KEGG   ENZYME: 3.5.1.14
Entry
EC 3.5.1.14                 Enzyme                                 
Name
N-acyl-aliphatic-L-amino acid amidohydrolase;
aminoacylase 1;
aminoacylase I;
dehydropeptidase II;
histozyme;
hippuricase;
benzamidase;
acylase I;
hippurase;
amido acid deacylase;
L-aminoacylase;
acylase;
aminoacylase;
L-amino-acid acylase;
alpha-N-acylaminoacid hydrolase;
long acyl amidoacylase;
short acyl amidoacylase;
ACY1 (gene name);
N-acyl-L-amino-acid amidohydrolase
Class
Hydrolases;
Acting on carbon-nitrogen bonds, other than peptide bonds;
In linear amides
Sysname
N-acyl-aliphatic-L-amino acid amidohydrolase (carboxylate-forming)
Reaction(IUBMB)
(1) an N-acyl-aliphatic-L-amino acid + H2O = an aliphatic L-amino acid + a carboxylate [RN:R01263];
(2) an N-acetyl-L-cysteine-S-conjugate + H2O = an L-cysteine-S-conjugate + acetate [RN:R10553]
Reaction(KEGG)
R01263 > R00669;
R10553
Substrate
N-acyl-aliphatic-L-amino acid;
H2O [CPD:C00001];
N-acetyl-L-cysteine-S-conjugate
Product
aliphatic L-amino acid;
carboxylate [CPD:C00060];
L-cysteine-S-conjugate [CPD:C02882];
acetate [CPD:C00033]
Comment
Contains Zn2+. The enzyme is found in animals and is involved in the hydrolysis of N-acylated or N-acetylated amino acids (except L-aspartate). It acts on mercapturic acids (S-conjugates of N-acetyl-L-cysteine) and neutral aliphatic N-acyl-alpha-amino acids. Some bacterial aminoacylases demonstrate substrate specificity of both EC 3.5.1.14 and EC 3.5.1.114. cf. EC 3.5.1.15, aspartoacylase and EC 3.5.1.114, N-acyl-aromatic-L-amino acid amidohydrolase.
History
EC 3.5.1.14 created 1965, modified 2013
Pathway
ec00220  Arginine biosynthesis
ec01100  Metabolic pathways
ec01110  Biosynthesis of secondary metabolites
Orthology
K14677  aminoacylase
Genes
HSA100526760(ABHD14A-ACY1) 95(ACY1)
PTR460414(ACY1)
PPS100989711(ACY1)
PON100171519(ACY1)
NLE100603023
HMH116473414(ACY1)
MCC100425407 698851
MCF101867505
MTHB126948694 126948695
MNI105480529(ACY1)
CSAB103227712(ACY1)
CATY105574295(ACY1)
PANU101019806
TGE112619217
MLEU105544025(ACY1)
RRO104663721 115898588
TFN117082568(ACY1)
PTEH111528789 113219581 113223178 113223179
CANG105523844(ACY1)
CJC100386117(ACY1)
SBQ101027476(ACY1)
CIMI108316190(ACY1)
CSYR103260142(ACY1)
MMUR105875031(ACY1)
LCAT123623208
PCOQ105820431(ACY1)
OGA100943762(ACY1)
MMU109652(Acy1)
MCAL110301037(Acy1)
MPAH110327471
RNO300981(Acy1)
MCOC116072453(Acy1)
ANU117693324
MUN110550172(Acy1)
CGE100765707
MAUA101822669(Acy1)
PROB127237243(Acy1)
PLEU114710963(Acy1)
MORG121464220(Acy1)
MFOT126499781
AAMP119809889
NGI103747435(Acy1)
HGL101696409(Acy1)
CPOC100714326
CCAN109685975(Acy1)
DORD105994617(Acy1)
DSP122095742
PLOP125342698(Acy1)
NCAR124992349
MMMA107143421(Acy1)
OCU100344479
OPI101520640
TUP102503256(ACY1)
GVR103600712(ACY1)
CFA476602
CLUD112665866(ACY1)
VVP112910690
VLG121494440(ACY1)
NPO129521779(ACY1)
AML100479661
UMR103675074
UAH113256935
UAR123798716
ELK111143997
LLV125079256
MPUF101678773(ACY1)
MNP132011379(ACY1)
MLK131823989(ACY1)
NVS122909371
ORO101372032(ACY1)
EJU114225067
ZCA113917280
MLX118006024
NSU110584947
LWW102727895
PYU121025148
PCOO112852541
PBG122487287
LRUF124524344
PTG102948715(ACY1)
PPAD109247881
PUC125929428
AJU106987018
HHV120239411
BTA768058(ACY1)
BOM102274671(ACY1)
BIU109576040(ACY1)
BBUB102408788(ACY1)
BBIS104997150(ACY1)
CHX102173979(ACY1)
OAS101113801(ACY1)
BTAX128070654(ACY1)
ODA120868339(ACY1)
CCAD122424698(ACY1)
MBEZ129547889(ACY1)
SSC396930(ACY1)
CFR102512036
CBAI105080194(ACY1)
CDK105093821(ACY1)
VPC102529518
BACU103005903(ACY1)
LVE103082569(ACY1)
OOR101286870(ACY1)
DLE111174327(ACY1)
PCAD102982112 112064954
PSIU116762264(ACY1)
NASI112400560(ACY1)
ECB100060631(ACY1)
EPZ103546483(ACY1)
EAI106821753
MYB102263075(ACY1)
MYD102753333(ACY1)
MMYO118668420(ACY1)
MLF102430285(ACY1)
MNA107540194(ACY1)
PKL118715612
EFUS103298353(ACY1)
HAI109375828(ACY1)
DRO112309817
SHON118989417(ACY1)
AJM119036616
PDIC114502048(ACY1)
PHAS123830600(ACY1)
MMF118633130(ACY1)
RFQ117036570(ACY1)
PPAM129087554(ACY1)
PALE102885238(ACY1)
PGIG120582410(ACY1)
PVP105295124(ACY1)
RAY107504158(ACY1)
MJV108388575 118967731(ACY1)
TOD119260910(ACY1)
SARA101552481(ACY1)
LAV100663232
TMU101349746
ETF101642516(ACY1)
DNM101412378
MDO100031141(ACY1)
GAS123246081
SHR100934680(ACY1)
AFZ127554144
PCW110217043(ACY1)
OAA100075293
GGA100858836(ACY1)
PCOC116241064
MGP100550404(ACY1)
CJO107319637
TPAI128078465(ACY1)
LMUT125698692(ACY1)
NMEL110405016(ACY1)
APLA101803141
ACYG106042853(ACY1)
CATA118248046(ACY1)
AFUL116492932
TGU100219242
LSR110472111
SCAN103824272
PMOA120495689
OTC121347401
PRUF121351117
GFR102033439(ACY1)
FAB101809806(ACY1)
OMA130258277(ACY1)
PHI102107169(ACY1)
PMAJ107210075
CCAE111935148(ACY1)
CCW104683245
CBRC103614277
ETL114058684
ZAB102066246
ACHL103807037(ACY1)
SVG106849184(ACY1)
MMEA130578572(ACY1)
HRT120758179(ACY1)
FPG101918277(ACY1)
FCH102057393
CLV102085226
EGZ104126741(ACY1)
NNI104008693(ACY1)
PCRI104024502(ACY1)
PLET104622468(ACY1)
PCAO104042580(ACY1)
ACUN113484690(ACY1)
TALA104361246
PADL103915051(ACY1)
AFOR103895237
ACHC115353853(ACY1)
HLE104835131(ACY1)
AGEN126049948
GCL127021404
CCRI104159570(ACY1)
CSTI104554008(ACY1)
CMAC104477695(ACY1)
MUI104537283(ACY1)
BREG104633629(ACY1)
FGA104079901(ACY1)
LDI104346085(ACY1)
MNB103779811(ACY1)
OHA104336647(ACY1)
NNT104412883(ACY1)
SHAB115614129(ACY1)
DPUB104305438(ACY1)
PGUU104468238(ACY1)
CPEA104387133(ACY1)
AVIT104275163(ACY1)
CVF104291962(ACY1)
RTD128915763(ACY1)
CUCA104066707(ACY1)
TEO104383738(ACY1)
BRHI104499392(ACY1)
AAM106487065(ACY1)
AROW112968833(ACY1)
NPD112953100
TGT104576641
DNE112986955
ASN102369149(ACY1)
AMJ102566953(ACY1)
GGN109292714(ACY1)
PSS102455304(ACY1)
CMY102938259(ACY1)
CCAY125639885(ACY1)
DCC119859309(ACY1)
CPIC101950834(ACY1)
TST117880489(ACY1)
CABI116831336(ACY1)
MRV120409215(ACY1)
ACS100567123(acy1)
ASAO132769163(ACY1)
PVT110084475(ACY1)
SUND121920958(ACY1)
PBI103050622(ACY1)
PMUR107291116(ACY1)
CTIG120307654(ACY1)
TSR106557154(ACY1)
PGUT117678529(ACY1)
APRI131192020(ACY1)
PTEX113453651(ACY1)
NSS113415727(ACY1)
VKO123034292(ACY1)
PMUA114591568(ACY1)
PRAF128408186(ACY1)
ZVI118080610(ACY1)
HCG128346941(ACY1)
GJA107115931(ACY1)
STOW125429604(ACY1)
EMC129328990(ACY1)
XLA399011(acy1.2.L) 446741(acy1.1.S)
XTR101735201 496883(acy1.1)
NPR108793445
RTEM120944933(ACY1)
BBUF120978633
BGAR122943534(ACY1)
MUO115471917(ACY1)
GSH117351172(ACY1)
DRE100001620 103909643 393970(acy1)
SRX107747934 107752189
SANH107655273 107698043
SGH107550684 107575257
CCAR109047323
CAUA113039794(acy1) 113040498
CGIB127987355 127987361
PTET122334024(acy1)
LROH127153337(acy1)
OMC131531179(acy1)
PPRM120468729(acy1)
RKG130101981
MAMB125255195
CIDE127521970
MASI127438712
TROS130549214
MANU129453712
IPU108254950
IFU128624907
PHYP113539457(acy1)
SMEO124402449
TFD113637038
TVC132837803
AMEX103031539(acy1)
CMAO118799443
EEE113583811(acy1)
CHAR105903408
TRU101072726(acy1)
TFS130524157
TNGGSTEN00027408G001
LCO104931347(acy1)
NCC104967510(acy1)
TBEN117489886
CGOB115008844(acy1)
PGEO117447235
GACU117548236
ELY117256181
EFO125894269
PLEP121961092
SLUC116041589
ECRA117943525
ESP116687883(acy1)
PFLV114554745(acy1)
GAT120835815
PPUG119229954
AFB129105509
CLUM117731034
MSAM119885960
SCHU122861439
CUD121507518
ALAT119021735
MZE101471948(acy1)
ONL100694810(acy1)
OAU116313668
OLA101160548(acy1)
OML112145289
XMA102227096(acy1)
XCO114135714(acy1)
XHE116710200
PRET103464610(acy1)
PFOR103137960(acy1)
PLAI106962485(acy1)
PMEI106914943(acy1)
GAF122834516
PPRL129357121
CVG107102904(acy1)
CTUL119779981
GMU124856080
NFU107385138(acy1)
KMR108247369
ALIM106516071(acy1)
NWH119412469
AOCE111563222(acy1)
MCEP125007271
CSEM103385797(acy1)
POV109638451(acy1)
SSEN122768796
HHIP117761139
HSP118104836
LCF108889386
SDU111222940(acy1)
SLAL111660709(acy1)
XGL120783183
HCQ109522261(acy1)
SSCV125977114
SBIA133508041
PEE133408646
PTAO133483961
BPEC110168627(acy1)
MALB109952383(acy1)
BSPL114856169
SJO128355591
SASA100194932(acy1)
STRU115208237(acy1)
OTW112214706
OMY110494017
OGO124003713
ONE115142734(acy1)
OKI109892549(acy1)
OKE118389045
SALP112070374(acy1)
SNH120063802
CCLU121575493
ELS105028113(acy1)
SFM108933832(acy1)
PKI111860026(acy1)
AANG118211860
LOC102696507(acy1)
PSPA121329388
ARUT117411779 117971353
LCM102363836(ACY1)
CMK103176752
RTP109923199(acy1)
CPLA122559125
HOC132822418
LERI129704611
PMRN116949455(ACY1)
LRJ133342526 133342542
BFO118416611
BBEL109467122
CIN100177060 100185588
SCLV120330375 120334015 120343054 120343197 120343198
SPU115918107 577570 578000
LPIC129256910 129257153
APLC110984341
AJC117125279
SKO100377599 102801074
DMEDmel_CG17109(CG17109) Dmel_CG17110(CG17110) Dmel_CG6465(CG6465) Dmel_CG6726(CG6726) Dmel_CG6733(CG6733) Dmel_CG6738(CG6738)
DER6551980 6554750 6554751 6554781 6554782
DSE6606940 6606941 6607531 6607532 6607533 6607534
DSIDsimw501_GD20716(Dsim_GD20716) Dsimw501_GD20717(Dsim_GD20717) Dsimw501_GD20996(Dsim_GD20996) Dsimw501_GD20998(Dsim_GD20998) Dsimw501_GD20999(Dsim_GD20999) Dsimw501_GD21000(Dsim_GD21000) Dsimw501_GD21001(Dsim_GD21001)
DYADyak_GE10351 Dyak_GE10352 Dyak_GE10353 Dyak_GE10354 Dyak_GE10355 Dyak_GE24682 Dyak_GE24683
DAN6499765 6499766 6499767 6499768 6500302
DSR110191004 110191006 110191023 110191242 110191243 110191244 110191245 110191246 110191359
DPO4800580 4800581 6896822 6896999 6897000
DPE6588033 6588046 6595081 6595082 6595083
DMN108156815 108156816 108156818 108157010 108157011
DWI6649841 6649842 6650512 6650513 6650514 6650624
DGR6567872 6567873 6567874 6570878
DMODmoj_GI18128 Dmoj_GI23017 Dmoj_GI23018 Dmoj_GI23019 Dmoj_GI23020
DAZ108611518 108621151 108621152 108621153
DNV108659996 108659997 108659998 108659999 115564591
DHE111599611 111599613 111599614 111599619 111600558
DVI6627508 6630824 6630825 6630956
CCAT101455350 101455522 101455689 101455990
BOD106615864 106615890
BDR105229765 125778319
RZE108364405 108374913 108374915 108380894
TDA119666856 119670594 119670595
MDE101897431 101900051 101900512
SCAC106087402 106087411
LCQ111680294 111680298 111680303 111680317
LSQ119599679 119599683 119599685 119599698 119599699
GFS119639265 119640368
ECOE129941881 129944221 129947902
CLON129618702
HIS119658058 119658059
AGA1272425
ACOZ120955387
AARA120905887
AMER121593645
ASTE118507841
AFUN125762823
AMOU128306304
AALI118463646
AAG5574529
AALB109397278 109405345 109423208 115254536 115255644
CQUCpipJ_CPIJ009804 CpipJ_CPIJ013669 CpipJ_CPIJ013670 CpipJ_CPIJ013671
CPII120421076 120426017 120426018 120426019
CNS116341916 116341917 116341918 116341944 116341995 116342029 116342070 116342071 116342180 116342182 116344725
BCOO119069079 119070819 119072255 119073796 119075842 119076770 119077330 119078571 119080728 119080735 119083576 119084316
AME408969
ACER107993607
ALAB122717031
ADR102673709
AFLR100872009
BIM100746427
BBIF117216864
BVK117236511
BVAN117154557
BTER100645222
BAFF126925617
BPYO122576424
BPAS132914823
FVI122538205
CCAL108622570
OBB114876678
MGEN117220922
NMEA116425841
SOC105207857
MPHA105839002
AEC105154436
ACEP105621043
PBAR105428375
VEM105569472 105569473
HST105183201 105183202 105191364
DQU106745603 106746890
CFO105252213 105254159 109610062
FEX115238716
LHU105669821
PGC109860040
OBO105276644
PCF106788996
PFUC122514608
VPS122634166
VCRB124430832
NVI100114283
CSOL105359781
TPRE106658196
LHT122499798 122500776 122500917 122500939 122500940 122500941 122500943 122506344
LBD127277279 127278935 127282715 127282716 127285998 127288582 127288977 127288978 127288979 127288986 127289053 127290433
MDL103571230
CGLO123260466
FAS105263208
DAM107039965
AGIF122848000 122848393 122848968
CINS118074271
VCAN122418867
CCIN107270550
DSM124409209
NPT124217669
NFB124179534
NLO107225667
NVG124303988
TCA657516 657592 657672
DPA109540108
SOY115874963
AGRG126742497
ATD109594510 109595479
CSET123312943 123313320
AGB108908583
LDC111502633
NVL108556952 108564069 108564074
APLN108734169
PPYR116161901 116161911 116162037 116162500 116164352 116168720 116169314 116175360 116175491 116175909 116175910 116176242 116176638 116176772 116176794 116181156
OTU111421048
BMOR101742389 101742637 101745900 101746001 101746161 101746807
BMAN114246094 114246984 114248662 114253609
MSEX115441320 115447653 115449340 115449346 115454371
DPLKGM_205806 KGM_209240A KGM_213685
BANY112044749 112058061
MJU123869910 123870177
NIQ126771134 126772371
VCD124531763 124531862 124543706
MCIX123655546 123655584 123658639
PMAC106711796 106714707 106714708 106714888 106714916 106715066 106717664 106719537 106721337
PPOT106101948 106101949 106101950 106101952 106101987 106101992 106101996 106102026 106102027 106102053 106102439 106105700 106106778
PXU106122141 106123568 106123576 106125456 106126068 106126077 106126088 106127847 106127864
PRAP110993247 110994002 110999680
PBX123713244 123720140
PNAP125052354 125057936
ZCE119833720 119834323 119834473
CCRC123693699 123693779 123696839
LSIN126965367 126971791 126974460
HAW110370673 110370749 110374988 110376077 110384378
HZE124629670 124629751 124630081 124630713 124634023
TNL113497189 113497408 113497610 113502487 113505804
SLIU111348059 111348062 111348257 111348608 111349579 111357777
OFU114354272 114358927 114359563 114364278
PXY105381157 105384203 105384232 105386459 105386460 105390016 105391324 105392295 105392298 105396315 105396706 105396707
PGW126367057 126368043 126368044 126368045 126368051 126368308 126368311 126371283
CFEL113374111 113374886 113382507 113382642
CCRN123292169 123293871 123296947 123299799 123299800 123302933
API100162258 100165297 100169089
DNX107171543 107171544
AGS114123475 114123476 114123487
RMD113548242 113551944 113556514
ACOO126838107 126842707 126843825 126843826
DVT126900288
BTAB109043553
DCI103513711
CLEC106670786
HHAL106692067 106692624 106692625 106692629 106692630
NLU111057758
HVI124363400 124365598 124367718 124371492
MQU128988880 128989894 128994589 129003966
PHUPhum_PHUM047660
FOC113214887
TPAL117645802
ZNE110832721
CSEC111861965 111875594
SGRE126278226 126278227 126298104
IEL124156606
FCD110845065 110846477 110846510 110849901 110853823 110863528
DPXDAPPUDRAFT_48442
DMK116924907
DPZ124315722
PVM113810372 113813709
PJA122247043 122260464
PCHN125044986 125044988
PMOO119582562
HAME121854745 121854791 121859454 121859456
PCLA123745691 123762308
CQD128697092 128697156 128697288
PTRU123508561 123514320
ESN126983771 126985009 126992876
HAZT108681027
EAF111703871
LSM121117383
TCF131883757 131884507
PPOI119090565
CELCELE_C06A6.4(C06A6.4) CELE_C10C5.3(C10C5.3) CELE_C10C5.4(C10C5.4) CELE_C10C5.5(C10C5.5)
CBRCBG_17687 CBG_24539
CRQGCK72_013418 GCK72_014832
NAINECAME_02060 NECAME_15660
BMYBM_BM17575(Bm17575)
LOALOAG_18850
TSPTsp_07914
HROHELRODRAFT_62927
LGILOTGIDRAFT_197114 LOTGIDRAFT_222505
PVUL126827264 126827266
PCAN112571574
BGT106052797 106052798
GAE121368078 121392474
HRF124133831
HRJ124289903 124289905
CRG105336810 117682059
CVN111108137
CANU128159489 128159490 128159517
MYI110443347
PMAX117330611
MCAF127710566
MMER123529625
RPHI132715745 132748102
DPOL127881175 127881176
OBI106878078
OSN115217582 115231172
LAK106151703 106160986
SMMSmp_019630
SHXMS3_00003253(ACY1)
OVIT265_08174 T265_14495
EGLEGR_04365
ADF107353293
AMIL114947117
PDAM113673272
SPIS111322407
TADTRIADDRAFT_50344
AQU100634447
ATHAT1G44180 AT1G44820 AT4G38220(AQI)
ALY9304911 9315618 9317463 9330044 9330057
CRB17880285 17887806 17897659 17899585
CSAT104716103 104716105 104719897 104729133 104742184 104757947 104777562 104777586 104781947 104786010 109124733
EUSEUTSA_v10011489mg EUTSA_v10012140mg EUTSA_v10016717mg EUTSA_v10025205mg
BRP103827501 103828110 103847925
BNA106350679 106350870 106404689 106433265 106434002 106435544 106438617 125578932
BOE106300828 106303509 106309201 106335773
RSZ108813541 108836566 108842805 108846190 108849891 108854796 130508417
THJ104817223 104824731
CPAP110816746 110821496
CIT102611318 102622833
CICCICLE_v10028440mg
PVY116110645 116119343 116132915
MINC123203623 123206126 123213983
TCC18592308 18608383
GRA105779666 105782851 105786149 105795027
GHI107894009 107898901 107901663 107907642 107907691 107908978 107920439 107922227 107942367 107944751 107953104 107963849 121215950 121229426
GAB108457661 108460705 108464322 108474591
HSYR120126330 120139849 120144638 120149714 120178718 120207583
DZI111282920 111315623
EGR104419053 104450949
GMX100783172 100817383
GSJ114382181 114403160
PVUPHAVU_003G001200g PHAVU_008G164800g
VRA106753643 106765126
VAR108335972 108338118
VUN114173929 114194525
VUM124839895 124848349
CCAJ109815996 109817938
APRC113846844 113868729 113868802
MTR11420656 11429277 11437031
TPRA123907384 123921897
CAM101489624
PSAT127074689 127081578 127098003 127098004 127118910
VVO131595736 131595737 131625183 131625184 131649548
LJALj0g3v0037669.1(Lj0g3v0037669.1) Lj0g3v0313609.1(Lj0g3v0313609.1) Lj0g3v0313609.2(Lj0g3v0313609.2) Lj0g3v0313609.3(Lj0g3v0313609.3)
ADU107470122 107485079
AIP107622734 107639661
AHF112715589 112743741 112797111
LANG109356547 109360836
PCIN129300097 129311135
FVE101297614 101306972
RCN112172056 112173713 112184277
PPER18767701 18792444
PMUM103319947 103334632
PAVI110753256 110754679
PDUL117616560 117638599
MDM103440917 103440951 103445495
MSYL126585235 126602568 126621347
PXB103932870 103936000 103949509
ZJU107426535 107435996 132805413
MNT21386492 21396903 21403086
CSAV115697073 115702853 115702854
CSV101213747
CMO103490443 103493924
BHJ120069053 120071486
MCHA111011275 111011881
CMAX111469806 111487760
CMOS111451263 111464784
CPEP111794899 111811272
RCU8274101 8285377
JCU105638915
HBR110638919 110665147
MESC110608766 110610477 110610478
POP18098169 7463166 7463357
PEU105108297 105127919 105136990
PALZ118032276 118038880 118040921 118040930
JRE108988347 108997411
CILL122310713 122311297 122313061
CAVE132168997 132185770 132188072
QSU112003024 112032954
QLO115960364 115968776 115969487 115969489
TWL119981547 120010875
VVI100257526 100260562
VRI117907410 117911867
SLY101248259 543751
SPEN107005038 107027000
SOT102590216 102593106
SSTN125843613 125870979
SDUL129885239 129902507
CANN107840659 107868075
LBB132599410 132627020
NTA107768780 107774716 107817856(NtACY) 107828516
NSY104224953 104242920
NTO104103369 104112374
NAU109207749 109239313
INI109148830 109170791
ITR116011328 116015563 116016317 116031944 116032546
SIND105159481 105172986
OEU111393386
EGT105953697 105954674 105973033
SSPL121741959 121745000 121758150
SMIL131009403 131024158
APAN127246434 127265325
HAN110864297 110917191
ECAD122579155 122584840 122601374 122609499
LSV111896192 111896194
CCAV112501938 112527698
DCR108197289 108221895 108224269
CSIN114267349 114278969
RVL131307543 131307839
AEW130772830 130784649 130786648
BVG104904088 104904089 104904090 104904092 104906914
SOE110786634 110786638 110786639 110795036
CQI110682012 110682044 110682076 110718685 110718687 110718689 110718702 110718954 110725346
ATRI130804387 130805217 130825588
MOF131156355 131161641
NNU104606852 104608485
MING122073972 122073974 122075255 122084700
TSS122659862 122662214 122662713 122662714 122662715 122662798 122662799
PSOM113283129 113287071 113289662 113299177 113299187
OSA4340457 4346012
DOSAOs06t0210200-01(Os06g0210200) Os08t0511900-01(Os08g0511900)
OBR102711640 102713551
OGL127776211 127782403
BDI100826836 100839108
ATS109742087 109779347
TDC119328664 119329542 119336964 119337630
TAES123148906 123151271 123157518 123159172 123165396 123170358
TUA125520020 125527886 125528985
LPER127316802 127317768
LRD124685226 124698285
SBI8055167 8077344
ZMA100282205 100283955
SITA101779195 101785165
SVS117852436 117860640
PVIR120669764 120678342 120704629 120712824
PHAI112888652 112897073
PDA103697173 103705188 120105761
EGU105052838 105060929
MUS103976998 103989500
ZOF122020297 122023985 122042119 122046646
DCT110099803 110100754 110101417
PEQ110026318 110031913 110034827
AOF109841919 109846270
MSIN131219346 131242509
NCOL116257676 116257722
ATR18425845 18435830 18439756
SMOSELMODRAFT_120255 SELMODRAFT_406809
PPP112284932 112295617
CMECYME_CMA011C
GSLGasu_22570
CCPCHC_T00000215001
CHIGCH63R_12110
MBRMONBRDRAFT_32786
SREPTSG_01855
DDIDDB_G0270562(acy1)
DPPDICPUDRAFT_53427
DFADFA_03140(acy1)
ACANACA1_156080
SMINv1.2.025325.t1(symbB.v1.2.025325.t1)
PTIPHATRDRAFT_15083
FCYFRACYDRAFT_181231
TPSTHAPSDRAFT_15114
PIFPITG_00028 PITG_00029 PITG_02852
PSOJPHYSODRAFT_344735 PHYSODRAFT_349947 PHYSODRAFT_358729
SPARSPRG_01415
NGRNAEGRDRAFT_77264 NAEGRDRAFT_81120
 » show all
Reference
1  [PMID:14927637]
  Authors
BIRNBAUM SM, LEVINTOW L, KINGSLEY RB, GREENSTEIN JP.
  Title
Specificity of amino acid acylases.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 194:455-70 (1952)
Reference
2  [PMID:13061423]
  Authors
FONES WS, LEE M.
  Title
Hydrolysis of N-acyl derivatives of alanine and phenylalanine by acylase I and carboxypeptidase.
  Journal
J Biol Chem 201:847-56 (1953)
Reference
3  [PMID:3355856]
  Authors
Henseling J, Rohm KH
  Title
Aminoacylase I from hog kidney: anion effects and the pH dependence of kinetic parameters.
  Journal
Biochim Biophys Acta 959:370-7 (1988)
DOI:10.1016/0005-2760(88)90211-1
Reference
4  [PMID:2318199]
  Authors
Heese D, Berger S, Rohm KH
  Title
Nuclear magnetic relaxation studies of the role of the metal ion in Mn2(+)-substituted aminoacylase I.
  Journal
Eur J Biochem 188:175-80 (1990)
DOI:10.1111/j.1432-1033.1990.tb15385.x
Reference
5  [PMID:7662111]
  Authors
Palm GJ, Rohm KH
  Title
Aminoacylase I from porcine kidney: identification and characterization of two major protein domains.
  Journal
J Protein Chem 14:233-40 (1995)
DOI:10.1007/bf01886764
Reference
6  [PMID:9671543]
  Authors
Uttamsingh V, Keller DA, Anders MW
  Title
Acylase I-catalyzed deacetylation of N-acetyl-L-cysteine and S-alkyl-N-acetyl-L-cysteines.
  Journal
Chem Res Toxicol 11:800-9 (1998)
DOI:10.1021/tx980018b
Reference
7  [PMID:10727768]
  Authors
Lindner H, Hopfner S, Tafler-Naumann M, Miko M, Konrad L, Rohm KH
  Title
The distribution of aminoacylase I among mammalian species and localization of the enzyme in porcine kidney.
  Journal
Biochimie 82:129-37 (2000)
DOI:10.1016/S0300-9084(00)00191-7
Other DBs
ExplorEnz - The Enzyme Database: 3.5.1.14
IUBMB Enzyme Nomenclature: 3.5.1.14
ExPASy - ENZYME nomenclature database: 3.5.1.14
BRENDA, the Enzyme Database: 3.5.1.14
CAS: 9012-37-7

DBGET integrated database retrieval system