KEGG   ENZYME: 4.1.3.44
Entry
EC 4.1.3.44                 Enzyme                                 
Name
tRNA 4-demethylwyosine synthase (AdoMet-dependent);
TYW1
Class
Lyases;
Carbon-carbon lyases;
Oxo-acid-lyases
Sysname
tRNAPhe N1-methylguanine,pyruvate acetaldehyde-lyase (tRNAPhe 4-demethylwyosine-forming, decarboxylating, dehydrating)
Reaction(IUBMB)
N1-methylguanine37 in tRNAPhe + pyruvate + S-adenosyl-L-methionine = 4-demethylwyosine37 in tRNAPhe + L-methionine + 5'-deoxyadenosine + CO2 + H2O [RN:R10552]
Reaction(KEGG)
R10552
Substrate
N1-methylguanine37 in tRNAPhe;
pyruvate [CPD:C00022];
S-adenosyl-L-methionine [CPD:C00019]
Product
4-demethylwyosine37 in tRNAPhe;
L-methionine [CPD:C00073];
5'-deoxyadenosine [CPD:C05198];
CO2 [CPD:C00011];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Comment
This enzyme, which is a member of the superfamily of S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent radical (radical AdoMet) enzymes, binds two [4Fe-4S] clusters [3,4]. Carbons C2 and C3 from pyruvate are incorporated into 4-demethylwyosine [3]. The enzyme is found in eukaryotes where it is part of the pathway for wybutosine synthesis, and in archaea, where it is involved in the biosynthesis of archaeal wye bases, such as wyosine, isowyosine, and methylwyosine.
History
EC 4.1.3.44 created 2013
Orthology
K15449  tRNA wybutosine-synthesizing protein 1
Genes
HSA441250(TYW1B) 55253(TYW1)
PTR472401(TYW1B) 744965
PPS100969148
GGO101126070
PON100171721(TYW1)
NLE100607540
HMH116811966
MCC703026
MCF102133005
MTHB126950294
MNI105466335
CSAB103246597
CATY105593325
PANU101000797
TGE112620166
MLEU105548711
RRO104657346
RBB108543844 108543845
TFN117072911
PTEH111547030
CANG105504691
CJC100389730(TYW1)
SBQ101051520(TYW1)
CIMI108290025
CSYR103260329
MMUR105870997
LCAT123632647
PCOQ105806992
OGA100942622
MMU100929(Tyw1)
MCAL110294411
MPAH110313163
RNO304423(Tyw1)
MCOC116068498
ANU117698323
MUN110560874
CGE100751910
MAUA101841209
PROB127236882
PLEU114693659
MORG121446069
MFOT126504186
AAMP119825386
NGI103738938(Tyw1)
HGL101713541(Tyw1)
CPOC100721498(Tyw1)
CCAN109685928
DORD105998465
DSP122114884
PLOP125338536
NCAR124970805
MMMA107147020
OCU100354908
OPI101535365
TUP102485198(TYW1)
GVR103598925(TYW1)
CFA479708
CLUD112643346
VVP112934119
VLG121487539
NPO129519965
AML100474580
UMR103670173
UAH113267757
UAR123784713
ELK111146247
LLV125090423
MPUF101692945
MNP132026653
MLK131819907
NVS122896102
ORO101386988
EJU114214540
ZCA113933655
MLX117999523
NSU110589767
LWW102743782
FCA101083473
PYU121017776
PCOO112859877
PBG122471375
LRUF124519297
PTG102960991(TYW1)
PPAD109250645
PUC125928480
AJU106972846
HHV120235688
BTA533109(TYW1)
BOM102274921(TYW1)
BIU109578619
BBUB102406545
BBIS104986716
CHX102188999
OAS101111335
BTAX128070359 128071308
ODA120878061
CCAD122433093
MBEZ129545594
SSC100516854(TYW1)
CFR102511835
CBAI105082748
CDK105089694 116151342 116152013
VPC102537787
BACU103017871(TYW1)
LVE103068508(TYW1B)
OOR101274335
DLE111182070
PCAD102977187
PSIU116740611
NASI112412445
ECB100062082
EPZ103558201
EAI106831846
MYB102260719(TYW1)
MYD102774018(TYW1)
MMYO118655875
MLF102421459
MNA107546685
PKL118703683
EFUS103286268
HAI109393965
DRO112314803
SHON118984017
AJM119042035
PDIC114503588
PHAS123806514
MMF118641781
RFQ117024741
PPAM129083751
PALE102896817
PGIG120591729
PVP105296721
RAY107507429
MJV108394392
TOD119241486
SARA101550358
LAV100671588
TMU101344394
ETF101654926
DNM101442617
MDO100010958(TYW1)
GAS123244524
SHR100918039
AFZ127558739
PCW110222093(TYW1)
OAA100076834(TYW1)
GGA417478(TYW1)
PCOC116228206
MGP100550560 104913893
CJO107322608
TPAI128083354
LMUT125703072
NMEL110407591(TYW1)
APLA101796264
ACYG106041074
CATA118254048
AFUL116497463
TGU116809154
LSR110472027(TYW1)
SCAN103820232
PMOA120513426
OTC121346893
PRUF121362977
GFR102036314(TYW1)
FAB101816854(TYW1)
OMA130260813
PHI102104404(TYW1)
PMAJ107212950
CCAE111937628(TYW1)
CCW104695778
CBRC103616349
ETL114063777(TYW1)
ZAB102061748(TYW1)
SVG106856259(TYW1)
MMEA130580248 130586624
HRT120761387
FPG101914662(TYW1)
FCH102051986(TYW1)
CLV102089530(TYW1)
EGZ104131883
NNI104012424
PCRI104023982
PLET104620310(TYW1)
EHS104506909(TYW1)
PCAO104043065
ACUN113487377
TALA104363693
PADL103912867
AFOR103896533(TYW1)
ACHC115347096
HALD104317200(TYW1)
HLE104843146
AGEN126039943
GCL127024504
CCRI104159307(TYW1)
CSTI104557189(TYW1)
CMAC104477575(TYW1)
MUI104543474(TYW1)
BREG104636345
FGA104075597(TYW1)
GSTE104250719
MNB103776734
OHA104338588
SHAB115601888
DPUB104300243
PGUU104457748(TYW1)
CPEA104390049
AVIT104267821
CVF104289840
RTD128912415
CUCA104064672
BRHI104494815(TYW1)
AAM106482279(TYW1)
AROW112965005(TYW1)
NPD112956734(TYW1)
TGT104578103
DNE112987355(TYW1)
SCAM104146214
ASN102369756(TYW1)
AMJ102576049(TYW1)
CPOO109317050
GGN109293449
PSS102458161(TYW1)
CMY102929958
CCAY125623967
DCC119844693
CPIC101940317
TST117867745
CABI116821319
MRV120387402
ASAO132763436(TYW1)
PVT110084529(TYW1)
SUND121916880(TYW1)
PBI103057465
PMUR107288563(TYW1)
CTIG120309242
TSR106540770
PGUT117667548
APRI131188874
PTEX113441556(TYW1)
NSS113414681
VKO123036666(TYW1)
PMUA114585394
PRAF128403116
ZVI118097152
HCG128335903
GJA107112490(TYW1)
STOW125445750
EMC129345067
XLA735035(tyw1.S)
XTR100124832(tyw1)
NPR108801186
RTEM120926629
BBUF120995543
BGAR122932614
MUO115456489
GSH117348989
DRE562076(tyw1)
SRX107716137 107727925
SANH107659913 107659914 107672403
SGH107554250 107582638
CCAR109103514
CAUA113115197
CGIB127972624
PTET122359449(tyw1)
LROH127177332(tyw1)
OMC131520260(tyw1)
PPRM120478599(tyw1)
RKG130077782(tyw1)
MAMB125248380(tyw1)
CIDE127495614
MASI127422338
TROS130564511(tyw1)
TDW130428512(tyw1)
MANU129437833 129437834
IPU108278267(tyw1)
IFU128621043(tyw1)
PHYP113533033
SMEO124394702(tyw1)
TFD113636625(tyw1)
TVC132857653(tyw1)
AMEX103036157
CMAO118799634(tyw1)
EEE113586519 113591750
CHAR105907801(tyw1)
TRU101075019
TFS130534595(tyw1)
TNGGSTEN00035174G001
LCO104934297
TBEN117471068(tyw1)
CGOB115018126(tyw1)
PGEO117457436
GACU117555638(tyw1)
ELY117259885(tyw1)
EFO125889485(tyw1)
PLEP121943724(tyw1)
SLUC116039820(tyw1)
ECRA117941809(tyw1)
ESP116686969
PFLV114553284(tyw1)
GAT120815876(tyw1)
PPUG119214575(tyw1)
AFB129113201(tyw1)
CLUM117741501(tyw1)
MSAM119882935(tyw1)
SCHU122879617(tyw1)
CUD121527119(tyw1)
ALAT119004619(tyw1)
MZE101477816
ONL100691054
OAU116320363(tyw1)
OLA101161427
OML112149728(tyw1)
XMA102221516
XCO114133240
XHE116713346 116737657
PRET103475137
PFOR103138280(tyw1)
PLAI106947655
PMEI106921600(tyw1)
GAF122833033(tyw1)
PPRL129358696(tyw1)
CVG107093288(tyw1)
CTUL119784091(tyw1)
GMU124884542(tyw1)
NFU107379807(tyw1)
KMR108248398(tyw1)
ALIM106533050(tyw1)
NWH119411025(tyw1)
AOCE111581734(tyw1)
MCEP125014050(tyw1)
CSEM103377870(tyw1)
POV109630290(tyw1)
SSEN122773626(tyw1)
HHIP117772375(tyw1)
HSP118106075(tyw1)
LCF108876212
SDU111216985(tyw1)
SLAL111662268(tyw1)
XGL120791984(tyw1)
HCQ109510815(tyw1)
SSCV125972883
SBIA133504803(tyw1)
PEE133405389(tyw1)
PTAO133482279(tyw1)
BPEC110163600(tyw1)
MALB109963274(tyw1)
BSPL114868028(tyw1)
SJO128360158(tyw1)
SASA106581026
OTW112266128(tyw1)
OMY110507120(tyw1)
ONE115137769
OKI109904841
OKE118396861
SNH120018556(tyw1)
ELS105029063(tyw1)
SFM108922478
PKI111847129
AANG118209583(tyw1)
LOC102694972
PSPA121308574 121308578(tyw1)
ARUT117429105 117963254
PSEX120531515(tyw1)
LCM102355797(TYW1)
CMK103188458(tyw1)
RTP109913706
CPLA122564083(tyw1)
HOC132830485(tyw1)
LERI129710793(tyw1)
PMRN116950312
LRJ133348933
BFO118425802
BBEL109462785
CIN100183917
SCLV120340176
SPU577163
LPIC129253662 129254981
APLC110982000
AJC117121898
SKO100366909
RZE108374610
CLON129617861
CLEC106661607
HHAL106691501
NLU111046699
HVI124361851
MQU128990613
PHUPhum_PHUM437860
ZNE110840811
CSEC111864679
SGRE126350217
IEL124159093
FCD110858705
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_189816
DMK116919613
DPZ124342317
EAF111712626
LSM121127660
TCF131887351
DSV119446042
RSAN119390120
RMP119173604
TUT107361238
DPTE113794424 113796780 113797569
DFR124500543
CSCU111618399
PTEP107439423
UDV129220472
SDM118194614
LPOL106457440
PMEO129581383
TSPTsp_01543
HROHELRODRAFT_189252
LGILOTGIDRAFT_135774
PVUL126823507
PCAN112562727
GAE121369519
HRF124133414
HRJ124271959 124273085
CRG105331497
CVN111128345
CANU128191179
OED125645803
MYI110449607
PMAX117332696
MCAF127711984
MMER123535476
RPHI132742714 132749430
DPOL127854415
OBI106880685
OSN115224455
LAK106151340 106181776
NVE5516601
EPA110234939
ATEN116286746
ADF107334523
AMIL114976302
PDAM113670269
SPIS111327688
DGT114523871
XEN124435220
HMG100207086
HSY130624267
TADTRIADDRAFT_28630
AQU100633002
ATHAT1G75200
ALY9323642
CRB17895808
CSAT104702257 104713164 104751391
EUSEUTSA_v100183040m
BRP103830661 103831979
BNA106353668 106354510 106406196
BOE106296548 106300204
RSZ108814199 108818191 108831658 130507637
THJ104809061
CPAP110816733
CIT102607821
CICCICLE_v10003946mg
PVY116119455 116122051
MINC123230044
TCC18591380
GRA105785067
GHI107917904 107922369
GAB108480112
HSYR120195315
DZI111315354
EGR104449025
GMX100791920 100799430
GSJ114384963 114393739
PVUPHAVU_001G014500g
VRA106763782
VAR108338328
VUN114194476
VUM124843795
CCAJ109791884
APRC113846615 113846891
MTR25482134
TPRA123886375
CAM101511336
PSAT127096684
VVO131596597
LJALj5g3v0104720.1(Lj5g3v0104720.1)
ADU107495947
AIP107631952 107631972 107647819
AHF112697963 112734880 112756272
LANG109358695
PCIN129303377
FVE101300215
RCN112168925
PPER18792105
PMUM103320843
PAVI110767288
PDUL117625506
MDM103440486 103450485
MSYL126603484 126631717
PXB103928945 103942715 103954679 103955407
ZJU107420298
MNT112095079 21386868
CSAV115697450
CSV101217239
CMO103487965
BHJ120075547
MCHA111014045
CMAX111492394
CMOS111462691
CPEP111805516
RCU111946220
JCU105633788
HBR110655596
MESC110606652
POP112326647
PEU105125606
PALZ118056209
JRE108991714
CILL122299373
CAVE132184061
QSU112021799 112026696
QLO115974331
TWL119999358 120009905
VVI100255870
VRI117906421
SLY109120154
SPEN107018052
SOT102581860
SSTN125842510 125854755
SDUL129902377
CANN107867003
LBB132629140
NTA107774094 107805091
NSY104247356
NTO104090695
NAU109224889
INI109153124
ITR116027736
SIND105166143
OEU111389064
EGT105965981
SSPL121753338 121766086
SMIL131009772 131010520
APAN127257084
HAN110916962
ECAD122608327
LSV111876260
CCAV112511224
DCR108227093
CSIN114322726
RVL131333415
AEW130758157
BVG104905281
SOE110802801
CQI110720515 110721525
ATRI130809882
MOF131163016
NNU104601869
MING122073940
TSS122661615
PSOM113287835 113288631
OSA4334285
DOSAOs03t0775300-01(Os03g0775300)
OBR102705710
BDI100846034
ATS109766020
TDC119303328 119310248
TAES123105194 123113472 123122993
TUA125510737
LPER127292620
LRD124688359 124702791
SBI8083950
ZMA100273754
SITA101760526
SVS117839948
PVIR120648981 120688642
PHAI112876845
PDA103702720 103705365
EGU105060806
MUS103983564
ZOF122040681 122045223
DCT110115136 110115495
PEQ110038318
AOF109848558
MSIN131218490
NCOL116251219
ATR105421309 18445816
SMOSELMODRAFT_169856
PPP112286177
CRECHLRE_14g623300v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_118097
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_26989
OLUOSTLU_12352
OTAOT_ostta03g03140
BPGBathy09g03290
MISMICPUN_78848
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_1250(JGI:MicpuC2_1250)
SCEYPL207W(TYW1)
SEUBDI49_5261
SPAOSPAR_P00690
AGOAGOS_AFL099W
ERCEcym_2196
LTHKLTH0H04026g
VPOKpol_1002p48
ZROZYRO0C13398g
CGRCAGL0E05676g
NCSNCAS_0A01070(NCAS0A01070)
NDINDAI_0F01620(NDAI0F01620)
TPFTPHA_0J02420(TPHA0J02420)
TBLTBLA_0B05360(TBLA0B05360)
TGBHG536_0E05390
TDLTDEL_0E05290(TDEL0E05290)
KAFKAFR_0K00300(KAFR0K00300)
KNGKNAG_0D01110(KNAG0D01110)
ZMKHG535_0B00890
DHADEHA2C04180g
PICPICST_67514(YPO7)
PGUPGUG_05777
SPAASPAPADRAFT_143744
LELPVL30_005589(YPO7)
CALCAALFM_C602290CA(CaO19.3470)
CTPCTRG_02817
COTCORT_0F02380
CDUCD36_62480
CTENCANTEDRAFT_125538
YLIYALI0E31779g
CLUCLUG_05085
CLUSA9F13_03g01518
CAURCJI96_0002246
SLBAWJ20_2863(TYW1)
PKZC5L36_0E03280
SLUDSCDLUD_001107
NCRNCU16769
NTENEUTE1DRAFT59896(NEUTE1DRAFT_59896)
SMPSMAC_04759
PANPODANSg7352
TTTTHITE_2114929
MTMMYCTH_2298553
CTHRCTHT_0034610
MGRMGG_06096
PPEIPpBr36_02923
PGRIPgNI_01776
TMNUCRPA7_3023
SSCKSPSK_07025
FGRFGSG_09818
FPUFPSE_00823
FPOAFPOAC1_011819
FVNFVRRES_12883
FVRFVEG_06435
FOXFOXG_08238
NHENECHADRAFT_33081
FFCNCS54_00267300
FKRNCS57_00263000
FMUJ7337_004357
TRETRIREDRAFT_120172
TRRM419DRAFT_5677
MAWMAC_06409
MAJMAA_05065
PCHMVFPPC_09046
CMTCCM_04269
AMUSLMH87_006326
PLJVFPFJ_00878
PTKZJDV02_007780(YPO7)
VALVDBG_00924
VDAVDAG_00534
CFJCFIO01_10351
CLUPCLUP02_15255
CHIGCH63R_04795
ELAUCREL1_2645
PFYPFICI_05678
SSLSS1G_08491
BFUBCIN_12g03860(Bctyw1)
MBEMBM_01987
PSCOLY89DRAFT_707658
GLZGLAREA_09520
ANIAN0502.2
AFMAFUA_6G11510
ACTACLA_085180
NFINFIA_057200
AORAO090023000426
AFVAFLA_006773
ALUCAKAW2_10443S
ACHEACHE_60035S
APUUAPUU_11542S
POUPOX_d04860
TMFEYB26_008374
TRGTRUGW13939_00173
CIMCIMG_09814
CPWCPC735_022710
UREUREG_04729
PBLPAAG_05255
PBNPADG_11875
ABEARB_02787
TVETRV_02645
AJEHCAG_09003
BGHBDBG_01654
PNOSNOG_08510
PTEPTT_19371
BZECOCCADRAFT_93041
BSCCOCSADRAFT_166747
BORCOCMIDRAFT_81183
AALTCC77DRAFT_94049
ARABEKO05_0009341
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_11076
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_96081
FFUCLAFUR5_10806
CBETCB0940_07363
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_299626
NPAUCRNP2_228
TMLGSTUM_00004263001
SPOSPCC1020.08
SOMSOMG_04367(tyw1)
PGRPGTG_08343
PTRCPtA15_14A445
PSTRPst134EA_025450
MLRMELLADRAFT_87318
MBRMONBRDRAFT_14102
SREPTSG_11079
PFAPF3D7_0524900
PFDPFDG_04372
PFHPFHG_02982
PREIPRSY57_0524000
PGABPGSY75_0524900
PYOPY17X_1242900
PCBPCHAS_1240100
PBEPBANKA_1239700
PVVPVVCY_1204040
PKNPKNH_1007900
PVXPVX_080000
PCYPCYB_101670
PMALPMUG01_10019600
PRELPRELSG_1006800
TANTA18985
TPVTP01_0125
TOTTOT_010000114
BEQBEWA_033500
BBOBBOV_IV001010
BMICBMR1_02g00125
BBIGBBBOND_0402570
TGOTGME49_272270 TGME49_315958
SMINv1.2.002853.t1(symbB.v1.2.002853.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_21682
FCYFRACYDRAFT_181471
TPSTHAPS_13378
AAFAURANDRAFT_21732
PIFPITG_03633
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_260361
SPARSPRG_10595
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_426304 EMIHUDRAFT_428437
GTTGUITHDRAFT_52860 GUITHDRAFT_85567
TBRTb09.160.3520 Tb927.7.7130
TBGTbgDal_IX2650 TbgDal_VII8390
TCR504175.9 508277.60
LMALMJF_05_0750 LMJF_15_1540
LIFLINJ_05_0750 LINJ_15_1610
LDOLDBPK_050750 LDBPK_151610
LMILMXM_05_0750 LMXM_15_1540
LBZLBRM_05_0730 LBRM_15_1540
LPANLPMP_050730 LPMP_151500
CVLJ8C06_07250
MJAMJ_0257
MFEMefer_0099
MVUMetvu_1462
MFSMFS40622_0488
MIFMetin_0264
MJHJH146_0167
MESGMLAUSG7_1543(taw)
MESAMLASG1_1131(taw)
MIGMetig_1762
MMPMMP1440
MMQMmarC5_0138
MMXMmarC6_1233
MMZMmarC7_0685
MMDGYY_08035
MMAKMMKA1_16640
MMAOMMOS7_15470
MMADMMJJ_13990
MAEMaeo_0492
MVNMevan_0751
MVOMvol_1482
MOKMetok_1517
METFCFE53_04985
MTHMTH_1039
MMGMTBMA_c14260
MWOMWSIV6_1425(taw1)
MTEEMTTB_03830
METCMTCT_0947
METEtca_01003
METZMETMT2_1065
METKFVF72_06395
MTHMFZP57_06815
METJFZP68_03825
MSTMsp_1383
METBAW729_08595
MEISPXD04_00190(twy1)
MRUmru_1823
MSIMsm_0922
MEBAbm4_0333
MMILsm9_1868
MEYETL18_08800
MOLYLM1_1283
MAROMarbSA_17110
METVK4897_06865(twy1)
MELMetbo_2402
MEWMSWAN_0226
METHMBMB1_0221(taw1)
MFCBRM9_2078(tyw1)
MFIDSM1535_1603(taw1)
MCUBMCBB_0240(taw1)
MSUBBK009_10905
METNBK008_06550
METTCIT01_02945
METOCIT02_05910
MEMEHYG87_04310
MFEGGCM10025860_10420
MFVMfer_0037
MKAMK0055
AFUAF_2261
AFGAFULGI_00025560
APOArcpr_1826
AVEArcve_1060
ASTAsulf_00938
FPLFerp_2027
GACGACE_0583
GAHGAH_01794
PFUPF1718
PFIPFC_10015
PHOPH1705(PH1705)
PABPAB2039
PYNPNA2_0299
PYAPYCH_02060
PYSPy04_1597
PYCTQ32_08265
TKOTK1671
TONTON_1905
TGATGAM_0775
TSITSIB_0033
TBATERMP_02019
THEGQS_05660
THATAM4_564
THMCL1_0765
TLTOCC_01529
THSTES1_1969
TNUBD01_1513
TEUTEU_04000
TGYX802_06495
THVADU37_CDS22050
TCHCHITON_1941
TPEPA0127_06875
TPIEA7C91_05545
TGGA3K92_06635
TCEA3L02_01590
TBSA3L01_00200
THHCDI07_00245
TSLA3L11_03940
TTDA3L14_01510
TPRFA3L09_08615
TRLA3L10_09910
TPAFA3L08_03350
THYA3L12_03240
TICFH039_02310
TCQTIRI35C_0260(taw)
THEMFPV09_07040
THEIK1720_03225(twy1)
PPACPAP_00750
MBAMbar_A1006
MBYMSBRM_3488
MBWMSBRW_3713
MBARMSBR2_3440
MBAKMSBR3_3448
MACMA_0040
MMAMM_1346
MMAZMmTuc01_1393
MMJMSMAS_3317
MMACMSMAC_3340
MVCMSVAZ_3447
MEKMSKOL_3407
MLSMSLAZ_3118
METMMSMTP_3213
MEFMSWH1_3165
MEQMSWHS_3376
MSJMSSAC_4358
MSZMSSIH_3859
MSWMSSIT_3929
MTHRMSTHT_1849
MTHEMSTHC_1437
MHORMSHOH_4064
MFZAOB57_008520
MBUMbur_1737
MMETMCMEM_0004
MELOJ7W08_10060(twy1)
MMHMmah_0004
MHAZBHR79_03445
MPOTBKM01_10455
MEVMetev_0006
MZHMzhil_0004
MPYMpsy_1671
MZIHWN40_00835
MMAVRE476_09515(twy1)
MSEBRE474_06450(twy1)
MHZMetho_0038
MEHFMmiHf6_09890
MEESMmiEs2_00290
MTPMthe_0408
MCJMCON_1878
MHIMhar_1521
MHUMhun_2838
MRTJKHC33_02765(twy1)
MLAMlab_0538
MEMMemar_2214
MBGBN140_1448
MEMAMMAB1_1854(taw)
MCHKMchiMG62_25310
MSUMOH143_05350(twy1)
MRCR6Y96_03555(twy1)
MPIMpet_0613
MENDL6E24_05490(twy1)
MEFWF1737_08060(twy1)
MAQERJ40_06810(twy1)
MOUOU421_07560(twy1)
MESBL1S32_10930(twy1)
MANQL1994_08355(twy1)
MBNMboo_0272
MFOMetfor_2842
MPLMpal_0289
MPDMCP_0744
MEZMtc_1521
RCIRRC421
HALVNG_2128C
HSLOE_3967R(taw1)
HANRLJ422_08555(twy1)
HDLHALDL1_15550
HHBHhub_3415(taw1)
HAGSJT689_09905
HABOJRZ79_08285(twy1)
HNOLT974_13890(twy1)
HLULT972_00825(twy1)
HALHHTSR_1795
HHSRHSR6_1864
HSUHLASF_0218
HSFHLASA_0218
HAHSHSRCO_0352(tYW1)
SALRFQU85_05555
HALREFA46_002485
HJEHacjB3_01965
HALXM0R89_07045(twy1)
HAXZM0R88_07250(twy1)
HAYCNGM10_09140(twy1)
HAXYNGM07_12975(twy1)
SALIL593_06145
SAIMK0C01_05745(twy1)
HARAAArcS_0241(tyw1)
HMArrnAC3075
HHIHAH_0331
HHNHISP_01740
HABSG26_09555
HTABVU17_01595
HALJG9465_01125
HSINKDQ40_12035(twy1)
NPHNP_0070A(taw1)
NMONmlp_1366(taw1)
NHOHWV23_06305
NSALHWV07_07520
HUTHuta_2016
HTIHTIA_1658
HALAHrd1104_00310
HASVSVXHr_2622(tyw1)
HABNHBNXHr_2498(tyw1)
HMUHmuk_1206
HALZE5139_09205
HALLLC1Hm_0432(tyw1)
HAZPGBQ70_09200
HALIBV210_09080
HSNDV733_03140
HDSHSR122_1883(tyw1)
HRRHZS55_01535
HPELHZS54_02000
HLTI7X12_10750
HARCHARCEL1_10435
SSAIN0B31_12085(twy1)
HTUHtur_2970
HSALJMJ58_13570
HAKZJ0X25_01730(twy1)
NMGNmag_0940(taw1)
HXAHalxa_2288
NATNJ7G_1701
NPENatpe_1019
NVRFEJ81_05280
NPLFGF80_08420
NAYHYG81_04885(twy1)
HALYHYG82_08360
HJTDVR14_14395
HLOJ0X27_11550
NGENatgr_2254
HRUHalru_0983
SAWLNGM29_09915(twy1)
HALVNGM15_02110(twy1)
NOUNatoc_2635
HLRHALLA_07315
HLCCHINAEXTREME09155
NAJB1756_12395
NAGAArcMg_2902
NANAArc1_0801
NARAQQ977_00065(twy1)
NBGDV706_10830
NASGCU68_01250
HDABB347_08800
MELUMTLP_03470
MEAMMU439_01090(twy1)
MEAEQEN48_01495(twy1)
TACTa1275
TVOTVG0493454(TVG0493454)
PTOPTO1196
FACFACI_IFERC01G0622
FAIFAD_1512
CDIVCPM_0443
TARTALC_00886
MAXMMALV_08220
MERMMINT_12640
MEARMpt1_c04620(taw1)
MEUZKRP56_04075(twy1)
MARCAR505_0827
ABIAboo_0476
ACFAciM339_0566
APEAPE_1059
ACJACAM_0688
SMRSmar_0198
SHCShell_0626
IHOIgni_1433
IISEYM_06765
IPCIPA_09115
DKADKAM_0657
DFDDesfe_0853
DMUDesmu_0388
TAGTagg_0499
IAGIgag_1166
THGTCELL_0841
HBUHbut_1116
PFMPyrfu_0840
PDLPyrde_1181
PABIPABY_10400(twy1)
PAREPYJP_10460(twy1)
STOSTK_12820
SOHD1869_07415
SSOSSO0956
SOLSsol_1932
SSOASULA_1964
SSOLSULB_1965
SSOFSULC_1963
SSHIJ5U23_02522
SCASSACC_08400
SAISaci_1331
SACNSacN8_06490
SACRSacRon12I_06480
SACSSUSAZ_06360
SISLS215_1357
SIAM1425_1270
SIMM1627_1320
SIDM164_1254
SIYYG5714_1255
SINYN1551_1593
SIILD85_1382
SIHSiH_1215
SIRSiRe_1133
SICSiL_1130
SULABFU36_01655
SULEGFS03_07130
SULOGFS33_12540
SULLEWF20_08590
MSEMsed_1738
MEMJMJ1HA_1983
MCNMcup_0490
MHKDFR87_09970
MPRUDFR88_09545
MTENGWK48_02305
MJNMjAS7_2866
AHOAhos_1403
AMANB6F84_11475
ABRIDFR85_10830
ASULDFR86_09790
AAMBD1866_01950
ACIHHS5_28150
SACDHS1genome_1020
SAZOD1868_04180
CSTYKN1_24250
STEPIC006_1164
SMETRQ359_000746(twy1)
SAHSHS7_19270
PAIPAE0164
PISPisl_0084
PCLPcal_0866
PASPars_2206
PYRP186_0927
POGPogu_2678
TNETneu_1016
PYWPYWP30_01136
CMACmaq_1372
TTNTTX_2026
TUZTUZN_1483
VDIVdis_1354
VMOVMUT_2175
VSOVsou_05720
TPETpen_0853
THBN186_05985
TCBTCARB_0257
THELIG193_02975
ASCASAC_0257
ACIASE86_02145
CLGCalag_1311
FFOFFONT_0345
NMRNmar_1529
NIRNSED_08410
NKRNKOR_08320
NIDNPIRD3C_0002
NINNADRNF5_0362
NIWNisw_06270
NCLC5F47_08015
NOXC5F49_07900
NUEC5F50_11240
NIPNsoK4_00635
NZTNZOSNM25_000260
NCTNMSP_0232(taw1)
NICDSQ20_08925
NGANgar_c01490
NVNNVIE_013560
NEVNTE_02755
TAANMY3_01903(moaA_2)
NFNNFRAN_2712(taw)
NCVNCAV_0874(taw)
CSUCSUB_C1598
NBVT478_0225(twy1)
TAHSU86_004455
NIUDSQ19_01615
NDVNDEV_0268(taw)
CCAINAS2_0571
KCRKcr_0998
NEQNEQ382
NAANps_02670
NAERMJ1_0608
MARHMia14_0979
FLTSv326_0984
MIYMicr_00149(taw1_2)
LOKILokiarch_15360(taw1_1) Lokiarch_18480(taw1_2)
LOBNEF87_001421
PSYTDSAG12_03640(taw1)
AGWQT03_C0001G0956
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:17881823]
  Authors
Goto-Ito S, Ishii R, Ito T, Shibata R, Fusatomi E, Sekine SI, Bessho Y, Yokoyama S
  Title
Structure of an archaeal TYW1, the enzyme catalyzing the second step of wye-base biosynthesis.
  Journal
Acta Crystallogr D Biol Crystallogr 63:1059-68 (2007)
DOI:10.1107/S0907444907040668
  Sequence
[pho:PH1705]
Reference
2  [PMID:17727881]
  Authors
Suzuki Y, Noma A, Suzuki T, Senda M, Senda T, Ishitani R, Nureki O
  Title
Crystal structure of the radical SAM enzyme catalyzing tricyclic modified base formation in tRNA.
  Journal
J Mol Biol 372:1204-14 (2007)
DOI:10.1016/j.jmb.2007.07.024
  Sequence
[mja:MJ_0257]
Reference
3  [PMID:22026549]
  Authors
Young AP, Bandarian V
  Title
Pyruvate is the source of the two carbons that are required for formation of the  imidazoline ring of 4-demethylwyosine.
  Journal
Biochemistry 50:10573-5 (2011)
DOI:10.1021/bi2015053
Reference
4  [PMID:23043105]
  Authors
Perche-Letuvee P, Kathirvelu V, Berggren G, Clemancey M, Latour JM, Maurel V, Douki T, Armengaud J, Mulliez E, Fontecave M, Garcia-Serres R, Gambarelli S, Atta M
  Title
4-Demethylwyosine synthase from Pyrococcus abyssi is a radical-S-adenosyl-L-methionine enzyme with an additional [4Fe-4S](+2) cluster that interacts with the pyruvate co-substrate.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 287:41174-85 (2012)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.M112.405019
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 4.1.3.44
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 4.1.3.44
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 4.1.3.44
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 4.1.3.44

DBGET integrated database retrieval system