KEGG Orthology (KO) - Neokomagataea tanensis

[ Brite menu | Organism menu | Download htext | Download json ]
    

1st Level  2nd Level  3rd Level  4th Level 

     KO
 09100 Metabolism
 
   09101 Carbohydrate metabolism
     00010 Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis [PATH:ntn00010]
     00020 Citrate cycle (TCA cycle) [PATH:ntn00020]
     00030 Pentose phosphate pathway [PATH:ntn00030]
       D5366_09040 bifunctional transaldolase/phosoglucose isomerase
       D5366_01255 zwf; glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
       D5366_09055 pgl; 6-phosphogluconolactonase
       D5366_09535 gnd; decarboxylating 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
       D5366_09045 gnd; decarboxylating 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
       D5366_06995 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase
       D5366_09035 tkt; transketolase
       D5366_09060 rpiA; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A
       D5366_07070 ribokinase
       D5366_03400 alpha-D-glucose phosphate-specific phosphoglucomutase
       D5366_09605 ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase
       D5366_06940 phosphogluconate dehydratase
       D5366_06945 eda; bifunctional 4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase/2-dehydro-3-deoxy-phosphogluconate aldolase
       D5366_02325 glucose 1-dehydrogenase
       D5366_05165 membrane-bound PQQ-dependent dehydrogenase
       D5366_00960 membrane-bound PQQ-dependent dehydrogenase
       D5366_09810 SMP-30/gluconolactonase/LRE family protein
       D5366_03280 GMC family oxidoreductase
       D5366_03275 gluconate 2-dehydrogenase subunit 3 family protein
       D5366_09540 gluconokinase
       D5366_09065 gluconokinase
       D5366_09650 fructose bisphosphate aldolase
       D5366_04935 glpX; class II fructose-bisphosphatase
K13810 tal-pgi; transaldolase / glucose-6-phosphate isomerase [EC:2.2.1.2 5.3.1.9]
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K01057 PGLS; 6-phosphogluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.31]
K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
K01783 rpe; ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase [EC:5.1.3.1]
K00615 E2.2.1.1; transketolase [EC:2.2.1.1]
K01807 rpiA; ribose 5-phosphate isomerase A [EC:5.3.1.6]
K00852 rbsK; ribokinase [EC:2.7.1.15]
K01835 pgm; phosphoglucomutase [EC:5.4.2.2]
K00948 PRPS; ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase [EC:2.7.6.1]
K01690 edd; phosphogluconate dehydratase [EC:4.2.1.12]
K01625 eda; 2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphogluconate aldolase / (4S)-4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase [EC:4.1.2.14 4.1.3.42]
K00034 gdh; glucose 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.47]
K00117 gcd; quinoprotein glucose dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.2]
K00117 gcd; quinoprotein glucose dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.5.2]
K01053 E3.1.1.17; gluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.17]
K06151 E1.1.99.3A; gluconate 2-dehydrogenase alpha chain [EC:1.1.99.3]
K06152 E1.1.99.3G; gluconate 2-dehydrogenase gamma chain [EC:1.1.99.3]
K00851 E2.7.1.12; gluconokinase [EC:2.7.1.12]
K00851 E2.7.1.12; gluconokinase [EC:2.7.1.12]
K01623 ALDO; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class I [EC:4.1.2.13]
K11532 glpX-SEBP; fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase II / sedoheptulose-1,7-bisphosphatase [EC:3.1.3.11 3.1.3.37]
     00040 Pentose and glucuronate interconversions [PATH:ntn00040]
     00051 Fructose and mannose metabolism [PATH:ntn00051]
     00052 Galactose metabolism [PATH:ntn00052]
     00053 Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism [PATH:ntn00053]
     00500 Starch and sucrose metabolism [PATH:ntn00500]
     00520 Amino sugar and nucleotide sugar metabolism [PATH:ntn00520]
     00620 Pyruvate metabolism [PATH:ntn00620]
     00630 Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism [PATH:ntn00630]
     00640 Propanoate metabolism [PATH:ntn00640]
     00650 Butanoate metabolism [PATH:ntn00650]
     00660 C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism [PATH:ntn00660]
     00562 Inositol phosphate metabolism [PATH:ntn00562]
 
   09102 Energy metabolism
 
   09103 Lipid metabolism
 
   09104 Nucleotide metabolism
 
   09105 Amino acid metabolism
 
   09106 Metabolism of other amino acids
     00410 beta-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ntn00410]
     00430 Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism [PATH:ntn00430]
     00440 Phosphonate and phosphinate metabolism [PATH:ntn00440]
     00450 Selenocompound metabolism [PATH:ntn00450]
     00460 Cyanoamino acid metabolism [PATH:ntn00460]
     00471 D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism [PATH:ntn00471]
     00472 D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism
     00473 D-Alanine metabolism [PATH:ntn00473]
     00480 Glutathione metabolism [PATH:ntn00480]
       D5366_02075 ggt; gamma-glutamyltransferase
       D5366_07535 gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase
       D5366_08555 LamB/YcsF family protein
       D5366_10015 LamB/YcsF family protein
       D5366_08545 pxpB; 5-oxoprolinase subunit PxpB
       D5366_02905 glutamate--cysteine ligase
       D5366_07875 glutathione synthase
       D5366_01110 leucyl aminopeptidase
       D5366_06650 leucyl aminopeptidase family protein
       D5366_10350 M1 family peptidase
       D5366_01910 glutathione S-transferase family protein
       D5366_08160 glutathione-disulfide reductase
       D5366_09535 gnd; decarboxylating 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
       D5366_09045 gnd; decarboxylating 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase
       D5366_01255 zwf; glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
       D5366_07955 glutathione peroxidase
       D5366_06905 type III PLP-dependent enzyme
       D5366_05075 polyamine aminopropyltransferase
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K00681 ggt; gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase / glutathione hydrolase [EC:2.3.2.2 3.4.19.13]
K07160 pxpA; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit A [EC:3.5.2.9]
K07160 pxpA; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit A [EC:3.5.2.9]
K23123 pxpB; 5-oxoprolinase (ATP-hydrolysing) subunit B [EC:3.5.2.9]
K01919 gshA; glutamate--cysteine ligase [EC:6.3.2.2]
K01920 gshB; glutathione synthase [EC:6.3.2.3]
K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
K01255 CARP; leucyl aminopeptidase [EC:3.4.11.1]
K01256 pepN; aminopeptidase N [EC:3.4.11.2]
K00799 GST; glutathione S-transferase [EC:2.5.1.18]
K00383 GSR; glutathione reductase (NADPH) [EC:1.8.1.7]
K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
K00033 PGD; 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.44 1.1.1.343]
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K00432 gpx; glutathione peroxidase [EC:1.11.1.9]
K01581 E4.1.1.17; ornithine decarboxylase [EC:4.1.1.17]
K00797 speE; spermidine synthase [EC:2.5.1.16]
 
   09107 Glycan biosynthesis and metabolism
 
   09108 Metabolism of cofactors and vitamins
 
   09109 Metabolism of terpenoids and polyketides
 
   09110 Biosynthesis of other secondary metabolites
 
   09111 Xenobiotics biodegradation and metabolism
 
   09112 Not included in regular maps
 
 09120 Genetic Information Processing
 
 09130 Environmental Information Processing
 
 09140 Cellular Processes
 
 09150 Organismal Systems
 
 09160 Human Diseases
 
 09180 Brite Hierarchies
 
   09181 Protein families: metabolism
 
   09182 Protein families: genetic information processing
 
   09183 Protein families: signaling and cellular processes
     02000 Transporters [BR:ntn02000]
     02044 Secretion system [BR:ntn02044]
     02042 Bacterial toxins [BR:ntn02042]
     02022 Two-component system [BR:ntn02022]
     02035 Bacterial motility proteins [BR:ntn02035]
     04812 Cytoskeleton proteins [BR:ntn04812]
     04147 Exosome [BR:ntn04147]
       D5366_04830 htpG; molecular chaperone HtpG
       D5366_09650 fructose bisphosphate aldolase
       D5366_10695 phosphopyruvate hydratase
       D5366_09380 gap; type I glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase
       D5366_09385 phosphoglycerate kinase
       D5366_10555 pyk; pyruvate kinase
       D5366_10660 membrane dipeptidase
       D5366_05395 ahpC; peroxiredoxin
       D5366_08060 groL; chaperonin GroEL
       D5366_03875 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
       D5366_09810 SMP-30/gluconolactonase/LRE family protein
       D5366_10625 guaB; IMP dehydrogenase
       D5366_01825 tuf; elongation factor Tu
       D5366_05645 bile acid:sodium symporter
       D5366_05015 adenosylhomocysteinase
       D5366_01710 adenylate kinase
       D5366_03790 adenine phosphoribosyltransferase
       D5366_03015 argH; argininosuccinate lyase
       D5366_00910 argininosuccinate synthase
       D5366_09890 hydA; dihydropyrimidinase
       D5366_05125 glnA; type I glutamate--ammonia ligase
       D5366_10865 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase
       D5366_08575 3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
       D5366_00340 phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
       D5366_06970 purH; bifunctional phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase/IMP cyclohydrolase PurH
       D5366_10765 lpdA; dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase
       D5366_04720 electron transfer flavoprotein subunit alpha/FixB family protein
       D5366_04110 electron transfer flavoprotein subunit alpha/FixB family protein
       D5366_01255 zwf; glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase
       D5366_10720 triose-phosphate isomerase
K04079 HSP90A; molecular chaperone HtpG
K01623 ALDO; fructose-bisphosphate aldolase, class I [EC:4.1.2.13]
K01689 ENO; enolase [EC:4.2.1.11]
K00134 GAPDH; glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase [EC:1.2.1.12]
K00927 PGK; phosphoglycerate kinase [EC:2.7.2.3]
K00873 PK; pyruvate kinase [EC:2.7.1.40]
K01273 DPEP; membrane dipeptidase [EC:3.4.13.19]
K03386 PRDX2_4; peroxiredoxin (alkyl hydroperoxide reductase subunit C) [EC:1.11.1.15]
K04077 groEL; chaperonin GroEL
K04043 dnaK; molecular chaperone DnaK
K01053 E3.1.1.17; gluconolactonase [EC:3.1.1.17]
K00088 IMPDH; IMP dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.205]
K02358 tuf; elongation factor Tu
K14347 SLC10A7; solute carrier family 10 (sodium/bile acid cotransporter), member 7
K01251 E3.3.1.1; adenosylhomocysteinase [EC:3.3.1.1]
K00939 adk; adenylate kinase [EC:2.7.4.3]
K00759 APRT; adenine phosphoribosyltransferase [EC:2.4.2.7]
K01755 argH; argininosuccinate lyase [EC:4.3.2.1]
K01940 argG; argininosuccinate synthase [EC:6.3.4.5]
K01464 DPYS; dihydropyrimidinase [EC:3.5.2.2]
K01915 glnA; glutamine synthetase [EC:6.3.1.2]
K01698 hemB; porphobilinogen synthase [EC:4.2.1.24]
K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
K00058 serA; D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase / 2-oxoglutarate reductase [EC:1.1.1.95 1.1.1.399]
K00602 purH; phosphoribosylaminoimidazolecarboxamide formyltransferase / IMP cyclohydrolase [EC:2.1.2.3 3.5.4.10]
K00382 DLD; dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase [EC:1.8.1.4]
K03522 fixB; electron transfer flavoprotein alpha subunit
K03522 fixB; electron transfer flavoprotein alpha subunit
K00036 G6PD; glucose-6-phosphate 1-dehydrogenase [EC:1.1.1.49 1.1.1.363]
K01803 TPI; triosephosphate isomerase (TIM) [EC:5.3.1.1]
     02048 Prokaryotic defense system [BR:ntn02048]
     04030 G protein-coupled receptors
     04050 Cytokine receptors
     04054 Pattern recognition receptors
     03310 Nuclear receptors
     04040 Ion channels
     04031 GTP-binding proteins
     04052 Cytokines and growth factors
     04515 Cell adhesion molecules
     04090 CD molecules
     00535 Proteoglycans
     00536 Glycosaminoglycan binding proteins
     00537 Glycosylphosphatidylinositol (GPI)-anchored proteins [BR:ntn00537]
     04091 Lectins
     01504 Antimicrobial resistance genes [BR:ntn01504]
     03200 Viral proteins
 
   09184 RNA family
 
 09190 Not Included in Pathway or Brite

[ KO | BRITE | KEGG2 | KEGG ]
Last updated: January 16, 2020