV454_10030
MVARMasN3_06020(pepN_1)
MENYLSQ66_23415
MASZC9I28_26615
MALIEYF70_26960
MUMFCL38_22475
MFLAGO485_18000
MPLIE1742_18265
TCTPX653_24060
PLUEEWM63_11180
DUGHH213_12850
DZOSR858_24605
RUGQC826_27630
EAAI862_07635
CAKCaul_3592
CMBCSW64_15340
CFHC1707_25250
BSBBresu_0689
BRDJL11_02415
BNEDA69_10525
BRGA4249_14565
BVCCEP68_09825
BDMEQG53_05830
BRFE4M01_04680
BREVE7T10_00775
BMEDGYM46_06325
BVYNCTC9239_02926(pepN_2)
BNDKWG56_16465
BPONIFE19_01200
BALBM8231_15730
BFQJX001_00805
BRESE4341_00780
BREAHZ989_00775
AEXAstex_2113
ASTIQ1W73_03660
TSVDSM104635_01301(pepN_2)
APAHKB221_14305
CBOTATE48_03495
NPPPP1Y_AT34869
NPNJI59_09985
STERAOA14_12775
SPHITS85_12820
SPANAWL63_08215
SKRBRX40_11135
SPLMBXU08_00885
SPLKAV944_05050
SPHCCVN68_00620
SPAUDRN02_008950
SLUTH9L13_02465
SLANGV829_13740
SSEDH9L14_00815
SPAPH3Z74_01875
SXAFMM02_06995
SPIIG7077_07495
SSING7078_03080
SSAUH8M03_08230
SSUAFPZ54_19345
SSAGKV697_08615
SABIPBT88_11840
SSYSLG_12620
CIJWG74_04660
SPZRG5C33_15340
PALGHFP57_17360
PARPHFP51_01055
PHAOHF685_08165
SPHSETR14_15615
AEPAMC99_00453
ALBAEB_P3437
AAYWYH_03082(pepN_4)
AMXAM2010_1712
PMASNCF86_09480
ANHA6F65_01009(pepN_4)
CMANA9D14_13990
ERYCP97_12735
EGNBMF35_a1211
EFVCHH26_14680
QCINCF85_11000
QSPL1F33_06730
QARK3148_03135
QGEK3136_10760
QPSK3166_01420
ERRDVR09_04555
EMVHQR01_03250
ECOGFIV45_00195
MXAMXAN_5137
MSDMYSTI_05636
MYMA176_001738
MFBMFUL124B02_30700
MLANJY572_39140
CCXCOCOR_02361(ape2)
MFULILAB_33650
MMASMYMAC_005029
PPAKJY651_05695
SURSTAUR_5908
AGEAA314_03673
AVMJQX13_32530
MBDMEBOL_005625
CFUSCYFUS_006965
LLUAKJ09_00290
NBEBack2_23210(pepN)
NAROCFH99_11135
LEPVJ4558_04990
MFFMFFC18_16550(pepN_2)
IPAIsop_0484
SACISinac_5685
TPLAElP_59780(pepN_1)
PFERIRI77_31535
ABACLuPra_00324(pepN_1)
GEXGETHOR_09280
GEPQ9293_05695
GETQOZ81_001066
MSILMETEAL_30930
MSEAMETESE_27420(pepN)
CHITFW415_01155
PHEPhep_2445
PGSCPT03_05675
PSNPedsa_3531
SCNSolca_3924
AGDFRZ59_03180
RHOZGXP67_22480
FLIFleli_0601
HSWHsw_2460
HYMN008_16510
HYDPK28_10935
HYEAM218_05555
HYGAUC43_15630
HYPA0257_05125
HYZAXW84_12010
HNVDDQ68_07055
HYHD3Y59_03650
HYJFHG12_17545
HQIH9L05_15355
HRSHER32_01830
HBNGUY19_02390
HTSHMJ29_18720
HMTMTP16_16990
HYKO9Z63_08870
PKOPKOR_18370
PACTCA264_05810
RUFTH63_06670
RTIDC20_17550
RUDTH61_14355
NIBGU926_01845
ADDHUW48_10595
ASWUHUW51_21165
MTTFtrac_2645
FBTD770_15985
CHKD4L85_09225
FUVJR347_04060
FJOFjoh_1551
FJGBB050_01065(pepN_2)
FPALHYN49_10605
FMGHYN48_12055
FCRHYN56_08040
FSNGS03_01099
FFLHYN86_07195
FENJ0383_08135
FPBNLJ00_08185
FBIL0669_08015
FCSTRV642_1586
FPLUNLG42_07460
FHUM0M44_07970
FPECQ1W71_20020
NDODDD_0067
NOBCW736_08840
LULLPB138_10775
FEKC1H87_17775
KOSKORDIASMS9_02880(pepN)
KANIMCC3317_10440(pepN_2)
FBUUJ101_00777(LTA4H)
EBVF0358_04035
EFALFH779_00150
ESTEHNV03_11225
FTEFluta_2384
FLUCHH17_03765
OHOOweho_1950
CHYDH4K34_10575
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:3995081]
  Authors
Evans JF, Dupuis P, Ford-Hutchinson AW
  Title
Purification and characterisation of leukotriene A4 hydrolase from rat neutrophils.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 840:43-50 (1985)
DOI:10.1016/0304-4165(85)90160-6
  Sequence
[rno:299732]
Reference
2  [PMID:3654641]
  Authors
Minami M, Ohno S, Kawasaki H, Radmark O, Samuelsson B, Jornvall H, Shimizu T, Seyama Y, Suzuki K
  Title
Molecular cloning of a cDNA coding for human leukotriene A4 hydrolase. Complete primary structure of an enzyme involved in eicosanoid synthesis.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 262:13873-6 (1987)
  Sequence
[hsa:4048]
Reference
3  [PMID:3009453]
  Authors
Haeggstrom J, Meijer J, Radmark O.
  Title
Leukotriene A4. Enzymatic conversion into 5,6-dihydroxy-7,9,11,14-eicosatetraenoic acid by mouse liver cytosolic epoxide hydrolase.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 261:6332-7 (1986)
Reference
4  [PMID:15748653]
  Authors
Newman JW, Morisseau C, Hammock BD.
  Title
Epoxide hydrolases: their roles and interactions with lipid metabolism.
  Journal
Prog Lipid Res 44:1-51 (2005)
DOI:10.1016/j.plipres.2004.10.001
Reference
5  [PMID:11154734]
  Authors
Fretland AJ, Omiecinski CJ.
  Title
Epoxide hydrolases: biochemistry and molecular biology.
  Journal
Chem Biol Interact 129:41-59 (2000)
DOI:10.1016/S0009-2797(00)00197-6
Reference
6  [PMID:8157657]
  Authors
Orning L, Gierse JK, Fitzpatrick FA.
  Title
The bifunctional enzyme leukotriene-A4 hydrolase is an arginine aminopeptidase of high efficiency and specificity.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 269:11269-73 (1994)
Reference
7  [PMID:3038871]
  Authors
Ohishi N, Izumi T, Minami M, Kitamura S, Seyama Y, Ohkawa S, Terao S, Yotsumoto H, Takaku F, Shimizu T.
  Title
Leukotriene A4 hydrolase in the human lung. Inactivation of the enzyme with leukotriene A4 isomers.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 262:10200-5 (1987)
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.3.2.6
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.3.2.6
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.3.2.6
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.3.2.6
CAS: 90119-07-6

DBGET integrated database retrieval system