KEGG Orthology (KO) - Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/96

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
   09101 Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:epy00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:epy00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:epy00030]
       EpC_33320 pgi; Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (Phosphoglucose isomerase)
       EpC_15740 zwf; Glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase
       EpC_24030 pgl; 6-phosphogluconolactonase
       EpC_14090 gnd; Gluconate-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
       EpC_34110 rpe; Ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase (Pentose-5-phosphate 3-epimerase)
       EpC_11280 tktA; Transketolase 1
       EpC_29680 tktA; Transketolase 1
       EpC_06900 talB; Transaldolase B
       EpC_11290 talA; Transaldolase A
       EpC_29520 rpiA; Ribose-5-phosphate isomerase A 1 (Phosphoriboisomerase A 1)
       EpC_06610 deoC2; Deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase 2
       EpC_00170 rbsK; Ribokinase
       EpC_06630 deoB; Phosphopentomutase
       EpC_24560 pgm; Phosphoglucomutase
       EpC_19720 prs; Ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase
       EpC_32460 gdh; Glucose 1-dehydrogenase
       EpC_25200 gcd; Quinoprotein glucose dehydrogenase
       EpC_35620 gnl; Gluconolactonase
       EpC_32640 Gluconate 2-dehydrogenase flavoprotein (GADH dehydrogenase subunit)
       EpC_32650 Gluconate 2-dehydrogenase subunit 3
       EpC_36560 tkrA; 2-ketogluconate reductase
       EpC_34640 gntK; Thermoresistant gluconokinase (Gluconate kinase 2)
       EpC_36540 Sugar kinase
       EpC_29650 fba; Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase class II
       EpC_05290 fbp; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
       EpC_01320 glpX; glycerol metabolic protein
       EpC_01090 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase isozyme I
K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K07404 pgl; 6-phosphogluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.31]
K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
K00616 E2.2.1.2; transaldolase [EC:2.2.1.2]
K00616 E2.2.1.2; transaldolase [EC:2.2.1.2]
K01807 rpiA; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A [EC:5.3.1.6]
K01619 deoC; deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase [EC:4.1.2.4]
K00852 rbsK; ribokinase [EC:2.7.1.15]
K01839 deoB; phosphopentomutase [EC:5.4.2.7]
K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
K00948 PRPS; ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.1]
K00034 gdh; glucose 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.47]
K00117 gcd; quinoprotein glucose dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.2]
K01053 E3.1.1.17; gluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.17]
K06151 E1.1.99.3A; gluconate 2-dehydrogenase alpha chain [EC:1.1.99.3]
K06152 E1.1.99.3G; gluconate 2-dehydrogenase gamma chain [EC:1.1.99.3]
K00090 ghrB; glyoxylate/hydroxypyruvate/2-ketogluconate reductase [EC:1.1.1.79 1.1.1.81 1.1.1.215]
K00851 E2.7.1.12; gluconokinase [EC:2.7.1.12]
K00874 kdgK; 2-dehydro-3-deoxygluconokinase [EC:2.7.1.45]
K01624 FBA; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class II [EC:4.1.2.13]
K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
K02446 glpX; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II [EC:3.1.3.11]
K00850 pfkA; 6-phosphofructokinase 1 [EC:2.7.1.11]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:epy00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:epy00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:epy00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:epy00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:epy00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:epy00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:epy00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:epy00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:epy00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:epy00650]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:epy00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:epy00562]
 
   09102 Energy metabolism
 
   09103 Lipid metabolism
 
   09104 Nucleotide metabolism
 
   09105 Amino acid metabolism
 
   09106 Metabolism of other amino acids
     00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:epy00410]
     00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:epy00430]
     00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism
     00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:epy00450]
     00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:epy00460]
     00471 D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism [PATH:epy00471]
     00472 D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism
     00473 D-Alanine metabolism [PATH:epy00473]
     00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:epy00480]
       EpC_34730 Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
       EpC_31200 ggt; Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
       EpC_19560 chaC; Cation transport protein
       EpC_24480 conserved uncharacterized proteins
       EpC_24500 Putative allophanate hydrolase subunit 1
       EpC_24490 Predicted allophanate hydrolase subunit 2
       EpC_27880 gshA; Glutamate-cysteine ligase
       EpC_29810 rimK; glutathione synthetase
       EpC_03840 pepA; Probable cytosol aminopeptidase
       EpC_10300 pepB; Peptidase B (Aminopeptidase B)
       EpC_22530 pepN; Aminopeptidase N
       EpC_27210 pepD; Aminoacyl-histidine dipeptidase (Peptidase D)
       EpC_18770 gst; Glutathione S-transferase
       EpC_32810 Putative glutathione S-transferase
       EpC_35340 gor; glutathione reductase
       EpC_20880 icd; Isocitrate dehydrogenase [NADP]
       EpC_14090 gnd; Gluconate-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
       EpC_15740 zwf; Glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase
       EpC_19200 btuE; Glutathione peroxidase
       EpC_30030 speC; Ornithine decarboxylase, constitutive
       EpC_01140 S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase
       EpC_08210 speE; Spermidine synthase (Putrescine aminopropyltransferase)
       EpC_34680 Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K07232 CHAC; glutathione-specific gamma-glutamylcyclotransferase [EC:4.3.2.7]
K07160 pxpA; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit A [EC:3.5.2.9]
K23123 pxpB; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit B [EC:3.5.2.9]
K23124 pxpC; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit C [EC:3.5.2.9]
K01919 gshA; glutamate--cysteine ligase [EC:6.3.2.2]
K01920 gshB; glutathione synthase [EC:6.3.2.3]
K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
K07751 pepB; PepB aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.23]
K01256 pepN; aminopeptidase N [EC:3.4.11.2]
K01270 pepD; dipeptidase D [EC:3.4.13.-]
K00799 GST; glutathione S-transferase [EC:2.5.1.18]
K00799 GST; glutathione S-transferase [EC:2.5.1.18]
K00383 GSR; glutathione reductase (NADPH) [EC:1.8.1.7]
K00031 IDH1; isocitrate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.42]
K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K00432 gpx; glutathione peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.9]
K01581 E4.1.1.17; ornithine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.17]
K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
 
 
   09107 Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   09108 Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   09109 Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   09110 Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   09111 Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   09112 Not included in regular maps
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
   09181 Protein families: metabolism
 
   09182 Protein families: genetic information processing
 
   09183 Protein families: signaling and cellular processes
     02000 Transporters [BR:epy02000]
     02044 Secretion system [BR:epy02044]
     02042 Bacterial toxins [BR:epy02042]
     02022 Two-component system [BR:epy02022]
     02035 Bacterial motility proteins [BR:epy02035]
     04812 Cytoskeleton proteins [BR:epy04812]
     04147 Exosome [BR:epy04147]
       EpC_25840 htpG; Heat shock protein (High temperature protein G)
       EpC_28390 eno; Enolase (2-phospho-D-glycerate hydrolyase)
       EpC_16320 gapA; Glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase A
       EpC_29660 pgk; Phosphoglycerate kinase
       EpC_15730 pykA; Pyruvate kinase II
       EpC_19010 pykF; Pyruvate kinase
       EpC_34040 ppiA; Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (Rotamase A)
       EpC_05700 acdP; Zn-dependent dipeptidase
       EpC_26570 ahpC; Putative alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C
       EpC_04780 groL; 60 kDa chaperonin (Protein Cpn60)
       EpC_06950 dnaK; Chaperone protein dnaK (Heat shock 70 kDa protein)
       EpC_33320 pgi; Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (Phosphoglucose isomerase)
       EpC_35620 gnl; Gluconolactonase
       EpC_10560 imdH; Inosine-5\'-monophosphate dehydrogenase
       EpC_02410 tufA; Elongation factor Tu-A
       EpC_33760 tufA; Elongation factor Tu-A
       EpC_21390 HIT family protein
       EpC_11500 yfeH; Putative cytochrome oxidase
       EpC_16110 fadD; Long chain fatty acid CoA-ligase
       EpC_08010 Putative thiolase
       EpC_25750 adk; Adenylate kinase (ATP-AMP transphosphorylase)
       EpC_25880 apt; Adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
       EpC_01590 argH; Argininosuccinate lyase
       EpC_01580 argG; Argininosuccinate synthase
       EpC_05290 fbp; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
       EpC_24150 galK; Galactokinase
       EpC_34600 glgB; 1,4-alpha-glucan-branching enzyme
       EpC_01340 glpK; Glycerol kinase
       EpC_00310 glnA; Glutamine synthetase
       EpC_15230 hemB; Delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase
       EpC_15120 phoA; Alkaline phosphatase
       EpC_29500 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
       EpC_02700 purH; Bifunctional purine biosynthesis protein
       EpC_07930 lpdA; Pyruvate dehydrogenase multienzyme complex, Dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase component
       EpC_18340 gdhA; Glutamate dehydrogenase
       EpC_15740 zwf; Glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase
       EpC_01260 tpiA; Triosephosphate isomerase
       EpC_24170 gpmA; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase
       EpC_04830 blc; Outer membrane lipoprotein
K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.12]
K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K03767 PPIA; peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (cyclophilin A) [EC:5.2.1.8]
K01273 DPEP; membrane dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.19]
K03386 PRDX2_4; peroxiredoxin (alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C) [EC:1.11.1.15]
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K01810 GPI; glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.9]
K01053 E3.1.1.17; gluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.17]
K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
K02503 HINT1; histidine triad (HIT) family protein
K14347 SLC10A7; solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 7
K01897 ACSL; long-chain acyl-CoA synthetase [EC:6.2.1.3]
K00626 E2.3.1.9; acetyl-CoA C-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.9]
K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
K00759 APRT; adenine phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.7]
K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
K03841 FBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase I [EC:3.1.3.11]
K00849 galK; galactokinase [EC:2.7.1.6]
K00700 GBE1; 1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme [EC:2.4.1.18]
K00864 glpK; glycerol kinase [EC:2.7.1.30]
K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
K01077 E3.1.3.1; alkaline phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.1]
K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
K00261 GLUD1_2; glutamate dehydrogenase (NAD(P)+) [EC:1.4.1.3]
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
K01834 PGAM; 2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent phosphoglycerate mutase [EC:5.4.2.11]
K03098 APOD; apolipoprotein D and lipocalin family protein
     02048 Prokaryotic defense system [BR:epy02048]
     04030 G protein-coupled receptors
     04050 Cytokine receptors
     04054 Pattern recognition receptors
     03310 Nuclear receptors
     04040 Ion channels [BR:epy04040]
     04031 GTP-binding proteins
     04052 Cytokines and growth factors
     04515 Cell adhesion molecules
     04090 CD molecules [BR:epy04090]
     00535 Proteoglycans
     00536 Glycosaminoglycan binding proteins [BR:epy00536]
     00537 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchored proteins [BR:epy00537]
     04091 Lectins
     01504 Antimicrobial resistance genes [BR:epy01504]
     03200 Viral proteins
 
   09184 RNA family
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: February 24, 2020