KEGG Organisms

[ Brite menu ]

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level  5th Level 

 Eukaryotes (541)
 
   Animals (250)
     Vertebrates (146)
       Mammals (66)
         hsa  Homo sapiens (human)
         ptr  Pan troglodytes (chimpanzee)
         pps  Pan paniscus (bonobo)
         ggo  Gorilla gorilla gorilla (western lowland gorilla)
         pon  Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan)
         nle  Nomascus leucogenys (northern white-cheeked gibbon)
         mcc  Macaca mulatta (rhesus monkey)
         mcf  Macaca fascicularis (crab-eating macaque)
         csab  Chlorocebus sabaeus (green monkey)
         rro  Rhinopithecus roxellana (golden snub-nosed monkey)
         rbb  Rhinopithecus bieti (black snub-nosed monkey)
         cjc  Callithrix jacchus (white-tufted-ear marmoset)
         sbq  Saimiri boliviensis boliviensis (Bolivian squirrel monkey)
         mmu  Mus musculus (mouse)
         mcal  Mus caroli (Ryukyu mouse)
         mpah  Mus pahari (shrew mouse)
         rno  Rattus norvegicus (rat)
         mun  Meriones unguiculatus (Mongolian gerbil)
         cge  Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster)
         ngi  Nannospalax galili (Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat)
         hgl  Heterocephalus glaber (naked mole rat)
         ccan  Castor canadensis (American beaver)
         ocu  Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)
         tup  Tupaia chinensis (Chinese tree shrew)
         cfa  Canis familiaris (dog)
         vvp  Vulpes vulpes (red fox)
         aml  Ailuropoda melanoleuca (giant panda)
         umr  Ursus maritimus (polar bear)
         uah  Ursus arctos horribilis
         oro  Odobenus rosmarus divergens (Pacific walrus)
         elk  Enhydra lutris kenyoni (northern sea otter)
         fca  Felis catus (domestic cat)
         ptg  Panthera tigris altaica (Amur tiger)
         ppad  Panthera pardus (leopard)
         aju  Acinonyx jubatus (cheetah)
         bta  Bos taurus (cow)
         bom  Bos mutus (wild yak)
         biu  Bos indicus (zebu cattle)
         bbub  Bubalus bubalis (water buffalo)
         chx  Capra hircus (goat)
         oas  Ovis aries (sheep)
         ssc  Sus scrofa (pig)
         cfr  Camelus ferus (Wild Bactrian camel)
         cdk  Camelus dromedarius (Arabian camel)
         bacu  Balaenoptera acutorostrata scammoni (minke whale)
         lve  Lipotes vexillifer (Yangtze River dolphin)
         oor  Orcinus orca (killer whale)
         dle  Delphinapterus leucas (beluga whale)
         pcad  Physeter catodon (sperm whale)
         ecb  Equus caballus (horse)
         epz  Equus przewalskii (Przewalski's horse)
         eai  Equus asinus (ass)
         myb  Myotis brandtii (Brandt's bat)
         myd  Myotis davidii
         mna  Miniopterus natalensis
         hai  Hipposideros armiger (great roundleaf bat)
         dro  Desmodus rotundus (common vampire bat)
         pale  Pteropus alecto (black flying fox)
         ray  Rousettus aegyptiacus (Egyptian rousette)
         mjv  Manis javanica (Malayan pangolin)
         lav  Loxodonta africana (African savanna elephant)
         tmu  Trichechus manatus latirostris (Florida manatee)
         mdo  Monodelphis domestica (opossum)
         shr  Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil)
         pcw  Phascolarctos cinereus (koala)
         oaa  Ornithorhynchus anatinus (platypus)
  62/65
  60/65
  58/65
  60/65
  60/65
  60/65
  59/65
  58/65
  58/65
  59/65
  56/65
  58/65
  58/65
  62/65
  56/65
  56/65
  60/65
  56/65
  60/65
  58/65
  58/65
  55/65
  56/65
  56/65
  57/65
  58/65
  58/65
  58/65
  58/65
  56/65
  56/65
  60/65
  56/65
  56/65
  58/65
  61/65
  58/65
  55/65
  58/65
  58/65
  60/65
  59/65
  58/65
  59/65
  56/65
  58/65
  57/65
  57/65
  56/65
  60/65
  56/65
  57/65
  58/65
  58/65
  56/65
  57/65
  58/65
  59/65
  56/65
  55/65
  59/65
  57/65
  58/65
  59/65
  56/65
  60/65
       Birds (24)
         gga  Gallus gallus (chicken)
         mgp  Meleagris gallopavo (turkey)
         cjo  Coturnix japonica (Japanese quail)
         nmel  Numida meleagris (helmeted guineafowl)
         apla  Anas platyrhynchos (mallard)
         acyg  Anser cygnoides domesticus (swan goose)
         tgu  Taeniopygia guttata (zebra finch)
         lsr  Lonchura striata domestica (Bengalese finch)
         scan  Serinus canaria (common canary)
         gfr  Geospiza fortis (medium ground-finch)
         fab  Ficedula albicollis (collared flycatcher)
         phi  Pseudopodoces humilis (Tibetan ground-tit)
         pmaj  Parus major (Great Tit)
         ccae  Cyanistes caeruleus (blue tit)
         ccw  Corvus cornix (hooded crow)
         etl  Empidonax traillii (willow flycatcher)
         fpg  Falco peregrinus (peregrine falcon)
         fch  Falco cherrug (Saker falcon)
         clv  Columba livia (rock pigeon)
         egz  Egretta garzetta (little egret)
         nni  Nipponia nippon (crested ibis)
         acun  Athene cunicularia (burrowing owl)
         padl  Pygoscelis adeliae (Adelie penguin)
         aam  Apteryx mantelli mantelli (brown kiwi)
  56/65
  55/65
  55/65
  50/65
  51/65
  48/65
  54/65
  53/65
  53/65
  50/65
  53/65
  56/65
  50/65
  54/65
  45/65
  53/65
  54/65
  55/65
  51/65
  48/65
  49/65
  48/65
  46/65
  51/65
       Reptiles (12)
         asn  Alligator sinensis (Chinese alligator)
         amj  Alligator mississippiensis (American alligator)
         pss  Pelodiscus sinensis (Chinese soft-shelled turtle)
         cmy  Chelonia mydas (green sea turtle)
         cpic  Chrysemys picta (western painted turtle)
         acs  Anolis carolinensis (green anole)
         pvt  Pogona vitticeps (central bearded dragon)
         pbi  Python bivittatus (Burmese python)
         pmur  Protobothrops mucrosquamatus (Taiwan habu)
         tsr  Thamnophis sirtalis
         pmua  Podarcis muralis (common wall lizard)
         gja  Gekko japonicus
  60/65
  58/65
  57/65
  56/65
  56/65
  57/65
  55/65
  59/65
  57/65
  53/65
  57/65
  58/65
       Amphibians (3)
         xla  Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
         xtr  Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
         npr  Nanorana parkeri
  58/65
  60/65
  54/65
       Fishes (39)
         dre  Danio rerio (zebrafish)
         srx  Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous
         sanh  Sinocyclocheilus anshuiensis
         sgh  Sinocyclocheilus grahami
         ccar  Cyprinus carpio (common carp)
         ipu  Ictalurus punctatus (channel catfish)
         phyp  Pangasianodon hypophthalmus (striped catfish)
         amex  Astyanax mexicanus (Mexican tetra)
         eee  Electrophorus electricus (electric eel)
         tru  Takifugu rubripes (torafugu)
         tng  Tetraodon nigroviridis (spotted green pufferfish)
         lco  Larimichthys crocea (large yellow croaker)
         ncc  Notothenia coriiceps (black rockcod)
         mze  Maylandia zebra (zebra mbuna)
         onl  Oreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)
         ola  Oryzias latipes (Japanese medaka)
         xma  Xiphophorus maculatus (southern platyfish)
         xco  Xiphophorus couchianus (Monterrey platyfish)
         pret  Poecilia reticulata (guppy)
         cvg  Cyprinodon variegatus (sheepshead minnow)
         nfu  Nothobranchius furzeri (turquoise killifish)
         kmr  Kryptolebias marmoratus (mangrove rivulus)
         alim  Austrofundulus limnaeus (annual killifish)
         aoce  Amphiprion ocellaris (clown anemonefish)
         csem  Cynoglossus semilaevis (tongue sole)
         pov  Paralichthys olivaceus (Japanese flounder)
         lcf  Lates calcarifer (barramundi perch)
         sdu  Seriola dumerili (greater amberjack)
         slal  Seriola lalandi dorsalis (Yellowtail amberjack)
         hcq  Hippocampus comes (tiger tail seahorse)
         bpec  Boleophthalmus pectinirostris (great blue-spotted mudskipper)
         malb  Monopterus albus (swamp eel)
         sasa  Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)
         otw  Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Chinook salmon)
         salp  Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic char)
         els  Esox lucius (northern pike)
         sfm  Scleropages formosus (Asian bonytongue)
         pki  Paramormyrops kingsleyae
         lcm  Latimeria chalumnae (coelacanth)
  57/65
  54/65
  54/65
  54/65
  49/65
  55/65
  56/65
  55/65
  56/65
  56/65
  53/65
  54/65
  42/65
  59/65
  57/65
  55/65
  58/65
  57/65
  53/65
  55/65
  55/65
  55/65
  53/65
  56/65
  54/65
  55/65
  55/65
  55/65
  56/65
  55/65
  53/65
  55/65
  57/65
  57/65
  56/65
  58/65
  57/65
  57/65
  58/65
       Cartilaginous fishes (2)
         cmk  Callorhinchus milii (elephant shark)
         rtp  Rhincodon typus (whale shark)
  55/65
  53/65
     Lancelets (1)
       bfo  Branchiostoma floridae (Florida lancelet)
  54/65
     Ascidians (1)
       cin  Ciona intestinalis (sea squirt)
  54/65
     Echinoderms (2)
       spu  Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (purple sea urchin)
       aplc  Acanthaster planci (crown-of-thorns starfish)
  57/65
  53/65
     Hemichordates (1)
       sko  Saccoglossus kowalevskii (acorn worm)
  55/65
     Arthropods (72)
       Insects (65)
         dme  Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
         der  Drosophila erecta
         dse  Drosophila sechellia
         dsi  Drosophila simulans
         dya  Drosophila yakuba
         dan  Drosophila ananassae
         dsr  Drosophila serrata
         dpo  Drosophila pseudoobscura pseudoobscura
         dpe  Drosophila persimilis
         dmn  Drosophila miranda
         dwi  Drosophila willistoni
         dgr  Drosophila grimshawi
         dmo  Drosophila mojavensis
         daz  Drosophila arizonae
         dnv  Drosophila navojoa
         dhe  Drosophila hydei
         dvi  Drosophila virilis
         mde  Musca domestica (house fly)
         lcq  Lucilia cuprina (Australian sheep blowfly)
         aga  Anopheles gambiae (mosquito)
         aag  Aedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)
         aalb  Aedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito)
         cqu  Culex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)
         ame  Apis mellifera (honey bee)
         bim  Bombus impatiens (common eastern bumble bee)
         bter  Bombus terrestris (buff-tailed bumblebee)
         ccal  Ceratina calcarata (carpenter bee)
         obb  Osmia bicornis bicornis
         soc  Solenopsis invicta (red fire ant)
         mpha  Monomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant)
         aec  Acromyrmex echinatior (Panamanian leafcutter ant)
         acep  Atta cephalotes (leaf cutting ant)
         pbar  Pogonomyrmex barbatus (red harvester ant)
         vem  Vollenhovia emeryi
         hst  Harpegnathos saltator (Jerdon's jumping ant)
         dqu  Dinoponera quadriceps
         cfo  Camponotus floridanus (Florida carpenter ant)
         lhu  Linepithema humile (Argentine ant)
         pgc  Pseudomyrmex gracilis
         obo  Ooceraea biroi (clonal raider ant)
         pcf  Polistes canadensis
         nvi  Nasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)
         csol  Ceratosolen solmsi marchali
         mdl  Microplitis demolitor
         tca  Tribolium castaneum (red flour beetle)
         dpa  Dendroctonus ponderosae (mountain pine beetle)
         atd  Aethina tumida (small hive beetle)
         nvl  Nicrophorus vespilloides
         bmor  Bombyx mori (domestic silkworm)
         bman  Bombyx mandarina (wild silkworm)
         dpl  Danaus plexippus (monarch butterfly)
         pmac  Papilio machaon (common yellow swallowtail)
         prap  Pieris rapae (cabbage white)
         haw  Helicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)
         tnl  Trichoplusia ni (cabbage looper)
         pxy  Plutella xylostella (diamondback moth)
         api  Acyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)
         dnx  Diuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)
         ags  Aphis gossypii (cotton aphid)
         rmd  Rhopalosiphum maidis (corn leaf aphid)
         btab  Bemisia tabaci (sweet potato whitefly)
         clec  Cimex lectularius (bed bug)
         phu  Pediculus humanus corporis (human body louse)
         zne  Zootermopsis nevadensis
         fcd  Folsomia candida
  60/65
  56/65
  55/65
  57/65
  58/65
  42/65
  55/65
  59/65
  56/65
  55/65
  56/65
  56/65
  59/65
  53/65
  56/65
  57/65
  51/65
  57/65
  55/65
  57/65
  55/65
  55/65
  55/65
  56/65
  56/65
  54/65
  54/65
  55/65
  58/65
  57/65
  54/65
  54/65
  55/65
  55/65
  56/65
  54/65
  56/65
  55/65
  55/65
  56/65
  55/65
  56/65
  53/65
  55/65
  56/65
  55/65
  55/65
  55/65
  56/65
  52/65
  54/65
  55/65
  55/65
  54/65
  56/65
  55/65
  58/65
  53/65
  54/65
  54/65
  55/65
  56/65
  55/65
  53/65
  54/65
       Crustaceans (2)
         dpx  Daphnia pulex (common water flea)
         pvm  Penaeus vannamei (Pacific white shrimp)
  55/65
  53/65
       Chelicerates (5)
         isc  Ixodes scapularis (black-legged tick)
         tut  Tetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)
         dpte  Dermatophagoides pteronyssinus (European house dust mite)
         cscu  Centruroides sculpturatus (bark scorpion)
         ptep  Parasteatoda tepidariorum (common house spider)
  52/65
  54/65
  55/65
  54/65
  54/65
     Nematodes (6)
       cel  Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
       cbr  Caenorhabditis briggsae
       bmy  Brugia malayi (filaria)
       loa  Loa loa (eye worm)
       nai  Necator americanus
       tsp  Trichinella spiralis
  55/65
  53/65
  54/65
  57/65
  46/65
  48/65
     Annelids (1)
       hro  Helobdella robusta
  52/65
     Mollusks (5)
       lgi  Lottia gigantea (owl limpet)
       pcan  Pomacea canaliculata (golden apple snail)
       crg  Crassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)
       myi  Mizuhopecten yessoensis (Yesso scallop)
       obi  Octopus bimaculoides
  52/65
  55/65
  54/65
  53/65
  53/65
     Brachiopodas (1)
       lak  Lingula anatina
  55/65
     Flatworms (4)
       smm  Schistosoma mansoni
       shx  Schistosoma haematobium
       ovi  Opisthorchis viverrini
       egl  Echinococcus granulosus
  52/65
  48/65
  48/65
  46/65
     Cnidarians (8)
       nve  Nematostella vectensis (sea anemone)
       epa  Exaiptasia pallida
       adf  Acropora digitifera (stony coral)
       amil  Acropora millepora
       pdam  Pocillopora damicornis (lace coral)
       spis  Stylophora pistillata
       dgt  Dendronephthya gigantea (soft corals)
       hmg  Hydra vulgaris
  54/65
  53/65
  50/65
  55/65
  54/65
  53/65
  53/65
  54/65
     Placozoans (1)
       tad  Trichoplax adhaerens
  53/65
     Poriferans (1)
       aqu  Amphimedon queenslandica (sponge)
  55/65
 
   Plants (106)
     Eudicots (75)
       Mustard family (9)
         ath  Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
         aly  Arabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)
         crb  Capsella rubella
         csat  Camelina sativa (false flax)
         eus  Eutrema salsugineum
         brp  Brassica rapa (field mustard)
         bna  Brassica napus (rape)
         boe  Brassica oleracea (wild cabbage)
         rsz  Raphanus sativus (radish)
  54/65
  51/65
  51/65
  51/65
  54/65
  51/65
  54/65
  51/65
  51/65
       Caper family (1)
         thj  Tarenaya hassleriana (spider flower)
  50/65
       Papaya family (1)
         cpap  Carica papaya (papaya)
  47/65
       Rue family (2)
         cit  Citrus sinensis (Valencia orange)
         cic  Citrus clementina (mandarin orange)
  53/65
  49/65
       Mallow family (5)
         tcc  Theobroma cacao (cacao)
         gra  Gossypium raimondii
         ghi  Gossypium hirsutum (upland cotton)
         gab  Gossypium arboreum
         dzi  Durio zibethinus (durian)
  51/65
  53/65
  48/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Myrtle family (1)
         egr  Eucalyptus grandis (rose gum)
  52/65
       Pea family (13)
         gmx  Glycine max (soybean)
         gsj  Glycine soja (wild soybean)
         pvu  Phaseolus vulgaris (common bean)
         vra  Vigna radiata (mung bean)
         var  Vigna angularis (adzuki bean)
         vun  Vigna unguiculata (cowpea)
         ccaj  Cajanus cajan (pigeon pea)
         mtr  Medicago truncatula (barrel medic)
         cam  Cicer arietinum (chickpea)
         lja  Lotus japonicus
         adu  Arachis duranensis
         aip  Arachis ipaensis
         lang  Lupinus angustifolius (narrow-leaved blue lupine)
  52/65
  49/65
  53/65
  50/65
  51/65
  50/65
  50/65
  50/65
  53/65
  48/65
  49/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Rose family (7)
         fve  Fragaria vesca (woodland strawberry)
         rcn  Rosa chinensis (China rose)
         pper  Prunus persica (peach)
         pmum  Prunus mume (Japanese apricot)
         pavi  Prunus avium (sweet cherry)
         mdm  Malus domestica (apple)
         pxb  Pyrus x bretschneideri (Chinese white pear)
  53/65
  51/65
  51/65
  53/65
  51/65
  54/65
  48/65
       Buckthorn family (1)
         zju  Ziziphus jujuba (Chinese jujube)
  47/65
       Cucumber family (6)
         csv  Cucumis sativus (cucumber)
         cmo  Cucumis melo (muskmelon)
         mcha  Momordica charantia (bitter melon)
         cmax  Cucurbita maxima (winter squash)
         cmos  Cucurbita moschata (crookneck pumpkin)
         cpep  Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo (vegetable marrow)
  53/65
  49/65
  50/65
  50/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Spurge family (4)
         rcu  Ricinus communis (castor bean)
         jcu  Jatropha curcas
         hbr  Hevea brasiliensis (rubber tree)
         mesc  Manihot esculenta (cassava)
  53/65
  53/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Willow family (2)
         pop  Populus trichocarpa (black cottonwood)
         peu  Populus euphratica (Euphrates poplar)
  50/65
  50/65
       Walnut family (1)
         jre  Juglans regia (English walnut)
  50/65
       Beech family (1)
         qsu  Quercus suber (cork oak)
  56/65
       Grape family (1)
         vvi  Vitis vinifera (wine grape)
  54/65
       Nightshade family (8)
         sly  Solanum lycopersicum (tomato)
         spen  Solanum pennellii
         sot  Solanum tuberosum (potato)
         cann  Capsicum annuum
         nta  Nicotiana tabacum (common tobacco)
         nsy  Nicotiana sylvestris
         nto  Nicotiana tomentosiformis
         nau  Nicotiana attenuata
  53/65
  50/65
  53/65
  49/65
  50/65
  50/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Morning-glory family (1)
         ini  Ipomoea nil (Japanese morning glory)
  54/65
       Sesame family (1)
         sind  Sesamum indicum (sesame)
  54/65
       Olive family (1)
         oeu  Olea europaea var. sylvestris (wild olive)
  50/65
       Daisy family (3)
         han  Helianthus annuus (common sunflower)
         lsv  Lactuca sativa (garden lettuce)
         ccav  Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus (artichoke)
  50/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Parsley family (1)
         dcr  Daucus carota (carrot)
  50/65
       Amaranth family (3)
         bvg  Beta vulgaris (sugar beet)
         soe  Spinacia oleracea (spinach)
         cqi  Chenopodium quinoa (quinoa)
  53/65
  50/65
  50/65
       Lotus family (1)
         nnu  Nelumbo nucifera (sacred lotus)
  53/65
       Poppy family (1)
         psom  Papaver somniferum (opium poppy)
  51/65
     Monocots (14)
       Grass family (8)
         osa  Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RefSeq)
         dosa  Oryza sativa japonica (Japanese rice) (RAPDB)
         obr  Oryza brachyantha (malo sina)
         bdi  Brachypodium distachyon
         ats  Aegilops tauschii (wheat D)
         sbi  Sorghum bicolor (sorghum)
         zma  Zea mays (maize)
         sita  Setaria italica (foxtail millet)
  54/65
  48/65
  51/65
  54/65
  51/65
  51/65
  53/65
  53/65
       Palm family (2)
         pda  Phoenix dactylifera (date palm)
         egu  Elaeis guineensis (African oil palm)
  54/65
  53/65
       Banana family (1)
         mus  Musa acuminata (wild Malaysian banana)
  51/65
       Orchid family (2)
         dct  Dendrobium catenatum
         peq  Phalaenopsis equestris
  51/65
  51/65
       Asparagus family (1)
         aof  Asparagus officinalis (garden asparagus)
  50/65
     Basal Magnoliophyta (1)
       Amborella family (1)
         atr  Amborella trichopoda
  53/65
     Ferns (1)
       smo  Selaginella moellendorffii
  53/65
     Mosses (1)
       ppp  Physcomitrium patens
  50/65
     Green algae (11)
       cre  Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
       vcn  Volvox carteri f. nagariensis
       mng  Monoraphidium neglectum
       csl  Coccomyxa subellipsoidea
       cvr  Chlorella variabilis
       apro  Auxenochlorella protothecoides
       olu  Ostreococcus lucimarinus
       ota  Ostreococcus tauri
       bpg  Bathycoccus prasinos
       mis  Micromonas commoda
       mpp  Micromonas pusilla
  44/65
  47/65
  45/65
  53/65
  47/65
  50/65
  49/65
  54/65
  50/65
  53/65
  47/65
     Red algae (3)
       cme  Cyanidioschyzon merolae
       gsl  Galdieria sulphuraria
       ccp  Chondrus crispus (carragheen)
  52/65
  52/65
  46/65
 
   Fungi (133)
     Ascomycetes (95)
       Saccharomycetes (32)
         sce  Saccharomyces cerevisiae (budding yeast)
         ago  Ashbya gossypii (Eremothecium gossypii)
         erc  Eremothecium cymbalariae
         kla  Kluyveromyces lactis
         kmx  Kluyveromyces marxianus
         lth  Lachancea thermotolerans
         vpo  Vanderwaltozyma polyspora
         zro  Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
         cgr  Candida glabrata
         ncs  Naumovozyma castellii
         ndi  Naumovozyma dairenensis
         tpf  Tetrapisispora phaffii
         tbl  Tetrapisispora blattae
         tdl  Torulaspora delbrueckii
         kaf  Kazachstania africana
         ppa  Komagataella phaffii
         dha  Debaryomyces hansenii
         pic  Scheffersomyces stipitis
         pgu  Meyerozyma guilliermondii
         spaa  Spathaspora passalidarum
         lel  Lodderomyces elongisporus
         cal  Candida albicans
         ctp  Candida tropicalis
         cot  Candida orthopsilosis
         cdu  Candida dubliniensis
         cten  Yamadazyma tenuis
         yli  Yarrowia lipolytica
         clu  Clavispora lusitaniae ATCC 42720
         clus  Clavispora lusitaniae CBS 6936
         caur  Candida auris
         slb  Sugiyamaella lignohabitans
         pkz  Pichia kudriavzevii
  63/65
  64/65
  59/65
  61/65
  57/65
  63/65
  55/65
  63/65
  63/65
  62/65
  59/65
  59/65
  62/65
  62/65
  60/65
  58/65
  61/65
  57/65
  57/65
  55/65
  57/65
  62/65
  58/65
  58/65
  58/65
  49/65
  61/65
  57/65
  58/65
  57/65
  54/65
  58/65
       Sordariomycetes (27)
         ncr  Neurospora crassa
         nte  Neurospora tetrasperma
         smp  Sordaria macrospora
         pan  Podospora anserina
         ttt  Thermothielavioides terrestris
         mtm  Thermothelomyces thermophilus
         cthr  Chaetomium thermophilum
         mgr  Pyricularia oryzae
         tmn  Phaeoacremonium minimum
         ssck  Sporothrix schenckii
         fgr  Fusarium graminearum
         fpu  Fusarium pseudograminearum
         fvr  Fusarium verticillioides
         fox  Fusarium oxysporum
         nhe  Nectria haematococca
         tre  Trichoderma reesei QM6a
         trr  Trichoderma reesei RUT C-30
         maw  Metarhizium acridum
         maj  Metarhizium robertsii
         cmt  Cordyceps militaris
         plj  Purpureocillium lilacinum
         val  Verticillium alfalfae
         vda  Verticillium dahliae
         cfj  Colletotrichum fioriniae
         sapo  Scedosporium apiospermum
         ela  Eutypa lata
         pfy  Pestalotiopsis fici
  60/65
  54/65
  55/65
  57/65
  55/65
  55/65
  56/65
  57/65
  53/65
  53/65
  59/65
  56/65
  56/65
  56/65
  54/65
  54/65
  53/65
  55/65
  56/65
  52/65
  54/65
  49/65
  58/65
  55/65
  44/65
  54/65
  54/65
       Leotiomycetes (5)
         ssl  Sclerotinia sclerotiorum
         bfu  Botrytis cinerea
         mbe  Marssonina brunnea
         psco  Phialocephala scopiformis
         glz  Glarea lozoyensis
  55/65
  56/65
  55/65
  55/65
  55/65
       Eurotiomycetes (19)
         ani  Aspergillus nidulans
         afm  Aspergillus fumigatus
         act  Aspergillus clavatus
         nfi  Aspergillus fischeri
         aor  Aspergillus oryzae
         ang  Aspergillus niger
         afv  Aspergillus flavus
         pcs  Penicillium rubens
         pdp  Penicillium digitatum
         tmf  Talaromyces marneffei
         cim  Coccidioides immitis
         cpw  Coccidioides posadasii
         pbl  Paracoccidioides lutzii Pb01
         pbn  Paracoccidioides brasiliensis
         ure  Uncinocarpus reesii
         abe  Trichophyton benhamiae
         tve  Trichophyton verrucosum
         aje  Histoplasma capsulatum
         bgh  Blastomyces gilchristii
  54/65
  55/65
  56/65
  56/65
  54/65
  56/65
  51/65
  56/65
  54/65
  56/65
  59/65
  56/65
  59/65
  55/65
  53/65
  53/65
  53/65
  51/65
  56/65
       Dothideomycetes (10)
         pno  Parastagonospora nodorum
         pte  Pyrenophora teres
         bze  Bipolaris zeicola
         bsc  Bipolaris sorokiniana
         bor  Bipolaris oryzae
         aalt  Alternaria alternata
         ztr  Zymoseptoria tritici
         pfj  Pseudocercospora fijiensis
         bcom  Baudoinia panamericana
         npa  Neofusicoccum parvum
  56/65
  55/65
  53/65
  54/65
  52/65
  54/65
  54/65
  56/65
  55/65
  54/65
       Pezizomycetes (1)
         tml  Tuber melanosporum
  53/65
       Schizosaccharomycetes (1)
         spo  Schizosaccharomyces pombe (fission yeast)
  60/65
     Basidiomycetes (33)
       cne  Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans JEC21
       cnb  Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans B-3501A
       cgi  Cryptococcus gattii
       tms  Tremella mesenterica
       tasa  Trichosporon asahii var. asahii
       ppl  Postia placenta
       tvs  Trametes versicolor
       dsq  Dichomitus squalens
       pco  Phanerochaete carnosa
       shs  Stereum hirsutum
       hir  Heterobasidion irregulare
       psq  Punctularia strigosozonata
       adl  Auricularia subglabra
       fme  Fomitiporia mediterranea
       gtr  Gloeophyllum trabeum
       lbc  Laccaria bicolor
       mpr  Moniliophthora perniciosa
       mrr  Moniliophthora roreri
       cci  Coprinopsis cinerea
       scm  Schizophyllum commune
       abp  Agaricus bisporus var. burnettii JB137-S8
       abv  Agaricus bisporus var. bisporus H97
       cput  Coniophora puteana
       sla  Serpula lacrymans
       wse  Wallemia mellicola
       wic  Wallemia ichthyophaga
       uma  Ustilago maydis
       pfp  Anthracocystis flocculosa
       mgl  Malassezia globosa
       mrt  Malassezia restricta
       msym  Malassezia sympodialis
       pgr  Puccinia graminis
       mlr  Melampsora larici-populina
  56/65
  56/65
  56/65
  55/65
  52/65
  18/65
  52/65
  54/65
  51/65
  52/65
  54/65
  51/65
  55/65
  54/65
  55/65
  46/65
  31/65
  56/65
  56/65
  52/65
  53/65
  54/65
  51/65
  40/65
  54/65
  57/65
  57/65
  55/65
  54/65
  55/65
  49/65
  53/65
  53/65
     Microsporidians (5)
       ecu  Encephalitozoon cuniculi
       ein  Encephalitozoon intestinalis
       ehe  Encephalitozoon hellem
       ero  Encephalitozoon romaleae
       nce  Nosema ceranae
  41/65
  41/65
  41/65
  40/65
  32/65
 
   Protists (52)
     Choanoflagellates (2)
       mbr  Monosiga brevicollis
       sre  Salpingoeca rosetta
  49/65
  53/65
     Amoebozoa (7)
       Dictyostelia (3)
         ddi  Dictyostelium discoideum (cellular slime mold)
         dpp  Dictyostelium purpureum (cellular slime mold)
         dfa  Cavenderia fasciculata (cellular slime mold)
  58/65
  53/65
  56/65
       Entamoeba (3)
         ehi  Entamoeba histolytica
         edi  Entamoeba dispar
         eiv  Entamoeba invadens
  51/65
  50/65
  48/65
       Acanthamoeba (1)
         acan  Acanthamoeba castellanii
  47/65
     Alveolates (21)
       Apicomplexans (18)
         pfa  Plasmodium falciparum 3D7
         pfd  Plasmodium falciparum Dd2
         pfh  Plasmodium falciparum HB3
         pyo  Plasmodium yoelii
         pcb  Plasmodium chabaudi
         pbe  Plasmodium berghei
         pkn  Plasmodium knowlesi
         pvx  Plasmodium vivax
         pcy  Plasmodium cynomolgi
         tan  Theileria annulata
         tpv  Theileria parva
         tot  Theileria orientalis
         beq  Theileria equi
         bbo  Babesia bovis
         bmic  Babesia microti
         cpv  Cryptosporidium parvum
         cho  Cryptosporidium hominis
         tgo  Toxoplasma gondii
  36/65
  25/65
  32/65
  40/65
  42/65
  41/65
  39/65
  39/65
  41/65
  47/65
  47/65
  50/65
  46/65
  50/65
  45/65
  47/65
  43/65
  48/65
       Ciliates (2)
         tet  Tetrahymena thermophila
         ptm  Paramecium tetraurelia
  52/65
  48/65
       Dinoflagellates (1)
         smin  Breviolum minutum
  36/65
     Stramenopiles (8)
       Diatoms (3)
         pti  Phaeodactylum tricornutum
         fcy  Fragilariopsis cylindrus
         tps  Thalassiosira pseudonana
  51/65
  45/65
  45/65
       Eustigmatophytes (1)
         ngd  Nannochloropsis gaditana
  13/65
       Pelagophytes (1)
         aaf  Aureococcus anophagefferens
  33/65
       Oomycetes (3)
         pif  Phytophthora infestans
         psoj  Phytophthora sojae
         spar  Saprolegnia parasitica
  53/65
  54/65
  55/65
     Haptophyta (1)
       ehx  Emiliania huxleyi
  47/65
     Cryptomonads (1)
       gtt  Guillardia theta
  51/65
     Euglenozoa (9)
       Kinetoplasts (9)
         tbr  Trypanosoma brucei brucei
         tbg  Trypanosoma brucei gambiense
         tcr  Trypanosoma cruzi
         lma  Leishmania major
         lif  Leishmania infantum
         ldo  Leishmania donovani
         lmi  Leishmania mexicana
         lbz  Leishmania braziliensis
         lpan  Leishmania panamensis
  43/65
  43/65
  45/65
  46/65
  44/65
  46/65
  43/65
  42/65
  43/65
     Heterolobosea (1)
       Tetramitia (1)
         ngr  Naegleria gruberi
  53/65
     Metamonada (2)
       Trichomonads (1)
         tva  Trichomonas vaginalis
  51/65
       Diplomonads (1)
         gla  Giardia lamblia
  47/65
 
 Prokaryotes (6097)
 
   Bacteria (5772)
     Gammaproteobacteria - Enterobacteria (510)
       Escherichia (69)
       Salmonella (54)
       Shigella (13)
       Enterobacter (31)
       Cronobacter (11)
       Klebsiella (42)
       Citrobacter (15)
       Gibbsiella (1)
       Blochmannia (6)
       Hamiltonella (1)
       unclassified aphid symbionts (2)
       unclassified mealybug symbionts (1)
       Riesia (2)
       Moranella (2)
       Shimwellia (1)
       Raoultella (6)
       Cedecea (4)
       Pluralibacter (3)
       Kosakonia (5)
       Kluyvera (2)
       Ishikawaella (1)
       Leclercia (6)
       Lelliottia (4)
       Limnobaculum (1)
       Buttiauxella (1)
       Tachikawaea (1)
       Doolittlea (1)
       Hoaglandella (1)
       Gullanella (1)
       Mikella (1)
       Purcelliella (1)
       Metakosakonia (1)
       Atlantibacter (1)
       Izhakiella (1)
       Yokenella (1)
       Scandinavium (1)
       unclassified Enterobacteriaceae (4)
       Yersinia (46)
       Serratia (24)
       Chania (1)
       Rahnella (4)
       Fukatsuia (1)
       Pectobacterium (13)
       Sodalis (4)
       Dickeya (11)
       Brenneria (3)
       Lonsdalea (1)
       Erwinia (11)
       Buchnera (18)
       Wigglesworthia (2)
       Pantoea (17)
       Mixta (4)
       Tatumella (2)
       Photorhabdus (4)
       Proteus (8)
       Xenorhabdus (7)
       Providencia (9)
       Morganella (1)
       Arsenophonus (3)
       Edwardsiella (8)
       Hafnia (2)
       Obesumbacterium (1)
       Pragia (2)
       Leminorella (1)
       Phytobacter (2)
       Plesiomonas (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Gammaproteobacteria - Others (839)
       Haemophilus (22)
       Glaesserella (5)
       Histophilus (2)
       Pasteurella (7)
       Basfia (2)
       Mannheimia (15)
       Actinobacillus (10)
       Aggregatibacter (9)
       Gallibacterium (1)
       Bibersteinia (4)
       Avibacterium (2)
       Rodentibacter (2)
       Otariodibacter (1)
       Frederiksenia (1)
       Bisgaardia (1)
       unclassified Pasteurellaceae (1)
       Xylella (9)
       Xanthomonas (38)
       Stenotrophomonas (11)
       Pseudoxanthomonas (3)
       Lysobacter (11)
       Luteimonas (3)
       Thermomonas (2)
       Pseudolysobacter (1)
       Frateuria (1)
       Rhodanobacter (2)
       Dyella (4)
       Dokdonella (1)
       Luteibacter (2)
       Ahniella (1)
       Aerosticca (1)
       Vibrio (53)
       Aliivibrio (4)
       Photobacterium (3)
       Grimontia (1)
       Paraphotobacterium (1)
       Salinivibrio (3)
       Pseudomonas (114)
       Azotobacter (4)
       Oblitimonas (1)
       Permianibacter (1)
       Psychrobacter (12)
       Acinetobacter (47)
       Moraxella (8)
       unclassified Moraxellaceae (1)
       Shewanella (34)
       Idiomarina (5)
       Colwellia (7)
       Litorilituus (1)
       Thalassotalea (2)
       Pseudoalteromonas (23)
       Marinobacter (12)
       Alteromonas (23)
       Glaciecola (2)
       Paraglaciecola (2)
       Lacimicrobium (1)
       Catenovulum (1)
       Saliniradius (1)
       Salinimonas (2)
       Hydrocarboniclastica (1)
       Psychromonas (2)
       Ferrimonas (2)
       Moritella (3)
       Cellvibrio (5)
       Saccharophagus (1)
       Teredinibacter (1)
       Simiduia (1)
       Spongiibacter (1)
       Zhongshania (1)
       Oceanicoccus (1)
       Microbulbifer (6)
       Halioglobus (2)
       Kineobactrum (1)
       Coxiella (8)
       Rickettsiella (1)
       Aquicella (2)
       Legionella (23)
       Tatlockia (1)
       Methylococcus (2)
       Methylomonas (5)
       Methylomicrobium (2)
       Methylovulum (1)
       Methylocaldum (1)
       Methylospira (1)
       Francisella (43)
       Allofrancisella (2)
       Hydrogenovibrio (2)
       Thiomicrospira (3)
       Methylophaga (2)
       Cycloclasticus (3)
       Piscirickettsia (1)
       Thiomicrorhabdus (1)
       Thioploca (1)
       Beggiatoa (1)
       Nitrosococcus (4)
       Allochromatium (1)
       Thiocystis (1)
       Thioflavicoccus (1)
       Marichromatium (1)
       Tenderia (1)
       Nitrosoglobus (1)
       Thiodictyon (1)
       Rheinheimera (1)
       Thermochromatium (1)
       Alkalilimnicola (1)
       Halorhodospira (2)
       Ectothiorhodospira (2)
       Thioalkalivibrio (5)
       Spiribacter (4)
       Acidihalobacter (1)
       Halothiobacillus (2)
       Wenzhouxiangella (1)
       Woeseia (1)
       Granulosicoccus (1)
       Guyparkeria (1)
       Thiohalobacter (1)
       Hahella (2)
       Chromohalobacter (1)
       Halomonas (18)
       Portiera (9)
       Carsonella (7)
       Evansia (1)
       Zymobacter (1)
       Halotalea (1)
       Cobetia (1)
       Kushneria (3)
       Pistricoccus (1)
       Alcanivorax (5)
       Ketobacter (1)
       Kangiella (4)
       Marinomonas (3)
       Thalassolituus (2)
       Oleispira (1)
       Marinobacterium (1)
       Bacterioplanes (1)
       Neptunomonas (1)
       Nitrincola (1)
       Bermanella (1)
       Gynuella (1)
       Reinekea (1)
       Oleiphilus (1)
       Litoricola (1)
       Aeromonas (22)
       Tolumonas (1)
       Oceanimonas (1)
       Oceanisphaera (2)
       Zobellella (1)
       Dichelobacter (1)
       Cardiobacterium (1)
       Gilliamella (1)
       Frischella (1)
       Orbus (1)
       Steroidobacter (1)
       Solimonas (1)
       Sinimarinibacterium (1)
       Immundisolibacter (1)
       Sulfuricaulis (1)
       Sulfurifustis (1)
       Acidiferrobacter (1)
       Salinisphaera (1)
       Thiolapillus (1)
       Sedimenticola (1)
       Thioglobus (3)
       Pseudohongiella (1)
       Nardonella (1)
       Reidiella (1)
       Ruthia (1)
       Vesicomyosocius (1)
       unclassified Gammaproteobacteria (6)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Betaproteobacteria (445)
       Neisseria (29)
       Snodgrassella (1)
       Kingella (1)
       Vitreoscilla (2)
       Eikenella (2)
       Simonsiella (1)
       unclassified Neisseriaceae (1)
       Chromobacterium (7)
       Iodobacter (1)
       Laribacter (1)
       Pseudogulbenkiania (1)
       Jeongeupia (1)
       Aquaspirillum (1)
       Aquitalea (2)
       Deefgea (1)
       Ralstonia (13)
       Cupriavidus (13)
       Burkholderia (89)
       Paraburkholderia (18)
       Mycetohabitans (1)
       Polynucleobacter (4)
       Pandoraea (14)
       Paucimonas (1)
       Ephemeroptericola (1)
       Lautropia (1)
       Mycoavidus (1)
       Caballeronia (1)
       Limnobacter (1)
       Bordetella (24)
       Achromobacter (9)
       Taylorella (5)
       Pusillimonas (3)
       Advenella (2)
       Castellaniella (1)
       Basilea (1)
       Alcaligenes (3)
       Paenalcaligenes (1)
       Orrella (1)
       Oligella (1)
       Pigmentiphaga (2)
       Kerstersia (1)
       Rhodoferax (6)
       Polaromonas (5)
       Acidovorax (11)
       Verminephrobacter (1)
       Delftia (4)
       Variovorax (6)
       Comamonas (5)
       Alicycliphilus (2)
       Ramlibacter (1)
       Symbiobacter (1)
       Ottowia (2)
       Limnohabitans (2)
       Hydrogenophaga (6)
       Diaphorobacter (2)
       Simplicispira (1)
       Melaminivora (2)
       Serpentinomonas (2)
       Methylibium (2)
       Herminiimonas (1)
       Janthinobacterium (8)
       Herbaspirillum (6)
       Zinderia (1)
       Collimonas (3)
       Massilia (10)
       Oxalobacter (1)
       Undibacterium (2)
       Noviherbaspirillum (1)
       Duganella (1)
       Sutterella (2)
       Leptothrix (1)
       Thiomonas (2)
       Rubrivivax (2)
       Roseateles (1)
       Paucibacter (1)
       Mitsuaria (1)
       Rhizobacter (1)
       Aquabacterium (1)
       Sphaerotilus (1)
       Xylophilus (1)
       unclassified Burkholderiales (3)
       Nitrosomonas (7)
       Nitrosospira (2)
       Sulfuritalea (1)
       Methyloversatilis (1)
       Thiobacillus (1)
       Methylobacillus (1)
       Methylotenera (2)
       Methylovorus (2)
       Methylopumilus (2)
       Methylophilus (1)
       Sideroxydans (1)
       Gallionella (1)
       Sulfuricella (1)
       Sulfuriferula (3)
       Ferriphaselus (1)
       Nitrotoga (1)
       Aromatoleum (1)
       Azospira (1)
       Rugosibacter (1)
       Oryzomicrobium (1)
       unclassified Rhodocyclaceae (1)
       Dechloromonas (2)
       Azoarcus (9)
       Thauera (5)
       unclassified Zoogloeaceae (1)
       Ferrovum (1)
       Accumulibacter (1)
       Tremblaya (3)
       Kinetoplastibacterium (8)
       Profftella (1)
       Nasuia (1)
       Vidania (1)
       unclassified Betaproteobacteria (3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Epsilonproteobacteria (187)
       Helicobacter (76)
       Wolinella (1)
       Sulfurimonas (5)
       Sulfuricurvum (2)
       Campylobacter (67)
       Arcobacter (13)
       Aliiarcobacter (2)
       Halarcobacter (2)
       Pseudoarcobacter (1)
       unclassified Arcobacter (2)
       Sulfurospirillum (7)
       Hydrogenimonas (1)
       Nitratifractor (1)
       Nitratiruptor (1)
       Sulfurovum (2)
       Nautilia (2)
       Caminibacter (1)
       Cetia (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Deltaproteobacteria (90)
       Geobacter (11)
       Geoalkalibacter (1)
       Pelobacter (4)
       Desulfuromonas (2)
       Desulfovibrio (18)
       Pseudodesulfovibrio (5)
       Lawsonia (2)
       Desulfomicrobium (2)
       Desulfohalobium (1)
       Desulfotalea (1)
       Desulfurivibrio (1)
       Desulfobulbus (2)
       Desulfocapsa (1)
       Desulfococcus (2)
       Desulfatibacillum (1)
       Desulfobacterium (1)
       Desulfobacula (1)
       Desulfosarcina (3)
       Anaeromyxobacter (4)
       Myxococcus (3)
       Corallococcus (3)
       Stigmatella (1)
       Archangium (1)
       Melittangium (1)
       Cystobacter (1)
       Vulgatibacter (1)
       Sorangium (2)
       Chondromyces (1)
       Sandaracinus (1)
       Labilithrix (1)
       Minicystis (1)
       Haliangium (1)
       Syntrophus (1)
       Desulfobacca (1)
       Desulfomonile (1)
       Syntrophobacter (1)
       Desulfoglaeba (1)
       Desulfarculus (1)
       Hippea (1)
       Desulfurella (1)
       Bradymonas (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Alphaproteobacteria (703)
       Rickettsia (48)
       Orientia (2)
       Phycorickettsia (1)
       Wolbachia (10)
       Anaplasma (10)
       Ehrlichia (14)
       Neorickettsia (4)
       Midichloria (1)
       Fokinia (1)
       unclassified Rickettsiales (2)
       Paracaedibacter (1)
       Paracaedimonas (1)
       Nucleicultrix (1)
       unclassified Holosporaceae (1)
       Mesorhizobium (11)
       Chelativorans (1)
       Hoeflea (1)
       Aminobacter (2)
       Phyllobacterium (1)
       Roseitalea (1)
       Nitratireductor (1)
       Oricola (1)
       Parvibaculum (1)
       Pyruvatibacter (1)
       unclassified Rhodobiaceae (1)
       Sinorhizobium (15)
       Ensifer (4)
       Agrobacterium (10)
       Rhizobium (26)
       Neorhizobium (4)
       Liberibacter (7)
       Shinella (1)
       Georhizobium (1)
       Brucella (44)
       Ochrobactrum (4)
       Bradyrhizobium (18)
       Rhodopseudomonas (7)
       Nitrobacter (2)
       Oligotropha (3)
       Bosea (5)
       Variibacter (1)
       Bartonella (24)
       Xanthobacter (1)
       Azorhizobium (1)
       Starkeya (1)
       Labrys (1)
       Ancylobacter (2)
       Methylorubrum (6)
       Methylobacterium (14)
       Microvirga (3)
       Beijerinckia (1)
       Methylocella (2)
       Methylovirgula (1)
       unclassified Beijerinckiaceae (1)
       Chelatococcus (2)
       Hyphomicrobium (4)
       Rhodomicrobium (1)
       Pelagibacterium (1)
       Filomicrobium (2)
       Devosia (3)
       Blastochloris (2)
       Rhodoplanes (1)
       Maritalea (1)
       Youhaiella (1)
       Methylocystis (5)
       Methylosinus (1)
       Pleomorphomonas (1)
       Martelella (3)
       Aureimonas (1)
       Breoghania (1)
       Hodgkinia (4)
       Methyloceanibacter (1)
       Tokpelaia (1)
       Pseudorhodoplanes (1)
       Hartmannibacter (1)
       Nordella (1)
       Methyloligella (1)
       unclassified Rhizobiales (1)
       Caulobacter (8)
       Phenylobacterium (2)
       Brevundimonas (10)
       Asticcacaulis (1)
       unclassified Caulobacteraceae (1)
       Ruegeria (4)
       Epibacterium (1)
       Rhodobacter (7)
       Jannaschia (1)
       Roseobacter (3)
       Paracoccus (13)
       Dinoroseobacter (1)
       Ketogulonicigenium (3)
       Pseudovibrio (1)
       Phaeobacter (6)
       Octadecabacter (4)
       Leisingera (3)
       Roseibacterium (1)
       Planktomarina (1)
       Celeribacter (4)
       Marinovum (1)
       Confluentimicrobium (1)
       Rhodovulum (3)
       Pannonibacter (1)
       Halocynthiibacter (1)
       Labrenzia (5)
       Defluviimonas (1)
       Yangia (2)
       Sulfitobacter (6)
       Donghicola (1)
       Salipiger (1)
       Tateyamaria (1)
       Pelagibaca (1)
       Thioclava (1)
       Roseovarius (5)
       Yoonia (1)
       Antarctobacter (1)
       Rhodobaca (1)
       Sagittula (1)
       Thalassococcus (1)
       Gemmobacter (1)
       Tabrizicola (1)
       Silicimonas (1)
       Sedimentitalea (1)
       Haematobacter (1)
       Boseongicola (1)
       Pseudorhodobacter (1)
       Litoreibacter (1)
       Oceanicola (1)
       Maribius (1)
       Roseivivax (1)
       Paraoceanicella (1)
       Stappia (1)
       Halovulum (1)
       Pseudohalocynthiibacter (1)
       Monaibacterium (1)
       Mameliella (1)
       Thalassobius (1)
       unclassified Rhodobacteraceae (3)
       Maricaulis (1)
       Hyphomonas (1)
       Hirschia (1)
       Glycocaulis (1)
       Hyphomonadaceae (1)
       Zymomonas (8)
       Novosphingobium (10)
       Sphingopyxis (12)
       Sphingomonas (17)
       Sphingobium (15)
       Citromicrobium (1)
       Sphingorhabdus (3)
       Blastomonas (2)
       Rhizorhabdus (1)
       Sphingosinicella (2)
       Tardibacter (1)
       Sphingosinithalassobacter (1)
       Hankyongella (1)
       Parasphingopyxis (1)
       Erythrobacter (8)
       Altererythrobacter (7)
       Croceicoccus (2)
       Porphyrobacter (4)
       Gluconobacter (5)
       Granulobacter (4)
       Acidiphilium (2)
       Gluconacetobacter (2)
       Komagataeibacter (6)
       Acetobacter (19)
       Asaia (1)
       Kozakia (1)
       Roseomonas (3)
       Neoasaia (1)
       Commensalibacter (2)
       Stella (2)
       Neokomagataea (2)
       Swingsia (2)
       Bombella (2)
       Rhodospirillum (3)
       Pararhodospirillum (1)
       Magnetospirillum (5)
       Azospirillum (10)
       Tistrella (1)
       Endolissoclinum (2)
       Thalassospira (3)
       Magnetospira (1)
       Haematospirillum (1)
       Nitrospirillum (1)
       Niveispirillum (1)
       Ferrovibrio (1)
       Hypericibacter (2)
       Parvularcula (1)
       Magnetococcus (1)
       Pelagibacter (3)
       unclassified Pelagibacteraceae (2)
       Emcibacter (1)
       Micavibrio (2)
       Polymorphum (1)
       Phreatobacter (2)
       Puniceispirillum (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Oligoflexia (12)
       Bdellovibrio (8)
       Halobacteriovorax (2)
       Bacteriovorax (1)
       unclassified Silvanigrellales (1)
 
 
 
 
     Other proteobacteria (10)
       Acidithiobacillus (7)
       Mariprofundus (2)
       Hydrogenophilus (1)
 
 
 
     Firmicutes - Bacilli (817)
       Bacillus (140)
       Oceanobacillus (3)
       Geobacillus (18)
       Parageobacillus (3)
       Anoxybacillus (6)
       Amphibacillus (1)
       Lysinibacillus (8)
       Halobacillus (3)
       Terribacillus (1)
       Virgibacillus (7)
       Lentibacillus (1)
       Fictibacillus (2)
       Salimicrobium (1)
       Aeribacillus (1)
       Aquibacillus (1)
       Psychrobacillus (2)
       Pradoshia (1)
       Gracilibacillus (1)
       Salicibibacter (2)
       Pontibacillus (1)
       Sporolactobacillus (1)
       unclassified Sporolactobacillaceae (1)
       Staphylococcus (92)
       Macrococcus (3)
       Salinicoccus (1)
       Auricoccucs (1)
       Listeria (47)
       Brochothrix (1)
       Exiguobacterium (5)
       Gemella (5)
       Brevibacillus (5)
       Paenibacillus (49)
       Thermobacillus (1)
       Aneurinibacillus (2)
       Cohnella (2)
       Saccharibacillus (1)
       Alicyclobacillus (2)
       Kyrpidia (2)
       Tumebacillus (2)
       Solibacillus (3)
       Planococcus (11)
       Jeotgalibacillus (1)
       Kurthia (2)
       Sporosarcina (6)
       Rummeliibacillus (1)
       Paenisporosarcina (2)
       Planomicrobium (2)
       Novibacillus (1)
       Laceyella (1)
       Thermoactinomyces (1)
       Kroppenstedtia (2)
       Lactococcus (19)
       Streptococcus (149)
       Lactobacillus (101)
       Pediococcus (6)
       Enterococcus (23)
       Melissococcus (2)
       Tetragenococcus (4)
       Vagococcus (5)
       Oenococcus (3)
       Leuconostoc (13)
       Weissella (11)
       Aerococcus (7)
       Abiotrophia (1)
       unclassified Aerococcaceae (1)
       Carnobacterium (6)
       Marinilactibacillus (1)
       Jeotgalibaca (5)
       Dolosigranulum (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Firmicutes - Clostridia (231)
       Clostridium (54)
       Alkaliphilus (2)
       Arthromitus (4)
       Geosporobacter (1)
       Hathewaya (1)
       Caloramator (1)
       Crassaminicella (1)
       Caloranaerobacter (1)
       Mageeibacillus (1)
       Fastidiosipila (1)
       Hungateiclostridium (4)
       unclassified Hungateiclostridiaceae (1)
       Ruminiclostridium (1)
       Thermoclostridium (2)
       Pseudoclostridium (1)
       unclassified Ruminococcaceae (4)
       Flavonifractor (1)
       Ethanoligenens (1)
       Ruminococcus (5)
       Faecalibacterium (2)
       Caproiciproducens (1)
       Butyrivibrio (3)
       Cellulosilyticum (2)
       Roseburia (3)
       Coprococcus (2)
       Blautia (6)
       Lachnoclostridium (3)
       Lacrimispora (2)
       Anaerostipes (2)
       Herbinix (1)
       Anaerotignum (1)
       Lachnoanaerobaculum (1)
       Anaerobutyricum (1)
       Pseudobutyrivibrio (1)
       Anaerocolumna (1)
       Lachnospira (1)
       Mediterraneibacter (1)
       Enterocloster (1)
       unclassified Lachnospiraceae (4)
       Clostridioides (5)
       Peptoclostridium (1)
       Acetoanaerobium (1)
       Filifactor (1)
       Paeniclostridium (1)
       Romboutsia (1)
       Peptacetobacter (1)
       unclassified Peptostreptococcaceae (1)
       Symbiobacterium (1)
       Syntrophomonas (1)
       Syntrophothermus (1)
       Syntrophocurvum (1)
       Desulfitobacterium (5)
       Desulfotomaculum (4)
       Desulfofarcimen (1)
       Desulfofundulus (1)
       Desulfallas (1)
       Pelotomaculum (1)
       Desulforudis (1)
       Thermincola (1)
       Syntrophobotulus (1)
       Desulfosporosinus (3)
       Dehalobacter (3)
       Heliobacterium (1)
       Heliorestis (1)
       Eubacterium (3)
       Acetobacterium (1)
       Oscillibacter (1)
       Dysosmobacter (1)
       Thermaerobacter (3)
       Sulfobacillus (3)
       Carboxydocella (1)
       Christensenella (1)
       Intestinimonas (1)
       Mogibacterium (1)
       Aminipila (3)
       unclassified Clostridiales (4)
       Caldanaerobacter (1)
       Thermoanaerobacter (8)
       Carboxydothermus (1)
       Tepidanaerobacter (2)
       Moorella (3)
       Ammonifex (1)
       Thermacetogenium (1)
       Caldicellulosiruptor (9)
       Thermosediminibacter (1)
       Thermoanaerobacterium (4)
       Thermodesulfobium (2)
       Mahella (1)
       Natranaerobius (1)
       Halothermothrix (1)
       Halanaerobium (2)
       Halocella (1)
       Acetohalobium (1)
       Halobacteroides (1)
       Anoxybacter (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Firmicutes - Others (46)
       Finegoldia (1)
       Anaerococcus (1)
       Parvimonas (1)
       Peptoniphilus (3)
       Gottschalkia (1)
       Sporanaerobacter (1)
       Veillonella (4)
       Megasphaera (3)
       Dialister (2)
       Selenomonas (5)
       Megamonas (2)
       Pelosinus (2)
       Methylomusa (1)
       Sporomusa (1)
       Acidaminococcus (2)
       Phascolarctobacterium (1)
       Erysipelothrix (5)
       Faecalitalea (1)
       Turicibacter (2)
       Faecalibaculum (1)
       Absiella (2)
       Erysipelatoclostridium (1)
       unclassified Erysipelotrichaceae (2)
       Limnochorda (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Tenericutes (158)
       Mycoplasma (98)
       Ureaplasma (4)
       Hepatoplasma (1)
       Phytoplasma (8)
       Acholeplasma (6)
       Mesoplasma (8)
       Entomoplasma (4)
       Spiroplasma (26)
       Izimaplasma (1)
       unclassified Tenericutes (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Actinobacteria (751)
       Mycobacterium (73)
       Mycolicibacterium (21)
       Mycobacteroides (9)
       Mycolicibacter (3)
       Hoyosella (1)
       Mycolicibacillus (1)
       Corynebacterium (100)
       Nocardia (10)
       Rhodococcus (21)
       Gordonia (11)
       Tsukamurella (2)
       Segniliparus (1)
       Dietzia (5)
       Lawsonella (1)
       Tomitella (1)
       Streptomyces (70)
       Kitasatospora (4)
       Streptacidiphilus (1)
       Tropheryma (2)
       Luteimicrobium (1)
       Leifsonia (3)
       Clavibacter (5)
       Microbacterium (18)
       Rhodoluna (2)
       Aquiluna (1)
       Rathayibacter (7)
       Curtobacterium (4)
       Microterricola (1)
       Frondihabitans (1)
       Agromyces (3)
       Cryobacterium (2)
       Cnuibacter (1)
       Aurantimicrobium (3)
       Pontimonas (1)
       Microcella (1)
       Mycetocola (1)
       Salinibacterium (3)
       Humibacter (2)
       Gryllotalpicola (1)
       Protaetiibacter (1)
       Lysinimonas (1)
       Plantibacter (1)
       Leucobacter (3)
       Agrococcus (1)
       Marisediminicola (1)
       Herbiconiux (1)
       Arthrobacter (18)
       Psychromicrobium (1)
       Paenarthrobacter (1)
       Pseudarthrobacter (5)
       Glutamicibacter (4)
       Renibacterium (1)
       Kocuria (6)
       Micrococcus (2)
       Rothia (3)
       Sinomonas (1)
       Neomicrococcus (1)
       Auritidibacter (1)
       Citricoccus (1)
       Beutenbergia (1)
       Brachybacterium (7)
       Dermabacter (2)
       Jonesia (1)
       Kytococcus (1)
       Dermacoccus (2)
       Luteipulveratus (1)
       Xylanimonas (2)
       Isoptericola (2)
       Cellulosimicrobium (2)
       Xylanimicrobium (1)
       Sanguibacter (2)
       Cellulomonas (7)
       Oerskovia (1)
       Pseudactinotalea (1)
       Intrasporangium (1)
       Arsenicicoccus (1)
       Serinicoccus (2)
       Janibacter (3)
       Ornithinimicrobium (2)
       Tetrasphaera (1)
       Phycicoccus (1)
       Brevibacterium (4)
       Dermatophilus (1)
       Georgenia (1)
       Cutibacterium (14)
       Propionibacterium (5)
       Pseudopropionibacterium (1)
       Acidipropionibacterium (4)
       Microlunatus (3)
       Tessaracoccus (4)
       Raineyella (1)
       Propioniciclava (1)
       Nocardioides (8)
       Kribbella (1)
       Pimelobacter (1)
       Aeromicrobium (4)
       Micropruina (1)
       Thermobifida (1)
       Nocardiopsis (3)
       Streptomonospora (1)
       Thermomonospora (1)
       Actinomadura (1)
       Streptosporangium (1)
       Nonomuraea (2)
       Frankia (5)
       Acidothermus (1)
       Nakamurella (2)
       Geodermatophilus (1)
       Blastococcus (1)
       Modestobacter (1)
       Kineococcus (1)
       Saccharopolyspora (3)
       Saccharomonospora (2)
       Amycolatopsis (11)
       Pseudonocardia (8)
       Actinosynnema (2)
       Saccharothrix (2)
       Kutzneria (1)
       Kibdelosporangium (1)
       Lentzea (1)
       Actinoalloteichus (5)
       Alloactinosynnema (1)
       Prauserella (1)
       Salinispora (2)
       Micromonospora (6)
       Verrucosispora (1)
       Actinoplanes (5)
       Plantactinospora (3)
       Phytohabitans (2)
       Catenulispora (1)
       Stackebrandtia (1)
       Arcanobacterium (2)
       Mobiluncus (1)
       Trueperella (3)
       Actinotignum (2)
       Schaalia (2)
       Actinomyces (11)
       Flaviflexus (2)
       Bifidobacterium (56)
       Gardnerella (3)
       Scardovia (1)
       Parascardovia (1)
       Thermobispora (1)
       Actinopolyspora (1)
       Planktophila (6)
       Nanopelagicus (3)
       Epidermidibacterium (1)
       unclassified Actinobacteria (1)
       Rubrobacter (3)
       Baekduia (1)
       Conexibacter (1)
       Acidimicrobium (1)
       Ilumatobacter (1)
       Cryptobacterium (1)
       Slackia (1)
       Eggerthella (2)
       Gordonibacter (1)
       Adlercreutzia (1)
       Denitrobacterium (1)
       Atopobium (1)
       Olsenella (2)
       Parolsenella (1)
       Coriobacterium (1)
       Collinsella (1)
       unclassified Coriobacteriaceae (1)
       Egibacter (1)
       Euzebya (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Cyanobacteria (128)
       Synechocystis (8)
       Synechococcus (23)
       Thermosynechococcus (4)
       Cyanobium (2)
       Dactylococcopsis (1)
       Chamaesiphon (1)
       Leptolyngbya (4)
       Halomicronema (1)
       Pseudanabaena (2)
       Prochlorococcus (14)
       Acaryochloris (1)
       Thermoleptolyngbya (1)
       Gloeocapsa (1)
       Geminocystis (2)
       Chondrocystis (1)
       Microcystis (4)
       Cyanobacterium (3)
       Halothece (1)
       Euhalothece (1)
       Atelocyanobacterium (1)
       Crocosphaera (2)
       Rippkaea (2)
       Gloeothece (2)
       Cyanothece (1)
       Trichodesmium (1)
       Microcoleus (1)
       Arthrospira (1)
       Planktothrix (1)
       Oxynema (1)
       Limnospira (1)
       Geitlerinema (1)
       Oscillatoria (2)
       Moorea (1)
       Crinalium (1)
       Gloeobacter (2)
       Nostoc (8)
       Trichormus (2)
       Anabaena (4)
       Cylindrospermum (1)
       Calothrix (3)
       Rivularia (1)
       Fischerella (1)
       Nodularia (1)
       Dolichospermum (2)
       Tolypothrix (1)
       unclassified Nostocales (1)
       Chroococcidiopsis (1)
       Pleurocapsa (1)
       Stanieria (2)
       unclassified Cyanobacteria (2)
       unclassified Melainabacteria (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Chloroflexi (31)
       Dehalococcoides (12)
       Dehalogenimonas (3)
       Roseiflexus (2)
       Chloroflexus (3)
       Herpetosiphon (1)
       Thermomicrobium (1)
       Sphaerobacterineae (1)
       Anaerolinea (1)
       Brevefilum (1)
       Pelolinea (1)
       unclassified Anaerolineaceae (1)
       Caldilinea (1)
       Promineofilum (1)
       unclassified Ktedonobacterales (1)
       Tepidiforma (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Deinococcus-Thermus (33)
       Deinococcus (16)
       Truepera (1)
       Thermus (10)
       Meiothermus (4)
       Oceanithermus (1)
       Marinithermus (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Other Terrabacteria group (3)
       Chthonomonas (1)
       Fimbriimonas (1)
       Thermobaculum (1)
 
 
 
     Chlamydiae (120)
       Chlamydia (114)
       Protochlamydia (2)
       Parachlamydia (1)
       Neochlamydia (1)
       Waddlia (1)
       Simkania (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Verrucomicrobia (14)
       Opitutus (1)
       Lacunisphaera (1)
       Nibricoccus (1)
       unclassified Opitutaceae (1)
       Coraliomargarita (1)
       Akkermansia (2)
       Roseimicrobium (1)
       Luteolibacter (1)
       Xiphinematobacter (1)
       Methylacidiphilum (2)
       unclassified Verrucomicrobia (2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Planctomycetes (31)
       Rhodopirellula (1)
       Pirellula (2)
       Roseimaritima (1)
       Mariniblastus (1)
       Thermogutta (1)
       Lacipirellula (1)
       Planctopirus (2)
       Rubinisphaera (1)
       Planctomyces (2)
       Fuerstia (1)
       Gimesia (2)
       Bremerella (1)
       Gemmata (3)
       Tuwongella (1)
       Limnoglobus (1)
       Isosphaera (1)
       Singulisphaera (1)
       Paludisphaera (1)
       Aquisphaera (1)
       Kuenenia (1)
       Phycisphaera (1)
       Sedimentisphaera (2)
       Limihaloglobus (1)
       Anaerohalosphaera (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Kiritimatiellaeota (1)
       Kiritimatiella (1)
 
     Lentisphaerae (1)
       unclassified Victivallales (1)
 
     Spirochaetes (86)
       Borreliella (19)
       Borrelia (11)
       Treponema (23)
       Sediminispirochaeta (1)
       Spirochaeta (4)
       Sphaerochaeta (3)
       Salinispira (1)
       Oceanispirochaeta (1)
       Leptospira (13)
       Turneriella (1)
       Brachyspira (9)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Acidobacteria (13)
       Koribacter (1)
       Acidobacterium (1)
       Granulicella (3)
       Terriglobus (3)
       Acidisarcina (1)
       Edaphobacter (1)
       Solibacter (1)
       Chloracidobacterium (1)
       Luteitalea (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Elusimicrobia (4)
       Elusimicrobium (1)
       Endomicrobium (2)
       Termite group 1 (1)
 
 
 
     Fusobacteria (24)
       Fusobacterium (13)
       Ilyobacter (1)
       Leptotrichia (7)
       Sebaldella (1)
       Streptobacillus (1)
       Sneathia (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Synergistetes (6)
       Thermanaerovibrio (1)
       Aminobacterium (1)
       Thermovirga (1)
       Anaerobaculum (1)
       Fretibacterium (1)
       Cloacibacillus (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Fibrobacteres (2)
       Fibrobacter (2)
 
     Gemmatimonadetes (3)
       Gemmatimonas (2)
       Gemmatirosa (1)
 
 
     Bacteroidetes (359)
       Bacteroides (20)
       Porphyromonas (6)
       Fermentimonas (1)
       Petrimonas (2)
       Paludibacter (1)
       Parabacteroides (2)
       Tannerella (2)
       Muribaculum (1)
       Duncaniella (1)
       Barnesiella (1)
       Proteiniphilum (1)
       Dysgonomonas (1)
       Odoribacter (1)
       Butyricimonas (1)
       Azobacteroides (1)
       Prevotella (10)
       Alloprevotella (1)
       Alistipes (6)
       Mucinivorans (1)
       unclassified Bacteroidales (1)
       Draconibacterium (2)
       Salinivirga (1)
       Alkalitalea (1)
       Labilibaculum (1)
       Salinibacter (2)
       Rhodothermus (2)
       unclassified Rhodothermaceae (1)
       Chitinophaga (4)
       Niastella (1)
       Niabella (2)
       Flavisolibacter (2)
       Arachidicoccus (4)
       Filimonas (1)
       Pseudoflavitalea (1)
       Panacibacter (1)
       Pseudobacter (1)
       Flavihumibacter (1)
       Haliscomenobacter (1)
       Saprospira (1)
       Pedobacter (7)
       Pseudopedobacter (1)
       Sphingobacterium (9)
       Solitalea (1)
       Mucilaginibacter (8)
       Anseongella (1)
       Olivibacter (1)
       unclassified Sphingobacteriaceae (1)
       Cyclobacterium (2)
       Belliella (1)
       Echinicola (3)
       Algoriphagus (1)
       Cytophaga (1)
       Dyadobacter (1)
       Spirosoma (6)
       Leadbetterella (1)
       Runella (3)
       Emticicia (1)
       Fibrella (2)
       Allopseudarcicella (1)
       Arcticibacterium (1)
       Rhodocytophaga (1)
       Flexibacter (1)
       Hymenobacter (10)
       Pontibacter (2)
       Rufibacter (3)
       Nibribacter (1)
       Marivirga (1)
       Flammeovirga (2)
       Fabibacter (1)
       unclassified Flammeovirgaceae (1)
       Amoebophilus (1)
       Cardinium (3)
       Chryseolinea (1)
       Gramella (4)
       Flavobacterium (25)
       Capnocytophaga (13)
       Robiginitalea (1)
       Zunongwangia (1)
       Croceibacter (1)
       Riemerella (6)
       Maribacter (5)
       Cellulophaga (5)
       Weeksella (1)
       Dokdonia (4)
       Lacinutrix (3)
       Zobellia (1)
       Muricauda (3)
       Aequorivita (2)
       Ornithobacterium (2)
       Psychroflexus (1)
       Nonlabens (5)
       Polaribacter (5)
       Elizabethkingia (9)
       Myroides (4)
       Chryseobacterium (15)
       Winogradskyella (2)
       Siansivirga (1)
       Algibacter (1)
       Sediminicola (1)
       Tenacibaculum (5)
       Lutibacter (1)
       Urechidicola (1)
       Wenyingzhuangia (1)
       Formosa (3)
       Salegentibacter (1)
       Seonamhaeicola (1)
       Arenibacter (1)
       Olleya (2)
       Flavivirga (1)
       Tamlana (1)
       Aureitalea (1)
       Spongiibacterium (1)
       Kordia (2)
       Mariniflexile (1)
       Aquimarina (3)
       Euzebyella (1)
       Cloacibacterium (1)
       Muriicola (1)
       Psychroserpens (1)
       Antarcticibacterium (2)
       Empedobacter (1)
       Oceanihabitans (1)
       Bergeyella (1)
       Marinirhabdus (1)
       Apibacter (1)
       Mesoflavibacter (1)
       unclassified Flavobacteriaceae (3)
       Sulcia (9)
       Blattabacterium (9)
       Fluviicola (2)
       Owenweeksia (1)
       Ichthyobacterium (1)
       Walczuchella (1)
       Uzinura (1)
       unclassified Bacteroidetes (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Chlorobi (17)
       Chlorobaculum (3)
       Chlorobium (5)
       Pelodictyon (2)
       Prosthecochloris (4)
       Chloroherpeton (1)
       Ignavibacterium (1)
       Melioribacter (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Balneolaeota (1)
       Cyclonatronum (1)
 
     Cloacimonetes (1)
       Cloacimonas (1)
 
     Aquificae (14)
       Aquifex (1)
       Hydrogenobaculum (3)
       Hydrogenobacter (2)
       Thermocrinis (2)
       Sulfurihydrogenibium (2)
       Persephonella (1)
       Thermosulfidibacter (1)
       Thermovibrio (1)
       Desulfurobacterium (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Thermotogae (32)
       Thermotoga (13)
       Pseudothermotoga (3)
       Thermosipho (4)
       Fervidobacterium (3)
       Petrotoga (1)
       Marinitoga (2)
       Defluviitoga (1)
       Kosmotoga (2)
       Mesotoga (2)
       Athalassotoga (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Coprothermobacterota (1)
       Coprothermobacter (1)
 
     Caldiserica (1)
       Caldisericum (1)
 
     Chrysiogenetes (1)
       Desulfurispirillum (1)
 
     Deferribacteres (5)
       Deferribacter (1)
       Denitrovibrio (1)
       Calditerrivibrio (1)
       Flexistipes (1)
       Geovibrio (1)
 
 
 
 
 
     Calditrichaeota (1)
       Caldithrix (1)
 
     Dictyoglomi (2)
       Dictyoglomus (2)
 
     Nitrospirae (9)
       Thermodesulfovibrio (1)
       Nitrospira (4)
       Leptospirillum (4)
 
 
 
     Thermodesulfobacteria (7)
       Thermodesulfatator (1)
       Thermodesulfobacterium (3)
       Caldimicrobium (1)
       Thermosulfuriphilus (1)
       Thermosulfurimonas (1)
 
 
 
 
 
     Saccharibacteria (4)
       Saccharimonas (4)
 
     Peregrinibacteria (1)
       Peribacter (1)
 
     Bipolaricaulota (2)
       Bipolaricaulis (2)
 
     Other (4)
       Vampirococcus (1)
       Methylomirabilis (1)
       Chazhemtobacterium (1)
       Babela (1)
 
 
 
 
     unclassified Bacteria (11)
 
   Archaea (325)
     Euryarchaeota (225)
       Methanocaldococcus (6)
       Methanotorris (1)
       Methanococcus (11)
       Methanothermococcus (1)
       Methanofervidicoccus (1)
       Methanothermobacter (8)
       Methanosphaera (2)
       Methanobrevibacter (6)
       Methanobacterium (10)
       Methanothermus (1)
       Methanopyrus (1)
       Archaeoglobus (5)
       Ferroglobus (1)
       Geoglobus (2)
       Thermoplasma (2)
       Picrophilus (1)
       Ferroplasma (2)
       Cuniculiplasma (1)
       unclassified Thermoplasmatales (1)
       Methanomethylophilus (1)
       Methanomassiliicoccus (1)
       Methanoplasma (1)
       unclassified Thermoplasmata (1)
       Aciduliprofundum (2)
       Pyrococcus (8)
       Thermococcus (27)
       Palaeococcus (1)
       Methanosarcina (23)
       Methanococcoides (2)
       Methanohalophilus (2)
       Methanohalobium (1)
       Methanosalsum (1)
       Methanolobus (2)
       Methanomethylovorans (1)
       Methanosaeta (3)
       Methanospirillum (1)
       Methanocorpusculum (1)
       Methanoculleus (3)
       Methanolacinia (1)
       Methanoregula (2)
       Methanosphaerula (1)
       Methanocella (3)
       Halobacterium (4)
       Halalkalicoccus (1)
       Halodesulfurarchaeum (2)
       Halanaeroarchaeum (2)
       Salarchaeum (1)
       Halarchaeum (1)
       Haloarcula (6)
       Natronomonas (2)
       Halorhabdus (3)
       Halomicrobium (3)
       Halorientalis (1)
       Halapricum (1)
       unclassified Haloarculaceae (1)
       Haloquadratum (2)
       Haloferax (4)
       Halogeometricum (1)
       Haloplanus (4)
       Halobellus (1)
       Haloprofundus (1)
       Halorubrum (5)
       Salinigranum (1)
       Halohasta (1)
       Halolamina (1)
       Halalkaliarchaeum (1)
       unclassified Haloferacales (1)
       Haloterrigena (3)
       Natrialba (1)
       Halopiger (1)
       Natrinema (4)
       Natronobacterium (1)
       Halovivax (1)
       Natronococcus (1)
       Salinarchaeum (1)
       Halostagnicola (1)
       Halobiforma (1)
       Natronolimnobius (3)
       Natronorubrum (2)
       Natrialbaceae (1)
       unclassified Nanohaloarchaea (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Crenarchaeota (71)
       Aeropyrum (2)
       Staphylothermus (2)
       Ignicoccus (2)
       Desulfurococcus (3)
       Thermosphaera (1)
       Ignisphaera (1)
       Thermogladius (1)
       Hyperthermus (1)
       Pyrolobus (1)
       Pyrodictium (1)
       Sulfurisphaera (2)
       Saccharolobus (5)
       Sulfolobus (15)
       Metallosphaera (5)
       Acidianus (5)
       Sulfodiicoccus (1)
       Stygiolobus (1)
       Sulfuracidifex (1)
       Pyrobaculum (8)
       Caldivirga (1)
       Thermoproteus (2)
       Vulcanisaeta (2)
       Thermofilum (4)
       Acidilobus (2)
       Caldisphaera (1)
       Fervidicoccus (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Thaumarchaeota (18)
       Nitrosopumilus (6)
       Nitrosomarinus (1)
       Cenarchaeum (1)
       Nitrososphaera (3)
       Nitrosocosmicus (2)
       Nitrosocaldus (1)
       Caldiarchaeum (1)
       Nitrosopelagicus (1)
       Nitrosotenuis (1)
       Nitrosotalea (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     Korarchaeota (1)
       Korarchaeum (1)
 
     Bathyarchaeota (2)
       unclassified Bathyarchaeota (2)
 
     Geothermarchaeota (1)
       Conexivisphaera (1)
 
     Nanoarchaeota (2)
       Nanoarchaeum (1)
       Nanopusillus (1)
 
 
     Micrarchaeota (1)
       Candidatus Mancarchaeum (1)
 
     Lokiarchaeota (2)
       Lokiarchaeum (1)
       Prometheoarchaeum (1)
 
 
     unclassified Archaea (2)

[ BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: July 10, 2020

» Japanese version