KEGG   ENZYME: 6.5.1.7
Entry
EC 6.5.1.7                  Enzyme                                 
Name
DNA ligase (ATP, ADP or GTP);
poly(deoxyribonucleotide):poly(deoxyribonucleotide) ligase (ATP, ADP or GTP)
Class
Ligases;
Forming phosphoric-ester bonds;
Ligases that form phosphoric-ester bonds (only sub-subclass identified to date)
Sysname
poly(deoxyribonucleotide)-3'-hydroxyl:5'-phospho-poly(deoxyribonucleotide) ligase (ATP, ADP or GTP)
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) ATP + (deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl + 5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = (deoxyribonucleotide)n+m + AMP + diphosphate (overall reaction) [RN:R00381];
(1a) ATP + [DNA ligase]-L-lysine = 5'-adenosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine + diphosphate;
(1b) 5'-adenosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine + 5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = 5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m + [DNA ligase]-L-lysine;
(1c) (deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl + 5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = (deoxyribonucleotide)n+m + AMP;
(2) ADP + (deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl + 5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = (deoxyribonucleotide)n+m + AMP + phosphate (overall reaction) [RN:R10822];
(2a) ADP + [DNA ligase]-L-lysine = 5'-adenosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine + phosphate;
(2b) 5'-adenosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine + 5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = 5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m + [DNA ligase]-L-lysine;
(2c) (deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl + 5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = (deoxyribonucleotide)n+m + AMP;
(3) GTP + (deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl + 5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = (deoxyribonucleotide)n+m + GMP + diphosphate (overall reaction) [RN:R10823];
(3a) GTP + [DNA ligase]-L-lysine = 5'-guanosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine + diphosphate;
(3b) 5'-guanosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine + 5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = 5'-(5'-diphosphoguanosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m + [DNA ligase]-L-lysine;
(3c) (deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl + 5'-(5'-diphosphoguanosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m = (deoxyribonucleotide)n+m + GMP
Reaction(KEGG)
Substrate
ATP [CPD:C00002];
(deoxyribonucleotide)n-3'-hydroxyl;
5'-phospho-(deoxyribonucleotide)m;
[DNA ligase]-L-lysine;
5'-adenosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine;
5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m;
ADP [CPD:C00008];
GTP [CPD:C00044];
5'-guanosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine;
5'-(5'-diphosphoguanosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m
Product
(deoxyribonucleotide)n+m [CPD:C00039];
AMP [CPD:C00020];
diphosphate [CPD:C00013];
5'-adenosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine;
5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m;
[DNA ligase]-L-lysine;
phosphate [CPD:C00009];
GMP [CPD:C00144];
5'-guanosyl [DNA ligase]-Nepsilon-phosphono-L-lysine;
5'-(5'-diphosphoguanosine)-(deoxyribonucleotide)m
Comment
The enzymes from the archaea Hyperthermus butylicus and Sulfophobococcus zilligii are active with ATP, ADP or GTP. They show no activity with NAD+. The enzyme catalyses the ligation of DNA strands with 3'-hydroxyl and 5'-phosphate termini, forming a phosphodiester and sealing certain types of single-strand breaks in duplex DNA. Catalysis occurs by a three-step mechanism, starting with the activation of the enzyme by ATP, ADP, or GTP, forming a phosphoramide bond between adenylate/guanylate and a lysine residue. The nucleotide is then transferred to the 5'-phosphate terminus of the substrate, forming the capped structure 5'-(5'-diphosphoadenosine/guanosine)-[DNA]. Finally, the enzyme catalyses a nucleophilic attack of the 3'-OH terminus on the capped terminus, which results in formation of the phosphodiester bond and release of the nucleotide. Different from EC 6.5.1.1, DNA ligase (ATP), and EC 6.5.1.6, DNA ligase (ATP or NAD+), which cannot utilize GTP.
History
EC 6.5.1.7 created 2014, modified 2016
Orthology
K10747  DNA ligase 1
Genes
HSA3978(LIG1)
PTR468936(LIG1)
PPS100969963(LIG1)
GGO101127133(LIG1)
PON100432978(LIG1)
PPYG129019462(LIG1)
NLE105740366(LIG1)
HMH116478268(LIG1)
MCC718528(LIG1)
MCF101864859(LIG1)
MTHB126943547
MNI105478624(LIG1)
CSAB103234960(LIG1)
CATY105595224(LIG1)
PANU101003042(LIG1)
TGE112612243(LIG1)
MLEU105531928(LIG1)
RRO104673372(LIG1)
RBB108540136(LIG1)
TFN117091491(LIG1)
PTEH111520166(LIG1)
CANG105514815(LIG1)
CJC100415094(LIG1)
SBQ101039983(LIG1)
CIMI108283863(LIG1)
ANAN105713005(LIG1)
CSYR103256266(LIG1)
MMUR105869349(LIG1)
LCAT123623880(LIG1)
PCOQ105817691(LIG1)
OGA100956886(LIG1)
MMU16881(Lig1)
MCAL110297811(Lig1)
MPAH110336646(Lig1)
RNO81513(Lig1)
MCOC116101660(Lig1)
ANU117700455(Lig1)
MUN110562937(Lig1)
CGE100767365(Lig1)
MAUA101829856(Lig1)
PROB127238871(Lig1)
PLEU114689303 114703897(Lig1)
MORG121439844 121441664 121449379(Lig1)
MFOT126494648
AAMP119820518(Lig1)
NGI103732421(Lig1)
HGL101702301(Lig1)
CPOC100734013(Lig1)
CCAN109697575(Lig1)
DORD106000956(Lig1)
DSP122125798(Lig1)
PLOP125368356(Lig1)
NCAR124974870
MMMA107151300(Lig1)
OCU100340979
OPI101517199(LIG1)
TUP102474595(LIG1)
GVR103604822(LIG1)
CFA100686967(LIG1)
CLUD112645220(LIG1)
VVP112931262(LIG1)
VLG121484914(LIG1)
NPO129500402(LIG1)
AML100482586(LIG1)
UMR103657224(LIG1)
UAH113243358(LIG1)
UAR123776290(LIG1)
ELK111160665
LLV125089326
MPUF101682940(LIG1)
MNP132005640(LIG1)
MLK131818815(LIG1)
NVS122911887(LIG1)
ORO101386487(LIG1)
EJU114197090(LIG1)
ZCA113936167(LIG1)
MLX117998211
NSU110572823(LIG1)
LWW102749790(LIG1)
FCA101093313(LIG1)
PYU121018881(LIG1)
PCOO112850771(LIG1)
PBG122494898(LIG1)
PVIV125153703(LIG1)
LRUF124510957
PTG102958578(LIG1)
PPAD109252882(LIG1)
PUC125915619
AJU106984824
HHV120241883(LIG1)
BTA100124507(LIG1)
BOM102287527(LIG1)
BIU109572798(LIG1)
BBUB102393214(LIG1)
BBIS104995602(LIG1)
CHX102174153(LIG1)
OAS101104173(LIG1)
BTAX128063057(LIG1)
ODA120872208(LIG1)
CCAD122420727(LIG1)
MBEZ129546606(LIG1)
SSC100520434(LIG1)
CFR102519149(LIG1)
CBAI105062738(LIG1)
CDK105098930(LIG1)
VPC102527671(LIG1)
BACU103006526(LIG1)
BMUS118885821(LIG1)
LVE103075195(LIG1)
OOR101271923(LIG1)
DLE111180676(LIG1)
PCAD102990379(LIG1)
PSIU116744275(LIG1)
NASI112415616(LIG1)
ECB100053186(LIG1)
EPZ103555787(LIG1)
EAI106838232(LIG1)
MYB102255838(LIG1)
MYD102763533(LIG1)
MMYO118657497(LIG1)
MLF102426172
PKL118715981(LIG1)
EFUS103297791(LIG1)
MNA107540056(LIG1)
DRO112310196(LIG1)
SHON118986766(LIG1)
AJM119045916(LIG1)
PDIC114510996(LIG1)
PHAS123830255(LIG1)
PPAM129082789(LIG1)
HAI109390993(LIG1)
RFQ117035168(LIG1)
PALE102888944(LIG1)
PGIG120606986(LIG1)
PVP105304204(LIG1)
RAY107516030(LIG1)
MJV108385077(LIG1)
TOD119249503(LIG1)
SARA101554084(LIG1)
SETR126027525(LIG1)
LAV100663865(LIG1)
TMU101344141
ETF101642274(LIG1)
DNM101424282(LIG1)
GAS123256108(LIG1)
SHR100927773(LIG1)
AFZ127556601
PCW110220175(LIG1)
TVP118840079(LIG1)
OAA100086878(LIG1)
GGA430516(LIG1)
PCOC116239048(LIG1)
MGP100550112(LIG1)
CJO107325897(LIG1)
TPAI128091792(LIG1)
LMUT125685582(LIG1)
NMEL110390397(LIG1)
APLA101796914(LIG1)
CATA118259886(LIG1)
AFUL116500170(LIG1)
AAM106482030(LIG1)
AROW112977338(LIG1)
NPD112954082(LIG1)
TGT104568919(LIG1)
DNE112995498(LIG1)
SCAM104145345(LIG1)
ASN102380268(LIG1)
AMJ102566879(LIG1)
PSS102443770(LIG1)
CMY102943387(LIG1)
CCAY125629388(LIG1)
DCC119846871(LIG1)
CPIC101937304(LIG1)
TST117889277(LIG1)
CABI116835296(LIG1)
MRV120388083(LIG1)
ACS100565521(lig1)
ASAO132778017(LIG1)
PVT110086446(LIG1)
SUND121935745(LIG1)
PBI103064233(LIG1)
PMUR107285325(LIG1)
CTIG120309760(LIG1)
TSR106550060(LIG1)
PGUT117668978(LIG1)
APRI131197168(LIG1)
PTEX113448488(LIG1)
NSS113423021(LIG1)
VKO123033499(LIG1)
PMUA114581809(LIG1)
PRAF128401036(LIG1)
ZVI118095071(LIG1)
HCG128329449(LIG1)
GJA107109747(LIG1)
STOW125444924(LIG1)
EMC129340106(LIG1)
XLA397978(lig1.L)
XTR100271763(lig1)
NPR108796895(LIG1)
RTEM120915232(LIG1)
BBUF120995245(LIG1)
BGAR122929002(LIG1)
MUO115466457(LIG1)
GSH117367617(LIG1)
DRE556995(lig1)
SRX107721790(lig1)
SANH107659894 107692877
SGH107557877 107600072
CCAR109108561
CAUA113045080 113046266 113120958
CGIB127934752 127951483
PTET122328041(lig1)
LROH127177098(lig1)
OMC131530647(lig1)
PPRM120495316(lig1)
RKG130091938(lig1)
MAMB125250906(lig1)
CIDE127500142
MASI127440333 127442776
TROS130555021(lig1)
TDW130418483(lig1)
MANU129443000(lig1)
IPU108261058
IFU128623973(lig1)
PHYP113533395(lig1)
SMEO124403373(lig1)
TFD113634358(lig1)
TVC132847113(lig1)
TRN134302349(lig1)
AMEX103035285(lig1)
CMAO118803121(lig1)
EEE113588962(lig1)
TRU101065037(lig1)
TFS130538822(lig1)
LCO104926552(lig1)
TBEN117500315(lig1)
CGOB115022305(lig1)
PGEO117462622(lig1)
GACU117540943(lig1)
EMAC134865484(lig1)
ELY117271638(lig1)
EFO125902338(lig1)
PLEP121951705(lig1)
SLUC116040574(lig1)
ECRA117953610(lig1)
ESP116699712(lig1)
PFLV114565500(lig1)
GAT120816357(lig1)
PPUG119205376(lig1)
AFB129089026(lig1)
CLUM117746413(lig1)
PSWI130190985(lig1)
MSAM119901744(lig1)
SCHU122887463(lig1)
CUD121520580(lig1)
ALAT119011550(lig1)
MZE101479550(lig1)
ONL100705332(lig1)
OAU116332087(lig1)
OLA101167483(lig1)
OML112150652(lig1)
CSAI133452507(lig1)
XMA102234160(lig1)
XCO114145805(lig1)
XHE116722180(lig1)
PRET103479496(lig1)
PFOR103137994(lig1)
PLAI106960169(lig1)
PMEI106930723(lig1)
GAF122841388(lig1)
PPRL129355689(lig1)
CVG107092640(lig1)
CTUL119779527(lig1)
GMU124870108(lig1)
NFU107383457(lig1)
KMR108232929(lig1)
ALIM106520801(lig1)
NWH119415243(lig1)
AOCE111574625(lig1)
MCEP125010256(lig1)
CSEM103396815(lig1)
POV109639141(lig1)
SSEN122774987(lig1)
HHIP117777886(lig1)
HSP118117535(lig1)
PPLT128454951(lig1)
SMAU118310345(lig1)
LCF108884325
SDU111239385(lig1)
SLAL111668444(lig1)
XGL120799359(lig1)
HCQ109529490(lig1)
SSCV125985130
SBIA133511124(lig1)
PEE133412055(lig1)
PTAO133489080(lig1)
BPEC110175118(lig1)
MALB109974500(lig1)
BSPL114844510(lig1)
SJO128369349(lig1)
SASA106569579(lig1)
STRU115157486(lig1)
OTW112236506(lig1)
OMY110531014(lig1)
OGO124009810(lig1)
ONE115115334(lig1)
OKI109874778(lig1)
OKE118401777(lig1)
SALP111975092
SNH120056168(lig1)
CCLU121535440 121581379(lig1)
ELS105024554(lig1)
SFM108937809(lig1)
PKI111833143(lig1)
AANG118233560(lig1)
LOC102691000(lig1)
PSPA121307359(lig1)
ARUT117398841(lig1)
PSEX120522982(lig1)
LCM102366909
HOC132837345(lig1)
LERI129700612(lig1)
PMRN116949757(LIG1)
LRJ133345125(LIG1)
BFO118428549
BBEL109461724
CIN100181519
SCLV120332285
SPU752989
LPIC129269256 129269260
APLC110981878
AJC117118072
RZE108383079
HIS119657883
AGA1280180
ACOZ120956371
AARA120905177
AMER121596850
ASTE118512576
AFUN125763911
AMOU128300690
AAG23687986
AALB109422000 115256368
ASUA134206168
CPII120418871
CNS116342094
BCOO119069187
AME408752
ACER107997301
ALAB122719108
ADR102670604
AFLR100870560
BIM100748010
BBIF117206160
BVK117235497
BVAN117154232
BTER100644633
BAFF126915967
BPYO122566135
BPAS132905563
FVI122530880
CCAL108625269
OBB114879118
OLG117605405
MGEN117217912
NMEA116434907
CGIG122400760
SOC105198875
MPHA105836477
AEC105148421
ACEP105619094
PBAR105433393
VEM105570427
HST105191828
DQU106747102
CFO105259166
FEX115242891
LHU105673270
PGC109852587
OBO105280257
PCF106784426
PFUC122520174
VPS122630508
VCRB124424423
VVE124950302
NVI100122984
CSOL105362710
TPRE106654303
LHT122503837
LBD127287359
MDL103575154
CGLO123264702
FAS105271854
DAM107039729
AGIF122859148
CINS118068693
VCAN122414792
CCIN107271588
NPT124220555
NFB124183845
NLO107226312
NVG124306309
AROA105686437
TCA658633
DPA109541725
SOY115885097
AGRG126734984
ATD109596441
CSET123316148
AGB108912983
LDC111509963
DVV114335435
NVL108562145
APLN108737199
PPYR116180988
OTU111428399
BMOR101739080
BMAN114249461
MSEX115450233
DPLKGM_203534
BANY112049867
MJU123865432
NIQ126777032
VCD124540277
MCIX123665541
PMAC106716423
PXU106116122
PRAP110996386
PBX123707468
PNAP125050211
ZCE119837041 119837218
CCRC123701630
LSIN126969790
AAGE121728006
HAW110376636(Dnalig1)
HZE124641646
TNL113494405
SLIU111350934
ATRA106140490
GMW113511296
PXY105382396
PGW126376486
LGLY125237781
CFEL113366557
CCRN123299294
ACOO126838566
DVT126900760
BTAB109038224
DCI103515753
CLEC106661569
HHAL106692815
NLU111062381
HVI124367333
MQU128983404 128983512
FOC113216090
ZNE110828947
CSEC111868601
SGRE126314437 126353476
BROR134532807
IEL124165307
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_304798
DMK116917654
DPZ124329030
PVM113819869
PJA122263239
PCHN125029702
PMOO119581005
HAME121870130
PCLA123763966
CQD128701546
PTRU123502548
ESN127005425
MNZ135215627
HAZT108682192
TCF131876922
DSV119452831
RSAN119400289
RMP119180057
VDE111246951
VJA111268406
TUT107371241
DFR124496173
CSCU111615892
PTEP107438179
ABRU129966970
UDV129221522
SDM118190853
LPOL106460981
PMEO129585685
CELCELE_C29A12.3(lig-1)
CBRCBG_09716(Cbr-lig-1)
BMYBM_BM2459(Bma-lig-1)
LOALOAG_06875
TSPTsp_04168
LGILOTGIDRAFT_183140
PVUL126812219
PCAN112559472
GAE121378472
HRF124140502
HRJ124277993
CRG105320057
CVN111121171
CANU128166849
OED125669971 130054034
MYI110443185
PMAX117333691
MCAF127709657
MMER123563673
RPHI132753247
DPOL127866131
MAEA128222471
OBI106867431
OSN115211797
LJP135476412
LAK106176891
LLON135490413
NVE5510104
EPA110250131
ATEN116307989
AMIL114956663
PDAM113671519
SPIS111341720
DGT114519524
XEN124449552
HMG100206246
HSY130648695
RES135691712
TADTRIADDRAFT_34086
AQU100641788
ATHAT1G08130(LIG1)
ALY9328500
CRB17899705
CSAT104739397 104754994
EUSEUTSA_v10006843mg
BRP103871561
BNA106346356 106416310
BOE106320705
RSZ108806676 130502081
THJ104800577
CIT102628869
CICCICLE_v10027871mg
PVY116118356
MINC123209162
TCC18590967
GRA105788995
GHI107887527 107927137
GAB108483405
HSYR120113512 120206322
DZI111303513
EGR104421226
GMX100783155
GSJ114380093
PVUPHAVU_011G085900g
VRA106756275
VAR108340660
VUN114169969
VUM124847206
CCAJ109799007
APRC113857904
MTR25492370
TPRA123919891 123919892
CAM101509971
PSAT127106976
VVO131623223 131652901
LJALj3g3v3033290.1(Lj3g3v3033290.1)
ADU107476467
AIP107629273
AHF112736438 112785285
LANG109363305
PCIN129308769
QSAO6P43_028431
FVE101294217
RCN112168234
PPER18772664
PMUM103326162
PAVI110755298
PDUL117632347
MSYL126588919 126615853
PXB103928628 103937528
ZJU107411427
MNT21403526
CSAV115719674
CSV101213447
CMO103503033
BHJ120088004
MCHA111011122
CMAX111483595
CMOS111448471
CPEP111777258
RCU8275235
JCU105628016
HBR110659134
MESC110625924
POP7463320
PEU105131328
PALZ118034779
JRE108989700
CILL122292150
CAVE132163569
QSU111994202
QLO115980519
TWL119990947
VVI100256907
VRI117916353
SLY101262281
SPEN107005036
SOT102604298
SSTN125844290
SDUL129902735
CANN107847775
LBB132600477
NTA107775599 107828011
NSY104236359
NTO104086304
NAU109215933
INI109193138
ITR116017009
SIND105170756
OEU111386701 111393964
EGT105955017 105959103
SSPL121742703 121746080
SMIL131000110
SHIS125194010 125214817 125217761
APAN127255748
HAN110875688 110890950
ECAD122582561
LSV111886023
CCAV112520335
DCR108223221
CSIN114292154
RVL131314968
AEW130770396
BVG104902910
SOE110775314
CQI110691755 110730889
ATRI130805877
MOF131149316
NNU104604553
MING122082326
TSS122655930
PSOM113313363
OSA4348965
DOSAOs10t0489200-01(Os10g0489200)
OBR102700561
OGL127786333
BDI100843366
ATS109745687
TDC119270741 119334522
TAES123047568 123122620 123181261
TUA125508223
LPER127301569
LRD124681220
SBI8067120
ZMA100383890
SITA101778667
SVS117839461
PVIR120650687 120689521
PHAI112875101
PDA103712335
EGU105057784 105060442
MUS103976989
ZOF121992831 121996802
DCT110104314
PEQ110027217
AOF109837785
MSIN131228527
NCOL116266281
ATR18428563
SMOSELMODRAFT_97073
PPP112290811
CRECHLRE_07g325716v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_83047(lig1)
CSLCOCSUDRAFT_26120
CVRCHLNCDRAFT_28217
APROF751_3039
OLUOSTLU_16988
OTAOT_ostta10g00640
BPGBathy11g00330
MISMICPUN_78711
MPPMICPUCDRAFT_16166(JGI:MicpuC2_16166)
CMECYME_CMK235C
GSLGasu_24280
CCPCHC_T00010250001
SCEYDL164C(CDC9)
SEUBDI49_0914
SPAOSPAR_D00780
AGOAGOS_ACL155W
KLAKLLA0_D12496g
KMXKLMA_50322(CDC9)
LTHKLTH0H01408g
VPOKpol_2001p71
ZROZYRO0F11572g
CGRCAGL0I03410g
NCSNCAS_0A14110(NCAS0A14110)
NDINDAI_0A01940(NDAI0A01940)
TPFTPHA_0D04570(TPHA0D04570)
TBLTBLA_0E02050(TBLA0E02050)
TGBHG536_0B05190
TDLTDEL_0C02040(TDEL0C02040)
KAFKAFR_0B00830(KAFR0B00830)
KNGKNAG_0C03740(KNAG0C03740)
ZMKHG535_0E05090
PPAPAS_chr3_1112
DHADEHA2A08602g
PICPICST_56005
PGUPGUG_03526
SPAASPAPADRAFT_56206
LELPVL30_002099(cdc17)
CALCAALFM_C300830CA(CaO19.6155)
CTPCTRG_02631
COTCORT_0B03610
CDUCD36_80760
CTENCANTEDRAFT_93720
YLIYALI0F01034g
CLUCLUG_01350
CLUSA9F13_06g01584
CAURCJI96_0000684
PKZC5L36_0A10640
BNNFOA43_003643
BBRXBRETT_004504
OPAHPODL_04991
SLUDSCDLUD_000235
NCRNCU06481
NTENEUTE1DRAFT41251(NEUTE1DRAFT_41251)
SMPSMAC_05315
PANPODANSg5407
PBELQC761_710060(cdc17)
PPSDQC762_710060(cdc17)
PPSPQC763_710060(cdc17)
PPSAQC764_710060(cdc17)
TTTTHITE_43396
MTMMYCTH_2303831
CTHRCTHT_0069830
MGRMGG_06370
PPEIPpBr36_05957
PGRIPgNI_09866
TMNUCRPA7_1423
SSCKSPSK_01443
FGRFGSG_05453
FPUFPSE_03554
FPOAFPOAC1_008214
FVNFVRRES_08773
FVRFVEG_07075
FOXFOXG_09448
NHENECHADRAFT_95596
FFCNCS54_01045900
FKRNCS57_01039600
FMUJ7337_009696
TRETRIREDRAFT_22881
TRRM419DRAFT_101512
MAWMAC_05062
MAJMAA_03560
PCHMVFPPC_15794
CMTCCM_01054
AMUSLMH87_011707
PLJVFPFJ_01183
PTKZJDV02_007494(cdc17)
VALVDBG_08697
VDAVDAG_06357
CFJCFIO01_08532
CLUPCLUP02_03625
CHIGCH63R_02683
SAPOSAPIO_CDS5902
ELAUCREL1_546
PFYPFICI_12133
SSLSS1G_13713
BFUBCIN_13g00240(Bccdc9)
MBEMBM_04476
PSCOLY89DRAFT_493340
GLZGLAREA_09944
ANIANIA_06069
AFMAFUA_2G09010
ACTACLA_080840
NFINFIA_084560
AORAO090011000796
ANGAn12g04690
AFVAFLA_008189
ALUCAKAW2_60861S
ACHEACHE_50925A
APUUAPUU_11159S
PCSN7525_003794
PDPPDIP_84190
POUPOX_f08441
TMFEYB26_005781
TRGTRUGW13939_06294
CIMCIMG_00793
CPWCPC735_055100
UREUREG_00758
PBLPAAG_02226
PBNPADG_05364
ABEARB_04898
TVETRV_05913
AJEHCAG_07298
BGHBDBG_08043
PNOSNOG_06940(SNOG_06939)
PTEPTT_17200
BZECOCCADRAFT_36267
BSCCOCSADRAFT_96111
BORCOCMIDRAFT_3506
AALTCC77DRAFT_1007425
ARABEKO05_0001761
ZTRMYCGRDRAFT_31749
PFJMYCFIDRAFT_125670
FFUCLAFUR5_00223
CBETCB0940_00096
BCOMBAUCODRAFT_21163
NPAUCRNP2_1332
TMLGSTUM_00005992001
SPOSPAC20G8.01(cdc17)
SOMSOMG_01924(cdc17)
CNECNI04170
CNBCNBH3980
CNGCNAG_04278
CGICGB_H3700W
CDEUCNBG_2771
TMSTREMEDRAFT_25666
TASAA1Q1_02930
CCACCcaHIS019_0201890(cdc17)
TVSTRAVEDRAFT_139674
DSQDICSQDRAFT_164573
PCOPHACADRAFT_204217
SHSSTEHIDRAFT_83675
HIRHETIRDRAFT_377982
PSQPUNSTDRAFT_79558
FMEFOMMEDRAFT_155252
GTRGLOTRDRAFT_31204
RSXRhiXN_05652
LBCLACBIDRAFT_187450
CCICC1G_11289
ABPAGABI1DRAFT51454(AGABI1DRAFT_51454)
ABVAGABI2DRAFT214235(AGABI2DRAFT_214235)
PCUBJR316_0001015
MRRMoror_9699
MOREE1B28_001063
SCMSCHCO_02160311(SCHCODRAFT_02160311)
CPUTCONPUDRAFT_95536
WSEWALSEDRAFT_22184
WICJ056_003233
UMAUMAG_11196
PFPPFL1_02690
SGRAEX895_003233
MGLMGL_1506
MRTMRET_3854
MSYMMSY001_2419
PGRPGTG_12168
PTRCPtA15_4A342
PSTRPst134EA_011276
MLRMELLADRAFT_41015
ECUECU02_1220
EINEint_021180
EHEEHEL_021150
EROEROM_021130
NCENCER_100511
DDIDDB_G0274493(lig1)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_25751
DFADFA_07246(lig1)
EHIEHI_111060(1.t00017)
EDIEDI_053700
EIVEIN_359870
ACANACA1_171710
PFAPF3D7_1304100
PFDPFDG_02427
PFHPFHG_01978
PREIPRSY57_1303100
PGABPGSY75_1304100
PYOPY17X_1404200
PCBPCHAS_1404500
PBEPBANKA_1402600
PVVPVVCY_1400430
PKNPKNH_1404300
PVXPVX_122045
PCYPCYB_141360
PMALPMUG01_14020700
PRELPRELSG_1401800(LigI)
TANTA05175
TPVTP03_0549
TOTTOT_030000340
BEQBEWA_012520
BBOBBOV_IV001520
BMICBMR1_01G01415
BBIGBBBOND_0405180
CPVcgd3_3820
TGOTGME49_208580
TETTTHERM_00348170
PTMGSPATT00024948001
PTIPHATR_51005
FCYFRACYDRAFT_225386(Lig1_a)
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_268404(Lig1)
AAFAURANDRAFT_36790
TBRTb927.6.4780
TBGTbgDal_VI4610
TCR506835.120 506945.80
LMALMJF_30_3440
LIFLINJ_30_3490
LDOLDBPK_303490
LMILMXM_29_3440
LBZLBRM_30_3480
LPANLPMP_303410
MJAMJ_0171
MFEMefer_0746
MVUMetvu_1663
MFSMFS40622_0101
MIFMetin_0801
MJHJH146_1630
MESGMLAUSG7_0395(lig)
MESAMLASG1_1574(lig)
MIGMetig_0316
MMPMMP0970(lig)
MMQMmarC5_0793
MMXMmarC6_1685
MMZMmarC7_0215
MMDGYY_05675
MMAKMMKA1_11260(lig)
MMAOMMOS7_10620(lig)
MMADMMJJ_00210
MAEMaeo_0864
MVNMevan_0293
MOKMetok_1276
METFCFE53_02255
MTHMTH_1580
MMGMTBMA_c01660(lig)
MWOMWSIV6_0125(dnl1)
MTEEMTTB_12430
METCMTCT_1436
METEtca_01529(ligB)
METZMETMT2_0150
METKFVF72_03715
MTHMFZP57_00530
METJFZP68_05540
MEISPXD04_05065
MRUmru_0445(dnll)
MSIMsm_0645
MEBAbm4_0234(dnlI)
MMILsm9_0326(dnlI)
MEYETL18_01390
MOLYLM1_0121
MAROMarbSA_09590
METVK4897_03795
MELMetbo_2463
MEWMSWAN_0175
METHMBMB1_0159(lig)
MFCBRM9_2137(dnl1)
MFIDSM1535_1543(lig)
MCUBMCBB_0172(lig)
MSUBBK009_10580
METNBK008_06205
METTCIT01_06480
METOCIT02_06210
MEMEHYG87_07255
MFEGGCM10025860_09740
MFVMfer_0505
MKAMK0999(cdc9)
AFUAF_0623
AFGAFULGI_00007030
APOArcpr_0546
AVEArcve_0580
ASTAsulf_01636
FPLFerp_0025
GACGACE_1561
GAHGAH_00141
PFUPF1635
PFIPFC_10430
PHOPH1622(PH1622)
PABPAB2002
PYNPNA2_0205
PYAPYCH_03680
PYSPy04_1516
PYCTQ32_08710
TKOTK2140
TONTON_1515
TGATGAM_1718(lig)
TSITSIB_0885
TBATERMP_01956
THEGQS_07890
THATAM4_1751
THMCL1_1197
TLTOCC_10130
THSTES1_1910
TNUBD01_1570
TEUTEU_01440
TGYX802_01500
THVADU37_CDS07660
TCHCHITON_1858
TPEPA0127_04830
TPIEA7C91_04645
TGGA3K92_02555
TCEA3L02_06365
TBSA3L01_08440
THHCDI07_08445
TSLA3L11_01845
TTDA3L14_10840
TPRFA3L09_04330
TRLA3L10_07920
TPAFA3L08_01510
THYA3L12_04250
TICFH039_12015
TCQTIRI35C_2015(lig)
THEMFPV09_09490
THEIK1720_07540
PPACPAP_00300
MBAMbar_A1899
MBYMSBRM_1019
MBWMSBRW_2836
MBARMSBR2_1391
MBAKMSBR3_1350
MACMA_2571(lig)
MMAMM_2714
MMJMSMAS_1993
MMACMSMAC_1123
MVCMSVAZ_2465
MEKMSKOL_2483
MLSMSLAZ_0929
METMMSMTP_0783
MEFMSWH1_1448
MEQMSWHS_1883
MSJMSSAC_3087
MSZMSSIH_2734
MSWMSSIT_2768
MTHRMSTHT_0950
MTHEMSTHC_2356
MHORMSHOH_2566
MFZAOB57_011735
MBUMbur_1088(dnl1)
MMETMCMEM_1588
MELOJ7W08_06895
MMHMmah_0567
MHAZBHR79_00570
MPOTBKM01_07840
MEVMetev_0890
MZHMzhil_0867
MPYMpsy_0817
MZIHWN40_04575
MMAVRE476_05575
MSEBRE474_01875
MHZMetho_1681
MEHFMmiHf6_17640(lig)
MEESMmiEs2_09720(lig)
MTPMthe_0844
MCJMCON_0798(ligA)
MHIMhar_1487
MHUMhun_2882
MRTJKHC33_02540
MLAMlab_0620
MEMMemar_1865
MBGBN140_0526(lig1)
MEMAMMAB1_0658(lig)
MCHKMchiMG62_21700
MSUMOH143_03575
MRCR6Y96_04220
MPIMpet_2400
MENDL6E24_09630
MEFWF1737_00990
MAQERJ40_09325
MFKE2N92_09520
MOUOU421_03895
MESBL1S32_07480
MANQL1994_01470
MBNMboo_2156
MFOMetfor_0603
MPLMpal_2781
MPDMCP_0613(lig)
MEZMtc_2230(lig1)
RCIRRC227(lig)
MJKN2V74_01590 N2V74_04270
HALVNG_0881G(lig)
HSLOE_2298F(ligB)
HANRLJ422_03600
HDLHALDL1_08665
HHBHhub_2028(ligB)
HAGSJT689_04885
HABOJRZ79_03380
HNOLT974_05030
HLULT972_08025
HALHHTSR_1516
HHSRHSR6_1587(ligB)
HSUHLASF_1504(lig)
HSFHLASA_1491(lig)
HAHSHSRCO_1904(cdc9)
SALRFQU85_09135
HALREFA46_009500
HALXM0R89_13980
HAXZM0R88_14370
HAYCNGM10_03660
HAXYNGM07_18925
SAIMK0C01_09985
HARAAArcS_1457(cDC9)
HMArrnAC0463(ligA)
HHIHAH_1173(lig2)
HHNHISP_06005
HABSG26_13660
HTABVU17_05715
HALJG9465_10350
HSINKDQ40_07615
NPHNP_3474A(ligB)
NMONmlp_2867(ligB)
NHOHWV23_16560
NSALHWV07_00530
HMUHmuk_2723
HALZE5139_00920
HALLLC1Hm_2068(cdc9)
HAZPGBQ70_00920
HALIBV210_00495
HSNDV733_04610
HDSHSR122_0475(cDC9)
HRRHZS55_18585
HPELHZS54_20915
HLTI7X12_18280
HWAHQ_2327A(ligB1)
HWCHqrw_2571(ligB1)
HVOHVO_1565(ligA)
HMEHFX_1625(lig)
HGIABY42_07615
HALEG3A49_10940
HLSKU306_12890
HLNSVXHx_1513(lig)
HBOHbor_16640
HAQDU484_13590
HAJDU500_13615
HAERDU502_10850
HRAEI982_01550
HLMDV707_06635
HALMFCF25_14750
HTUHtur_1898
HSALJMJ58_19900
HAKZJ0X25_16200
NMGNmag_0608(ligB)
HXAHalxa_2706
NATNJ7G_0768
NPENatpe_2230
NVRFEJ81_10080
NPLFGF80_01740
NAYHYG81_00900
HALYHYG82_02635
HLOJ0X27_01615
NGENatgr_0319
SAWLNGM29_12040
HALVNGM15_03935
NOUNatoc_3584
HLRHALLA_12600
HLCCHINAEXTREME12825
NAJB1756_14865
NAGAArcMg_2244
NANAArc1_1442
NARAQQ977_01325(ligA)
NBGDV706_14495
NASGCU68_14690
HDABB347_05250
NACAQV86_05040
MELUMTLP_09610
MEAEQEN48_01030
TACTa1148
TVOTVG1298537(TVG1298537)
PTOPTO0672
FACFACI_IFERC01G0610
FAIFAD_1498(ligB)
CDIVCPM_0455
TARTALC_01146
MAXMMALV_11800
MERMMINT_05290
MEARMpt1_c07340(lig)
MEUZKRP56_06025
MARCAR505_1277
ABIAboo_0814
ACFAciM339_0256
APEAPE_1094.1
ACJACAM_0708
SMRSmar_1318
SHCShell_1131
IHOIgni_0942
IISEYM_07425
IPCIPA_09355
DKADKAM_0279
DFDDesfe_0650
DMUDesmu_0663
TAGTagg_0212
IAGIgag_0246
THGTCELL_0002
HBUHbut_0421
PFMPyrfu_1977
PDLPyrde_0136
PABIPABY_22040
PAREPYJP_19950
STOSTK_02230(lig)
SOHD1869_00625
SSOSSO0189(lig)
SOLSsol_1170
SSOASULA_1206
SSOLSULB_1207
SSOFSULC_1205
SSHIJ5U23_00068
SCASSACC_01050
SAISaci_0788
SACNSacN8_03820
SACRSacRon12I_03805
SACSSUSAZ_03555
SISLS215_2108
SIAM1425_1945
SIMM1627_2023
SIDM164_1953
SIYYG5714_2067
SINYN1551_0851
SIILD85_2205
SIHSiH_1890
SIRSiRe_1818
SICSiL_1799
SULABFU36_05105
SULEGFS03_10670
SULOGFS33_02485
SULLEWF20_02060
MSEMsed_0150
MEMJMJ1HA_0229
MCNMcup_1923
MHKDFR87_06060
MPRUDFR88_05890
MTENGWK48_06015
MJNMjAS7_0733
AHOAhos_0613
AMANB6F84_08045
ABRIDFR85_06760
ASULDFR86_07080
AAMBD1866_10805
ACIHHS5_19870
SACDHS1genome_0893
SAZOD1868_00900
CSTYKN1_16870
STEPIC006_1866
SMETRQ359_002353
SAHSHS7_17830
PAIPAE0833
PISPisl_1115
PCLPcal_0039
PASPars_0076
PYRP186_2309
POGPogu_2413
TNETneu_0068
PYWPYWP30_00076
CMACmaq_1124
TTNTTX_1883(lig1)
TUZTUZN_1611
VDIVdis_1519
VMOVMUT_0096
VSOVsou_07180
TPETpen_0750
THBN186_05120
TCBTCARB_0087
THFMA03_05800
THELIG193_03790
ASCASAC_1185
ACIASE86_07090
CLGCalag_1450
FFOFFONT_0304
NMRNmar_1037
NIRNSED_06105
NKRNKOR_05785
NIDNPIRD3C_1119(lig)
NINNADRNF5_0892(lig)
NIWNisw_08310
NCLC5F47_03280
NOXC5F49_03415
NUEC5F50_07970
NIPNsoK4_02655
NZTNZOSNM25_000837
NCTNMSP_0595(lig)
NICDSQ20_06540
NGANgar_c22260(lig)
NVNNVIE_008430(lig)
NEVNTE_02196
TAANMY3_03287
NFNNFRAN_0695(lig)
NCVNCAV_0398(lig)
CSYCENSYa_1021
CSUCSUB_C0907
NBVT478_0864
TAHSU86_001025
NIUDSQ19_06060
NDVNDEV_0787(lig)
CCAINAS2_0540
KCRKcr_0279 Kcr_0375
BARCAOA65_0724(lig_1) AOA65_0957(lig_2)
BARBAOA66_0283(lig_1) AOA66_0941(lig_2)
NEQNEQ509
NAANps_02740
NAERMJ1_0623
NCONLC1Nh_0852(lig1)
LOBNEF87_004610
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:18647334]
  Authors
Sun Y, Seo MS, Kim JH, Kim YJ, Kim GA, Lee JI, Lee JH, Kwon ST
  Title
Novel DNA ligase with broad nucleotide cofactor specificity from the hyperthermophilic crenarchaeon Sulfophobococcus zilligii: influence of ancestral DNA ligase on cofactor utilization.
  Journal
Environ Microbiol 10:3212-24 (2008)
DOI:10.1111/j.1462-2920.2008.01710.x
  Sequence
Reference
2  [PMID:23546841]
  Authors
Kim JH, Lee KK, Sun Y, Seo GJ, Cho SS, Kwon SH, Kwon ST
  Title
Broad nucleotide cofactor specificity of DNA ligase from the hyperthermophilic crenarchaeon Hyperthermus butylicus and its evolutionary significance.
  Journal
Extremophiles 17:515-22 (2013)
DOI:10.1007/s00792-013-0536-6
  Sequence
[hbu:Hbut_0421]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 6.5.1.7
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 6.5.1.7
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 6.5.1.7
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 6.5.1.7

DBGET integrated database retrieval system