KEGG   ENZYME: 3.5.1.26
Entry
EC 3.5.1.26                 Enzyme                                 
Name
N4-(beta-N-acetylglucosaminyl)-L-asparaginase;
aspartylglucosylamine deaspartylase;
aspartylglucosylaminase;
aspartylglucosaminidase;
aspartylglycosylamine amidohydrolase;
N-aspartyl-beta-glucosaminidase;
glucosylamidase;
beta-aspartylglucosylamine amidohydrolase;
4-N-(beta-N-acetyl-D-glucosaminyl)-L-asparagine amidohydrolase
Class
Hydrolases;
Acting on carbon-nitrogen bonds, other than peptide bonds;
In linear amides
Sysname
N4-(beta-N-acetyl-D-glucosaminyl)-L-asparagine amidohydrolase
Reaction(IUBMB)
N4-(beta-N-acetyl-D-glucosaminyl)-L-asparagine + H2O = N-acetyl-beta-D-glucosaminylamine + L-aspartate [RN:R03421]
Reaction(KEGG)
R03421
Substrate
N4-(beta-N-acetyl-D-glucosaminyl)-L-asparagine [CPD:C04540];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
N-acetyl-beta-D-glucosaminylamine [CPD:C01239];
L-aspartate [CPD:C00049]
Comment
Acts only on asparagine-oligosaccharides containing one amino acid, i.e., the asparagine has free alpha-amino and alpha-carboxyl groups [cf. EC 3.5.1.52, peptide-N4-(N-acetyl-beta-glucosaminyl)asparagine amidase]
History
EC 3.5.1.26 created 1972 (EC 3.5.1.37 created 1972, incorporated 1976)
Pathway
ec00511  Other glycan degradation
Orthology
K01444  N4-(beta-N-acetylglucosaminyl)-L-asparaginase
Genes
HSA175(AGA)
PTR461616(AGA)
PPS100991884(AGA)
GGO101141987(AGA)
PON100453921(AGA)
NLE100592376(AGA)
HMH116466048(AGA)
MCC699740(AGA)
MCF101866403(AGA)
MTHB126954328
MNI105466628(AGA)
CSAB103236570(AGA)
CATY105597769(AGA)
PANU101010712(AGA)
TGE112625345(AGA)
MLEU105543584(AGA)
RRO104678731(AGA)
RBB108534035(AGA)
TFN117086163(AGA)
PTEH111554099(AGA)
CANG105524367(AGA)
CJC100394328(AGA)
SBQ101047494(AGA)
CIMI108313697(AGA)
CSYR103251162(AGA)
MMUR105874671(AGA)
LCAT123638670(AGA)
PCOQ105816278(AGA)
OGA100966470(AGA)
MMU11593(Aga)
MCAL110300254(Aga)
MPAH110336805(Aga)
RNO290923(Aga)
MCOC116069274(Aga)
ANU117721837(Aga)
MUN110564608(Aga)
CGE100754017(Aga)
MAUA101832960(Aga)
PROB127220555(Aga)
PLEU114699825(Aga)
MORG121462320(Aga)
MFOT126504797
AAMP119813264(Aga)
NGI103745235(Aga)
HGL101721618(Aga)
CPOC100724192(Aga)
CCAN109698217(Aga)
DORD105992880(Aga)
DSP122126481(Aga)
PLOP125339520(Aga)
NCAR124981859
MMMA107142698(Aga)
OCU100338965
OPI101534442(AGA)
TUP102499422(AGA)
GVR103595316(AGA)
CFA475638(AGA)
CLUD112651124(AGA)
VVP112932860(AGA)
VLG121490086(AGA)
NPO129515075(AGA)
AML100472378(AGA)
UMR103679378(AGA)
UAH113262234(AGA)
UAR123802599(AGA)
ELK111144601
LLV125090961
MPUF101672236(AGA)
MNP132006323(AGA)
MLK131820466(AGA)
NVS122890015(AGA)
ORO101373841(AGA)
EJU114206131(AGA)
ZCA113925289(AGA)
MLX118010091(AGA)
NSU110584169(AGA)
LWW102748118(AGA)
FCA101086138(AGA)
PYU121039644(AGA)
PCOO112869887(AGA)
PBG122470395(AGA)
LRUF124520460
PTG102951369(AGA)
PPAD109257861(AGA)
PUC125923469
AJU106981492
HHV120222109(AGA)
BTA511345(AGA)
BOM102286328(AGA)
BIU109553504(AGA)
BBUB102401940(AGA)
BBIS104981035(AGA)
CHX102190099(AGA)
OAS101106396(AGA)
BTAX128068293(AGA)
ODA120860538 120865842(AGA)
CCAD122432447(AGA)
MBEZ129549289(AGA)
SSC100152203(AGA)
CFR102510279(AGA)
CBAI105067702(AGA)
CDK105084419(AGA)
VPC102543513(AGA)
BACU103010237(AGA)
LVE103090245(AGA)
OOR101286827(AGA)
DLE111173339(AGA)
PCAD102989358(AGA)
PSIU116746793(AGA)
NASI112399671(AGA)
ECB100060636(AGA)
EPZ103544136(AGA)
EAI106834003(AGA)
MYB102253028(AGA)
MYD102758128(AGA)
MMYO118651382(AGA)
MLF102435560(AGA)
MNA107541957(AGA)
PKL118730239(AGA)
EFUS103295460(AGA)
HAI109387669(AGA)
DRO112306764(AGA)
SHON118993055(AGA)
AJM119050318(AGA)
PDIC114508726(AGA)
PHAS123807607(AGA)
MMF118622875(AGA)
RFQ117021813(AGA)
PPAM129064709(AGA)
PALE102894840(AGA)
PGIG120618406(AGA)
PVP105299609(AGA)
RAY107504302(AGA)
MJV108390777(AGA)
TOD119257999(AGA)
SARA101539530(AGA)
LAV100658416(AGA)
TMU101359772
ETF101650579(AGA)
DNM101432376(AGA)
MDO100017534(AGA) 103099919
GAS123233356 123251353(AGA)
SHR100930206(AGA)
AFZ127539861
PCW110207549 110215973(AGA)
OAA100087946(AGA)
GGA422558(AGA)
PCOC116237982(AGA)
MGP100548334
CJO107313324(AGA)
TPAI128080274(AGA)
LMUT125692023(AGA)
NMEL110398072(AGA)
APLA101796827(AGA)
ACYG106041734(AGA)
CATA118253511(AGA)
AFUL116488575(AGA)
TGU100231883(AGA)
LSR110480856(AGA)
SCAN103826212(AGA)
PMOA120498021(AGA)
OTC121348423(AGA)
PRUF121360374(AGA)
GFR102032864(AGA)
FAB101817078(AGA)
OMA130252545(AGA)
PHI102101320(AGA)
PMAJ107203468(AGA)
CCAE111927939(AGA)
CCW104690852(AGA)
CBRC103622581(AGA)
ETL114066047(AGA)
ZAB102072462(AGA)
ACHL103807504(AGA)
SVG106863232(AGA)
MMEA130584897(AGA)
HRT120753145(AGA)
FPG101916501(AGA)
FCH102048549(AGA)
CLV102090634(AGA)
EGZ104129422(AGA)
NNI104021377(AGA)
PCRI104030614(AGA)
PLET104614528(AGA)
EHS104513599(AGA)
PCAO104042300(AGA)
ACUN113479241(AGA)
TALA104366584(AGA)
PADL103922572(AGA)
AFOR103893309(AGA)
ACHC115340699(AGA)
HALD104316567(AGA)
HLE104833369(AGA)
AGEN126052229
GCL127015564
CCRI104154941(AGA)
CSTI104560010(AGA)
CMAC104473126(AGA)
MUI104534209(AGA)
BREG104637088(AGA)
FGA104070733(AGA)
GSTE104251106(AGA)
LDI104351586(AGA)
MNB103769260(AGA)
OHA104333471(AGA)
NNT104411679(AGA)
SHAB115610611(AGA)
DPUB104296542(AGA)
PGUU104458087(AGA)
ACAR104518435(AGA)
CPEA104387288(AGA)
AVIT104268749(AGA)
CVF104283798(AGA)
RTD128909974(AGA)
CUCA104063511(AGA)
TEO104378635(AGA)
BRHI104496473(AGA)
AAM106484055(AGA)
AROW112977671(AGA)
NPD112948546(AGA)
TGT104579869
DNE112986116(AGA)
SCAM104145253(AGA)
ASN102378205 102380183(AGA)
AMJ102565336(AGA) 102575296
CPOO109309774(AGA) 109319539
GGN109296937 109300928(AGA)
PSS102450894(AGA)
CMY102937597(AGA)
CCAY125635750(AGA)
DCC119854967(AGA)
CPIC101936557(AGA)
TST117878229(AGA)
CABI116826663(AGA)
MRV120406635(AGA)
ACS100565704(aga) 103279484
ASAO132776717(AGA) 132780641
PVT110083560(AGA) 110086035
SUND121920671 121931473(AGA)
PBI103056632(AGA)
PMUR107285704(AGA)
CTIG120297701(AGA)
PGUT117680141(AGA)
APRI131203088(AGA)
PTEX113435702(AGA)
NSS113411876(AGA)
VKO123023779(AGA) 123035701
PMUA114593570 114604378(AGA)
PRAF128409915 128420835(AGA)
ZVI118082571 118083557(AGA)
HCG128328221(AGA) 128339891
GJA107117470(AGA)
STOW125439901(AGA)
EMC129333528 129336863(AGA)
XLA108704291 496249(aga.L)
XTR100485379(aga)
NPR108792719(AGA)
RTEM120921113(AGA)
BBUF120990130(AGA)
BGAR122933279(AGA)
MUO115462668(AGA)
GSH117351867 117359716(AGA)
DRE566517(aga) 767799(zgc:153169)
SRX107723789 107725444 107740122
SANH107666437 107669106(aga)
SGH107602599(aga)
CCAR109076945
CAUA113056998 113114143(aga)
CGIB127970378(zgc:153169) 127971929
PTET122356199(zgc:153169) 122357173(aga)
LROH127175005(zgc:153169) 127176347(aga)
OMC131552163(zgc:153169) 131552908(aga)
PPRM120474319(aga) 120480003(zgc:153169)
RKG130089675(zgc:153169) 130095164(aga)
MAMB125258739(aga) 125276888(zgc:153169)
CIDE127494525 127525496(zgc:153169)
MASI127414136 127418199
TROS130558905(zgc:153169) 130564226(aga)
TDW130431219(zgc:153169) 130438426(aga)
MANU129415852(zgc:153169) 129422011(aga)
IPU100528085(aga) 108263419(zgc:153169)
IFU128605825(zgc:153169) 128612094(aga)
PHYP113524438(aga) 113541093
SMEO124386429(aga) 124400135(zgc:153169)
TFD113655020(aga) 113661062(zgc:153169)
TVC132846719(zgc:153169) 132856191(aga)
AMEX103033819 103034994(aga)
CMAO118803224 118807299(aga) 118810695(zgc:153169)
EEE113579936(aga) 113582046
CHAR105906172(aga) 122130975(zgc:153169)
TRU101062413(aga)
TFS130531369(aga)
TNGGSTEN00024418G001
LCO104917916(aga)
NCC104966467(aga)
TBEN117490793(aga)
CGOB115014308(aga)
PGEO117444681(aga)
GACU117553612(aga)
ELY117261373(aga)
EFO125894042(aga)
PLEP121948255(aga)
SLUC116052910(aga)
ECRA117951975(aga)
ESP116696523(aga)
PFLV114562975(aga)
GAT120817942(aga)
PPUG119211255(aga)
AFB129090008(aga)
CLUM117737390(aga)
MSAM119888875(aga)
SCHU122880622(aga)
CUD121516188(aga)
ALAT119007490(aga)
MZE101465374(aga)
ONL100697862(aga)
OAU116335239(aga)
OLA101169182(aga)
OML112139735(aga)
XMA102218359(aga)
XCO114139533(aga)
XHE116714797(aga)
PRET103471837(aga)
PFOR103137338(aga)
PLAI106947131(aga)
PMEI106914869(aga)
GAF122837017(aga)
PPRL129360689 129360695
CVG107091724(aga)
CTUL119772627(aga)
GMU124860759(aga)
NFU107379833(aga)
KMR108236680(aga)
ALIM106513252(aga)
NWH119408745(aga)
AOCE111581517(aga)
MCEP125008636(aga)
CSEM103390673(aga)
POV109628332(aga)
SSEN122778358(aga)
HHIP117769497(aga)
HSP118112532(aga)
LCF108885184
SDU111232490(aga)
SLAL111648325(aga)
XGL120785502(aga)
HCQ109524435(aga)
SSCV125991172
SBIA133509180(aga)
PEE133407525(aga)
PTAO133484835(aga)
BPEC110153730(aga)
MALB109964314(aga)
BSPL114864481(aga)
SJO128363154(aga)
SASA106604521(aga)
STRU115153141 115170787(aga)
OTW112221049(aga) 112253772(zgc:153169)
OMY110488927(aga) 110502391(zgc:153169)
OGO123993501(aga) 124038207(zgc:153169)
ONE115113278 115130806(aga)
OKI109864842(aga) 109899087
OKE118379535(aga) 118400878(zgc:153169)
SALP111965831(aga) 111977418
SNH120045616(zgc:153169) 120048036(aga)
CCLU121541517(aga) 121569839(zgc:153169)
ELS105005758 105027612(aga)
SFM108925954(aga) 108927096
PKI111845368(aga) 111858552
AANG118231382(aga)
LOC102689588(aga) 102695882
PSPA121297384(aga) 121316121(zgc:153169)
ARUT117402935(zgc:153169) 117409427 117420464
PSEX120516719(zgc:153169) 120527543(aga)
LCM102349860(AGA) 102352273
CMK103180212(aga)
RTP109920873 109925568(aga) 109930049
CPLA122553125(zgc:153169) 122557309 122557314
HOC132819907(zgc:153169) 132821334 132826880
LERI129716206 129716207
PMRN116953159(AGA)
LRJ133354759(AGA)
BFO118419603 118421382
BBEL109467826 109482592
CIN100184715 113474365
SCLV120329590 120332985
SPU593612
LPIC129260176 129261362
APLC110990315
AJC117113649
SKO100372230 100375807 100377602 102801911
DMEDmel_CG10474(CG10474) Dmel_CG1827(CG1827) Dmel_CG4372(CG4372)
DER6541640 6548157
DSE6608376 6615449
DSIDsimw501_GD10667(Dsim_GD10667) Dsimw501_GD25160(Dsim_GD25160) Dsimw501_GD25331(Dsim_GD25331)
DYADyak_GE12034 Dyak_GE13669 Dyak_GE19290
DAN6495328
DSR110177820 110188424 110191811
DPO4805115 4805250
DPE6592594 6592696
DMN108158225 108158805 117192974
DWI26529740 6641006 6641007
DGR6568928
DMODmoj_GI18418
DAZ108616053
DNV108653234
DHE111592168
CCAT101460282
BOD106626812
BDR105228369
TDA119674333 119677493
MDE101900755
SCAC106085640
LCQ111678289
LSQ119603545
GFS119642504
ECOE129953716
CLON129615178
HIS119655938
AGA1280393
ACOZ120958722
AARA120903793
AMER121600211
ASTE118503057
AFUN125769814
AMOU128296823
AALI118465283
AAG5571922
AALB109410731 115269255
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ008337 CpipJ_CPIJ012618 CpipJ_CPIJ015646
CPII120420338
CNS116342826
BCOO119077077 119083695
ACER107992624
ALAB122717320
BIM100746497
BTER100649792
BAFF126925781
BPYO122576303
BPAS132914649
FVI122533814
CGIG122400962
SOC105204737
MPHA105830173
AEC105154513 105154701
ACEP105621106
PBAR105430803
VEM105563095
HST105185089
DQU106750546
CFO105248121 105248126
FEX115245047
LHU105679820
PGC109861480
OBO105275328
PFUC122526251
VPS122626921
VCRB124421535
CSOL105364943 105364944
TPRE106659987 106659988
LHT122498143 122501083 122507940
LBD127282692
MDL103577986
CGLO123262272
FAS105265883
DAM107040133
AGIF122848424
CINS118071145
VCAN122418972
CCIN107270033
DSM124404101
NPT124213206
NFB124175411
NLO107221710
NVG124299290
TCA663067
SOY115891160
AGRG126741025
ATD109608907
CSET123309101
AGB108904781 108911943
LDC111503950
NVL108568058
APLN108744677
PPYR116168106
OTU111423561 111424204
BMOR751092
BMAN114241805
MSEX115453114
BANY112055277
MJU123866225
NIQ126781850
VCD124544089
MCIX123669941
PMAC106715683
PPOT106103401
PXU106113481
PRAP110996239
PBX123711135
PNAP125059094
ZCE119833302
CCRC123691782
LSIN126975224
HAW110377406
HZE124632814
TNL113507282
SLIU111358539
OFU114366335
PXY105392134
PGW126366486
CFEL113369755 113369935
CCRN123294106
API100164194
DNX107169380
AGS114128952
RMD113552202
ACOO126847445
DVT126894816
BTAB109039325 109042481
DCI103504953
CLEC106664758
HHAL106679652
NLU111053739 111056738
HVI124371674 124371851
MQU128984799 129006002
PHUPhum_PHUM038290
FOC113209724 113209729
TPAL117644395 117644779
ZNE110832112
CSEC111870552
SGRE126282262
IEL124161968
FCD110851512
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_306987
DMK116931346
DPZ124310768
PVM113814629 113814632
PJA122259227
PCHN125037755
PMOO119587109
HAME121857804
PCLA123772379
CQD128705454
PTRU123519550
ESN127003522
HAZT108682757
EAF111712079
LSM121123392
TCF131878564
PPOI119091699
DSV119450798
RSAN119383958
RMP119169088
VDE111246888
VJA111261264
TUT107362717
DPTE113793371
DFR124492311
CSCU111614979
PTEP107442172
UDV129231387
SDM118200089
LPOL106475116
PMEO129585030
CELCELE_R04B3.2(R04B3.2)
CBRCBG_02104
CRQGCK72_023902
NAINECAME_01790
LOALOAG_05927
TSPTsp_01031
HROHELRODRAFT_155397 HELRODRAFT_79843
LGILOTGIDRAFT_218839 LOTGIDRAFT_235285
PVUL126818806 126829943
PCAN112553697 112560366
BGT106068131 106074416
GAE121376064 121380850 121391845
HRF124133712 124147035
HRJ124266227
CRG105320929 105336257 105348462
CVN111123509 111127014 111127257 111129917
CANU128157510 128175957 128192598
OED125652840 125679336 125681499
MYI110443165 110457419
PMAX117328699 117334164
MCAF127714218 127714219 127716694 127734129
MMER123556959 123556960 123558012
RPHI132715363 132734078 132734080
DPOL127858681 127876514 127880030
OBI106869677 106869679
OSN115211726 115212341
LAK106168421 106173810 106174761
SMMSmp_173480
SHXMS3_00002003
EGLEGR_09692
NVE5498746 5506829 5509947 5521881
EPA110232556 110250469
ATEN116289987 116300268 116300269
ADF107345485
AMIL114953900 114967074
PDAM113671622 113680388
SPIS111326091 111339694
DGT114521627 114524913
XEN124445501 124446117
HMG100205957
HSY130653609
TADTRIADDRAFT_24893
AQU100634067
ATHAT5G61540
ALY9300813
CRB17875909
CSAT104738920 104762269
EUSEUTSA_v10004474mg
BRP103860603
BNA106397569 106439911
BOE106306661
RSZ108855445
THJ104818311
CPAP110820541
CIT102620322
CICCICLE_v10005302mg
PVY116139687 116140496 116140504
MINC123224777
TCC18605307
GRA105764878
GHI107933497 107955112
GAB108479321
HSYR120187169
DZI111314473
EGR104449888
GMX100527747
GSJ114417409
PVUPHAVU_005G009200g
VRA106762863
VAR108347799
VUN114194008
VUM124822493
CCAJ109819068
APRC113854582
MTR11406972
TPRA123914347
CAM101492551
PSAT127086025
VVO131593449
LJALj3g3v3430150.1(Lj3g3v3430150.1) Lj3g3v3430150.2(Lj3g3v3430150.2)
ADU107495363
AIP107605372
AHF112697502 112755725
LANG109346007
PCIN129314664
FVE101297675
RCN112195808
PPER18787104
PMUM103333382
PAVI110764705
PDUL117620087
MDM103439607
MSYL126630642
PXB103959801 103961926
ZJU107414164
MNT21392743
CSAV115708063
CSV101205920
CMO103494471
BHJ120087512
MCHA111011702
CMAX111483481
CMOS111430645
CPEP111809905
RCU8289640
JCU105648639
HBR110669605
MESC110616566
POP7455690
PEU105115830
PALZ118031232
JRE108993523 108993554
CILL122315487
CAVE132190290
QSU112032412
QLO115992755 115992871
TWL119983662
VVI100855408
VRI117933655
SLY101267007
SPEN107012263
SOT102588616
SSTN125859912
SDUL129894991
CANN107863528
LBB132631682
NTA107780569 107795479
NSY104240436
NTO104119684
INI109186648
ITR116014091
SIND105179208
OEU111406054
EGT105964791
SSPL121800202
SMIL130995494
APAN127245801
HAN110905023
ECAD122603931
LSV111889936
CCAV112523631
DCR108197339
CSIN114260381
RVL131319452
AEW130763766
BVG104906642
SOE110782255
CQI110689304 110718262
ATRI130806713
MOF131146224
NNU104598446
MING122081415
TSS122665360
PSOM113292623
OSA4336581
DOSAOs04t0549300-01(Os04g0549300)
OBR102701445
OGL127769302
BDI100846480
ATS109750018
TDC119356154 119365314
TAES123046410 123054252 123190139
TUA125539430
LPER127335835
LRD124674732 124674781
SBI110436579
ZMA100280081
SITA101761688
SVS117863290
PVIR120642683 120681779
PHAI112899662
PDA103698063
EGU105043704
MUS103970402
ZOF122008014 122015017
DCT110111178
PEQ110023915
AOF109839484
MSIN131233218
NCOL116265926
ATR18428222 18442581
SMOSELMODRAFT_108968 SELMODRAFT_93118
PPP112278248
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_26821
APROF751_3423
CMECYME_CMN195C
GSLGasu_07990
CCPCHC_T00001474001
NCRNCU09718
NTENEUTE1DRAFT46478(NEUTE1DRAFT_46478)
SMPSMAC_06038
PANPODANSg1289
TTTTHITE_2151024
MTMMYCTH_2308168
CTHRCTHT_0019190
MGRMGG_03346
PPEIPpBr36_06489
PGRIPgNI_00706
TMNUCRPA7_8444
FGRFGSG_02189
FPUFPSE_00212
FPOAFPOAC1_002380
FVNFVRRES_02583
FVRFVEG_07227
FOXFOXG_04115
NHENECHADRAFT_34757
FFCNCS54_00320500
FKRNCS57_00316400
FMUJ7337_010758
TRETRIREDRAFT_70816
TRRM419DRAFT_93099
MAWMAC_08542
MAJMAA_01933
PCHMVFPPC_01773
PLJVFPFJ_04209
PTKZJDV02_004329
CFJCFIO01_03766
CLUPCLUP02_15356
CHIGCH63R_04883
ELAUCREL1_3439
PFYPFICI_13916
GLZGLAREA_03290
NGDNGA_0166800
PIFPITG_07039
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_486024
SPARSPRG_01487
GTTGUITHDRAFT_162876 GUITHDRAFT_77590
ENLA3UG_16665
EAUDI57_02985
EKBBFV64_16370
ENOECENHK_16230
EECEcWSU1_03290(ybiK)
ELGBH714_12610
ENXNI40_016260
LEWDAI21_11265
XCCXCC2914(aspG)
XCBXC_1195
XCAxcc-b100_1239(aspG)
XCPXCR_3281
XCVXCV3222
XAXXACM_3009
XACXAC3092(aspG)
XCIXCAW_03378(aspG)
XCTJ151_03277
XCJJ158_03256
XCUJ159_03252
XCNJ169_03275
XCWJ162_03256
XCRJ163_03252
XCMJ164_03252
XCFJ172_03268
XFUXFF4834R_chr15380
XAOXAC29_15725
XOMXOO1660(XOO1660)
XOOXOO1760(aspG)
XOPPXO_01618
XOYAZ54_15710
XORXOC_3281(aga)
XOZBE73_06420
XALXALC_2229
XSASB85_00525
XTNFD63_05080
XVEBJD12_06285
XPEBJD13_23470
XHRXJ27_21655
XGABI317_17460
XPHXppCFBP6546_03060(XppCFBP6546P_03060)
XVAC7V42_15805
XANAC801_15450
XARXB05_10160
XHYFZ025_15425
XCZEBN15_13560
XTHG4Q83_12200
XEUXSP_002997
XHDLMG31886_12560
XPRMUG10_16400
XAGHEP73_01223
XDYNYR95_16295
XASHEP74_01159
SMLSmlt2173
SMTSmal_1767
BUJBurJV3_1825
SMZSMD_1957
SACZAOT14_19090
STEKAXG53_08405
SRHBAY15_1759
SLMBIZ42_18115
STENCCR98_09500
STEMCLM74_09940
STESMG068_09450
SINCDAIF1_19390
SPAQSTNY_R18740
STEQICJ04_08720
SGENRKE57_09400
PMEXH4W19_15310
PJPLAG73_07945
PWIMWN52_12065
LABLA76x_2807(aga)
LAQGLA29479_1820
LCPLC55x_2487
LGULG3211_2324
LEZGLE_2264
LEMLEN_2771
LMBC9I47_2716
LYJFKV23_02865
LSOLGOY17_15920
LAREHIV01_017195
LAUXLA521A_31460
LYARDV84_20885
THESFHQ07_13260
THEHG7079_12315
TCNH9L16_09910
TBVH9L17_12690
FAUFraau_1777
FSGLQ771_04315
FEDLQ772_10360
RHDR2APBS1_2222
DJICH75_10715
DJAHY57_14330
DTXATSB10_12130
DCSISN74_06350
DTLH8F01_21465
DTADYST_00854
LRZBJI69_16250
LPYFIV34_08565
LANHKR767_19755
LFLIM816_07505
LAEGL2Y94_12705
LAEOL2Y97_09250
LAESL2Y96_09375
SAZSama_0299
SZHK0H63_01575
AMBAMBAS45_03890
PMESFX988_02743
PATPatl_0125
LALAT746_16945
MICTFIU95_10225
MICZGL2_35090
MVBMJO52_10455
FSRKQR59_02865
FRLFIP56_03350
JEUBJP62_14060
DUGHH213_26140
AMIHCO731_00187
AMISAmn_05250
ANJAMD1_0204
PHTBLM14_23235
NRHT8J41_11010
DEQXM25_19345
YTIFNA67_00655
JAVOXU80_09880
NOHG5V57_33400
PSFPSE_p0045(asrgl1)
CCRCC_2359
CCSCCNA_02444
CSECseg_3153
CAUFCSW63_16815
CAULKCG34_22075
BRDJL11_00395
BGOEIFJ75_00920
APAHKB221_04385
SMAGAN936_07670
SMAZLH19_07820
STAXMC45_10240
SNJA7E77_09205
SMYBJP26_05115
SPLKAV944_13925
SPHCCVN68_09245 CVN68_12625
SPHFDM480_03730
SPAUDRN02_007185
SAERNEF64_11640
SMORLHA26_15980
SCABLZK98_14725
SHANPPZ50_06185
SSAGKV697_05160
SPHSETR14_23370
NAOY958_10745
PAQIKW060_04875 KW060_07335
CDFCD630_01390
TIZRBU61_02125
SMOERGT18_02010
AGLAOIE69_39420
NMESH9L09_01770
MHAIOHB01_26580
NAKAH7F38_08040
CCZCCALI_00462
FGIOP10G_0534 OP10G_1068
NPYNPRO_04320 NPRO_06880
PPHTGA004_08615
PSLPsta_3874
RULUC8_20070
MFFMFFC18_51840
AHELQ31a_59970
LCREPla8534_19470
BVOPan97_13100
BREMPSR63_04230
TTFTHTE_3267
PNDPla175_30960
PLHVT85_03725 VT85_03745
FMRFuma_05573
GMRGmarT_09350
GIMF1728_00190
GPNPan110_28190
MRIMal4_00400
GESVT84_34270
GOGC1280_34065
GMSSOIL9_63650
LRSPX52LOC_02754
FTJFTUN_5432
ULIETAA1_40310
TSPHKIH39_21350
IPAIsop_3307
SACISinac_2872
PBORBSF38_02486
AGVOJF2_06320 OJF2_16930
ABAAcid345_0602
GMAAciX8_0376
TSAAciPR4_2791
ABASACPOL_2735
ADINH7849_25540
SUSAcid_0488
PFERIRI77_21830
ABACLuPra_04786
GAUGAU_0517
GPHGEMMAAP_03230
GGRHKW67_12550
GBAJ421_2417
DORIFH5T_21245
DRCG0Q07_09325
MCOSGM418_21915
CPICpin_6563
CBAECOR50_21540
CHITFW415_09180
CHIHGWR21_12265
COYHF329_31640
CFILMYF79_28725
CHFKTO58_02105
CHORMKQ68_16070
CSACSIO70_29255
NKONiako_3957
NSONIASO_01580
NIAA8C56_07535
NYNU0035_22665
FLASY85_03325
FGGFSB75_00470
ARBA9P82_03535
ARKD6B99_05660
ATEEK9M52_15820
ARACE0W69_005920
FLNFLA_5560
PSEGD3H65_02865 D3H65_32580
PGINFRZ67_17500
PGOFSB84_17800
FLSGLV81_09080
LACSH4075_10645
FLCKJS93_15515
FLVKJS94_11265
SEDTTEGAF0_05310(aspG)
HHYHalhy_6001
AUPAsAng_0029260
PEPAQ505_10495
PCMAY601_1312
PSTYBFS30_25840
PGSCPT03_08835
PEKFFJ24_007675
PROEH9L23_09610
PEXIZT61_00670
PMUOLOK61_07315
PRKH9N25_07955
PGJQG516_05065
SHGSph21_3890
SHTKO02_05155
SMIZ4412673_00945
SPSCE2P86_10075
SPHZE3D81_10605
SPHEGFH32_04400
SPDRG6053_21465
SDJNCTC13534_01321
STHANCTC11429_03081
SSPII6J01_02305
SMUII6J00_24460
SSIYJVX97_23570
SFAEMUK51_13705
SBAMSCB77_01925
SCNSolca_2347
MUPA0256_18115
MUCMuYL_3499
MGOTMgSA37_01764
MUHHYN43_014080
MGINFRZ54_15740
MGKFSB76_25355
MRUBDEO27_014285
MGOSDIU38_014475
MMABHQ865_08675
MGIKGO620_009415
MDJLLH06_03720
MROBHH214_19890
MJJPQO05_18765
MSABSNE25_13580
AGDFRZ59_14255
OLIFKG96_16630
SBXCA265_08130
CMRCycma_0348
CAMUCA2015_0248
BBDBelba_0048
EVIEchvi_4056
ESTDN752_03960
ECHIFKX85_19015
EMAIKZP23_21420
ALMAO498_06515
ALGOGYM62_01635
MDAIPZ59_10865
SLISlin_5698
SRDSD10_25635
SMONAWR27_22525
SPIRCWM47_15440
SPIKEXU85_01435
SPIBG8759_03810
STAEHNV11_21835
SRHOHH216_06695
SOQLQ777_01390
SFOLH3H32_32290
PSEZHME7025_02173
AANHG9X63_07380
ALENG9X62_07375
CHRWKA713_11520
RHOZGXP67_21620
DFEDfer_2594
DSNHWI92_24570
DYCNFI80_24465
DFQNFI81_25550
DCNMUK70_30060
LBYLbys_1666
RSIRunsl_2272
RUNDR864_19890
RUPDTQ70_28080
EOLEmtol_1239
EMZMB380_18945
FAEFAES_1477
FIBA6C57_15350
ALSDJ013_17760
MAQALAG90_13310
HSWHsw_2842
HYDPK28_17805
HYZAXW84_06590
HNVDDQ68_00415
HTSHMJ29_04940
HMTMTP16_14425
HTBMTX78_24095
HAEIMUN82_19900
HVLMUN86_24115
PKOPKOR_03025
RTIDC20_20190
RUDTH61_17265
NIBGU926_04970
ADDHUW48_11100
ASWUHUW51_17950
MHAAQ3Y49_15335
FLMMY04_0974
FLLEI427_07705
FYAKMW28_11290
FKAKM029_02840
CLITOQ292_19400
IRORT717_07950
CHKD4L85_02200
FMMLVD15_19315
FUALVD17_02475
FLWLVD16_15015
PRHOPZB74_16220
TPELP0M28_06815
RSRT7867_06465
FAXFUAX_52050(aspG)
PPSVPEPS_40870
ATKAUTU_29350(aspG)
GFOGFO_0141
GRLLPB144_08520
GFLGRFL_1913
GRSC7S20_08235
FJOFjoh_2037
FJGBB050_03368
FINKQS_02300
FGLEM308_12800
FCMBIW12_12920
FCRHYN56_20135
FSNGS03_01017
FFLHYN86_16670
FENJ0383_05390
FSDLXD69_10520
FCCLOS86_12230
FPBNLJ00_11065
FEHLZF87_05390
FCSTRV642_1939
FPLUNLG42_17955
FHUM0M44_19240
FCUNOX80_06280
FPECQ1W71_22735
FOKKK2020170_03240(aspG)
CCMCcan_03610
CCYNCGC48_04380
CAPHCGC49_06715
CSTOCGC58_08015
CAPQCGC52_06465
RBIRB2501_03780
ZPRZPR_0519
CATCA2559_08716
FBCFB2170_03145
MARMYQ22_10985
MARTBTR34_10975
MARBCJ263_04325
MAREEJ994_09975
MLIONYZ99_02805
CAOCelal_2049
CLYCelly_1845
CLHIX49_09115
CBALM667_07525
CBATM666_07560
COMNPBN93_09140
KDIKrodi_0678
DOKMED134_00560
DDOI597_0156
DODDCS32_08655
LANLacal_0685
LVNBWR22_02965
LACICW733_14460
ZGAZOBELLIA_2350(aspG)
MRSMurru_1838
MLTVC82_1914
MUTGVT53_20610
MAQILDL77_11735
ASLAeqsu_0955
AEVEI546_12840
NDODDD_1879
NOMAAT17_01425
NSDBST91_04475
NOBCW736_06505
NOJEJ995_00440
NULR1T42_09615
NMFNMS_1326
POMMED152_13284(aspG)
POBLPB03_16330
PRNBW723_10900
POLABXQ17_01465
POACW731_04940
PHALH9I45_16240
PLITK8354_04175
PBATJL193_03735
PCEAJ3359_16840
PHGKCTC32516_02400
WINWPG_0929
WIJBWZ20_10450
AHZAPS56_03060
SYISB49_14610
TJETJEJU_1841
TRTPG912_08295
TTGP8625_03915
LUTLupro_01415
LULLPB138_14000
FORFORMB_14840
FOHFORMA_13610
SALTAO058_10070
SMISLDL76_06870
SEONBWZ22_09900
AALGAREALGSMS7_02233
FEKC1H87_15740
AUEC5O00_03725
KOSKORDIASMS9_03210
KANIMCC3317_01180
MARFCJ739_2389
AQDD1816_07185
EMARD1013_03755
MUREQY75_01180
PPONMUN68_000660
AFLAFHG64_11850
OCIFEZ18_00855
MGELG5B37_11130
MESQC7H62_1416
CAGGHYG79_04270
ALTIALE3EI_1203
LPALLDL79_05440
SINHLS482_05790
ASAGFGM00_14410
FLGLV716_04215
FLBLV704_05075
ZSPMQE36_02375
BIAGMA17_14795
FBEFF125_01595
FBMMQE35_02045
SAHNJRG66_07580
AESTRBH94_14045
HWSRNZ46_08615
FBQD1817_03110
EAOBD94_1211
EMNM876_04390
EENBBD30_00470
ELBVO54_01320
EMGBBD33_14995
EGOBBD34_15400
EGMAYC65_11230
ELZFCS00_04335
ELTFGE20_10030
ELIZJCR23_03470
CHZCHSO_1665
CGNOK18_14445
CIHATE47_04585
CHHA0O34_02010
CIOCEQ15_01975
CHRYCEY12_21545
CPIPCJF12_07715
CHRSEAG08_03235
CARHEGY05_04970
CSHAEG350_08500
CNKEG343_22830
CJTEG359_21875
CILEG358_09075
CCAUEG346_23245
CBENEG339_13945
CGLENCTC11432_05217
CTAINCTC12078_01085
CLACEG342_13925
CBPEB354_12735
CNPM0D58_04760
CRHIKB553_22965
CORZMTP08_04420
CDAEMUU74_16335
CCABPFY12_15490
CTURLNP04_18980
CHRJCHRYMOREF3P_4445
CORAN0B40_09080
CGAMPFY09_20245
CFLUODZ84_21300
CNREB819_01975
EBVF0358_03815
EFALFH779_00370
ESTEHNV03_11660
FBOJ9309_04435
FTEFluta_3411
FLUCHH17_08650
CRMK6119_02775
RMRRmar_1344
RMGRhom172_1399
RBARAWN76_014525
SRUSRU_2652(aspG)
SRMSRM_02869
CABYCabys_2441
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:5010303]
  Authors
Kono M, Yamashina I.
  Title
Purification and properties of 4-L-aspartylglycosylamine amidohydrolase from hog kidney.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 258:600-17 (1972)
DOI:10.1016/0005-2744(72)90252-5
Reference
2  [PMID:6061403]
  Authors
Mahadevan S, Tappel AL.
  Title
Beta-aspartylglucosylamine amido hydrolase of rat liver and kidney.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 242:4568-76 (1967)
Reference
3  [PMID:5778645]
  Authors
Tarentino AL, Maley F.
  Title
The purification and properties of a beta-aspartyl N-acetylglucosylamine amidohydrolase from hen oviduct.
  Journal
Arch Biochem Biophys 130:295-303 (1969)
DOI:10.1016/0003-9861(69)90036-8
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.5.1.26
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.5.1.26
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.5.1.26
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.5.1.26
CAS: 9075-24-5

DBGET integrated database retrieval system