KEGG   ENZYME: 4.2.1.93
Entry
EC 4.2.1.93                 Enzyme                                 
Name
ATP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase;
reduced nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide hydrate dehydratase;
ATP-dependent H4NAD(P)+OH dehydratase;
(6S)-beta-6-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine-dinucleotide hydro-lyase(ATP-hydrolysing);
(6S)-6-beta-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine-dinucleotide hydro-lyase (ATP-hydrolysing;
NADH-forming)
Class
Lyases;
Carbon-oxygen lyases;
Hydro-lyases
Sysname
(6S)-6beta-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine-dinucleotide hydro-lyase (ATP-hydrolysing; NADH-forming)
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) ATP + (6S)-6beta-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine dinucleotide = ADP + phosphate + NADH [RN:R00129];
(2) ATP + (6S)-6beta-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine dinucleotide phosphate = ADP + phosphate + NADPH [RN:R10288]
Reaction(KEGG)
R00129 R10288
Substrate
ATP [CPD:C00002];
(6S)-6beta-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine dinucleotide [CPD:C04856];
(6S)-6beta-hydroxy-1,4,5,6-tetrahydronicotinamide-adenine dinucleotide phosphate [CPD:C04899]
Product
ADP [CPD:C00008];
phosphate [CPD:C00009];
NADH [CPD:C00004];
NADPH [CPD:C00005]
Comment
Acts equally well on hydrated NADH and hydrated NADPH. NAD(P)H spontaneously hydrates to both the (6S)- and (6R)- isomers, and these are interconverted by EC 5.1.99.6, NAD(P)H-hydrate epimerase, to a 60:40 ratio [4]. Hence EC 4.2.1.93 together with EC 5.1.99.6 can restore the mixture of hydrates into NAD(P)H [3,4]. The enzyme from eukaryotes has no activity with ADP, contrary to the enzyme from bacteria (cf. EC 4.2.1.136, ADP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase) [4].
History
EC 4.2.1.93 created 1992, modified 2012
Orthology
K17757  ATP-dependent NAD(P)H-hydrate dehydratase
Genes
HSA55739(NAXD)
PTR452663(NAXD)
PPS100977905(NAXD)
GGO101150913(NAXD)
PON100173186(NAXD)
NLE100604464(NAXD)
HMH116467565(NAXD)
MCC694722(NAXD)
MCF102128889(NAXD)
MTHB126940600
MNI105485297(NAXD)
CSAB103214799(NAXD)
CATY105584911(CARKD)
PANU101013916(NAXD)
TGE112611019(NAXD)
MLEU105546554(CARKD)
RRO104679240(NAXD)
RBB108527064(NAXD)
TFN117063505(NAXD)
PTEH111546322(NAXD)
CANG105505902(CARKD)
CJC100405542(NAXD)
SBQ101045356(CARKD)
CIMI108284939(NAXD)
CSYR103252288(NAXD)
MMUR105864236(NAXD)
LCAT123649309(NAXD)
PCOQ105805128(CARKD)
OGA100950662(NAXD)
MMU69225(Naxd)
MCAL110299905(Naxd)
MPAH110336623(Naxd)
RNO361185(Naxd)
MCOC116068908(Naxd)
ANU117721932(Naxd)
MUN110548879(Naxd)
CGE100767494(Naxd)
MAUA101838334(Naxd)
PROB127220252(Naxd)
PLEU114695102(Naxd)
MORG121455782 121462427(Naxd)
MFOT126498355
AAMP119813741(Naxd)
NGI103739906 103751678(Naxd)
HGL101717804(Naxd)
CPOC100729574(Naxd)
CCAN109687738(Naxd)
DORD105990458(Carkd)
DSP122122757(Naxd)
PLOP125348105(Naxd)
NCAR124984474
MMMA107140894(Naxd)
OCU100358583 127486357
OPI101526369(NAXD)
TUP102481205(NAXD)
GVR103583058(CARKD)
CFA607381(NAXD)
CLUD112655955(NAXD)
VVP112927463(NAXD)
VLG121476991(NAXD)
NPO129516575(NAXD)
AML100479259(NAXD)
UMR103657622(NAXD)
UAH113251542(NAXD)
UAR123776762(NAXD)
ELK111146893
LLV125094837
MPUF101679129(CARKD)
MNP132003001(NAXD)
MLK131813529(NAXD)
NVS122907245(NAXD)
ORO101380814(CARKD)
EJU114196624(NAXD)
ZCA113919821(NAXD)
MLX118009233(NAXD)
NSU110585800(NAXD)
LWW102740171(NAXD)
FCA101096534(NAXD)
PYU121037707(NAXD)
PCOO112860698(NAXD)
PBG122483519(NAXD)
LRUF124513711
PTG102954132(NAXD)
PPAD109264066(NAXD)
PUC125933957
AJU106986360
HHV120228354(NAXD)
BTA613996(NAXD)
BOM102284176(NAXD)
BIU109566961(NAXD)
BBUB102390706(NAXD)
CHX102171618(NAXD)
OAS101116066(NAXD)
BTAX128057536(NAXD)
ODA120883369(NAXD)
CCAD122447112(NAXD)
MBEZ129556515(NAXD)
SSC100153456(NAXD)
CFR102507835(NAXD)
CBAI105066895(CARKD)
CDK105094105(NAXD)
VPC102540455(NAXD)
BACU103009018(NAXD)
LVE103089164(CARKD)
OOR101275937(NAXD)
DLE111176381(NAXD)
PCAD102977529(NAXD)
PSIU116743137(NAXD)
NASI112405562(NAXD)
ECB100066349(NAXD)
EPZ103565641(NAXD)
EAI106838205(NAXD)
MYB102242541(NAXD)
MYD102771854(NAXD)
MMYO118651352(NAXD)
MLF102427413(NAXD)
MNA107530386(NAXD)
PKL118728888(NAXD)
EFUS103288229(NAXD)
HAI109383911(NAXD)
DRO112321417(NAXD)
SHON118981572(NAXD)
AJM119043631(NAXD)
PDIC114508731(NAXD)
PHAS123807654(NAXD)
MMF118622801(NAXD)
RFQ117021520(NAXD)
PPAM129071217(NAXD)
PALE102886483(NAXD)
PGIG120605332(NAXD)
PVP105301341(NAXD)
RAY107511119(NAXD)
TOD119259722(NAXD)
SARA101551445(CARKD)
LAV100653762(NAXD)
TMU101345818
ETF101641105(NAXD)
DNM101435484(NAXD)
MDO100023457(NAXD)
GAS123242627(NAXD)
SHR100924303(NAXD)
AFZ127553470
PCW110193392(NAXD)
OAA100084483(NAXD)
GGA418755(NAXD)
PCOC116242800(NAXD)
MGP100549983(NAXD)
CJO107307941(NAXD)
TPAI128092233(NAXD)
LMUT125691826(NAXD)
NMEL110407500(NAXD)
APLA101804240(NAXD)
ACYG106044453(NAXD)
CATA118257507(NAXD)
AFUL116491712(NAXD)
TGU100219904(NAXD)
LSR110478761(NAXD)
SCAN103812661(NAXD)
PMOA120504580(NAXD)
OTC121343182(NAXD)
PRUF121356160(NAXD)
GFR102034719(NAXD)
FAB101817373(NAXD)
OMA130260018(NAXD)
PHI102099739(CARKD)
PMAJ107201575(NAXD)
CCAE111944791(NAXD)
CCW104686126(NAXD)
CBRC103617566(NAXD)
ETL114059816(NAXD)
ZAB102064630(NAXD)
SVG106857262(CARKD)
MMEA130589025(NAXD)
HRT120749693(NAXD)
FPG101910319(CARKD) 101923883(NAXD)
FCH102046376(NAXD)
CLV102088516(NAXD)
EGZ104132456(CARKD)
NNI104012566(CARKD)
PLET104619475(CARKD)
EHS104509525(CARKD)
PCAO104042467(CARKD)
ACUN113480275(NAXD)
TALA104367255(NAXD)
PADL103915651(CARKD)
AFOR103896251(NAXD)
ACHC115334522(NAXD)
HALD104325826
HLE104836955(CARKD)
AGEN126053061
GCL127025432
CCRI104162866(CARKD)
CSTI104556049(CARKD)
CMAC104480082(CARKD)
FGA104080302
GSTE104255708(CARKD)
LDI104345480(CARKD)
MNB103775883(CARKD)
OHA104328453(CARKD)
SHAB115604571(NAXD)
DPUB104298645(CARKD)
PGUU104471256(CARKD)
CPEA104388980(CARKD)
AVIT104279143(CARKD)
CVF104292723(CARKD)
RTD128904267(NAXD)
CUCA104068397(CARKD)
BRHI104498742
AAM106493918(NAXD)
AROW112967175(NAXD)
NPD112945127(NAXD)
TGT104579795(CARKD)
DNE112984530(NAXD)
SCAM104138691(CARKD)
ASN102367921(NAXD)
AMJ102559151(NAXD)
CPOO109306316(NAXD)
GGN109302679(NAXD)
PSS102453397(NAXD)
CMY102941875(NAXD)
CCAY125638873(NAXD)
DCC119849709(NAXD)
CPIC101943239(NAXD)
TST117870800(NAXD)
CABI116816039
MRV120403517(NAXD)
ACS100554347(naxd)
ASAO132771505(NAXD)
PVT110079338(NAXD)
SUND121925391(NAXD)
PBI103060468(NAXD)
PMUR107283854(NAXD)
CTIG120300544(NAXD)
TSR106554966(CARKD)
PGUT117666147(NAXD)
APRI131200253(NAXD)
PTEX113441339(NAXD)
NSS113412947(NAXD)
VKO123022529(NAXD)
PMUA114596467(NAXD)
PRAF128411880(NAXD)
ZVI118084701(NAXD)
HCG128352224(NAXD)
GJA107110343(NAXD)
STOW125431495(NAXD)
EMC129326775(NAXD)
XLA108708461(naxd.L) 108709737(naxd.S)
XTR549064(naxd)
NPR108787452(NAXD)
RTEM120926371(NAXD)
BBUF120995790(NAXD)
BGAR122931208(NAXD)
MUO115469173(NAXD)
GSH117362372(NAXD)
DRE797867(naxd)
SRX107715914 107721606
SANH107688713 107702869
SGH107557926 107559509
CCAR109069423(naxd)
CAUA113053636 113108926
CGIB127965234 128019451
PTET122332482(naxd)
LROH127170613(naxd)
OMC131528490 131546664(naxd)
PPRM120487313(naxd)
RKG130085843(naxd)
MAMB125269976(naxd)
CIDE127519337
MASI127447520 127448189
TROS130556026(naxd)
TDW130427227(naxd)
MANU129451752(naxd)
IPU108261034
IFU128608665(naxd)
PHYP113525967(naxd)
SMEO124382681(naxd)
TFD113654377(naxd)
TVC132850100(naxd)
AMEX103035327(naxd)
CMAO118824292(naxd)
EEE113586364(naxd)
CHAR105893227(naxd)
TRU101070180(naxd)
TFS130530326(naxd)
TNGGSTEN00025998G001
LCO104932339(naxd)
NCC104955102(carkd)
TBEN117481444(naxd)
CGOB115026244(naxd)
PGEO117466945(naxd)
GACU117556788(naxd)
ELY117250465(naxd)
EFO125900007(naxd)
PLEP121938324 121949518
SLUC116046747(naxd)
ECRA117953351(naxd)
ESP116697741(naxd)
PFLV114564632(naxd)
GAT120833669(naxd)
PPUG119228551(naxd)
AFB129104466(naxd)
CLUM117750099(naxd)
MSAM119904233(naxd)
SCHU122885464(naxd)
CUD121522139(naxd)
ALAT119025827(naxd)
MZE106676152 112430068
ONL100711325(naxd)
OAU116316096(naxd)
OLA101163124(naxd)
OML112155381(naxd)
XMA102234599(naxd)
XCO114148128(naxd)
XHE116722812(naxd)
PRET103459757(naxd)
PFOR103140292(naxd)
PLAI106934725(carkd)
PMEI106927505(carkd)
GAF122839406(naxd)
PPRL129361432(naxd)
CVG107096499(carkd)
CTUL119786379(naxd)
GMU124871572(naxd)
NFU107389845(naxd)
KMR108232361(naxd)
ALIM106523937(carkd)
NWH119419202(naxd)
AOCE111566599(naxd)
MCEP125017349(naxD)
CSEM103392143(naxd)
POV109631177(naxd)
SSEN122763066(naxd)
HHIP117754632(naxd)
HSP118120392(naxd)
LCF108899727
SDU111218097(naxd)
SLAL111662159(naxd)
XGL120801491(naxd)
HCQ109524678(naxd)
SSCV125974021
SBIA133511842(naxd)
PEE133411093(naxd)
PTAO133486624(naxd)
BPEC110173162(naxd)
MALB109965384(naxd)
BSPL114847098(naxd)
SJO128368252(naxd)
SASA106582132 106586673
STRU115156314 115161197
OTW112225413(naxd) 112241578
OMY110502008(naxd) 110520478
OGO124045327(naxd)
ONE115112641 115126226
OKI109869872 109871014
OKE118386169(naxd)
SALP111959596(naxd) 111979264
SNH120058461 120064179(naxd)
CCLU121536494 121571617
ELS105016496(naxd)
SFM108933210(naxd)
PKI111851659(naxd)
AANG118224202(naxd)
LOC102683617(carkd)
PSPA121320811 121328157
ARUT117405696 117407508
PSEX120524064(naxd)
LCM102349649(NAXD)
CMK103177553(naxd)
RTP109923229(naxd)
CPLA122550470(naxd)
HOC132816366(naxd)
LERI129697896(naxd)
PMRN116942882(NAXD)
LRJ133342910(NAXD)
BFO118418927
BBEL109468036
CIN100183233
SCLV120328057
SPU586141
LPIC129260873 129260909
APLC110975932
AJC117100235
SKO100371541
DMEDmel_CG10424(Naxd)
DER6545338
DSE6618386
DSIDsimw501_GD12303(Dsim_GD12303)
DYADyak_GE22522 Dyak_GE22782
DSR110188794
DPO6903406
DPE6593555
DMN108162850
DWI6643716 6652659
DGR6566429
DMODmoj_GI19565
DAZ108612072
DNV108650037
DHE111594708
DVI6629174
CCAT101459700
BOD106617635
BDR105231028
RZE108355684
TDA119678191 119686033
MDE101891655 131801000
SCAC106080864
LCQ111684508
LSQ119608349
GFS119641945
ECOE129953897
CLON129605945
HIS119649308
AGA1280688
ACOZ120958443
AARA120903529
AMER121600312
ASTE118503854
AFUN125770112
AMOU128296759
AALI118465330
AAG5565418
AALB109426011 115268032
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ005232 CpipJ_CPIJ013574
CPII120416381
CNS116344387
BCOO119066427
AME550956
ACER108003976
ALAB122712135
ADR102681983
AFLR100870788
BIM100747542
BBIF117216312
BVK117233515
BVAN117154868
BTER100648143
BAFF126922385
BPYO122574417
BPAS132911096
FVI122529352
CCAL108627518
OBB114881528
MGEN117220523
NMEA116428529
CGIG122404487
SOC105199404
MPHA105829014
AEC105149171
ACEP105626756
PBAR105427939
VEM105558925
HST105187053
DQU106744267
CFO105249629
FEX115233311
LHU105675374
PGC109854690
OBO105280739
PCF106786341
PFUC122521151
VPS122627115
VCRB124425239
NVI100120400
CSOL105365338
TPRE106652155 106652167
LHT122510411
LBD127288344
MDL103569008
CGLO123260313
FAS105263499
DAM107043541
AGIF122855641
CINS118069437
VCAN122415819
CCIN107268312
DSM124413701
NPT124221670
NFB124184667
NLO107223045
NVG124307618
TCA663809
SOY115879964
AGRG126740740
ATD109597775
CSET123316228
AGB108912581
LDC111504003
NVL108563047
APLN108736379
PPYR116168687
OTU111428732
BMOR101737541 101741762
BMAN114239341 114247582
MSEX115445830 115447342
DPLKGM_210464
BANY112042869 112047181
MJU123867872 123870290 123875709
NIQ126768993 126775004
VCD124532205 124537593
MCIX123655318 123661487
PMAC106716489 106717445
PPOT106102306 106103691
PXU106114051 106120739
PRAP110996938
PBX123710753
PNAP125053058
ZCE119832315 119838348
CCRC123692959 123695268
LSIN126967213
HAW110374516 110378340
HZE124631605 124638526
TNL113500667 113503337
SLIU111355454 111365132
OFU114354887 114363823
PXY105382801 105383658 105394440 105394447
PGW126369879 126374198
CFEL113372685
CCRN123293142
API100159510
DNX107163478
AGS114130332
RMD113557248
ACOO126838357
DVT126896457
BTAB109036431
DCI103518627
CLEC106670247
HHAL106682712
NLU111055879
HVI124366021 124369112 124371523
MQU128997818 129002692 129002805
PHUPhum_PHUM417680
FOC113215393
TPAL117639080
ZNE110838069
CSEC111862715
SGRE126355211
IEL124167074
FCD110855848
DMK116917734
DPZ124314766
PVM113807843
PJA122251185
PCHN125025154
PMOO119572593
HAME121862070
PCLA123746862
CQD128699178
PTRU123511548
ESN127008279
HAZT108681880
EAF111707462
LSM121120533
TCF131877973
PPOI119102188
DSV119464337
RSAN119401355
RMP119164020
VDE111249604
VJA111261103
TUT107363089
DPTE113798684
DFR124500353
CSCU111630796
PTEP107449951
UDV129228308
SDM118183791
LPOL106469608 106475778
PMEO129593512
CELCELE_R107.2(R107.2)
CBRCBG_06820
NAINECAME_17250
BMYBM_BM14087(Bm14087)
LOALOAG_04267
HROHELRODRAFT_185644
LGILOTGIDRAFT_114759
PCAN112559901 112559902
BGT106063460
GAE121375568 121392570
HRJ124257821 124278356 124288526
CRG105336406
CVN111124377
CANU128156279
OED125667272 125682444
MYI110454118
PMAX117329417
MMER123557693
RPHI132732035
DPOL127879535
OBI106884448
OSN115225949
LAK106167578 106175570
SMMSmp_000470
SHXMS3_00005756
OVIT265_01156
EGLEGR_02260
NVE5517715
EPA110233995
ATEN116304332
ADF107337387
AMIL114963938
PDAM113686949
SPIS111336422
DGT114525199
XEN124445694
HMG105844798
HSY130645627
TADTRIADDRAFT_25123
AQU100636397
ATHAT5G19150
ALY9307934
CRB17883242
CSAT104706234 104770265 109124747
EUSEUTSA_v10013830mg
BRP103851208 103856369
BNA106383494 106383498 106431463 106434215 111212886 125575654
BOE106322153 106322173 106327075 106334448
RSZ108842756 108844017 130507494
THJ104818802
CPAP110808283
CIT102608672
CICCICLE_v10005119mg
PVY116135072
MINC123219921
TCC18602914
GRA105796627
GHI107927761 107942832
GAB108476080
HSYR120204788
DZI111307930
EGR104424730
GMX100807779 100808704
GSJ114394233 114420143
PVUPHAVU_003G091700g
VRA106765509
VAR108342505
VUN114176612 114177462
VUM124824723
CCAJ109809615
APRC113846301 113846498
MTR25486107
TPRA123896333 123897924
CAM101494709
PSAT127078455
VVO131595463 131631005
LJALj6g3v1880130.1(Lj6g3v1880130.1)
ADU107468897 107468904 107482641
AIP107638601
AHF112715030 112717258 112741181 112795874 112795879
LANG109329796
PCIN129309227
FVE101310981
RCN112181374 112181376 112193180 112199850
PPER18788705
PMUM103322821
PAVI110745186 110750485
PDUL117615122
MDM103403850
MSYL126606850
PXB103930821
ZJU107423291
MNT21390754
CSAV115722630
CSV101209583
CMO103483736
BHJ120070474
MCHA111009202
CMAX111479195
CMOS111457620
CPEP111791306
RCU8271588
JCU105631929
HBR110655219
MESC110611326
POP7454254
PEU105115532
PALZ118061047
JRE109005882
CILL122300519
CAVE132167410
QSU112026383
QLO115993549
TWL120011999
VVI100244161
VRI117914373
SLY101252921
SPEN107008335
SOT102584947
SSTN125869960
SDUL129887155
CANN107841242
LBB132644979
NTA107801700 107832081
NSY104238446
NTO104087355 108943571
NAU109241513
INI109175761 109192142
ITR116002884 116017205
SIND105171385
OEU111382138 111396618
EGT105953356
SSPL121795883
SMIL130991535
APAN127249364
HAN110894085
ECAD122596002
LSV111900451
CCAV112516233
DCR108226051
CSIN114307010 114316175
AEW130772217 130772261
BVG104888818
SOE110775306
CQI110697984
ATRI130811321
MOF131150226
NNU104596442
MING122090506 122094819
TSS122668674 122671300
PSOM113273035 113282510
OSA4350275
DOSAOs11t0276300-01(Os11g0276300)
OBR102702978
OGL127755425
BDI100837614
ATS109743558
TDC119286618 119295138
TAES123086816 123091154 123096159
TUA125550689
LPER127293939
LRD124703464 124703668
SBI8071812
ZMA100216749
SITA101782503
SVS117833558
PVIR120644253 120675801 120685479
PHAI112903423
PDA103708561
EGU105038634
MUS103988678
ZOF122042331 122046846
DCT110095628
PEQ110027509
AOF109831733
MSIN131252563
NCOL116245224 116250054
ATR18448538
SMOSELMODRAFT_112587 SELMODRAFT_165748
PPP112285318
CRECHLRE_05g234664v5 CHLRE_06g250500v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_116306 VOLCADRAFT_82819
MNGMNEG_3436
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_55490
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_57702
APROF751_5687
OLUOSTLU_18471
OTAOT_ostta17g00540
BPGBathy06g01420
MISMICPUN_82051
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_23275(JGI:MicpuC2_23275)
CMECYME_CMA033C
GSLGasu_56680
CCPCHC_T00002442001
SCEYKL151C(NNR2)
SEUBDI49_3229
SPAOSPAR_K00670
AGOAGOS_ACR055W
ERCEcym_8245
KLAKLLA0_D04510g
KMXKLMA_20469
LTHKLTH0G07414g
VPOKpol_543p68
ZROZYRO0C10802g
CGRCAGL0E06380g
NCSNCAS_0F02350(NCAS0F02350)
NDINDAI_0C03850(NDAI0C03850)
TPFTPHA_0E02390(TPHA0E02390)
TBLTBLA_0A10100(TBLA0A10100)
TGBHG536_0E03810
TDLTDEL_0E03700(TDEL0E03700)
KAFKAFR_0E01710(KAFR0E01710)
KNGKNAG_0F02790(KNAG0F02790)
ZMKHG535_0A04850
PPAPAS_chr4_0738
DHADEHA2E08206g
PICPICST_68225
PGUPGUG_05496
SPAASPAPADRAFT_143283
LELPVL30_005545
CALCAALFM_C602030CA(CaO19.3508)
CTPCTRG_02900
COTCORT_0F02780
CDUCD36_62160
CTENCANTEDRAFT_113886
YLIYALI0D11308g
CLUCLUG_03344
CLUSA9F13_01g08481
CAURCJI96_0002216
SLBAWJ20_4706
PKZC5L36_0B01900
BNNFOA43_003692
BBRXBRETT_000737
OPAHPODL_01232
SLUDSCDLUD_004770
NCRNCU02513
NTENEUTE1DRAFT126541(NEUTE1DRAFT_126541)
SMPSMAC_05960
PANPODANSg10114
TTTTHITE_2114110
MTMMYCTH_2295666
CTHRCTHT_0073020
MGRMGG_13834
PGRIPgNI_09315
TMNUCRPA7_2738
SSCKSPSK_04353
FGRFGSG_01069
FPUFPSE_10734
FPOAFPOAC1_001157
FVNFVRRES_01340
FVRFVEG_01208
FOXFOXG_00311
NHENECHADRAFT_98759
FFCNCS54_00076900
FKRNCS57_00074900
FMUJ7337_000810
TRETRIREDRAFT_45675
TRRM419DRAFT_107783
MAWMAC_05252
MAJMAA_03978
PCHMVFPPC_12841
CMTCCM_06173
AMUSLMH87_005058
PLJVFPFJ_03560
PTKZJDV02_007037
VALVDBG_05019
VDAVDAG_10346
CFJCFIO01_07431
CLUPCLUP02_11877
CHIGCH63R_11361
SAPOSAPIO_CDS3583
ELAUCREL1_2319
PFYPFICI_00848
SSLSS1G_01686
BFUBCIN_02g03660
MBEMBM_02219
PSCOLY89DRAFT_690887
GLZGLAREA_12272
ANIAN5994.2
AFMAFUA_2G10120
ACTACLA_069150
NFINFIA_085530
AORAO090011000624
ANGAn16g04910
AFVAFLA_008026
ALUCAKAW2_70419A
ACHEACHE_40983S
APUUAPUU_11039A
PCSN7525_004342
PDPPDIP_64510
POUPOX_f07907
TMFEYB26_007685
TRGTRUGW13939_01104
CIMCIMG_02220
CPWCPC735_038880
UREUREG_01498
PBLPAAG_04693
PBNPADG_02448
ABEARB_06465
TVETRV_07085
AJEHCAG_02705
BGHBDBG_04435
PNOSNOG_04206
PTEPTT_19720
BZECOCCADRAFT_33338
BSCCOCSADRAFT_161745
BORCOCMIDRAFT_89571
AALTCC77DRAFT_1024428
ARABEKO05_0002363
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_98664
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_27723
FFUCLAFUR5_00433
CBETCB0940_01713
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_244891
NPAUCRNP2_6071
TMLGSTUM_00010535001
SPOSPCC61.03
SOMSOMG_04456(nnr2)
CNECNL05250
CNBCNBI1570
CNGCNAG_05097
CGICGB_D1770W
TMSTREMEDRAFT_29037
TASAA1Q1_06429
CCACCcaHIS019_0509270(CcaverHIS019_0509270)
PPLPOSPLDRAFT_104462 POSPLDRAFT_96500
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_168170
DSQDICSQDRAFT_163516
PCOPHACADRAFT_263991
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_121607
HIRHETIRDRAFT_477924
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_93565
ADLAURDEDRAFT_108391 AURDEDRAFT_129786 AURDEDRAFT_129796
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_22449
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_120849
RSXRhiXN_04742
LBCLACBIDRAFT_187613
CCICC1G_00865
ABPAGABI1DRAFT126077(AGABI1DRAFT_126077)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT143608(AGABI2DRAFT_143608)
PCUBJR316_0008000
MPRMPER_02631
MRRMoror_6968
MOREE1B28_007467
SCMSCHCO_02619546(SCHCODRAFT_02619546)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_127559
SLASERLADRAFT_473270
WSEWALSEDRAFT_68473
WICJ056_001528
UMAUMAG_05844
PFPPFL1_02697
SGRAEX895_003238
MGLMGL_0838
MRTMRET_2073
MSYMMSY001_0874
PGRPGTG_19074 PGTG_19583
PTRCPtA15_2A469
PSTRPst134EA_005355 Pst134EA_032919
MLRMELLADRAFT_50177
ECUECU03_1390
EINEint_031290
EHEEHEL_031310
EROEROM_031260
NCENCER_100449
DDIDDB_G0290799
DPPDICPUDRAFT_151213
DFADFA_08558
EHIEHI_194450(46.t00021)
EDIEDI_289560
EIVEIN_496870
ACANACA1_261480
PYOPY17X_0906500
PCBPCHAS_0706300
PBEPBANKA_0905100
PKNPKNH_0941800
PVXPVX_092800 PVX_230290
PCYPCYB_094950
BMICBMR1_01G03000
CPVcgd7_3640
CHOChro.70406
TGOTGME49_258160
TETTTHERM_00133729
PTMGSPATT00013458001
SMINv1.2.010210.t1(symbB.v1.2.010210.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_19831
FCYFRACYDRAFT_218033
AAFAURANDRAFT_27953
PIFPITG_02281
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_353744
SPARSPRG_00224
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_441654 EMIHUDRAFT_442290
GTTGUITHDRAFT_68606
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_32974
TVATVAG_2v0981950
GLAGL50803_004255
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:13331940]
  Authors
MEINHART JO, CHAYKIN S, KREBS EG
  Title
Enzymatic conversion of a reduced diphosphopyridine nucleotide derivative to reduced diphosphopyridine nucleotide.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 220:821-9 (1956)
  Sequence
[sce:YKL151C]
Reference
2
  Authors
Regueiro Varela, B., Amelunxen, R. and Grisolia, S.
  Title
Synthesis and degradation of monohydroxytetrahydronicotinamide adenine dinucleotide phosphate.
  Journal
Physiol Chem Phys 2:445-454 (1970)
Reference
3  [PMID:3061454]
  Authors
Acheson SA, Kirkman HN, Wolfenden R.
  Title
Equilibrium of 5,6-hydration of NADH and mechanism of ATP-dependent dehydration.
  Journal
Biochemistry 27:7371-5 (1988)
DOI:10.1021/bi00419a030
  Sequence
[sce:YKL151C]
Reference
4  [PMID:21994945]
  Authors
Marbaix AY, Noel G, Detroux AM, Vertommen D, Van Schaftingen E, Linster CL
  Title
Extremely conserved ATP- or ADP-dependent enzymatic system for nicotinamide nucleotide repair.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 286:41246-52 (2011)
DOI:10.1074/jbc.C111.310847
  Sequence
[mmu:69225] [sce:YKL151C]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 4.2.1.93
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 4.2.1.93
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 4.2.1.93
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 4.2.1.93
CAS: 116669-08-0

DBGET integrated database retrieval system