KEGG Orthology (KO) - Marinovum algicola

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite
 
   09191 Unclassified: metabolism
     99980 Enzymes with EC numbers
       MALG_01861 3-hydroxyacyl-CoA dehydrogenase
       MALG_00752 Threonine dehydrogenase
       MALG_00773 Glucose-Fructose oxidoreductase
       MALG_00612 Zn-dependent alcohol dehydrogenase
       MALG_05015 Histidinol dehydrogenase
       MALG_04086 histidinol dehydrogenase
       MALG_01230 histidinol dehydrogenase
       MALG_00809 histidinol dehydrogenase
       MALG_04936 Aldo/keto reductase
       MALG_04507 Erythritol phosphate dehydrogenase EryB
       MALG_01533 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase
       MALG_01985 putative oxidoreductase
       MALG_04326 Pyruvate/2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex
       MALG_03360 Pyruvate/2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex
       MALG_04327 Pyruvate/2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex
       MALG_03361 Pyruvate/2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex
       MALG_04066 putative dehydrogenase
       MALG_01772 Glucose/sorbosone dehydrogenase
       MALG_01996 NAD-dependent aldehyde dehydrogenase
       MALG_02274 Aerobic-type carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
       MALG_02272 Aerobic-type carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
       MALG_02273 Aerobic-type carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
       MALG_03163 Aerobic-type carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
       MALG_01935 Indolepyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase
       MALG_03257 NADH:flavin oxidoreductase
       MALG_03753 NADH:flavin oxidoreductase
       MALG_00396 Putative NADP-dependent oxidoreductase
       MALG_02062 Aerobic-type carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
       MALG_02063 Aerobic-type carbon monoxide dehydrogenase
       MALG_04516 NADH:flavin oxidoreductase
       MALG_02819 Dehydrogenase (flavoprotein)
       MALG_00847 NADPH:quinone reductase
       MALG_00972 NADPH:quinone reductase
       MALG_00787 Acyl carrier protein phosphodiesterase
       MALG_03570 methionine-S-sulfoxide reductase
       MALG_03033 methionine-S-sulfoxide reductase
       MALG_03032 methionine-R-sulfoxide reductase
       MALG_01092 methionine-R-sulfoxide reductase
       MALG_05007 Glutathione S-transferase
       MALG_02540 Glutathione S-transferase
       MALG_02059 putative glutathione S-transferase
       MALG_00417 Sulfite oxidase
       MALG_00591 uncharacterized protein
       MALG_01419 Peroxiredoxin
       MALG_00579 putative iron-regulated protein
       MALG_01995 Coenzyme F420-dependent N5
       MALG_04770 mercuric reductase
       MALG_04722 mercuric reductase
       MALG_04774 NADPH-dependent glutamate synthase beta chain
       MALG_02293 Flavodoxin reductase (ferredoxin-NADPH reductase) family 1
       MALG_00315 arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin)
       MALG_02771 Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase
       MALG_02912 Protein-L-isoaspartate carboxylmethyltransferase
       MALG_02323 protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase
       MALG_01851 Cyclopropane fatty acid synthase
       MALG_00195 putative N6-adenine-specific DNA methylase
       MALG_02577 putative carbamoyl transferase
       MALG_02011 Acetyltransferase (isoleucine patch superfamily)
       MALG_02876 apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
       MALG_04681 apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase
       MALG_01589 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase
       MALG_02935 putative acetyltransferase
       MALG_02672 N-acetylglutamate synthase
       MALG_01504 3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) synthase
       MALG_02423 leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
       MALG_02033 Putative arginyl-tRNA:protein arginylyltransferase
       MALG_04020 putative circadian phase modifier CpmA-like protein
       MALG_00589 prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase
       MALG_00668 putative molecular chaperone distantly
       MALG_03916 Thiamin biosynthesis lipoprotein ApbE
       MALG_01287 Erythritol kinase
       MALG_04508 Erythritol kinase EryA
       MALG_01532 hypothetical protein
       MALG_02029 Glutamate-ammonia ligase adenylyltransferase
       MALG_00994 LAO/AO transport system ATPase
       MALG_01873 putative acyl-CoA transferase/carnitine dehydratase
       MALG_00401 putative thioesterase
       MALG_02825 putative thioesterase
       MALG_02826 hypothetical protein
       MALG_04963 Calcineurin-like phosphoesterase
       MALG_00111 Calcineurin-like phosphoesterase
       MALG_00489 Phosphohistidine phosphatase SixA
       MALG_03211 choline-sulfatase
       MALG_04490 Arylsulfatase A
       MALG_01239 choline-sulfatase
       MALG_00817 Arylsulfatase A
       MALG_01514 hydrolase
       MALG_03655 Mg-dependent DNase
       MALG_01302 RNAse H-fold protein YqgF
       MALG_02464 Phage-related protein lysozyme (muraminidase)
       MALG_02626 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase
       MALG_00564 peptide deformylase
       MALG_00565 peptide deformylase
       MALG_03524 putative amidohydrolase
       MALG_00826 NAD-dependent protein deacetylase
       MALG_01993 putative hydrolase or acyltransferase (alpha/beta hydrolase superfamily)
       MALG_03124 agmatinase
       MALG_03538 MoxR-like ATPase
       MALG_00992 ATP-dependent helicase HrpB
       MALG_01531 Ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase
       MALG_04359 putative amino acid aldolase or racemase
       MALG_01859 Enoyl-CoA hydratase/carnithine racemase
       MALG_00804 Threonine dehydratase
       MALG_04019 ATP-utilizing enzyme of the PP-loop superfamily
       MALG_04018 hypothetical protein
       MALG_03006 L-alanine-DL-glutamate epimerase
       MALG_04868 Sugar phosphate isomerase/epimerase
       MALG_00913 Sugar phosphate isomerase/epimerase
       MALG_00239 L-rhamnose mutarotase
       MALG_04506 D-erythrulose 4-phosphate dehydrogenase EryC
       MALG_04500 Triosephosphate isomerase
       MALG_04499 Ribose 5-phosphate
       MALG_01999 Hydroxypyruvate isomerase
       MALG_03917 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       MALG_03918 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       MALG_03919 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       MALG_03920 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       MALG_03921 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       MALG_03922 NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase
       MALG_00690 copper--translocating P-type ATPase/heavy metal-(Cd/Co/Hg/Pb/Zn)-translocating P-type ATPase
       MALG_04691 ATPase
K17735 lcdH; carnitine 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.108]
K00098 idnD; L-idonate 5-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.264]
K19181 afr; 1,5-anhydro-D-fructose reductase (1,5-anhydro-D-mannitol-forming) [EC:1.1.1.292]
K00153 E1.1.1.306; S-(hydroxymethyl)mycothiol dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.306]
K15509 hpsN; sulfopropanediol 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.308]
K15509 hpsN; sulfopropanediol 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.308]
K15509 hpsN; sulfopropanediol 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.308]
K15509 hpsN; sulfopropanediol 3-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.308]
K06221 dkgA; 2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase A [EC:1.1.1.346]
K21054 eryB; D-erythritol 1-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.402]
K08319 ltnD; L-threonate 2-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.411]
K19265 gpr; L-glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate reductase [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21416 acoA; acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol oxidoreductase subunit alpha [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21416 acoA; acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol oxidoreductase subunit alpha [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21417 acoB; acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol oxidoreductase subunit beta [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21417 acoB; acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol oxidoreductase subunit beta [EC:1.1.1.-]
K23244 apsD; D-apiose dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.-]
K21430 yliI; aldose sugar dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.-]
K23463 tgnC; (Z)-2-((N-methylformamido)methylene)-5-hydroxybutyrolactone dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.-]
K03518 coxS; aerobic carbon-monoxide dehydrogenase small subunit [EC:1.2.5.3]
K03519 coxM; aerobic carbon-monoxide dehydrogenase medium subunit [EC:1.2.5.3]
K03520 coxL; aerobic carbon-monoxide dehydrogenase large subunit [EC:1.2.5.3]
K03520 coxL; aerobic carbon-monoxide dehydrogenase large subunit [EC:1.2.5.3]
K04090 E1.2.7.8; indolepyruvate ferredoxin oxidoreductase [EC:1.2.7.8]
K00219 fadH; 2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase (NADPH2) [EC:1.3.1.34]
K00219 fadH; 2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase (NADPH2) [EC:1.3.1.34]
K23256 curA; NADPH-dependent curcumin reductase [EC:1.3.1.-]
K07302 iorA; isoquinoline 1-oxidoreductase subunit alpha [EC:1.3.99.16]
K07303 iorB; isoquinoline 1-oxidoreductase subunit beta [EC:1.3.99.16]
K22551 hpbA; N-methyl-L-proline demethylase [EC:1.5.3.-]
K00311 ETFDH; electron-transferring-flavoprotein dehydrogenase [EC:1.5.5.1]
K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
K00344 qor; NADPH:quinone reductase [EC:1.6.5.5]
K01118 acpD; FMN-dependent NADH-azoreductase [EC:1.7.1.17]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K07304 msrA; peptide-methionine (S)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.11]
K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
K07305 msrB; peptide-methionine (R)-S-oxide reductase [EC:1.8.4.12]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K11209 yghU; GSH-dependent disulfide-bond oxidoreductase [EC:1.8.4.-]
K07393 ECM4; glutathionyl-hydroquinone reductase [EC:1.8.5.7]
K07147 msrP; methionine sulfoxide reductase catalytic subunit [EC:1.8.-.-]
K05810 yfiH; polyphenol oxidase [EC:1.10.3.-]
K03564 BCP; peroxiredoxin Q/BCP [EC:1.11.1.15]
K07336 K07336; PKHD-type hydroxylase [EC:1.14.11.-]
K23464 tgnB; flavin-dependent trigonelline monooxygenase, oxygenase component [EC:1.14.14.-]
K00520 merA; mercuric reductase [EC:1.16.1.1]
K00520 merA; mercuric reductase [EC:1.16.1.1]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K00528 fpr; ferredoxin/flavodoxin---NADP+ reductase [EC:1.18.1.2 1.19.1.1]
K00537 arsC1; arsenate reductase (glutaredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.1]
K03741 arsC2; arsenate reductase (thioredoxin) [EC:1.20.4.4]
K00573 E2.1.1.77; protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.77]
K00573 E2.1.1.77; protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate) O-methyltransferase [EC:2.1.1.77]
K00574 cfa; cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase [EC:2.1.1.79]
K07444 ypsC; putative N6-adenine-specific DNA methylase [EC:2.1.1.-]
K00612 E2.1.3.-; carbamoyltransferase [EC:2.1.3.-]
K00661 maa; maltose O-acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.79]
K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
K03820 lnt; apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.269]
K22617 olsA; lyso-ornithine lipid O-acyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.270]
K03824 yhbS; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K03829 yedL; putative acetyltransferase [EC:2.3.1.-]
K14660 nodE; nodulation protein E [EC:2.3.1.-]
K00684 aat; leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.6]
K21420 bpt; leucyl-tRNA---protein transferase [EC:2.3.2.29]
K06898 larB; pyridinium-3,5-biscarboxylic acid mononucleotide synthase [EC:2.5.1.143]
K13292 lgt; phosphatidylglycerol---prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase [EC:2.5.1.145]
K09001 anmK; anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase [EC:2.7.1.170]
K03734 apbE; FAD:protein FMN transferase [EC:2.7.1.180]
K00862 eryA; erythritol kinase (D-erythritol 1-phosphate-forming) [EC:2.7.1.215]
K00862 eryA; erythritol kinase (D-erythritol 1-phosphate-forming) [EC:2.7.1.215]
K21948 otnK; 3-dehydrotetronate 4-kinase [EC:2.7.1.217]
K00982 glnE; [glutamine synthetase] adenylyltransferase / [glutamine synthetase]-adenylyl-L-tyrosine phosphorylase [EC:2.7.7.42 2.7.7.89]
K07588 argK; LAO/AO transport system kinase [EC:2.7.-.-]
K18702 uctC; CoA:oxalate CoA-transferase [EC:2.8.3.19]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07107 ybgC; acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase [EC:3.1.2.-]
K07313 pphA; serine/threonine protein phosphatase 1 [EC:3.1.3.16]
K07313 pphA; serine/threonine protein phosphatase 1 [EC:3.1.3.16]
K08296 sixA; phosphohistidine phosphatase [EC:3.1.3.-]
K01133 betC; choline-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.6]
K01133 betC; choline-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.6]
K01133 betC; choline-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.6]
K01133 betC; choline-sulfatase [EC:3.1.6.6]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K03424 tatD; TatD DNase family protein [EC:3.1.21.-]
K07447 ruvX; putative holliday junction resolvase [EC:3.1.-.-]
K01185 E3.2.1.17; lysozyme [EC:3.2.1.17]
K01286 E3.4.16.4; D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase [EC:3.4.16.4]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K01462 PDF; peptide deformylase [EC:3.5.1.88]
K11206 NIT1; deaminated glutathione amidase [EC:3.5.1.128]
K12410 npdA; NAD-dependent deacetylase [EC:3.5.1.-]
K23465 tgnD; (E)-2-((N-methylformamido)methylene)succinate hydrolase [EC:3.5.1.-]
K18459 gpuA; guanidinopropionase [EC:3.5.3.17]
K03924 moxR; MoxR-like ATPase [EC:3.6.3.-]
K03579 hrpB; ATP-dependent helicase HrpB [EC:3.6.4.13]
K22130 otnC; 3-dehydro-4-phosphotetronate decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.104]
K18425 dhaa; 3-hydroxy-D-aspartate aldolase [EC:4.1.3.41]
K08299 caiD; crotonobetainyl-CoA hydratase [EC:4.2.1.149]
K01751 E4.3.1.15; diaminopropionate ammonia-lyase [EC:4.3.1.15]
K06864 larE; pyridinium-3,5-biscarboxylic acid mononucleotide sulfurtransferase [EC:4.4.1.37]
K09121 larC; pyridinium-3,5-bisthiocarboxylic acid mononucleotide nickel chelatase [EC:4.99.1.12]
K19802 ycjG; L-Ala-D/L-Glu epimerase [EC:5.1.1.20]
K18910 dpe; D-psicose/D-tagatose/L-ribulose 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.30 5.1.3.31]
K18910 dpe; D-psicose/D-tagatose/L-ribulose 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.30 5.1.3.31]
K03534 rhaM; L-rhamnose mutarotase [EC:5.1.3.32]
K21909 eryC; D-erythrulose 1-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.38]
K21910 eryH; L-erythrulose 1-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.33]
K21911 eryI; D-erythrulose 4-phosphate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.34]
K22131 otnI; 2-dehydrotetronate isomerase [EC:5.3.1.35]
K00346 nqrA; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit A [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00347 nqrB; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit B [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00348 nqrC; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit C [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00349 nqrD; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit D [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00350 nqrE; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit E [EC:7.2.1.1]
K00351 nqrF; Na+-transporting NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit F [EC:7.2.1.1]
K01533 copB; P-type Cu2+ transporter [EC:7.2.2.9]
K01534 zntA; Zn2+/Cd2+-exporting ATPase [EC:7.2.2.12 7.2.2.21]
     99981 Carbohydrate metabolism
     99982 Energy metabolism
     99983 Lipid metabolism
     99984 Nucleotide metabolism
     99985 Amino acid metabolism
     99986 Glycan metabolism
     99987 Cofactor metabolism
     99988 Secondary metabolism
     99999 Others
 
   09192 Unclassified: genetic information processing
 
   09193 Unclassified: signaling and cellular processes
 
   09194 Poorly characterized

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: January 22, 2020