KEGG   ENZYME: 3.6.1.15
Entry
EC 3.6.1.15                 Enzyme                                 
Name
nucleoside-triphosphate phosphatase;
nucleoside-triphosphatase;
nucleoside triphosphate phosphohydrolase;
nucleoside-5-triphosphate phosphohydrolase;
nucleoside 5-triphosphatase;
unspecific diphosphate phosphohydrolase
Class
Hydrolases;
Acting on acid anhydrides;
In phosphorus-containing anhydrides
Sysname
nucleoside-triphosphate phosphohydrolase
Reaction(IUBMB)
a nucleoside triphosphate + H2O = a nucleoside diphosphate + phosphate [RN:R02319]
Reaction(KEGG)
R02319 > R00086;
(other) R00615
Substrate
nucleoside triphosphate [CPD:C00201];
H2O [CPD:C00001]
Product
nucleoside diphosphate [CPD:C00454];
phosphate [CPD:C00009]
Comment
The enzyme is found in eukaryotes and thermophilic bacteria, but appears to be absent from mesophilic bacteria. Also hydrolyses nucleoside diphosphates, thiamine diphosphate and FAD. The enzyme from the plant Pisum sativum (garden pea) is regulated by calmodulin [5].
History
EC 3.6.1.15 created 1972
Pathway
ec00230  Purine metabolism
ec00730  Thiamine metabolism
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
Orthology
K01516  Enterovirus protein 2C
K06928  nucleoside-triphosphatase
K21517  Poxviridae nucleoside triphosphatase I
K22273  HCV serine protease / helicase NS3
K25324  Norovirus NTPase
K25328  Flavivirus serine protease NS3 catalytic subunit
Genes
HSA84284(NTPCR)
PTR744714(NTPCR)
PPS100970719(NTPCR)
GGO101128290(NTPCR)
PON100451516(NTPCR)
NLE100583728(NTPCR)
MCC712959(NTPCR)
MCF102132556(NTPCR)
MTHB126942565
CSAB103230767(NTPCR)
CATY105574864(NTPCR)
PANU101004157(NTPCR)
TGE112636933(NTPCR)
RRO104681857 115892773 115899091(NTPCR)
RBB108530014(NTPCR)
TFN117076313(NTPCR)
CJC100397107(NTPCR)
SBQ101045439(NTPCR)
CSYR103255094(NTPCR)
MMUR105856462(NTPCR)
OGA100951591(NTPCR)
MMU66566(Ntpcr)
MCAL110300414(Ntpcr)
MPAH110337707(Ntpcr)
RNO361443(Ntpcr)
MCOC116070420(Ntpcr)
MUN110555255(Ntpcr)
CGE100763065(Ntpcr)
MAUA101843808(Ntpcr)
PLEU114707157(Ntpcr)
MORG121447156(Ntpcr)
MFOT126504703
AAMP119802335(Ntpcr)
NGI103744139(Ntpcr)
HGL101704716(Ntpcr)
CPOC100727971(Ntpcr)
CCAN109698133 109700555
DORD105984444(Ntpcr)
DSP122113310(Ntpcr)
NCAR124961054 124961200 124962269 124974102 124974572
OCU100348163(NTPCR)
OPI101534189(NTPCR)
TUP102500534(NTPCR)
CFA607237(NTPCR)
CLUD112660860(NTPCR)
VVP112927347(NTPCR)
VLG121487323(NTPCR)
AML100473617(NTPCR)
UMR103661885(NTPCR)
UAH113259022(NTPCR)
UAR123782944(NTPCR)
ELK111160507
LLV125084625
MPUF101684986(NTPCR)
ORO101366225(NTPCR)
EJU114210291(NTPCR)
ZCA113923675(NTPCR)
MLX118012912(NTPCR)
NSU110585957(NTPCR)
FCA101088956(NTPCR)
PYU121023236(NTPCR)
PBG122489689 122492736(NTPCR)
LRUF124518659 124529331
PTG107180370(NTPCR)
PPAD109248911(NTPCR)
AJU106981645(NTPCR)
HHV120242872(NTPCR)
BTA521103(NTPCR)
BOM102274649(NTPCR)
BIU109553867(NTPCR)
BBUB102391073(NTPCR)
CHX102190853(NTPCR)
OAS101112698(NTPCR)
ODA120865439(NTPCR)
CCAD122446643(NTPCR)
SSC100152811(NTPCR)
CFR102504330(NTPCR)
CBAI105066694(NTPCR)
CDK105091195(NTPCR)
VPC102541079(NTPCR)
BACU103002536(NTPCR)
LVE103086970(NTPCR)
OOR101284531(NTPCR)
DLE111163928(NTPCR)
PCAD102984464(NTPCR)
PSIU116741605(NTPCR)
ECB100059958(NTPCR)
EPZ103555751(NTPCR)
EAI106839674(NTPCR)
MYB102260440(NTPCR)
MYD102754315(NTPCR)
MMYO118678928(NTPCR)
MLF102426154(NTPCR)
MNA107524235(NTPCR)
PKL118727652(NTPCR)
HAI109387742(NTPCR)
DRO112306065(NTPCR)
SHON118996707(NTPCR)
AJM119042942(NTPCR)
PDIC114512394(NTPCR)
PHAS123833271(NTPCR)
MMF118640720(NTPCR)
RFQ117018633(NTPCR)
PALE112470024(NTPCR)
PGIG120587398 120592595(NTPCR)
PVP105305260(NTPCR)
RAY107520043(NTPCR)
MJV108407696(NTPCR)
TOD119244599(NTPCR)
SARA101552506(NTPCR)
LAV100661911(NTPCR)
TMU101360478
DNM101436643(NTPCR)
MDO100021763(NTPCR)
GAS123245193(NTPCR)
SHR100924835(NTPCR)
PCW110217896(NTPCR)
OAA114805627(NTPCR)
GGA428588(NTPCR)
PCOC116228175(NTPCR)
MGP100539803(NTPCR)
CJO107311404(NTPCR)
NMEL110396114(NTPCR)
APLA101802010(NTPCR)
ACYG106048051(NTPCR)
AFUL116488146(NTPCR)
TGU100190207(NTPCR)
LSR110468879(NTPCR)
SCAN103818513(NTPCR)
PMOA120501262(NTPCR)
OTC121333088(NTPCR)
PRUF121363288(NTPCR)
GFR102042018(NTPCR)
FAB101817327(NTPCR)
PHI102099376(NTPCR)
PMAJ107201783(NTPCR)
CCAE111927071(NTPCR)
CCW104684449(NTPCR)
CBRC103624159(NTPCR)
ETL114064008(NTPCR)
ZAB102068880(NTPCR)
ACHL103809995(NTPCR)
FPG101915161(NTPCR)
FCH102052088(NTPCR)
CLV102088824(NTPCR)
EGZ104131051(NTPCR)
NNI104018127(NTPCR)
PLET104617132(NTPCR)
PCRI104033477(NTPCR)
ACUN113478932(NTPCR)
TALA104360364(NTPCR)
PADL103921285(NTPCR)
AFOR103901022(NTPCR)
ACHC115350515(NTPCR)
HALD104313635(NTPCR)
CCRI104168268(NTPCR)
CSTI104551424(NTPCR)
CMAC104482684(NTPCR)
MUI104543238(NTPCR)
FGA104079830(NTPCR)
GSTE104252584(NTPCR)
LDI104347800(NTPCR)
MNB103772600(NTPCR)
OHA104329192(NTPCR)
NNT104408825(NTPCR)
DPUB104306029(NTPCR)
PGUU104467881(NTPCR)
ACAR104519172(NTPCR)
AVIT104268814(NTPCR)
CVF104291868(NTPCR)
AAM106487311(NTPCR)
AROW112964542(NTPCR)
NPD112959372(NTPCR)
TGT104567968(NTPCR)
DNE112993546(NTPCR)
SCAM104148129(NTPCR)
ASN102381737(NTPCR)
AMJ102565001(NTPCR)
CPOO109319982(NTPCR)
GGN109304696(NTPCR)
PSS102463075(NTPCR)
CMY102936311(NTPCR)
CPIC101938101(NTPCR)
TST117874708(NTPCR)
CABI116831018(NTPCR)
MRV120400583(NTPCR)
ACS100565747(ntpcr)
PVT110075482(NTPCR)
SUND121919717(NTPCR)
PBI103062293(NTPCR)
PMUR107291143(NTPCR)
CTIG120312369(NTPCR)
TSR106541825(NTPCR)
PGUT117671990(NTPCR)
VKO123018335(NTPCR)
PMUA114594395(NTPCR)
ZVI118082810(NTPCR)
GJA107123955(NTPCR)
STOW125437546(NTPCR)
XLA108705638
XTR100492066(ntpcr)
NPR108801483(NTPCR)
RTEM120937439(NTPCR)
BBUF120999722 120999723
BGAR122934826(NTPCR)
DRE445069(ntpcr)
SRX107719699(ntpcr)
SANH107676305(ntpcr)
SGH107557727
CCAR109096865(ntpcr)
CAUA113056574(ntpcr)
PPRM120470350(ntpcr)
MAMB125276455(ntpcr)
IPU100528829(ntpcr)
PHYP113534921(ntpcr)
SMEO124400038(ntpcr)
TFD113645539(ntpcr)
AMEX103029342(ntpcr)
EEE113587665(ntpcr)
TRU101076458(ntpcr)
TNGGSTEN00025127G001
LCO104924453(ntpcr)
NCC104961233(ntpcr)
CGOB115020518(ntpcr)
ELY117248052(ntpcr)
EFO125903459(ntpcr)
PLEP121954760(ntpcr)
SLUC116039444(ntpcr)
ECRA117960697(ntpcr)
ESP116705531(ntpcr)
PFLV114572409(ntpcr)
GAT120820475(ntpcr)
PPUG119214225(ntpcr)
MSAM119917507(ntpcr)
CUD121511231(ntpcr)
ALAT119033948(ntpcr)
MZE101473730(ntpcr)
ONL100697586(ntpcr)
OAU116318574(ntpcr)
OLA101170786(ntpcr)
OML112161465(ntpcr)
XMA102232682(ntpcr)
XCO114138626(ntpcr)
XHE116713859(ntpcr)
PRET103477250(ntpcr)
PFOR103137650 103137652
PLAI106962747(ntpcr)
PMEI106927026(ntpcr)
GAF122842398(ntpcr)
CVG107087808(ntpcr)
CTUL119789690(ntpcr)
GMU124859191(ntpcr)
NFU107375420(ntpcr)
KMR108240638(ntpcr)
ALIM106515863(ntpcr)
NWH119417644(ntpcr)
AOCE111574723(ntpcr)
MCEP125018847(ntpcr)
CSEM103387604(ntpcr)
POV109643302(ntpcr)
SSEN122781470(ntpcr)
HHIP117775297(ntpcr)
HSP118119348(ntpcr)
LCF108885783
SDU111220689(ntpcr)
SLAL111658924(ntpcr)
XGL120796150(ntpcr)
HCQ109516261(ntpcr)
BPEC110157223(ntpcr)
MALB109960831(ntpcr)
BSPL114870616(ntpcr)
SASA100196233(ntpcr)
STRU115155250(ntpcr)
OTW112223212(ntpcr)
OMY110491231(ntpcr)
OGO124048027(ntpcr)
SNH120036283(ntpcr)
CCLU121561531(ntpcr)
ELS105006537(ntpcr)
SFM108927052(ntpcr)
PKI111835681(ntpcr)
AANG118217685(ntpcr)
LOC102694113(ntpcr)
PSPA121316066(ntpcr)
ARUT117402541(ntpcr)
LCM102347611(NTPCR)
CMK103179258(ntpcr)
RTP109926990(ntpcr)
BFO118425250
CIN104266877
SCLV120330152
SPU592174
APLC110983206
SKO100376182
DMEDmel_CG10581(CG10581)
DER6546230
DSE6616392
DSIDsimw501_GD12145(Dsim_GD12145)
DYADyak_GE22362 Dyak_GE22954
DSR110190232
DPO4813097
DPE113566003
DMN108153112
DWI6645644
DGR6558835
DMODmoj_GI11469
DNV108652435
DHE111597459
CCAT101462939
BOD106624342
RZE108368643
MDE101887492
SCAC106093335
LCQ111677651
LSQ119608380
HIS119647458
AGAAgaP_AGAP005921
ACOZ120949950
AARA120897214
ASTE118510387
AALB109407980
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ007414 CpipJ_CPIJ018409
CPII120413233
BCOO119080534
AME725299
ACER107997873
ALAB122714882
BIM105681498
BBIF117212007
BVK117239148
BVAN117166103
BTER105666647
BPYO122576989
CCAL108632142
NMEA116427497
CGIG122399748
SOC105198653
MPHA105840236
AEC105150645
ACEP105627197
PBAR105427019
VEM105564759
HST105180904
DQU106747275
CFO105252351
FEX115235237
LHU105677404
PGC109854897
PCF106788761
PFUC122524613
VPS122631226
MDL103576690
CGLO123275222
DAM107043313
CCIN107274997
TCA103315262
DPA109541322
SOY115884796
ATD109608480
CSET123313866
LDC111509884
NVL108559022
APLN108743294
PPYR116166825 116168717
OTU111416431
BMOR693091
BMAN114241325
MSEX115452895
DPLKGM_200282
BANY112056600
NIQ126770456
PMAC106718228
PPOT106107262
PXU106119183
PRAP110994735
ZCE119832580
HAW110377958
HZE124632894
TNL113492185
SLIU111359372
OFU114362923
PXY105384882
BTAB109036140
DCI103521748
NLU111043306
FOC113202378
TPAL117643438
ZNE110837904
CSEC111863101
PVM113810628
PJA122243576
PCHN125038746
HAME121866383
PCLA123754280
PTRU123513745
HAZT108674960
EAF111698405
PPOI119113548 119114258
ISCIscW_ISCW019981
DSV119436092
RSAN119372546
RMP119177068
CSCU111631535
SDM118199688
HROHELRODRAFT_70657
LGILOTGIDRAFT_223139
PCAN112562739
BGT106053754
GAE121370953
HRF124145864
HRJ124286629
CRG105321370
MYI110457776
PMAX117323689
MMER123544877
OBI106883627
OSN115223537
LAK106176105
OVIT265_07936
NVE5505665
EPA110241010
ATEN116286554
ADF107339794
AMIL114955573
PDAM113665339
SPIS111327579
DGT114524454
AQU100636451
ATHAT5G66005
ALY9302851
CRB17875687
CSAT104727441 104746479 104762977
THJ104826441
CPAP110825333
CIT102631298
CICCICLE_v10026547mg
PVY116127761 116127763
MINC123193189
TCC18610649
GRA105800632
GHI107955084 107955625
GAB108467133
DZI111292649
EGR104419575
GMX100527302
GSJ114419188
PVUPHAVU_009G210300g
VRA106777265
VAR108335421
VUN114168698
CCAJ109800047
APRC113869569
MTR11411926
CAM101498470
LJALj2g3v1613110.1(Lj2g3v1613110.1) Lj2g3v1613110.2(Lj2g3v1613110.2)
ADU107487404
AIP107642506
AHF112747647 112800256
LANG109333095
FVE101299226
RCN112166497 112183514 112187070
PPER18769765
PMUM103340320
PAVI110748910
PDUL117633894
MDM103425028
PXB103950159
ZJU107424296 107424297
MNT21390485
CSV101203894
CMO103490648
BHJ120091070
MCHA111014875
CMAX111470238
CMOS111448271
CPEP111800612
RCU8281312
JCU105628568
HBR110672875
MESC110619455
PEU105124038
PALZ118029943
JRE109015965
QSU112005484
QLO115994969
TWL120016987
VVI100255709
VRI117912959
SLY101263792
SPEN107012704
SOT102603687
SSTN125858578
CANN107868242
NTA107767997 107781189
NSY104240840
NTO104093765
NAU109231962
INI109172443
ITR116020708
SIND105176007
OEU111376318
EGT105949257
SSPL121786064 121786502
HAN110909094
ECAD122605389
LSV111906244 111914245 111915983
CCAV112504896 112519824
CSIN114308266
BVG104907880
SOE110789891
CQI110700690 110726350
NNU104603772
MING122071312
TSS122660776
PSOM113289613 113298798
NCOL116247872
DOSAOs03t0130750-01(Os03g0130750)
BDI100831212
ATS109750338
TDC119291868
SBI8061434
SITA101782829
PVIR120647428
PHAI112872668
PDA103720917 120103760
EGU105042666
MUS103975805
DCT110100416 110114834
PEQ110024961
AOF109825021
ATR18445534
SMOSELMODRAFT_48850 SELMODRAFT_48869 SELMODRAFT_49183 SELMODRAFT_59230
PPP112285047 112289100
CRECHLRE_16g682050v5
VCNVOLCADRAFT_80686
SREPTSG_10957
ACANACA1_129220
SMINv1.2.017002.t1(symbB.v1.2.017002.t1)
AAFAURANDRAFT_28872
EHXEMIHUDRAFT_250437 EMIHUDRAFT_253875
GTTGUITHDRAFT_66044
TVATVAG_2v0278610
NCOAAW31_00275
PCAPcar_0159
PACEA6070_01155
PBIZLWC08_14190
DOVDSCO28_70630
DALKDSCA_51000
RMFD5E69_18565
GYMGYMC10_4490
PPSCEHS13_16895
PBKBack11_19550
PRZGZH47_19750
ESSATZ33_07015
CBOCBO2894
CBACLB_2858
CBHCLC_2791
CBYCLM_3290
CBLCLK_2288
CBKCLL_A0631
CBBCLD_1648
CBICLJ_B3148
CBTCLH_0592
CBFCLI_2950
CBMCBF_2942
CBJH04402_02984
CLJCLJU_c17140
CCBClocel_2170
CAHCAETHG_3826
CSQCSCA_2473
CLDCLSPO_c29660
CCKCcar_02330
CTAEBGI42_03080
CDRKB9W14_07345
CGASJ1C67_16270
CLOSDMR38_08510
FPLAA4U99_10550
OVAOBV_18660
VFAMM35RIKEN_05770
VCOPMM50RIKEN_01110
ACOLK5I23_01540
ROBCK5_22810
BHANCGC63_07070
BLABEYS05_07690
BLIQINP51_10470
CSHClosa_2139
TEMJW646_19505
DSYDSY3088
DHDDhaf_4258
DDHDesde_3623
DMIDesmer_1871
FWADCMF_09155
AWOAwo_c14690
AWICHL1_003323
VGUHYG85_23255
VPYHZI73_14910
ACAEHYG86_14470
ADGAdeg_0940
TPZTph_c01220
TEPTepRe1_0422
TAETepiRe1_0469
NTHNther_0640
HORHore_19950
HASHalsa_2100
KMEH0A61_01234
CADCuri_c25490
KPARJL105_06755
EUCEC1_03700
CIUG4D55_02180
LCGL3BBH23_10560
ETTAZF37_09175
MANRMPAN_016270
SDVBN159_7489
SVTSVTN_37200
STREGZL_00528
SLDT261_0219
SGSAVL59_21280
SNRSNOUR_07300
SPUNBFF78_37590
SGVB1H19_05810
SRKFGW37_01115
SATAC5746_06025
SPEUCGZ69_32085
SINEKI385_03535
ERZER308_16170
DEWDGWBC_0095
PSUBPelsub_P1803
ABAOBEQ56_04305
KBSEPA93_36085
THUGKNN16_03595
PMETG4Y79_18715
BROCIPI25_07860
JETL3J17_05345
ALUSSTSP2_03503
UAMUABAM_04273
TMEDDWB79_00885
SSMSpirs_1464
SASSMUG09_06885
PSYNE9099_04555
SHYRLA303_08340
AAEaq_1292
HTHHTH_0822
HTEHydth_0822
TALThal_0164
TRDTHERU_02255
PMXPERMA_0014
TTKTST_1574
TAMTheam_0620
TMATM0036
TMMTmari_0033
TMITHEMA_04620
TMWTHMA_0032
TMQTHMB_0032
TMXTHMC_0032
TPTTpet_0887
TNPTnap_0667
TRQTRQ2_0909
TNACTN_0656
THQT2812B_04605
THZCELL2_04595
THRTRQ7_04775
TTATheth_0563
PMOPmob_1742
MPZMarpi_1830
MARNLN42_09715
MPGTheba_1551
MINFMESINF_1031
CEXCSE_00330 CSE_01530
CABYCabys_2102
DTHDICTH_1472
DTUDtur_1583
BANABARAN1_0757
BIHBIP78_0873
MJAMJ_1559
MFSMFS40622_0729
MIFMetin_0608
MJHJH146_0115
MTHMTH_1068
MMGMTBMA_c14560
MWOMWSIV6_1454
MTEEMTTB_03660
METCMTCT_0969
METEtca_01032
METZMETMT2_1083
METKFVF72_06250
METJFZP68_03670
MEWMSWAN_0387
MFCBRM9_1820
MFIDSM1535_0003
MSUBBK009_00250
METNBK008_08055
METTCIT01_03220
MKAMK0827
AFUAF_0814
AFGAFULGI_00009000
APOArcpr_0216
AVEArcve_0583
ASTAsulf_01285
FPLFerp_1308
GACGACE_1317
GAHGAH_00092
PFUPF0501
PFIPFC_01625
PHOPH0792(PH0792)
PABPAB1537
PYNPNA2_1433
PYAPYCH_06820
PYSPy04_0684
PYCTQ32_03435
TKOTK0557
TONTON_0933
TGATGAM_1555
TSITSIB_1458
TBATERMP_00623
THEGQS_00350
THATAM4_1678
THMCL1_1773
TLTOCC_04068
THSTES1_0083 TES1_0642
TNUBD01_0894
TEUTEU_10290
TGYX802_00600
THVADU37_CDS14880
TCHCHITON_1205
TPEPA0127_01925
TPIEA7C91_00225
TGGA3K92_02750
TCEA3L02_03170
TBSA3L01_05345
THHCDI07_05300
TSLA3L11_09570
TTDA3L14_07670
TPRFA3L09_04385
TRLA3L10_01245
TPAFA3L08_08585
THYA3L12_07175
TICFH039_09050
TCQTIRI35C_1368
THEMFPV09_00605
THEIK1720_10480
PPACPAP_06255
MBAMbar_A3054
MBYMSBRM_1532
MBWMSBRW_1680
MBARMSBR2_0874
MACMA_3402
MVCMSVAZ_1947
MEKMSKOL_1928
MLSMSLAZ_1845
METMMSMTP_1291
MEFMSWH1_1876
MEQMSWHS_1466
MSZMSSIH_2486
MSWMSSIT_2528
MTHRMSTHT_0655
MTHEMSTHC_0065
MHORMSHOH_2791
MFZAOB57_014130
MMETMCMEM_1233
MELOJ7W08_04720
MCJMCON_1365
MHIMhar_0011
MHUMhun_2012
MRTJKHC33_14365
MEMMemar_0034
MBGBN140_1442
MEMAMMAB1_1847
MCHKMchiMG62_02290
MPLMpal_0729
HDSHSR122_2284(thep1)
HSALJMJ58_14225
NOUNatoc_1897
HLCCHINAEXTREME08760
NAGAArcMg_2920
NANAArc1_0783
NBGDV706_10210
MEAMMU439_06580
TACTa0998
TVOTVG0753265(TVG0753265)
PTOPTO0219
FACFACI_IFERC01G0506
FAIFAD_1425
CDIVCPM_1188
TARTALC_00686
MAXMMALV_10000
MERMMINT_12250
MEARMpt1_c06930
MEUZKRP56_03365
MARCAR505_1165
ABIAboo_0296
ACFAciM339_0768
APEAPE_0781.1
ACJACAM_0548
SMRSmar_1253
SHCShell_1200
IHOIgni_1066
IISEYM_06965
DKADKAM_0812
DFDDesfe_0994
DMUDesmu_0863
TAGTagg_0153
IAGIgag_0020
THGTCELL_0057
HBUHbut_0898
PFMPyrfu_1823
PDLPyrde_1635
STOSTK_21570
SOHD1869_11790
SSOSSO2171
SOLSsol_2900
SSOASULA_2912
SSOLSULB_2912
SSOFSULC_2909
SSHIJ5U23_00974
SCASSACC_21840
SAISaci_0011
SACNSacN8_00055
SACRSacRon12I_00055
SACSSUSAZ_00055
SISLS215_2953
SIAM1425_2788
SIMM1627_2840
SIDM164_2769
SIYYG5714_2968
SINYN1551_3158
SIILD85_3116
SIHSiH_2746
SIRSiRe_2683
SICSiL_2629
SULABFU36_10355
SULEGFS03_01465
SULOGFS33_06665
SULLEWF20_12950
MSEMsed_0721
MEMJMJ1HA_0832
MHKDFR87_03355
MPRUDFR88_02970
MJNMjAS7_1488
AHOAhos_0262
ABRIDFR85_14600
AAMBD1866_07680
ACIHHS5_15450
SACDHS1genome_2234
SAZOD1868_09185
CSTYKN1_05730
SAHSHS7_04660
PAIPAE3292
PISPisl_0548
PCLPcal_1760
PASPars_1717
PYRP186_1317
POGPogu_0417
TNETneu_1537
PYWPYWP30_01673
CMACmaq_0312
TTNTTX_1870
TUZTUZN_1663
VDIVdis_0241
VMOVMUT_1405
TPETpen_1005
THBN186_06370
TCBTCARB_0339
THFMA03_04735
THELIG193_02740
ASCASAC_0212
CLGCalag_1190
FFOFFONT_1221
NCVNCAV_0734
CSUCSUB_C0283
CCAINAS2_0138
KCRKcr_1509
BARCAOA65_0495
BARBAOA66_1040
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:5661608]
  Authors
Brightwell R, Tappel AL.
  Title
Lysosomal acid pyrophosphatase and acid phosphatase.
  Journal
Arch Biochem Biophys 124:333-43 (1968)
DOI:10.1016/0003-9861(68)90335-4
Reference
2  [PMID:14320490]
  Authors
LEWIS M, WEISSMAN S.
  Title
PROPERTIES OF A SOLUBLE NUCLEOSIDE TRIPHOSPHATASE ACTIVITY IN MAMMALIAN LIVER.
  Journal
Arch Biochem Biophys 109:490-8 (1965)
DOI:10.1016/0003-9861(65)90393-0
Reference
3  [PMID:4301913]
  Authors
Matsushita S, Raacke ID.
  Title
Purification of nucleoside triphosphatases from pea seedling ribosomes.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 166:707-10 (1968)
DOI:10.1016/0005-2787(68)90380-8
Reference
4  [PMID:7508630]
  Authors
Tong CG, Dauwalder M, Clawson GA, Hatem CL, Roux SJ
  Title
The major nucleoside triphosphatase in pea (Pisum sativum L.) nuclei and in rat liver nuclei share common epitopes also present in nuclear lamins.
  Journal
Plant Physiol 101:1005-11 (1993)
DOI:10.1104/pp.101.3.1005
Reference
5  [PMID:8616230]
  Authors
Hsieh HL, Tong CG, Thomas C, Roux SJ
  Title
Light-modulated abundance of an mRNA encoding a calmodulin-regulated, chromatin-associated NTPase in pea.
  Journal
Plant Mol Biol 30:135-47 (1996)
DOI:10.1007/BF00017808
  Sequence
Reference
6  [PMID:14503925]
  Authors
Klinger C, Rossbach M, Howe R, Kaufmann M
  Title
Thermophile-specific proteins: the gene product of aq_1292 from Aquifex aeolicus is an NTPase.
  Journal
BMC Biochem 4:12 (2003)
DOI:10.1186/1471-2091-4-12
  Sequence
[aae:aq_1292]
Reference
7  [PMID:17291528]
  Authors
Placzek WJ, Almeida MS, Wuthrich K
  Title
NMR structure and functional characterization of a human cancer-related nucleoside triphosphatase.
  Journal
J Mol Biol 367:788-801 (2007)
DOI:10.1016/j.jmb.2007.01.001
  Sequence
[hsa:84284]
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.6.1.15
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.6.1.15
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.6.1.15
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.6.1.15
CAS: 9075-51-8

DBGET integrated database retrieval system